<< Go Back

Buscemi's Big House Cancer Kickers 5k
Date: May. 13, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

3rd Annual Buscemi's Big House Cancer Kickers 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 13, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly 360 51 1 18:59.5 6:07/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Stanley 17 33 14 21:10.6 6:50/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Vreeland 102 0 298 58:38.2 18:55/M
2 Matt Vreeland 192 0 299 58:38.8 18:55/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Melvin 85 0 124 32:25.7 10:27/M
2 Debra Eipperle 77 0 158 35:36.8 11:29/M
3 Christie Johnson 60 0 245 50:22.8 16:15/M
4 Diane Cupp 82 0 295 57:57.7 18:42/M
5 Debbie Vreeland 73 0 297 58:37.6 18:55/M
6 Noma Mullins 212 0 305 59:09.2 19:05/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Lake 27 13 22 22:42.8 7:19/M
2 Joshuah Edwards 147 14 34 24:12.3 7:48/M
3 Tannor Eshenroder 256 9 46 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Jacob Meyers 113 11 55 25:55.0 8:22/M
5 Mathew Karpenko 190 8 57 26:11.1 8:27/M
6 Donovan Vitale 86 10 93 29:39.8 9:34/M
7 Andrew Buchko 18 11 98 29:43.0 9:35/M
8 Nicholas Buchko 209 14 105 30:52.3 9:57/M
9 Jonathan Brant 142 13 125 32:40.5 10:32/M
10 Zachary Desbrough 272 9 126 32:42.1 10:33/M
11 Griffin Lewis 104 9 131 33:18.0 10:45/M
12 Logan Randall 180 7 162 37:31.0 12:06/M
13 Joshua Gagne 146 7 231 49:19.9 15:55/M
14 Hayden Johnston 386 7 285 56:40.7 18:17/M
15 Durke Venier 292 8 302 58:58.4 19:01/M
16 Noah Miller 367 7 306 59:10.1 19:05/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mykenzie Vankehrbery 364 14 88 29:01.8 9:22/M
2 Alexandria Robinson 391 14 107 30:53.2 9:58/M
3 Caroline Gagne 53 11 108 31:06.0 10:02/M
4 Allyson Meyers 8 12 109 31:06.3 10:02/M
5 Madeline Lark 390 14 150 34:42.1 11:12/M
6 Elaina Karpenko 90 11 159 35:40.0 11:30/M
7 Nyah Moore 213 10 160 36:36.5 11:48/M
8 Tayler Pitok 257 12 179 41:56.3 13:32/M
9 Jaydin Nowak 123 9 182 43:29.8 14:02/M
10 Mikayla Horen 199 10 184 43:34.4 14:03/M
11 Ariana Lewis 25 9 232 49:20.3 15:55/M
12 Danielle Haque 66 13 250 50:44.8 16:22/M
13 Marissa Wojcik 185 14 273 55:21.3 17:51/M
14 Abigail Pipkin 4 9 275 55:22.4 17:52/M
15 Brianna Pipkin 43 14 276 55:38.1 17:57/M
16 Makenna Johnston 388 4 293 57:18.9 18:29/M
17 Brittany Modica 45 14 303 59:06.3 19:04/M
18 Kayleigh Randall 160 9 312 1:01:36.4 19:52/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Longworth 111 15 18 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Tommy Brandys 261 15 19 21:56.8 7:05/M
3 Zack Fletcher 273 16 36 24:30.0 7:54/M
4 Brandon Hoffman 37 17 38 24:36.5 7:56/M
5 Victor Daniels 266 17 45 25:06.3 8:06/M
6 Jay Haque 121 15 47 25:08.7 8:06/M
7 Robby Kuehnlein 225 19 53 25:45.8 8:18/M
8 Greg Smith 101 19 91 29:38.5 9:34/M
9 Kyle Goins 167 17 111 31:11.6 10:04/M
10 Cole Mullins 375 17 222 48:28.1 15:38/M
11 Tyler French 373 17 271 55:17.8 17:50/M
12 Joseph Ambrose ll 144 18 278 55:39.5 17:57/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Modica 255 15 80 28:11.9 9:05/M
2 Samantha Meyers 230 15 106 30:52.7 9:57/M
3 Jennifer Sliwinski 130 18 195 44:47.1 14:27/M
4 Belinda Bellman 274 15 241 50:15.8 16:13/M
5 Riane Emery 223 16 265 54:45.6 17:40/M
6 Holly Mullins 374 17 272 55:18.4 17:50/M
7 Savannah Ambrose 232 16 277 55:38.8 17:57/M
8 Alyssa Wise 289 16 287 56:41.9 18:17/M
9 Brittany Hindbaugh 44 15 288 56:42.8 18:17/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb ll 381 23 2 19:07.5 6:10/M
2 Richard Uhl 224 29 10 20:51.2 6:44/M
3 Jocob Freiberg 293 24 12 20:55.2 6:45/M
4 Jake Shingleton 114 23 13 21:05.8 6:48/M
5 Evan Major 94 29 17 21:29.0 6:56/M
6 Eric Letasse 379 27 23 23:04.6 7:26/M
7 Eric Zulewski 92 24 31 24:02.1 7:45/M
8 Andrew Smith 20 22 33 24:09.4 7:47/M
9 Jeremiah Williams 296 25 37 24:30.4 7:54/M
10 Andrew Baron 287 26 59 26:19.7 8:29/M
11 Aaron Scott 3 22 63 26:46.2 8:38/M
12 Timothy Hattis 259 23 64 26:48.2 8:39/M
13 Jeff Browne 288 29 73 27:09.5 8:45/M
14 Bill Bacarella 35 26 83 28:35.1 9:13/M
15 Ross Emery 228 23 193 44:22.3 14:19/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Jonatzke 158 22 25 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 Francesca Letasse 378 27 40 24:51.5 8:01/M
3 Natalie Green 283 25 56 26:01.5 8:24/M
4 Stacey Roof 356 29 65 26:51.5 8:40/M
5 Alicia Baron 286 28 71 27:02.5 8:43/M
6 Emily Morris 91 28 75 27:24.3 8:50/M
7 Amanda Shingleton 9 23 82 28:34.0 9:13/M
8 Christina Phillips 61 28 85 28:42.0 9:15/M
9 Julie Uhl 151 27 95 29:41.3 9:35/M
10 Sarah Foshag 231 29 110 31:09.3 10:03/M
11 Laura Weiss 170 22 143 34:17.9 11:04/M
12 Lisa Bleyaert 175 27 145 34:22.0 11:05/M
13 Christina Thoma 362 23 146 34:32.5 11:08/M
14 Dawn Little 75 24 149 34:40.1 11:11/M
15 Amy Phillips 15 28 161 36:41.9 11:50/M
16 Kendra Monday 162 29 172 39:41.8 12:48/M
17 Katie Major 159 26 176 40:41.9 13:07/M
18 Jody Will 139 29 187 43:58.5 14:11/M
19 Brenda Brott 39 25 191 44:12.5 14:15/M
20 Erin Brott 93 22 192 44:16.0 14:17/M
21 Alecia Agner 6 22 194 44:23.2 14:19/M
22 Stacey Wigmar 241 26 199 45:41.1 14:44/M
23 Danyna Hicks 74 28 200 45:42.0 14:45/M
24 Kristin Lietaert 166 29 217 48:03.8 15:30/M
25 Jennifer Lester 129 29 234 50:05.8 16:09/M
26 Gabrelle Costello 97 20 235 50:06.2 16:10/M
27 Lisa Lester 176 28 238 50:09.1 16:11/M
28 Natalie Siffer 207 21 242 50:16.3 16:13/M
29 Aimee Cangealose 5 28 247 50:34.0 16:19/M
30 Josie Vitale 148 25 269 54:48.7 17:41/M
31 Jo Anna Miller 368 27 310 1:01:28.8 19:50/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Wetznois 252 32 4 19:26.5 6:16/M
2 James Davis 278 38 5 19:30.6 6:17/M
3 Roger Loftin 358 38 6 19:42.4 6:21/M
4 John Garrett 141 39 9 20:49.6 6:43/M
5 Jeff Miller 127 37 24 23:10.9 7:28/M
6 Matt Rajda 365 37 28 23:47.9 7:40/M
7 Nathan McCarty 208 30 48 25:10.3 8:07/M
8 Mike Frostell 200 36 81 28:16.0 9:07/M
9 Bruce Broman 46 34 92 29:39.3 9:34/M
10 Jay Lake 122 33 103 30:23.0 9:48/M
11 Chris Famon 56 38 113 31:15.4 10:05/M
12 Deric Tedora 81 37 116 31:32.7 10:10/M
13 Paul Brant 215 39 127 32:52.1 10:36/M
14 Chris Lewis 58 35 186 43:52.3 14:09/M
15 Jason Wells 120 39 203 47:19.2 15:16/M
16 Jason Lietaert 119 37 216 48:02.8 15:30/M
17 Troy Johnston 387 36 292 57:16.8 18:28/M
18 Mike Miller 366 30 316 1:03:24.9 20:27/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Merkel 220 38 20 22:02.8 7:06/M
2 Kelly Lake 161 33 49 25:14.3 8:08/M
3 Jill Calkins 134 32 54 25:52.8 8:21/M
4 Michelle Hassett 196 37 67 26:57.4 8:42/M
5 Lacie Braden 168 30 68 26:57.8 8:42/M
6 Lynette Biery 183 38 79 27:54.9 9:00/M
7 Racheal Brant 216 35 102 30:04.7 9:42/M
8 Holly Stein 110 39 112 31:14.4 10:05/M
9 Courtney Bogdan 64 35 114 31:21.8 10:07/M
10 Angela Tedora 23 32 115 31:31.8 10:10/M
11 Tricia Cooper 264 33 118 31:34.5 10:11/M
12 Stacy Aldridge 242 38 119 31:35.1 10:11/M
13 Stacy Soden 245 33 120 31:40.8 10:13/M
14 Heather Broman 106 30 130 33:11.4 10:42/M
15 Nicole Lewis 210 38 132 33:19.3 10:45/M
16 Misty Bashaw 204 36 134 33:22.7 10:46/M
17 Dawn Clutter 69 36 135 33:26.0 10:47/M
18 Stephanie Sigler 250 36 139 34:04.8 10:59/M
19 Shasta Panza 236 36 142 34:17.3 11:04/M
20 Becky Hyduke-Rundall 29 38 155 34:54.7 11:15/M
21 Alice Reaume 7 34 157 35:35.1 11:29/M
22 Amy Moore 13 33 165 38:32.2 12:26/M
23 Rebecca Broman 218 35 167 38:59.4 12:35/M
24 Lisanne Buchko 179 37 171 39:21.2 12:42/M
25 Kim Desbrough 163 37 173 39:59.1 12:54/M
26 Angela Kenyon 22 39 177 40:45.9 13:09/M
27 Heather Kreger 107 32 180 41:56.7 13:32/M
28 Amy McCarty 12 31 185 43:52.0 14:09/M
29 Amber Stanifer 10 33 190 44:07.9 14:14/M
30 Jamie Cicotte 117 33 205 47:21.7 15:16/M
31 Vicky Fowler 265 39 211 47:31.6 15:20/M
32 Jenny Sinclair 133 39 213 47:33.2 15:20/M
33 Candice Sinclair 48 31 214 47:34.0 15:21/M
34 Stacey Kooyman 281 36 225 49:09.0 15:51/M
35 Lisa Zitek 178 37 229 49:18.1 15:54/M
36 Giovanna Stahl 100 33 230 49:19.5 15:55/M
37 Amy Randall 16 37 240 50:11.6 16:11/M
38 Amy Karpenko 11 38 246 50:24.7 16:15/M
39 Nikki Wilson 290 38 251 51:27.2 16:36/M
40 Leigh Kegerreis 173 37 253 51:28.4 16:36/M
41 Laura Winkleman 171 35 254 51:29.0 16:36/M
42 Raven Ausmus 217 30 255 52:27.6 16:55/M
43 Michelle Colpaert 195 30 264 53:52.5 17:23/M
44 Maria Vitale 184 37 267 54:47.3 17:40/M
45 Dina Cangialosi 83 30 268 54:48.0 17:41/M
46 Traci Mullins 376 39 270 55:17.2 17:50/M
47 Stacy Fraunhoffer 244 35 274 55:21.9 17:51/M
48 Jamie Chambers 116 34 286 56:41.3 18:17/M
49 Danielle Johnston 389 36 290 57:00.6 18:23/M
50 Misty Modica 205 38 304 59:08.3 19:05/M
51 Jules Venier 291 35 307 59:10.6 19:05/M
52 Stephanie Pipkin 248 38 318 1:03:29.3 20:29/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes McKee 294 44 3 19:18.9 6:14/M
2 David Merkel 67 42 7 19:55.0 6:25/M
3 Rob Domosle 377 45 11 20:52.8 6:44/M
4 Sam Wener 229 42 15 21:19.0 6:53/M
5 Jeff Piunti 280 44 16 21:24.0 6:54/M
6 Mike Fisher 380 49 21 22:25.2 7:14/M
7 Craig Sauer 65 42 26 23:27.9 7:34/M
8 Chip Johnson 297 45 32 24:03.4 7:45/M
9 Brian Gagne 42 42 39 24:49.5 8:00/M
10 Chris Garrett 370 45 41 24:52.1 8:01/M
11 Aaron Schultz 2 48 42 24:56.2 8:03/M
12 Mike McBee 369 43 44 25:03.9 8:05/M
13 Andrew Karpenko 19 41 60 26:29.6 8:33/M
14 Marc Calandra 276 44 61 26:36.0 8:35/M
15 Chris Idukas 57 48 72 27:07.4 8:45/M
16 Doug Szczodrowski 89 44 86 28:43.3 9:16/M
17 Aaron Mason 1 41 96 29:41.7 9:35/M
18 Jeff Meyers 126 40 97 29:42.7 9:35/M
19 Bryan Brewer 47 41 99 29:47.2 9:36/M
20 Fred Smith 96 45 100 29:53.8 9:38/M
21 Doug Umfress 353 48 121 31:47.6 10:15/M
22 Jim Goins 136 43 122 31:48.0 10:15/M
23 Joseph Ambrose 143 43 140 34:13.1 11:02/M
24 Mike Rundall 203 47 154 34:53.6 11:15/M
25 Dennis Burkey 300 41 294 57:57.2 18:42/M
26 Kirk Young 165 49 314 1:02:03.8 20:01/M
27 Hezzie Pipkin 109 46 317 1:03:27.7 20:28/M
28 Jeff Kopmanis 125 46 320 1:05:17.8 21:04/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 79 42 30 23:53.0 7:42/M
2 Janice Fletcher 118 42 43 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 Jill Wilson 135 40 50 25:15.5 8:09/M
4 Melissa Stewart 277 43 52 25:39.5 8:16/M
5 Laurie Durbin 172 45 74 27:11.2 8:46/M
6 Cathy Van Stone 54 42 76 27:26.2 8:51/M
7 Wendi Sauer 269 41 77 27:33.7 8:53/M
8 Jenny Gagne 132 42 84 28:41.5 9:15/M
9 Lori Eshenroder 182 40 89 29:03.3 9:22/M
10 Nicole Tinnirello 211 42 94 29:40.3 9:34/M
11 Sherri Schultz 239 43 101 29:56.4 9:39/M
12 Michelle Hoffman 197 44 117 31:33.2 10:11/M
13 Shelly Lassey 237 43 128 33:08.9 10:41/M
14 Karen Campbell 152 45 129 33:09.5 10:42/M
15 Stacie Ciacelli 279 43 133 33:20.9 10:45/M
16 Michele Bruck 282 46 136 33:39.0 10:51/M
17 Stephanie Hawkins 247 40 137 33:51.1 10:55/M
18 Lori Ambrose 181 40 141 34:13.5 11:02/M
19 Maria Reilly 354 45 147 34:33.2 11:09/M
20 Jody Weiss 138 45 148 34:38.6 11:10/M
21 Shannon Sieler 234 40 151 34:45.0 11:13/M
22 Kim Searl 164 40 152 34:46.0 11:13/M
23 Terra Zimmerman 258 40 156 35:27.2 11:26/M
24 Michelle Kuehnlein 198 44 163 38:14.2 12:20/M
25 Carol Smith 52 41 166 38:33.9 12:26/M
26 Sue Vitale 254 42 169 39:06.3 12:37/M
27 Kathy Meyers 156 40 170 39:19.5 12:41/M
28 Stephanie Pride 249 42 174 40:35.4 13:05/M
29 Jennie Berns 128 43 178 41:53.9 13:31/M
30 Wendy Horen 270 40 183 43:34.1 14:03/M
31 Rhonda Bryan 355 46 198 45:23.8 14:38/M
32 Anita Fowler 24 43 204 47:19.7 15:16/M
33 Patricia Jarrait 214 44 220 48:17.3 15:35/M
34 Michelle Burkey 299 46 221 48:26.3 15:37/M
35 Cindy Nichols 62 45 237 50:08.4 16:10/M
36 Sheri Thompson 238 41 239 50:10.1 16:11/M
37 Sue Haque 253 43 249 50:43.3 16:22/M
38 Debbie Agner 76 42 256 52:28.2 16:55/M
39 Robin Emery 227 43 257 52:38.3 16:59/M
40 Renee Mullendore 221 48 258 52:39.1 16:59/M
41 Debbie Colpaert 70 45 262 53:51.4 17:22/M
42 Lisa Sovey 177 46 280 56:05.0 18:05/M
43 Pam Metdepenningen 359 44 282 56:16.0 18:09/M
44 Whitney Tompkins 271 46 283 56:39.1 18:16/M
45 Angela Bomia 21 40 284 56:39.9 18:16/M
46 Debbie Ball 382 47 315 1:02:04.3 20:01/M
47 Gretchen Kopmanis 103 45 319 1:05:17.4 21:04/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes 226 52 8 20:39.2 6:40/M
2 Domingo Valadez 84 52 27 23:37.3 7:37/M
3 Jim Williams 298 52 29 23:50.0 7:41/M
4 Steve Edwards 251 58 35 24:12.8 7:48/M
5 Gary Swathell 99 58 51 25:38.9 8:16/M
6 Bob Bradly 36 56 70 27:00.8 8:43/M
7 Mike Nelligan 357 52 78 27:35.5 8:54/M
8 John Hummel 140 54 215 47:35.5 15:21/M
9 Dan Green 285 57 223 48:30.1 15:39/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth 33 53 62 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Cheryl McElvany 55 52 66 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 Debbie Kuehnlein 71 53 90 29:10.0 9:25/M
4 Michele Chakmaklan 194 55 104 30:32.4 9:51/M
5 Rhonda Mulligan 222 52 138 34:03.2 10:59/M
6 Debbie Morgan 72 51 144 34:19.0 11:04/M
7 Besty Bradley 31 51 164 38:18.5 12:21/M
8 Connie Lass 63 53 175 40:40.0 13:07/M
9 Katheryn Fraser 154 59 189 44:00.0 14:12/M
10 Doris Cutajair 87 59 197 45:17.6 14:36/M
11 Denise Martin 80 54 206 47:23.6 15:17/M
12 Jeanne Crockett 124 51 207 47:26.6 15:18/M
13 Gail McCormick 98 58 208 47:27.9 15:18/M
14 Virginia Hummel 267 52 218 48:05.1 15:31/M
15 Beth Kelly 361 51 219 48:06.7 15:31/M
16 Jean Green 284 59 226 49:09.8 15:51/M
17 Brenda Swathell 40 54 228 49:17.5 15:54/M
18 Kathy Costello 155 50 233 50:05.4 16:09/M
19 Mary Lester 188 57 236 50:07.8 16:10/M
20 Debra Steffes 78 54 248 50:34.8 16:19/M
21 Margaret Manger 363 55 252 51:27.6 16:36/M
22 Barbara Nykodym 28 59 260 53:15.0 17:11/M
23 Mary Colpaert 187 54 263 53:51.9 17:22/M
24 Sharon Friedline 235 58 279 55:41.5 17:58/M
25 Kathy Hummel 384 59 289 57:00.1 18:23/M
26 Jaci Grady 112 59 300 58:40.7 18:55/M
27 Becky Somers 30 55 308 59:24.8 19:10/M
28 Joyce Pierce 150 59 313 1:01:40.8 19:54/M
29 Dolores Gague 275 58 321 1:08:21.8 22:03/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski 68 60 58 26:12.6 8:27/M
2 Jim Bradley 372 62 69 26:58.3 8:42/M
3 James Coyne 115 64 123 32:19.8 10:25/M
4 Tom Snarey 260 67 153 34:52.3 11:15/M
5 Stan Sieler 246 65 168 39:05.6 12:36/M
6 Joseph Cutajair 145 63 196 45:14.8 14:35/M
7 Dennis Snarey 295 69 209 47:29.3 15:19/M
8 Mike McCormick 201 64 210 47:30.6 15:19/M
9 Harold Sauer 105 65 224 48:43.5 15:43/M
10 Dan Hummel 385 61 291 57:16.3 18:28/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake 383 61 87 28:47.4 9:17/M
2 Shirly Cox 240 60 181 43:01.0 13:53/M
3 Nancy Sauer 206 60 188 43:59.3 14:11/M
4 Joyce Dashner 149 65 201 45:43.0 14:45/M
5 Kathy Sims 157 64 202 46:32.6 15:01/M
6 Beverly Sieler 34 65 227 49:15.8 15:53/M
7 Carl Brown 50 63 243 50:17.3 16:13/M
8 Katheryn Brown 153 65 244 50:18.6 16:14/M
9 Linda Gagne 174 65 259 52:52.5 17:03/M
10 Arlene Stanifer 26 62 261 53:26.4 17:14/M
11 Carol Shaw 51 67 266 54:46.6 17:40/M
12 Wanda Winger 268 67 281 56:06.0 18:06/M
13 Dottie Burkey 88 68 296 58:11.4 18:46/M
14 Chris Sims 59 60 301 58:42.0 18:56/M
15 Joan Gramlich 137 64 311 1:01:31.9 19:51/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fowler 371 70 212 47:32.3 15:20/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Mushing 32 72 309 59:25.3 19:10/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------