<< Go Back

Class "D" State Championship Boys
Date: Oct. 20, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Class "D" State Championship
October 20, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 800 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:31.9 5:20/M
2 2 265 Nick Pung Beal City 16:34.5 5:21/M
3 (< 5) 875 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 16:42.5 5:23/M
4 3 615 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 16:58.1 5:28/M
5 4 208 Charlie Clark Beal City 17:04.4 5:30/M
6 5 603 David Haskin Fairview 17:12.2 5:33/M
7 6 675 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 17:14.4 5:34/M
8 7 793 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:18.6 5:35/M
9 (< 5) 894 Shane Baldwin Waldron 17:23.8 5:36/M
10 (< 5) 271 Troy Clovis Bellaire 17:23.8 5:36/M
11 (< 5) 649 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 17:24.6 5:37/M
12 8 782 Luke Spaulding Morenci 17:40.4 5:42/M
13 (< 5) 825 Joe Traynham Onaway 17:43.0 5:43/M
14 9 613 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 17:45.3 5:44/M
15 10 833 Connor Kintz Pellston 17:46.3 5:44/M
16 11 620 Brice Thelen Fowler 17:48.5 5:45/M
17 (< 5) 573 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 17:50.7 5:45/M
18 12 795 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:51.6 5:45/M
19 13 210 Elton Clark Beal City 17:54.9 5:46/M
20 14 459 Mark Brandly Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 17:56.4 5:47/M
21 15 616 Zach Feldpausch Fowler 17:57.1 5:47/M
22 16 618 Adam Schafer Fowler 17:58.0 5:48/M
23 17 523 Marcus Matelski Boyne Falls 18:00.0 5:48/M
24 18 792 Shaun Collin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:00.8 5:48/M
25 19 267 Ethan Schafer Beal City 18:02.4 5:49/M
26 20 678 Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 18:02.9 5:49/M
27 21 781 Jake Spaulding Morenci 18:04.8 5:50/M
28 (< 5) 648 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 18:05.3 5:50/M
29 22 692 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Home School Sports 18:05.7 5:50/M
30 23 561 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 18:05.8 5:50/M
31 24 798 Tony Perez Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:08.6 5:51/M
32 (< 5) 538 Nathan Schichtel Buckley 18:12.5 5:52/M
33 25 796 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:13.7 5:53/M
34 26 832 Hunter Kilpatrick Pellston 18:13.7 5:53/M
35 27 207 Brendan Carrick Beal City 18:13.8 5:53/M
36 28 728 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 18:14.1 5:53/M
37 29 662 Ryan Marquardt Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18:21.5 5:55/M
38 30 212 James Kolb Beal City 18:21.7 5:55/M
39 31 526 Kory Skop Boyne Falls 18:22.6 5:55/M
40 32 667 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18:24.1 5:56/M
41 33 858 Jakob Koenig St Patrick 18:27.4 5:57/M
42 34 700 Benjamin Ebaugh Kensington Woods 18:28.3 5:57/M
43 35 844 Adam Makarewicz St Mary Cathedral 18:28.7 5:57/M
44 36 693 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Home School Sports 18:35.4 6:00/M
45 37 621 Joe Wolfert Fowler 18:36.9 6:00/M
46 38 783 Reagan Stowell Morenci 18:39.7 6:01/M
47 39 868 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic Central 18:40.4 6:01/M
48 40 549 Harrison Dysart Capital Homeschool 18:41.9 6:02/M
49 41 528 Hunter Williams Boyne Falls 18:42.2 6:02/M
50 42 548 Ben Demass Capital Homeschool 18:53.5 6:05/M
51 43 82 Jordan Craft Alba 18:55.3 6:06/M
52 44 725 Hunter Block Lansing Christian 18:58.1 6:07/M
53 45 664 Nathan Meekhof Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18:58.8 6:07/M
54 46 98 Charlie Lord Alba 18:58.9 6:07/M
55 (< 5) 556 Carrick Conway Central Lake 18:58.9 6:07/M
56 47 627 Tristan Rogers Frankfort 18:59.0 6:07/M
57 48 794 Eddie Ip Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:59.8 6:07/M
58 49 460 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19:05.4 6:09/M
59 50 677 Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 19:06.2 6:10/M
60 51 889 Mike McNiel Wolverine 19:10.1 6:11/M
61 52 865 Andres Campos St Philip Catholic Central 19:11.6 6:11/M
62 (< 5) 584 Tim Holmberg Creative Technologies Academy 19:13.0 6:12/M
63 53 605 Hudson Szubelak Fairview 19:14.1 6:12/M
64 54 600 Harold Cummings Fairview 19:14.7 6:12/M
65 55 626 Casey McKinley Frankfort 19:15.1 6:13/M
66 56 845 Dylan Masko St Mary Cathedral 19:19.0 6:14/M
67 57 666 Gabe Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom Christian 19:20.6 6:14/M
68 (< 5) 583 Austin Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 19:21.6 6:15/M
69 58 886 Wayne Goddard Wolverine 19:25.1 6:16/M
70 (< 5) 539 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley 19:25.6 6:16/M
71 59 859 Jake Miller St Patrick 19:25.7 6:16/M
72 60 551 Justin Hartges Capital Homeschool 19:25.7 6:16/M
73 61 702 Colton Lieske Kensington Woods 19:28.6 6:17/M
74 (< 5) 572 Isaac Swager Climax-Scotts 19:33.6 6:18/M
75 62 679 Adam Vogel Jackson Christian 19:34.5 6:19/M
76 (< 5) 820 Morgan McLean Onaway 19:34.6 6:19/M
77 63 741 Noah Morse Mackinaw City 19:36.6 6:19/M
78 (< 5) 272 Logan Crawford Bellaire 19:39.8 6:20/M
79 64 711 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 19:40.2 6:21/M
80 65 525 Max Reed Boyne Falls 19:41.6 6:21/M
81 66 552 Elliott Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 19:42.0 6:21/M
82 67 676 Charlie Jones Jackson Christian 19:43.0 6:22/M
83 68 522 Brendon Matelski Boyne Falls 19:46.7 6:23/M
84 69 565 Anthony Martino Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:47.2 6:23/M
85 70 857 Isaac Brown St Patrick 19:48.2 6:23/M
86 71 550 Jonathan Dysart Capital Homeschool 19:48.8 6:23/M
87 72 891 Robert Reese Wolverine 19:52.0 6:25/M
88 73 835 Garrett Robinson Pellston 19:53.4 6:25/M
89 74 191 Andrew Millard Alba 19:56.7 6:26/M
90 75 680 Jonathon Williams Jackson Christian 19:58.7 6:26/M
91 76 568 Chase Pitcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:01.3 6:27/M
92 77 443 Chase Maxson Bellevue 20:03.0 6:28/M
93 78 458 Nate Botma Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20:03.3 6:28/M
94 79 619 Will Schafer Fowler 20:04.6 6:28/M
95 (< 5) 755 Rylee Philo Marion 20:05.8 6:29/M
96 80 770 Paul Moubaisse McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20:05.8 6:29/M
97 81 625 Avery May Frankfort 20:08.8 6:30/M
98 82 866 William Lantinga St Philip Catholic Central 20:09.8 6:30/M
99 83 527 Andrew Stevens Boyne Falls 20:12.9 6:31/M
100 84 847 Nick Masko St Mary Cathedral 20:15.3 6:32/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 85 567 Nathan Morgan Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:15.7 6:32/M
102 86 861 Josh Osborne St Patrick 20:16.1 6:32/M
103 87 266 Apollo Schafer Beal City 20:17.2 6:33/M
104 (< 5) 635 Jonja Willis Hale 20:22.8 6:34/M
105 88 727 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 20:26.5 6:35/M
106 89 848 Levi Milan St Mary Cathedral 20:35.4 6:38/M
107 90 519 Truman Crego Boyne Falls 20:36.5 6:39/M
108 91 887 Tristan Long Wolverine 20:41.8 6:40/M
109 92 690 John Martin Brockway Kalamazoo Home School Sports 20:42.9 6:41/M
110 93 780 Adam Roseman Morenci 20:43.5 6:41/M
111 94 129 Tony Lord Alba 20:50.1 6:43/M
112 95 445 Brad Sanders Bellevue 20:51.2 6:44/M
113 96 67 Kruse Brady Alba 20:51.4 6:44/M
114 97 834 Zach Prell Pellston 20:53.1 6:44/M
115 98 190 Brandin Milbocker Alba 20:54.8 6:45/M
116 (< 5) 274 Alec Stillwell Bellaire 20:55.7 6:45/M
117 99 767 John Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20:57.7 6:45/M
118 100 674 Collin Axon Jackson Christian 21:00.5 6:46/M
119 101 704 Mark Siminski Kensington Woods 21:01.5 6:47/M
120 (< 5) 759 Jacob Kempinski Marshall Academy 21:02.0 6:47/M
121 102 739 Jacob Bell Mackinaw City 21:02.5 6:47/M
122 103 604 Tony Oaks Fairview 21:03.4 6:47/M
123 (< 5) 273 Clayton Gorno Bellaire 21:04.8 6:48/M
124 104 442 Garrett Hall Bellevue 21:06.2 6:48/M
125 (< 5) 585 Jesse Schultz Creative Technologies Academy 21:07.2 6:49/M
126 105 697 Tim Warford Kalamazoo Home School Sports 21:07.5 6:49/M
127 (< 5) 537 Michael Rosek Buckley 21:09.5 6:49/M
128 106 563 Cale Gray Charyl Stockwell Academy 21:11.3 6:50/M
129 107 714 Ryan Wagenaar Kimball Landmark 21:12.6 6:50/M
130 108 569 Benjamin Siebert Charyl Stockwell Academy 21:15.0 6:51/M
131 (< 5) 650 Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 21:16.0 6:52/M
132 109 501 Ethan Fuller Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21:19.0 6:53/M
133 110 740 Carson Hartman Mackinaw City 21:20.6 6:53/M
134 (< 5) 880 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 21:22.0 6:54/M
135 111 862 Noah Pung St Patrick 21:22.7 6:54/M
136 112 831 Tanner Keller Pellston 21:24.1 6:54/M
137 113 665 Vince Modert Hudsonville Freedom Christian 21:25.9 6:55/M
138 114 277 Dalton Burdick Bellevue 21:27.0 6:55/M
139 115 890 Tommy Moore Wolverine 21:28.6 6:55/M
140 116 709 Ethan Brown Kimball Landmark 21:30.2 6:56/M
141 117 695 Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Home School Sports 21:31.3 6:56/M
142 (< 5) 756 Austin Swinehart Marion 21:31.5 6:56/M
143 118 715 Tim Wesley Kimball Landmark 21:32.5 6:57/M
144 119 742 Matt Rivera Mackinaw City 21:39.9 6:59/M
145 120 724 Jason Bergeron Lansing Christian 21:45.6 7:01/M
146 (< 5) 596 Zachary Wynkoop Ellsworth 21:46.1 7:01/M
147 (< 5) 754 Parker Johnson Marion 21:49.7 7:02/M
148 121 805 Caleb Buttigieg North Trails 21:51.6 7:03/M
149 122 769 Ho Chan Jang McBain Northern Michigan Christian 21:51.7 7:03/M
150 123 502 Nick Heilman Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21:54.1 7:04/M
151 124 869 Ethan Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 21:55.6 7:04/M
152 (< 5) 587 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologies Academy 21:56.1 7:05/M
153 (< 5) 595 Nate Veldboom Ellsworth 22:04.5 7:07/M
154 125 771 Jonathan Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:06.3 7:08/M
155 126 744 Zach Smith Mackinaw City 22:09.2 7:09/M
156 127 766 Chad Blakley McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:10.7 7:09/M
157 128 779 Brandt Kelley Morenci 22:14.6 7:10/M
158 129 829 Andrew Dankert Pellston 22:14.9 7:10/M
159 130 872 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic Central 22:15.7 7:11/M
160 131 712 Keith Koch Kimball Landmark 22:15.8 7:11/M
161 132 628 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort 22:18.1 7:12/M
162 (< 5) 878 Calvin Chase Walkerville 22:21.8 7:13/M
163 133 97 Duane Krueger Alba 22:31.3 7:16/M
164 134 867 Teddy McNeir St Philip Catholic Central 22:31.5 7:16/M
165 (< 5) 879 Darren Flanary Walkerville 22:39.5 7:18/M
166 135 842 John Kole St Mary Cathedral 22:51.0 7:22/M
167 136 713 Myles McPherson Kimball Landmark 22:53.3 7:23/M
168 137 710 Brett Hensel Kimball Landmark 23:03.9 7:26/M
169 138 743 Jonah Robbins Mackinaw City 23:16.8 7:30/M
170 139 701 Marcos Franck Kensington Woods 23:36.6 7:37/M
171 (< 5) 647 Brendan Miller Hillsdale Academy 23:38.0 7:37/M
172 140 553 George Squillace Capital Homeschool 23:40.3 7:38/M
173 141 602 Austin Handrich Fairview 23:48.2 7:41/M
174 142 768 Chase Demot McBain Northern Michigan Christian 23:55.6 7:43/M
175 143 806 Martin Fuss North Trails 23:56.0 7:43/M
176 144 843 Zach Coutre St Mary Cathedral 23:56.4 7:43/M
177 145 807 Jason Nowak North Trails 23:59.6 7:44/M
178 146 888 Brandon McCauley Wolverine 24:14.7 7:49/M
179 147 624 Hunter Bradley Frankfort 24:48.0 8:00/M
180 148 871 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 25:14.6 8:08/M
181 149 564 Luke Herdman Charyl Stockwell Academy 25:28.5 8:13/M
182 150 804 James August North Trails 25:32.0 8:14/M
183 151 663 Jacob Meekhof Hudsonville Freedom Christian 25:36.0 8:15/M
184 152 705 Michael Smullen Kensington Woods 25:49.3 8:20/M
185 (< 5) 896 Nathan Knepper Waldron 25:54.5 8:21/M
186 153 444 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 25:57.7 8:22/M
187 154 860 Travis Moyer St Patrick 27:30.9 8:52/M
188 155 730 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 27:35.6 8:54/M
189 156 830 Zach Demoines Pellston 27:54.1 9:00/M
190 157 885 Eddie Florenski Wolverine 28:01.3 9:02/M
191 158 772 Ben Tommas McBain Northern Michigan Christian 28:19.5 9:08/M
192 159 699 Dean Bradbury Kensington Woods 29:07.0 9:24/M
193 160 808 Goode Thomas North Trails 30:51.5 9:57/M

Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Fowler Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:28:27.3 Average Time: 17:41.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 615 Grant Feldpausch 3 3 16:58.1 16:58.1
2 613 Drew Bierstetel 9 12 17:45.3 34:43.5
3 620 Brice Thelen 11 23 17:48.5 52:32.1
4 616 Zach Feldpausch 15 38 17:57.1 1:10:29.2
5 618 Adam Schafer 16 54 17:58.0 1:28:27.3
6 621 Joe Wolfert 37 91 18:36.9 1:47:04.2
7 619 Will Schafer 79 170 20:04.6 2:07:08.9

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:27:51.7 Average Time: 17:34.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 800 Cooper Terry 1 1 16:31.9 16:31.9
2 793 Jim English 7 8 17:18.6 33:50.6
3 795 Logan Moyle 12 20 17:51.6 51:42.2
4 792 Shaun Collin 18 38 18:00.8 1:09:43.1
5 798 Tony Perez 24 62 18:08.6 1:27:51.7
6 796 Sam Neyer 25 87 18:13.7 1:46:05.4
7 794 Eddie Ip 48 135 18:59.8 2:05:05.3

Beal City Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:27:50.1 Average Time: 17:34.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 265 Nick Pung 2 2 16:34.5 16:34.5
2 208 Charlie Clark 4 6 17:04.4 33:38.9
3 210 Elton Clark 13 19 17:54.9 51:33.8
4 267 Ethan Schafer 19 38 18:02.4 1:09:36.3
5 207 Brendan Carrick 27 65 18:13.8 1:27:50.1
6 212 James Kolb 30 95 18:21.7 1:46:11.9
7 266 Apollo Schafer 87 182 20:17.2 2:06:29.1

Jackson Christian Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:33:41.1 Average Time: 18:44.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 675 Ian Daugherty 6 6 17:14.4 17:14.4
2 678 Josh Thomas 20 26 18:02.9 35:17.3
3 677 Andrew Tippin 50 76 19:06.2 54:23.6
4 679 Adam Vogel 62 138 19:34.5 1:13:58.1
5 676 Charlie Jones 67 205 19:43.0 1:33:41.1
6 680 Jonathon Williams 75 280 19:58.7 1:53:39.8
7 674 Collin Axon 100 380 21:00.5 2:14:40.4

Boyne Falls Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:34:33.3 Average Time: 18:54.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 523 Marcus Matelski 17 17 18:00.0 18:00.0
2 526 Kory Skop 31 48 18:22.6 36:22.7
3 528 Hunter Williams 41 89 18:42.2 55:04.9
4 525 Max Reed 65 154 19:41.6 1:14:46.5
5 522 Brendon Matelski 68 222 19:46.7 1:34:33.3
6 527 Andrew Stevens 83 305 20:12.9 1:54:46.2
7 519 Truman Crego 90 395 20:36.5 2:15:22.7

Hudsonville Freedom Christian Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 1:36:31.1 Average Time: 19:18.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 662 Ryan Marquardt 29 29 18:21.5 18:21.5
2 667 Alex Schmidt 32 61 18:24.1 36:45.6
3 664 Nathan Meekhof 45 106 18:58.8 55:44.4
4 666 Gabe Nymeyer 57 163 19:20.6 1:15:05.1
5 665 Vince Modert 113 276 21:25.9 1:36:31.1
6 663 Jacob Meekhof 151 427 25:36.0 2:02:07.1

Capital Homeschool Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:36:32.1 Average Time: 19:18.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 549 Harrison Dysart 40 40 18:41.9 18:41.9
2 548 Ben Demass 42 82 18:53.5 37:35.4
3 551 Justin Hartges 60 142 19:25.7 57:01.2
4 552 Elliott Shoemaker 66 208 19:42.0 1:16:43.2
5 550 Jonathan Dysart 71 279 19:48.8 1:36:32.1
6 553 George Squillace 140 419 23:40.3 2:00:12.4

Morenci Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:37:23.2 Average Time: 19:28.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 782 Luke Spaulding 8 8 17:40.4 17:40.4
2 781 Jake Spaulding 21 29 18:04.8 35:45.3
3 783 Reagan Stowell 38 67 18:39.7 54:25.0
4 780 Adam Roseman 93 160 20:43.5 1:15:08.6
5 779 Brandt Kelley 128 288 22:14.6 1:37:23.2

Pellston Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 318 Team Score (times): 1:38:10.8 Average Time: 19:38.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 833 Connor Kintz 10 10 17:46.3 17:46.3
2 832 Hunter Kilpatrick 26 36 18:13.7 36:00.1
3 835 Garrett Robinson 73 109 19:53.4 55:53.5
4 834 Zach Prell 97 206 20:53.1 1:16:46.6
5 831 Tanner Keller 112 318 21:24.1 1:38:10.8
6 829 Andrew Dankert 129 447 22:14.9 2:00:25.7
7 830 Zach Demoines 156 603 27:54.1 2:28:19.9

Alba Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 1:39:32.5 Average Time: 19:54.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 82 Jordan Craft 43 43 18:55.3 18:55.3
2 98 Charlie Lord 46 89 18:58.9 37:54.2
3 191 Andrew Millard 74 163 19:56.7 57:51.0
4 129 Tony Lord 94 257 20:50.1 1:18:41.1
5 67 Kruse Brady 96 353 20:51.4 1:39:32.5
6 190 Brandin Milbocker 98 451 20:54.8 2:00:27.3
7 97 Duane Krueger 133 584 22:31.3 2:22:58.7

Fairview Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 1:40:32.7 Average Time: 20:06.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 603 David Haskin 5 5 17:12.2 17:12.2
2 605 Hudson Szubelak 53 58 19:14.1 36:26.3
3 600 Harold Cummings 54 112 19:14.7 55:41.1
4 604 Tony Oaks 103 215 21:03.4 1:16:44.5
5 602 Austin Handrich 141 356 23:48.2 1:40:32.7

Charyl Stockwell Academy Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 1:39:21.4 Average Time: 19:52.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 561 Jeremy Bond 23 23 18:05.8 18:05.8
2 565 Anthony Martino 69 92 19:47.2 37:53.0
3 568 Chase Pitcher 76 168 20:01.3 57:54.4
4 567 Nathan Morgan 85 253 20:15.7 1:18:10.1
5 563 Cale Gray 106 359 21:11.3 1:39:21.4
6 569 Benjamin Siebert 108 467 21:15.0 2:00:36.4
7 564 Luke Herdman 149 616 25:28.5 2:26:05.0

St Patrick Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 1:39:20.3 Average Time: 19:52.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 858 Jakob Koenig 33 33 18:27.4 18:27.4
2 859 Jake Miller 59 92 19:25.7 37:53.1
3 857 Isaac Brown 70 162 19:48.2 57:41.4
4 861 Josh Osborne 86 248 20:16.1 1:17:57.5
5 862 Noah Pung 111 359 21:22.7 1:39:20.3
6 860 Travis Moyer 154 513 27:30.9 2:06:51.2

Kalamazoo Home School Sports Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 1:40:03.0 Average Time: 20:00.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 692 Nathan Gibes 22 22 18:05.7 18:05.7
2 693 Brett Howland 36 58 18:35.4 36:41.2
3 690 John Martin Brockway 92 150 20:42.9 57:24.1
4 697 Tim Warford 105 255 21:07.5 1:18:31.6
5 695 Adam Shultz 117 372 21:31.3 1:40:03.0

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:40:18.4 Average Time: 20:03.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 459 Mark Brandly 14 14 17:56.4 17:56.4
2 460 Adam Curtis 49 63 19:05.4 37:01.9
3 458 Nate Botma 78 141 20:03.3 57:05.2
4 501 Ethan Fuller 109 250 21:19.0 1:18:24.2
5 502 Nick Heilman 123 373 21:54.1 1:40:18.4

Wolverine Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 387 Team Score (times): 1:40:37.8 Average Time: 20:07.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 889 Mike McNiel 51 51 19:10.1 19:10.1
2 886 Wayne Goddard 58 109 19:25.1 38:35.3
3 891 Robert Reese 72 181 19:52.0 58:27.4
4 887 Tristan Long 91 272 20:41.8 1:19:09.2
5 890 Tommy Moore 115 387 21:28.6 1:40:37.8
6 888 Brandon McCauley 146 533 24:14.7 2:04:52.6
7 885 Eddie Florenski 157 690 28:01.3 2:32:53.9

St Mary Cathedral Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 1:41:29.6 Average Time: 20:17.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 844 Adam Makarewicz 35 35 18:28.7 18:28.7
2 845 Dylan Masko 56 91 19:19.0 37:47.8
3 847 Nick Masko 84 175 20:15.3 58:03.1
4 848 Levi Milan 89 264 20:35.4 1:18:38.6
5 842 John Kole 135 399 22:51.0 1:41:29.6
6 843 Zach Coutre 144 543 23:56.4 2:05:26.1

St Philip Catholic Central Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 427 Team Score (times): 1:42:13.3 Average Time: 20:26.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 868 Nicholas Newton 39 39 18:40.4 18:40.4
2 865 Andres Campos 52 91 19:11.6 37:52.0
3 866 William Lantinga 82 173 20:09.8 58:01.9
4 869 Ethan Rutherford 124 297 21:55.6 1:19:57.5
5 872 Daniel Yates 130 427 22:15.7 1:42:13.3
6 867 Teddy McNeir 134 561 22:31.5 2:04:44.8
7 871 Jack Wojcik 148 709 25:14.6 2:29:59.4

Lansing Christian Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 435 Team Score (times): 1:47:00.1 Average Time: 21:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 728 Trace Henderson 28 28 18:14.1 18:14.1
2 725 Hunter Block 44 72 18:58.1 37:12.2
3 727 Carter Davis 88 160 20:26.5 57:38.8
4 724 Jason Bergeron 120 280 21:45.6 1:19:24.4
5 730 Garrett Strpko 155 435 27:35.6 1:47:00.1

Frankfort Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 462 Team Score (times): 1:45:29.2 Average Time: 21:05.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 627 Tristan Rogers 47 47 18:59.0 18:59.0
2 626 Casey McKinley 55 102 19:15.1 38:14.2
3 625 Avery May 81 183 20:08.8 58:23.0
4 628 Bennett Schmitt 132 315 22:18.1 1:20:41.2
5 624 Hunter Bradley 147 462 24:48.0 1:45:29.2

Kensington Woods Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 487 Team Score (times): 1:48:24.4 Average Time: 21:40.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 700 Benjamin Ebaugh 34 34 18:28.3 18:28.3
2 702 Colton Lieske 61 95 19:28.6 37:56.9
3 704 Mark Siminski 101 196 21:01.5 58:58.5
4 701 Marcos Franck 139 335 23:36.6 1:22:35.1
5 705 Michael Smullen 152 487 25:49.3 1:48:24.4
6 699 Dean Bradbury 159 646 29:07.0 2:17:31.5

Mackinaw City Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 520 Team Score (times): 1:45:49.0 Average Time: 21:09.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 741 Noah Morse 63 63 19:36.6 19:36.6
2 739 Jacob Bell 102 165 21:02.5 40:39.1
3 740 Carson Hartman 110 275 21:20.6 1:01:59.8
4 742 Matt Rivera 119 394 21:39.9 1:23:39.8
5 744 Zach Smith 126 520 22:09.2 1:45:49.0
6 743 Jonah Robbins 138 658 23:16.8 2:09:05.8

Kimball Landmark Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 536 Team Score (times): 1:46:11.5 Average Time: 21:14.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 711 Cameron Koch 64 64 19:40.2 19:40.2
2 714 Ryan Wagenaar 107 171 21:12.6 40:52.9
3 709 Ethan Brown 116 287 21:30.2 1:02:23.2
4 715 Tim Wesley 118 405 21:32.5 1:23:55.7
5 712 Keith Koch 131 536 22:15.8 1:46:11.5
6 713 Myles McPherson 136 672 22:53.3 2:09:04.8
7 710 Brett Hensel 137 809 23:03.9 2:32:08.7

Bellevue Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 543 Team Score (times): 1:49:25.2 Average Time: 21:53.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 443 Chase Maxson 77 77 20:03.0 20:03.0
2 445 Brad Sanders 95 172 20:51.2 40:54.2
3 442 Garrett Hall 104 276 21:06.2 1:02:00.4
4 277 Dalton Burdick 114 390 21:27.0 1:23:27.4
5 444 Caleb Robinson 153 543 25:57.7 1:49:25.2

McBain Northern Michigan Christian Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 553 Team Score (times): 1:47:12.4 Average Time: 21:26.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 770 Paul Moubaisse 80 80 20:05.8 20:05.8
2 767 John Brouwer 99 179 20:57.7 41:03.5
3 769 Ho Chan Jang 122 301 21:51.7 1:02:55.3
4 771 Jonathan Perry 125 426 22:06.3 1:25:01.6
5 766 Chad Blakley 127 553 22:10.7 1:47:12.4
6 768 Chase Demot 142 695 23:55.6 2:11:08.1
7 772 Ben Tommas 158 853 28:19.5 2:39:27.7

North Trails Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 719 Team Score (times): 2:06:11.0 Average Time: 25:14.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 805 Caleb Buttigieg 121 121 21:51.6 21:51.6
2 806 Martin Fuss 143 264 23:56.0 45:47.7
3 807 Jason Nowak 145 409 23:59.6 1:09:47.4
4 804 James August 150 559 25:32.0 1:35:19.5
5 808 Goode Thomas 160 719 30:51.5 2:06:11.0

Bellaire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 271 Troy Clovis Less Than 5 17:23.8 17:23.8
2 272 Logan Crawford Less Than 5 19:39.8 37:03.6
3 274 Alec Stillwell Less Than 5 20:55.7 57:59.4
4 273 Clayton Gorno Less Than 5 21:04.8 1:19:04.2

Buckley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 538 Nathan Schichtel Less Than 5 18:12.5 18:12.5
2 539 Lincoln Spitzer Less Than 5 19:25.6 37:38.2
3 537 Michael Rosek Less Than 5 21:09.5 58:47.7

Central Lake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 556 Carrick Conway Less Than 5 18:58.9 18:58.9

Climax-Scotts Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 573 Eldon Ulsh Less Than 5 17:50.7 17:50.7
2 572 Isaac Swager Less Than 5 19:33.6 37:24.3

Creative Technologies Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 584 Tim Holmberg Less Than 5 19:13.0 19:13.0
2 583 Austin Armstrong Less Than 5 19:21.6 38:34.7
3 585 Jesse Schultz Less Than 5 21:07.2 59:41.9
4 587 Jeremiah Wortz Less Than 5 21:56.1 1:21:38.1

Ellsworth Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 596 Zachary Wynkoop Less Than 5 21:46.1 21:46.1
2 595 Nate Veldboom Less Than 5 22:04.5 43:50.6

Hale Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 635 Jonja Willis Less Than 5 20:22.8 20:22.8

Hillsdale Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 649 Hunter Murray Less Than 5 17:24.6 17:24.6
2 648 Dillon Murray Less Than 5 18:05.3 35:29.9
3 650 Alex Rush Less Than 5 21:16.0 56:46.0
4 647 Brendan Miller Less Than 5 23:38.0 1:20:24.1

Marion Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 755 Rylee Philo Less Than 5 20:05.8 20:05.8
2 756 Austin Swinehart Less Than 5 21:31.5 41:37.3
3 754 Parker Johnson Less Than 5 21:49.7 1:03:27.1

Marshall Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 759 Jacob Kempinski Less Than 5 21:02.0 21:02.0

Onaway Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 825 Joe Traynham Less Than 5 17:43.0 17:43.0
2 820 Morgan McLean Less Than 5 19:34.6 37:17.7

Tekonsha Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 875 Joseph Newcomb Less Than 5 16:42.5 16:42.5

Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 880 Perrin Kirwin Less Than 5 21:22.0 21:22.0
2 878 Calvin Chase Less Than 5 22:21.8 43:43.9
3 879 Darren Flanary Less Than 5 22:39.5 1:06:23.4

Waldron Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 894 Shane Baldwin Less Than 5 17:23.8 17:23.8
2 896 Nathan Knepper Less Than 5 25:54.5 43:18.3