<< Go Back

Bear River Crawl 10k
Date: Jul. 21, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Bear River Crawl 10k
Age Group Results
July 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Keane East Jordan MI 196 15 7 42:35.3 6:52/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Chappars Xenia OH 207 22 1 34:10.6 5:31/M

Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meagan Murphy Mason OH 211 14 10 44:36.3 7:12/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Andrews Washington MI 103 18 66 1:03:43.5 10:17/M
2 Stephanie Andrews Washington MI 104 18 74 1:17:44.4 12:32/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 115 18 2 35:52.3 5:47/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Hancock Cheboygan MI 114 22 24 48:19.1 7:48/M
2 Tasha Wagner Petoskey MI 141 24 46 58:11.5 9:23/M
3 Rebecca McHale East Lansing MI 124 23 69 1:07:58.3 10:58/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Dombroski Cheboygan MI 109 22 17 47:05.6 7:36/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hillman Whitmore Lake MI 168 27 54 59:50.1 9:39/M
2 Holly McKinney Harbor Springs MI 126 26 59 1:01:27.2 9:55/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Heineman Grinnell IA 244 27 3 37:08.0 5:59/M
2 David Weiss Ann Arbo MI 142 27 9 44:35.0 7:11/M
3 Jens Hagstrom Aurora IL 220 25 11 44:39.1 7:12/M
4 Daniel Barnadyn Boyne Falls MI 187 27 30 51:26.5 8:18/M
5 Andrew Moul Charlevoix MI 127 29 42 56:13.8 9:04/M
6 Casey McKinney Harbor Springs MI 125 26 45 57:51.9 9:20/M
7 John Kilkenny Vicksburg MS 117 29 48 58:24.6 9:25/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tawna Naturkas Harbor Springs MI 129 33 25 50:08.0 8:05/M
2 Kate Waxweiler Grand Blanc MI 179 32 27 50:22.5 8:07/M
3 Jodi Schreiber Naples FL 174 32 41 55:45.7 9:00/M
4 Jessica Barnadyn Boyne Falls MI 186 30 49 59:03.9 9:31/M
5 Rachel Ammar Dearborn MI 102 30 53 59:45.9 9:38/M
6 Stephanie Loria Rochester MI 119 32 55 59:52.5 9:39/M
7 Mary Buchanan Harbor Springs MI 105 32 61 1:02:28.8 10:05/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bjorn Hagstrom Saint Paul MN 228 30 14 46:18.0 7:28/M
2 Randy Keys Petoskey MI 213 33 16 46:59.9 7:35/M
3 Brian Magill Hollywood MD 121 34 29 50:40.5 8:10/M
4 Nathan Malkus Okemos MI 170 31 39 55:14.4 8:55/M
5 Dannal Keys Alanson MI 254 31 58 1:00:51.4 9:49/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Magill Hollywood MD 122 36 44 56:16.0 9:05/M
2 Lisa Schroeder Petoskey MI 132 38 68 1:07:34.5 10:54/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Efrain Ramirez Petoskey MI 172 38 8 43:14.0 6:58/M
2 Seamus Doherty Philadelphia PA 108 39 18 47:25.1 7:39/M
3 Matthew Groff Alanson MI 113 35 52 59:45.2 9:38/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Murphy Mason OH 210 43 12 45:38.4 7:22/M
2 Michelle Sysko Petoskey MI 139 41 23 48:15.1 7:47/M
3 Sandy De Castro Petoskey MI 107 41 62 1:03:07.4 10:11/M
4 Quinn Goodchild Fort Lauderdale FL 112 42 64 1:03:17.2 10:12/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Bath Petoskey MI 204 40 6 41:39.5 6:43/M
2 Patrick Howard Boyne Falls MI 193 41 15 46:22.2 7:29/M
3 Joe Decker East Jordan MI 167 43 21 48:07.0 7:46/M
4 Scott Whitcomb Petoskey MI 144 44 22 48:10.7 7:46/M
5 Scott Vanhuis Petoskey MI 177 42 50 59:29.1 9:36/M
6 Eric Van Haatten Ada MI 251 44 56 59:53.2 9:40/M
7 Todd Sheperd Petoskey MI 135 41 67 1:05:37.2 10:35/M
8 Micheal Sysko Petoskey MI 138 43 70 1:12:04.0 11:37/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fay Keane East Jordan MI 195 48 51 59:31.3 9:36/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Harrington Petoskey MI 216 47 4 39:00.4 6:17/M
2 Kenny Slack Harbor Springs MI 136 47 5 40:02.9 6:27/M
3 Russell Carpenter Petoskey MI 250 46 13 46:12.2 7:27/M
4 Michael Grinnell Waxhaw NC 215 47 35 53:01.1 8:33/M
5 Terry Galmore Park City UT 191 48 40 55:14.7 8:55/M
6 Brad Goodchild Fort Lauderdale FL 111 45 65 1:03:17.3 10:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 202 50 33 52:21.3 8:27/M
2 Flo Smith Boyne City MI 137 52 57 1:00:30.4 9:45/M
3 Julie Sattler Ptoskey MI 130 53 71 1:15:50.5 12:14/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Keane East Jordan MI 194 53 19 47:34.0 7:40/M
2 Dave Verbrugge Milford MI 178 51 20 47:41.9 7:41/M
3 Steve Anderson Boyne City MI 240 52 34 52:28.1 8:28/M
4 Dennis Rosinski Petoskey MI 256 52 36 54:04.2 8:43/M
5 Tedd Sattler Petoskey MI 131 54 72 1:15:55.5 12:15/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Sharp Petoskey MI 134 55 31 51:27.1 8:18/M
2 Susan Weiss Flint MI 143 55 43 56:13.9 9:04/M
3 Nancy Nagurka Harbor Springs MI 128 58 60 1:01:51.2 9:59/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Lewis Petoskey MI 118 56 28 50:22.6 8:07/M
2 Max Engelman Pet MI 110 55 38 54:36.3 8:48/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Coville Rockford MI 106 63 73 1:16:49.7 12:23/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Jose Littleton CO 236 60 26 50:11.0 8:06/M
2 Michael MacLachlan Petoskey MI 120 63 32 51:33.8 8:19/M
3 Larry Rankin Sault Ste. Marie O 173 64 37 54:34.6 8:48/M
4 Sam Sharp Petoskey MI 133 61 63 1:03:14.5 10:12/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hebel Harbor Springs MI 116 67 47 58:11.6 9:23/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------