<< Go Back

Churchill Classic 5k
Date: Aug. 18, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Paull Cheboygan MI 921 15 4 20:32.4 6:37/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Paull Cheboygan MI 922 48 1 17:23.0 5:36/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Robinson Alanson MI 939 0 90 40:23.7 13:02/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Soomers Mackinaw City MI 972 8 39 28:30.3 9:12/M
2 Melanie Alshab Sault St. Marie M 858 9 60 30:30.3 9:50/M
3 Lindsey Brown Cheboygan MI 911 9 110 50:30.7 16:17/M
4 Audrey Custeurd Cheboygan MI 912 8 120 54:51.0 17:42/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aidan Kosanke Cheboygan MI 868 9 32 28:13.5 9:06/M
2 Christopher Alshab Sault St. Marie MI 857 7 73 34:05.7 11:00/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Summer Bedell Stevensville MI 849 13 18 24:34.2 7:55/M
2 Joy Bedell Stevensville MI 850 11 28 27:28.8 8:52/M
3 Samantha Somers Mackinaw City MI 973 11 30 28:03.6 9:03/M
4 Maddie Voltz Presque Isle MI 976 11 43 29:02.2 9:22/M
5 Marvin Hoffman Harbor Springs MI 928 12 55 30:07.0 9:43/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 920 12 11 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Jesse Vanfleet Rockford MI 863 14 106 49:15.1 15:53/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Murphy Onaway MI 808 17 16 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 Amy Socolovitch Cheboygan MI 846 18 22 25:27.9 8:13/M
3 Annie Bryers Cheboygan MI 786 19 83 35:43.2 11:31/M
4 Alanna Sangster Levering MI 838 18 112 51:23.5 16:35/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Florek Indian River MI 820 16 6 21:01.6 6:47/M
2 Austin Mathias Gaylord MI 926 15 45 29:03.2 9:22/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin La Joie Rochester MN 830 20 57 30:08.6 9:43/M
2 Brianna Ohlert Indian River MI 864 20 64 31:40.7 10:13/M
3 Hattie Ohlert Indian River MI 865 23 67 31:47.5 10:15/M
4 Leigh Vaughn - Ryan Pleasanton CA 794 24 69 32:33.0 10:30/M
5 Samantha Wichlacz Cheboygan MI 787 20 72 33:54.5 10:56/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Spelde Holland MI 861 21 3 19:26.9 6:16/M
2 Grant Schwartz Levering MI 839 20 15 23:39.6 7:38/M
3 Nick Spelde Holland MI 860 23 21 25:03.6 8:05/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Miller Cheboygan MI 977 26 36 28:26.4 9:10/M
2 Ashlee O'Connor Harrisville MI 784 29 47 29:21.8 9:28/M
3 Lynsey Walsh Cheboygan MI 909 28 108 49:35.6 16:00/M
4 Maggie Hunt Carp Lake MI 906 29 109 50:11.5 16:11/M
5 Jamie McLanae Indian River MI 910 27 118 54:37.6 17:37/M
6 Cassie Munro Cheboygan MI 908 28 119 54:39.4 17:38/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Murphy Onaway MI 803 25 2 19:12.8 6:12/M
2 Daniel O'Connor Harrisville MI 785 29 46 29:11.5 9:25/M
3 Austin Calhoun Cheboygan MI 813 29 51 30:01.1 9:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christel Woiderski Cheboygan MI 942 34 24 26:13.3 8:27/M
2 Amber Johnson Indian River MI 870 30 27 26:41.0 8:36/M
3 Mandy Mach Linden MI 855 31 42 28:54.6 9:19/M
4 Nicloe Bruscotte Gaylord MI 823 32 65 31:44.2 10:14/M
5 Taryn Davis-Hanson Indian River MI 826 33 66 31:44.2 10:14/M
6 Christie Matrias Gaylord MI 924 34 93 40:28.4 13:03/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Kwiatkowski Rudyard MI 851 33 7 21:07.8 6:49/M
2 David Sullivan Cheboygan MI 930 33 10 22:35.7 7:17/M
3 Micha Makima Cheboygan MI 828 34 12 22:58.3 7:25/M
4 Joe Mach Linden MI 856 32 41 28:54.4 9:19/M
5 Rob Hunt Carp Lake MI 913 30 107 49:30.4 15:58/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 843 37 19 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Rebecca Godfrey Cheboygan MI 842 38 34 28:23.3 9:09/M
3 Jennifer Davis Harbor Springs MI 824 36 59 30:23.0 9:48/M
4 Michele Brown Cheboygan MI 907 38 111 50:52.1 16:25/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Kosanke Cheboygan MI 969 35 33 28:14.8 9:06/M
2 Kevin Mathias Gaylord MI 925 35 82 35:09.6 11:20/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanaia Berden Cheboygan MI 852 40 35 28:26.1 9:10/M
2 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City MI 971 40 37 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 Stephanie Tohm Cheboygan MI 841 43 38 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 Sharon Dostal Ludington MI 829 42 54 30:03.1 9:42/M
5 Ann Derry Cheboygan MI 984 43 58 30:18.3 9:46/M
6 Lori Stemaszek Cheboygan MI 817 40 61 30:48.2 9:56/M
7 Jessica Schaub Lansing MI 812 40 62 30:58.3 9:59/M
8 Amy Cribley Jenison MI 978 43 78 34:34.1 11:09/M
9 Wendy Bedell Stevensville MI 848 43 81 35:06.3 11:19/M
10 Liz Pilon Cheboygan MI 832 42 84 35:51.8 11:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Derry Cheboygan MI 985 43 14 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Tom Sullivan Cheboygan MI 980 40 26 26:31.0 8:33/M
3 Rick Voltz Presque Isle MI 975 43 44 29:02.9 9:22/M
4 Tim Dais Harbor Springs MI 825 41 71 33:41.0 10:52/M
5 Andrew Alshab Sault St. Marie MI 859 41 98 46:44.4 15:05/M
6 Michael Roy Vicksburg MI 806 43 100 48:18.5 15:35/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Bedell Cheboygan MI 797 45 52 30:01.6 9:41/M
2 Janet Turk Ashland OR 853 49 75 34:22.9 11:05/M
3 Robinn Churchill - Vanfleet Rockford MI 862 49 76 34:23.0 11:05/M
4 Shaney Sangster Levering MI 837 48 114 51:24.6 16:35/M
5 Beth Trapp Farmington MI 814 48 117 51:48.5 16:43/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Dostal Ludington MI 869 48 53 30:02.8 9:41/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Miller Boyne Falls MI 874 54 49 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Jill Robiadek Cheboygan MI 847 51 50 30:01.0 9:41/M
3 Phyllis Tule Cheboygan MI 802 50 70 33:34.6 10:50/M
4 Kelisue Stachon Cheboygan MI 899 52 79 35:00.8 11:17/M
5 Norah Ryan Royal Oak MI 793 54 80 35:01.9 11:18/M
6 Renae Vaughan Cheboygan MI 827 50 85 36:24.5 11:45/M
7 Nancy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 801 52 87 37:07.5 11:58/M
8 Kris Bullock Bellaire MI 816 50 101 48:35.8 15:40/M
9 Barb La Joie 774 53 104 48:54.5 15:46/M
10 Teri Elliot Cheboygan MI 968 52 115 51:27.0 16:36/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan MI 935 52 9 22:22.5 7:13/M
2 Timothy Ohlert Indian River MI 866 50 17 24:02.4 7:45/M
3 Chris Sangster Levering MI 836 51 40 28:51.9 9:18/M
4 Steve Bryfrs Cheboygan MI 938 53 56 30:07.5 9:43/M
5 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 819 53 63 31:23.9 10:07/M
6 Matt Devitt Hartland MI 804 53 74 34:19.4 11:04/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Sherman Cheboygan MI 799 57 25 26:15.6 8:28/M
2 Anna Devitt Hartland MI 805 55 77 34:24.2 11:06/M
3 Deborah Nevill Clare MI 796 56 88 39:19.7 12:41/M
4 Diane Pederson Paradise MI 901 59 99 46:56.1 15:08/M
5 Susan Clark Cheboygan MI 845 56 113 51:24.0 16:35/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Florek Indian River MI 821 56 5 20:44.0 6:41/M
2 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI 937 58 8 22:12.1 7:10/M
3 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 798 57 20 24:52.7 8:01/M
4 Tom Smith Cheboygan MI 986 58 23 25:31.6 8:14/M
5 Rich Adams Lansing MI 822 57 86 36:37.1 11:49/M
6 Donn Custard Cheboygan MI 782 58 94 40:52.4 13:11/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Gust Cheboygan MI 818 62 68 32:12.5 10:23/M
2 Alice Custard Cheboygan MI 783 64 91 40:24.8 13:02/M
3 Kathy Bolen Cheboygan MI 791 64 97 44:07.3 14:14/M
4 Carol Churchill Harrison MI 789 63 103 48:36.5 15:41/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Beaupre Barbeau MI 918 63 29 27:52.3 8:59/M
2 Thomas Murphy Onaway MI 840 63 48 29:29.3 9:31/M
3 Pat Bolen Cheboygan MI 790 61 89 40:19.1 13:00/M
4 Jim Churchill Harrison MI 788 63 102 48:36.1 15:41/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Robson Alanson MI 983 67 13 23:03.2 7:26/M
2 John Morrison Levering MI 810 68 31 28:09.2 9:05/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caryoly Churchill Cheboygan MI 835 71 95 41:07.9 13:16/M
2 Karen Hunsaker Cheboygan MI 898 73 105 49:15.0 15:53/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Oblinger Cheboygan MI 815 76 116 51:44.1 16:41/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ernie Sweeten Onaway MI 792 75 92 40:28.1 13:03/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Ferguson Cheboygan MI 795 82 96 43:57.9 14:11/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------