<< Go Back

Churchill Classic 10k
Date: Aug. 18, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Westbrook Boyne City MI 934 17 7 42:11.5 6:48/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ziegler Weyauwega WI 880 23 1 39:00.3 6:17/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Shotwell Ann Arbor MI 904 0 30 59:10.2 9:33/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kory Skop Boyne Falls MI 931 16 6 42:10.5 6:48/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Walters Mt. Pleasant MI 892 23 21 53:34.0 8:38/M
2 Molly Tule Cheboygan MI 878 22 37 1:03:26.8 10:14/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Field Mears MI 885 39 27 57:22.0 9:15/M
2 Mary Jo Alshab Sault St. Marie M 895 39 31 59:36.3 9:37/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juan Rodriguez Okemos MI 876 35 3 39:16.2 6:20/M
2 Steve Konicki Cheboygan MI 890 39 24 56:47.6 9:10/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Finch Sparks NV 873 41 22 54:27.4 8:47/M
2 Jody Reqager Cheboygan MI 891 41 34 1:01:41.6 9:57/M
3 Kelly Moran Onaway MI 872 44 35 1:02:24.9 10:04/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriane Agria Petoskey MI 982 45 16 47:21.9 7:38/M
2 Patsy Clink Elmira MI 932 47 42 1:09:57.9 11:17/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Turk Ashland OR 893 45 4 39:48.5 6:25/M
2 Michael Hempstead Petoskey MI 889 48 8 42:18.6 6:49/M
3 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 875 49 10 42:43.4 6:53/M
4 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 923 48 13 46:33.9 7:30/M
5 Ronald Hart Cheboygan MI 886 47 15 47:18.1 7:38/M
6 Kirk Fiweout Lincoln RI 927 48 18 52:21.3 8:27/M
7 Emmett Sweeney Cheboygan MI 897 45 19 52:26.7 8:27/M
8 Dennis Titeney 946 49 25 57:17.3 9:14/M
9 Bob Buti 945 49 26 57:19.2 9:15/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 900 52 2 39:08.5 6:19/M
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 882 51 9 42:34.3 6:52/M
3 Jim Ziegler Weyauwega WI 879 53 12 44:56.1 7:15/M
4 Scott Halford Petoskey MI 981 50 17 47:21.9 7:38/M
5 Pat Rivera Mackinaw City MI 970 50 20 53:21.1 8:36/M
6 David Tule Cheboygan MI 877 50 40 1:06:11.8 10:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Violet Maten Cheboygan MI 902 58 28 57:40.5 9:18/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Royal Oak MI 896 58 5 40:16.7 6:30/M
2 Ken Ames Gaylord MI 933 55 11 43:51.9 7:04/M
3 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 883 59 14 47:12.5 7:37/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 919 60 36 1:03:08.6 10:11/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 884 62 23 54:35.4 8:48/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 888 67 41 1:07:34.5 10:54/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 887 68 29 58:08.7 9:23/M
2 Joe Van Antwerp Cheboygan MI 871 68 38 1:05:13.1 10:31/M
3 Harold Johnson Rochester Hills MI 894 68 39 1:05:13.6 10:31/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Meyer Onaway MI 943 72 32 1:00:21.2 9:44/M
2 Al Maten Cheboygan MI 914 74 33 1:00:56.4 9:50/M