<< Go Back

Burns Park 5k Run
Date: May. 6, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

34th Burns Park Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 06, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park 852 7 18:14 5:53/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Galen Burrell 461 1 17:10 5:32/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Serena Kessler 1596 9 18:39 6:01/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Mayer 1535 4 17:46 5:44/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop 1567 54 22:37 7:18/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Raux 872 22 19:45 6:22/M

Girls Kindergarten
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Grand 578 358 32:10 10:23/M
2 Sophia Desomma 505 510 37:26 12:05/M
3 Yan Yee Adler 404 534 38:49 12:31/M
4 Stella Chapman 475 576 41:24 13:21/M
5 Jolie Lobdell 745 593 42:04 13:34/M

Boy Kindergarten
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Trede 966 372 32:32 10:30/M
2 Adam Adair 1556 399 33:09 10:42/M
3 Vibhav Alokam 408 468 35:47 11:33/M
4 Nathan Freisthler 544 478 36:06 11:39/M
5 Nicholas Warner 989 519 37:48 12:12/M
6 Andrew Leo 715 524 38:12 12:19/M
7 Jack Faulkner 527 526 38:16 12:21/M
8 Tatz Lampman 1075 595 42:06 13:35/M
9 Isaac Hess 623 622 43:58 14:11/M
10 Ingmar Newman-Taylor 821 645 47:11 15:13/M
11 Justin Pacernick 847 649 47:51 15:26/M
12 Dex Mercer 1555 682 53:01 17:06/M

Girls 1st Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Warner 987 167 27:28 8:52/M
2 Isabel Chapman 474 391 32:58 10:38/M
3 Reese Miller 805 402 33:10 10:42/M
4 Mia Solomon 1511 459 35:30 11:27/M
5 Amiaza Alf 1143 558 40:09 12:57/M
6 Mia Sanbotn 899 570 40:55 13:12/M
7 Evy Cummins 489 586 41:58 13:32/M
8 Aria Malkani 762 590 42:04 13:34/M
9 Elizabeth Kinsey 666 599 42:18 13:39/M
10 Samantha Ketslalch 1531 604 42:35 13:44/M
11 Sienna Galban 549 605 42:36 13:45/M
12 Brooke Phillips 856 607 42:39 13:45/M
13 Anaïs Zubrzycki-Johnson 1036 624 44:17 14:17/M
14 Samantha Markel 770 626 44:39 14:24/M
15 Hailey Bretzius 448 635 45:43 14:45/M
16 Eva Klayman 675 654 48:30 15:39/M
17 Josephine Wilensky 1009 685 54:04 17:26/M
18 Isabelle Gillard 567 697 58:05 18:44/M
19 Ria Lowenschuss 755 700 59:12 19:06/M
20 Zoey Collier 481 713 1:10:17 22:40/M

Boys 1st Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Bonn 437 193 28:13 9:06/M
2 Christopher Van Lent 978 272 29:59 9:40/M
3 Jj Monchamp 812 287 30:23 9:48/M
4 Ethan Smith 916 334 31:33 10:11/M
5 Luke Jimenez 646 392 33:00 10:39/M
6 Zachary Weiner 999 393 33:00 10:39/M
7 Paul Kollman 686 398 33:05 10:40/M
8 Ian Lewis 730 428 34:03 10:59/M
9 Seamus Cullen 488 447 35:01 11:18/M
10 Dylan Pacernick 846 517 37:44 12:10/M
11 Rowan Malkani 764 594 42:05 13:35/M
12 Liam O'Brien 831 609 42:52 13:50/M
13 Henry Lipuma 740 610 42:54 13:50/M
14 Soren Newman-Taylor 822 612 43:22 13:59/M
15 Rodrigo Juppa 1574 688 55:18 17:50/M

Girls 2nd Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan London 750 219 28:45 9:16/M
2 Ashley Capelli 468 246 29:26 9:30/M
3 Mia Sunahara 951 278 30:09 9:44/M
4 May Flanders 535 291 30:30 9:50/M
5 Bizzy Webb 991 302 30:49 9:56/M
6 Pru Toschlog-Green 964 448 35:02 11:18/M
7 Winnie Jalet 637 469 35:49 11:33/M
8 Lottie Winegarden 1016 494 37:00 11:56/M
9 Kaitlin McCreadie 783 514 37:33 12:07/M
10 Ella Jansen 639 543 39:36 12:46/M
11 Miriam Leo 717 579 41:27 13:22/M
12 Anusha Gupta 589 616 43:47 14:07/M
13 Anna Zell 1026 628 44:51 14:28/M
14 Breena Morgenstern 814 630 45:31 14:41/M
15 Karen Wu 1021 663 50:50 16:24/M
16 Megan Burke 458 671 51:42 16:41/M
17 Ruth Mills 808 678 52:15 16:51/M
18 Elle Denzin 502 681 52:59 17:05/M
19 Katie Heumann 624 687 55:11 17:48/M
20 Dawsen Mercer 1554 693 55:44 17:59/M
21 Leah Morgenstern 815 694 55:47 18:00/M

Boys 2nd Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Wallace 983 256 29:42 9:35/M
2 Jack Ryan 895 259 29:46 9:36/M
3 Ollie Kupperman 697 283 30:19 9:47/M
4 Joe Jussurelis 1501 346 31:46 10:15/M
5 Thomas Kreske 692 356 32:08 10:22/M
6 Rohit Garikipati 553 439 34:30 11:08/M
7 Arjun Gupta 590 458 35:30 11:27/M
8 Oliver Lete-Straka 721 484 36:34 11:48/M
9 Kyle Bretzius 449 495 37:03 11:57/M
10 Noah Bernstein 431 537 38:57 12:34/M
11 Quinn Lipuma 742 549 39:58 12:54/M
12 Petter Irgens 636 560 40:18 13:00/M
13 Emmett Shaw 906 562 40:19 13:00/M
14 Paavo Kaustia 1525 596 42:16 13:38/M
15 Connor Geer 558 674 51:59 16:46/M

Girls 3rd Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Hastie 607 102 25:03 8:05/M
2 Paige McCreadie 1582 108 25:09 8:07/M
3 Katie German 562 109 25:09 8:07/M
4 Illiana Woodruff 1019 130 26:06 8:25/M
5 Charlotte Steglitz 932 156 27:10 8:46/M
6 Mia Steinhauer 935 255 29:42 9:35/M
7 Rose Basch 421 258 29:43 9:35/M
8 Zoe Solomon 1513 298 30:47 9:56/M
9 Isabelle German 561 308 31:01 10:00/M
10 Elizabeth Shaieb 904 335 31:34 10:11/M
11 Sadie Freisthler 545 337 31:37 10:12/M
12 Abigail Ketslakh 660 354 32:06 10:21/M
13 Hannah Halberstam 597 490 36:53 11:54/M
14 Grace Bradley 445 493 36:59 11:56/M
15 Helena Heinonen 613 502 37:16 12:01/M
16 Frederike Zomerdijk 1035 511 37:29 12:05/M
17 Eleanor Mills 807 538 39:04 12:36/M
18 Juliette Falzone 526 548 39:50 12:51/M
19 Ava Kosinski 688 556 40:05 12:56/M
20 Vivian Ross 887 559 40:17 13:00/M
21 Sophie Larsen 707 572 40:58 13:13/M
22 Rory McDaniel 789 639 46:24 14:58/M
23 Lindsay Falbo 525 652 48:09 15:32/M

Boys 3rd Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Vimal Alokam 409 123 25:52 8:21/M
2 Theo Meingast 799 166 27:28 8:52/M
3 Nathan Strauss 946 168 27:31 8:53/M
4 Tapio Heinonen 614 195 28:15 9:07/M
5 Gordon Lewis 727 200 28:25 9:10/M
6 Dj Drake 510 214 28:40 9:15/M
7 Calvin Shaw 905 216 28:42 9:15/M
8 Isiah Vamvas 976 242 29:20 9:28/M
9 Jack Bailey 416 248 29:27 9:30/M
10 Jack Archibald 414 262 29:50 9:37/M
11 Jared Kinsherf 670 369 32:30 10:29/M
12 Nicholas Grosh 587 375 32:41 10:33/M
13 Oliver Klayman 676 377 32:46 10:34/M
14 Sam Kwok 698 407 33:21 10:45/M
15 Connor Smith 914 421 33:55 10:56/M
16 Ralph Notz 826 427 34:02 10:59/M
17 Ethan Kahlenberg 650 506 37:20 12:03/M
18 Ben Martins-Caulfield 773 535 38:52 12:32/M
19 Eric Steele 928 551 40:00 12:54/M
20 Kale Lampman 1074 603 42:35 13:44/M
21 Garrett Laorenza 702 643 47:02 15:10/M
22 Evan Rago 869 651 47:57 15:28/M

Girls 4th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Scott 903 183 27:56 9:01/M
2 Lidewij Florusbosch 537 197 28:20 9:08/M
3 Karina Miller 804 205 28:28 9:11/M
4 Lillian Shreiner 909 207 28:29 9:11/M
5 Sierra Kelleher 658 210 28:35 9:13/M
6 Morgan O'Brien 832 233 29:01 9:22/M
7 Alina Swaney 953 244 29:24 9:29/M
8 Freya Benson 1157 250 29:35 9:33/M
9 Klara Trede 965 322 31:15 10:05/M
10 Stephanie McCurrach 788 332 31:32 10:10/M
11 Eliza Kreske 691 349 31:56 10:18/M
12 Georgia Zender 1030 382 32:48 10:35/M
13 Abigail Weiner 994 388 32:54 10:37/M
14 Maya Todd 960 455 35:27 11:26/M
15 Allison Steglitz 930 457 35:28 11:26/M
16 Anna Kinsey 665 464 35:34 11:28/M
17 Asma Gundy 1089 542 39:35 12:46/M
18 Carina Sanborn 898 568 40:47 13:09/M
19 Gwen Ruetz 891 569 40:50 13:10/M
20 Ruth Simbuerger 913 633 45:38 14:43/M
21 Emily Robinson 880 664 51:18 16:33/M
22 Katarina Stanczak 925 665 51:18 16:33/M
23 Audrey Zahn 1539 666 51:18 16:33/M
24 Nathan Chervin 477 676 52:03 16:47/M
25 Marina Juppa 1573 690 55:19 17:51/M
26 Tatiana Limoncic 1572 704 1:01:30 19:50/M

Boys 4th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Evans 520 32 20:44 6:41/M
2 David Evans 521 51 22:25 7:14/M
3 Colin Flanders 533 78 24:09 7:47/M
4 Alexander Davis 494 116 25:41 8:17/M
5 Casey Lewis 724 120 25:47 8:19/M
6 Stuart Demas 501 162 27:22 8:50/M
7 Evan Tulsky 970 164 27:23 8:50/M
8 Daniel Eccleston 516 190 28:03 9:03/M
9 Josh Aronow 1548 227 28:58 9:21/M
10 Alex Kleinheksel 679 245 29:25 9:29/M
11 Joshua Weiner 996 384 32:49 10:35/M
12 Quade Pohlman 1581 423 33:58 10:57/M
13 Zachary Richardson 1070 475 36:05 11:38/M
14 Etai Smotrich-Bark 1590 485 36:40 11:50/M
15 Cort Toschlog-Green 963 553 40:01 12:55/M
16 Krishna Davis 1516 563 40:22 13:01/M
17 Jonah Stanevich 927 675 52:02 16:47/M

Girls 5th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Callie Hastie 605 58 22:53 7:23/M
2 Hazel Byers 463 67 23:22 7:32/M
3 Katie Capelli 470 68 23:29 7:35/M
4 Ella Ryan 894 149 26:49 8:39/M
5 Sam Kass 653 172 27:41 8:56/M
6 Claire Bott 442 173 27:44 8:57/M
7 Josephine Swaney 954 220 28:47 9:17/M
8 Diamond Drake 509 350 32:00 10:19/M
9 Mira Strauss 945 430 34:05 11:00/M
10 Hadas Kluger 682 433 34:09 11:01/M
11 Emma Winegarden 1015 450 35:10 11:21/M
12 Sophie Lete-Straka 722 472 35:56 11:35/M
13 Morgan Knox 684 496 37:06 11:58/M
14 Katie Suarez 949 498 37:07 11:58/M
15 Lauren Bretzius 450 501 37:10 11:59/M
16 Ella Edelstein 1147 515 37:43 12:10/M
17 Eliza Steinberg 933 516 37:43 12:10/M
18 Rorie Fuller 1575 552 40:00 12:54/M
19 Emma Pinnell 858 582 41:47 13:29/M
20 Emma Zielinski 1032 707 1:03:23 20:27/M

Boys 5th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Woodruff 1020 31 20:44 6:41/M
2 Keegan Oldani 835 37 21:14 6:51/M
3 John Byers 464 60 22:57 7:24/M
4 Spencer Smith 921 63 23:08 7:28/M
5 Ari Basch 420 85 24:24 7:52/M
6 Jesse Edelstein 1148 101 25:02 8:05/M
7 Josh Martins-Caulfield 774 103 25:04 8:05/M
8 Thomas Brantmeyer 446 105 25:04 8:05/M
9 Nicholas McCurrach 786 122 25:50 8:20/M
10 Ryun-U An 410 211 28:36 9:14/M
11 Leo Alf 407 316 31:11 10:04/M
12 Robert Burke 459 333 31:32 10:10/M
13 Justin McNeil 796 361 32:15 10:24/M
14 Daniel Hirshbein 627 432 34:08 11:01/M
15 Cole Pender 855 547 39:49 12:51/M
16 Jake Kinsherf 669 580 41:40 13:26/M

Girls 6th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Cammie Dalton 1523 89 24:35 7:56/M
2 Zoe Sunahara 1568 93 24:47 8:00/M
3 Chrysanthe Patselas 853 99 24:55 8:02/M
4 Grace Krapohl 689 142 26:27 8:32/M
5 Gavi Forman 538 152 27:00 8:43/M
6 Alexandra Halberstam 595 171 27:37 8:55/M
7 Daelin Ruetz 890 179 27:51 8:59/M
8 Rachel Pacernick 848 198 28:22 9:09/M
9 Sofia Kwok 699 199 28:23 9:09/M
10 Alida Norton 824 226 28:56 9:20/M
11 Gwyneth Tulsky 971 235 29:04 9:23/M
12 Sofia McDonald 790 268 29:58 9:40/M
13 Hannah Aronow 1134 288 30:23 9:48/M
14 Miriam Freeman 1588 364 32:21 10:26/M
15 Lily Willatt 1013 389 32:57 10:38/M
16 Eva Jansen 640 395 33:00 10:39/M
17 Fiona O'Rielly 841 420 33:53 10:56/M
18 Claire Bradley 444 451 35:11 11:21/M
19 Riley Pohlman 1580 647 47:24 15:17/M
20 Lana Stanczak 926 667 51:25 16:35/M
21 Brynn Stellrecht 936 695 55:48 18:00/M

Boys 6th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Valtadoros 974 44 22:08 7:08/M
2 Jack Reid 876 90 24:37 7:56/M
3 Kurt Kussurlis 1502 96 24:51 8:01/M
4 Thomas Larsen 708 139 26:18 8:29/M
5 Brian Rago 867 141 26:22 8:30/M
6 Eli Schmitter 901 163 27:23 8:50/M
7 Sean MacLatchy 761 324 31:18 10:06/M
8 Oscar Notz 825 386 32:51 10:36/M
9 Edward Lewis 726 541 39:34 12:46/M

Girls 7th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Phoebe Johnson 1153 150 26:55 8:41/M
2 Anneka White 1558 276 30:07 9:43/M
3 Franny Peterson-Sand 1559 277 30:07 9:43/M
4 Miranda Lete-Straka 720 561 40:18 13:00/M
5 Neerja Garikipati 552 637 45:47 14:46/M

Boys 7th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lieberman 737 36 21:12 6:50/M
2 Charles Goetzke 570 414 33:41 10:52/M

Girls 8th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Laura McNeil 797 87 24:26 7:53/M
2 Kaelan Oldani 834 95 24:49 8:00/M
3 Melissa Palfey 849 125 25:54 8:21/M
4 Maya Burgard 1534 129 26:04 8:25/M
5 Emily Tulsky 969 136 26:10 8:26/M
6 Katy Ross 885 140 26:19 8:29/M
7 Kenzie Dalton 1524 165 27:26 8:51/M
8 Sophia Kleinheksel 681 237 29:11 9:25/M
9 Avishag Eliav 1528 243 29:22 9:28/M
10 Julia Hines 626 252 29:38 9:34/M
11 Chae Stellrelcht 937 274 30:06 9:43/M
12 Magda Duck 512 275 30:06 9:43/M
13 Leah Weingarten 1001 437 34:28 11:07/M
14 Dani Smotrich-Barr 1591 482 36:32 11:47/M
15 Eva Caston 1592 492 36:57 11:55/M
16 Alexa Zielinski 1031 557 40:07 12:56/M

Boys 8th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lars Hallstrom 600 14 19:05 6:09/M
2 Benjamin Greenberg 579 104 25:04 8:05/M
3 Samuel Greenberg 580 118 25:43 8:18/M
4 Brendan O'Rielly 840 270 29:59 9:40/M
5 Austin Raubuch 871 479 36:15 11:42/M

Girls 9th - 12th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Hayman 609 106 25:06 8:06/M
2 Rose Lewis 731 232 29:00 9:21/M
3 Corey Wellik 1004 239 29:12 9:25/M
4 Sarah McCurrach 787 251 29:37 9:33/M
5 Maggie Larin 706 269 29:58 9:40/M
6 Colleen O'Brien 830 280 30:13 9:45/M
7 Josephine Nyounai 829 281 30:17 9:46/M
8 Emma Weichmann 993 285 30:21 9:47/M
9 Julia Kortberg 687 307 30:56 9:59/M
10 Kathleen Kollman 685 331 31:31 10:10/M
11 Carly Paull-Baird 854 342 31:43 10:14/M
12 Marina Evans 522 344 31:44 10:14/M
13 Claire Lauer 709 345 31:45 10:15/M
14 Maia Volk 982 374 32:38 10:32/M
15 Annabel Weiner 995 403 33:13 10:43/M
16 Elizabeth Hines 625 422 33:57 10:57/M
17 Lauren Zyber 1038 425 33:58 10:57/M
18 Kara Monchamp 813 443 34:46 11:13/M
19 Alida Pitcher-Murray 860 444 34:47 11:13/M
20 Laura Waltje 986 598 42:17 13:38/M
21 Lauren Kuperman 696 614 43:32 14:03/M
22 Britney O'Neal 838 659 49:29 15:58/M
23 Ellie Moody 1530 708 1:03:24 20:27/M

Boys 9th - 12th Grade
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Lieberman 738 8 18:32 5:59/M
2 Dario Potter 863 13 19:02 6:08/M
3 Jacob Johnson 1152 17 19:29 6:17/M
4 Stone Mathers 775 21 19:38 6:20/M
5 Aidan Tank 955 27 20:28 6:36/M
6 Max Benson 1156 74 24:06 7:46/M
7 Nate Grosh 586 94 24:49 8:00/M
8 Aaron London 749 98 24:54 8:02/M
9 Richard Blischke 434 176 27:49 8:58/M
10 Ian Grosh 583 206 28:29 9:11/M
11 Chris Silva 911 261 29:49 9:37/M
12 Jonas Gearhart-Hall 556 279 30:13 9:45/M
13 Ty Wellik 1005 282 30:19 9:47/M
14 Colin Leach 713 293 30:34 9:52/M
15 Hank Miller 802 340 31:40 10:13/M
16 Hank Bedard 425 353 32:05 10:21/M
17 Zachary Roush 1133 365 32:24 10:27/M
18 Jeremy Lazare 711 536 38:56 12:34/M

Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Reid 875 29 20:33 6:38/M
2 Camille Akemann 405 38 21:30 6:56/M
3 Hayden Ahrens 1155 64 23:10 7:28/M
4 Carolyn Whipple 1006 83 24:19 7:51/M
5 Isabel Talima 1144 294 30:36 9:52/M
6 Katie Larin 705 329 31:31 10:10/M
7 Amanda Fricke 546 454 35:25 11:25/M
8 Monica Muzzin 818 491 36:55 11:55/M
9 Katie Mitchell 810 532 38:43 12:29/M

Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Frakes 1586 2 17:15 5:34/M
2 Jon Diep 1585 5 18:04 5:50/M
3 Don Strite 947 6 18:10 5:52/M
4 Benito Aquino 413 34 20:55 6:45/M
5 Alex Canell 467 144 26:29 8:33/M
6 James Graessle 575 533 38:43 12:29/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Dorsey 508 48 22:13 7:10/M
2 Mandy Brown 456 82 24:19 7:51/M
3 Kate Bizer 1527 137 26:13 8:27/M
4 Jessica Abbott 401 155 27:06 8:45/M
5 Elizabeth Truex 967 186 27:59 9:02/M
6 Liz Panzl 851 192 28:12 9:06/M
7 Lisse Williams 1507 204 28:27 9:11/M
8 Amy Bornschein 440 241 29:16 9:26/M
9 Sheyonna Watson 990 263 29:53 9:38/M
10 Angeline Lyon 757 284 30:21 9:47/M
11 Katie Becker 424 304 30:51 9:57/M
12 Lindsey Felix 530 367 32:27 10:28/M
13 Miranda Welbourne 1003 385 32:49 10:35/M
14 Caroline Huntoon 633 396 33:01 10:39/M
15 Nicole Yaeger 1023 397 33:02 10:39/M
16 Bhavaani Jayaram 644 405 33:20 10:45/M
17 Monica Frazee 540 406 33:20 10:45/M
18 Karen Spangler 1135 410 33:29 10:48/M
19 Talia Glass 568 435 34:20 11:05/M
20 Khelli Wade 1140 480 36:22 11:44/M
21 Kristin Gajewski 547 481 36:29 11:46/M
22 Sarah Nowlan 828 504 37:18 12:02/M
23 Kristin Shultz-Brown 910 505 37:18 12:02/M
24 Kamiel McMurray-Smith 794 530 38:29 12:25/M
25 Ashley Vamvas 975 673 51:52 16:44/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Newman 1569 3 17:19 5:35/M
2 Alfred Lim 739 57 22:49 7:22/M
3 Joel Mewton 800 84 24:24 7:52/M
4 Christian Brenning 447 97 24:52 8:01/M
5 Russell Bornschein 441 132 26:07 8:25/M
6 J.r. Leonard 718 154 27:05 8:44/M
7 Shawn Ingram 635 336 31:35 10:11/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson 1536 45 22:10 7:09/M
2 Teresa Cook 482 49 22:16 7:11/M
3 Jessica Kelly-Shaieb 659 73 24:05 7:46/M
4 Michelle Eleby 46 124 25:53 8:21/M
5 Tatum Theodore 959 138 26:14 8:28/M
6 Jessica Olma 836 143 26:27 8:32/M
7 Anna Mignery 1081 157 27:11 8:46/M
8 Katie Brickman 1146 182 27:56 9:01/M
9 Jewel Walters 985 191 28:03 9:03/M
10 Kelly Walkobich 1515 213 28:40 9:15/M
11 Larra King 664 234 29:01 9:22/M
12 Alyson Bond 1550 292 30:31 9:51/M
13 Linda McMullen 793 318 31:13 10:04/M
14 Emily Kahan 649 327 31:30 10:10/M
15 Amber Conway 1085 429 34:03 10:59/M
16 Carolyn Loh 748 442 34:42 11:12/M
17 Jessica Vamvas 977 574 41:07 13:16/M
18 Heather Robinson 881 589 42:03 13:34/M
19 Nikki Ruetz 892 646 47:12 15:14/M
20 Aafrika Poole 861 669 51:29 16:36/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Raux 873 10 18:50 6:05/M
2 Josh Sanchez 1506 12 19:01 6:08/M
3 Eric Curtiss 493 15 19:16 6:13/M
4 Deepak Manohar 767 20 19:35 6:19/M
5 Colin Lewis-Beck 732 30 20:42 6:41/M
6 Joshua Lehrmann 714 42 21:56 7:05/M
7 Brent Helton 616 53 22:37 7:18/M
8 Sai Li 733 86 24:26 7:53/M
9 Dan Bennett 1505 175 27:48 8:58/M
10 Matt Sampson 897 202 28:26 9:10/M
11 Robert Yuen 1025 328 31:30 10:10/M
12 Alexisus Palmer 850 416 33:42 10:52/M
13 Brian Loh 747 424 33:58 10:57/M
14 Kevin Christy 479 672 51:51 16:44/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Gold 571 107 25:08 8:06/M
2 Kim Lazarz 712 112 25:14 8:08/M
3 Marjo Grabowski 574 158 27:11 8:46/M
4 Dee Lamphear 701 174 27:47 8:58/M
5 Beth Driskell 511 181 27:53 9:00/M
6 Loraine Black 433 189 28:02 9:03/M
7 Paulina Alberto 406 209 28:33 9:13/M
8 Lakeya Jones 648 212 28:38 9:14/M
9 Tamara Shreiner 1154 222 28:52 9:19/M
10 Sylvia Garneau-Tsodikova 1593 273 30:03 9:42/M
11 Kate Maturen 776 296 30:40 9:54/M
12 Jessica Head 611 306 30:54 9:58/M
13 Julianne Holmes 630 314 31:08 10:03/M
14 Julie Grand 577 355 32:08 10:22/M
15 Michelle Duncan 513 362 32:16 10:25/M
16 Jenny Freisthler 543 376 32:43 10:33/M
17 Inge Miller 803 401 33:10 10:42/M
18 Nicole Webb 992 449 35:10 11:21/M
19 Jennifer Kinsey 667 463 35:32 11:28/M
20 Kathy Owens 844 473 36:02 11:37/M
21 Carrie Viola 981 545 39:39 12:47/M
22 Sylvia Marino 768 577 41:24 13:21/M
23 Angela Oonk 839 585 41:57 13:32/M
24 Andi Lobdell 743 592 42:04 13:34/M
25 Hanna Kaustia 1526 597 42:16 13:38/M
26 Jeannine Labuhn 700 618 43:50 14:08/M
27 Neena Gupta 592 620 43:52 14:09/M
28 Melissa Bretzius 451 636 45:43 14:45/M
29 Shannon Li 734 638 46:07 14:53/M
30 Sarah Cummins 491 642 46:37 15:02/M
31 Deanna Ballheim 419 657 48:57 15:47/M
32 Xin Guan 588 662 50:50 16:24/M
33 Charmaine Gregory 581 668 51:29 16:36/M
34 Jen Denzin 503 680 52:59 17:05/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Mazel 778 11 18:53 6:05/M
2 Joe Styrna 948 19 19:35 6:19/M
3 Warren Samberg 1137 25 20:18 6:33/M
4 Douglas Cash 471 26 20:24 6:35/M
5 Ryan Cummins 490 66 23:21 7:32/M
6 Sean Williams 1014 80 24:12 7:48/M
7 Clif Jordon 1551 110 25:13 8:08/M
8 Justin Gold 572 184 27:57 9:01/M
9 David Miller 801 208 28:32 9:12/M
10 Peter Jansson 643 223 28:54 9:19/M
11 Sean O'Neil 1078 230 28:59 9:21/M
12 Geoffrey Maturen 1510 297 30:40 9:54/M
13 David Grand 576 319 31:14 10:05/M
14 Adam Ruetz 889 339 31:39 10:13/M
15 Joey Nichols 823 352 32:02 10:20/M
16 Drew Eleazar 518 383 32:49 10:35/M
17 Jeff Freisthler 542 477 36:06 11:39/M
18 Harvey Leo 716 525 38:12 12:19/M
19 Brian Lampman 1076 602 42:34 13:44/M
20 Jamie Phillips 857 606 42:38 13:45/M
21 Nick Abstoss 402 627 44:49 14:27/M
22 Daryl McDaniel 1566 640 46:30 15:00/M
23 Christopher Geer 557 677 52:07 16:49/M
24 Aaron Mills 806 679 52:16 16:52/M
25 Benjamin Jimenez 645 686 55:08 17:47/M
26 Trent Collier 480 712 1:10:16 22:40/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Diponio 506 52 22:26 7:14/M
2 Emily Hastie 606 71 23:46 7:40/M
3 Kirsten Hallstrom 599 91 24:39 7:57/M
4 Cathy Kim 662 92 24:46 7:59/M
5 Cynthia Sheng 908 100 24:56 8:03/M
6 Ann Raubuch 870 114 25:20 8:10/M
7 Carol German 560 188 27:59 9:02/M
8 Nieka Apell 411 265 29:55 9:39/M
9 Laura MacLatchy 760 286 30:21 9:47/M
10 Stefanie Aronow 1547 289 30:24 9:48/M
11 Anne Steinhauer 934 313 31:07 10:02/M
12 Anna Dutton 1549 317 31:13 10:04/M
13 Sindy Tulsky 972 321 31:14 10:05/M
14 Catherine McCurrach 785 326 31:28 10:09/M
15 Wendy Weiner 998 387 32:54 10:37/M
16 Wendy Weiner 997 394 33:00 10:39/M
17 Michelle Rooney 883 413 33:39 10:51/M
18 Kendra Theriot 1560 418 33:51 10:55/M
19 Anna Gilbert 564 434 34:16 11:03/M
20 Stephanie Chervin 1509 440 34:31 11:08/M
21 Anne Cowan 484 456 35:28 11:26/M
22 Ellen Lee 1512 460 35:31 11:27/M
23 Betsy Davis 496 465 35:34 11:28/M
24 Gianna Lete 719 483 36:32 11:47/M
25 Ellen Katz 654 489 36:53 11:54/M
26 Trish Suarez 950 497 37:07 11:58/M
27 Lisa Markman 771 499 37:09 11:59/M
28 Susan McCreadie 784 503 37:17 12:02/M
29 Danit Brown 455 522 37:58 12:15/M
30 Heidi Kussurelis 1504 523 38:01 12:16/M
31 Joanna Pang 1544 529 38:26 12:24/M
32 Hinke Jansen 641 544 39:37 12:47/M
33 Ingeborg Kaus 655 546 39:46 12:50/M
34 Lauren Steele 929 555 40:03 12:55/M
35 Sara Forsdyke 539 571 40:58 13:13/M
36 Laura Hirshbein 628 573 41:03 13:15/M
37 Anne H Leo 1557 578 41:26 13:22/M
38 Cherri Malkani 763 591 42:04 13:34/M
39 Tamara Brokaw 1541 601 42:34 13:44/M
40 Dale Mazer 779 611 43:16 13:57/M
41 Helen Levy 723 629 45:12 14:35/M
42 Simone McDaniel 1565 641 46:32 15:01/M
43 Elisabeth Weinstein 1002 650 47:53 15:27/M
44 Keila Grinberg 582 689 55:18 17:50/M
45 Adriana Phelan 1520 692 55:40 17:57/M
46 Gabrielle Gillard 566 698 58:10 18:46/M
47 Alisse Portnoy 862 710 1:03:58 20:38/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Tucker 968 16 19:19 6:14/M
2 Kevin Huson 1600 41 21:44 7:01/M
3 Michael Ketslakh 661 69 23:37 7:37/M
4 Brock Hastie 604 111 25:13 8:08/M
5 Michael Byers 465 115 25:36 8:15/M
6 Keith Dutton 514 128 25:59 8:23/M
7 Niklas MacKler 759 151 27:00 8:43/M
8 Jesse Garskof 555 178 27:50 8:59/M
9 Brian Steglitz 931 185 27:58 9:01/M
10 Paul Straka 944 201 28:26 9:10/M
11 Donald O'Brien 1564 231 29:00 9:21/M
12 Jim Wallace 984 257 29:43 9:35/M
13 Joe Ryan 896 264 29:54 9:39/M
14 Mike Van Lent 979 266 29:57 9:40/M
15 Rick Rooney 884 267 29:58 9:40/M
16 Michael Solomon 923 300 30:48 9:56/M
17 Barry Fuller 1576 301 30:49 9:56/M
18 Bob German 559 309 31:01 10:00/M
19 Douglas Chapman 473 357 32:10 10:23/M
20 Brian Davis 497 363 32:16 10:25/M
21 Daniel Zahn 1540 366 32:24 10:27/M
22 Jim Kinsherf 671 368 32:29 10:29/M
23 Franz Herbert 619 415 33:41 10:52/M
24 Roger Smith 920 419 33:52 10:55/M
25 Irwin Weingarten 1000 436 34:28 11:07/M
26 Krishna Garikipati 551 438 34:29 11:07/M
27 Rafal Zielinsili 1088 441 34:33 11:09/M
28 Deepak Gupta 591 462 35:31 11:27/M
29 Peter Todd 961 467 35:41 11:31/M
30 David McCreadie 782 471 35:54 11:35/M
31 Jonathan Gardner 550 488 36:51 11:53/M
32 Paul Desomma 504 509 37:25 12:04/M
33 Craig Pacernick 845 518 37:45 12:11/M
34 Michael Faulkner 528 527 38:17 12:21/M
35 Chris Burke 457 528 38:20 12:22/M
36 Matthew Davis 1517 564 40:22 13:01/M
37 Daniel Crane 485 583 41:54 13:31/M
38 Greg Lobdell 744 588 42:02 13:34/M
39 Jon Kinsey 668 600 42:19 13:39/M
40 Craig Galban 548 608 42:41 13:46/M
41 Sanjay Gupta 593 619 43:51 14:09/M
42 David Hess 622 621 43:58 14:11/M
43 Mark Newman 820 644 47:09 15:13/M
44 John Kim 663 655 48:33 15:40/M
45 David Ballheim 418 658 48:59 15:48/M
46 Mark Bernstein 1532 661 50:44 16:22/M
47 Todd Mercer 1553 696 55:57 18:03/M
48 David Lowenschuss 754 703 1:00:32 19:32/M
49 Mark Rothstein 888 709 1:03:53 20:36/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Lardner 703 75 24:07 7:47/M
2 Kris Groh 1079 77 24:07 7:47/M
3 Carol Davis 498 121 25:49 8:20/M
4 Amanda Krugliak 694 159 27:22 8:50/M
5 Victoria Booth 438 161 27:22 8:50/M
6 Karen Smyte 922 180 27:52 8:59/M
7 Ellen Janke 638 203 28:26 9:10/M
8 Virginia Rogers 882 217 28:44 9:16/M
9 Elizabeth Capelli 469 247 29:26 9:30/M
10 Lynda Norton 1086 320 31:14 10:05/M
11 Dora-Maria Sonderhoff 924 348 31:53 10:17/M
12 Caren Goldberg 573 412 33:35 10:50/M
13 Anna Bennett 427 452 35:11 11:21/M
14 Karen Smith 918 461 35:31 11:27/M
15 Colleen Kollman 87 470 35:54 11:35/M
16 Gina Poe 1069 476 36:06 11:39/M
17 Nicole Frei 541 500 37:10 11:59/M
18 Andrea McNeil 795 520 37:53 12:13/M
19 Linda Grosh 585 521 37:54 12:14/M
20 Sari Mills 809 539 39:04 12:36/M
21 Tracy Mayer 777 554 40:02 12:55/M
22 Janice Lieberman 736 567 40:37 13:06/M
23 Lisa Richardson 878 587 42:02 13:34/M
24 Cindy Bott 1141 648 47:46 15:25/M
25 Rachel Klayman 677 653 48:30 15:39/M
26 Wendy Burke 460 670 51:38 16:39/M
27 Kristin McGuire 792 699 59:12 19:06/M
28 Gilda Johnson 1151 701 59:34 19:13/M
29 Sueann Caulfield 472 705 1:01:32 19:51/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Bochenek 1142 23 19:56 6:26/M
2 Paul Schmitter 902 39 21:32 6:57/M
3 Bob Degutis 1594 43 22:03 7:07/M
4 Riyaz Kanji 652 47 22:12 7:10/M
5 Eric Straka 943 55 22:48 7:21/M
6 Eric Shaw 907 59 22:54 7:23/M
7 Joseph Dematio 1139 62 23:02 7:26/M
8 Scott Flanders 536 79 24:09 7:47/M
9 Jim Hayman 610 113 25:15 8:09/M
10 Stephen Kosinski 1082 126 25:55 8:22/M
11 Kevin Gilhool 565 135 26:09 8:26/M
12 Louis Probst Vi 865 145 26:34 8:34/M
13 Chris Knight 683 148 26:40 8:36/M
14 Martin Strauss 1571 169 27:31 8:53/M
15 Herb Meingast 798 170 27:33 8:53/M
16 Ted London 752 218 28:45 9:16/M
17 Herbert Aronow 1545 228 28:58 9:21/M
18 Ingmar Hartl 603 236 29:05 9:23/M
19 Kevin Ross 886 238 29:11 9:25/M
20 Michael Kleinheksel 680 249 29:27 9:30/M
21 Steven Silva 912 260 29:48 9:37/M
22 Paul Charles 476 295 30:37 9:53/M
23 Andy Lieberman 735 312 31:06 10:02/M
24 Jeff Monchamp 811 325 31:19 10:06/M
25 Tom Kussurelis 1503 347 31:46 10:15/M
26 Matt Toschlog 962 351 32:00 10:19/M
27 Ed Kreske 690 360 32:15 10:24/M
28 Benjamin Roush 1136 371 32:30 10:29/M
29 Robert Moyle 816 378 32:46 10:34/M
30 Dennis Zender 1029 380 32:47 10:35/M
31 Chris Theriot 1561 408 33:23 10:46/M
32 Stephen O'Rielly 842 426 33:59 10:58/M
33 Greg Lewis 729 431 34:06 11:00/M
34 Jamie Cullen 487 446 35:00 11:17/M
35 Mike Napolitan 819 474 36:05 11:38/M
36 Ben Klayman 674 486 36:44 11:51/M
37 Karl Grosh 584 508 37:23 12:04/M
38 Arthur Verhoogt 980 512 37:29 12:05/M
39 Paul Kahlenberg 651 513 37:30 12:06/M
40 Paul Johnson 647 623 44:17 14:17/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Kuras 1084 72 23:49 7:41/M
2 Joni Richmond 879 117 25:42 8:17/M
3 April Wyncott 1022 177 27:50 8:59/M
4 Kathryn Dominguez 507 253 29:38 9:34/M
5 Lisa Raycraft 874 271 29:59 9:40/M
6 Anne Pitcher 859 330 31:31 10:10/M
7 Joanne Kelleher 657 343 31:43 10:14/M
8 Cyndi Hernandez 620 370 32:30 10:29/M
9 Rose Fricke 1083 379 32:47 10:35/M
10 Barbara Peitsch 1150 381 32:48 10:35/M
11 Lori Bennett 428 445 34:57 11:16/M
12 Julie Halpert 601 565 40:31 13:04/M
13 Rita Zyber 1039 615 43:45 14:07/M
14 Kathleen Giannosa 563 617 43:50 14:08/M
15 Mari Arno 1077 683 53:19 17:12/M
16 Elizabeth Martins 772 706 1:01:32 19:51/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Michael White 1007 18 19:34 6:19/M
2 John Larin 704 33 20:45 6:42/M
3 Julio Borquez 1538 56 22:48 7:21/M
4 Bill Lucas 756 76 24:07 7:47/M
5 David Mazzotta 780 127 25:55 8:22/M
6 Tim Evans 523 133 26:08 8:26/M
7 Michael Lay 710 134 26:09 8:26/M
8 Sam Talsma 1145 146 26:34 8:34/M
9 Roger Thayer 958 153 27:05 8:44/M
10 Douglas Harris 602 225 28:56 9:20/M
11 Scott McNeil 1570 240 29:15 9:26/M
12 Rick Dekeon 500 290 30:29 9:50/M
13 Kevin Vanderthil 1542 299 30:48 9:56/M
14 Robert Quick 866 311 31:04 10:01/M
15 Yukihiro Kito 673 315 31:10 10:03/M
16 Jon Willatt 1012 390 32:57 10:38/M
17 Frank Zyber 1037 507 37:21 12:03/M
18 Daniel Phelan 1522 631 45:37 14:43/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Ternes 957 119 25:45 8:18/M
2 Donna Smith 915 160 27:22 8:50/M
3 Linda Young 1024 373 32:35 10:31/M
4 Karen Wilkins 1010 417 33:43 10:53/M
5 Louise Callow 466 540 39:08 12:37/M
6 Bonnie Brickett 452 566 40:33 13:05/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Smith 917 35 20:59 6:46/M
2 Larry Haack 594 46 22:10 7:09/M
3 Richard Tolman 1577 61 22:58 7:25/M
4 Bill Ellsworth 519 131 26:06 8:25/M
5 Joe Evans 1584 147 26:38 8:35/M
6 Steve Hernandez 621 194 28:14 9:06/M
7 Alejandro Uribe 973 338 31:38 10:12/M
8 Jim Bengtson 426 404 33:17 10:44/M
9 Craig Spangler 1138 411 33:30 10:48/M
10 John Lipuma 741 550 39:58 12:54/M
11 Lorenz Bichler 432 581 41:46 13:28/M
12 Dave Huntoon 1073 684 53:19 17:12/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Stickel 942 215 28:40 9:15/M
2 Connie McGuire 791 305 30:52 9:57/M
3 Marshia Cordray 483 400 33:10 10:42/M
4 Blanche Price 864 575 41:09 13:16/M
5 Marcia Healey 612 632 45:37 14:43/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Hayes 608 24 20:01 6:27/M
2 Lee Mamola 766 40 21:35 6:58/M
3 Mitchell Garner 554 50 22:20 7:12/M
4 David Fisher 532 65 23:20 7:32/M
5 Rich Cooperwasser 1587 88 24:32 7:55/M
6 David Rago 868 323 31:16 10:05/M
7 Steve Ott 843 359 32:12 10:23/M
8 Hugh Deery 499 453 35:14 11:22/M
9 Paul Godek 569 531 38:37 12:27/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Bovio 443 196 28:19 9:08/M
2 Lia Stevens 941 221 28:50 9:18/M
3 Mimi Bogdasarian 436 625 44:27 14:20/M
4 Patricia Murray 817 656 48:35 15:40/M
5 Vania Rasche 1521 691 55:39 17:57/M
6 Carol Hoffer 1597 702 59:35 19:13/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline 1595 187 27:59 9:02/M
2 Owen Jansson 642 224 28:55 9:20/M
3 Mike Cherry 1533 303 30:51 9:57/M
4 David Blough 435 310 31:03 10:01/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Lobdell 746 229 28:58 9:21/M
2 Thomas Zempel 1028 487 36:48 11:52/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 618 584 41:56 13:32/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Homah Collie 1579 714 1:11:53 23:11/M

No age/grade provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Rampton 1589 81 24:18 7:50/M
2 Ellie Theriot 1562 254 29:42 9:35/M
3 Olivia Vanderthig 1543 341 31:41 10:13/M
4 Sarah McCreadie 1583 466 35:35 11:29/M
5 Priti Shah 1599 613 43:25 14:00/M
6 Isabella Nichols 1519 634 45:38 14:43/M
7 Jill Stanevich 1508 660 50:42 16:21/M

No age/grade provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Craig North 1546 28 20:31 6:37/M
2 James Zamborlan 1072 70 23:37 7:37/M
3 George Theriot 1563 409 33:27 10:47/M
4 Changyu Ye 1537 711 1:05:14 21:03/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------