<< Go Back

Burns Park
Date: May. 4, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
36th Burns Park Run

10K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014

Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Taylor Ann Arbor MI 1341 1 35:27 5:43/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Heenan Ann Arbor MI 1203 6 37:17 6:01/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Hank Risley Rockford MI 1266 2 36:04 5:49/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 1291 17 41:23 6:40/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 1340 41 46:02 7:25/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Blair Southfield MI 1302 51 47:41 7:41/M


Boys 4th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Paulick Ann Arbor MI 1252 86 52:02 8:24/M
2 Fred Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1345 88 52:04 8:24/M
3 Rohit Garikipati Ann Arbor MI 1192 186 1:12:58 11:46/M


Girls 4th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Winnie Jalet Ann Arbor MI 1212 148 1:01:25 9:54/M
2 Meghan London 1358 185 1:12:10 11:38/M


Boys 6th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob MacKs Ann Arbor MI 1237 107 55:18 8:55/M
2 Isaac Darragh Ann Arbor MI 1173 145 1:01:17 9:53/M
3 Jacob Distelzweig Ypsilanti MI 1176 146 1:01:18 9:53/M


Boys 7th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor MI 1249 22 42:34 6:52/M
2 Thomas Brantmeyer Ann Arbor MI 1156 94 53:56 8:42/M
3 Robert Burke Ann Arbor MI 1161 99 54:44 8:50/M


Boys 9th - 12th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Repasky Ann Arbor MI 1331 20 41:50 6:45/M
2 John Kozicz Ann Arbor MI 1320 29 43:38 7:02/M
3 Quentin Faro Ann Arbor MI 1308 31 43:50 7:04/M
4 Max Mihaylov Ann Arbor MI 1327 35 44:46 7:13/M
5 Hannon Hylkema Ann Arbor MI 1317 38 45:21 7:19/M
6 Adrian Stoll Ann Arbor MI 1339 40 45:45 7:23/M
7 Gabe Schat Ann Arbor MI 1333 42 46:11 7:27/M
8 Joshua Friedland Ann Arbor MI 1187 54 48:05 7:45/M
9 Danny Langa Ann Arbor MI 1322 61 48:54 7:53/M
10 Preston Horvath Ann Arbor MI 1316 62 48:54 7:53/M
11 Emre Babbitt Ann Arbor MI 1361 71 49:59 8:04/M
12 Jonathan Friedland Ann Arbor MI 1186 77 50:32 8:09/M
13 Lachlan Angus Ypsilanti MI 1152 98 54:31 8:48/M
14 Oren Levin Ann Arbor MI 1323 144 1:01:15 9:53/M
15 James Harkey Ann Arbor MI 1313 152 1:02:40 10:06/M
16 Duncan Reitz Ann Arbor MI 1330 174 1:07:29 10:53/M
17 Louis Hochster Ann Arbor MI 1315 182 1:10:53 11:26/M


Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Jansen Ann Arbor MI 1214 48 47:06 7:36/M
2 Bart Thompson Ann Arbor MI 1374 66 49:20 7:57/M
3 Steven Gilpin Herlocher Ann Arbor MI 1194 82 51:22 8:17/M
4 Jesse Golden-Marx Ann Arbor MI 1310 113 55:56 9:01/M
5 Christian Lewis Ann Arbor MI 1232 133 58:53 9:30/M
6 Joseph Finkel Fort Gratiot MI 1185 162 1:04:31 10:24/M
7 Andrew Smith Toledo OH 1273 165 1:06:14 10:41/M
8 Mark Hiske Trenton MI 1206 193 1:15:24 12:10/M


Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Burack Ann Arbor MI 1160 24 42:42 6:53/M
2 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie MI 1257 46 47:01 7:35/M
3 Olivia Walch Ann Arbor MI 1343 109 55:28 8:57/M
4 Elizabeth Deschaine Plymouth MI 1175 143 1:00:20 9:44/M
5 Danielle Rice Toledo OH 1262 167 1:06:17 10:41/M
6 Alisha Virani Ann Arbor MI 1286 176 1:07:59 10:58/M
7 Maria Bronson Trenton MI 1157 192 1:15:24 12:10/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Ringbloom Monroe MI 1264 7 37:20 6:01/M
2 Isaac Sorkin Ann Arbor MI 1274 8 37:52 6:06/M
3 Justin Foley Ann Arbor MI 1372 23 42:36 6:52/M
4 Paul Boswell Ann Arbor MI 1155 27 42:57 6:56/M
5 Michael Papadopoulos Ann Arbor MI 1250 57 48:28 7:49/M
6 Matthew Connolly Maumee OH 1306 64 49:19 7:57/M
7 Jeremy Keeney Ann Arbor MI 1220 67 49:34 8:00/M
8 Joshua Rychlinski Farmington Hills M 1268 68 49:36 8:00/M
9 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 1299 69 49:48 8:02/M
10 William Baker Ann Arbor MI 1301 101 54:57 8:52/M
11 Joseph Tutor Ann Arbor MI 1280 120 57:42 9:18/M
12 Daniel Van Strien Ann Arbor MI 1283 132 58:44 9:28/M
13 Benjamin Tatum Ann Arbor MI 1277 149 1:02:04 10:01/M
14 Adam Stinchcombe Ypsilanti MI 1338 166 1:06:16 10:41/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Kohlitz Ann Arbor MI 1319 12 39:41 6:24/M
2 Clara Shaw Ann Arbor MI 1272 21 42:17 6:49/M
3 Anna Milanowski Ann Arbor MI 1366 49 47:10 7:36/M
4 Emily Davey Dexter MI 1174 92 53:46 8:40/M
5 Susan Gentry Ann Arbor MI 1309 96 54:20 8:46/M
6 Emily Huddleston Dexter MI 1210 121 57:42 9:18/M
7 Shama Virani Ann Arbor MI 1287 129 58:31 9:26/M
8 Natali Herrera-Pacheco Mã©rida MI 1205 134 58:58 9:31/M
9 Emily Doering-White Ann Arbor MI 1177 136 59:08 9:32/M
10 Linnea Jones Ann Arbor MI 1217 141 59:54 9:40/M
11 Kelly Jauregui Ann Arbor MI 1215 142 1:00:03 9:41/M
12 Elizabeth Han Ann Arbor MI 1201 164 1:04:38 10:25/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wueste Ann Arbor MI 1297 18 41:26 6:41/M
2 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 1197 111 55:30 8:57/M
3 Mark Wilkinson Ypsilanti MI 1293 159 1:04:10 10:21/M
4 Kenneth Galbraith Ann Arbor MI 1188 172 1:07:14 10:51/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 1282 28 43:15 6:59/M
2 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 1167 30 43:45 7:03/M
3 Sarah Swanson Ann Arbor MI 1276 37 45:14 7:18/M
4 Holly Hoskins Brighton MI 1209 50 47:29 7:40/M
5 Silvia Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 1195 73 50:05 8:05/M
6 Claire Mitchell Ann Arbor MI 1365 104 55:12 8:54/M
7 Kanako Okada Ann Arbor MI 1248 131 58:43 9:28/M
8 Asia Renning Milan MI 1259 147 1:01:24 9:54/M
9 Kristine Heck Woodhaven MI 1202 151 1:02:19 10:03/M
10 Brittany Czapla Ann Arbor MI 1170 157 1:03:15 10:12/M
11 Jennie Lavine Ann Arbor MI 1228 169 1:06:30 10:44/M
12 Jenny Casler Ann Arbor MI 1164 170 1:06:31 10:44/M
13 Heidi Wasielewski Ann Arbor MI 1290 179 1:09:00 11:08/M
14 Shannon Tatum Ann Arbor MI 1278 181 1:10:10 11:19/M
15 Sheila Virani Atlanta GA 1288 183 1:11:58 11:36/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Adil Ali Ann Arbor MI 1364 4 37:10 6:00/M
2 Ken Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 1225 16 40:57 6:36/M
3 Aaron Valdez Ann Arbor MI 1281 36 45:05 7:16/M
4 David Cardone Ann Arbor MI 1162 39 45:39 7:22/M
5 Dan Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 1199 44 46:42 7:32/M
6 Sam Dribin Ann Arbor MI 1180 58 48:30 7:49/M
7 Billy Wood Ann Arbor MI 1295 81 51:17 8:16/M
8 James Demeester Ann Arbor MI 1376 83 51:35 8:19/M
9 Jeffrey Williams Saline MI 1294 122 57:44 9:19/M
10 Jobby Abraham Ypsilanti MI 1151 128 58:27 9:26/M
11 Xun Wu Ann Arbor MI 1296 163 1:04:33 10:25/M
12 Joe Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 1189 168 1:06:24 10:43/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Zuzana Tomas Ann Arbor MI 1279 13 39:45 6:25/M
2 Joanne Cardone Ann Arbor MI 1163 84 51:50 8:22/M
3 Elizabeth Villiard Ann Arbor MI 1285 85 51:50 8:22/M
4 Jessica Bohn Ann Arbor MI 1154 100 54:47 8:50/M
5 Meghan Duffy Ann Arbor MI 1182 108 55:23 8:56/M
6 Adrienne Licata Ann Arbor MI 1233 153 1:02:40 10:06/M
7 Jessyca Poole Seattle WA 1329 155 1:03:02 10:10/M
8 Kiirsa Pokryfke Ann Arbor MI 1256 161 1:04:25 10:23/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Nagel Ann Arbor MI 1246 9 38:46 6:15/M
2 Felix Paulick Ann Arbor MI 1253 11 39:19 6:20/M
3 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor MI 1255 19 41:27 6:41/M
4 Jason Buquet Ann Arbor MI 1159 26 42:55 6:55/M
5 Andrew Catanzaro Ann Arbor MI 1305 32 44:04 7:06/M
6 Paul Wisniewski Ann Arbor MI 1346 33 44:06 7:07/M
7 Michael Mendez Ann Arbor MI 1241 34 44:43 7:13/M
8 Gregg Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 1200 45 47:01 7:35/M
9 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 1166 53 48:03 7:45/M
10 Jonathan Njus Ann Arbor MI 1247 78 50:51 8:12/M
11 Larry Davenport Ann Arbor MI 1363 79 51:08 8:15/M
12 Jim Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1344 102 54:59 8:52/M
13 Daniel Zahn Ann Arbor MI 1355 158 1:03:26 10:14/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 1165 63 49:05 7:55/M
2 Mary Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 1190 75 50:23 8:08/M
3 Jennifer Kinsey Ann Arbor MI 1221 95 54:12 8:45/M
4 Amy Janowicz Ann Arbor MI 1213 103 55:02 8:53/M
5 Anna Gilbert Ann Arbor MI 1193 112 55:36 8:58/M
6 Anne Cowan Ann Arbor MI 1168 130 58:43 9:28/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 1370 3 36:27 5:53/M
2 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 1242 5 37:13 6:00/M
3 Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 1208 10 39:11 6:19/M
4 Joel Dalton Ann Arbor MI 1351 14 40:46 6:35/M
5 Yeong Kwok Ann Arbor MI 1226 25 42:47 6:54/M
6 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 1275 43 46:20 7:28/M
7 Bruce Bielawa Dexter MI 1153 56 48:26 7:49/M
8 Brian Steglitz Ann Arbor MI 1336 65 49:20 7:57/M
9 John Janevic Ann Arbor MI 1318 76 50:25 8:08/M
10 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor MI 1179 105 55:14 8:55/M
11 James Lee Ann Arbor MI 1229 106 55:18 8:55/M
12 Jon Hall Ann Arbor MI 1311 114 56:13 9:04/M
13 Clemens Boegershausen Ann Arbor MI 1303 119 57:06 9:13/M
14 Frank Worden Ann Arbor MI 1347 124 57:56 9:21/M
15 Dennis Zender Ann Arbor MI 1300 156 1:03:07 10:11/M
16 Ken Duck Ann Arbor MI 1181 173 1:07:20 10:52/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Wankel Ann Arbor MI 1359 60 48:41 7:51/M
2 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor MI 1368 80 51:09 8:15/M
3 Monica Reynolds Ypsilanti MI 1260 93 53:47 8:40/M
4 Sarai Shoup Ann Arbor MI 1335 125 57:57 9:21/M
5 Nancy Herlocher Ann Arbor MI 1204 127 58:13 9:23/M
6 Emily Ehrlich Ann Arbor MI 1307 139 59:25 9:35/M
7 Sara Memmott Ypsilanti MI 1240 140 59:30 9:36/M
8 Kati Rezmierski Ann Arbor MI 1261 180 1:10:10 11:19/M
9 Sucheta Joshi Ann Arbor MI 1218 188 1:13:26 11:51/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Sunahara Ann Arbor MI 1367 15 40:53 6:36/M
2 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 1158 55 48:09 7:46/M
3 Richard Rickman Ann Arbor MI 1263 70 49:52 8:03/M
4 Glen Wahrman Novi MI 1289 74 50:17 8:07/M
5 Chris Patselas Ann Arbor MI 1251 91 52:45 8:30/M
6 Eric MacKs Ann Arbor MI 1236 110 55:28 8:57/M
7 Chris Dolan Birmingham MI 1178 138 59:13 9:33/M
8 Rob Groesbeck Kalamazoo MI 1198 160 1:04:17 10:22/M
9 Ted London Ann Arbor MI 1357 184 1:12:03 11:37/M
10 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 1353 191 1:14:45 12:03/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Petersen Ann Arbor MI 1254 87 52:03 8:24/M
2 Catherine Risley Rockford MI 1265 97 54:22 8:46/M
3 Carol Holden Ann Arbor MI 1207 116 56:19 9:05/M
4 Jane Broglio Ann Arbor MI 1371 117 56:41 9:09/M
5 Carla Brown Oak Park MI 1304 150 1:02:16 10:03/M
6 Linda Larin Ann Arbor MI 1227 154 1:02:57 10:09/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 1244 59 48:35 7:50/M
2 Ed Nadler Ann Arbor MI 1245 135 59:03 9:31/M
3 Steve Lyskawa Ann Arbor MI 1326 189 1:13:56 11:55/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robbie Stapleton Ann Arbor MI 1350 118 56:59 9:11/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville MI 1342 123 57:45 9:19/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 1211 137 59:09 9:32/M
4 Mary Seibert Ann Arbor MI 1334 196 1:27:34 14:07/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 David Crary Ann Arbor MI 1375 47 47:02 7:35/M
2 Steven Slack Ann Arbor MI 1349 52 47:54 7:44/M
3 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 1298 72 50:01 8:04/M
4 Phillip Leja Northville MI 1231 89 52:17 8:26/M
5 Quentin McMullen Ann Arbor MI 1239 177 1:08:15 11:00/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanin De Lay Ann Arbor MI 1373 90 52:26 8:27/M
2 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 1269 115 56:19 9:05/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 1360 190 1:14:21 12:00/M
2 Dennis Kirkwood Ann Arbor MI 1222 194 1:15:26 12:10/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Vettorello Saline MI 1284 175 1:07:45 10:56/M
2 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 1354 195 1:25:05 13:43/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Steglitz Ann Arbor MI 1337 187 1:13:19 11:50/M


No age/grade provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Whitlman Ann Arbor MI 1377 126 57:57 9:21/M
2 Marybeth Sheehan Ann Arbor MI 1356 171 1:07:09 10:50/M
3 Dolores Villiard Canton MI 1369 178 1:08:45 11:05/M