<< Go Back

Breakthrough for Brain Tumors Ypsilanti
Date: May. 11, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Breakthrough for Brain Tumors Ypsilanti
5k Run
Age Group Results
May 11, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Woodring Canton MI 249 45 1 18:06 5:51/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alana Oberski Canton MI 148 29 19 23:26 7:35/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Miller Sylvania OH 9386 0 8 21:30 6:56/M
2 Unknown Partic. 770 770 21 23:32 7:37/M
3 Unknown Partic. 763 763 111 29:55 9:47/M
4 Patrick Emmerson Northville MI 9378 0 118 30:16 10:06/M
5 Rod Maon 9779 0 167 33:30 10:58/M
6 Unknown Partic. 764 764 173 33:52 11:02/M
7 Unknown Partic. 765 765 234 40:20 13:08/M
8 Unknown Partic. 9762 9762 242 41:37 13:33/M
9 Unknown Partic. 9771 9771 263 55:06 18:53/M
10 Unknown Partic. 276 276 280 1:03:19 21:16/M
11 Unknown Partic. 768 768 289 1:08:00 22:35/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Blanchard 776 0 108 29:49 9:53/M
2 Kristin Evon Ann Arbor MI 775 0 163 33:19 10:49/M
3 Janet Sanders 9764 0 219 38:01 12:31/M
4 Alisa Siebrasse Winnetka IL 9756 0 286 1:06:21 22:11/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Vassar Toledo OH 237 12 5 20:10 6:31/M
2 Luke Cavanagh Sylvania OH 34 12 6 20:30 6:37/M
3 Justin Desloover Gaylord MI 43 14 16 23:17 7:35/M
4 Grant Rochowiak Canton MI 185 12 25 24:08 7:48/M
5 Spencer Rochowiak Canton MI 186 14 28 24:19 7:59/M
6 Parker Goupil Grand Blanc MI 9798 13 29 24:30 7:57/M
7 Brenden Carr Fenton MI 29 13 35 25:22 8:14/M
8 Alex Bowers Sylvania OH 20 11 38 25:26 8:12/M
9 Christopher Soltman Macomb MI 689 13 41 25:42 8:17/M
10 Zach Lambrecht Oregon OH 107 11 51 26:09 8:26/M
11 Connor McCaffrey Berkley MI 127 10 55 26:21 8:35/M
12 Weston Schroeder Royal Oak MI 199 9 56 26:23 8:35/M
13 Max Robinson Chicago IL 639 13 60 26:45 8:38/M
14 Tyler Preece Canton MI 169 11 66 27:11 8:47/M
15 Michael Beaudoin Novi MI 7 11 77 27:46 9:02/M
16 Heath Losh Macomb MI 120 13 85 28:22 9:12/M
17 Andrew Surgo 777 13 93 28:40 9:15/M
18 Ian Cavanagh Sylvania OH 32 9 98 29:01 9:22/M
19 Ashton Krill Howell MI 9385 8 129 30:55 10:02/M
20 Aidan Haupt Westland MI 9761 9 140 32:10 10:28/M
21 Michael Izzi Plymouth MI 88 11 150 32:51 10:42/M
22 Sal Izzi Harrison Township 89 14 161 33:14 10:49/M
23 Sam Sparmbleck Maumee OH 218 12 168 33:37 10:51/M
24 Nicholas Shuwaloff Northville MI 207 10 182 34:25 11:09/M
25 Seth Betman West Bloomfield MI 11 14 209 36:52 12:30/M
26 Cameron Gerovac Ypsilanti MI 59 13 238 41:08 13:26/M
27 Gavin Lamere Perrysburg OH 111 8 240 41:22 14:06/M
28 Matthew Izzi Plymouth MI 86 9 252 44:48 14:34/M
29 Alexander Herin Trenton MI 70 11 282 1:05:37 21:43/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Beaudoin Novi MI 6 13 76 27:45 9:02/M
2 Lauren Pitock Carleton MI 164 9 156 33:03 10:47/M
3 Anna Schroeder Royal Oak MI 196 7 177 34:03 11:03/M
4 Amanda Renshaw Lambertville MI 174 14 189 34:52 11:47/M
5 Madison Haupt Westland MI 9759 12 190 34:53 11:22/M
6 Abbie Haupt Westland MI 9760 9 195 35:14 11:22/M
7 Paige Tait Birmingham MI 229 11 200 36:22 11:50/M
8 Jenna Brown Fostoria OH 25 7 215 37:46 12:28/M
9 Katelyn Kraemer Clinton Twp MI 101 8 258 48:25 16:01/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Schweyer Pinckney MI 792 16 2 18:46 6:04/M
2 Andrew Carlisle Saginaw MI 27 18 14 23:04 7:31/M
3 Glenn Gonczy Belleville MI 9753 19 253 45:17 14:40/M
4 Jacob Vassar Toledo OH 236 16 283 1:05:57 21:48/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Baker Jackson MI 268 17 45 25:51 8:22/M
2 Sara Foreman 794 15 48 26:02 8:27/M
3 Hannah Chapman Brighton MI 337 15 54 26:16 8:29/M
4 Haylee Black 793 17 89 28:26 9:11/M
5 Kristen Hollingsworht Canton MI 9714 19 90 28:32 9:20/M
6 Olivia Orlando Troy MI 150 15 96 28:49 9:20/M
7 Gabrielle Herin Trenton MI 71 17 105 29:31 9:36/M
8 Renee Owen South Lyon MI 154 15 192 35:00 11:31/M
9 Kylie Gerovac Ypsilanti MI 60 15 237 41:08 13:26/M
10 Sara Watson Belleville MI 9709 19 254 45:19 14:39/M
11 Nicole Wodkiewicz Sterling Heights M 9692 16 264 56:03 18:30/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachariah Kirby Owosso MI 95 20 4 20:08 6:30/M
2 Vincent Moceri West Bloomfield MI 142 21 10 22:29 7:21/M
3 Matthew Richards Stockbridge MI 9691 23 30 24:50 8:04/M
4 Matthew Pindera Berkley MI 612 24 61 26:51 8:49/M
5 Justin Schnurer Richmond MI 194 23 137 31:41 10:19/M
6 Ross Lunsford West Alexandria OH 121 21 180 34:24 11:09/M
7 Nick Fragale Southgate MI 56 23 274 1:02:07 20:29/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lea Phillips Royal Oak MI 160 24 52 26:09 8:31/M
2 Angela Gierak Rochester Hills MI 420 20 53 26:10 8:35/M
3 Emily Moceri Chicago IL 141 24 112 29:55 9:47/M
4 Cassie Cobb Saginaw MI 36 20 113 30:04 9:52/M
5 Angela Kerns Saginaw MI 92 20 119 30:16 9:55/M
6 Allison Lacourse Ottawa Lake MI 104 23 165 33:21 10:52/M
7 Katie Shoemaker Elyria OH 206 21 181 34:24 11:09/M
8 Sarah Hoffman Saginaw MI 79 20 186 34:31 11:17/M
9 Meghan Peer Southgate MI 157 20 188 34:52 11:36/M
10 Lacey Mead Grass Lake MI 131 23 205 36:41 11:52/M
11 Kate Lacourse Sylvania OH 105 22 232 39:47 12:56/M
12 Erica Meier Grosse Pointe Woods 133 24 262 53:07 17:12/M
13 Krysten Neate Macomb MI 9687 23 270 1:01:17 20:03/M
14 Katie Van Slembrouck Mt Pleasant MI 235 20 285 1:06:19 22:11/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert O'Meara East Lansing MI 149 25 13 22:58 7:35/M
2 Ryan Trailer Royal Oak MI 234 28 15 23:14 7:31/M
3 Benjamin Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 78 27 17 23:24 7:35/M
4 Jared Aymen Clinton MI 3 29 57 26:31 8:37/M
5 Wesley Warnhoff Lansing MI 744 25 59 26:33 8:44/M
6 Brendan McKernan Royal Oak MI 130 25 74 27:35 9:16/M
7 Michael Hilliker Royal Oak MI 73 25 75 27:36 9:00/M
8 Andrew Poole East Lansing MI 168 29 91 28:35 9:24/M
9 Matt Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 76 28 139 32:00 10:34/M
10 Todd Hallack Livonia MI 67 28 207 36:49 12:03/M
11 Kevin Wiedelman Royal Oak MI 247 28 244 42:35 13:59/M
12 Aaron Schwartz Westland MI 200 28 245 43:21 14:06/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Katon Pinckney MI 493 26 24 23:54 7:45/M
2 Stephanie Warnhoff Okemos MI 743 26 58 26:33 8:45/M
3 Lia Poltorak Royal Oak MI 166 25 80 27:59 9:24/M
4 Jenny Lambright Berkley MI 109 29 87 28:24 9:19/M
5 Andrea Poole East Lansing MI 167 28 92 28:39 9:26/M
6 Karen Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 75 27 95 28:47 9:31/M
7 Megan Nye Novi MI 791 28 100 29:02 9:24/M
8 Bethany Trailer Royal Oak MI 232 29 109 29:50 9:53/M
9 Sara Phillips Kalamazoo MI 162 27 110 29:54 9:44/M
10 Haley Bodine South Lyon MI 15 27 130 30:58 10:02/M
11 Michelle Phillips Lexington MI 161 29 146 32:34 10:35/M
12 Holly Vitti Warren MI 9784 28 153 33:01 10:46/M
13 Nikki Wickham East Lansing MI 246 25 155 33:03 10:50/M
14 Monica Sikora Clawson MI 209 27 162 33:18 10:59/M
15 Jaclyn Hirschfield Oxford MI 74 25 164 33:19 10:59/M
16 Emily Whitaker Stockbridge MI 244 25 166 33:27 10:54/M
17 Brittany Hammerding Nappanee IN 9774 25 196 35:18 11:29/M
18 Chelsea Bruley Woodhaven MI 26 25 211 37:23 12:17/M
19 Arianne Barker Farmington Hills M 9770 28 229 39:00 12:37/M
20 Keena Sioui Dearborn MI 210 28 233 40:05 13:10/M
21 Elena Salatino Kalamazoo MI 189 28 236 40:26 13:12/M
22 Anna Kong MI 99 29 257 48:16 16:05/M
23 Margie Boulanger Farmington MI 18 29 271 1:01:19 20:37/M
24 Ashley Stanbery Toledo OH 219 28 273 1:02:05 21:03/M
25 Danielle Cooper Harper Woods MI 37 27 294 1:29:39 28:55/M
26 Onicko Biggs Farmington MI 13 26 295 1:29:39 28:55/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Latra Grosse Pointe Woods 114 32 22 23:36 7:51/M
2 Rob Lamere Perrysburg OH 113 31 23 23:49 8:27/M
3 John Durussel Plymouth MI 49 31 44 25:46 8:28/M
4 Stephen Boulanger Farmington MI 19 30 68 27:16 8:51/M
5 Andy George Commerce Twp MI 408 32 78 27:53 9:01/M
6 Adam Lambright Berkley MI 108 32 83 28:15 9:15/M
7 Frank Sweet West Bloomfield MI 227 33 117 30:14 10:05/M
8 Adam Oberski Canton MI 147 30 148 32:50 10:52/M
9 Gregory Gruic Perrysburg OH 65 31 170 33:43 10:56/M
10 Michael Wong Ann Arbor MI 248 34 201 36:25 11:57/M
11 Jason Robbins Tiffin OH 183 33 214 37:45 12:28/M
12 Adam Bodine South Lyon MI 14 33 255 46:16 15:40/M
13 Michael Witt Ferndale MI 9765 34 288 1:07:34 22:10/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Loisel Waterford MI 119 34 33 25:03 8:07/M
2 Lindsey Steward Ann Arbor MI 9693 30 67 27:12 8:51/M
3 Emilie Richardson Toledo OH 179 30 79 27:55 9:02/M
4 Kelly Biernat Macomb MI 12 32 86 28:23 9:13/M
5 Lindsay Durussel Plymouth MI 50 31 88 28:24 9:18/M
6 Alicia Shaw Milan MI 203 33 97 29:00 9:30/M
7 Nicole Roth Saint Clair Shores 9783 32 106 29:36 9:39/M
8 Leann Otto Sterling Heights M 152 31 124 30:27 10:04/M
9 Emily Mintz Kalamazoo MI 799 32 126 30:36 10:02/M
10 Kathleen Krill Howell MI 9384 33 131 31:01 10:05/M
11 Neena Marupudi Livonia MI 126 30 136 31:36 10:32/M
12 Katie Lamere Perrysburg OH 112 31 145 32:24 11:13/M
13 Cristy Reyes Northville MI 177 31 176 34:01 11:01/M
14 Sarah Rahman Sylvania OH 173 34 187 34:44 11:18/M
15 Jill Carr Fenton MI 30 34 213 37:32 12:10/M
16 Rose Halbisen Tiffin OH 66 30 216 37:47 12:28/M
17 Bree Gruic Perrysburg OH 64 33 220 38:10 12:23/M
18 Margaret Sisco West Bloomfield MI 211 30 222 38:29 12:33/M
19 Cameron Gerovac Ann Arbor MI 58 32 235 40:24 13:12/M
20 Kathy Stanbery Toledo OH 221 33 278 1:02:37 21:13/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Loisel Waterford MI 118 36 7 21:11 6:52/M
2 David Studt Clarkston MI 225 38 18 23:26 7:44/M
3 Jeremy Watson 9715 35 32 25:03 8:05/M
4 Theodore Shaw Milan MI 204 35 34 25:10 8:16/M
5 Ric Roach Waterville OH 181 39 39 25:34 8:23/M
6 Greg Meehan Northville MI 132 36 151 32:52 10:42/M
7 Matthew Tier Louisville KY 231 35 159 33:10 10:55/M
8 Tom Hosier Macomb MI 82 37 169 33:39 10:57/M
9 Marcus Young Westland MI 251 37 221 38:18 12:31/M
10 Christopher Izzi Plymouth MI 84 38 251 44:48 14:33/M
11 Kenneth Rahman Sylvania OH 172 37 261 52:45 17:11/M
12 Dusten Stanbery Toledo OH 220 36 275 1:02:10 21:05/M
13 Saurabh Patel Canton MI 155 35 281 1:04:47 21:58/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Leah Medows Ypsilanti MI 9694 36 70 27:23 8:55/M
2 Kerri Gibson Hartland MI 62 35 81 28:04 9:10/M
3 Mandie Chapman Pinckney MI 341 37 82 28:11 9:10/M
4 Angela Crosby Toledo OH 38 37 102 29:22 9:33/M
5 Kim Mize Saginaw MI 139 39 103 29:29 10:04/M
6 Jennifer Shankleton Massillon OH 202 37 115 30:12 9:47/M
7 Kimberly Emerson Northville MI 9377 35 120 30:17 10:06/M
8 Darnelle Kamm Toledo OH 91 38 144 32:20 10:47/M
9 Nanette Hosier Macomb MI 81 35 152 32:58 10:44/M
10 Jennifer Kraemer Clinton Twp MI 100 35 171 33:49 11:12/M
11 Colleen Schroeder Royal Oak MI 197 39 172 33:52 11:03/M
12 Marcy Shine Allen Park MI 205 39 191 34:54 11:23/M
13 Lisa Brohl Sterling Heights M 22 38 193 35:09 11:30/M
14 Corey Lambrecht Oregon OH 106 37 202 36:25 11:50/M
15 Emilee Roach Waterville OH 180 36 203 36:27 11:53/M
16 Veronica Smith Canton MI 216 39 204 36:31 11:49/M
17 Danielle Zillgitt Monroe MI 252 39 212 37:24 12:17/M
18 Michael Izzi Plymouth MI 87 36 223 38:33 12:33/M
19 Michelle Sprague 798 37 231 39:44 13:21/M
20 Cheryl Murphy Canton MI 145 37 243 41:58 13:37/M
21 Angie Brown Fostoria OH 24 37 246 43:23 14:06/M
22 Thomas Kraemer Clinton Twp MI 102 35 256 48:15 15:57/M
23 Jennifer Grambau Saline MI 63 35 276 1:02:33 21:11/M
24 Lindsay Studt Clarkston MI 226 36 277 1:02:34 21:11/M
25 Amy Gatrica Grand Blanc MI 9800 35 291 1:09:08 23:30/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder Royal Oak MI 198 42 3 19:26 6:17/M
2 Steven Hetfield Owosso MI 72 42 9 21:31 6:57/M
3 Daniel Marsalek Toledo OH 125 41 11 22:39 7:20/M
4 Joseph Mize Saginaw MI 572 40 12 22:48 7:25/M
5 Prasanna Rade Sterling Heights M 171 42 26 24:14 9:58/M
6 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 123 43 46 25:53 8:23/M
7 Ken Finley Pemberville OH 52 43 101 29:21 9:33/M
8 Kyle Zolman Milford MI 253 41 116 30:13 9:54/M
9 Marie Izzi Harrison Township 85 44 160 33:12 10:49/M
10 Vittorio Decina Plymouth MI 41 42 183 34:27 11:31/M
11 Michael Francis Ann Arbor MI 774 41 224 38:40 12:36/M
12 Jon Haupt Westland MI 9758 42 241 41:36 13:33/M
13 Chad Robbins Sylvania OH 182 40 247 44:05 14:30/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield MI 625 42 27 24:18 7:54/M
2 Paula Desloover Gaylord MI 44 44 63 27:05 8:48/M
3 Kathleen Pepper Davisburg MI 159 43 84 28:21 9:13/M
4 Grant Rochowiak Canton MI 184 44 107 29:42 9:44/M
5 Heather Crewes West Bloomfield MI 365 41 114 30:12 9:47/M
6 Kristy Allen Clarklake MI 2 43 127 30:48 9:58/M
7 Kim Cavanagh Sylvania OH 33 43 132 31:09 10:12/M
8 Jennifer Dakers Lansing MI 9713 44 143 32:20 10:49/M
9 Robyn Pitock Carleton MI 165 41 157 33:03 10:47/M
10 Julie Wager Oakland Township M 239 41 158 33:04 10:51/M
11 Stephanie Stegeman Plymouth MI 224 41 185 34:31 11:32/M
12 Bethany Kinsman Saginaw MI 94 41 197 35:21 11:34/M
13 Kelly Stechschulte Royal Oak MI 222 40 198 35:50 11:49/M
14 Lee Ann Snyder Perrysburg OH 217 42 210 37:16 12:06/M
15 Karen Volk Bay City MI 238 44 218 37:52 12:45/M
16 Laura Grey 773 40 228 38:51 12:40/M
17 Tina Walsh Saginaw MI 242 43 284 1:06:19 22:12/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Serino Pinckney MI 201 45 37 25:25 8:13/M
2 Jerry Smith Jackson MI 214 49 43 25:44 8:24/M
3 Martin Monte Berkley MI 584 48 72 27:27 8:53/M
4 James Danahy Brighton MI 39 46 134 31:28 10:22/M
5 Joel Dakers Lansing MI 9712 49 142 32:17 10:49/M
6 Marc Betman West Bloomfield MI 10 46 175 33:57 11:05/M
7 Doug Romstadt 778 45 292 1:12:46 24:00/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Leech Pinckney MI 115 49 20 23:31 7:53/M
2 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 51 49 42 25:42 8:19/M
3 Cheryl Monte Berkley MI 583 47 71 27:27 8:53/M
4 Cheri Jarzynski Northville MI 90 46 94 28:42 9:25/M
5 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry MI 98 48 104 29:30 9:36/M
6 Pamela Hollingsworth Canton MI 80 49 128 30:54 10:06/M
7 Melanie Gan Dearborn Heights M 57 46 138 31:42 10:15/M
8 Ann Owen South Lyon MI 153 47 149 32:51 10:49/M
9 Julie Danahy Brighton MI 40 46 174 33:57 11:10/M
10 Stacie Tait-Fiori Birmingham MI 230 46 199 36:22 11:49/M
11 Beth McGrath 788 49 259 52:42 17:46/M
12 Louise Mann Grosse Ile MI 124 47 279 1:03:13 20:47/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Salle West Bloomfield MI 190 50 31 24:59 8:05/M
2 Michael Morris West Bloomfield MI 143 51 40 25:41 8:22/M
3 Kirk Carlisle Saginaw MI 28 54 47 26:00 8:28/M
4 Eric Fallot Brighton MI 392 51 50 26:09 8:29/M
5 Steven Hansons East Lansing MI 68 53 62 26:55 8:45/M
6 Rick Samassa Holly MI 191 51 64 27:10 8:50/M
7 Bruce Ball Ann Arbor MI 4 52 69 27:17 8:57/M
8 Adam Plotnick Farmington Hills M 614 50 125 30:31 9:53/M
9 Dan Cavanagh Sylvania OH 31 51 179 34:16 11:05/M
10 Joe Benson Livonia MI 9 54 208 36:50 12:07/M
11 William Patrick White Lake MI 156 52 226 38:45 12:37/M
12 Randall Nommending Athens MI 9773 51 290 1:08:44 22:26/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush Brooklyn MI 321 53 49 26:05 8:26/M
2 Sheri Samassa Holly MI 192 51 65 27:10 8:50/M
3 Marcia Christopher Flushing MI 35 53 121 30:22 9:53/M
4 Jennifer Sajdak Saginaw MI 188 50 123 30:27 9:59/M
5 Jennifer Renshaw Lambertville MI 176 51 194 35:10 11:53/M
6 Debbie Moceri West Bloomfield MI 140 52 225 38:44 12:37/M
7 Patricia Norris East Lansing MI 146 53 230 39:30 12:48/M
8 Anne Rettig 790 52 260 52:43 17:46/M
9 Sue Flanagan Novi MI 54 51 265 56:42 18:58/M
10 Maria Mueller Plymouth MI 144 50 287 1:06:21 22:12/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 769 59 36 25:23 8:13/M
2 Robert Trailer Commerce Township 233 56 99 29:01 9:23/M
3 Scott Phillips Flushing MI 163 56 122 30:22 9:53/M
4 Dean Scheckelhoff Perrysburg OH 193 59 141 32:16 10:39/M
5 Gordon Young Wixom MI 250 58 154 33:03 10:46/M
6 Ronald Siegel Farmington Hills M 208 58 178 34:14 11:13/M
7 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 243 58 227 38:46 12:35/M
8 Larry Lees Madison Heights MI 117 57 250 44:26 14:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Merrick Midland MI 137 58 73 27:31 8:58/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 178 57 133 31:16 10:08/M
3 Kathryn Sleeman Ann Arbor MI 212 58 135 31:29 10:13/M
4 Laurie Schnurer Richmond MI 195 56 206 36:47 11:58/M
5 Diane Lees Madison Heights MI 116 57 248 44:20 14:39/M
6 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 241 59 249 44:24 14:23/M
7 Beth Whittam Okemos MI 245 59 268 57:18 19:17/M
8 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 158 59 269 57:19 19:17/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 240 63 217 37:50 12:16/M
2 Vernon Watson Belleville MI 9711 63 267 56:55 18:41/M
3 Joseph Caminada Clarkston MI 9723 77 293 1:17:05 25:52/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucille Stewart Northville MI 9754 74 147 32:43 10:46/M
2 Stephanie Stegeman Plymouth MI 223 63 184 34:30 11:16/M
3 Julia Gibson Chesterfield MI 61 60 239 41:13 13:24/M
4 Susan Madole Clarkston MI 122 63 266 56:53 18:43/M
5 Maureen Windel Lakeland MI 9698 62 272 1:02:01 20:31/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------