<< Go Back

Class "D" State Championship
Date: Oct. 19, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Class "D" State Championship

October 19, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Race Services Company
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 47 Sarah Kettel Capital Homeschool 18:22.7 5:55/M 10
2 2 14 Isabella Tremonti Bellaire 19:14.4 6:12/M 12
3 (< 5) 69 Kendra Colesa Deckerville 19:23.1 6:15/M 12
4 (< 5) 1 Colette Lark Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:25.0 6:16/M 9
5 3 111 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 19:32.8 6:18/M 9
6 4 188 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:56.2 6:26/M 9
7 (< 5) 224 Alicia Roney Waldron 19:59.9 6:27/M 10
8 (< 5) 226 Emily Merten Walkerville 20:00.7 6:27/M 9
9 5 221 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 20:01.3 6:27/M 9
10 6 40 Wildfong Kirsi Buckley 20:10.4 6:30/M 9
11 7 112 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 20:12.6 6:31/M 9
12 (< 5) 518 Averi Bebble St Mary Cathedral 20:20.6 6:34/M 8
13 8 45 Mara Johnson Capital Homeschool 20:23.6 6:35/M 11
14 9 177 Mariah Gillen Morenci 20:27.1 6:36/M 12
15 10 13 Grace Tremonti Bellaire 20:34.3 6:38/M 9
16 11 64 Erin Munger Creative Technologies Academy 20:35.1 6:38/M 12
17 12 130 Katie Theis Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:35.4 6:38/M 9
18 13 49 Kyria Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 20:42.6 6:41/M 11
19 14 181 Tatyana Pless Morenci 20:46.5 6:42/M 12
20 15 202 Olivia Heimforth Pellston 20:48.5 6:43/M 12
21 16 39 Marlee Harris Buckley 20:55.8 6:45/M 12
22 17 122 Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 21:00.3 6:46/M 10
23 (< 5) 19 Brandy Mathewson Bellevue 21:02.1 6:47/M 9
24 (< 5) 2 Lempi Luoma Adrian Lenawee Christian 21:03.4 6:47/M 9
25 18 178 Madi Gleckler Morenci 21:04.1 6:48/M 11
26 (< 5) 161 Jordan Goodman Mason County Eastern 21:06.9 6:48/M 9
27 (< 5) 52 Anastasia Bragg Central Lake 21:18.3 6:52/M 12
28 (< 5) 230 Courtney Whittaker Wolverine 21:28.4 6:55/M 12
29 19 101 Isabelle Putney Frankfort 21:32.7 6:57/M 10
30 20 123 Mary Hawthorne Jackson Christian 21:33.9 6:57/M 9
31 21 75 Larissa Fisher Ellsworth 21:41.3 7:00/M 11
32 (< 5) 91 Bri'Anna Schmitt Fowler 21:48.3 7:02/M 11
33 22 184 Megan English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:49.2 7:02/M 10
34 23 12 Colleen Randolph Bellaire 21:49.9 7:02/M 9
35 24 183 Linde Bolle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:50.4 7:03/M 9
36 (< 5) 105 Hannah Atkinson Heritage Christian Academy 21:51.1 7:03/M 11
37 25 78 Taryn Rozema Ellsworth 21:56.2 7:05/M 12
38 26 185 Lizzy Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:00.7 7:06/M 11
39 27 63 Tatyanna Lawson Creative Technologies Academy 22:04.1 7:07/M 9
40 28 15 Olivia Tremonti Bellaire 22:07.2 7:08/M 11
41 29 110 Victoria Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 22:12.8 7:10/M 12
42 30 167 Kylie Lanser McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:13.0 7:10/M 10
43 31 44 Lydia Fedewa Capital Homeschool 22:13.5 7:10/M 11
44 (< 5) 51 Carrissa Boni Central Lake 22:15.3 7:11/M 11
45 32 154 Anissa Keeler Marion 22:16.5 7:11/M 11
46 33 97 Tristen Gleason Frankfort 22:18.8 7:12/M 12
47 (< 5) 146 Mya Curth Mackinaw City 22:20.2 7:12/M -
48 (< 5) 163 Megan McCormick Mason County Eastern 22:23.0 7:13/M 9
49 34 35 Kurstin Wilson Boyne Falls 22:27.6 7:15/M 10
50 (< 5) 54 Joyanna Cook Charyl Stockwell Academy 22:30.0 7:15/M 9
51 35 189 Skylar Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:31.9 7:16/M 11
52 36 11 Leighten Koepke Bellaire 22:34.9 7:17/M 11
53 (< 5) 229 Danielle Hosner Wolverine 22:40.2 7:19/M 11
54 37 42 Abby Wicker Buckley 22:49.2 7:22/M 9
55 38 127 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 22:50.7 7:22/M 9
56 39 41 Kayla Traylor Buckley 22:51.2 7:22/M 12
57 40 157 Kylie Sikkema Marion 22:57.0 7:24/M 9
58 41 34 Katelynn Wilson Boyne Falls 23:00.8 7:25/M 10
59 (< 5) 89 Savannah Boak Fowler 23:01.8 7:25/M 10
60 (< 5) 93 Ashley Vanells Fowler 23:05.2 7:27/M 9
61 42 142 Lydia Sprague Lansing Christian 23:08.0 7:28/M 9
62 43 115 Abby Field Hudsonville Freedom Christian 23:10.0 7:28/M 11
63 44 125 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:11.0 7:29/M 12
64 (< 5) 193 Claire Bastian Onaway 23:11.4 7:29/M 9
65 45 156 Kinzie Sikkema Marion 23:15.4 7:30/M 11
66 (< 5) 159 Sofiya Stumpos Marshall Academy 23:17.7 7:31/M 10
67 46 186 Cristina Guytingco Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:19.0 7:31/M 9
68 47 204 Ainsley MacLean Pellston 23:19.3 7:31/M 11
69 48 48 Sarah Grace Roskos Capital Homeschool 23:19.7 7:31/M 9
70 49 131 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:21.0 7:32/M 12
71 50 108 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 23:21.4 7:32/M 10
72 51 220 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 23:23.0 7:33/M 10
73 52 155 Alivia Nelson Marion 23:26.1 7:34/M 9
74 (< 5) 194 Signe Magnussen Onaway 23:27.8 7:34/M 11
75 53 98 Anna Hunt Frankfort 23:29.2 7:35/M 10
76 (< 5) 102 Kaylee Bernard Hale 23:29.2 7:35/M 11
77 54 138 Claire Garner Lansing Christian 23:29.4 7:35/M 10
78 55 180 Sammy Mikuski Morenci 23:33.5 7:36/M 11
79 (< 5) 195 Hannah Materna Onaway 23:39.9 7:38/M 12
80 (< 5) 107 Mikayla Schanz Heritage Christian Academy 23:42.6 7:39/M 11
81 56 99 Kaelyn Koenig Frankfort 23:43.7 7:39/M 10
82 57 128 April Pelfrey Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:48.2 7:41/M 11
83 58 151 Jenee Hall Marion 23:50.1 7:41/M 10
84 59 216 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 23:50.3 7:41/M 9
85 (< 5) 214 Mary Wernet St Patrick 23:52.5 7:42/M 12
86 60 126 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:53.4 7:42/M 10
87 61 66 Michaela Smith Creative Technologies Academy 23:57.2 7:44/M 12
88 62 129 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:58.3 7:44/M 9
89 (< 5) 212 Shelby Miller St Patrick 24:01.3 7:45/M 11
90 63 153 Nichol Johnson Marion 24:05.7 7:46/M 9
91 64 170 Emma Towers McBain Northern Michigan Christian 24:07.1 7:47/M 12
92 65 46 Rebecca Kettel Capital Homeschool 24:09.5 7:47/M 9
93 66 58 Alicia Beck Creative Technologies Academy 24:11.8 7:48/M 12
94 67 109 Larkyn Dasch Hillsdale Academy 24:19.7 7:51/M 11
95 (< 5) 225 Melanie Drum Walkerville 24:20.6 7:51/M 11
96 68 80 Lani Sundelius Ellsworth 24:23.8 7:52/M 9
97 (< 5) 94 Brooke Vanells Fowler 24:25.2 7:53/M 12
98 (< 5) 70 Clarice English Deckerville 24:25.3 7:53/M 11
99 69 166 Sydney Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian 24:25.3 7:53/M 11
100 70 176 Makayla Reed Mesick 24:26.3 7:53/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 71 30 Alicia Gasco Boyne Falls 24:28.1 7:54/M 10
102 72 215 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic Central 24:28.8 7:54/M 12
103 73 113 Liana Besley Hudsonville Freedom Christian 24:29.0 7:54/M 11
104 74 61 Hannah Hubbard Creative Technologies Academy 24:29.3 7:54/M 11
105 (< 5) 24 Mikayla Kuenzel Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 24:40.3 7:57/M 11
106 75 43 Kami Butler Capital Homeschool 24:42.4 7:58/M 9
107 76 38 Brianna Bogart Buckley 24:45.2 7:59/M 11
108 (< 5) 135 Carly Messina Kimball Landmark 24:46.2 7:59/M 10
109 (< 5) 57 Emma Miko Charyl Stockwell Academy 25:00.0 8:04/M 10
110 77 141 Emma Myers Lansing Christian 25:02.4 8:05/M 9
111 78 33 Madison Skop Boyne Falls 25:03.5 8:05/M 10
112 (< 5) 20 Jessica Parshall Bellevue 25:09.4 8:07/M 10
113 79 118 Natalie Steenwyk Hudsonville Freedom Christian 25:20.3 8:10/M 10
114 (< 5) 150 Tori Zynewicz Mackinaw City 25:21.9 8:11/M 11
115 80 173 Tia Hoffman Mesick 25:30.6 8:14/M 12
116 81 100 Sophie Nye Frankfort 25:32.9 8:14/M 12
117 82 219 Olivia Ritsema St Philip Catholic Central 25:33.7 8:15/M 11
118 (< 5) 132 Megan Heinig Kensington Woods 25:35.8 8:15/M 12
119 (< 5) 3 Madison Moore Adrian Lenawee Christian 25:43.3 8:18/M 12
120 (< 5) 72 Gabby Kolakoswski Deckerville 25:47.1 8:19/M 9
121 83 81 Sydney Sundelius Ellsworth 25:47.9 8:19/M 11
122 84 59 Dani George Creative Technologies Academy 25:52.5 8:21/M 12
123 85 95 Courtney Bower Frankfort 25:58.0 8:23/M 12
124 (< 5) 16 Jade Hart Bellevue 26:00.7 8:23/M 10
125 86 139 Katie Helder Lansing Christian 26:08.0 8:26/M 11
126 87 140 Callie Mounsey Lansing Christian 26:13.0 8:27/M 11
127 (< 5) 17 Kilee Hettich Bellevue 26:14.1 8:28/M 9
128 (< 5) 71 Kira English Deckerville 26:15.6 8:28/M 9
129 88 121 Madeleine Brankovich Jackson Christian 26:16.1 8:28/M 12
130 89 27 Natalie Aikens Boyne Falls 26:23.7 8:31/M 12
131 90 200 Kayla Baker Pellston 26:25.1 8:31/M 12
132 (< 5) 147 Olivia Flemming Mackinaw City 26:26.2 8:32/M 10
133 91 136 Isabel Bustamante Lansing Christian 26:37.3 8:35/M 11
134 (< 5) 223 Kaitlyn Aldrich Tekonsha 26:45.1 8:38/M 12
135 (< 5) 83 Samantha Babcock Fairview 26:45.3 8:38/M 11
136 92 29 Kelsi Churchill Boyne Falls 26:51.0 8:40/M 10
137 (< 5) 86 Abby Lanczak Fairview 26:56.0 8:41/M 12
138 (< 5) 149 Katherine Watchorn Mackinaw City 27:01.2 8:43/M 11
139 (< 5) 227 Brooke Bailey Wolverine 27:05.8 8:44/M 10
140 93 137 Deborah Cordill Lansing Christian 27:06.4 8:45/M 10
141 94 172 Rebeka Hoffman Mesick 27:20.6 8:49/M 10
142 95 119 Molly Yugovich Hudsonville Freedom Christian 27:30.6 8:52/M 9
143 96 65 Kaylynn Scheidel Creative Technologies Academy 27:44.9 8:57/M 12
144 (< 5) 106 Kayla Morgan Heritage Christian Academy 27:56.0 9:01/M 12
145 97 168 Madeline Lanser McBain Northern Michigan Christian 28:04.2 9:03/M 9
146 98 76 Crissa Karavas Ellsworth 28:05.3 9:04/M 12
147 (< 5) 25 Kourtney McKinnon Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28:08.2 9:05/M 9
148 (< 5) 134 Hannah Landschoot Kimball Landmark 28:22.2 9:09/M 10
149 99 31 Hailey Matelski Boyne Falls 28:25.9 9:10/M 11
150 (< 5) 144 Mattie Deboe Litchfield 28:26.7 9:10/M 11
151 (< 5) 87 Autumn Smith Fairview 28:33.1 9:13/M 11
152 100 114 Kati Dubois Hudsonville Freedom Christian 28:39.9 9:15/M 9
153 (< 5) 7 Anna Bigger Alba 28:48.4 9:17/M 12
154 101 124 Kim Pulka Jackson Christian 28:49.8 9:18/M 9
155 102 171 Evelyn Ferguson Mesick 28:53.4 9:19/M 11
156 (< 5) 53 Tineka Witt Central Lake 29:00.2 9:21/M 11
157 103 179 Andy Mikuski Morenci 29:18.9 9:27/M 10
158 (< 5) 191 Adina Vanloo North Trails 29:25.7 9:29/M 12
159 104 165 Cami Demott McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29:30.4 9:31/M 9
160 105 79 Katelyn Sowers Ellsworth 29:33.7 9:32/M 11
161 106 218 Hannah Pearl St Philip Catholic Central 29:39.0 9:34/M 9
162 (< 5) 133 Grace Long Kensington Woods 30:03.7 9:42/M 12
163 (< 5) 56 Mikayla Emens Charyl Stockwell Academy 30:10.6 9:44/M 9
164 107 203 Emily Kildow Pellston 30:27.7 9:49/M 12
165 108 116 Abby Porter Hudsonville Freedom Christian 30:43.7 9:55/M 10
166 (< 5) 84 Quinn Colvin Fairview 30:56.4 9:59/M 12
167 109 205 Morgan Minzey Pellston 31:20.4 10:06/M 12
168 110 120 Sage Allen Jackson Christian 31:25.9 10:08/M 9
169 111 182 Aubreigh Stowell Morenci 35:24.6 11:25/M 10
170 112 174 Clara Jurik Mesick 35:35.6 11:29/M 12
171 (< 5) 55 Lexi Emens Charyl Stockwell Academy 36:19.6 11:43/M 10
172 (< 5) 158 Autumn Roberts Marshall Academy 42:38.0 13:45/M 9





Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 449 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:29.4 5:19/M 12
2 2 444 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:43.4 5:24/M 12
3 (< 5) 302 Eldon Ulsh Climax-Scotts 16:49.0 5:25/M 12
4 3 311 Daniel Ridley Deckerville 16:50.5 5:26/M 12
5 4 336 Zach Feldpausch Fowler 16:53.1 5:27/M 12
6 5 445 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:55.9 5:27/M 10
7 6 334 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 17:09.6 5:32/M 11
8 7 323 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 17:11.3 5:33/M 11
9 8 372 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 17:14.3 5:34/M 12
10 9 440 Zack Workman Mesick 17:16.6 5:34/M 11
11 10 291 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 17:19.1 5:35/M 10
12 11 380 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 17:19.6 5:35/M 12
13 (< 5) 501 Shane Baldwin Waldron 17:26.3 5:37/M 12
14 (< 5) 466 Joe Traynham Onaway 17:34.0 5:40/M 11
15 12 287 Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool 17:36.8 5:41/M 9
16 13 278 Kory Skop Boyne Falls 17:43.1 5:43/M 11
17 (< 5) 258 Mark Brandly Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 17:45.9 5:44/M 12
18 14 470 Hunter Kilpatrick Pellston 17:46.4 5:44/M 12
19 15 471 Connor Kintz Pellston 17:50.9 5:45/M 12
20 16 340 Brice Thelen Fowler 17:51.6 5:45/M 12
21 17 477 Adam Makarewicz St Mary Cathedral 17:52.7 5:46/M 12
22 18 347 Tristan Rogers Frankfort 17:54.2 5:46/M 10
23 19 435 Brennan Huff Mesick 17:58.1 5:48/M 10
24 20 448 Tony Perez Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:03.1 5:49/M 10
25 21 508 Sam Sweet Walkerville 18:06.2 5:50/M 12
26 22 473 Garrett Robinson Pellston 18:07.5 5:51/M 11
27 23 446 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:08.7 5:51/M 10
28 24 296 Anthony Martino Charyl Stockwell Academy 18:08.7 5:51/M 11
29 (< 5) 259 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 18:08.7 5:51/M 10
30 25 314 Chandler Stoutenberg Deckerville 18:08.8 5:51/M 11
31 (< 5) 395 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 18:10.6 5:52/M 11
32 26 481 Isaac Brown St Patrick 18:11.3 5:52/M 10
33 27 312 Dakota Sampson Deckerville 18:14.1 5:53/M 12
34 28 483 Nicholas Freeman St Patrick 18:17.1 5:54/M 9
35 (< 5) 443 Reagan Stowell Morenci 18:18.5 5:54/M 12
36 29 355 Michael Craig Hillsdale Academy 18:19.6 5:55/M 8
37 30 374 Bradley Hendrick Jackson Christian 18:20.7 5:55/M 12
38 31 421 Preston Kelley Mason County Eastern 18:21.9 5:55/M 9
39 32 310 Michael Dreher Deckerville 18:23.3 5:56/M 11
40 33 482 Nathan Freeman St Patrick 18:27.4 5:57/M 9
41 34 357 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 18:27.7 5:57/M 9
42 35 485 Graham Smith St Patrick 18:30.9 5:58/M 9
43 36 383 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:31.9 5:58/M 12
44 37 286 Ben Demass Capital Homeschool 18:32.2 5:59/M 10
45 38 284 Jonathan Alvaro Capital Homeschool 18:33.2 5:59/M 12
46 39 342 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 18:35.0 6:00/M 9
47 40 512 Wayne Goddard Wolverine 18:41.0 6:02/M 11
48 41 369 Nathan Meekhof Hudsonville Freedom Christian 18:41.1 6:02/M 10
49 42 378 Brandon Born Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:42.2 6:02/M 10
50 43 325 Nate Veldboom Ellsworth 18:43.2 6:02/M 12
51 44 358 Jacob Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 18:44.3 6:03/M 10
52 45 376 Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 18:45.7 6:03/M 12
53 (< 5) 248 Garrison Dawson Bellaire 18:47.3 6:04/M 9
54 46 279 Andrew Stevens Boyne Falls 18:47.7 6:04/M 11
55 47 288 Nathan Hartges Capital Homeschool 18:49.2 6:04/M 11
56 48 403 Jason Marsh Litchfield 18:49.8 6:04/M 10
57 (< 5) 499 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 18:50.4 6:05/M 9
58 49 493 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic Central 18:51.4 6:05/M 12
59 50 424 Joe Mickevich Mason County Eastern 18:54.3 6:06/M 9
60 51 377 Jonathan Williams Jackson Christian 18:54.7 6:06/M 12
61 52 343 Jackson Confer Frankfort 18:56.8 6:06/M 9
62 53 437 Jeremiah Simerson Mesick 18:59.0 6:07/M 12
63 (< 5) 388 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 19:01.7 6:08/M 10
64 54 359 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 19:06.3 6:10/M 8
65 55 401 Wilson Keagy Litchfield 19:07.5 6:10/M 10
66 56 303 Brandon Beck Creative Technologies Academy 19:07.9 6:10/M 9
67 57 488 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 19:09.1 6:11/M 9
68 58 298 Chase Pitcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:11.1 6:11/M 11
69 59 309 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologies Academy 19:12.6 6:12/M 9
70 (< 5) 247 Troy Clovis Bellaire 19:12.7 6:12/M 12
71 60 339 Will Schafer Fowler 19:13.7 6:12/M 10
72 (< 5) 253 Sam Lothamer Bellevue 19:14.1 6:12/M 9
73 61 346 Casey McKinley Frankfort 19:14.2 6:12/M 12
74 62 338 Cayden Saurbek Fowler 19:14.2 6:12/M 12
75 (< 5) 461 Morgan McLean Onaway 19:17.0 6:13/M 10
76 63 505 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 19:19.2 6:14/M 9
77 64 244 Brandin Milbocker Alba 19:19.6 6:14/M 11
78 65 472 Zach Prell Pellston 19:19.9 6:14/M 11
79 66 341 Joe Wohlfert Fowler 19:19.9 6:14/M 12
80 (< 5) 282 Nathan Schichtel Buckley 19:21.5 6:15/M 11
81 67 327 Harold Cummings Fairview 19:22.0 6:15/M 11
82 68 384 Quinn Stutzman Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:22.1 6:15/M 9
83 69 285 Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool 19:24.4 6:15/M 9
84 (< 5) 352 Ethan Rasch Hale 19:24.6 6:15/M 9
85 (< 5) 353 Blake Born Heritage Christian Academy 19:25.1 6:16/M 12
86 70 289 Elliott Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 19:25.8 6:16/M 12
87 (< 5) 265 Nick Heilman Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19:26.3 6:16/M 11
88 71 236 Micah Million Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:26.8 6:16/M 10
89 72 438 Josh Spoor Mesick 19:30.5 6:17/M 11
90 73 490 Rook Lantinga St Philip Catholic Central 19:32.8 6:18/M 11
91 74 297 Nathan Morgan Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:33.0 6:18/M 10
92 75 345 Avery May Frankfort 19:34.3 6:19/M 11
93 76 240 Jordan Craft Alba 19:34.7 6:19/M 10
94 77 238 Jacob Ross Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:35.1 6:19/M 11
95 78 479 Levi Milan St Mary Cathedral 19:41.9 6:21/M 10
96 79 476 Noah Kole St Mary Cathedral 19:42.6 6:21/M 9
97 80 330 Nathan Handrich Fairview 19:44.4 6:22/M 9
98 81 290 Grant Taylor Capital Homeschool 19:45.3 6:22/M 9
99 (< 5) 407 Jacob Bell Mackinaw City 19:46.5 6:23/M 10
100 82 426 Mason Saya Mason County Eastern 19:48.9 6:23/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 394 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 19:49.1 6:24/M 12
102 (< 5) 281 Drew McHugh Buckley 19:49.4 6:24/M 11
103 83 273 Kyle Byrne Boyne Falls 19:53.7 6:25/M 11
104 (< 5) 441 Kelvin Kellk Morenci 19:56.5 6:26/M 11
105 84 299 Benjamin Siebert Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:58.3 6:26/M 12
106 85 422 Calbert Lundquist Mason County Eastern 19:59.8 6:27/M 12
107 86 410 Jared Deighton Marion 19:59.8 6:27/M 9
108 87 427 Abe Shoup Mason County Eastern 20:01.0 6:27/M 9
109 88 413 Garret Melvin Marion 20:01.3 6:27/M 9
110 89 333 Tony Oaks Fairview 20:03.5 6:28/M 11
111 90 381 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:03.8 6:28/M 10
112 91 275 Josh Lange Boyne Falls 20:04.2 6:28/M 10
113 92 382 Joseph Shank Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:09.5 6:30/M 10
114 93 305 Logan Colter Creative Technologies Academy 20:09.9 6:30/M 9
115 94 450 Nate Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:11.0 6:31/M 10
116 95 451 Elijah Bragg North Trails 20:11.0 6:31/M 9
117 96 370 Gabe Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom Christian 20:15.5 6:32/M 11
118 97 402 Zakk Manley Litchfield 20:17.9 6:33/M 11
119 (< 5) 417 Jacob Kempinski Marshall Academy 20:18.7 6:33/M 11
120 98 293 Salvatore Curcuru Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:19.9 6:33/M 10
121 99 474 Brendan Delaney St Mary Cathedral 20:26.2 6:35/M -
122 100 509 Carl Tanner Walkerville 20:29.5 6:36/M 9
123 (< 5) 428 John Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20:30.9 6:37/M 12
124 (< 5) 458 Preston Badgero Onaway 20:33.3 6:38/M 10
125 (< 5) 429 Chase Demott McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20:35.0 6:38/M 12
126 101 356 Jonah Harman Hillsdale Academy 20:36.2 6:39/M 9
127 (< 5) 283 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley 20:39.3 6:40/M 11
128 (< 5) 418 Jordan Vandenberg Marshall Academy 20:40.7 6:40/M 9
129 102 337 Jacob Hong Fowler 20:40.7 6:40/M 10
130 103 480 Nathan Smith St Mary Cathedral 20:42.6 6:41/M 9
131 (< 5) 250 Dalton Burdick Bellevue 20:44.7 6:41/M 11
132 104 306 Hunter George Creative Technologies Academy 20:45.6 6:42/M 11
133 105 404 Justin Marsh Litchfield 20:46.1 6:42/M 12
134 (< 5) 387 Mark Siminski Kensington Woods 20:46.6 6:42/M 12
135 106 361 Alex Rush Hillsdale Academy 20:48.7 6:43/M 11
136 107 274 Truman Crego Boyne Falls 20:49.0 6:43/M 11
137 108 475 John Kole St Mary Cathedral 20:52.4 6:44/M 11
138 (< 5) 431 Jonathan Perry McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20:54.8 6:45/M 11
139 109 243 Charlie Lord Alba 20:55.4 6:45/M 11
140 110 332 Kyle Monroe Fairview 20:56.4 6:45/M 9
141 111 328 Brian Eaves Fairview 20:58.3 6:46/M 12
142 112 452 Tommy Derengowski North Trails 21:00.2 6:46/M 9
143 113 478 Ian Milan St Mary Cathedral 21:03.7 6:47/M 9
144 114 503 Calvin Chase Walkerville 21:04.6 6:48/M 10
145 115 455 Nick Rhudy North Trails 21:05.8 6:48/M 9
146 116 326 Zachary Wynkoop Ellsworth 21:06.0 6:48/M 11
147 117 447 John Obeid Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:16.4 6:52/M 10
148 118 232 Alfred Brown Adrian Lenawee Christian 21:19.4 6:53/M 9
149 119 504 Carson Chase Walkerville 21:20.7 6:53/M 10
150 120 379 Joshua Burns Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:21.9 6:53/M 10
151 121 344 Evan Hammon Frankfort 21:25.7 6:55/M 9
152 122 409 John Anderson Marion 21:29.5 6:56/M 9
153 123 411 Parker Johnson Marion 21:30.0 6:56/M 10
154 124 453 Martin Fuss North Trails 21:31.6 6:56/M 12
155 125 366 Nick Kaercher Hudsonville Freedom Christian 21:31.6 6:56/M 9
156 126 371 Trenton Vandegutche Hudsonville Freedom Christian 21:35.4 6:58/M 9
157 127 373 Andrew Hamilton Jackson Christian 21:40.3 6:59/M 9
158 128 245 Dylan Ordway Alba 21:45.2 7:01/M 10
159 129 419 Jimmy Appledorn Mason County Eastern 21:47.6 7:02/M 12
160 130 375 Andrew Jackson Jackson Christian 21:47.7 7:02/M 9
161 131 348 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort 21:52.7 7:03/M 11
162 132 516 Tommy Moore Wolverine 21:58.9 7:05/M 12
163 133 415 Austin Swinehart Marion 22:01.0 7:06/M 11
164 134 468 Tanner Keller Pellston 22:02.5 7:06/M 12
165 135 436 Sean Landreth Mesick 22:03.6 7:07/M 12
166 136 360 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 22:05.2 7:07/M 9
167 137 329 Austin Handrich Fairview 22:06.2 7:08/M 11
168 (< 5) 398 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 22:07.6 7:08/M 10
169 138 487 Thomas Wernet St Patrick 22:14.1 7:10/M 10
170 (< 5) 389 Keith Koch Kimball Landmark 22:16.7 7:11/M 12
171 (< 5) 442 Nate Smith Morenci 22:17.6 7:11/M 9
172 139 486 Philip Wernet St Patrick 22:18.7 7:12/M 10
173 140 313 Andrew Sanford Deckerville 22:19.4 7:12/M 9
174 141 292 Mathieu Brenner Charyl Stockwell Academy 22:20.6 7:12/M 10
175 142 467 Jared Anderson Pellston 22:22.0 7:13/M 9
176 143 367 Aaron MacMaster Hudsonville Freedom Christian 22:31.5 7:16/M 9
177 144 276 Kevin Lange Boyne Falls 22:37.2 7:18/M 12
178 145 489 Nick Hurst St Philip Catholic Central 22:45.2 7:20/M 11
179 146 495 Jordan Snyder St Philip Catholic Central 22:46.1 7:21/M 9
180 (< 5) 268 James Nystrom Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22:55.5 7:24/M 10
181 147 239 Jonah Schmucker Adrian Lenawee Christian 22:56.4 7:24/M 10
182 148 496 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 23:00.2 7:25/M 10
183 (< 5) 385 Nathan Boze Kensington Woods 23:04.0 7:26/M 10
184 149 277 Shea Ross Boyne Falls 23:04.2 7:26/M 10
185 150 318 David Miller Ellsworth 23:06.0 7:27/M 10
186 151 454 Thomas Goode North Trails 23:10.6 7:28/M 10
187 152 456 Seth Sturtevant North Trails 23:13.0 7:29/M 9
188 153 420 Ben Cossette Mason County Eastern 23:18.9 7:31/M 9
189 154 304 Jarod Bouma Creative Technologies Academy 23:20.5 7:32/M 9
190 155 316 Tyler Drenth Ellsworth 23:29.6 7:35/M 10
191 156 406 Colt Tefft Litchfield 23:35.2 7:36/M 12
192 157 511 Eddie Florenski Wolverine 23:52.2 7:42/M 10
193 158 241 Duane Krueger Alba 23:56.7 7:43/M 10
194 (< 5) 301 Tim Lotter Climax-Scotts 23:59.8 7:44/M 9
195 (< 5) 391 Myles McPherson Kimball Landmark 24:02.2 7:45/M 11
196 159 492 Ian Mullis St Philip Catholic Central 24:04.2 7:46/M 9
197 160 322 Collin Randall Ellsworth 24:19.2 7:51/M 9
198 161 400 Corey Hamilton Litchfield 24:36.5 7:56/M 12
199 162 517 Colton Renard Wolverine 24:41.1 7:58/M 9
200 (< 5) 254 Chase Maxson Bellevue 24:45.1 7:59/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 163 506 Kendall Sibley Walkerville 24:46.5 7:59/M -
202 (< 5) 399 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 24:52.5 8:01/M 10
203 164 307 Kyle Herweyer Creative Technologies Academy 25:05.2 8:05/M 11
204 165 246 Young Suk Kim Alba 25:10.0 8:07/M 10
205 166 237 Bruce Quin Adrian Lenawee Christian 25:16.7 8:09/M 9
206 167 513 Brandon McCauley Wolverine 25:29.7 8:13/M 12
207 168 412 Isaiah Keeler Marion 25:39.8 8:16/M 9
208 (< 5) 256 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 25:59.1 8:23/M 10
209 169 308 Jon Hoops Creative Technologies Academy 26:05.5 8:25/M 11
210 170 484 Aaron Pratt St Patrick 26:24.7 8:31/M 9
211 171 515 Mikey Moore Wolverine 26:45.6 8:38/M 9
212 (< 5) 354 Nate Kowal Heritage Christian Academy 27:20.4 8:49/M 10
213 172 414 Su-Hwan Park Marion 29:49.8 9:37/M 12
214 173 368 Jacob Meekhof Hudsonville Freedom Christian 29:51.8 9:38/M 12