<< Go Back

Corporate Cup Relays
Date: Jun. 17, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Corporate Cup 10k
Age Group Results
June 17, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

10k Div 1 Men
Male 24 and Under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Giampa Chevy 45 24 7 39:55.84 6:26/M
2 Erik Elbieh Chevy 43 22 14 42:02.32 6:47/M
3 Joseph Rock FCA 1455 23 53 49:30.39 7:59/M
4 Malcolm Carey Chevy 1435 23 63 55:33.81 8:58/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Doolin Ford 79 28 1 34:05.00 5:30/M
2 Tanner Pesonen Chevy 52 26 2 36:50.33 5:56/M
3 Brian Rockwell FCA 75 29 4 38:31.40 6:13/M
4 William Basse Chevy 18 26 6 39:38.50 6:24/M
5 Garrett White Ford 1466 25 16 42:30.31 6:51/M
6 Zhijun Han Ford 91 27 21 43:37.46 7:02/M
7 Jose Aguilar Chevy 38 25 22 43:49.60 7:04/M
8 Dan Smith Chevy 1439 27 29 44:59.78 7:15/M
9 Dale Dexter Chevy 25 28 44 47:12.72 7:37/M
10 Dillon McConnon Chevy 30 25 56 50:35.77 8:10/M
11 Brian Grzybowski-Cuff Chevy 27 25 57 50:48.07 8:12/M
12 Andrew Spiegel FCA 77 26 65 56:14.35 9:04/M
13 Stanford Andersen Chevy 17 26 67 58:26.85 9:25/M
14 Rachit Chirania Chevy 20 29 73 1:03:20.79 10:13/M
15 Scott Purpura Chevy 1437 25 77 1:06:16.61 10:41/M
16 Colin Howard FCA 1447 28 82 1:15:43.07 12:13/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremie Dernotte Chevy 24 33 3 37:12.25 6:00/M
2 Jordan Schwarz Chevy 34 34 25 44:30.70 7:11/M
3 Quitze Ponce FCA 73 32 27 44:49.55 7:14/M
4 Kyle Munro Ford 82 34 34 45:38.31 7:22/M
5 Mert Sayin Ford 83 30 78 1:06:30.33 10:44/M
6 Pavan Kummarakuntla FCA 1450 33 85 1:19:22.48 12:48/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yu Liu Chevy 47 39 9 40:17.26 6:30/M
2 Guillermo Saavedra Ford 96 37 15 42:22.04 6:50/M
3 Joseph Mullen Ford 1464 35 28 44:53.27 7:14/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lott Chevy 48 42 8 40:04.83 6:28/M
2 Sebastian Tochowicz Chevy 60 44 10 41:05.91 6:38/M
3 Jeffrey Roggenbuck Ford 95 41 18 42:55.22 6:55/M
4 Arin Hartwell FCA 70 42 46 48:03.16 7:45/M
5 Brian Donley Chevy 41 44 48 48:31.39 7:50/M
6 Daniel Vilela Chevy 35 41 50 49:16.20 7:57/M
7 Dave Unger FCA 1457 43 58 51:32.95 8:19/M
8 Andres Kawasaki FCA 1449 43 79 1:07:09.41 10:50/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Qichao Zheng Chevy 61 46 11 41:14.76 6:39/M
2 Pete Cueter FCA 65 45 12 41:20.00 6:40/M
3 Carlo Clemente Chevy 21 49 23 43:50.00 7:04/M
4 Alejandro Nava Chevy 31 49 26 44:38.62 7:12/M
5 Kevin Hull Chevy 29 45 30 45:16.77 7:18/M
6 Paul Daprai Chevy 1436 49 33 45:34.46 7:21/M
7 Jim Demercurio Chevy 23 45 37 45:55.15 7:24/M
8 Ryan Duy Chevy 42 47 38 45:59.23 7:25/M
9 Daniel Slater Ford 97 45 41 46:52.66 7:34/M
10 Baljinder Minhas FCA 72 46 54 49:46.96 8:02/M
11 Satguru Ghuman FCA 68 49 69 1:00:06.91 9:42/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Micklas Chevy 50 50 5 39:04.04 6:18/M
2 Adan Gomez Ford 90 52 19 43:19.66 6:59/M
3 Tim Ponkowski FCA 74 54 20 43:21.20 7:00/M
4 Tom Dempsey FCA 67 51 24 44:02.08 7:06/M
5 Robert Hillier Chevy 46 50 31 45:20.21 7:19/M
6 Paul Elwart Ford 88 54 32 45:23.53 7:19/M
7 Franco Leonardi Ford 81 51 35 45:44.89 7:23/M
8 Daniel Prather Ford 94 54 39 46:21.23 7:29/M
9 Gordon Davies FCA 66 51 40 46:36.67 7:31/M
10 Ray Colby Chevy 22 52 51 49:17.46 7:57/M
11 Lloyd Gencay Chevy 26 53 55 50:32.12 8:09/M
12 Venu Ramini Chevy 55 50 61 54:14.69 8:45/M
13 Mohan Bhogineni Chevy 1434 51 66 56:36.57 9:08/M
14 Tamil Arunachalam Ford 1461 53 70 1:01:18.57 9:53/M
15 John Rzepecki FCA 1456 52 76 1:05:15.16 10:31/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Dubois FCA 1444 56 13 41:37.26 6:43/M
2 Chris Blesch Chevy 39 59 17 42:36.09 6:52/M
3 Frank Ferus Chevy 44 55 42 46:54.29 7:34/M
4 Rick Bruderick Chevy 19 56 47 48:07.31 7:46/M
5 Annamalai Kailainathan FCA 1448 56 59 52:39.10 8:30/M
6 Stinder Sivia FCA 76 59 60 53:29.50 8:38/M
7 Thomas Hitchman Chevy 28 57 64 55:55.47 9:01/M
8 Bruce Geist FCA 1446 55 68 59:06.38 9:32/M
9 John Morley FCA 1451 57 72 1:02:48.21 10:08/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Myatt FCA 1452 64 36 45:53.23 7:24/M
2 John Reinke Chevy 56 61 43 47:00.16 7:35/M
3 Nas Dastmalchi Ford 87 60 49 48:52.93 7:53/M
4 Dave Mabry FCA 71 64 74 1:04:20.20 10:23/M
5 Fred Reed FCA 1454 60 81 1:09:59.65 11:17/M
6 John Wenzel Ford 1465 63 84 1:19:07.55 12:46/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darryl Stanbrough Chevy 59 66 45 47:50.92 7:43/M
2 D Mark Squires Ford 98 66 52 49:30.06 7:59/M
3 Michael Golombek Ford 89 66 62 55:05.29 8:53/M
4 Pete Piccinato FCA 1453 68 71 1:02:24.76 10:04/M
5 Jeremy Salinger Chevy 1438 67 75 1:04:44.44 10:26/M
6 Marty Povirk Chevy 54 69 83 1:18:47.06 12:42/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Ford 1463 73 80 1:07:54.97 10:57/M
10k Div 1 Women
Female 24 and Under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn McCracken Chevy 5 23 1 42:13.42 6:49/M
2 Amelia Karaba Chevy 4 24 4 45:31.80 7:20/M
3 Angelica Wilson Chevy 1433 24 15 58:06.33 9:22/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Kallman FCA 63 25 6 46:27.32 7:30/M
2 Katie Wineman Ford 1460 28 7 52:35.19 8:29/M
3 Lindsey Langstaff Chevy 13 26 11 55:49.54 9:00/M
4 Wenyi Chen Chevy 11 25 22 1:34:05.49 15:10/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Clem Chevy 2 31 5 46:06.14 7:26/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kanako Okada Chevy 14 38 17 58:50.90 9:29/M
2 Julie Grill FCA 1440 36 18 1:02:23.43 10:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Schalk Chevy 8 42 2 43:38.55 7:02/M
2 Haiwen Hong Chevy 12 42 8 54:31.86 8:48/M
3 Meredith Weber Chevy 9 40 16 58:23.65 9:25/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Xiaolu Shi Chevy 15 49 3 45:27.00 7:20/M
2 Joyce Yan FCA 1443 45 20 1:08:06.26 10:59/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chen Hong Chevy 1431 50 9 54:32.35 8:48/M
2 Anjali Vale Chevy 1432 51 10 54:45.80 8:50/M
3 Dawn Vanriper Ford 1459 53 12 55:52.28 9:01/M
4 Julia Ross Chevy 7 50 14 57:33.60 9:17/M
5 Sharon Huang FCA 62 54 19 1:03:44.59 10:17/M
6 Jacqueline Brown Chevy 1 52 21 1:19:29.17 12:49/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Herdman Ford 1458 56 13 57:08.43 9:13/M