<< Go Back

Bear River Crawl
Date: Jul. 18, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Bear River Crawl

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 18, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Harrington Petoskey MI 170 50 1 19:09 6:11/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennelle Roberts Boyne Falls MI 115 18 6 23:05 7:27/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Kirsch Carp Lake MI 78 0 117 51:27 16:36/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Haas Owosso MI 43 15 3 20:49 6:43/M
2 Ryan Cote Lake Stevens WA 23 13 5 22:38 7:18/M
3 Oliver Klemmer Lancaster PA 80 13 9 24:46 7:59/M
4 Ian Cote Lake Stevens WA 22 11 13 25:43 8:18/M
5 Danny Sysko Petoskey MI 131 14 20 26:08 8:26/M
6 Dana Cole Petoskey MI 179 11 22 26:15 8:28/M
7 Michael Ewing Petoskey MI 33 12 34 31:05 10:02/M
8 Ezekial Hardy Charlotte MI 51 11 39 31:26 10:08/M
9 Nick Caplea 160 7 62 37:44 12:10/M
10 Reece Horton Petoskey MI 63 10 67 38:51 12:32/M
11 Branson Hardy Charlotte MI 47 6 73 39:49 12:51/M
12 Brandon Buckmaster Fife Lake MI 8 14 125 56:24 18:12/M
13 Dj Hardy Petoskey MI 49 6 132 1:05:39 21:11/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Nuechterlein Markham ON 103 15 8 24:09 7:47/M
2 Lauren Cole Petoskey MI 177 9 36 31:15 10:05/M
3 Grace Alexandrowski Northville MI 161 13 38 31:26 10:08/M
4 Alison Birkhofer Gaylord MI 4 15 44 32:35 10:31/M
5 Ella Caplea 163 9 55 34:14 11:03/M
6 Gracie Ewing Petoskey MI 32 9 57 37:01 11:56/M
7 Taylie Hardy Charlotte MI 56 15 71 39:48 12:50/M
8 Zoe Hardy Petoskey MI 57 9 72 39:49 12:51/M
9 Melody Hardy Charlotte MI 54 9 93 46:07 14:53/M
10 Cheyenne Reid Fife Lake MI 112 13 126 56:25 18:12/M
11 Anela Coric Petoskey MI 18 12 127 1:01:51 19:57/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Pall Petoskey MI 105 16 2 19:28 6:17/M
2 Timothy Sysko Petoskey MI 137 19 7 23:20 7:32/M
3 Jacob Hardy Charlotte MI 52 16 25 26:56 8:41/M
4 Colton Martin Petoskey MI 94 17 26 27:08 8:45/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Davis Boyne City MI 25 17 63 37:49 12:12/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Smith Midland MI 126 21 10 24:49 8:00/M
2 Coburn Hoffman La Porte IN 59 21 17 26:01 8:24/M
3 Chris Smith Midland MI 125 21 40 31:50 10:16/M
4 Matt Smith Midland MI 128 21 41 31:52 10:17/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tori Pagnani Rochester MI 104 22 48 32:57 10:38/M
2 Jennifer Kretz Saginaw MI 81 22 49 32:57 10:38/M
3 Sofia Fabiano Walloon Lake MI 34 21 50 32:58 10:38/M
4 Jessica Muha Petoskey MI 102 24 115 51:05 16:29/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Kennedy Petoskey MI 75 27 56 35:29 11:27/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Walt Brighton MI 145 25 43 32:32 10:30/M
2 Maria Scheele Cheboygan MI 119 25 53 33:38 10:51/M
3 Jessica Silveus Wyoming MI 123 29 58 37:07 11:58/M
4 Shauna Irish Petoskey MI 67 29 121 54:12 17:29/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric Chaltry Marinette WI 13 33 4 21:56 7:05/M
2 John Palk Petoskey MI 183 34 19 26:05 8:25/M
3 Andrew MacGregor Petoskey MI 88 33 23 26:23 8:31/M
4 Dustin Hardy Petoskey MI 50 34 133 1:06:27 21:26/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Purdy Charlevoix MI 107 34 12 25:36 8:15/M
2 Jessica Sysko Traverse City MI 134 30 21 26:13 8:27/M
3 Karyn Eagle Petoskey MI 30 33 24 26:38 8:35/M
4 Rachel Loe Petoskey MI 87 34 32 29:58 9:40/M
5 Katie MacGregor Petoskey MI 89 32 33 30:37 9:53/M
6 Missy Tarvudd Petoskey MI 138 33 35 31:09 10:03/M
7 Jessica Krzeminski Brighton MI 82 34 51 33:27 10:47/M
8 Jenny Palk Petoskey MI 184 34 61 37:39 12:09/M
9 Elizabeth Fairbanks Harbor Springs MI 173 34 87 42:47 13:48/M
10 Melissa Troup Harbor Springs MI 139 31 102 48:24 15:37/M
11 Jane Sturgell Petoskey MI 157 34 106 50:10 16:11/M
12 Danette Cool Petoskey MI 17 34 107 50:29 16:17/M
13 Rachel Reid Alanson MI 114 32 109 50:43 16:22/M
14 Nicole Lattaie Petoskey MI 84 34 116 51:27 16:36/M
15 Valerie Howard Alanson MI 65 31 122 54:12 17:29/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Hardy Charlotte MI 55 36 28 29:13 9:25/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Washington Petoskey MI 148 38 29 29:36 9:33/M
2 Molly Hoggard Harbor Springs MI 172 37 42 32:03 10:20/M
3 Deanne Miller Waterville OH 155 37 47 32:50 10:35/M
4 Andrea Caplea 162 38 64 37:49 12:12/M
5 Kelly Richey Walloon Lake MI 158 39 65 38:44 12:30/M
6 Leslie Horton Petoskey MI 62 38 66 38:50 12:32/M
7 Mandi Garber Harbor Springs MI 38 39 76 40:06 12:56/M
8 Natalie Cantrell Walloon MI 11 36 112 50:46 16:23/M
9 Jill Hardy Petoskey MI 53 35 134 1:06:27 21:26/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Smith Charlevoix MI 127 42 11 25:31 8:14/M
2 Thomas Cole Petoskey MI 180 43 37 31:18 10:06/M
3 Herbert Pines Petoskey MI 169 41 45 32:35 10:31/M
4 Pablo Barrera Cruz Petoskey MI 3 40 128 1:01:52 19:57/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Johnson Estero FL 156 43 18 26:03 8:24/M
2 Heather Smith Petoskey MI 185 40 59 37:14 12:01/M
3 Amanda Cote Lake Stevens WA 20 41 74 39:53 12:52/M
4 Victoria Davis Boyne City MI 27 40 81 41:18 13:19/M
5 Anne Rowe Petoskey MI 117 41 82 41:23 13:21/M
6 Angela Hardy Charlotte MI 46 44 92 45:45 14:45/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Davis Petoskey MI 26 48 46 32:47 10:35/M
2 Chris Cote Lake Stevens WA 21 46 83 41:24 13:21/M
3 Rik Rambo Harbor Springs MI 111 49 94 46:33 15:01/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Vollmer Charlevoix MI 144 47 14 25:50 8:20/M
2 Gretchen Case Fedus Petoskey MI 12 48 31 29:41 9:35/M
3 Marty Whitcomb Petoskey MI 150 46 52 33:31 10:49/M
4 Monica Wendt Levering MI 149 46 54 33:38 10:51/M
5 Chris Rambo Harbor Springs MI 109 49 96 46:35 15:02/M
6 Melissa Puzio Harbor Springs MI 108 45 97 46:36 15:02/M
7 Cherri Buckmaster Fife Lake MI 9 47 108 50:43 16:22/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Cosgrove Maplewood NJ 19 50 80 41:17 13:19/M
2 Glen Azzoli Maplewood NJ 2 53 88 43:37 14:04/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Maus Fort Lauderdale FL 182 51 30 29:39 9:34/M
2 Ann Holland Boyne City MI 159 50 68 38:55 12:33/M
3 Robin Devito Saint Petersburg F 29 53 75 40:06 12:56/M
4 Cassie Smith Midland MI 124 50 91 44:54 14:29/M
5 Mary Johnson Boyne City MI 69 54 95 46:34 15:01/M
6 Bonnie Zowada Boyne Falls MI 154 54 110 50:44 16:22/M
7 Julie Chapman Petoskey MI 15 53 131 1:05:13 21:02/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Hansen N. Ridgeville OH 166 55 15 25:52 8:21/M
2 James Haas Owosso MI 44 56 16 25:56 8:22/M
3 John Morse Lake Ann MI 98 57 84 42:00 13:33/M
4 Dan Muha Petoskey MI 100 58 114 51:00 16:27/M
5 Daniel Wandrie Petoskey MI 146 55 123 55:26 17:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 95 57 60 37:32 12:06/M
2 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 164 57 69 39:14 12:39/M
3 Cat Ecker Petoskey MI 186 55 70 39:33 12:45/M
4 Tammie Green Pellston MI 42 57 85 42:35 13:44/M
5 Tanya Shurpleff Pellston MI 122 56 86 42:40 13:46/M
6 Anne Laforest Petoskey MI 83 59 90 44:52 14:28/M
7 Diane Hostetler Harbor Springs MI 64 55 103 48:33 15:40/M
8 Kathy Kinner Harbor Springs MI 77 56 104 48:39 15:42/M
9 Ruthann Morse Lake Ann MI 99 56 105 50:02 16:08/M
10 Pennie Reid Alanson MI 113 58 111 50:45 16:22/M
11 Deb Cantrell Alanson MI 10 58 113 50:47 16:23/M
12 Denise Muha Petoskey MI 101 59 118 51:33 16:38/M
13 Manette Dejonge Petoskey MI 28 59 120 52:43 17:00/M
14 Darlene Wandrie Petoskey MI 147 57 124 55:39 17:57/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Breuker Grand Rapids MI 171 64 77 40:29 13:04/M
2 Pat Bowen Traverse City MI 6 60 79 41:12 13:17/M
3 Sally Hunt Petoskey MI 66 60 89 44:52 14:28/M
4 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe MI 106 61 98 47:07 15:12/M
5 Patti Turner Atlanta GA 140 62 99 47:13 15:14/M
6 Betsy Garber Petoskey MI 37 61 119 52:35 16:58/M
7 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe MI 58 62 129 1:04:50 20:55/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Dansdill Sault Sainte Marie 24 67 27 27:13 8:47/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Abdullah Saint Clair Shores 1 67 78 40:46 13:09/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kean Grosse Pointe MI 71 70 130 1:04:53 20:56/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Zadnik Ormond Beach FL 153 74 100 47:14 15:14/M
2 Elena Keller Lansing MI 74 71 101 47:23 15:17/M