<< Go Back

Blitzen the Dotte 10k
Date: Nov. 17, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Blitzen the Dotte 5K Run/Walk
10k Run
Age Group Results
November 17, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 495 38 18 44:56 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel-Jay Martin Trenton MI 464 15 1 37:15 6:00/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 437 42 53 52:11 8:25/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 524 49 3 39:39 6:24/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kati Sandum New Boston MI 529 14 19 45:07 7:17/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Maitland Dearborn Height MI 533 14 7 42:04 6:47/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasmine Parker Carleton MI 479 18 40 49:06 7:55/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 474 15 2 37:32 6:03/M
2 Benjamin Urbanowski Brownstown MI 516 19 11 43:01 6:56/M
3 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 421 15 13 43:46 7:04/M
4 Josh Simmons Wyandotte MI 569 18 14 43:54 7:05/M
5 Anthony Delgreco Dearborn Heights M 588 16 30 48:02 7:45/M
6 Mazen Hijazi Dearborn Heights M 589 15 77 55:34 8:58/M
7 Austen Ayers Wyandotte MI 417 15 96 1:00:02 9:41/M
8 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 448 17 122 1:07:12 10:50/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 441 20 37 48:53 7:53/M
2 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 475 23 44 49:28 7:59/M
3 Rachel Battjes Detroit MI 419 24 65 54:06 8:44/M
4 Patricia Baker Carleton MI 418 24 73 55:33 8:58/M
5 Alecia Green Carleton MI 444 22 74 55:33 8:58/M
6 Rebecca Dudus Wyandotte MI 440 21 98 1:00:18 9:44/M
7 Nickey Labadie Trenton MI 456 22 107 1:02:10 10:02/M
8 Brittany McAaghey Wyandotte MI 570 23 112 1:04:06 10:20/M
9 Katy Traylor Ypsilanti MI 584 24 127 1:21:59 13:13/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Pearson Warren MI 480 24 36 48:52 7:53/M
2 Richard Williams Sterling Height MI 522 23 60 52:58 8:33/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Hatch Wyandotte MI 446 28 35 48:47 7:52/M
2 Katie Muliett Redford MI 473 28 38 48:53 7:53/M
3 Katie Knapp Plymouth MI 453 25 48 51:11 8:15/M
4 Allison Simms Allen Park MI 499 26 66 54:12 8:45/M
5 Stacey Bem Wyandotte MI 420 25 70 55:07 8:53/M
6 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 98 28 72 55:26 8:56/M
7 Nicole Cholette Southgate MI 429 27 75 55:34 8:58/M
8 Christina Deangelis Center Line MI 528 26 82 56:17 9:05/M
9 Gabrielle Popp Wyandotte MI 486 27 83 56:27 9:06/M
10 Chelsey Visser Hudsonville MI 518 25 84 56:37 9:08/M
11 Liz Trudeau Detroit MI 514 25 85 56:37 9:08/M
12 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 526 26 92 59:26 9:35/M
13 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 491 28 115 1:04:53 10:28/M
14 Kathleen Wargo Westland MI 519 29 118 1:05:44 10:36/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Pontius Sterling Height MI 485 26 16 44:26 7:10/M
2 Chris Gawel Woodhaven MI 602 29 20 45:18 7:18/M
3 Ryan Krichiver Wyandotte MI 571 25 113 1:04:29 10:24/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 470 34 45 49:47 8:02/M
2 Kim Edwards Wyandotte MI 110 33 49 51:47 8:21/M
3 Rose Shuryan Lincoln Park MI 497 34 50 51:52 8:22/M
4 Jennifer McFarlane Woodhaven MI 467 31 61 53:45 8:40/M
5 Jessica Bunjik Canton MI 426 33 86 58:08 9:23/M
6 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 531 33 95 59:51 9:39/M
7 Lanessia Bryant Detroit MI 424 34 110 1:03:05 10:10/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Brown Dearborn MI 423 31 10 42:44 6:54/M
2 Dave Lustig Wyandotte MI 460 34 12 43:05 6:57/M
3 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 608 34 27 47:00 7:35/M
4 Patrick McLenaghan Allen Park MI 468 34 42 49:15 7:57/M
5 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 445 34 47 50:49 8:12/M
6 David McFarlane Woodhaven MI 466 32 87 58:30 9:26/M
7 Greg Smith Dearborb MI 504 33 93 59:40 9:37/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 530 36 34 48:20 7:48/M
2 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 490 37 52 52:09 8:25/M
3 Kelly Dehn Bloomfield Hill MI 439 36 76 55:34 8:58/M
4 Dana Stone Oxford MI 505 37 78 55:34 8:58/M
5 Jayne Koby Gibraltar MI 454 35 81 56:16 9:05/M
6 Evelyn Tertel Carleton MI 510 39 89 58:44 9:28/M
7 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 581 36 91 59:13 9:33/M
8 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 462 35 99 1:00:39 9:47/M
9 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 457 36 106 1:02:10 10:02/M
10 Michelle Monroe Dexter MI 527 39 120 1:06:11 10:40/M
11 Amy Colligan Redford MI 432 39 121 1:06:42 10:45/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 422 38 15 44:17 7:09/M
2 Scotty Czopek Grosse Ile MI 436 39 24 46:13 7:27/M
3 Dave Kaynor Mt. Clemens MI 450 37 41 49:06 7:55/M
4 Ksawery Swiecki Hamtramck MI 506 36 43 49:25 7:58/M
5 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 511 39 111 1:03:38 10:16/M
6 Jason Welch New Boston MI 520 35 123 1:08:44 11:05/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 492 41 68 54:41 8:49/M
2 Mary Cruz Brownstown MI 435 44 101 1:00:50 9:49/M
3 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 494 41 105 1:01:51 9:59/M
4 Kimberly White Livonia MI 521 44 116 1:05:07 10:30/M
5 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 560 42 117 1:05:09 10:30/M
6 Caryn Kelly Fenton MI 451 44 124 1:08:56 11:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 613 41 8 42:05 6:47/M
2 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 489 40 22 45:48 7:23/M
3 Angelito Tejada Ypsilanti MI 509 44 23 45:48 7:23/M
4 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 455 44 31 48:03 7:45/M
5 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 449 42 32 48:07 7:46/M
6 Tom Sandum New Boston MI 599 42 33 48:17 7:47/M
7 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 503 44 54 52:11 8:25/M
8 Michael Morrrison Brownstown MI 472 40 56 52:29 8:28/M
9 Tom Roberts Wyandotte MI 493 43 59 52:53 8:32/M
10 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 431 42 62 53:46 8:40/M
11 Edward Sliwka Brownstown MI 501 41 63 53:50 8:41/M
12 David Parker Lincoln Park MI 478 41 69 54:51 8:51/M
13 St. John Jeffrey Ellensburg WA 568 40 88 58:37 9:27/M
14 Jeff Kleist Warren MI 452 40 126 1:20:20 12:57/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Caldwell Brownstown MI 428 47 64 53:55 8:42/M
2 Cindy Towe Trenton MI 512 45 71 55:13 8:54/M
3 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 513 48 79 56:11 9:04/M
4 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 447 45 80 56:11 9:04/M
5 Dynell Potas Grosse Ile MI 487 45 94 59:51 9:39/M
6 Elizabeth Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 483 48 97 1:00:03 9:41/M
7 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 532 47 100 1:00:50 9:49/M
8 Annette David Trenton MI 438 46 103 1:01:18 9:53/M
9 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 481 45 104 1:01:33 9:56/M
10 Helen Taylor Allen Park MI 508 45 125 1:16:11 12:17/M
11 Pamela Zaborowski Westland MI 585 46 128 1:21:59 13:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 597 46 5 40:14 6:29/M
2 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 534 49 25 46:14 7:27/M
3 John Martin Trenton MI 463 47 26 46:29 7:30/M
4 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 443 48 46 50:42 8:11/M
5 James Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 484 48 51 51:53 8:22/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Youngblood Wyandotte MI 525 50 67 54:27 8:47/M
2 Valerie Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 471 51 108 1:02:21 10:03/M
3 Kathy Shaffer Canton MI 496 51 109 1:02:34 10:05/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 596 54 4 39:45 6:25/M
2 Joseph Raj Brownstown MI 488 51 6 41:55 6:46/M
3 Eric Guenther Northville MI 582 50 9 42:09 6:48/M
4 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 476 52 28 47:29 7:40/M
5 Stephen Burgess Grosse Ile MI 427 52 29 47:30 7:40/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 517 53 57 52:35 8:29/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 502 58 114 1:04:44 10:26/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 586 56 39 48:54 7:53/M
2 Greg Turco Southgate MI 515 55 55 52:16 8:26/M
3 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 433 59 90 59:08 9:32/M
4 Wayne Ferris Jr. Dearborn Height MI 442 57 102 1:01:17 9:53/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 465 60 17 44:34 7:11/M
2 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 430 64 21 45:37 7:21/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 500 60 58 52:38 8:29/M
4 Jim Gilbert Trenton MI 607 63 119 1:06:00 10:39/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------