<< Go Back

Bear River Crawl
Date: Jul. 19, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Bear River Crawl

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Vanslembroack Petoskey MI 805 17 1 17:11 5:33/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Parks Ypsilanti MI 818 58 5 23:28 7:34/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Decker Petoskey MI 565 0 54 29:34 9:32/M
2 Krista Cook Petoskey MI 598 0 98 35:40 11:30/M
3 Jessica Delater Winter Park FL 819 0 114 40:13 12:58/M
4 Victoria Davis Boyne City MI 335 0 127 47:50 15:26/M
5 Julie Chapman Petoskey MI 547 0 160 59:57 19:20/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Haensel Raleigh NC 831 15 2 17:48 5:45/M
2 Eli Haas Owosso MI 290 14 3 23:01 7:25/M
3 Ethan Decker Petoskey MI 568 10 4 23:02 7:26/M
4 Parker Stolt Boyne City MI 539 15 6 23:30 7:35/M
5 Colyn Kittleson Petoskey MI 544 12 19 25:04 8:05/M
6 Ezekial Hardy Charlotte MI 524 9 20 25:06 8:06/M
7 Colin Robbins Brutus MI 770 11 27 26:30 8:33/M
8 Ian Cote Lake Stevens WA 779 10 39 27:54 9:00/M
9 Jacob Hardy Charlotte MI 521 15 40 28:05 9:04/M
10 Jacob Foster Jackson MI 681 15 43 28:14 9:06/M
11 Ignacio Sysko Middleville MI 849 13 47 28:38 9:14/M
12 Wayne Wudyka Birmingham MI 825 9 59 29:50 9:37/M
13 Caden Hardy Charlotte MI 523 12 61 30:07 9:43/M
14 Danny Sysko Petoskey MI 594 13 80 33:02 10:39/M
15 Brandon Buckmaster Warren MI 601 13 136 51:29 16:36/M
16 Branson Hardy Charlotte MI 526 5 142 53:11 17:09/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Decker Petoskey MI 566 12 11 24:02 7:45/M
2 Anna Nuechterlein Boyne City MI 500 14 15 24:43 7:58/M
3 Erinne Lubienski Grosse Pte. Woods 820 15 16 24:52 8:01/M
4 Taili Samson Petoskey MI 836 15 25 25:56 8:22/M
5 Sophia Thompson Charlevoix MI 334 13 49 28:57 9:20/M
6 Kayla Decker Petoskey MI 567 12 50 29:13 9:25/M
7 Melody Hardy Charlotte MI 525 7 51 29:25 9:29/M
8 Grace Alexandrowski Northville MI 782 12 55 29:35 9:33/M
9 Savannah Taylor Harbor Springs MI 317 8 72 31:46 10:15/M
10 Taylie Hardy Charlotte MI 522 14 74 32:09 10:22/M
11 Shelby Woiderski Cheboygan MI 840 11 81 33:06 10:41/M
12 Arielle Wilson Mc Millan MI 852 13 82 33:10 10:42/M
13 Isabella Taylor Harbor Springs MI 310 9 97 35:34 11:28/M
14 Kayla Keiser Harbor Springs MI 839 15 138 51:56 16:45/M
15 Megan Nicaise Warren MI 597 15 140 52:12 16:50/M
16 Kirsten Rambo Harbor Springs MI 529 15 141 52:38 16:59/M
17 Audrey Peterson Harrisburg NC 459 11 155 57:05 18:25/M
18 Dharma Peterson Harrisburg NC 460 15 156 57:06 18:25/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Sheperd Petoskey MI 559 17 24 25:56 8:22/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Hardy Charlotte MI 520 16 63 30:44 9:55/M
2 Taylor Haas Owosso MI 279 18 90 34:42 11:12/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Medvedeff Midland MI 472 22 7 23:35 7:36/M
2 Nick Moore Petoskey MI 535 22 17 24:54 8:02/M
3 Chase Donakowski Petoskey MI 543 20 26 25:59 8:23/M
4 Taylor Pierpont Indian River MI 486 21 29 26:31 8:33/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Kaczor Rockford MI 457 20 30 26:46 8:38/M
2 Lydia Pierpont Indian River MI 485 22 32 26:59 8:42/M
3 Mattie Ozment Gaylord MI 553 22 44 28:32 9:12/M
4 Kaylee Mansfield Cheboygan MI 513 21 93 35:20 11:24/M
5 Jennifer Forsyth Petoskey MI 794 24 102 36:12 11:41/M
6 Sarah Fields Cedar MI 456 23 161 1:01:39 19:53/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Bendzuck Royal Oak MI 846 26 22 25:40 8:17/M
2 Eric O'Connor Petoskey MI 838 29 65 31:07 10:02/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Fonler Harbor Springs MI 829 26 36 27:29 8:52/M
2 Lindsey O'Connor Petoskey MI 578 28 64 31:07 10:02/M
3 Heidi Weir Dearborn MI 841 28 73 31:50 10:16/M
4 Jessica Rambo-Moore Petoskey MI 516 28 94 35:27 11:26/M
5 Katelyn Kloss Alanson MI 783 25 104 36:59 11:56/M
6 Rochelle Gardner Petoskey MI 561 25 130 50:10 16:11/M
7 Shanna Carr Cedar MI 451 29 162 1:01:41 19:54/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Barkham Ann Arbor MI 503 33 9 23:54 7:43/M
2 Tony Pedrolini Plainwell MI 774 32 21 25:39 8:16/M
3 Lee Shandalans Clarkston MI 845 33 33 27:17 8:48/M
4 Bryan Watkins Petoskey MI 793 32 144 53:53 17:23/M
5 Dustin Hardy Petoskey MI 577 33 145 53:58 17:25/M
6 Desmond Moore Petoskey MI 517 31 154 55:53 18:02/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Forrest Sault Ste Marie MI 716 32 35 27:26 8:51/M
2 Anne Shandalans Clarkston MI 844 32 41 28:06 9:04/M
3 Cayce Armstrong Petoskey MI 552 34 56 29:50 9:37/M
4 Julia Chen Ann Arbor MI 502 34 68 31:20 10:06/M
5 Alissa Hoffman Cheboygan MI 792 31 69 31:22 10:07/M
6 Sarah Petrowski Petoskey MI 791 31 105 37:00 11:56/M
7 Heather Daniels Petoskey MI 784 31 110 39:16 12:40/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Hardy Charlotte MI 518 35 53 29:34 9:32/M
2 Daniel Sysko Brighton MI 298 36 108 38:33 12:26/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Oberman Cheboygan MI 469 35 37 27:31 8:53/M
2 Laura Boehmer Dunedin FL 467 37 42 28:08 9:05/M
3 Heather Smith Petoskey MI 837 39 52 29:27 9:30/M
4 Leslie Scobie Brighton MI 307 35 79 32:54 10:37/M
5 Christel Woiderski Cheboygan MI 557 36 83 33:19 10:45/M
6 Gail Cook Cheboygan MI 798 37 92 35:01 11:18/M
7 Allison Sehoyan Mackinac Island MI 487 37 96 35:32 11:28/M
8 Mandi Garber Harbor Springs MI 801 38 111 39:43 12:49/M
9 Annie Cordova Petoskey MI 781 36 123 45:52 14:48/M
10 Christina Burgherr Alanson MI 569 36 135 51:29 16:36/M
11 Natallie Cantrell Petoskey MI 574 35 150 55:05 17:46/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Decker Petoskey MI 564 43 13 24:15 7:49/M
2 Andrew McCoubrey Petoskey MI 775 41 18 25:00 8:04/M
3 Joel Smith Petoskey MI 815 41 23 25:46 8:19/M
4 Ken Turk Petoskey MI 795 42 34 27:19 8:49/M
5 Ken Schultz Royal Oak MI 843 43 66 31:09 10:03/M
6 Herbert Pines Petoskey MI 425 40 77 32:30 10:29/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Charlevoix MI 322 41 62 30:43 9:55/M
2 Rhonda Kenny Petoskey MI 501 44 71 31:43 10:14/M
3 Amanda Cote Lake Stevens WA 778 40 75 32:24 10:27/M
4 Paula Wilson Mcmillan MI 497 41 87 34:03 10:59/M
5 Lisa Schroeder Petoskey MI 777 40 99 35:45 11:32/M
6 Karen Wonnacott Cheboygan MI 512 44 109 39:11 12:38/M
7 Angela Hardy Charlotte MI 519 43 112 40:01 12:55/M
8 Stacy Franks Petoskey MI 812 40 113 40:04 12:55/M
9 Lisa Zipp Boyne City MI 809 41 116 40:50 13:10/M
10 Meredith Dempster Brighton MI 599 41 122 44:23 14:19/M
11 Megan Sheehan-Dean Baton Rouge LA 540 43 128 48:05 15:31/M
12 Darlene McManus Howell MI 537 44 147 54:48 17:41/M
13 Lorelei Walker Petoskey MI 581 44 152 55:49 18:00/M
14 Deanna Tomica Newberry MI 491 42 159 58:36 18:54/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lubienski Grosse Pte. Woods 816 49 28 26:31 8:33/M
2 Wayne Wudyka Birmingham MI 823 49 60 29:52 9:38/M
3 David Sysko Middleville MI 848 46 91 34:46 11:13/M
4 Christopher Cote Lake Stevens WA 780 45 129 48:47 15:44/M
5 Keith Tamlyn Midland MI 483 46 133 50:21 16:15/M
6 Rikkard Rambo Harbor Springs MI 528 48 148 54:59 17:44/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Turk Petoskey MI 796 47 57 29:50 9:37/M
2 Marylou Hansen Petoskey MI 478 47 67 31:11 10:04/M
3 Ann Baughman Brutus MI 769 48 70 31:40 10:13/M
4 Jill Dorken-Schultze Boyne City MI 790 48 84 33:25 10:47/M
5 Marty Zuke Whitcomb Petoskey MI 560 45 107 38:01 12:16/M
6 Lori Skaggs Menominee MI 572 47 119 41:51 13:30/M
7 Melany Tamlyn Midland MI 482 46 132 50:19 16:14/M
8 Cherri Buckmaster Fife Lake MI 579 46 139 52:11 16:50/M
9 Chris Rambo Harbor Springs MI 527 48 153 55:53 18:02/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Rodgers Clare MI 484 54 8 23:48 7:41/M
2 John Scholten Petoskey MI 768 54 14 24:36 7:56/M
3 Steve Brummeler Petoskey MI 536 52 31 26:56 8:41/M
4 Dave Schneider Petoskey MI 471 53 78 32:40 10:32/M
5 David Sawchuk Petoskey MI 515 51 120 41:52 13:30/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Rodgers Clare MI 470 50 12 24:03 7:45/M
2 Rhonda Fink Petoskey MI 514 54 58 29:50 9:37/M
3 Kathy Reglin East Grand Rapids 541 52 86 33:47 10:54/M
4 Robin Devito St Petersburg FL 464 52 88 34:05 11:00/M
5 Jane Coffin Fort Lauderdale FL 479 52 89 34:24 11:06/M
6 Debra Bradford Fort Worth TX 699 53 103 36:45 11:51/M
7 Jackie Haas Owosso MI 276 52 106 37:49 12:12/M
8 Kathryn Petz Blue Bell PA 481 50 118 41:49 13:29/M
9 Kim Kelley Petoskey MI 558 52 126 47:22 15:17/M
10 Bonnie Zowada Boyne Falls MI 600 53 137 51:33 16:38/M
11 Teresa Eaton Petoskey MI 575 51 143 53:49 17:22/M
12 Jennifer Young Petoskey MI 490 51 157 58:14 18:47/M
13 Robin Richards Boyne Falls MI 548 54 164 1:02:09 20:03/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Haas Owosso MI 275 55 38 27:44 8:57/M
2 Alan Sehoyan Mackinac Island MI 488 58 95 35:31 11:27/M
3 Gretchen Gasco Ann Arbor MI 475 58 100 35:46 11:32/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Ludlow Petoskey MI 797 55 10 23:58 7:44/M
2 Lori Anderson Venice FL 556 57 45 28:33 9:13/M
3 Jane Evans Alanson MI 511 55 76 32:25 10:27/M
4 Carol Higley Manhattan KS 538 56 101 35:46 11:32/M
5 Molly Ballor Bay City MI 496 58 117 41:45 13:28/M
6 Manette Dejonge Petoskey MI 576 58 146 54:08 17:28/M
7 Deb Cantrell Alanson MI 573 58 151 55:08 17:47/M
8 Darlene Wandrie Petoskey MI 563 55 158 58:30 18:52/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Chappars Xenia OH 813 61 48 28:53 9:19/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Perreault Boyne City MI 822 64 85 33:40 10:52/M
2 Nancy Young Harrisburg NC 462 64 131 50:14 16:12/M
3 Betsy Garber Petoskey MI 589 60 149 55:00 17:45/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Kittleson Petoskey MI 545 65 46 28:38 9:14/M
2 Ron Young Harrisburg NC 461 66 121 42:01 13:33/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sysko Troy MI 800 67 163 1:01:58 19:59/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sysko Troy MI 799 70 124 46:17 14:56/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Novak Damascus MD 814 70 115 40:48 13:10/M
2 Annette Zadnik Ormond Beach FL 463 73 125 47:16 15:15/M
3 Elena Keller Lansing MI 766 70 134 50:33 16:18/M