<< Go Back

Budd Cicciarelli Adams Invitational
Date: Aug. 29, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Budd Cicciarelli Adams Invitational

August 29, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity - Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1784 Samantha Allmacher 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:37.4 6:20/M 11
2 2 1800 Colleen McCarthy 6-Utica Eisenhower 20:10.8 6:30/M 11
3 3 1871 Meredith Sorensen 7-Utica High School Chieftains 20:43.9 6:41/M 11
4 4 342 Nicole Kowalchick 5-Stoney Creek 20:45.2 6:42/M 12
5 5 92 Caroline Kletzien 3-Rochester Adams 21:25.0 6:55/M 12
6 6 1793 Mackenzie Gurne 6-Utica Eisenhower 21:42.9 7:00/M 10
7 7 1705 Savannah Rembold 5-Stoney Creek 21:51.9 7:03/M 11
8 8 1789 Maddie Denton 6-Utica Eisenhower 21:58.6 7:05/M 9
9 9 1868 Gina Pellillo 7-Utica High School Chieftains 22:13.5 7:10/M 12
10 10 191 Frances Angel 5-Stoney Creek 22:21.9 7:13/M 11
11 11 1720 Rachi Willard 5-Stoney Creek 22:27.9 7:15/M 10
12 12 198 Reece Chambers 5-Stoney Creek 22:37.9 7:18/M 10
13 13 1801 Olivia Metty 6-Utica Eisenhower 22:47.3 7:21/M 10
14 14 116 Maddie Walsh 3-Rochester Adams 22:48.9 7:21/M 11
15 15 1803 Emily Oakes 6-Utica Eisenhower 22:58.2 7:25/M 11
16 16 109 Meghan Santella 3-Rochester Adams 23:01.3 7:25/M 12
17 17 24 Suzanne Wdowik 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 23:03.6 7:26/M 11
18 18 91 Jenna John 3-Rochester Adams 23:03.9 7:26/M 9
19 19 1805 Alexa Panourgias 6-Utica Eisenhower 23:14.0 7:30/M 11
20 20 170 Anna Burley 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 23:20.5 7:32/M 11
21 21 1872 Ashley Spagnuolo 7-Utica High School Chieftains 23:24.8 7:33/M 12
22 22 76 Andrea Cicatello 3-Rochester Adams 23:26.1 7:34/M 11
23 23 96 Lauren Lowes 3-Rochester Adams 23:32.3 7:35/M 12
24 (> 7) 1792 Catie Gierula 6-Utica Eisenhower 23:32.9 7:35/M 11
25 24 1867 Emily Parker 7-Utica High School Chieftains 23:35.5 7:36/M 10
26 (> 7) 1788 Alexandra Davis 6-Utica Eisenhower 23:40.4 7:38/M 11
27 25 1702 Sam Pankey 5-Stoney Creek 23:44.3 7:39/M 11
28 26 350 Ashlyn Moran 5-Stoney Creek 23:53.3 7:42/M 9
29 27 83 Mackenzie Ginste 3-Rochester Adams 23:55.9 7:43/M 12
30 (> 7) 1811 Allison Thomas 6-Utica Eisenhower 23:57.8 7:44/M 10
31 (> 7) 331 Breanna Dymm 5-Stoney Creek 23:58.7 7:44/M 11
32 (> 7) 1813 Michalla Veach 6-Utica Eisenhower 24:00.7 7:45/M 12
33 28 175 Daiana Tzenova 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 24:02.4 7:45/M 11
34 (> 7) 329 Melanie Decook 5-Stoney Creek 24:06.6 7:46/M 10
35 29 18 Madeline Helland 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 24:16.4 7:50/M 12
36 (> 7) 108 Serena Sabuda 3-Rochester Adams 24:17.2 7:50/M 11
37 (> 7) 1707 Shelby Rosalik 5-Stoney Creek 24:18.0 7:50/M 11
38 30 1869 Sara Phylpo 7-Utica High School Chieftains 24:19.2 7:51/M 11
39 31 12 Abbey Blanchette 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 24:21.8 7:51/M 12
40 (> 7) 340 Amanda Jacobs 5-Stoney Creek 24:22.4 7:52/M 10
41 (> 7) 1790 Emily Esper 6-Utica Eisenhower 24:29.5 7:54/M 11
42 (> 7) 87 Maureen Halpin 3-Rochester Adams 24:31.1 7:55/M 12
43 (> 7) 88 Stephanie Heidel 3-Rochester Adams 24:35.4 7:56/M 9
44 (> 7) 112 Natalie Stadwick 3-Rochester Adams 24:38.0 7:57/M 11
45 32 15 Carly Gomez 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 24:49.2 8:00/M 10
46 (> 7) 100 Cailin Murphy 3-Rochester Adams 24:56.5 8:03/M 11
47 (> 7) 113 Samantha Stevons 3-Rochester Adams 25:06.5 8:06/M 10
48 (> 7) 343 Alix Labelle 5-Stoney Creek 25:12.0 8:08/M 11
49 33 1857 Jacqueline Berg 7-Utica High School Chieftains 25:14.2 8:08/M 11
50 (> 7) 111 Sydney Slyfield 3-Rochester Adams 25:37.7 8:16/M 11
51 34 173 Maria Nehan 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 25:41.2 8:17/M 11
52 (> 7) 80 Rachel Eble 3-Rochester Adams 25:49.6 8:20/M 11
53 35 1922 Elyse Mazurkiewicz 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 25:56.9 8:22/M 12
54 36 1870 Erika Schemmel 7-Utica High School Chieftains 26:08.5 8:26/M 10
55 (> 7) 1862 Kasey Krueger 7-Utica High School Chieftains 26:22.6 8:30/M 10
56 (> 7) 193 Lizzy Blake 5-Stoney Creek 26:28.1 8:32/M 12
57 (> 7) 194 Mandy Blake 5-Stoney Creek 26:29.7 8:33/M 11
58 37 23 Allison Silverman 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 26:44.3 8:37/M 10
59 38 19 Tj Hinman 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 26:55.7 8:41/M 12
60 39 13 Mikaela Cantu 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 27:26.8 8:51/M 10
61 (> 7) 16 Madison Gomez 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 27:27.1 8:51/M 10
62 (> 7) 337 Erin Hicks 5-Stoney Creek 28:08.6 9:05/M 9
63 40 1924 Angela Shermetaro 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 28:30.2 9:12/M 12
64 41 174 Sarah Ross 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 28:31.6 9:12/M 12
65 (> 7) 1863 Lauren Lavelle 7-Utica High School Chieftains 28:57.0 9:20/M 12
66 (> 7) 1859 Lydia Essenmacher 7-Utica High School Chieftains 29:01.1 9:22/M 12
67 (> 7) 20 Alexandra Loyd 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 30:30.5 9:50/M 10
68 (> 7) 1865 Mimi Murphy 7-Utica High School Chieftains 31:59.9 10:19/M 12
69 42 172 Lea Lasak 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 33:34.9 10:50/M 12
70 43 1927 Jesalyn Wimbury 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 34:12.1 11:02/M 11
71 44 1926 Gabby Vanamberg 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 34:25.1 11:06/M 11
72 45 1923 Emily Scalf 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 40:30.4 13:04/M 12





Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity - Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1724 Eric Boyle 5-Stoney Creek 16:43.5 5:24/M 12
2 2 118 Adam Beck 3-Rochester Adams 17:16.8 5:34/M 11
3 3 1903 Troy Jones 8-Walled Lake Northern Knights 17:23.9 5:36/M 12
4 4 1889 Andrei Rotar 7-Utica High School Chieftains 17:27.2 5:38/M 12
5 5 50 Blake Harrity 2-Brighton High School 17:34.4 5:40/M 12
6 6 1910 Ryan Mattson 8-Walled Lake Northern Knights 17:36.1 5:41/M 12
7 7 1907 Mitch Lafaive 8-Walled Lake Northern Knights 17:36.5 5:41/M 12
8 8 155 Matt Schram 3-Rochester Adams 17:48.5 5:45/M 9
9 9 1893 Justin Ursaki 7-Utica High School Chieftains 17:53.5 5:46/M 12
10 10 1750 Alex Landuyt 5-Stoney Creek 18:02.9 5:49/M 11
11 11 1881 Paul Garbarino 7-Utica High School Chieftains 18:05.0 5:50/M 11
12 12 1899 Mike Fabyan 8-Walled Lake Northern Knights 18:06.7 5:50/M 12
13 13 1912 Kevin O'Brien 8-Walled Lake Northern Knights 18:10.6 5:52/M 12
14 14 1852 Christopher Vancoille 6-Utica Eisenhower 18:11.3 5:52/M 11
15 15 188 Furat Zomay 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 18:12.5 5:52/M 12
16 16 162 Peter Tkac 3-Rochester Adams 18:14.0 5:53/M 11
17 17 45 Nick Berry 2-Brighton High School 18:17.9 5:54/M 11
18 18 1877 Nathan Essenmacher 7-Utica High School Chieftains 18:25.2 5:56/M 12
19 19 64 Connor Parrell 2-Brighton High School 18:27.1 5:57/M 10
20 20 68 Chris Snider 2-Brighton High School 18:29.8 5:58/M 12
21 21 1914 Trevor Rees 8-Walled Lake Northern Knights 18:32.1 5:59/M 12
22 22 177 Michael Burley 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 18:35.9 6:00/M 9
23 23 154 Matt Schiller 3-Rochester Adams 18:37.5 6:00/M 10
24 24 1777 Jacob Whitlow 5-Stoney Creek 18:38.3 6:01/M 12
25 25 54 Josh Lazzari 2-Brighton High School 18:38.9 6:01/M 11
26 26 1878 Jared Felts 7-Utica High School Chieftains 18:41.6 6:02/M 10
27 27 1759 Casey Neal 5-Stoney Creek 18:48.2 6:04/M 11
28 28 69 Tom Terns 2-Brighton High School 18:49.6 6:04/M 11
29 29 122 Colin Crusoe 3-Rochester Adams 18:50.6 6:05/M 10
30 30 159 Nathan Stadwick 3-Rochester Adams 18:51.6 6:05/M 11
31 31 158 Jack Siwajek 3-Rochester Adams 18:53.4 6:05/M 10
32 32 46 Josh Boswick 2-Brighton High School 18:57.0 6:07/M 10
33 33 187 Chris Yatooma 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 19:06.0 6:10/M 11
34 (> 7) 163 Diego Toral 3-Rochester Adams 19:07.2 6:10/M 10
35 34 1834 Liam King 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:08.9 6:10/M 10
36 35 1825 Eric Esper 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:09.8 6:11/M 12
37 36 1776 Drew Viges 5-Stoney Creek 19:10.6 6:11/M 12
38 (> 7) 49 Josh Fenwick 2-Brighton High School 19:14.2 6:12/M 12
39 (> 7) 57 Garrett McPeek 2-Brighton High School 19:15.0 6:13/M 11
40 37 1816 Dominic Aluia 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:15.6 6:13/M 11
41 38 1873 Anthony Aul 7-Utica High School Chieftains 19:16.1 6:13/M 11
42 39 1836 Kevin Kulka 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:16.4 6:13/M 11
43 40 1728 Ben Danforth 5-Stoney Creek 19:16.8 6:13/M 12
44 41 1887 Kollin Poindexter 7-Utica High School Chieftains 19:17.4 6:13/M 11
45 42 1732 Chris Dibble 5-Stoney Creek 19:18.1 6:14/M 12
46 (> 7) 63 Brennan Panzel 2-Brighton High School 19:21.3 6:15/M 9
47 43 33 Ben Hoffmann 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 19:25.2 6:16/M 11
48 (> 7) 1896 Luke Walters 7-Utica High School Chieftains 19:28.3 6:17/M 10
49 (> 7) 1769 Brandon Siewert 5-Stoney Creek 19:29.1 6:17/M 12
50 (> 7) 1884 Collin Newton 7-Utica High School Chieftains 19:31.2 6:18/M 12
51 (> 7) 1733 Jon Dilorenzo 5-Stoney Creek 19:31.9 6:18/M 11
52 44 44 Ben Zaremba 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 19:32.5 6:18/M 9
53 (> 7) 1738 Adam Freer 5-Stoney Creek 19:36.3 6:19/M 11
54 (> 7) 52 Aaron Kruzel 2-Brighton High School 19:38.1 6:20/M 10
55 45 1828 Mark Garza 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:38.6 6:20/M 11
56 (> 7) 1740 Ryan Gietzen 5-Stoney Creek 19:42.5 6:21/M 12
57 (> 7) 62 Chip Osborne 2-Brighton High School 19:47.7 6:23/M 10
58 46 1821 Brennan Brothers 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:49.3 6:24/M 9
59 (> 7) 129 Mitch Gehrke 3-Rochester Adams 19:51.1 6:24/M 11
60 (> 7) 1761 Mark Prosser 5-Stoney Creek 19:52.5 6:25/M 12
61 47 182 Chris Lebelt 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 19:56.6 6:26/M 9
62 (> 7) 1843 Lucas Nelson 6-Utica Eisenhower 19:59.5 6:27/M 12
63 (> 7) 1830 Logan Hefferan 6-Utica Eisenhower 20:00.1 6:27/M 9
64 48 185 Alex Put 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 20:02.1 6:28/M 10
65 (> 7) 1840 Timothy McCarthy 6-Utica Eisenhower 20:02.5 6:28/M 12
66 (> 7) 1829 Nathan Gryspeerd 6-Utica Eisenhower 20:04.8 6:28/M 9
67 (> 7) 1842 Victor Mondine 6-Utica Eisenhower 20:08.4 6:30/M 12
68 (> 7) 1772 Shawn Stukenborg 5-Stoney Creek 20:10.6 6:30/M 11
69 (> 7) 1880 Gabe Garbarino 7-Utica High School Chieftains 20:17.6 6:33/M 9
70 (> 7) 156 Jake Seitz 3-Rochester Adams 20:26.8 6:35/M 12
71 (> 7) 1895 Adam Walters 7-Utica High School Chieftains 20:28.5 6:36/M 9
72 (> 7) 60 Matt Monroe 2-Brighton High School 20:30.7 6:37/M 12
73 (> 7) 1892 David Tanner 7-Utica High School Chieftains 20:35.0 6:38/M 12
74 (> 7) 1875 Noah Chapman 7-Utica High School Chieftains 20:36.7 6:39/M 11
75 (> 7) 167 Michael Wright 3-Rochester Adams 20:38.1 6:39/M 11
76 (> 7) 1832 Jacob Kablak 6-Utica Eisenhower 20:38.7 6:39/M 10
77 (> 7) 161 Grant Thivierge 3-Rochester Adams 20:41.1 6:40/M 10
78 (> 7) 1897 Andrzej Wasilewski 7-Utica High School Chieftains 20:43.1 6:41/M 11
79 49 31 Adam Gongal 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 20:59.4 6:46/M 10
80 (> 7) 1734 Joey Dipanni 5-Stoney Creek 21:11.3 6:50/M 11
81 (> 7) 1879 Charlie Fromm 7-Utica High School Chieftains 21:13.2 6:51/M 9
82 50 40 Nike Pinjarkar 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:20.0 6:53/M 11
83 (> 7) 47 Doug Carruthers 2-Brighton High School 21:21.2 6:53/M 12
84 51 1933 Matt Grawburg 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 21:25.5 6:55/M 11
85 52 1930 Noah Conner 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 21:27.2 6:55/M 12
86 53 1939 Cameron Rohelier 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 21:36.5 6:58/M 9
87 (> 7) 148 Takahiro Ouchi 3-Rochester Adams 21:38.6 6:59/M 10
88 (> 7) 143 Josh Matthews 3-Rochester Adams 21:42.6 7:00/M 11
89 54 38 Steven Perri 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:51.9 7:03/M 11
90 55 1941 Pat Sugamele 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 22:37.9 7:18/M 12
91 56 34 Alex Larson 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 22:39.5 7:18/M 10
92 57 179 Devin Favorite 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 22:44.2 7:20/M 12
93 (> 7) 1775 Jaden Vaught 5-Stoney Creek 22:46.8 7:21/M 10
94 58 1928 Jack Bannick 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 22:57.5 7:24/M 10
95 59 1935 Paul McCloskey 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 23:04.0 7:26/M 12
96 60 186 Brendon Tomayko 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 23:06.2 7:27/M 11
97 61 32 Reed Heaton 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 23:07.4 7:27/M 12
98 (> 7) 183 William Niedbala 4-Sterling Heights Stallions 23:08.1 7:28/M 10
99 62 1932 Dale Dubia 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 24:24.7 7:52/M 11
100 (> 7) 43 Cory Tyrell 1-Avondale Yellowjackets 25:10.4 8:07/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 1931 Dillon Denny 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 26:20.0 8:30/M 11
102 (> 7) 1937 Alex Ogden 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 26:23.0 8:31/M 11
103 (> 7) 1934 Ben Mayfield 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 28:00.4 9:02/M 9
104 (> 7) 1936 Tom McCloskey 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 34:56.9 11:16/M 9
105 (> 7) 1929 Dylan Biebuyck 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 34:57.6 11:16/M 9
106 (> 7) 1940 Trevor Stiteler 9-Warren-Cousino Patroits 35:58.8 11:36/M 11