<< Go Back

Churchill Classic
Date: Aug. 17, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
9th Annual Churchill Classic

1 Mile

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aiden Eno Cheboygan MI 850 9 3 12:20 12:20/M
2 Grant Cook Blanchard MI 848 4 33 21:05 21:05/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Ruprecht Cheboygan MI 864 12 13 16:55 16:55/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laila Eno Cheboygan MI 851 11 8 15:56 15:56/M
2 Abby Cribley Jenison MI 945 14 27 19:05 19:05/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 867 18 19 17:41 17:41/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Spelde Holland MI 789 22 23 18:07 18:07/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Lasley Indian River MI 857 33 25 18:13 18:13/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Hills M 968 39 17 17:36 17:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Cook Blanchard MI 849 37 32 21:04 21:04/M
2 Ashley Fegley Ponitac MI 853 36 36 33:36 33:36/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Lasley II Indian River MI 858 43 24 18:13 18:13/M
2 Warren Fegley Pontiac MI 854 43 35 28:04 28:04/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 870 41 12 16:54 16:54/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Ohlert Indian River MI 861 47 4 13:38 13:38/M
2 Kendra Cleary Bloomfield Hills M 970 47 20 17:47 17:47/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 866 50 18 17:37 17:37/M
2 Mark Churchill Gwinn MI 843 51 21 17:57 17:57/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Spelde Holland MI 840 50 15 17:32 17:32/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Osmun Onaway MI 953 59 2 11:46 11:46/M
2 Mike Jennings Sturgis MI 952 58 31 19:34 19:34/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Vieau Cheboygan MI 873 56 9 16:37 16:37/M
2 Sue Jennings Sturgis MI 951 56 30 19:33 19:33/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Eno Cheboygan MI 852 60 16 17:34 17:34/M
2 Kenneth Stema Cheboygan MI 869 64 37 40:10 40:10/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 856 64 10 16:51 16:51/M
2 Tracy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 859 62 11 16:52 16:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Stedman Rogers City MI 868 66 1 9:24 9:24/M
2 Fred Churchill Marcellus MI 842 67 26 18:53 18:53/M
3 Tom Churchill Fountain MI 846 69 28 19:05 19:05/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 845 66 29 19:08 19:08/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Churchill Grand Blanc MI 844 71 14 17:16 17:16/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 863 71 7 15:07 15:07/M
2 Carol Churchill Fountain MI 841 70 34 21:13 21:13/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Turk West Olive MI 871 78 22 17:59 17:59/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Florek Cheboygan MI 855 77 5 13:57 13:57/M
2 Sharon Churchill-Turk West Olive MI 847 75 6 15:03 15:03/M