<< Go Back

Burns Park
Date: May. 5, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
35th Burns Park Run
10K
Age Group Results
May 05, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Taylor Ann Arbor MI 1213 1 34:33 5:34/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Heenan Ann Arbor MI 1081 3 36:12 5:50/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Westover Ann Arbor MI 1270 5 36:46 5:56/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 1278 16 39:28 6:22/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Raux East Aurora NY 1162 18 40:27 6:31/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1242 116 53:31 8:38/M

Boys 3rd Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1226 194 1:00:13 9:43/M

Girls 4th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Steinhauer Ann Arbor MI 1202 273 1:12:37 11:43/M

Boys 5th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Kleinheksel Ann Arbor MI 1283 215 1:02:58 10:09/M

Boys 6th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor MI 1145 35 43:19 6:59/M
2 Thomas Brantmeyer Ann Arbor MI 1022 135 55:20 8:55/M
3 Martin Jalet Ann Arbor MI 1087 234 1:05:25 10:33/M

Boys 7th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1227 178 58:57 9:30/M
2 Eric Steinhauer Ann Arbor MI 1200 270 1:12:36 11:43/M

Girls 7th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor MI 1150 108 53:04 8:34/M

Boys 8th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Kollman Ann Arbor MI 1104 172 58:40 9:28/M

Boys 9th - 12th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 1136 6 37:11 6:00/M
2 Quentin Faro Ann Arbor MI 1057 22 41:16 6:39/M
3 Craig Campbell Ann Arbor MI 1247 23 41:23 6:40/M
4 Greg Thelen Lake Orion MI 1217 28 42:49 6:54/M
5 Joris Von Moltke Ann Arbor MI 1225 44 44:28 7:10/M
6 Lukas Trierweiler Ann Arbor MI 1220 46 44:56 7:15/M
7 Jon Friedland Ann Arbor MI 1061 57 46:02 7:25/M
8 Emre Babbitt Ann Arbor MI 21 69 48:23 7:48/M
9 Graham Depriest Ann Arbor MI 1043 70 48:31 7:50/M
10 Carlos Jackson Ann Arbor MI 1086 73 48:57 7:54/M
11 Phillip Sick Ann Arbor MI 1187 91 51:18 8:16/M
12 Nathaniel Downes Ann Arbor MI 1047 93 51:25 8:18/M
13 Angus Lachlan Ypsilanti MI 1280 143 56:04 9:03/M
14 Oren Steiner Ann Arbor MI 1198 149 56:53 9:10/M
15 Erez Levin Ann Arbor MI 1110 150 56:54 9:11/M
16 Graham Gerdes Ann Arbor MI 1066 175 58:51 9:30/M
17 Jacob Schultz Ann Arbor MI 1182 193 1:00:03 9:41/M
18 Daniel Sagher Ann Arbor MI 1173 209 1:02:03 10:00/M
19 Jason Talley Ann Arbor MI 1211 281 1:17:02 12:25/M
20 Jonas Gearhart-Hall Ann Arbor MI 1064 282 1:17:03 12:26/M

Girls 9th - 12th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Farah Selman Ann Arbor MI 1185 74 49:03 7:55/M
2 Sarah Stasiak Ann Arbor MI 1197 98 51:55 8:22/M
3 Kaelan Oldani Ann Arbor MI 1144 125 54:20 8:46/M
4 Sarah Taylor Ann Arbor MI 1214 155 57:31 9:17/M
5 Alex Bergquist Lake Orion MI 1012 174 58:46 9:29/M
6 Alexis Berry Ann Arbor MI 1015 188 59:30 9:36/M
7 Michaela Repaska Ann Arbor MI 1165 201 1:00:43 9:48/M
8 Sanna Kullin 1299 208 1:02:02 10:00/M

Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Max McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 1123 8 37:26 6:02/M
2 Adam Kaye Ann Arbor MI 1290 17 40:12 6:29/M
3 Steve Gilpin Herlocher Ann Arbor MI 1260 59 46:12 7:27/M
4 Gene Kopp Ann Arbor MI 1105 63 47:15 7:37/M
5 Suchandan Pal Ann Arbor MI 1148 81 49:24 7:58/M
6 Tristram Wolf Ann Arbor MI 1236 103 52:42 8:30/M
7 Rich Clements Flint MI 1300 158 57:41 9:18/M
8 Firas Shalabi Ypsilanti MI 1186 169 58:30 9:26/M

Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Rampton Ann Arbor MI 1740 78 49:09 7:56/M
2 Shannon Russell Ann Arbor MI 1171 104 52:47 8:31/M
3 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 1138 112 53:13 8:35/M
4 Meghan Berry Ann Arbor MI 1016 199 1:00:37 9:47/M
5 Allison Smith Ann Arbor MI 1190 231 1:05:15 10:31/M
6 Deborah Sabo Ann Arbor MI 1172 241 1:06:03 10:39/M
7 Areej Fares Ann Arbor MI 1056 261 1:09:38 11:14/M
8 Katie Copp Pinckney MI 1035 264 1:11:09 11:29/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pankow 1261 2 35:31 5:44/M
2 Greg King Ann Arbor MI 1097 4 36:37 5:54/M
3 Isaac Sorkin Ann Arbor MI 1192 7 37:14 6:00/M
4 Jack Morgan Ann Arbor MI 1296 10 37:57 6:07/M
5 Eric Morley Ann Arbor MI 1132 11 38:52 6:16/M
6 Nadan Sehic Ann Arbor MI 1184 12 38:56 6:17/M
7 Kenny Fahey Ann Arbor MI 1053 20 41:03 6:37/M
8 Spencer Corbett Brighton MI 1036 29 42:51 6:55/M
9 Loren Haughn Okemos MI 1080 30 42:51 6:55/M
10 Paul Boswell Ann Arbor MI 1020 39 43:43 7:03/M
11 Fred Feng Ann Arbor MI 1058 45 44:32 7:11/M
12 Frederick Talbot 1263 50 45:16 7:18/M
13 Hao Zhou Ann Arbor MI 1241 60 46:31 7:30/M
14 Adam Smith Ann Arbor MI 1189 76 49:03 7:55/M
15 Josh Salvner Ann Arbor MI 1174 85 50:29 8:09/M
16 Keith Masso Ann Arbor MI 1117 89 51:01 8:14/M
17 James Ralston Ann Arbor MI 1159 100 52:06 8:24/M
18 Adam Miller-Batteau Ann Arbor MI 1130 152 57:11 9:13/M
19 Daniel Vanstrien Ypsilanti MI 1273 211 1:02:16 10:03/M
20 Ben Tatum Ann Arbor MI 1212 260 1:09:26 11:12/M
21 Dhruv Chhabra Ann Arbor MI 1031 280 1:16:42 12:22/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sheena Vanleuven Ann Arbor MI 1223 56 45:58 7:25/M
2 Kristen Patton Ann Arbor MI 1297 61 46:45 7:32/M
3 Emily Samra Ann Arbor MI 1175 84 50:12 8:06/M
4 Kate Ralston Ann Arbor MI 1160 99 52:06 8:24/M
5 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 1014 127 54:25 8:47/M
6 Lisa Sauve Ann Arbor MI 1177 136 55:31 8:57/M
7 Jean Czerner Ann Arbor MI 1039 137 55:46 9:00/M
8 Liz Smith Ann Arbor MI 1191 140 55:57 9:01/M
9 Hyo Jung Ann Arbor MI 1094 147 56:37 9:08/M
10 Laura Svejnar Ann Arbor MI 1256 161 58:12 9:23/M
11 Rachel Bokelman Villa Hills KY 1262 173 58:41 9:28/M
12 Natalie McCauley Ypsilanti MI 1119 179 59:04 9:32/M
13 Nicole Briggs Ypsilanti MI 1023 183 59:14 9:33/M
14 Courtney Johnston Pinckney MI 1091 189 59:44 9:38/M
15 Jessica Fricke Plymouth MI 1059 190 59:48 9:39/M
16 Lauren Jayasuriya Ann Arbor MI 1089 202 1:00:59 9:50/M
17 Elin Edwald Ann Arbor MI 1051 205 1:01:40 9:57/M
18 Kisaki Watanabe Ann Arbor MI 1230 228 1:04:40 10:26/M
19 Katy Phelps Ann Arbor MI 1156 248 1:06:43 10:46/M
20 Elizabeth Soukup Ann Arbor MI 1193 249 1:06:49 10:47/M
21 Shannon Slater Ann Arbor MI 1188 251 1:06:52 10:47/M
22 Meryam Eshalabe Ann Arbor MI 1052 262 1:09:39 11:14/M
23 Amanda Schaumann Plymouth MI 1180 275 1:14:10 11:58/M
24 Jahnavi Mahanta Ypsilanti MI 1258 277 1:15:33 12:11/M
25 Allison Burlock Ann Arbor MI 1027 283 1:21:08 13:05/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Yaakov Herskovitz Ann Arbor MI 1083 13 39:04 6:18/M
2 Rob Raux Ann Arbor MI 1163 14 39:06 6:18/M
3 Mirko Maraldi Ann Arbor MI 1116 24 41:24 6:41/M
4 Kevin Hartnett Ann Arbor MI 1079 40 44:06 7:07/M
5 Jon Napier Ann Arbor MI 1135 55 45:41 7:22/M
6 Jeramy Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 1244 101 52:08 8:25/M
7 Fabian Pfeffer Ann Arbor MI 1155 106 52:51 8:31/M
8 Mike Howe Ann Arbor MI 1084 109 53:08 8:34/M
9 Grant Gorman Ann Arbor MI 1070 115 53:30 8:38/M
10 Geoff Barnes Ann Arbor MI 1007 117 53:31 8:38/M
11 Dan Wood Ann Arbor MI 1295 134 55:15 8:55/M
12 Benjamin Ranta Ann Arbor MI 1161 138 55:46 9:00/M
13 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 1194 145 56:33 9:07/M
14 David Stewart Ann Arbor MI 1205 171 58:34 9:27/M
15 Richard Owens Ypsilanti MI 1147 191 59:52 9:39/M
16 Brandon Rogers Ypsilanti MI 1170 196 1:00:19 9:44/M
17 Mark Wilkinson Ypsilanti MI 1232 198 1:00:31 9:46/M
18 David Saxon Ann Arbor MI 1771 222 1:03:55 10:19/M
19 David Cordova Ann Arbor MI 1037 267 1:12:21 11:40/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney McDonald Ann Arbor MI 1120 62 46:58 7:35/M
2 Amanda Long Ann Arbor MI 1112 87 50:45 8:11/M
3 Asia Renning Milan MI 1164 88 50:59 8:13/M
4 Sarah Swanson Ann Arbor MI 1210 114 53:25 8:37/M
5 Zoe McLaren Ann Arbor MI 1124 121 53:53 8:41/M
6 Jenny Liles Ann Arbor MI 1741 131 55:02 8:53/M
7 Elizabeth Villiard Ann Arbor MI 1224 157 57:38 9:18/M
8 Catriona Cackett Ann Arbor MI 1028 164 58:25 9:25/M
9 Katie Alft Wauwatosa WI 1002 168 58:30 9:26/M
10 Lauren Stewart Ann Arbor MI 1206 170 58:33 9:27/M
11 Christina Anderson Ann Arbor MI 1003 180 59:12 9:33/M
12 Nicole Harden Milan MI 1078 181 59:13 9:33/M
13 Elizabeth Pringle Ann Arbor MI 1157 185 59:25 9:35/M
14 Kristin Berg Ypsilanti MI 1011 192 59:53 9:40/M
15 Trisha Schneider Delta OH 1181 210 1:02:08 10:01/M
16 Erin Navarre Delta OH 1137 218 1:03:23 10:13/M
17 Jessica Bohn Brighton MI 1253 221 1:03:54 10:18/M
18 Kate Saxon Ann Arbor MI 1770 223 1:03:56 10:19/M
19 Amber Sartari Ann Arbor MI 1287 227 1:04:13 10:21/M
20 Elizabeth Pettie Ann Arbor MI 1152 232 1:05:17 10:32/M
21 Kristin Lyman Ann Arbor MI 1114 240 1:06:03 10:39/M
22 Lillian Cordova Ann Arbor MI 1038 250 1:06:52 10:47/M
23 Alicia Zimmerman Ann Arbor MI 1243 255 1:08:28 11:03/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Hall Ann Arbor MI 1274 9 37:54 6:07/M
2 Eric Stiles Northville MI 1207 15 39:09 6:19/M
3 Nicholas Kokotovich Pleasant Ridge MI 1102 51 45:17 7:18/M
4 Jeffrey Williams Ann Arbor MI 1233 68 48:18 7:47/M
5 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 1034 80 49:18 7:57/M
6 Aaron Miller Saline MI 1129 113 53:21 8:36/M
7 John Turck Saline MI 1221 118 53:34 8:38/M
8 Billy Wood Ann Arbor MI 1238 130 55:01 8:52/M
9 Xun Wu Ann Arbor MI 1239 132 55:03 8:53/M
10 Kevin Stange Ann Arbor MI 1285 139 55:53 9:01/M
11 David Bondy Ypsilanti MI 1019 167 58:30 9:26/M
12 Neeraj Gonela Ann Arbor MI 1069 204 1:01:38 9:56/M
13 Subu Desaraju Plymouth MI 1288 213 1:02:40 10:06/M
14 Seth Pettie Ann Arbor MI 1153 252 1:07:05 10:49/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Boggs Onsted MI 521 21 41:15 6:39/M
2 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 1106 65 47:19 7:38/M
3 Leah Canetta Ann Arbor MI 1029 105 52:50 8:31/M
4 Carrie Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 1075 111 53:13 8:35/M
5 Sari Peura Ann Arbor MI 1154 119 53:37 8:39/M
6 Brooke White Ann Arbor MI 1231 122 53:54 8:42/M
7 Kenneth Jones Sterling Heights M 1092 123 54:06 8:44/M
8 Susannah Keller Ann Arbor MI 1095 151 56:57 9:11/M
9 Catherine Kokotovich Pleasant Ridge MI 1101 165 58:26 9:25/M
10 Sau Man Adler Ann Arbor MI 1001 166 58:29 9:26/M
11 Dee Lamphear Ann Arbor MI 1108 186 59:27 9:35/M
12 Ana Dora Saline MI 1045 187 59:29 9:36/M
13 Sarah Williams Ann Arbor MI 1234 197 1:00:28 9:45/M
14 Sue Anne Bell Ann Arbor MI 1010 206 1:01:52 9:59/M
15 Farida Hararwala Canton MI 1077 233 1:05:20 10:32/M
16 Stephanie Rife South Lyon MI 1168 253 1:07:19 10:51/M
17 Julie Conley Britton MI 1033 268 1:12:22 11:40/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Buquet Ann Arbor MI 1025 31 42:51 6:55/M
2 Matt Barnes Saline MI 1008 32 42:55 6:55/M
3 Brad Johnson Ann Arbor MI 1090 37 43:34 7:02/M
4 Albert Kaganov Ann Arbor MI 1248 47 45:06 7:16/M
5 Antony Ambroza Ann Arbor MI 1286 49 45:10 7:17/M
6 Anu Malani Ann Arbor MI 1254 75 49:03 7:55/M
7 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 1267 86 50:44 8:11/M
8 John Tincher Ypsilanti MI 1219 95 51:32 8:19/M
9 Gregg Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 1076 110 53:13 8:35/M
10 Siamak Moshiri Ann Arbor MI 1133 128 54:33 8:48/M
11 Didier Peclard Ann Arbor MI 1151 129 54:34 8:48/M
12 Justin Wolfers Ann Arbor MI 1237 184 59:22 9:35/M
13 Jim Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1228 195 1:00:14 9:43/M
14 Chuck Sirirathasulo Ann Arbor MI 1251 212 1:02:25 10:04/M
15 Rich Clements Taylor MI 1032 257 1:08:37 11:04/M
16 Matt Steinhauer Ann Arbor MI 1201 271 1:12:36 11:43/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mara Isser Sax Ann Arbor MI 1085 41 44:12 7:08/M
2 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 1176 58 46:11 7:27/M
3 Angela Westover Ann Arbor MI 1271 90 51:16 8:16/M
4 Anna Gilbert Ann Arbor MI 1068 141 55:57 9:01/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 1041 144 56:13 9:04/M
6 Nancy Herlocher Ann Arbor MI 1082 148 56:42 9:09/M
7 Dianna Banka Ann Arbor MI 1006 159 58:02 9:22/M
8 Carrie Leahy Ann Arbor MI 1249 160 58:08 9:23/M
9 Shawn Osullivan Ann Arbor MI 1146 182 59:14 9:33/M
10 Sucheta Joshi Ann Arbor MI 1093 207 1:01:52 9:59/M
11 Sara Memmott Ypsilanti MI 1126 217 1:03:22 10:13/M
12 Laura Gage Ann Arbor MI 520 245 1:06:29 10:43/M
13 Mary Donaldson Tecumseh MI 1044 265 1:12:21 11:40/M
14 Sharon Dotson Tecumseh MI 1046 266 1:12:21 11:40/M
15 Betsey Stevenson Ann Arbor MI 1204 274 1:13:01 11:47/M
16 Christine Kelly-Williams Taylor MI 1096 279 1:15:50 12:14/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dalton Ann Arbor MI 1246 25 41:29 6:41/M
2 Yeong Kwok Ann Arbor MI 1107 26 42:08 6:48/M
3 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 1208 27 42:23 6:50/M
4 John Dood 1294 34 43:08 6:57/M
5 Graham Wilcock Ann Arbor MI 1281 36 43:19 6:59/M
6 Steve Arrivo Ann Arbor MI 1004 43 44:17 7:09/M
7 Bob Griffin Tecumseh MI 1071 53 45:30 7:20/M
8 John Janevic Ann Arbor MI 1088 66 47:22 7:38/M
9 Jeff Gearhart Ann Arbor MI 1291 97 51:53 8:22/M
10 John Tesmer Ann Arbor MI 1216 102 52:21 8:27/M
11 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 522 124 54:19 8:46/M
12 Clemens Boegershausen Ann Arbor MI 1017 133 55:09 8:54/M
13 Michael Kleinheksel Ann Arbor MI 1284 216 1:03:00 10:10/M
14 William Brinkerhoff Ann Arbor MI 1024 235 1:05:26 10:33/M
15 Luis Gago Ann Arbor MI 1063 246 1:06:29 10:43/M
16 James Edwards Ann Arbor MI 544 247 1:06:29 10:43/M
17 Elbert Lyon Lincoln Park MI 1115 278 1:15:42 12:13/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer Grand Rapids MI 1293 33 43:02 6:56/M
2 Sandra Wankel Ann Arbor MI 1245 71 48:40 7:51/M
3 Monica Reynolds Canton MI 1166 126 54:20 8:46/M
4 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 523 153 57:11 9:13/M
5 Lynne Rago Ann Arbor MI 1158 200 1:00:39 9:47/M
6 Mary Stasiak Ann Arbor MI 1196 219 1:03:39 10:16/M
7 Dan Stevens Ypsilanti MI 1203 226 1:04:11 10:21/M
8 Rena Basch Ann Arbor MI 1009 237 1:05:36 10:35/M
9 Elisabeth Gerber Ann Arbor MI 1065 242 1:06:21 10:42/M
10 Colleen Kollman Ann Arbor MI 1103 243 1:06:21 10:42/M
11 Kati Rezmierski Ann Arbor MI 1167 259 1:09:26 11:12/M
12 Jill Lemens Ann Arbor MI 1109 263 1:10:30 11:22/M
13 Anne Steinhauer Ann Arbor MI 1199 272 1:12:36 11:43/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 1742 19 40:52 6:35/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 1072 42 44:14 7:08/M
3 Joseph Klobucar Ann Arbor MI 1098 52 45:26 7:20/M
4 Kevin Castle Fort Collins CO 1279 64 47:19 7:38/M
5 Daniel Koester Ann Arbor MI 1099 67 48:04 7:45/M
6 Benjamin Seguin Ann Arbor MI 1183 77 49:05 7:55/M
7 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 1139 82 49:44 8:01/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 1222 96 51:39 8:20/M
9 Christopher Patselas Ann Arbor MI 1149 107 53:04 8:34/M
10 John Boyd Ann Arbor MI 1021 146 56:36 9:08/M
11 Steve Taylor Ann Arbor MI 1215 156 57:33 9:17/M
12 Michael Geyer Dundee MI 1067 220 1:03:41 10:16/M
13 Timothy Damschroder Ann Arbor MI 1040 244 1:06:28 10:43/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robbie Stapleton Ann Arbor MI 1195 142 56:02 9:02/M
2 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 1209 162 58:22 9:25/M
3 Jackie Farah Ann Arbor MI 1054 176 58:52 9:30/M
4 Annie Ritter Ypsilanti MI 1169 214 1:02:51 10:08/M
5 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI 1128 225 1:04:05 10:20/M
6 Kathy Sample Ann Arbor MI 1268 230 1:05:14 10:31/M
7 Rose Fricke Plymouth MI 1060 238 1:05:48 10:37/M
8 Martha Bergquist Lake Orion MI 1013 256 1:08:33 11:03/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McCabe Dearborn MI 1118 54 45:31 7:20/M
2 Dave Auwers Northville MI 1005 92 51:18 8:16/M
3 Bob Gates Plymouth MI 1282 177 58:57 9:30/M
4 Ed Nadler Ann Arbor MI 1134 203 1:01:25 9:54/M
5 Jim Nowling Milan MI 1143 239 1:06:02 10:39/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 1179 154 57:24 9:15/M
2 Dolores Villiard Canton MI 1289 254 1:08:25 11:02/M
3 Karen Watanabe Ann Arbor MI 1229 258 1:09:15 11:10/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Astley Brighton MI 1269 48 45:08 7:17/M
2 Nelson Williams Saline MI 1127 72 48:57 7:54/M
3 Phillip Leja Northville MI 1264 83 50:08 8:05/M
4 Timothy Williams Ann Arbor MI 1235 94 51:32 8:19/M
5 Gary McIlroy Ann Arbor MI 1122 229 1:04:43 10:26/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine De Lay Ann Arbor MI 1259 120 53:42 8:40/M
2 Connie McGuire Ann Arbor MI 1121 224 1:04:03 10:20/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 1131 163 58:24 9:25/M
2 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 1257 269 1:12:23 11:40/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 1250 276 1:15:02 12:06/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 1272 38 43:38 7:02/M
2 John Farah Ann Arbor MI 1055 79 49:17 7:57/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Carroll Ann Arbor MI 1255 236 1:05:26 10:33/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------