<< Go Back

Bear River Crawl 5k
Date: Jul. 21, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Bear River Crawl 5k
Age Group Results
July 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Coughlin Tipp City OH 18 17 14 20:12.7 6:31/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Hensley Petoskey MI 46 17 1 16:15.7 5:15/M

Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Nuechterlein Markham ONT 72 12 15 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 Claire Pioch Newport MI 77 15 23 21:23.8 6:54/M
3 Emma Decker Petoskey MI 20 10 25 21:36.6 6:58/M
4 Kayla Decker Petoskey MI 23 10 45 23:55.3 7:43/M
5 Meg Wilson Petoskey MI 166 14 69 26:49.8 8:39/M
6 Addison Hensley Petoskey MI 43 9 72 26:54.2 8:41/M
7 Maryssa Smoker Alma MI 89 12 74 26:58.3 8:42/M
8 Mikayla Whitcomb Petoskey MI 214 15 103 37:28.0 12:05/M
9 Faith Murray Charlevoix MI 69 8 122 45:07.0 14:33/M
10 Drew Heinz Harbor Springs MI 42 8 138 59:49.0 19:18/M
11 Alex Larson Scottville MI 56 12 140 1:04:48.8 20:54/M
12 Jacy Larson Scottville MI 57 13 141 1:06:02.5 21:18/M

Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Varslembrouck Petoskey MI 217 15 2 16:18.4 5:15/M
2 Gabe Hawley East Jordon MI 37 15 3 16:21.7 5:16/M
3 Matt Beaudin Saginaw MI 8 14 6 16:55.9 5:27/M
4 Alex Stratton Livonia MI 164 13 22 21:23.0 6:54/M
5 Eli Haas Boyne City MI 198 12 35 23:15.6 7:30/M
6 Ethan Decker Petoskey MI 21 8 41 23:35.1 7:36/M
7 Nathanael Tymes East Jordan MI 226 9 83 28:56.4 9:20/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naomi Carlisle Petoskey MI 16 19 34 23:08.9 7:28/M
2 Anna Slack Harbor Springs MI 84 16 37 23:18.7 7:31/M
3 Maranda Althaver Erlanger KY 4 16 61 25:40.4 8:17/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Menkhaus Edgewood KY 66 18 5 16:49.2 5:25/M
2 Cameron Shock Petoskey MI 82 17 9 19:01.0 6:08/M
3 Austin Althaver Erlanger KY 2 16 11 19:06.8 6:10/M
4 Mark Ilenich Petoskey MI 157 16 21 21:17.2 6:52/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy Wendt Marine On Saint Cro 235 23 18 21:06.4 6:48/M
2 Kayla Pflug Alanson MI 76 24 54 24:29.8 7:54/M
3 Kayla Heilner Brighton MI 208 24 66 26:02.2 8:24/M
4 Lyndsey Hodnett St Helen MI 47 22 84 29:01.4 9:22/M
5 Mel Killian Petoskey MI 53 22 96 36:32.9 11:47/M
6 Jessica Muha 243 21 134 54:18.5 17:31/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel George Boston MA 231 24 4 16:40.4 5:23/M
2 Karl Paul Gaylord MI 181 21 13 20:05.7 6:29/M
3 Alex Maier Petoskey MI 61 22 95 36:32.8 11:47/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eva George Jaffrey NH 230 26 27 21:49.7 7:02/M
2 Sarah Brynaert Harbor Springs MI 13 25 43 23:46.2 7:40/M
3 Shauna Shipman Davison MI 203 26 65 26:01.4 8:24/M
4 Karin Hagstrom Portland OR 223 27 81 28:42.8 9:15/M
5 Kacie Neill Petoskey MI 238 26 89 30:13.6 9:45/M
6 Betony Furgeson Petoskey MI 31 27 90 30:14.1 9:45/M
7 Jessica Parsh Grosse Pointe MI 239 25 92 30:33.8 9:51/M
8 Jenny Smercina Petoskey MI 86 27 118 42:20.5 13:39/M
9 Janice Schwartzfisher Charlevoix MI 80 29 124 46:53.7 15:07/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aron Snacker Petoskey MI 90 28 10 19:06.7 6:10/M
2 Brock Barnett Grayling MI 7 27 30 22:26.5 7:14/M
3 Adam Willson Petoskey MI 97 29 38 23:19.5 7:31/M
4 Mike Smercina Petoskey MI 87 27 56 24:43.3 7:58/M
5 Michael Hodnett St. Helen MI 48 28 59 25:00.6 8:04/M
6 Mitch McLellan Petoskey MI 188 26 68 26:27.9 8:32/M
7 Keith Braddock Petoskey MI 11 27 91 30:17.6 9:46/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Hagstrom Saint Paul MN 227 30 17 21:06.1 6:48/M
2 Erika Kleemann Alanson MI 55 34 40 23:21.8 7:32/M
3 Trisha Young Central Lake MI 146 32 47 23:59.1 7:44/M
4 Megan Hayes Petoskey MI 40 31 77 27:02.8 8:43/M
5 Daraka Hudecek Sault Ste Marie MI 156 31 98 36:39.7 11:49/M
6 Gwendolyn Frashier Petoskey MI 152 31 104 37:33.8 12:07/M
7 Dareth Gilmore Johnston OH 34 34 110 39:57.5 12:53/M
8 Katie Beckman Bay City MI 9 31 116 40:37.7 13:06/M
9 Jill Hardy Petoskey MI 153 33 149 1:07:18.1 21:43/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Huband Harbor Springs MI 252 30 31 22:53.2 7:23/M
2 Bassam Ammar Dearborn MI 101 33 76 27:00.5 8:43/M
3 Adam Murray Charlevoix MI 68 33 125 46:53.9 15:07/M
4 Lee Henderson Fruitport MI 246 30 126 47:07.3 15:12/M
5 Dustin Hardy Petoskey MI 35 31 148 1:07:16.5 21:42/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Johnson Estero FL 49 37 26 21:45.2 7:01/M
2 Patty Beson-Montoya Bay City MI 147 36 48 24:01.9 7:45/M
3 Heather Smith Petoskey MI 155 37 62 25:45.2 8:18/M
4 Heather Miller Petoskey MI 162 38 63 25:47.7 8:19/M
5 Leslie Jones-Doherty Philadelphia PA 50 38 80 28:37.3 9:14/M
6 Holly Tymes East Jordan MI 225 39 85 29:02.6 9:22/M
7 Valerie McBain Charlevoix MI 63 37 101 37:16.1 12:01/M
8 Danielle Hensley Petoskey MI 44 39 109 39:53.7 12:52/M
9 Robin Ingalls Petoskey MI 218 39 127 47:42.2 15:23/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herbert Pines Petoskey MI 237 38 42 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Benjamin Barker Huntington IN 5 35 71 26:53.2 8:40/M
3 Josh Workman Gaylord MI 98 39 115 40:34.3 13:05/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Slack Harbor Springs MI 85 43 19 21:13.3 6:51/M
2 Jill Decker Petoskey MI 22 40 46 23:56.8 7:43/M
3 Julie Cabana Boyne Falls MI 14 41 51 24:24.7 7:52/M
4 Mary Van Haaften Ada MI 253 44 52 24:27.7 7:53/M
5 Jenny Gauthier Petoskey MI 33 42 94 30:52.4 9:57/M
6 Kim Kelly Petoskey MI 52 41 106 38:06.3 12:17/M
7 Jennifer Cleary Petoskey MI 219 40 128 47:42.3 15:23/M
8 Joelle Wilcox Petoskey MI 96 42 129 47:42.7 15:23/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Tymes East Jordan MI 224 40 8 18:59.8 6:07/M
2 Todd Decker Petoskey MI 24 41 20 21:15.0 6:51/M
3 Ken Schultz Royal Oak MI 255 41 79 28:21.6 9:09/M
4 Larry Hensley Petoskey MI 45 40 87 30:10.6 9:44/M
5 Jeff Jones Sunland CA 249 40 117 41:47.2 13:29/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Wineman Petoskey MI 233 48 58 25:00.3 8:04/M
2 Gretchen Case Fedus Petoskey MI 17 45 64 25:55.8 8:22/M
3 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 165 46 78 27:32.1 8:53/M
4 Linda Bratto Clarkston MI 12 47 97 36:34.3 11:48/M
5 Debbie Verbrugge Alto MI 200 48 102 37:27.5 12:05/M
6 Beth Lewis Gaylord MI 59 48 114 40:34.1 13:05/M
7 Teresa Eaton Petoskey MI 26 49 131 54:06.9 17:27/M
8 Debbie Elzinga East Jordan MI 245 47 150 1:10:34.6 22:46/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 38 48 7 17:00.8 5:29/M
2 Robert Wineman Petoskey MI 232 47 12 20:01.9 6:27/M
3 Greg Althaver Erlanger KY 3 48 53 24:28.9 7:54/M
4 Keith Patterson Selma TX 75 48 82 28:53.3 9:19/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juli Hagstrom Marine On Saint Cro 234 54 67 26:17.6 8:29/M
2 Rhonda Fink Petoskey MI 221 52 73 26:58.1 8:42/M
3 Cindy Hayes Petoskey MI 39 50 75 27:00.4 8:43/M
4 Mary Seger Gaylord MI 81 52 88 30:13.5 9:45/M
5 Colleen Wright Petoskey MI 99 50 93 30:43.3 9:55/M
6 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores M 62 54 107 39:13.2 12:39/M
7 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 241 54 112 40:27.6 13:03/M
8 Robin Richards Boyne Falls MI 78 52 130 54:05.8 17:27/M
9 Lynn Robinson Alanson MI 247 54 137 56:40.3 18:17/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Payne Eaton Rapids MI 192 53 16 20:23.4 6:35/M
2 John Fiedorek Charlevoix MI 28 50 32 23:05.4 7:27/M
3 James Haas Boyne City MI 197 54 39 23:19.7 7:31/M
4 Edward Verbrugge Alto MI 201 54 50 24:22.8 7:52/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 74 58 108 39:15.9 12:40/M
2 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 154 59 113 40:30.8 13:04/M
3 Manette Dejonge Petoskey MI 25 56 119 43:09.2 13:55/M
4 Patti Hausler Boyne Falls MI 36 55 120 43:09.5 13:55/M
5 Connie Smith Petoskey MI 88 59 123 45:21.8 14:38/M
6 Denise Muha Petoskey MI 67 56 133 54:15.2 17:30/M
7 Pat Bowen Traverse City MI 10 57 135 54:44.2 17:39/M
8 Terri Crumb Wolverine MI 248 57 136 56:39.8 18:16/M
9 Kristine Nelson Petoskey MI 70 56 143 1:06:29.7 21:27/M
10 Suzanne Vanalstyne Petoskey MI 93 56 147 1:06:58.6 21:36/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael George Jaffrey NH 229 55 28 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 Bob Carlisle Petoskey MI 15 56 33 23:05.7 7:27/M
3 Mike Davies Harbor Springs MI 205 57 36 23:17.8 7:31/M
4 Jim Hagstrom Afton MN 222 57 44 23:54.4 7:43/M
5 Danny Shock Petoskey MI 83 55 57 24:51.1 8:01/M
6 Tim Chappars Xenia OH 206 59 60 25:13.6 8:08/M
7 Stephen Ritter Boyne City MI 79 59 99 37:06.4 11:58/M
8 Mike McNamara Petoskey MI 64 57 142 1:06:23.2 21:25/M
9 David Stein Petoskey MI 91 57 144 1:06:29.8 21:27/M
10 Roger Fate Petoskey MI 190 59 146 1:06:51.7 21:34/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Niswander Alanson MI 71 63 132 54:13.1 17:29/M
2 Candy Fate Petoskey MI 189 64 145 1:06:45.1 21:32/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes Paisley Northville MI 73 63 24 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 Russ Kittleson Petoskey MI 54 63 49 24:09.2 7:47/M
3 George Robson Petoskey MI 242 62 55 24:43.3 7:58/M
4 Ed Barker Huntington IN 6 64 100 37:10.2 11:59/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Brecheisyn Petoskey MI 209 66 139 1:02:31.8 20:10/M
2 Kathleen Leist Boyne City MI 58 65 151 1:10:34.6 22:46/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Fischer Harbor Springs MI 29 65 29 21:56.6 7:05/M
2 Bill Sparrgrove Fort Myers FL 199 66 86 30:00.8 9:41/M
3 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 51 67 105 37:55.9 12:14/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 212 74 70 26:51.7 8:40/M
2 Bob Esford Petoskey MI 27 82 111 40:26.2 13:03/M
3 Pete Garrett Florissant CO 32 78 121 43:34.5 14:03/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------