<< Go Back

Class "D" State Championship Girls
Date: Oct. 20, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Class "D" State Championship
October 20, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 202 Hannah Steffke Beal City 19:37.7 6:20/M
2 2 636 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 3 200 Emily Steffke Beal City 20:08.8 6:30/M
4 4 512 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls 20:18.9 6:33/M
5 (< 5) 623 Isabelle Putney Frankfort 20:31.3 6:37/M
6 5 774 Mariah Gillen Morenci 20:37.8 6:39/M
7 6 764 Adri Sigafoose McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20:39.4 6:40/M
8 7 688 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Home School Sports 20:39.7 6:40/M
9 8 606 Kieren Becker Fowler 20:45.7 6:42/M
10 (< 5) 877 Emily Merten Walkerville 20:48.8 6:43/M
11 9 839 Christina Smith St Mary Cathedral 20:49.5 6:43/M
12 10 543 Mara Johnson Capital Homeschool 20:50.1 6:43/M
13 11 196 Hannah Neyer Beal City 20:53.6 6:44/M
14 12 778 Tatyana Pless Morenci 20:56.2 6:45/M
15 13 533 Marlee Harris Buckley 20:59.5 6:46/M
16 14 790 Meredith Predum Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:03.1 6:47/M
17 15 546 Kyria Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 21:05.0 6:48/M
18 16 762 Kylie Lanser McBain Northern Michigan Christian 21:07.3 6:49/M
19 (< 5) 893 Alicia Roney Waldron 21:09.3 6:49/M
20 17 195 Maggie Kolb Beal City 21:21.3 6:53/M
21 (< 5) 884 Courtney Whittaker Wolverine 21:24.8 6:54/M
22 18 775 Madi Gleckler Morenci 21:24.9 6:54/M
23 19 785 Lizzy Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:24.9 6:54/M
24 20 786 Katharine Janes Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:27.1 6:55/M
25 21 722 Courtney Myers Lansing Christian 21:31.1 6:56/M
26 22 544 Victoria Killian Capital Homeschool 21:32.8 6:57/M
27 23 579 Erin Munger Creative Technologies Academy 21:35.6 6:58/M
28 (< 5) 555 Anastasia Bragg Central Lake 21:37.6 6:58/M
29 24 789 Maggie Oblinger Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:40.8 6:59/M
30 25 681 Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Home School Sports 21:42.8 7:00/M
31 26 197 Hayley Neyer Beal City 21:55.9 7:04/M
32 (< 5) 706 Emily Brown Kimball Landmark 21:57.1 7:05/M
33 (< 5) 554 Carrissa Boni Central Lake 22:02.7 7:06/M
34 27 748 Kinzie Sikkema Marion 22:07.1 7:08/M
35 28 784 Megan English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:35.7 7:17/M
36 (< 5) 814 Hannah Materna Onaway 22:40.2 7:19/M
37 29 777 Sammy Mikuski Morenci 22:43.9 7:20/M
38 30 788 Skylar Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:45.2 7:20/M
39 (< 5) 671 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 22:45.4 7:20/M
40 31 751 Madeline Swiler Marion 22:45.5 7:20/M
41 32 638 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 22:51.7 7:22/M
42 (< 5) 622 Tristen Gleason Frankfort 22:55.3 7:24/M
43 33 607 Savannah Boak Fowler 22:59.7 7:25/M
44 (< 5) 631 Lauren Brown Hale 23:01.3 7:25/M
45 34 611 Madison Koenigsknecht Fowler 23:03.5 7:26/M
46 35 609 Danielle Goerge Fowler 23:13.3 7:29/M
47 36 855 Aurora Smith St Patrick 23:14.3 7:30/M
48 37 582 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologies Academy 23:16.5 7:30/M
49 38 656 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom Christian 23:18.9 7:31/M
50 39 542 Lydia Fedewa Capital Homeschool 23:22.2 7:32/M
51 40 732 Brianna Becker Mackinaw City 23:24.2 7:33/M
52 41 851 Tori Goodrich St Patrick 23:25.2 7:33/M
53 42 653 Ella Lameyer Hudsonville Freedom Christian 23:27.1 7:34/M
54 43 637 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 23:32.7 7:35/M
55 44 591 Taryn Rozema Ellsworth 23:33.5 7:36/M
56 45 514 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls 23:34.2 7:36/M
57 46 689 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Home School Sports 23:35.3 7:36/M
58 (< 5) 670 Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 23:35.3 7:36/M
59 47 745 Alyssa Akin Marion 23:36.8 7:37/M
60 48 791 Emma Sheffert Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:37.6 7:37/M
61 49 746 Jenee Hall Marion 23:39.8 7:38/M
62 50 838 Bekah Masko St Mary Cathedral 23:42.1 7:39/M
63 51 761 Sydney Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian 23:43.7 7:39/M
64 52 652 Abby Field Hudsonville Freedom Christian 23:46.5 7:40/M
65 53 574 Alicia Beck Creative Technologies Academy 23:47.1 7:40/M
66 54 716 Isabel Bustamante Lansing Christian 23:47.6 7:40/M
67 55 718 Claire Garner Lansing Christian 23:48.3 7:41/M
68 56 580 Michaela Smith Creative Technologies Academy 23:51.0 7:42/M
69 57 506 Natalie Aikens Boyne Falls 23:51.4 7:42/M
70 (< 5) 827 Olivia Heimforth Pellston 23:56.5 7:43/M
71 58 576 Destiny Heukels Creative Technologies Academy 23:58.3 7:44/M
72 59 588 Larissa Fisher Ellsworth 23:58.9 7:44/M
73 60 640 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 24:00.4 7:45/M
74 (< 5) 275 Jade Hart Bellevue 24:04.3 7:46/M
75 61 747 Anissa Keeler Marion 24:06.4 7:46/M
76 (< 5) 270 Olivia Kwekel Bellaire 24:07.6 7:47/M
77 (< 5) 27 Anna Bigger Alba 24:09.8 7:47/M
78 62 658 Alison Westra Hudsonville Freedom Christian 24:12.5 7:48/M
79 63 511 Madison Skop Boyne Falls 24:13.2 7:49/M
80 (< 5) 863 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic Central 24:14.0 7:49/M
81 64 683 Stacy Bowman Kalamazoo Home School Sports 24:14.3 7:49/M
82 (< 5) 874 Janet Ulleg Tekonsha 24:14.4 7:49/M
83 65 540 Melanie Demass Capital Homeschool 24:16.8 7:50/M
84 (< 5) 672 Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 24:19.3 7:51/M
85 66 610 Gabby Horak Fowler 24:20.2 7:51/M
86 67 577 Esther Hubbard Creative Technologies Academy 24:23.3 7:52/M
87 68 532 Kendra Duby Buckley 24:25.0 7:53/M
88 69 684 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Home School Sports 24:26.0 7:53/M
89 (< 5) 758 Sofiya Stumpos Marshall Academy 24:30.6 7:54/M
90 70 721 Callie Mounsey Lansing Christian 24:31.1 7:55/M
91 (< 5) 707 Justine Harnish Kimball Landmark 24:34.0 7:55/M
92 71 735 Katrina Kendall-ThompsMackinaw City 24:35.0 7:56/M
93 (< 5) 708 Carly Messina Kimball Landmark 24:36.3 7:56/M
94 72 531 Brianna Bogart Buckley 24:40.6 7:57/M
95 73 856 Brittni Wilcox St Patrick 24:43.8 7:58/M
96 (< 5) 560 Emma Miko Charyl Stockwell Academy 24:46.1 7:59/M
97 74 535 Kayla Traylor Buckley 24:47.4 8:00/M
98 (< 5) 828 Ainsley MacLean Pellston 24:49.2 8:00/M
99 (< 5) 597 Brooke Jenkins Fairview 24:50.7 8:01/M
100 75 750 Lillian Swiler Marion 24:52.2 8:01/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (< 5) 803 Julie Tillotson North Trails 24:52.3 8:01/M
102 76 685 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Home School Sports 25:06.2 8:06/M
103 77 852 Shelby Miller St Patrick 25:10.5 8:07/M
104 (< 5) 892 Ruth Baldwin Waldron 25:15.1 8:09/M
105 (< 5) 269 Leighton Koepke Bellaire 25:16.0 8:09/M
106 78 198 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 25:16.4 8:09/M
107 79 765 Emma Towers McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25:33.1 8:15/M
108 80 737 Katherine Watchorn Mackinaw City 25:33.6 8:15/M
109 (< 5) 629 Kaylee Bernard Hale 25:38.3 8:16/M
110 81 840 Savannah Sullivan St Mary Cathedral 25:41.4 8:17/M
111 82 508 Megan Byrne Boyne Falls 25:43.9 8:18/M
112 (< 5) 826 Kayla Baker Pellston 25:45.9 8:18/M
113 (< 5) 876 Melanie Drum Walkerville 25:46.4 8:19/M
114 83 654 Ainslie MacMaster Hudsonville Freedom Christian 25:47.3 8:19/M
115 (< 5) 276 Emily Rice Bellevue 25:48.8 8:19/M
116 84 513 Katelynn Wilson Boyne Falls 25:50.4 8:20/M
117 (< 5) 757 Reagon Cool Marshall Academy 25:51.9 8:20/M
118 85 589 Crissa Karavas Ellsworth 25:56.4 8:22/M
119 (< 5) 598 Abby Lanczak Fairview 26:03.1 8:24/M
120 86 773 Taylor Baugh Morenci 26:09.9 8:26/M
121 87 841 Ashley Switalski St Mary Cathedral 26:16.6 8:28/M
122 (< 5) 449 Mikayla Kuenzel Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 26:17.0 8:29/M
123 88 717 Deborah Cordill Lansing Christian 26:17.7 8:29/M
124 89 575 Dani George Creative Technologies Academy 26:18.2 8:29/M
125 90 836 Natalie Burzynski. St Mary Cathedral 26:19.7 8:29/M
126 91 608 Jeannie Esch Fowler 26:24.3 8:31/M
127 92 612 Brooke Vanells Fowler 26:29.6 8:33/M
128 93 534 Hannah Kastenschmidt Buckley 26:30.6 8:33/M
129 (< 5) 873 Kaitlyn Aldrich Tekonsha 26:40.8 8:36/M
130 (< 5) 632 Khatorrie Stone Hale 27:07.9 8:45/M
131 94 530 Lauren Beeman Buckley 27:08.9 8:45/M
132 95 515 Kurstin Wilson Boyne Falls 27:24.1 8:50/M
133 (< 5) 44 Breeann Hoogerhyde Alba 27:27.8 8:51/M
134 96 657 Natalie Timmer Hudsonville Freedom Christian 27:33.6 8:53/M
135 (< 5) 599 Autumn Smith Fairview 27:43.3 8:56/M
136 97 529 Haya Al Quoran Buckley 27:45.6 8:57/M
137 (< 5) 448 Tahlia Debreiul Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28:02.4 9:03/M
138 98 642 Sigrid Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 28:04.4 9:03/M
139 (< 5) 633 Taylor Tatroe Hale 28:13.0 9:06/M
140 99 749 Chelsea Slocum Marion 28:17.6 9:07/M
141 100 593 Katelyn Sowers Ellsworth 28:19.1 9:08/M
142 (< 5) 450 Hanna Meads Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28:19.3 9:08/M
143 (< 5) 268 Sierra Kintigh Bellaire 28:49.9 9:18/M
144 101 854 Morgan Schrauben St Patrick 28:52.3 9:19/M
145 102 776 Andy Mikuski Morenci 28:53.9 9:19/M
146 (< 5) 42 Jessica Hanson Alba 29:19.5 9:27/M
147 (< 5) 451 Morgan Robinson Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 29:21.4 9:28/M
148 (< 5) 864 Amanda Yacovoni St Philip Catholic Central 29:27.3 9:30/M
149 103 590 Lexi Lambert Ellsworth 30:02.2 9:41/M
150 104 738 Tori Zynewicz Mackinaw City 30:20.1 9:47/M
151 (< 5) 883 Tori Forster Wolverine 30:27.3 9:49/M
152 105 763 Soo Min Lim McBain Northern Michigan Christian 31:10.8 10:03/M
153 106 760 Sara Dehaan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 31:32.8 10:10/M
154 107 849 Morgan Bengel St Patrick 35:10.4 11:21/M
155 108 736 Heidi Mercer Mackinaw City 35:49.7 11:33/M
156 109 545 Macy Potter Capital Homeschool 36:08.0 11:39/M
157 (< 5) 673 Sierra Olmos Jackson Christian 36:15.6 11:42/M
158 (< 5) 559 Lexi Emens Charyl Stockwell Academy 36:50.1 11:53/M
159 (< 5) 698 Jennifer Duncan Kensington Woods 41:30.1 13:23/M

Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
Beal City Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:43:57.4 Average Time: 20:47.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Hannah Steffke 1 1 19:37.7 19:37.7
2 200 Emily Steffke 3 4 20:08.8 39:46.5
3 196 Hannah Neyer 11 15 20:53.6 1:00:40.1
4 195 Maggie Kolb 17 32 21:21.3 1:22:01.5
5 197 Hayley Neyer 26 58 21:55.9 1:43:57.4
6 198 Larissa Schwerin 78 136 25:16.4 2:09:13.9

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:48:11.9 Average Time: 21:38.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 790 Meredith Predum 14 14 21:03.1 21:03.1
2 785 Lizzy Ervin 19 33 21:24.9 42:28.1
3 786 Katharine Janes 20 53 21:27.1 1:03:55.3
4 789 Maggie Oblinger 24 77 21:40.8 1:25:36.1
5 784 Megan English 28 105 22:35.7 1:48:11.9
6 788 Skylar Nelson 30 135 22:45.2 2:10:57.1
7 791 Emma Sheffert 48 183 23:37.6 2:34:34.8

Morenci Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:51:52.8 Average Time: 22:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 774 Mariah Gillen 5 5 20:37.8 20:37.8
2 778 Tatyana Pless 12 17 20:56.2 41:34.0
3 775 Madi Gleckler 18 35 21:24.9 1:02:58.9
4 777 Sammy Mikuski 29 64 22:43.9 1:25:42.9
5 773 Taylor Baugh 86 150 26:09.9 1:51:52.8
6 776 Andy Mikuski 102 252 28:53.9 2:20:46.7

Capital Homeschool Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:51:07.1 Average Time: 22:13.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 543 Mara Johnson 10 10 20:50.1 20:50.1
2 546 Kyria Shoemaker 15 25 21:05.0 41:55.1
3 544 Victoria Killian 22 47 21:32.8 1:03:28.0
4 542 Lydia Fedewa 39 86 23:22.2 1:26:50.2
5 540 Melanie Demass 65 151 24:16.8 1:51:07.1
6 545 Macy Potter 109 260 36:08.0 2:27:15.1

Fowler Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:54:22.4 Average Time: 22:52.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 606 Kieren Becker 8 8 20:45.7 20:45.7
2 607 Savannah Boak 33 41 22:59.7 43:45.4
3 611 Madison Koenigsknecht 34 75 23:03.5 1:06:48.9
4 609 Danielle Goerge 35 110 23:13.3 1:30:02.2
5 610 Gabby Horak 66 176 24:20.2 1:54:22.4
6 608 Jeannie Esch 91 267 26:24.3 2:20:46.8
7 612 Brooke Vanells 92 359 26:29.6 2:47:16.4

Kalamazoo Home School Sports Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:54:38.3 Average Time: 22:55.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 688 Maria Kavanaugh 7 7 20:39.7 20:39.7
2 681 Hannah Atkinson 25 32 21:42.8 42:22.6
3 689 Ashley Zimmer 46 78 23:35.3 1:05:58.0
4 683 Stacy Bowman 64 142 24:14.3 1:30:12.3
5 684 Genevieve Brockway 69 211 24:26.0 1:54:38.3
6 685 Alyssa Burns 76 287 25:06.2 2:19:44.5

Marion Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:56:15.9 Average Time: 23:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 748 Kinzie Sikkema 27 27 22:07.1 22:07.1
2 751 Madeline Swiler 31 58 22:45.5 44:52.6
3 745 Alyssa Akin 47 105 23:36.8 1:08:29.5
4 746 Jenee Hall 49 154 23:39.8 1:32:09.4
5 747 Anissa Keeler 61 215 24:06.4 1:56:15.9
6 750 Lillian Swiler 75 290 24:52.2 2:21:08.1
7 749 Chelsea Slocum 99 389 28:17.6 2:49:25.8

Creative Technologies Academy Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:56:28.6 Average Time: 23:17.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 579 Erin Munger 23 23 21:35.6 21:35.6
2 582 Grace Vanenk 37 60 23:16.5 44:52.1
3 574 Alicia Beck 53 113 23:47.1 1:08:39.3
4 580 Michaela Smith 56 169 23:51.0 1:32:30.3
5 576 Destiny Heukels 58 227 23:58.3 1:56:28.6
6 577 Esther Hubbard 67 294 24:23.3 2:20:51.9
7 575 Dani George 89 383 26:18.2 2:47:10.2

Hillsdale Academy Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:58:18.7 Average Time: 23:39.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 636 Shaley Albaugh 2 2 19:49.3 19:49.3
2 638 Christina Craig 32 34 22:51.7 42:41.1
3 637 Claire Calvert 43 77 23:32.7 1:06:13.8
4 640 Taylor Hannel 60 137 24:00.4 1:30:14.2
5 642 Sigrid Kiledal 98 235 28:04.4 1:58:18.7

Boyne Falls Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:57:41.8 Average Time: 23:32.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 512 Erica Westbrook 4 4 20:18.9 20:18.9
2 514 Kaylee Wilson 45 49 23:34.2 43:53.1
3 506 Natalie Aikens 57 106 23:51.4 1:07:44.6
4 511 Madison Skop 63 169 24:13.2 1:31:57.8
5 508 Megan Byrne 82 251 25:43.9 1:57:41.8
6 513 Katelynn Wilson 84 335 25:50.4 2:23:32.2
7 515 Kurstin Wilson 95 430 27:24.1 2:50:56.3

McBain Northern Michigan Christian Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 2:02:14.4 Average Time: 24:26.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 764 Adri Sigafoose 6 6 20:39.4 20:39.4
2 762 Kylie Lanser 16 22 21:07.3 41:46.7
3 761 Sydney Dick 51 73 23:43.7 1:05:30.5
4 765 Emma Towers 79 152 25:33.1 1:31:03.6
5 763 Soo Min Lim 105 257 31:10.8 2:02:14.4
6 760 Sara Dehaan 106 363 31:32.8 2:33:47.2

Hudsonville Freedom Christian Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 2:00:32.5 Average Time: 24:06.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 656 Ainslie Schenk 38 38 23:18.9 23:18.9
2 653 Ella Lameyer 42 80 23:27.1 46:46.1
3 652 Abby Field 52 132 23:46.5 1:10:32.6
4 658 Alison Westra 62 194 24:12.5 1:34:45.2
5 654 Ainslie MacMaster 83 277 25:47.3 2:00:32.5
6 657 Natalie Timmer 96 373 27:33.6 2:28:06.1

Lansing Christian Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:59:55.9 Average Time: 23:59.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 722 Courtney Myers 21 21 21:31.1 21:31.1
2 716 Isabel Bustamante 54 75 23:47.6 45:18.7
3 718 Claire Garner 55 130 23:48.3 1:09:07.0
4 721 Callie Mounsey 70 200 24:31.1 1:33:38.2
5 717 Deborah Cordill 88 288 26:17.7 1:59:55.9

St Mary Cathedral Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 2:02:49.5 Average Time: 24:33.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 839 Christina Smith 9 9 20:49.5 20:49.5
2 838 Bekah Masko 50 59 23:42.1 44:31.7
3 840 Savannah Sullivan 81 140 25:41.4 1:10:13.1
4 841 Ashley Switalski 87 227 26:16.6 1:36:29.7
5 836 Natalie Burzynski. 90 317 26:19.7 2:02:49.5

Buckley Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 2:01:23.2 Average Time: 24:16.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 533 Marlee Harris 13 13 20:59.5 20:59.5
2 532 Kendra Duby 68 81 24:25.0 45:24.5
3 531 Brianna Bogart 72 153 24:40.6 1:10:05.1
4 535 Kayla Traylor 74 227 24:47.4 1:34:52.6
5 534 Hannah Kastenschmidt 93 320 26:30.6 2:01:23.2
6 530 Lauren Beeman 94 414 27:08.9 2:28:32.1
7 529 Haya Al Quoran 97 511 27:45.6 2:56:17.8

St Patrick Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 328 Team Score (times): 2:05:26.2 Average Time: 25:05.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 855 Aurora Smith 36 36 23:14.3 23:14.3
2 851 Tori Goodrich 41 77 23:25.2 46:39.5
3 856 Brittni Wilcox 73 150 24:43.8 1:11:23.3
4 852 Shelby Miller 77 227 25:10.5 1:36:33.9
5 854 Morgan Schrauben 101 328 28:52.3 2:05:26.2
6 849 Morgan Bengel 107 435 35:10.4 2:40:36.6

Ellsworth Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 391 Team Score (times): 2:11:50.3 Average Time: 26:22.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 591 Taryn Rozema 44 44 23:33.5 23:33.5
2 588 Larissa Fisher 59 103 23:58.9 47:32.4
3 589 Crissa Karavas 85 188 25:56.4 1:13:28.9
4 593 Katelyn Sowers 100 288 28:19.1 1:41:48.0
5 590 Lexi Lambert 103 391 30:02.2 2:11:50.3

Mackinaw City Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 403 Team Score (times): 2:19:42.8 Average Time: 27:56.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 732 Brianna Becker 40 40 23:24.2 23:24.2
2 735 Katrina Kendall-Thompso 71 111 24:35.0 47:59.3
3 737 Katherine Watchorn 80 191 25:33.6 1:13:32.9
4 738 Tori Zynewicz 104 295 30:20.1 1:43:53.1
5 736 Heidi Mercer 108 403 35:49.7 2:19:42.8

Alba Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 27 Anna Bigger Less Than 5 24:09.8 24:09.8
2 44 Breeann Hoogerhyde Less Than 5 27:27.8 51:37.6
3 42 Jessica Hanson Less Than 5 29:19.5 1:20:57.2

Bellaire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 270 Olivia Kwekel Less Than 5 24:07.6 24:07.6
2 269 Leighton Koepke Less Than 5 25:16.0 49:23.6
3 268 Sierra Kintigh Less Than 5 28:49.9 1:18:13.5

Bellevue Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Jade Hart Less Than 5 24:04.3 24:04.3
2 276 Emily Rice Less Than 5 25:48.8 49:53.2

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 449 Mikayla Kuenzel Less Than 5 26:17.0 26:17.0
2 448 Tahlia Debreiul Less Than 5 28:02.4 54:19.5
3 450 Hanna Meads Less Than 5 28:19.3 1:22:38.8
4 451 Morgan Robinson Less Than 5 29:21.4 1:52:00.3

Central Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 555 Anastasia Bragg Less Than 5 21:37.6 21:37.6
2 554 Carrissa Boni Less Than 5 22:02.7 43:40.3

Charyl Stockwell Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 560 Emma Miko Less Than 5 24:46.1 24:46.1
2 559 Lexi Emens Less Than 5 36:50.1 1:01:36.3

Fairview Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 597 Brooke Jenkins Less Than 5 24:50.7 24:50.7
2 598 Abby Lanczak Less Than 5 26:03.1 50:53.9
3 599 Autumn Smith Less Than 5 27:43.3 1:18:37.2

Frankfort Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 623 Isabelle Putney Less Than 5 20:31.3 20:31.3
2 622 Tristen Gleason Less Than 5 22:55.3 43:26.7

Hale Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 631 Lauren Brown Less Than 5 23:01.3 23:01.3
2 629 Kaylee Bernard Less Than 5 25:38.3 48:39.7
3 632 Khatorrie Stone Less Than 5 27:07.9 1:15:47.7
4 633 Taylor Tatroe Less Than 5 28:13.0 1:44:00.8

Jackson Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 671 Lydia Haavisto Less Than 5 22:45.4 22:45.4
2 670 Mady Dillon Less Than 5 23:35.3 46:20.7
3 672 Michaela Horgan Less Than 5 24:19.3 1:10:40.1
4 673 Sierra Olmos Less Than 5 36:15.6 1:46:55.8

Kensington Woods Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 698 Jennifer Duncan Less Than 5 41:30.1 41:30.1

Kimball Landmark Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 706 Emily Brown Less Than 5 21:57.1 21:57.1
2 707 Justine Harnish Less Than 5 24:34.0 46:31.2
3 708 Carly Messina Less Than 5 24:36.3 1:11:07.5

Marshall Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 758 Sofiya Stumpos Less Than 5 24:30.6 24:30.6
2 757 Reagon Cool Less Than 5 25:51.9 50:22.6

North Trails Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 803 Julie Tillotson Less Than 5 24:52.3 24:52.3

Onaway Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 Hannah Materna Less Than 5 22:40.2 22:40.2

Pellston Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 827 Olivia Heimforth Less Than 5 23:56.5 23:56.5
2 828 Ainsley MacLean Less Than 5 24:49.2 48:45.7
3 826 Kayla Baker Less Than 5 25:45.9 1:14:31.7

St Philip Catholic Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 863 Abriana Burrill Less Than 5 24:14.0 24:14.0
2 864 Amanda Yacovoni Less Than 5 29:27.3 53:41.4

Tekonsha Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 874 Janet Ulleg Less Than 5 24:14.4 24:14.4
2 873 Kaitlyn Aldrich Less Than 5 26:40.8 50:55.3

Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 877 Emily Merten Less Than 5 20:48.8 20:48.8
2 876 Melanie Drum Less Than 5 25:46.4 46:35.3

Wolverine Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 884 Courtney Whittaker Less Than 5 21:24.8 21:24.8
2 883 Tori Forster Less Than 5 30:27.3 51:52.2

Waldron Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 893 Alicia Roney Less Than 5 21:09.3 21:09.3
2 892 Ruth Baldwin Less Than 5 25:15.1 46:24.5