<< Go Back

Blitzen the Dotte
Date: Nov. 22, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Blitzen the Dotte 5k Run/Walk

Short 5k

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 483 29 1 14:20 5:19/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 6 15 8 17:11 6:22/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Wyandotte MI 477 68 10 17:51 6:37/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 502 64 48 20:40 7:39/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rocco Jelsomeno Wyandotte MI 475 14 6 16:40 6:10/M
2 Jaron Lindeman Lincoln Park MI 664 13 40 20:11 7:29/M
3 Jared Blum Jr. Wyandotte MI 564 13 47 20:39 7:39/M
4 Gabe Welch New Boston MI 344 12 57 20:57 7:46/M
5 Nicholas Cole Wyandotte MI 648 10 121 24:19 9:00/M
6 Zachary Fritz Wyandotte MI 362 9 133 24:55 9:14/M
7 Matthew Cole Wyandotte MI 654 7 145 25:28 9:26/M
8 Jacob Shupe 670 10 151 25:38 9:30/M
9 Cody Towe Trenton MI 556 12 153 25:39 9:30/M
10 Justin Shupe 669 11 154 25:40 9:30/M
11 John Mastrogiacomo Wyandotte MI 575 11 167 26:21 9:46/M
12 Rowan Gomez Wyandotte MI 412 10 171 26:29 9:49/M
13 Niko Papadopoulos Southgate MI 372 6 172 26:29 9:49/M
14 Connor Chisek Wyandotte MI 423 10 173 26:29 9:49/M
15 Ari Papadopoulos Southgate MI 373 9 176 26:37 9:51/M
16 Finn Gomez Wyandotte MI 413 11 196 27:44 10:16/M
17 Nathan Jerore Wyandotte MI 595 9 218 29:25 10:54/M
18 Brenden Kapala Grosse Ile MI 557 8 223 29:51 11:03/M
19 Charlie Budd Grosse Ile MI 586 11 234 30:26 11:16/M
20 Reilly Gomez Wyandotte MI 411 11 245 30:55 11:27/M
21 Daniel Budd Grosse Ile MI 587 9 278 33:54 12:33/M
22 Reyn White Grosse Ile MI 352 13 291 35:03 12:59/M
23 Alex White Grosse Ile MI 353 12 292 35:07 13:00/M
24 Drew Blosser Flat Rock MI 405 8 295 35:36 13:11/M
25 Alexander Mastrogiacomo Wyandotte MI 572 13 296 35:36 13:11/M
26 Jack Kaiser Brownstown MI 656 8 330 41:02 15:12/M
27 Tim McMahon Wyandotte MI 442 10 335 41:28 15:21/M
28 Jonathan McCullough Brownstown MI 348 9 368 53:48 19:56/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Marek New Boston MI 111 10 76 22:03 8:10/M
2 Olivia Byrd Wyandotte MI 249 10 109 23:35 8:44/M
3 Haley Boik Wyandotte MI 463 14 135 24:57 9:14/M
4 Catherine Gee Wyandotte MI 646 13 138 25:06 9:18/M
5 Haley Bitner Wyandotte MI 259 12 177 26:39 9:52/M
6 Mikayla Fritz Wyandotte MI 146 11 178 26:40 9:53/M
7 Leah Mirch Trenton MI 130 11 195 27:40 10:15/M
8 Alyssa Kmiotek Flat Rock MI 501 11 225 29:55 11:05/M
9 Jadyn Arnett 551 11 226 29:55 11:05/M
10 Alexandra Czata Riverview MI 261 9 231 30:20 11:14/M
11 Katerina Tyler Riverview MI 507 10 235 30:32 11:19/M
12 Rachel Peters New Boston MI 319 12 238 30:35 11:20/M
13 Samantha Clipper Lincoln Park MI 253 12 243 30:49 11:25/M
14 Hannah Petty Brownstown MI 246 11 263 32:11 11:55/M
15 Harlie Blosser Flat Rock MI 251 10 294 35:23 13:06/M
16 Nikki Bartlett Grosse Ile MI 531 11 299 35:57 13:19/M
17 Abby Kapala Grosse Ile MI 500 11 310 37:05 13:44/M
18 Emma Kaiser Brownstown MI 226 10 311 37:06 13:44/M
19 Alana Ganop Riverview MI 287 10 312 37:38 13:56/M
20 Emily Bruce Trenton MI 283 10 315 37:52 14:01/M
21 Anna Bruce Trenton MI 284 10 319 38:03 14:06/M
22 Alexis Parratta Trenton MI 295 13 324 39:21 14:34/M
23 Molly McMahon Wyandotte MI 311 6 333 41:12 15:16/M
24 Miranda Marek New Boston MI 110 13 350 47:30 17:36/M
25 Clare Stanko Ann Arbor MI 523 9 365 53:17 19:44/M
26 Karina McCullough Brownstown MI 128 11 369 53:49 19:56/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Sander Southgate MI 87 17 2 15:13 5:38/M
2 James Weekley Farmington Hills M 65 16 3 15:17 5:40/M
3 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 340 16 4 16:19 6:03/M
4 Austin Guyer Southgate MI 70 17 5 16:21 6:03/M
5 Anthony Delgreco Dearborn Heights M 600 18 13 18:10 6:44/M
6 Jarred Crull Brownstown MI 334 15 14 18:18 6:47/M
7 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 577 15 31 19:43 7:18/M
8 Kevin Koberg Wyandotte MI 66 17 36 19:58 7:24/M
9 Chevy Lond Taylor MI 378 16 39 20:07 7:27/M
10 Eduard Peyro Wyandotte MI 84 15 52 20:45 7:41/M
11 Ian Robertson Wyandotte MI 346 16 62 21:16 7:53/M
12 Tyler Robinson Brownstown MI 668 16 64 21:24 7:56/M
13 Casey Koberg Wyandotte MI 67 17 72 21:41 8:02/M
14 Alex Pappas Wyandotte MI 641 19 83 22:22 8:17/M
15 Zack Oswald Wyandotte MI 582 18 105 23:21 8:39/M
16 Paul Kinney-Cade Wyandotte MI 388 16 126 24:31 9:05/M
17 Benjamin Norrix Rockwood MI 419 18 165 26:15 9:43/M
18 Easton Tabin Wyandotte MI 649 16 180 26:52 9:57/M
19 Patrick Hickey Wyandotte MI 658 15 181 26:53 9:57/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marina Goocher Riverview MI 229 17 12 18:02 6:41/M
2 Melanie Farley Wyandotte MI 282 15 17 18:28 6:50/M
3 Julia Kanack Wyandotte MI 270 15 20 18:30 6:51/M
4 Rachel Zimmers Wyandotte MI 32 19 98 22:55 8:29/M
5 Emily McGrath Wyandotte MI 198 16 161 25:55 9:36/M
6 Camille Glidden Southgate MI 593 16 360 49:42 18:24/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Theobald Carleton MI 358 21 9 17:23 6:26/M
2 Todd Bonmon Wyandotte MI 659 20 99 22:58 8:30/M
3 Brett Bradford Washington MI 391 22 297 35:54 13:18/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 140 22 34 19:54 7:22/M
2 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 459 22 43 20:24 7:33/M
3 Samantha Coponen Grosse Ile MI 135 24 107 23:30 8:42/M
4 Lindsey Pastor Southgate MI 460 22 128 24:33 9:06/M
5 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 192 24 150 25:38 9:30/M
6 Christina Gruber Grosse Ile MI 545 24 175 26:37 9:51/M
7 Rebecca Dudus Southgate MI 505 23 216 29:22 10:53/M
8 Brandy Astalos Taylor MI 29 24 240 30:36 11:20/M
9 Jessica Fortner Livonia MI 34 22 268 32:43 12:07/M
10 Kellie Aho Southgate MI 273 24 282 34:12 12:40/M
11 Elizabeth Rees Trenton MI 247 24 300 35:57 13:19/M
12 Samantha Curtis Lapeer MI 527 24 301 35:58 13:19/M
13 Lindsey Liddle Southgate MI 217 24 303 36:02 13:21/M
14 Aubrey Fields Southgate MI 530 22 321 39:15 14:32/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Jones Melvindale MI 416 29 89 22:31 8:20/M
2 David White Wyandotte MI 446 29 103 23:20 8:39/M
3 Sean Jones Dearborn MI 409 29 111 23:42 8:47/M
4 Alex Stein Trenton MI 401 29 137 25:05 9:17/M
5 Eric Engel South Lyon MI 55 28 159 25:50 9:34/M
6 Douglas Bonmon Wyandotte MI 377 27 275 33:44 12:30/M
7 Chris St Charles Southgate MI 417 26 281 34:12 12:40/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Baldwin Brownstown MI 124 28 38 20:02 7:25/M
2 Aimee Ferenc Commerce MI 98 27 74 21:56 8:07/M
3 Jessica Odien Westland MI 210 29 104 23:20 8:39/M
4 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 521 25 114 23:51 8:50/M
5 Jenna Powers Trenton MI 27 25 119 24:06 8:56/M
6 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 240 27 132 24:53 9:13/M
7 Gabrielle Popp Lincoln Park MI 223 29 136 25:05 9:17/M
8 Lindsey Blair Waterford MI 307 26 183 26:59 10:00/M
9 Gina Dematteo Lincoln Park MI 299 28 191 27:31 10:11/M
10 Elizabeth Martin Ferndale MI 546 27 199 27:53 10:20/M
11 Stephanie Honaker Romulus MI 660 25 228 30:10 11:10/M
12 Melissa Weinschenker Wyandotte MI 313 29 242 30:47 11:24/M
13 Marissa Pillera-Millstein South Lyon MI 304 27 250 31:24 11:38/M
14 Maddie Arnoldy Wyandotte MI 244 27 260 32:00 11:51/M
15 Jacki Kilbride Ferndale MI 131 27 261 32:00 11:51/M
16 Kayla Kish Wyandotte MI 180 27 277 33:45 12:30/M
17 Rachel Stalder Southgate MI 142 26 287 34:44 12:52/M
18 Rachel Raymond Lapeer MI 209 25 298 35:55 13:18/M
19 Jessica Sims Wyandotte MI 503 29 309 37:04 13:44/M
20 Maggie Jones Trenton MI 127 26 316 37:52 14:01/M
21 Bethany Woody Southgate MI 269 29 344 45:22 16:48/M
22 Jennifer Schuman Taylor MI 518 29 372 54:29 20:11/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Holsinger Wyandotte MI 661 30 7 17:09 6:21/M
2 Aaron Shupe Riverview MI 336 33 19 18:29 6:51/M
3 Andrew Ferenc Commerce MI 332 30 21 18:53 7:00/M
4 Brian Flanagan West Bloomfield MI 390 34 32 19:51 7:21/M
5 Geoff Arnoldy Wyandotte MI 403 30 35 19:56 7:23/M
6 Matthew Landelius Westland MI 392 33 79 22:10 8:13/M
7 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 57 31 82 22:19 8:16/M
8 Brian Brehmer Trenton MI 71 32 86 22:29 8:20/M
9 Jason Hodgkinson Southgate MI 370 32 110 23:40 8:46/M
10 Dominic Zelnik Wyandotte MI 443 34 157 25:44 9:32/M
11 Dan Meadows Wyandotte MI 410 33 272 33:02 12:14/M
12 Joel Marica Southgate MI 76 33 289 34:52 12:55/M
13 Jonathan Murdock Farmington Hills M 420 34 304 36:22 13:28/M
14 Will Kuster Livonia MI 347 32 314 37:52 14:01/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Varian Wyandotte MI 165 32 18 18:29 6:51/M
2 Katie Muliett Southgate MI 139 30 33 19:54 7:22/M
3 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 31 33 66 21:25 7:56/M
4 Kate Barlow Dearborn Heights M 14 33 70 21:38 8:01/M
5 Krista Walakonis Wyandotte MI 1 34 81 22:19 8:16/M
6 Pamela Watts Wyandotte MI 40 33 123 24:28 9:04/M
7 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 285 30 125 24:30 9:04/M
8 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 167 33 134 24:55 9:14/M
9 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 88 33 160 25:51 9:34/M
10 Michelle Nestor Southgate MI 157 32 179 26:44 9:54/M
11 Jenica Lyson Wyandotte MI 150 31 188 27:15 10:06/M
12 Lara Keathley Southgate MI 43 33 193 27:38 10:14/M
13 Kimberly Pelletier Trenton MI 164 34 202 28:30 10:33/M
14 Michelle Njuguna Wyandotte MI 166 30 203 28:36 10:36/M
15 Erica McClain Westland MI 306 30 205 28:52 10:41/M
16 Laura Caines Brownstown MI 326 34 262 32:01 11:51/M
17 Kimberly Willson Wyandotte MI 105 34 265 32:18 11:58/M
18 Jennifer Benedict Allen Park MI 318 32 270 32:46 12:08/M
19 Sarah Krogol Wyandotte MI 162 30 284 34:32 12:47/M
20 Esther Murdock Farmington Hills M 275 34 305 36:25 13:29/M
21 Jessica Hoagland Wyandotte MI 212 30 345 45:22 16:48/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Lustig Wyandotte MI 665 36 25 19:03 7:03/M
2 Michael Wheaton Woodhaven MI 426 36 28 19:17 7:09/M
3 Benjamin McIntyre Taylor MI 383 39 37 20:00 7:24/M
4 Jeremy Gyorke Wyandotte MI 342 36 41 20:19 7:31/M
5 Paul Bilicki St Clair Shores MI 364 39 45 20:30 7:36/M
6 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 51 36 54 20:46 7:41/M
7 Joshua Shupe Belleville MI 671 35 58 20:58 7:46/M
8 Eric Hartmann Wyandotte MI 447 38 67 21:26 7:56/M
9 Jason McMahon Southgate MI 441 38 71 21:39 8:01/M
10 Shane Cralle Falls Church VA 655 39 77 22:04 8:10/M
11 David Stephenson Riverview MI 387 38 92 22:40 8:24/M
12 Anthony Kulaszewski Allen Park MI 360 36 124 24:29 9:04/M
13 Frank Boivin Fairfield OH 452 37 143 25:28 9:26/M
14 Steven Matthews Westland MI 74 36 158 25:47 9:33/M
15 Nathaniel Walsh Detroit MI 666 38 206 28:53 10:42/M
16 Jason Welch New Boston MI 343 37 253 31:37 11:43/M
17 Jake Budd Grosse Ile MI 585 38 283 34:20 12:43/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 488 36 22 18:54 7:00/M
2 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 468 36 46 20:32 7:36/M
3 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 325 38 80 22:15 8:14/M
4 Kristen Stempien Livonia MI 116 36 88 22:31 8:20/M
5 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 25 36 95 22:48 8:27/M
6 Jena Flanagan West Bloomfield MI 208 35 97 22:54 8:29/M
7 Melaura Cranford Farmington Hills M 207 39 100 23:10 8:35/M
8 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 252 36 117 24:05 8:55/M
9 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 309 38 118 24:05 8:55/M
10 Catherine Atherton New Boston MI 123 37 120 24:07 8:56/M
11 Kara Gentile Wyandotte MI 328 38 129 24:37 9:07/M
12 Lisa Taylor Wyandotte MI 4 36 131 24:41 9:09/M
13 Jennifer McKay Newport MI 35 38 147 25:30 9:27/M
14 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 538 37 149 25:37 9:29/M
15 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 11 35 190 27:19 10:07/M
16 Natalia Barna Ann Arbor MI 231 37 192 27:31 10:11/M
17 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 498 38 208 29:01 10:45/M
18 Julie Venier Monroe MI 591 37 213 29:16 10:50/M
19 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 590 36 214 29:17 10:51/M
20 Amy Kapala Grosse Ile MI 510 39 222 29:49 11:03/M
21 Rebecca Stephenson Riverview MI 206 36 224 29:51 11:03/M
22 Kay Tarpley Wyandotte MI 44 35 239 30:36 11:20/M
23 Jocelyn Reese Wyandotte MI 317 36 247 31:20 11:36/M
24 Kelly Kazmierski Wyandotte MI 496 38 255 31:54 11:49/M
25 Melissa Long Wyandotte MI 213 37 256 31:55 11:49/M
26 April Treece Wyandotte MI 132 35 259 32:00 11:51/M
27 Jennifer Kalinski Brownstown MI 8 37 271 32:51 12:10/M
28 Kristen Bilicki St Clair Shores MI 152 39 273 33:31 12:25/M
29 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 145 36 274 33:43 12:29/M
30 Nicole Ross Brownstown MI 278 38 285 34:33 12:48/M
31 Nicole McIntyre Wyandotte MI 239 36 286 34:39 12:50/M
32 Nicole Schreiber Taylor MI 232 37 320 38:07 14:07/M
33 Courtney Boivin Fairfield OH 451 36 326 39:38 14:41/M
34 Kiera Kaiser Brownstown MI 227 36 329 41:00 15:11/M
35 Jenny Beaver Taylor MI 262 39 339 44:27 16:28/M
36 Avin Bailey Woodhaven MI 274 36 346 45:59 17:02/M
37 Sara Johnson Dearborn MI 271 36 347 45:59 17:02/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 48 40 24 18:56 7:01/M
2 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 72 41 29 19:35 7:15/M
3 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 599 41 42 20:22 7:33/M
4 Garold Vallie Wyandotte MI 439 42 50 20:43 7:40/M
5 Daniel Cranford Farmington Hills M 389 41 59 21:04 7:48/M
6 Anthony Taylor Wyandotte MI 54 40 69 21:33 7:59/M
7 Bryan Ross Brownstown MI 407 40 106 23:22 8:39/M
8 Michael Morrison Rockwood MI 395 42 113 23:49 8:49/M
9 Patrick Hickey Wyandotte MI 657 44 122 24:23 9:02/M
10 Jeff Taylor Wyandotte MI 672 44 130 24:38 9:07/M
11 Anthony Mastrogiacomo Milford MI 68 44 141 25:25 9:25/M
12 Gary Jackson Taylor MI 357 42 200 28:01 10:23/M
13 Tony Kmiotek Flat Rock MI 563 43 229 30:20 11:14/M
14 Marcy Jerore Wyandotte MI 594 43 257 31:55 11:49/M
15 Mike Hiltz Sylvania OH 449 44 269 32:46 12:08/M
16 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 329 41 288 34:44 12:52/M
17 Matt Kapala Grosse Ile MI 558 40 313 37:38 13:56/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Long Dearborn MI 9 41 60 21:05 7:49/M
2 Dina Morrison Rockwood MI 214 43 112 23:48 8:49/M
3 Shelley Beline Wyandotte MI 640 41 140 25:10 9:19/M
4 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 638 44 163 26:04 9:39/M
5 Tricia Mastrogiacomo Wyandotte MI 522 40 170 26:27 9:48/M
6 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 163 40 187 27:09 10:03/M
7 Kimberly Cole Wyandotte MI 647 40 217 29:23 10:53/M
8 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 456 44 237 30:35 11:20/M
9 Catherine Clipper Lincoln Park MI 254 41 246 31:09 11:32/M
10 Melissa Hoffon Romulus MI 37 40 251 31:25 11:38/M
11 Amy Colligan Wyandotte MI 106 41 254 31:40 11:44/M
12 Linda Petty Brownstown MI 245 41 264 32:16 11:57/M
13 Jill McMahon Wyandotte MI 312 41 336 41:29 15:22/M
14 Catherine Marek New Boston MI 112 41 351 47:31 17:36/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Bozenski Allen Park MI 384 49 16 18:24 6:49/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 559 47 23 18:54 7:00/M
3 Brian Goocher Riverview MI 397 49 27 19:13 7:07/M
4 Robert Horn Wyandotte MI 396 46 44 20:28 7:35/M
5 Jon Dietz Birmingham MI 82 45 65 21:24 7:56/M
6 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 62 48 78 22:10 8:13/M
7 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 61 46 85 22:29 8:20/M
8 Curtis Paul Detroit MI 444 45 87 22:30 8:20/M
9 David Allie Brownstown MI 473 45 91 22:39 8:23/M
10 Jim Weekley Farmington Hills M 64 47 115 24:02 8:54/M
11 Michael Broadwell Waterford MI 438 46 184 26:59 10:00/M
12 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 570 48 207 28:58 10:44/M
13 Charles Jerore Wyandotte MI 596 45 219 29:27 10:54/M
14 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 414 45 232 30:21 11:14/M
15 Scott Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 354 46 328 39:48 14:44/M
16 Patrick Mastrogiacomo Wyandotte MI 573 45 337 44:20 16:25/M
17 Joseph Boggis Brownstown MI 642 49 341 44:43 16:34/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeri Schneider Ann Arbor MI 499 47 90 22:31 8:20/M
2 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 524 48 93 22:44 8:25/M
3 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 484 47 108 23:33 8:43/M
4 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 462 47 127 24:33 9:06/M
5 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 143 46 146 25:29 9:26/M
6 Cindy Towe Trenton MI 509 48 155 25:40 9:30/M
7 Chris Chapman Dearborn MI 104 46 156 25:42 9:31/M
8 Beth Byrd Wyandotte MI 248 45 168 26:24 9:47/M
9 Denise Wood New Boston MI 23 45 204 28:41 10:37/M
10 Margaret Glidden Southgate MI 592 48 210 29:08 10:47/M
11 Pam Liccardello Chesterfield MI 26 48 215 29:20 10:52/M
12 Lori Harrison Wyandotte MI 529 48 230 30:20 11:14/M
13 Kimberly White Livonia MI 117 46 266 32:19 11:58/M
14 Kim Gazel Lincoln Park MI 653 46 280 34:00 12:36/M
15 Jackie Stout Woodhaven MI 298 48 290 34:58 12:57/M
16 Nina Parratta Trenton MI 294 45 323 39:19 14:34/M
17 Gina Carroll Lincoln Park MI 290 49 325 39:21 14:34/M
18 Teresa Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 134 45 327 39:48 14:44/M
19 Kelly Fabe South Rockwood MI 277 46 332 41:06 15:13/M
20 Colleen Buscemi Wyandotte MI 272 45 348 46:00 17:02/M
21 Kelly Morse Dearborn MI 119 46 361 51:02 18:54/M
22 Denise Dicks Wyandotte MI 153 47 362 51:16 18:59/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 478 54 15 18:22 6:48/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 418 52 26 19:09 7:06/M
3 Gary Maveal Southgate MI 566 52 68 21:30 7:58/M
4 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 78 51 102 23:17 8:37/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 83 51 116 24:05 8:55/M
6 David Losek Brownstown MI 359 50 144 25:28 9:26/M
7 James Litner Allen Park MI 597 52 152 25:39 9:30/M
8 Rob Wolsek Trenton MI 350 51 197 27:51 10:19/M
9 Jim Kuehn Trenton MI 349 51 198 27:51 10:19/M
10 Stephen Florkowski New Boston MI 421 53 201 28:15 10:28/M
11 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 60 54 233 30:22 11:15/M
12 Walter White Grosse Ile MI 351 50 244 30:54 11:27/M
13 William Dicks Wyandotte MI 365 50 276 33:45 12:30/M
14 Bob Doppel Berkley MI 341 53 279 33:59 12:35/M
15 Pete Mulopulos Toledo OH 567 52 307 36:48 13:38/M
16 George Beaver Taylor MI 415 53 338 44:26 16:27/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 115 52 53 20:45 7:41/M
2 Jennifer Coombs Lincoln Park MI 457 51 63 21:21 7:54/M
3 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 667 52 94 22:45 8:26/M
4 Theresa Onica Novi MI 7 51 139 25:06 9:18/M
5 Carol Snow Farmington Hills M 138 52 182 26:55 9:58/M
6 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 137 53 189 27:16 10:06/M
7 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 24 54 209 29:05 10:46/M
8 Sharon Helper Grosse Ile MI 291 50 211 29:09 10:48/M
9 Mary Karacson Dundee MI 171 53 212 29:13 10:49/M
10 Sherri Gowan Lincoln Park MI 97 51 252 31:28 11:39/M
11 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 288 53 293 35:15 13:03/M
12 Lori Curtis Lapeer MI 526 52 302 36:01 13:20/M
13 Sue Murt Toledo OH 516 54 308 36:49 13:38/M
14 Sabrina Orzech Trenton MI 293 50 322 39:18 14:33/M
15 Cheryl Dostert Carleton MI 310 53 331 41:05 15:13/M
16 Mary Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 487 52 343 44:49 16:36/M
17 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 126 54 349 46:41 17:17/M
18 Simone Coyne Lincoln Park MI 147 51 358 49:06 18:11/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 571 55 11 18:01 6:40/M
2 Chris Harris Wyandotte MI 77 55 49 20:40 7:39/M
3 Rick McClain Trenton MI 437 58 51 20:45 7:41/M
4 John Brettschneider Riverview MI 393 55 75 22:02 8:10/M
5 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 427 55 84 22:23 8:17/M
6 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 69 56 96 22:52 8:28/M
7 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 85 56 101 23:12 8:36/M
8 Ray Kowalinski Toledo OH 453 58 169 26:24 9:47/M
9 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 589 57 220 29:41 11:00/M
10 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 471 55 236 30:33 11:19/M
11 Michael Purcell Riverview MI 380 57 352 48:12 17:51/M
12 James Heraty Lincoln Park MI 345 57 367 53:45 19:54/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 45 57 73 21:50 8:05/M
2 Lynn Donato Macomb MI 12 56 221 29:47 11:02/M
3 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 202 56 258 31:59 11:51/M
4 Lisa Barbour Grosse Ile MI 292 55 334 41:18 15:18/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 434 61 30 19:39 7:17/M
2 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 454 60 56 20:53 7:44/M
3 Robert Jarosz Wyandotte MI 436 61 142 25:27 9:26/M
4 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 49 61 162 25:55 9:36/M
5 Alan Sparks Dearborn MI 560 60 164 26:06 9:40/M
6 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 79 61 174 26:33 9:50/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 323 64 148 25:36 9:29/M
2 Tricia Loeber Taylor MI 182 60 186 27:03 10:01/M
3 Ann Franas Dearborn MI 536 63 227 29:56 11:05/M
4 Barbara Torango Westland MI 21 60 317 37:56 14:03/M
5 Kathy Adair Charlotte MI 125 61 318 37:56 14:03/M
6 Lin Oswald Wyandotte MI 542 63 357 48:40 18:01/M
7 Dorothy Wood Wyandotte MI 89 63 359 49:12 18:13/M
8 Alic Stanko Wyandotte MI 528 61 366 53:20 19:45/M
9 Patricia Schuman Allen Park MI 515 64 371 54:28 20:10/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 561 67 55 20:49 7:43/M
2 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 379 66 61 21:15 7:52/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 574 66 194 27:39 10:14/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 639 66 306 36:30 13:31/M
5 Robert Olszewski Trenton MI 553 67 354 48:24 17:56/M
6 Paul Ross Woodhaven MI 339 68 364 52:28 19:26/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 485 67 166 26:21 9:46/M
2 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 514 65 185 27:03 10:01/M
3 Jane Rich Williamston MI 297 66 248 31:21 11:37/M
4 Karen Welsch Rockwood MI 466 67 267 32:28 12:01/M
5 Kathie Hammett Wyandotte MI 541 69 340 44:31 16:29/M
6 Carol Olszewski Trenton MI 494 67 355 48:25 17:56/M
7 Diane Kukla Livonia MI 118 65 363 51:43 19:09/M
8 Linda Heraty Lincoln Park MI 122 66 370 54:11 20:04/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bud Oswald Wyandotte MI 583 72 356 48:40 18:01/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Hopgood Taylor MI 537 72 241 30:42 11:22/M
2 Kathleen Boggis Brownstown MI 645 70 342 44:49 16:36/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Rich Williamston MI 430 76 249 31:24 11:38/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loraine Purcell Wyandotte MI 512 76 353 48:13 17:51/M