<< Go Back

Blitzen the Dotte 5k
Date: Nov. 17, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Blitzen the Dotte 5k Run/Walk 10k Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 17, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 87 27 9 20:36 6:39/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 592 41 1 17:47 5:44/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 611 40 24 22:43 7:20/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 11 54 4 19:35 6:19/M

Missing Information
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Burbo Southgate MI 557 0 91 26:45 8:38/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 403 14 11 20:46 6:42/M
2 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 214 14 13 20:51 6:44/M
3 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 237 13 16 21:02 6:47/M
4 Elizabeth Raupp Wyandotte MI 319 14 79 26:01 8:24/M
5 Ashley Ouellette Wyandotte MI 285 14 80 26:01 8:24/M
6 Madeline Simpson Wyandotte MI 363 14 81 26:01 8:24/M
7 Emily Reich Grosse Ile MI 328 14 89 26:27 8:32/M
8 Miranda Marek New Boston MI 248 11 90 26:36 8:35/M
9 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 118 10 129 28:22 9:09/M
10 Erin McGovern Riverview MI 254 12 135 28:36 9:14/M
11 Claire Walters Trenton MI 396 12 136 28:36 9:14/M
12 Ashlyn Fraczek Brownstown MI 120 10 169 30:03 9:42/M
13 Mckenzie Hare Lincoln Park MI 147 13 214 31:58 10:19/M
14 Elyssa Kincaid Riverview MI 199 7 237 33:15 10:44/M
15 Abigail Reich Grosse Ile MI 327 13 245 33:51 10:55/M
16 Sarah Spielbusch Clawson MI 590 9 254 34:17 11:04/M
17 Carly Allen Wyandotte MI 537 11 269 35:30 11:27/M
18 Leah Mirch Trenton MI 604 9 272 35:35 11:29/M
19 Jillian Beaudrie Trenton MI 26 11 282 35:59 11:36/M
20 Karina McCullough Brownstown MI 252 9 336 39:46 12:50/M
21 Emma Bell Riverview MI 30 9 374 47:20 15:16/M
22 Hannah Reams Carleton MI 323 9 398 51:53 16:44/M
23 Victoria Albany Trenton MI 6 8 400 52:26 16:55/M
24 Erin Renaud Woodhaven MI 331 11 403 52:57 17:05/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Brown Allen Park MI 52 13 17 21:19 6:53/M
2 Rocco Jelsomeno Wyandotte MI 179 12 18 21:25 6:55/M
3 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 191 14 21 22:10 7:09/M
4 Dylan Reynolds Riverview MI 337 13 27 22:49 7:22/M
5 Nicholas Kekich Woodhaven MI 188 12 36 23:29 7:35/M
6 Zachary Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 60 13 37 23:30 7:35/M
7 Andrew Holten Riverview MI 164 12 52 24:35 7:56/M
8 John Martin Trenton MI 555 13 54 24:44 7:59/M
9 Andrew Gillon Wyandotte MI 128 13 55 24:46 7:59/M
10 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 201 8 87 26:23 8:31/M
11 Cole Canan Riverview MI 61 10 88 26:23 8:31/M
12 Brendan Chico Wyandotte MI 66 12 95 26:57 8:42/M
13 Jordan Chico Wyandotte MI 67 14 102 27:29 8:52/M
14 Erik Byrd Wyandotte MI 57 10 116 27:57 9:01/M
15 Adam Holten Riverview MI 163 10 117 27:57 9:01/M
16 Cody Towe Trenton MI 389 10 128 28:21 9:09/M
17 Alec Brovont Wyandotte MI 46 9 139 28:42 9:15/M
18 Nathan Ray Wyandotte MI 322 11 143 28:48 9:17/M
19 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 593 11 152 29:07 9:24/M
20 Joe Lowe Wyandotte MI 239 14 164 29:48 9:37/M
21 Seth Robbins South Rockwood MI 542 12 179 30:24 9:48/M
22 Owen Brovont Wyandotte MI 48 7 195 30:55 9:58/M
23 Brendan Kaiser Grosse Ile MI 183 12 232 32:38 10:32/M
24 Peyton Mullins Allen Park MI 277 11 295 36:38 11:49/M
25 Nathan Jacobs Lincoln Park MI 173 9 405 53:15 17:11/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marina Goocher Riverview MI 130 15 33 23:16 7:30/M
2 Haley Reynolds Riverview MI 338 16 42 23:51 7:42/M
3 Anja Plaumann Brownstown MI 299 15 120 28:05 9:04/M
4 Morgan Ray Wyandotte MI 321 16 180 30:25 9:49/M
5 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 392 15 192 30:48 9:56/M
6 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 93 15 201 31:24 10:08/M
7 Emily Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 195 18 202 31:25 10:08/M
8 Karlie Aip Gibraltar MI 416 15 226 32:26 10:28/M
9 Krysta Blankenship Lincoln Park MI 39 17 242 33:32 10:49/M
10 Victoria Keller Brownstown MI 190 16 265 35:19 11:24/M
11 Juila Potas Grosse Ile MI 308 17 276 35:44 11:32/M
12 Amy Prather Southgate MI 310 15 290 36:24 11:45/M
13 Ashley Granica Taylor MI 133 18 310 38:24 12:23/M
14 Maddy Ayub Brownstown MI 18 15 312 38:24 12:23/M
15 Ashley Majka Lincoln Park MI 244 18 335 39:41 12:48/M
16 Dana Beteag Wyandotte MI 35 17 421 54:56 17:43/M
17 Mary Renaud Woodhaven MI 332 15 430 56:45 18:18/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Davis Wyandotte MI 89 15 2 17:59 5:48/M
2 Mark Klingel Brownstown MI 202 16 3 19:18 6:14/M
3 Austin Guyer Southgate MI 140 15 6 19:54 6:25/M
4 Andrew Toutart Grosse Pte Woods M 610 16 30 23:13 7:29/M
5 Andrew Harrison Wyandotte MI 150 15 31 23:13 7:29/M
6 Tyler Long Wyandotte MI 235 16 32 23:16 7:30/M
7 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 375 16 34 23:19 7:31/M
8 Nicholas Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 59 15 38 23:35 7:36/M
9 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 594 16 49 24:21 7:51/M
10 Kevin Koberg Wyandotte MI 546 15 58 24:58 8:03/M
11 Zander Pollack Wyandotte MI 304 17 64 25:22 8:11/M
12 Alex Pappas Wyandotte MI 288 17 67 25:33 8:15/M
13 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 298 18 68 25:40 8:17/M
14 Johnathon Portwood Wyandotte MI 556 19 71 25:43 8:18/M
15 Casey Dogerg Wyandotte MI 545 15 84 26:07 8:25/M
16 Dexter Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 553 16 92 26:49 8:39/M
17 Taylor Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 394 16 118 27:59 9:02/M
18 Brad Renner Riverview MI 334 15 141 28:44 9:16/M
19 Zack Oswald Wyandotte MI 616 16 162 29:43 9:35/M
20 Hannah Whitaker Grosse Ile MI 400 15 191 30:48 9:56/M
21 William Dupler II Lincoln Park MI 105 15 205 31:35 10:11/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Drabek Newport MI 100 20 60 25:08 8:06/M
2 Erin Kaltz Plymouth MI 184 23 130 28:23 9:09/M
3 Amanda Kruse Wyandotte MI 218 23 146 28:55 9:20/M
4 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 378 23 148 29:00 9:21/M
5 Emily Schmid Livonia MI 350 24 156 29:21 9:28/M
6 Denise Edge Brownstown MI 108 24 159 29:34 9:32/M
7 Nikki Costello Carleton MI 81 24 160 29:34 9:32/M
8 Kaitlyn Bolla Southgate MI 43 23 167 29:53 9:38/M
9 Hailey Charles Wyandotte MI 64 20 185 30:36 9:52/M
10 Katie Stevenson Allen Park MI 376 20 231 32:33 10:30/M
11 Maggie Reidy Wyandotte MI 329 21 251 34:13 11:02/M
12 Jessica Fredricks Wyandotte MI 122 21 252 34:13 11:02/M
13 Amy McCallum Brownstown MI 251 23 255 34:19 11:04/M
14 Carley Badgley Woodhaven MI 19 24 260 34:50 11:14/M
15 Victoria Tilley Wyandotte MI 387 21 268 35:24 11:25/M
16 Maridith Zalba Lincoln Park MI 414 21 279 35:56 11:35/M
17 Valentina Schueben Melvindale MI 552 24 281 35:57 11:36/M
18 Rebecca Thompson Trenton MI 383 24 305 38:03 12:16/M
19 Jill Flora Canton MI 623 24 313 38:29 12:25/M
20 Chelsea Turner Canton MI 624 21 314 38:31 12:25/M
21 Melissa Washko Wyandotte MI 398 23 324 39:10 12:38/M
22 Jacqueline Rico Wyandotte MI 339 20 348 41:03 13:15/M
23 Jordan Miller Monroe MI 268 21 360 43:15 13:57/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Cooper Ypsilanti MI 600 20 10 20:45 6:42/M
2 Mitch Cieslak Newport MI 71 23 59 25:07 8:06/M
3 John Potas Grosse Ile MI 307 22 63 25:21 8:11/M
4 Ryan Less Grosse Ile MI 232 24 298 36:50 11:53/M
5 Danny Greenwood Monroe MI 136 22 359 43:14 13:57/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisha Kovalchik Trenton MI 209 27 96 27:07 8:45/M
2 Margaret Hall Allen Park MI 143 26 97 27:10 8:46/M
3 Amanda Less Grosse Ile MI 231 26 100 27:19 8:49/M
4 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 368 28 103 27:31 8:53/M
5 Amanda Goodrich Apt. 3002 MI 131 27 111 27:52 8:59/M
6 Jennifer Wroblewski Dearborn Height MI 408 26 112 27:52 8:59/M
7 Lindsey Leitch Brownstown MI 228 29 157 29:23 9:29/M
8 Laura Mantay Grosse Ile MI 247 25 161 29:37 9:33/M
9 Emily Morris Carleton MI 274 29 175 30:13 9:45/M
10 Brittany Pullum Southgate MI 314 26 199 31:10 10:03/M
11 Lisa Stein Lincoln Park MI 374 25 244 33:40 10:52/M
12 Alexandra Teska Trenton MI 379 25 247 33:58 10:57/M
13 Erika Wargo Brownstown MI 397 27 249 34:11 11:02/M
14 Emily Hoss Berkley MI 168 25 256 34:33 11:09/M
15 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 410 28 259 34:48 11:14/M
16 Megan Gwardinski Wyandotte MI 620 28 264 35:18 11:23/M
17 Carla Sluch Wyandotte MI 619 26 266 35:19 11:24/M
18 Amanda Leal Brownstown MI 227 25 270 35:30 11:27/M
19 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 352 25 278 35:53 11:35/M
20 Keri Jewell Rochester MI 180 25 292 36:29 11:46/M
21 Sarah Krogol Wyandotte MI 217 28 297 36:45 11:51/M
22 Kristin Lesh Wyandotte MI 230 29 302 37:31 12:06/M
23 Madeline Arnoldy Wyandotte MI 14 25 308 38:11 12:19/M
24 Becky Jarvi Ypsilanti MI 177 26 320 38:46 12:30/M
25 Megan Colligan Ferndale MI 77 28 321 38:46 12:30/M
26 Amanda Erickson Pontiac MI 111 25 333 39:37 12:47/M
27 Stacey Horvath Taylor MI 167 26 334 39:37 12:47/M
28 Jesica Deroche Oak Park MI 92 25 343 40:37 13:06/M
29 Kelly Salmon Wyandotte MI 349 28 344 40:38 13:06/M
30 Angela Hawkins Wyandotte MI 153 29 349 41:07 13:16/M
31 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 90 26 352 41:51 13:30/M
32 Megan Lambert Dearborn MI 576 25 387 50:26 16:16/M
33 Rachel Trapani Wyandotte MI 390 26 426 55:44 17:59/M
34 Michelle Biggar Riverview MI 37 27 439 58:56 19:01/M
35 Jessica Wienclaw Trenton MI 404 26 447 1:03:19 20:25/M
36 Sarah Jones Wyandotte MI 181 25 448 1:03:20 20:26/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes Shivel Lincoln Park MI 564 28 28 22:56 7:24/M
2 Geoff Arnoldy Wyandotte MI 13 28 44 23:56 7:43/M
3 Tyler Hicks Ypsilanti MI 155 27 144 28:52 9:19/M
4 Bryan Belt Dearborn MI 612 26 150 29:06 9:23/M
5 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 342 27 151 29:06 9:23/M
6 Rob Leitch Brownstown MI 229 29 158 29:30 9:31/M
7 Derrick Mayville Lincoln Park MI 565 28 184 30:35 9:52/M
8 Mark Toaz Southfield MI 388 25 257 34:33 11:09/M
9 Kelly Schoeben Melvindale MI 551 26 280 35:56 11:35/M
10 Tom Jarvi Ypsilanti MI 625 26 319 38:46 12:30/M
11 Marshall Galbraith Dearborn MI 573 26 389 51:05 16:29/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 629 34 41 23:49 7:41/M
2 Kate Krengel Dearborn MI 216 32 73 25:50 8:20/M
3 Danielle Amo Rochester Hills MI 9 31 107 27:37 8:55/M
4 Antonia Bittner Troy MI 38 31 125 28:16 9:07/M
5 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 53 33 127 28:19 9:08/M
6 Stephanie Grega Brownstown MI 137 34 140 28:43 9:16/M
7 Shannon Inman Westland MI 171 34 211 31:56 10:18/M
8 Miranda Keeton Trenton MI 186 33 216 32:02 10:20/M
9 Leeann Makins Grosse Ile MI 245 30 229 32:29 10:29/M
10 Kristen Stempion Livonia MI 621 34 291 36:25 11:45/M
11 Renee Zaddock Wyandotte MI 413 34 306 38:09 12:18/M
12 Katey Cox Wyandotte MI 83 31 309 38:23 12:23/M
13 Jennifer Frey South Rockwood MI 535 31 316 38:39 12:28/M
14 Bekka Christophel Allen Park MI 70 30 322 39:00 12:35/M
15 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 123 34 339 40:14 12:59/M
16 Kim Willson Wyandotte MI 405 32 340 40:15 12:59/M
17 Allison Gilbert Wyandotte MI 124 30 341 40:16 12:59/M
18 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 381 33 342 40:33 13:05/M
19 Monica Kegley Novi MI 187 32 345 40:49 13:10/M
20 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 141 33 346 40:52 13:11/M
21 Jasmine Hofbauer Belleville MI 159 30 355 42:34 13:44/M
22 Mary Smith South Rockwood MI 366 30 365 44:03 14:13/M
23 Kristen Batson Wyandotte MI 24 31 376 47:45 15:24/M
24 Cynthia Koroly Lincoln Park MI 207 33 382 49:11 15:52/M
25 Angela Walega Taylor MI 395 30 385 50:08 16:10/M
26 Stacy Lozon Dearbornhgts. MI 240 34 386 50:09 16:11/M
27 Kylene McIntosh Wyandotte MI 630 33 396 51:38 16:39/M
28 Leslie Hare Lincoln Park MI 146 30 416 54:36 17:37/M
29 Jocelyn Reese Wyandotte MI 326 34 425 55:44 17:59/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Shupe Wyandotte MI 359 31 5 19:47 6:23/M
2 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 572 32 22 22:11 7:09/M
3 Joshua Shupe Belleville MI 360 33 26 22:49 7:22/M
4 Steve Kovalchik Trenton MI 210 30 40 23:45 7:40/M
5 Evan Distad Brownstown MI 632 31 51 24:31 7:55/M
6 Christopher Gilbert Wyandotte MI 125 31 165 29:49 9:37/M
7 Matthew Perry Wyandotte MI 292 31 177 30:22 9:48/M
8 Steven Matthews Canton MI 250 34 240 33:20 10:45/M
9 Nick Beaudrie Trenton MI 27 33 283 36:00 11:37/M
10 Daniel Meadows Wyandotte MI 260 31 300 37:01 11:56/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justine Fraczek Brownstown MI 121 38 65 25:24 8:12/M
2 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 169 36 78 26:00 8:23/M
3 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 161 38 86 26:22 8:30/M
4 Kassandra Pacheco Southgate MI 286 38 93 26:54 8:41/M
5 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 325 35 104 27:32 8:53/M
6 Erin Hill Trenton MI 157 38 105 27:35 8:54/M
7 Karen Byers Brownstown MI 603 38 113 27:54 9:00/M
8 Rachel Hehon Trenton MI 601 37 114 27:54 9:00/M
9 Carol Purcell Canton MI 316 36 126 28:18 9:08/M
10 Nancy Wisler Brownstown MI 406 35 170 30:03 9:42/M
11 Kelly Nagy Lincoln Park MI 579 37 173 30:06 9:43/M
12 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 281 35 203 31:32 10:10/M
13 Jill Knight-Skoviak Wyandotte MI 203 36 204 31:33 10:11/M
14 Heather McInchak Browntown MI 256 37 206 31:43 10:14/M
15 Maria Shank Riverview MI 354 36 221 32:16 10:25/M
16 Buffy Spielbusch Clawson MI 591 37 228 32:27 10:28/M
17 Jean Auger Grosse Ile MI 17 36 230 32:31 10:29/M
18 Jaime Craig Allen Park MI 84 35 236 33:02 10:39/M
19 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 200 37 243 33:37 10:51/M
20 Jennifer Roberts Wyandotte MI 614 37 253 34:16 11:03/M
21 Jennifer Powell Canton MI 309 39 284 36:12 11:41/M
22 Kristi Dupler Lincoln Park MI 104 39 287 36:17 11:42/M
23 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 563 37 293 36:34 11:48/M
24 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 47 37 294 36:35 11:48/M
25 Kirstie Mullins Allen Park MI 276 38 296 36:41 11:50/M
26 Shannon Hilliker Flat Rock MI 158 35 328 39:15 12:40/M
27 Margaret Goudreau Southgate MI 132 39 330 39:21 12:42/M
28 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 341 38 331 39:22 12:42/M
29 Michelle Shenton Trenton MI 357 36 332 39:25 12:43/M
30 Kathryn Colligan Lincoln Park MI 76 39 337 39:55 12:53/M
31 Jamieson Crosson Brownstown MI 85 39 338 40:04 12:55/M
32 Trish Bell Riverview MI 31 38 375 47:29 15:19/M
33 Valory Reams Carleton MI 324 37 397 51:53 16:44/M
34 Karen Allen Wyandotte MI 538 38 410 53:40 17:19/M
35 Rochelle Ellermay Lincoln Park MI 574 35 431 56:50 18:20/M
36 Karen Keen Hazel Park MI 539 37 445 1:02:01 20:00/M
37 Sherilynn Shipman Taylor MI 540 36 446 1:02:04 20:01/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Melcher Livonia MI 261 38 7 19:57 6:26/M
2 Jeff Spence Ypsilanti MI 372 36 25 22:47 7:21/M
3 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 543 39 61 25:09 8:07/M
4 Mike Shank Riverview MI 355 36 85 26:08 8:26/M
5 Frank Boivin Fairfield OH 42 35 121 28:06 9:04/M
6 Andrei Pers Brownstown MI 294 36 138 28:42 9:15/M
7 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 358 39 149 29:02 9:22/M
8 Matthew Gill Grosse Pointe Park 126 37 209 31:52 10:17/M
9 Rick Hare Lincoln Park MI 148 39 213 31:57 10:18/M
10 Jon Sivi Brownstown MI 364 39 215 31:58 10:19/M
11 Brian Little Taylor MI 233 35 239 33:20 10:45/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Bodnar Ladera Ranch CA 40 41 46 24:05 7:46/M
2 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 595 42 56 24:50 8:01/M
3 Kathie Fedoronko Wyandotte MI 113 44 119 28:02 9:03/M
4 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 117 43 131 28:24 9:10/M
5 Becky Kreger Grosse Ile MI 213 43 154 29:16 9:26/M
6 Leslie Ray Wyandotte MI 320 43 171 30:05 9:42/M
7 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 311 43 182 30:27 9:49/M
8 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 65 40 186 30:36 9:52/M
9 Lisa Asam Brownstown MI 16 44 217 32:03 10:20/M
10 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 236 44 222 32:17 10:25/M
11 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 275 41 224 32:20 10:26/M
12 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 63 44 234 32:54 10:37/M
13 Loren Czopek Grosse Ile MI 86 40 258 34:37 11:10/M
14 Mieke Parker Rochester MI 580 40 262 34:55 11:16/M
15 Erica Brown Canton MI 49 40 267 35:21 11:24/M
16 Kelly Keller Brownstown MI 189 40 271 35:31 11:27/M
17 Kelly Diponio Trenton MI 96 44 274 35:41 11:31/M
18 Marcy Colbert Dearborn MI 566 41 299 36:50 11:53/M
19 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 102 40 325 39:10 12:38/M
20 Teri Hamilton Livonia MI 144 44 362 43:28 14:01/M
21 Kelli Ruiz Wyandotte MI 346 42 367 45:11 14:35/M
22 Karen Love Canton MI 238 43 370 46:24 14:58/M
23 Nicole Artanowicz Berkley MI 15 44 371 46:33 15:01/M
24 Lori Flores Brownstown MI 116 44 373 47:18 15:15/M
25 Kristen Albany Trenton MI 5 43 402 52:50 17:03/M
26 Joneen Derby Lincoln Park MI 578 40 433 56:54 18:21/M
27 Teresa Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 176 43 441 1:01:01 19:41/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Toutant Grosse Pointe Woods 609 43 12 20:49 6:43/M
2 Kenneth Moberly Trenton MI 273 43 19 21:32 6:57/M
3 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 606 42 47 24:14 7:49/M
4 Michael Miville Redford MI 272 41 48 24:18 7:50/M
5 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 255 43 69 25:40 8:17/M
6 Edward Mann Grosse Ile MI 246 43 94 26:57 8:42/M
7 David Allie Brownstown MI 7 43 106 27:36 8:54/M
8 Stephen Bodnar Ladera Ranch CA 41 43 110 27:51 8:59/M
9 Jason Ryska Milford MI 626 42 133 28:33 9:13/M
10 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 399 42 187 30:39 9:53/M
11 Sean Oswald Wyandotte MI 615 40 250 34:13 11:02/M
12 Michael Sobran Wyandotte MI 631 43 326 39:13 12:39/M
13 Scott Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 175 44 440 1:01:00 19:41/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 156 45 83 26:05 8:25/M
2 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 279 46 122 28:09 9:05/M
3 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 242 46 124 28:14 9:06/M
4 Terri Barr Canton MI 22 45 166 29:51 9:38/M
5 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 290 45 168 29:55 9:39/M
6 Lisa Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 554 45 225 32:25 10:27/M
7 Candy Anderson Taylor MI 10 46 235 32:58 10:38/M
8 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 54 46 248 34:02 10:59/M
9 Kathryn Bedikian Wyandotte MI 28 49 275 35:44 11:32/M
10 Maria Lanstra Wyandotte MI 226 48 277 35:45 11:32/M
11 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 266 47 289 36:20 11:43/M
12 Carolyn Holme Southgate MI 160 45 304 38:01 12:16/M
13 Carie McGauley Trenton MI 253 47 327 39:14 12:39/M
14 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 25 49 356 43:09 13:55/M
15 Julie Codrington Gibraltar MI 74 47 363 43:50 14:08/M
16 Tracey Cade Canton MI 536 46 369 45:50 14:47/M
17 Christine Stan Allen Park MI 373 46 384 50:01 16:08/M
18 Lori Harrison Wyandotte MI 151 46 394 51:37 16:39/M
19 Lyn Fleary Trenton MI 561 47 395 51:38 16:39/M
20 Jennifer Dermody Grosse Ile MI 91 48 412 54:01 17:25/M
21 Patricia Balavitch Wyandotte MI 20 48 418 54:52 17:42/M
22 Deb Nieman Brownstown MI 627 48 420 54:56 17:43/M
23 Bernadette Renaud Woodhaven MI 330 47 434 56:56 18:22/M
24 Rebecca Smith Wyandotte MI 367 45 438 58:56 19:01/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hassan Irani Dearborn Height MI 172 45 8 20:03 6:28/M
2 Jack Wickens Chelsea MI 402 47 14 20:52 6:44/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pt. Wds MI 282 45 20 21:45 7:01/M
4 Christine Kapolnek F. H. MI 185 45 45 23:58 7:44/M
5 Paul Youngs Browntown MI 412 46 53 24:42 7:58/M
6 David Pike Taylor MI 297 47 72 25:45 8:18/M
7 Randy Strawsine Woodhaven MI 377 47 99 27:17 8:48/M
8 Daniel Byrd II Wyandotte MI 58 45 115 27:57 9:01/M
9 David Losek Brownstown MI 459 48 155 29:17 9:27/M
10 Mark Holten Riverview MI 165 45 241 33:23 10:46/M
11 James Kuehn Trenton MI 605 49 273 35:37 11:29/M
12 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 119 48 315 38:38 12:28/M
13 Ed Drabek Newport MI 99 48 350 41:34 13:25/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 193 50 82 26:03 8:24/M
2 Michele Evich Wyandotte MI 112 52 132 28:27 9:11/M
3 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 344 54 190 30:43 9:55/M
4 Nancy Sue Lacy Allen Park MI 222 54 194 30:52 9:57/M
5 Jill Smith Trenton MI 365 50 196 31:02 10:01/M
6 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 347 51 197 31:07 10:02/M
7 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 94 54 210 31:53 10:17/M
8 Colleen Bennard Wyandotte MI 34 51 219 32:11 10:23/M
9 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 287 53 220 32:12 10:23/M
10 Lori Schmidtke Grosse Ile MI 50 50 227 32:26 10:28/M
11 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 115 54 233 32:41 10:33/M
12 Mary McMmillan Carleton MI 259 53 286 36:15 11:42/M
13 Maria Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 197 54 288 36:20 11:43/M
14 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 106 52 301 37:21 12:03/M
15 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 269 54 303 37:47 12:11/M
16 Julie Catka Brownstown MI 62 50 318 38:43 12:29/M
17 Lori Poma Canton MI 305 52 329 39:20 12:41/M
18 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 340 50 354 41:58 13:32/M
19 Jeanne Kernan Grosse Ile MI 198 51 357 43:10 13:55/M
20 Sandra Lundberg Wixom MI 241 52 361 43:16 13:57/M
21 Jacqueline MacHnacici Southgate MI 243 51 372 47:17 15:15/M
22 Susan Gobb Lincoln Park MI 129 52 379 48:26 15:37/M
23 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 103 52 380 48:37 15:41/M
24 Jeri Schuchert Wyandotte MI 351 53 391 51:20 16:34/M
25 Valerie Thompson Trenton MI 384 54 393 51:36 16:39/M
26 Karen Mikhail Wyandotte MI 263 52 401 52:34 16:57/M
27 Pamela Bem Wyandotte MI 32 54 417 54:51 17:42/M
28 Laurie Forrester Brownstown MI 628 51 419 54:54 17:43/M
29 Mary Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 393 50 427 56:16 18:09/M
30 Connie Bonds Gibraltar MI 44 52 428 56:22 18:11/M
31 Michelle Pappas Wyandotte MI 289 54 437 58:52 18:59/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Krengel Dearborn MI 215 51 15 20:59 6:46/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 138 52 23 22:26 7:14/M
3 Manuel Pumarada Royal Oak MI 315 52 39 23:36 7:37/M
4 Paul Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 262 51 43 23:52 7:42/M
5 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 192 51 50 24:21 7:51/M
6 Jim Cade Canton MI 541 50 57 24:57 8:03/M
7 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 211 52 62 25:11 8:07/M
8 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 391 54 74 25:50 8:20/M
9 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 380 51 76 25:52 8:21/M
10 Jim Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 196 54 109 27:45 8:57/M
11 Rick Delay Wyandotte MI 547 54 145 28:53 9:19/M
12 Brian Batko Southgate MI 23 52 147 29:00 9:21/M
13 Rudy Cianfavani Riverview MI 559 53 174 30:07 9:43/M
14 Don Wallace Trenton MI 598 53 178 30:24 9:48/M
15 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 409 51 198 31:09 10:03/M
16 Sean Whitaker Grosse Ile MI 401 52 368 45:14 14:35/M
17 Rory Renaud Woodhaven MI 333 50 404 53:09 17:09/M
18 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 21 51 429 56:38 18:16/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 152 55 142 28:44 9:16/M
2 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 55 57 188 30:40 9:54/M
3 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 335 56 193 30:51 9:57/M
4 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 356 59 212 31:57 10:18/M
5 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 33 59 263 35:02 11:18/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 278 57 311 38:24 12:23/M
7 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 411 55 323 39:07 12:37/M
8 Janice Kozlowski Wyandotte MI 212 59 358 43:11 13:56/M
9 Deneen Ruiz Lincoln Park MI 345 57 366 45:09 14:34/M
10 Sharon Phelps Allen Park MI 296 58 377 48:12 15:33/M
11 Sharon Holt Dearborn MI 162 59 378 48:21 15:36/M
12 Kathy Mink Brownstown MI 270 59 381 48:45 15:44/M
13 Sheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 369 56 383 49:47 16:04/M
14 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 385 57 390 51:20 16:34/M
15 Maria Podvoyski Wyandotte MI 303 55 392 51:35 16:38/M
16 Ann Lindberg Allen Park MI 558 57 399 51:56 16:45/M
17 Susie Sickon Wyandotte MI 361 59 409 53:31 17:16/M
18 Beth Miles Grosse Ile MI 265 55 411 54:01 17:25/M
19 Peggy Beteag Wyandotte MI 36 55 422 55:33 17:55/M
20 Sherry Justice Riverview MI 182 55 449 1:03:33 20:30/M
21 Carol Schear Grosse Ile MI 550 58 450 1:03:33 20:30/M
22 Donna Logan Southgate MI 234 57 451 1:04:35 20:50/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 208 58 29 22:57 7:24/M
2 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 127 57 66 25:33 8:15/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 583 58 77 25:56 8:22/M
4 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 80 57 101 27:21 8:49/M
5 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 29 59 134 28:35 9:13/M
6 Heinz Plaumann Brownstown MI 300 58 153 29:13 9:25/M
7 Denny Zelek Rochester Hills MI 415 56 163 29:44 9:35/M
8 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 622 59 207 31:51 10:16/M
9 Bob Jarosz Wyandotte MI 174 59 218 32:06 10:21/M
10 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 249 59 261 34:53 11:15/M
11 Fred Brown Allen Park MI 51 56 353 41:53 13:31/M
12 Michael Purcell Riverview MI 318 55 406 53:20 17:12/M
13 Chuck Thompson Trenton MI 382 57 413 54:18 17:31/M
14 Robert Labadie Trenton MI 221 55 414 54:19 17:31/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 2 62 108 27:38 8:55/M
2 Elaine Hazel Birmingham MI 154 61 172 30:06 9:43/M
3 Linda Tilley Grosse Ile MI 386 60 223 32:18 10:25/M
4 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 101 61 307 38:09 12:18/M
5 Barb Prusak Riverview MI 313 60 388 50:28 16:17/M
6 Patricia McLenaghan Allen Park MI 257 62 408 53:31 17:16/M
7 Lin Oswald Wyandotte MI 283 61 436 57:09 18:26/M
8 Jeanne Lambros Ypsilanti MI 224 61 444 1:01:22 19:48/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 587 60 75 25:52 8:21/M
2 Bradley Soash Carlton MI 370 63 137 28:38 9:14/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 114 61 181 30:26 9:49/M
4 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 258 60 183 30:29 9:50/M
5 Mike Simms Allen Park MI 362 63 200 31:11 10:04/M
6 Richard Porter Dearborn MI 306 61 285 36:14 11:41/M
7 Jack Green Inkster MI 134 63 347 40:53 13:11/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hopper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 166 65 189 30:42 9:54/M
2 Eleanore Chlebek Brownstown MI 69 66 317 38:42 12:29/M
3 Susan Miklaski Trenton MI 264 65 364 43:58 14:11/M
4 Kathie Hammett Wyandotte MI 145 67 432 56:52 18:21/M
5 Mary Fran Podolak Canton MI 301 65 443 1:01:20 19:47/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 617 69 35 23:25 7:33/M
2 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 78 65 70 25:42 8:17/M
3 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 271 68 98 27:14 8:47/M
4 Tino Lambros Ypsilanti MI 225 68 423 55:35 17:56/M
5 Ted Borowicz Wyandotte MI 45 69 442 1:01:12 19:45/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Amis Dearborn MI 8 71 238 33:17 10:44/M
2 Lorraine Purcell Wyandotte MI 317 74 407 53:20 17:12/M
3 Elaine Costello 544 74 415 54:34 17:36/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 223 73 176 30:16 9:46/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 280 72 208 31:52 10:17/M
3 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 170 74 246 33:53 10:56/M
4 Ronald Podolak Canton MI 302 71 424 55:37 17:56/M
5 Robert Oswald Wyandotte MI 284 70 435 57:09 18:26/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 567 75 123 28:13 9:06/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1 80 351 41:45 13:28/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------