<< Go Back

Blitzen the Dotte 5K Run/Walk
Date: Nov. 21, 2009
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Earls Ann Arbor MI 377 26 8 19:23 6:15/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Izer Lincoln Park MI 343 19 1 16:21 5:16/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 449 59 50 22:27 7:15/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 353 57 6 18:56 6:06/M
Top

Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 290 13 20 20:38 6:39/M
2 Catherine Dager Saline MI 344 10 79 23:35 7:36/M
3 Merrick O'Leary Brownstown MI 198 14 88 23:54 7:43/M
4 Courtney Patterson Romulus MI 208 13 152 26:48 8:39/M
5 Katherine Stock Flat Rock MI 260 14 187 28:19 9:08/M
6 Morgan Martin Saint Clair Shores 463 13 197 28:51 9:18/M
7 Natasha Baetiong Madison Heights MI 366 13 198 28:51 9:18/M
8 Jordan Wright Van Buren Twp MI 459 12 205 29:02 9:22/M
9 Jada Redd Van Buren MI 226 13 206 29:02 9:22/M
10 Charity Godbold Southfield MI 466 13 207 29:02 9:22/M
11 Abby Desana Wyandotte MI 78 14 212 29:13 9:25/M
12 Alexa Daluz Wyandotte MI 71 14 218 29:26 9:30/M
13 Hailee Trombley Wyandotte MI 276 14 219 29:27 9:30/M
14 Hannah Whitaker Grosse Ile MI 286 12 252 30:45 9:55/M
15 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 416 12 278 32:02 10:20/M
16 Catherine Cole Wyandotte MI 58 8 300 33:49 10:55/M
17 Emma Bain Riverview MI 16 7 367 42:08 13:35/M
18 Chloe Harrison Belleville MI 107 7 436 58:31 18:53/M
Top

Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 358 11 57 22:42 7:19/M
2 Jonathon Fischer Taylor MI 485 14 64 23:03 7:26/M
3 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 55 10 75 23:24 7:33/M
4 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 132 11 96 24:11 7:48/M
5 Anthony Cross Wyandotte MI 68 12 111 24:50 8:01/M
6 Evan Arminiak Wyandotte MI 9 13 118 25:01 8:04/M
7 Jason Kopp Grosse Ile MI 357 10 124 25:13 8:08/M
8 Alex Pappas Wyandotte MI 206 14 143 26:21 8:30/M
9 Dexter Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 318 13 184 27:57 9:01/M
10 Pat Hickey Wyandotte MI 472 10 222 29:38 9:34/M
11 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 138 5 226 29:46 9:36/M
12 Austen Ayers Wyandotte MI 12 12 364 41:10 13:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smock Wyandotte MI 252 15 19 20:37 6:39/M
2 Kimberly Haliburda Newport MI 405 19 49 22:25 7:14/M
3 Michelle Dwornick Wyandotte MI 88 16 140 26:01 8:24/M
4 Jenny Craft Wyandotte MI 65 15 148 26:35 8:35/M
5 Maren Balke Wyandotte MI 22 17 178 27:40 8:55/M
6 Holly Gerring Southgate MI 100 19 229 29:54 9:39/M
7 Hannah Keener Centerville OH 131 18 258 31:02 10:01/M
8 Becky Dudus Wyandotte MI 85 18 259 31:03 10:01/M
9 Jennifer Fox Waterford MI 94 19 286 32:55 10:37/M
10 Samantha Mussey Dearborn Heights M 187 17 333 36:22 11:44/M
11 Ashley Collins Lincoln Park MI 390 19 338 36:29 11:46/M
12 Megan Masserant Trenton MI 165 17 384 49:18 15:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 61 17 3 16:56 5:28/M
2 Alexander Lanstra Wyandotte MI 316 16 4 18:32 5:59/M
3 Drake Davis Wyandotte MI 327 15 5 18:35 6:00/M
4 David H. Benoist Wyandotte MI 419 16 12 19:41 6:21/M
5 Justin Trzerciak Southgate MI 309 17 14 20:13 6:31/M
6 Derek Balke Wyandotte MI 21 19 22 21:11 6:50/M
7 Evan Catella 48 16 23 21:11 6:50/M
8 Alex Zaran Riverview MI 392 16 27 21:17 6:52/M
9 Jeff Murt Southgate MI 182 18 29 21:19 6:53/M
10 Kyle Roberts Riverview MI 233 16 35 21:44 7:01/M
11 Tyler Hamilton Wyandotte MI 105 15 36 21:49 7:02/M
12 Blake Jeannette Wyandotte MI 319 17 40 22:03 7:07/M
13 Patrick Wallace Wyandotte MI 447 17 54 22:32 7:16/M
14 Ben Cooper Wyandotte MI 62 17 67 23:09 7:28/M
15 Ian Patterson Lincoln Park MI 207 17 81 23:38 7:37/M
16 Benjamin Urbanowski Brownstown MI 330 16 89 23:55 7:43/M
17 Jacob Tilk Grosse Ile MI 274 16 90 23:57 7:44/M
18 Marc Ledent Lincoln Park MI 339 16 102 24:23 7:52/M
19 Kyle Mead Wyandotte MI 172 19 107 24:44 7:59/M
20 Tanner Welton Brownstown MI 285 16 264 31:15 10:05/M
21 Liam Ayers Wyandotte MI 11 16 271 31:31 10:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Anderson Ypsilanti MI 8 21 44 22:11 7:09/M
2 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 210 24 51 22:27 7:15/M
3 Caitlin Jones Ypsilanti MI 123 21 108 24:45 7:59/M
4 Alex Stoddart Ypsilanti MI 261 21 112 24:53 8:02/M
5 Briana Nesmith Saline MI 190 20 149 26:38 8:35/M
6 Liz Zanley Wyandotte MI 382 23 175 27:33 8:53/M
7 Virginia Zimmerman Tipp City OH 300 21 176 27:38 8:55/M
8 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 311 23 185 27:58 9:01/M
9 Laura Mantay Grosse Ile MI 161 22 189 28:29 9:11/M
10 Ashton Raithel Grosse Ile MI 224 21 191 28:37 9:14/M
11 Danielle Biro Melvindale MI 36 24 203 29:01 9:22/M
12 Stacey Bem Wyandotte MI 35 22 250 30:42 9:54/M
13 Chloe Nagy Ecorse MI 188 22 254 30:50 9:57/M
14 Julie Koroly Wyandotte MI 143 24 272 31:38 10:12/M
15 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 469 24 274 31:47 10:15/M
16 Jordan Raithel Grosse Ile MI 486 20 312 34:30 11:08/M
17 Danielle Mussey Dearborn Heights M 186 22 332 36:21 11:44/M
18 Jessica Sims Wyandotte MI 247 24 336 36:29 11:46/M
19 Lauren Hutchison Riverview MI. 389 24 337 36:29 11:46/M
20 Anna Kauch Wyandotte MI 433 23 381 47:07 15:12/M
21 Kara Cox Rockwood MI 325 22 406 52:16 16:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 118 23 16 20:26 6:35/M
2 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 475 23 71 23:13 7:29/M
3 Patel Jimy Inkster MI 467 24 82 23:41 7:38/M
4 Garrett Davis Wyandotte MI 328 21 91 23:59 7:44/M
5 Josh Wilde Brownstown MI 287 22 99 24:16 7:50/M
6 Tony Sammut Romulus MI 473 22 130 25:18 8:10/M
7 Matt Smith 439 23 136 25:53 8:21/M
8 Philippe Ledent Lincoln Park MI 338 20 172 27:32 8:53/M
9 Chad Chinavere Brownstown MI 372 24 248 30:36 9:52/M
10 John Toon Southgate MI 312 21 249 30:36 9:52/M
11 Christopher Vincent Allen Park MI 280 24 325 35:31 11:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Muliett Redford MI 179 25 28 21:19 6:53/M
2 Jen Chopp 51 29 42 22:08 7:08/M
3 Heather Tessier Riverview MI 270 26 113 24:53 8:02/M
4 Melissa Samotis Wyandotte MI 341 28 119 25:03 8:05/M
5 Julie Lilienthal Wyandotte MI 421 27 129 25:17 8:09/M
6 Andrea Tidwell Taylor MI 273 29 163 27:16 8:48/M
7 Kate Krengel Dearborn MI 146 29 188 28:21 9:09/M
8 Pamela Brust Canton MI 44 26 204 29:01 9:22/M
9 Diana Pierscinski Royal Oak MI 213 25 233 30:04 9:42/M
10 Antonia Kyrlangitses Royal Oak MI 151 28 245 30:28 9:50/M
11 Amanda Balcazar Redford MI 20 27 276 32:00 10:19/M
12 Kristy Higgins Flat Rock MI 110 29 283 32:34 10:30/M
13 Jennifer Lowen Ypsilanti MI 373 28 307 34:16 11:03/M
14 Christian Dnondt Woodhaven MI 81 26 321 35:09 11:20/M
15 Abby Flynn Allen Park MI 93 25 344 37:30 12:06/M
16 Audrie Kalisz Wyandotte MI 125 28 348 37:49 12:12/M
17 Shannon Wayda Wyandotte MI 282 27 363 40:36 13:06/M
18 Tammy McNally Wyandotte MI 402 29 375 43:46 14:07/M
19 Renee Tarasiewicz Wyandotte MI 264 29 383 48:47 15:44/M
20 Amy Hawkins Royal Oak MI 108 29 400 51:20 16:34/M
21 Angela Gismondi Taylor MI 101 27 404 51:30 16:37/M
22 Kristen Schmidt Wyandotte MI 396 28 425 55:30 17:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 457 28 2 16:26 5:18/M
2 Kemp Savage Ypsilanti MI 351 26 7 19:04 6:09/M
3 George Benskey Southgate MI 407 26 15 20:23 6:35/M
4 Andy Kapalin Royal Oak MI 127 27 17 20:28 6:36/M
5 Nick Pierscinski Royal Oak MI 214 29 25 21:16 6:52/M
6 Jeff Tessier Riverview MI 269 28 26 21:16 6:52/M
7 Steven Kovalchik Wyandotte MI 445 27 37 21:51 7:03/M
8 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 440 29 53 22:32 7:16/M
9 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 375 26 61 22:54 7:23/M
10 David Goubeaux Southgate MI 322 29 83 23:41 7:38/M
11 Andrew Ferenc West Bloomfield MI 417 25 94 24:07 7:47/M
12 Drew Green Milford OH 103 27 123 25:12 8:08/M
13 Scott Martin Carleton MI 448 28 251 30:43 9:55/M
14 Nick Toboy Wyandotte MI 379 25 255 30:57 9:59/M
15 Dan Bittner Troy MI 37 28 280 32:14 10:24/M
16 Brent Masserant Riverview MI 164 29 392 50:20 16:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 134 33 48 22:22 7:13/M
2 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 128 31 63 23:02 7:26/M
3 Jenny Balmforth Brownstown MI 25 30 100 24:18 7:50/M
4 Jena Flanagan Trenton MI 92 30 114 24:53 8:02/M
5 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 173 31 126 25:16 8:09/M
6 Holli Corless Allen Park MI 63 31 139 25:59 8:23/M
7 Nancy Kuschinsky Plymouth Twp. MI 149 32 169 27:24 8:50/M
8 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 454 30 171 27:27 8:51/M
9 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 126 30 179 27:40 8:55/M
10 Kimberly Scheffler Brownstown MI 336 34 180 27:51 8:59/M
11 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 231 34 186 28:17 9:07/M
12 Beth Borys Plymouth MI 40 31 196 28:48 9:17/M
13 Catherine Ragsdale Belleville MI 222 32 199 28:54 9:19/M
14 Shawna Hertza Lincoln Park MI 109 33 201 29:00 9:21/M
15 Joy Kerns Hudsonville MI 443 31 202 29:00 9:21/M
16 Valory Reams Carleton MI 227 34 213 29:14 9:26/M
17 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 120 32 214 29:20 9:28/M
18 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 137 34 247 30:36 9:52/M
19 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 121 33 257 31:01 10:00/M
20 Julie Norton Woodhaven MI 461 30 265 31:15 10:05/M
21 Colette Norcia Wyandotte MI 361 34 266 31:19 10:06/M
22 Lauren Miller Brownstown MI 176 30 270 31:28 10:09/M
23 Sarah Scott Flat Rock MI 243 30 275 32:00 10:19/M
24 April Kovacs Wyandotte MI 144 31 279 32:04 10:21/M
25 Rebecca Gatsolan Flat Rock MI 324 32 289 33:01 10:39/M
26 Aimee Rodriguez Lincoln Park MI 489 32 306 34:13 11:02/M
27 Michelle Grabowski Riverview MI 406 34 308 34:20 11:05/M
28 Claire Sparklin Ann Arbor MI 254 33 309 34:21 11:05/M
29 Faith Hinson Woodhaven MI 111 31 322 35:20 11:24/M
30 Lauren Barrett Woodhaven MI 27 33 327 35:37 11:29/M
31 Lori Harper Cedar Springs MI 106 30 328 35:37 11:29/M
32 Amy Piwowar Wyoming MI 488 30 339 36:51 11:53/M
33 Kathryn Dallos Wyandotte MI 70 33 342 37:12 12:00/M
34 Gerri Williams Livonia MI 288 32 343 37:14 12:01/M
35 Fizah Khan Taylor MI 135 30 353 38:58 12:34/M
36 Erin Labeau Wyandotte MI 152 32 362 40:31 13:04/M
37 Jackie McCullough Brownstown MI 380 31 365 41:38 13:26/M
38 Lora Blaszczak Southgate MI 38 34 386 49:36 16:00/M
39 Stacy Armos Southgate MI 10 32 391 50:20 16:14/M
40 April Ambrosio Brownstown MI 7 34 396 50:53 16:25/M
41 Stacey Camilleri Dearborn Heights M 46 31 403 51:30 16:37/M
42 Kristin Stamey Lincoln Park MI 258 32 431 57:29 18:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Romer Wyandotte MI 234 30 24 21:15 6:51/M
2 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 104 31 52 22:31 7:16/M
3 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 444 31 58 22:44 7:20/M
4 Phillip Utley Southgate MI 368 31 72 23:15 7:30/M
5 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 313 34 74 23:17 7:31/M
6 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 460 34 117 25:00 8:04/M
7 Jeremy Borys Plymouth MI 41 34 122 25:10 8:07/M
8 Christopher Freitag Clinton Twp MI 404 32 142 26:16 8:28/M
9 Frank Trybon Wyandotte MI 277 34 174 27:32 8:53/M
10 Jeff Spence 257 32 182 27:52 8:59/M
11 Michael Dean Wyandotte MI 73 34 231 30:00 9:41/M
12 Cory Denvyl Wyoming MI 487 32 241 30:18 9:46/M
13 Jason Welch Taylor MI 284 32 329 35:41 11:31/M
14 Brad Olsen Trenton MI 381 30 354 39:18 12:41/M
15 Bryane Kuzava Wyandotte MI 150 30 372 42:39 13:45/M
16 Stacy Young Lincoln Park MI 297 33 432 57:40 18:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 203 36 66 23:08 7:28/M
2 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 442 37 85 23:49 7:41/M
3 Danielle Weinberg Southgate MI 283 35 121 25:07 8:06/M
4 Krissy Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 139 36 141 26:01 8:24/M
5 Heidi Nixon Wyandotte MI 193 39 156 26:58 8:42/M
6 Jen Frendo Brownstown MI 481 36 160 27:04 8:44/M
7 Jackie Conz Wyandotte MI 397 38 166 27:18 8:48/M
8 Sarah Aittama Wixom MI 2 36 195 28:48 9:17/M
9 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 465 38 200 28:55 9:20/M
10 Rhonda Hughes Southgate MI 116 38 216 29:23 9:29/M
11 Tara Sumner Shelby Twp. MI 262 36 217 29:25 9:29/M
12 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 236 38 221 29:32 9:32/M
13 Jennifer Kean Lincoln Park MI 130 37 227 29:47 9:36/M
14 Caryn Dean Wyandotte MI 74 37 232 30:01 9:41/M
15 Kelli Crawford Dearborn MI 66 35 236 30:14 9:45/M
16 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 259 37 243 30:22 9:48/M
17 Melissa Mohlman Brownstown MI 420 37 244 30:23 9:48/M
18 Tiffany Tittle Wyandotte MI 275 35 262 31:12 10:04/M
19 Danielle Watson Allen Park MI 412 37 273 31:40 10:13/M
20 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 306 38 290 33:05 10:40/M
21 Chrissy Ladouceur Trenton MI 438 37 292 33:14 10:43/M
22 Angela Long Wyandotte MI 401 36 293 33:16 10:44/M
23 Sarah Denman Wyandotte MI 400 35 294 33:16 10:44/M
24 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 237 35 295 33:18 10:45/M
25 Kimberly Cole Wyandotte MI 57 35 301 33:49 10:55/M
26 Kristen Pitzen Ypsilanti MI 215 36 304 34:08 11:01/M
27 Janel Baker Ypsilanti MI 18 38 311 34:24 11:06/M
28 Jenny Taylor Wyandotte MI 266 37 315 34:48 11:14/M
29 Desiree Palivos Wyandotte MI 205 38 323 35:26 11:26/M
30 Lisa Hulbdy Gibraltar MI 393 36 324 35:30 11:27/M
31 Sarah Schafer Livonia MI 342 37 330 35:43 11:31/M
32 Heather Curl Belleville MI 69 35 335 36:28 11:46/M
33 Susan Saladin Reed City MI 238 35 358 39:43 12:49/M
34 Kristin Bain Riverview MI 15 35 366 41:57 13:32/M
35 Karen Allen Wyandotte MI 6 35 370 42:19 13:39/M
36 Marisa Carroll Wyandotte MI 308 35 393 50:43 16:22/M
37 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 363 37 401 51:28 16:36/M
38 Lisa Richardson 232 35 433 58:12 18:46/M
39 Christine Oswald Belleville MI 200 36 435 58:30 18:52/M
40 Julie Murzin Garden City MI 183 38 439 58:52 18:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Sumner Shelby Twp. MI 263 39 9 19:29 6:17/M
2 Tim Cardanha Wyandotte MI 47 38 11 19:40 6:21/M
3 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 43 35 34 21:36 6:58/M
4 Chris Tanguay Trenton MI 374 36 38 21:54 7:04/M
5 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 456 39 39 21:54 7:04/M
6 Greg Barton Grosse Ile MI 484 39 43 22:09 7:09/M
7 Timothy Roberts Farmington MI 470 39 62 22:58 7:25/M
8 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 310 36 68 23:10 7:28/M
9 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 305 37 73 23:16 7:30/M
10 Fred Scadin Flat Rock MI 413 39 87 23:53 7:42/M
11 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 230 38 101 24:22 7:52/M
12 Patrick Cobbs Riverview MI 480 38 109 24:46 7:59/M
13 Matthew Kurtz Trenton MI 148 35 110 24:48 8:00/M
14 Craig Roman Wyandotte MI 490 39 115 24:54 8:02/M
15 Noel Garza Riverview MI 354 37 131 25:21 8:11/M
16 Jeffrey Taylor Wyandotte MI 267 39 147 26:29 8:33/M
17 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 349 39 150 26:41 8:36/M
18 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 17 38 154 26:53 8:40/M
19 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 359 35 177 27:38 8:55/M
20 Richard Saladin Reed City MI 239 37 183 27:56 9:01/M
21 Patrick Hickey Wyandotte MI 1 39 223 29:38 9:34/M
22 Lewis Bako Wyandotte MI 332 39 239 30:17 9:46/M
23 Ed Sliwka Wyandotte MI 249 38 320 35:09 11:20/M
24 Chris Blaszczak Southgate MI 39 35 387 49:37 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 356 41 59 22:45 7:20/M
2 Susan Gay Dearborn MI 97 42 92 24:00 7:45/M
3 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 410 40 103 24:24 7:52/M
4 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield MI 352 44 134 25:45 8:18/M
5 Dawn Smith Southgate MI 251 44 135 25:46 8:19/M
6 Gretchen Nixon-Wesserli Southgate MI 194 41 144 26:25 8:31/M
7 Bernadette Renaud Woodhaven MI 228 44 155 26:56 8:41/M
8 Lisa Labeau Gibraltar MI 429 41 158 27:01 8:43/M
9 Laura Donlon Grosse Ile MI 83 42 167 27:19 8:49/M
10 Lisa Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 317 42 210 29:08 9:24/M
11 Tonya Beausejour Wyandotte MI 30 41 246 30:35 9:52/M
12 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 178 41 260 31:03 10:01/M
13 Janice Crocks Gibraltar MI 395 40 282 32:25 10:27/M
14 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte MI 455 44 285 32:41 10:33/M
15 Marianne Seidleck Dexter MI 376 41 297 33:25 10:47/M
16 Jean Davenport Carleton MI 72 42 303 33:56 10:57/M
17 Tracy Beedy Lincoln Park MI 32 43 310 34:23 11:05/M
18 Terri Barr Canton MI 334 42 316 34:49 11:14/M
19 Tracey Cade Canton MI 464 43 345 37:30 12:06/M
20 Stacey Caverzoan Brownstown MI 422 40 351 38:23 12:23/M
21 Anne Ulickie Wyandotte MI 279 41 352 38:24 12:23/M
22 Sharie Signs Taylor MI 246 43 356 39:38 12:47/M
23 Kristin Luczkowski Whitmore Lake MI 371 43 376 44:05 14:13/M
24 Kris Beardsley Monroe MI 28 40 377 44:22 14:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 362 42 18 20:33 6:38/M
2 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 250 41 32 21:28 6:55/M
3 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 140 43 46 22:18 7:12/M
4 Kenneth Moberly Trenton MI 414 40 47 22:20 7:12/M
5 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 436 40 60 22:52 7:23/M
6 Doug Beedy Lincoln Park MI 33 40 84 23:42 7:39/M
7 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 169 40 97 24:13 7:49/M
8 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 147 41 116 24:55 8:02/M
9 Michael Gaynor Flat Rock MI 98 43 153 26:50 8:39/M
10 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 340 40 161 27:04 8:44/M
11 Ed Schwanz New Boston MI 329 40 162 27:04 8:44/M
12 Matt Holidau Spartanburg SC 471 40 234 30:13 9:45/M
13 Todd Patterson Romulus MI 209 41 267 31:21 10:07/M
14 Scott Rogers Trenton MI 437 43 291 33:14 10:43/M
15 Dan Cavorzan Brownstown MI 49 42 350 38:17 12:21/M
16 Stephen Alford Grosse Ile MI 5 43 399 51:10 16:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 348 49 69 23:10 7:28/M
2 Nancy Mills Newport MI 177 47 86 23:51 7:42/M
3 Sara Figuera Fraser MI 384 49 120 25:06 8:06/M
4 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 122 49 157 27:00 8:43/M
5 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 3 46 164 27:17 8:48/M
6 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 346 48 230 30:00 9:41/M
7 Vicki Rondeau Allen Park MI 235 47 235 30:14 9:45/M
8 Patricia Martin Riverview MI 163 48 268 31:25 10:08/M
9 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 383 49 284 32:38 10:32/M
10 Mary Lou O'Leary Brownstown MI 197 48 296 33:18 10:45/M
11 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 87 49 314 34:47 11:13/M
12 Tracy Ledda Monroe MI 154 45 317 34:56 11:16/M
13 Kathryn Bedikian Wyandotte MI 31 46 340 36:59 11:56/M
14 Sue Murt Southgate MI 181 49 341 37:10 11:59/M
15 Diane Gerbi Lincoln Park MI 99 48 349 38:15 12:20/M
16 Kathy Ma Trenton MI 160 48 385 49:20 15:55/M
17 Meg Gee Wyandotte MI 370 46 394 50:51 16:24/M
18 Robin Mussey Dearborn Heights M 185 49 398 50:57 16:26/M
19 Karen Cox Rockwood MI 326 46 405 52:15 16:51/M
20 Jeanine Ayers Wyandotte MI 13 48 421 55:16 17:50/M
21 Marge Hoste Wyandotte MI 386 49 424 55:29 17:54/M
22 Jan Dobowsky Southgate MI 398 45 426 55:30 17:54/M
23 Bonnie Clark Ypsilanti MI 53 49 438 58:52 18:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 478 49 10 19:40 6:21/M
2 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 289 46 13 19:49 6:24/M
3 David Zanan Riverview MI 391 49 30 21:21 6:53/M
4 Daniel Compton Royal Oak MI 479 48 56 22:41 7:19/M
5 Jim Cade Canton MI 462 47 70 23:11 7:29/M
6 Eric Krengel Dearborn MI 145 48 76 23:25 7:33/M
7 Bruce Young Southgate MI 423 48 78 23:31 7:35/M
8 David Dager Saline MI 345 47 80 23:35 7:36/M
9 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 281 49 93 24:06 7:46/M
10 Eugene Alexander Beaverton MI 450 47 104 24:26 7:53/M
11 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 278 48 105 24:32 7:55/M
12 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 301 46 106 24:38 7:57/M
13 Tom McGee Riverview MI 168 47 138 25:56 8:22/M
14 David Losek Brownstown MI 337 45 151 26:44 8:37/M
15 Mack Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 315 49 181 27:52 8:59/M
16 Michael Wright Livonia MI 296 46 194 28:46 9:17/M
17 Robert Brooks Oak Park MI 360 45 209 29:02 9:22/M
18 Brian Batko Southgate MI 323 49 253 30:45 9:55/M
19 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 142 48 331 35:48 11:33/M
20 Bob Powell Trenton MI 221 46 347 37:37 12:08/M
21 Gary Taurence Wyandotte MI 265 47 369 42:11 13:36/M
22 Karl Balke Wyandotte MI 23 46 378 44:48 14:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myrna Cox Novi MI 453 52 137 25:54 8:21/M
2 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 90 51 190 28:30 9:12/M
3 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 229 53 220 29:27 9:30/M
4 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 45 54 225 29:40 9:34/M
5 Sue McConnell 394 53 263 31:12 10:04/M
6 Laurie Chretien Taylor MI 52 50 269 31:28 10:09/M
7 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 415 51 277 32:02 10:20/M
8 Laurie Young Southgate MI 424 52 287 32:56 10:37/M
9 Rose Desana Wyandotte MI 77 51 288 32:56 10:37/M
10 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 223 50 313 34:30 11:08/M
11 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 180 54 359 39:48 12:50/M
12 Theresa Desana Wyandotte MI 76 51 368 42:11 13:36/M
13 Cathy Zurek Southgate MI 303 52 373 42:55 13:51/M
14 Amy Lozowski Southgate MI 430 53 374 42:56 13:51/M
15 Pamela Bem Wyandotte MI 34 51 388 49:37 16:00/M
16 Denise Ochmanek Southgate MI 195 52 397 50:56 16:26/M
17 Carol Difabio Livonia MI 79 54 402 51:28 16:36/M
18 Katie Grignon Wyandotte MI 304 53 410 53:18 17:12/M
19 Patti Mohr Southgate MI 418 50 411 53:23 17:13/M
20 Audrey Taurence Wyandotte MI 426 52 415 54:27 17:34/M
21 Andrea Dypka Brownstown MI 425 53 416 54:28 17:34/M
22 Jan Tazeciak Allen Park MI 268 54 420 55:16 17:50/M
23 Donna Logan Southgate MI 157 54 429 56:36 18:15/M
24 Sheryl Justice Southgate MI 124 51 430 56:36 18:15/M
25 Cheryl Schmidt Riverview MI 242 53 437 58:48 18:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Korhacki Farmington Hills 468 53 21 20:53 6:44/M
2 Mark Evichlen Farmington Hills M 458 53 31 21:25 6:55/M
3 Timothy Gapa Grosse Pointe MI 347 50 98 24:15 7:49/M
4 John Cooper Clinton MI 60 54 128 25:17 8:09/M
5 Pete Trussell Clawson MI 364 52 133 25:41 8:17/M
6 John Brettschneider Riverview MI 42 50 146 26:29 8:33/M
7 Don Donlon Grosse Ile MI 84 51 168 27:19 8:49/M
8 Charles Ombima Detroit MI 451 51 170 27:25 8:51/M
9 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 225 50 192 28:38 9:14/M
10 Dennis Zelek Rochester Hills MI 298 53 193 28:45 9:16/M
11 Tom Kerr Wyandotte MI 133 51 298 33:35 10:50/M
12 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 411 52 305 34:11 11:02/M
13 Timothy Jakubowski Lincoln Park MI 119 51 361 40:18 13:00/M
14 Dennis Schmidt Wyandotte MI 241 54 395 50:52 16:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 474 59 65 23:06 7:27/M
2 Cathie Creely Dearborn MI 67 56 208 29:02 9:22/M
3 Brenda Mantay Grosse Ile MI 162 56 215 29:23 9:29/M
4 Ann Franas Dearborn MI 95 58 302 33:55 10:56/M
5 Shelley Howard Woodhaven MI 113 55 319 35:04 11:19/M
6 Linda Powell Trenton MI 220 55 346 37:36 12:08/M
7 Judy Zukowski Dundee MI 302 59 355 39:31 12:45/M
8 Cyndi Rauck Wyandotte MI 307 56 380 47:06 15:12/M
9 Pat McMahon Wyandotte MI 171 57 382 47:07 15:12/M
10 Norma Lustig Wyandotte MI 158 55 389 49:49 16:04/M
11 Lin Oswald Wyandotte MI 202 58 407 52:18 16:52/M
12 Andrea Silvassy Wyandotte MI 388 58 409 52:55 17:04/M
13 Joellen Wright Wyandotte MI 295 58 419 55:15 17:49/M
14 Susan Skron Wyandotte MI 446 56 423 55:29 17:54/M
15 Kathy Sorich Riverview MI 253 55 440 1:01:11 19:44/M
16 Pat Newberg Wyandotte MI 321 58 442 1:01:43 19:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cornell Osier South Lyon MI 199 59 33 21:31 6:56/M
2 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 483 57 41 22:06 7:08/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 91 58 95 24:08 7:47/M
4 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 75 58 125 25:14 8:08/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 367 56 132 25:30 8:14/M
6 Don Theodore Royal Oak MI 476 56 145 26:26 8:32/M
7 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 244 59 165 27:17 8:48/M
8 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 170 57 173 27:32 8:53/M
9 John MacOnry Canton MI 477 55 228 29:47 9:36/M
10 John Resac Melvindale MI 333 58 238 30:17 9:46/M
11 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 219 58 242 30:20 9:47/M
12 Bob Toboy Wyandotte MI 378 57 256 30:57 9:59/M
13 Ed Lapointe Trenton MI 153 56 326 35:33 11:28/M
14 Rick McConnell Southgate MI 167 56 334 36:28 11:46/M
15 William Lustig Wyandotte MI 159 58 390 49:49 16:04/M
16 Dave Hoste Wyandotte MI 385 57 422 55:28 17:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 112 62 237 30:17 9:46/M
2 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 82 60 240 30:18 9:46/M
3 Susie Miklaski Trenton MI 175 62 357 39:42 12:48/M
4 Pat Mrla Trenton MI 427 63 360 39:55 12:53/M
5 Mary Hoy Canton MI 114 61 412 53:38 17:18/M
6 Mary Frances Podolak Canton MI 217 62 418 55:12 17:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp. MI 331 60 45 22:15 7:11/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 452 61 55 22:37 7:18/M
3 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 428 62 159 27:02 8:43/M
4 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 491 63 211 29:09 9:24/M
5 Jerry Beasley Milford MI 29 60 224 29:39 9:34/M
6 John Miarka Detroit MI 365 64 371 42:25 13:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Bocci Grosse Pointe MI 482 66 318 34:57 11:16/M
2 Sharon Dmochowski Rockwood MI 80 66 408 52:19 16:53/M
3 Elaine Costello Wyandotte MI 64 69 414 53:40 17:19/M
4 Nancy Lee Grosse Ile MI 156 69 428 55:41 17:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 314 65 77 23:26 7:34/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 189 69 299 33:43 10:53/M
3 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 218 67 379 46:22 14:57/M
4 Ronald Podolak Canton MI 216 68 417 55:12 17:48/M
5 Robert Oswald Wyandotte MI 201 67 434 58:28 18:52/M
6 Tom Newberg Wyandotte MI 320 66 441 1:01:30 19:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Paciorka Wyandotte MI 204 72 413 53:40 17:19/M
2 Louise Barbeau 26 72 427 55:40 17:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 155 72 127 25:17 8:09/M
2 Jim Ingles Farmington Hills M 117 71 261 31:12 10:04/M
Top

No Age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Mayberry Flat Rock MI 369 99 281 32:23 10:27/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------