<< Go Back

Bear River Crawl
Date: Jul. 20, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Bear River Crawl

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Day Alpena MI 443 14 1 17:45 5:44/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Walker Richmond VA 434 10 7 24:24 7:52/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Stolt Boyne City MI 345 14 6 23:47 7:40/M
2 Ethan Decker Petoskey MI 377 9 8 24:34 7:55/M
3 Tyler Cunningham Wakeman OH 273 13 22 26:40 8:36/M
4 Nathanael Tymes East Jordan MI 353 10 35 29:24 9:29/M
5 Colton Martin Petoskey MI 392 15 36 29:26 9:30/M
6 Robbie Whelan Commerce Twp MI 361 8 48 32:46 10:34/M
7 Aaron Sysko Petoskey MI 437 8 66 37:10 11:59/M
8 Brandon Buckmaster Fife Lake MI 372 12 100 54:42 17:39/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Nuechterlein Markham ON 320 13 10 24:53 8:02/M
2 Emma Decker Petoskey MI 376 11 11 24:59 8:04/M
3 Kayla Decker Petoskey MI 379 11 27 27:37 8:55/M
4 Kirsten Bullock Lawton MI 262 14 32 29:00 9:21/M
5 Taylie Hardy Charlotte MI 296 13 42 30:59 10:00/M
6 Amanda Hardy Charlotte MI 293 15 43 31:11 10:04/M
7 Maryssa Smoker Alma MI 417 13 46 32:31 10:29/M
8 Haley Whelan Commerce MI 359 11 50 33:42 10:52/M
9 Mary Anderson Boyne City MI 370 14 51 33:46 10:54/M
10 Madison Cunningham Wakeman OH 271 10 82 42:43 13:47/M
11 Faith Murray Charlevoix MI 399 8 89 48:19 15:35/M
12 Audrey Wolf Berrien Springs MI 363 7 98 53:57 17:24/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Sheperd Petoskey MI 410 16 13 25:24 8:12/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Stark Garden City MI 342 19 69 37:56 12:14/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kartik Sidhar Petoskey MI 414 23 34 29:20 9:28/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Howard Cheboygan MI 301 22 38 29:35 9:33/M
2 Laura Stark Garden City MI 341 23 58 35:38 11:30/M
3 Sarah Stark Garden City MI 343 23 74 38:03 12:16/M
4 Rochelle Gardner Petoskey MI 385 24 87 45:05 14:33/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Roberts Riley KS 329 28 73 38:02 12:16/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Mitchell Indian River MI 316 29 16 26:06 8:25/M
2 Kayla Pflung Alanson MI 401 25 20 26:34 8:34/M
3 Janna Baker Bala Cynwyd PA 257 29 24 27:20 8:49/M
4 Caly Krusell Coopersville MI 308 26 30 28:07 9:04/M
5 Bridget Armstrong Boyne City MI 445 29 65 37:05 11:58/M
6 Carrie Higley Riley KS 300 28 71 38:00 12:15/M
7 Meghan Cripps Sault Ste. Marie O 269 28 77 41:19 13:20/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Skandalaris Clarkston MI 448 31 17 26:15 8:28/M
2 Nathaniel Hardy Charlotte MI 295 34 72 38:00 12:15/M
3 Adam Murray Charlevoix MI 398 34 90 49:48 16:04/M
4 Dustin Hardy Petoskey MI 386 32 113 1:09:44 22:30/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dorsey Ann Arbor MI 281 34 28 27:57 9:01/M
2 Tara Lappage Sault Ste. Marie O 309 33 37 29:35 9:33/M
3 Katie Beckman Bay City MI 259 32 53 33:52 10:55/M
4 Alaina Farrington Boyne City MI 287 34 83 42:57 13:51/M
5 Janice Schwartzfisher Charlevoix MI 407 30 108 1:01:48 19:56/M
6 Jill Hardy Petoskey MI 387 33 114 1:09:45 22:30/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Capper Sault Ste. Marie O 265 39 14 25:31 8:14/M
2 Herb Pines Petoskey MI 439 39 26 27:36 8:54/M
3 Jonathan Shirilla Petoskey MI 412 37 44 31:23 10:07/M
4 Jason Tharp Wolverine MI 347 39 57 35:27 11:26/M
5 Phil Cunningham Wakeman OH 272 35 81 42:28 13:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Johnson Estero FL 303 38 9 24:51 8:01/M
2 Christel Woiderski Cheboygan MI 428 35 49 33:09 10:42/M
3 Lanette Walker Richmond VA 436 38 54 34:19 11:04/M
4 Stacey Whelan Commerce Twp MI 362 39 61 36:00 11:37/M
5 Allison Dalton Sault Ste. Marie O 274 35 68 37:52 12:13/M
6 Andrea Smykacz Sault Ste. Marie O 339 36 76 39:58 12:54/M
7 Victoria Davis Boyne City MI 375 38 78 41:58 13:32/M
8 Candace Pierce Petoskey MI 325 37 80 42:20 13:39/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Tymes East Jordan MI 352 41 2 21:04 6:48/M
2 Todd Decker Petoskey MI 380 42 5 23:22 7:32/M
3 Robert Walker Richmond VA 435 43 21 26:37 8:35/M
4 Jason Tucker Alanson MI 351 43 39 29:49 9:37/M
5 Kevin Whelan Commerce Twp MI 360 42 52 33:46 10:54/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Decker Petoskey MI 378 41 29 28:06 9:04/M
2 Marty Whitcomb Petoskey MI 423 44 64 37:03 11:57/M
3 Angela Hardy Charlotte MI 294 42 70 37:59 12:15/M
4 Jennifer Powers Petoskey MI 402 42 86 44:29 14:21/M
5 Jennifer Wolf Berrien Springs MI 364 40 97 53:56 17:24/M
6 Jennifer Rogissart Grand Rapids MI 331 40 99 53:57 17:24/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Bullock Lawton MI 263 49 3 21:54 7:04/M
2 Gregory Rummel Frankenmuth MI 444 45 15 25:46 8:19/M
3 Lloyd Johnson Estero FL 304 47 23 26:51 8:40/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Schluter Birmingham MI 433 48 31 28:52 9:19/M
2 Gretchen Case Fedus Petoskey MI 266 46 45 32:25 10:27/M
3 Ann Baughman Brutus MI 447 47 47 32:34 10:30/M
4 Michelle Ridley Lansing MI 328 46 85 44:23 14:19/M
5 Cherri Buckmaster Fife Lake MI 373 45 102 54:46 17:40/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 395 50 4 22:09 7:09/M
2 Steve Anderson Boyne City MI 371 53 12 25:03 8:05/M
3 Steve Brummeler Petoskey MI 261 51 18 26:26 8:32/M
4 Dave Schneider Petoskey MI 332 52 33 29:16 9:26/M
5 Darin Stark Garden City MI 340 53 59 35:40 11:30/M
6 Tom Demarco Rochester Hills MI 278 52 67 37:11 12:00/M
7 Clark Kirkwan Birmingham MI 446 52 96 53:39 17:18/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Collins Atlanta GA 431 51 41 30:47 9:56/M
2 Mary Seger Gaylord MI 336 53 60 35:49 11:33/M
3 Kim Kelley Petoskey MI 389 52 79 42:00 13:33/M
4 Jennifer Young Petoskey MI 366 50 84 44:07 14:14/M
5 Teresa Eaton Petoskey MI 382 50 92 52:29 16:56/M
6 Bonnie Zowada Boyne Falls MI 429 52 101 54:46 17:40/M
7 Julie Chapman Petoskey MI 374 51 112 1:07:04 21:38/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Shock Petoskey MI 413 56 40 30:04 9:42/M
2 David Stein Petoskey MI 344 57 105 57:06 18:25/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 326 55 19 26:32 8:34/M
2 Carol Higley Manhattan KS 299 55 56 34:50 11:14/M
3 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 323 59 62 36:46 11:52/M
4 Gretchen Gasco Ann Arbor MI 289 57 63 37:02 11:57/M
5 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 288 55 75 38:45 12:30/M
6 Manette Dejonge Petoskey MI 381 57 91 52:28 16:55/M
7 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 314 55 94 52:42 17:00/M
8 Kristine Nelson Petoskey MI 319 58 104 57:05 18:25/M
9 Darlene Wandrie Petoskey MI 422 55 106 58:12 18:46/M
10 Betsy Garber Petoskey MI 384 59 111 1:02:38 20:12/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Kittleson Petoskey MI 306 64 25 27:25 8:51/M
2 Jack Murchie Harbor Springs MI 397 60 110 1:02:37 20:12/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Perreault Boyne City MI 324 63 55 34:20 11:05/M
2 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 297 60 95 52:43 17:00/M
3 Judy Niswander Alanson MI 400 64 109 1:02:02 20:01/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 305 68 93 52:41 17:00/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Sysko Petoskey MI 449 69 103 55:10 17:48/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Esford Petoskey MI 285 83 88 45:34 14:42/M
2 Robert Culbertson Walloon Lake MI 442 80 107 1:01:44 19:55/M