<< Go Back

BCBSM Riverfront Run
Date: Jun. 6, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 BCBSM Riverfront Run

10k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Geiger Birmingham MI 530 13 45 50:32 8:09/M


Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield MI 481 1 168 1:05:36 10:35/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Pokryfky Dearborn MI 631 17 55 51:27 8:18/M
2 Lauren Michael Livonia MI 593 18 124 57:54 9:20/M
3 Kelsey Szabo Livonia MI 942 19 166 1:04:45 10:27/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 648 21 14 44:59 7:15/M
2 Melanie Holtrop Beverly Hills MI 549 24 20 45:57 7:25/M
3 Moriah Young Ferndale MI 711 22 50 51:01 8:14/M
4 Elizabeth Austin Clawson MI 463 22 54 51:23 8:17/M
5 Krystina Hollowell Chesterfield MI 547 24 65 52:30 8:28/M
6 Meredith Clark Ann Arbor MI 496 20 71 53:07 8:34/M
7 Katie Odonnell Detroit MI 620 24 103 55:27 8:57/M
8 Marybeth Flanagan Oak Park MI 525 24 126 58:17 9:24/M
9 Jennifer Swanstrom Dearborn MI 683 23 154 1:02:27 10:04/M
10 Alida Toth Pontiac MI 691 23 156 1:02:38 10:06/M
11 Anne Sciandra Ann Arbor MI 661 24 180 1:07:21 10:52/M
12 Rachel Newill Waterford MI 612 23 207 1:13:16 11:49/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McFawn Royal Oak MI 589 24 24 47:05 7:36/M
2 Louis Carnicle Beverly Hills MI 488 22 33 48:49 7:52/M
3 William Patterson Berkley MI 627 21 43 50:31 8:09/M
4 Brian Haw Livonia MI 540 24 62 52:15 8:26/M
5 Jacob Price Warren MI 636 20 120 57:46 9:19/M
6 Josh Price Warren MI 637 24 170 1:06:11 10:40/M
7 Scott Mleczko Clinton Township M 599 20 197 1:11:43 11:34/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Cvengros Royal Oak MI 503 26 4 41:29 6:41/M
2 Ashton Austin Royal Oak MI 464 27 56 51:28 8:18/M
3 Lena Selzer Detroit MI 663 26 72 53:09 8:34/M
4 Carly Fritsch Ann Arbor MI 526 29 85 54:29 8:47/M
5 Laura Haw Plymouth MI 541 27 90 54:52 8:51/M
6 Alexa Bernstein Boston MA 474 25 92 54:56 8:52/M
7 Adrian Monge Detroit MI 601 25 95 55:04 8:53/M
8 Deanna Saleh Dearborn Heights M 656 27 97 55:09 8:54/M
9 Danielle Sergison Livonia MI 665 28 102 55:25 8:56/M
10 Anne Vandermey Brooklyn NY 698 28 104 55:27 8:57/M
11 Nicole Talbot Troy MI 685 25 113 57:08 9:13/M
12 Sarah Blackadar Bethesda MD 476 27 118 57:30 9:16/M
13 Bethany Madigan Northville MI 587 27 129 58:38 9:27/M
14 Nicole Laidlaw Rochester MI 574 25 133 58:54 9:30/M
15 Heather Banaszak Warren MI 466 27 135 58:56 9:30/M
16 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 507 29 141 59:43 9:38/M
17 Hilda Bouri Canton MI 469 27 144 1:00:19 9:44/M
18 Katie Sanzone South Lyon MI 657 29 145 1:00:26 9:45/M
19 Van Nguyen Dearborn Heights M 613 28 146 1:00:30 9:45/M
20 Danielle Verardi Dearborn MI 699 25 159 1:03:00 10:10/M
21 Chelsea Carbonneau Dearborn Heights M 486 27 160 1:03:03 10:10/M
22 Whitney Wheeler Waterford MI 702 29 175 1:06:53 10:47/M
23 Amanda Shackelford Detroit MI 666 28 176 1:06:59 10:48/M
24 Kayla Buscemi Farmington Hills M 484 25 186 1:08:43 11:05/M
25 Ashley Wykowski Ferndale MI 708 27 189 1:10:08 11:19/M
26 Kristine Rathke Troy MI 643 29 193 1:11:21 11:30/M
27 Mayra Artiles Canton MI 461 27 195 1:11:25 11:31/M
28 Michele Norris Saint Clair Shores 617 29 203 1:13:01 11:47/M
29 Kayla Carson Harbor Beach MI 917 25 206 1:13:13 11:49/M
30 Maria Dimopoulos Plymouth MI 516 29 211 1:13:28 11:51/M
31 Stephanie Nagle Sterling Heights M 609 28 216 1:13:46 11:54/M
32 Christina Tucker Novi MI 695 28 224 1:16:00 12:15/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Storm Robinson Ferndale MI 650 26 13 44:38 7:12/M
2 Erik Dondzila Canton MI 517 27 16 45:30 7:20/M
3 Maxime Leclercq Auburn Hills MI 578 25 22 46:17 7:28/M
4 Matthew Armelagos Allen Park MI 939 29 23 46:46 7:33/M
5 Ryan Smith Detroit VA 671 28 25 47:47 7:42/M
6 Stephen Renick Shelby Township MI 645 26 29 48:26 7:49/M
7 Brian Sbroglia Royal Oak MI 660 27 32 48:45 7:52/M
8 Jordan Deloach Southfield MI 512 25 44 50:32 8:09/M
9 Nathan Austin Royal Oak MI 465 28 48 50:48 8:12/M
10 Thomas Choske Detroit MI 493 28 57 51:33 8:19/M
11 Juan Demedicis Dearborn MI 513 25 61 52:12 8:25/M
12 Hadi Bazzi Canton MI 478 29 64 52:18 8:26/M
13 Andrew Anderson Farmington Hills M 455 28 78 53:58 8:42/M
14 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 630 28 94 55:00 8:52/M
15 Terrell Johnson Warren MI 560 28 111 56:27 9:06/M
16 Martin Larouere Royal Oak MI 575 25 127 58:36 9:27/M
17 William Nunes De Oliveira Troy MI 619 28 128 58:37 9:27/M
18 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 458 29 136 59:07 9:32/M
19 Billy Jackson South Rockwood MI 556 29 148 1:00:33 9:46/M
20 Jelani Bayi Detroit MI 468 26 167 1:04:46 10:27/M
21 Dana Mandel Wyandotte MI 588 29 190 1:11:00 11:27/M
22 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 652 29 191 1:11:00 11:27/M
23 Prasad Potluri Northville MI 633 29 213 1:13:36 11:52/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Parling Birmingham MI 626 31 47 50:45 8:11/M
2 Krista Jahnke Huntington Woods M 557 34 67 52:43 8:30/M
3 Sarah Grutza Trenton MI 536 34 80 54:11 8:44/M
4 Amanda Nephew Ann Arbor MI 611 33 81 54:12 8:45/M
5 Stephanie Hicks Ferndale MI 545 31 83 54:26 8:47/M
6 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 672 30 96 55:08 8:54/M
7 Lauren Carroll Detroit MI 490 33 110 56:27 9:06/M
8 Megan Sokol Ferndale MI 673 31 115 57:17 9:14/M
9 Erin Najor Bloomfield Hills M 610 32 137 59:11 9:33/M
10 Jennifer Jarchow Ann Arbor MI 558 34 143 1:00:19 9:44/M
11 Stephanie Springer Bloomfield Village 675 33 149 1:01:03 9:51/M
12 Andrea King Royal Oak MI 569 34 150 1:01:18 9:53/M
13 Kelly Shipman Mount Pleasant MI 668 31 162 1:04:25 10:23/M
14 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 940 31 173 1:06:23 10:42/M
15 Kristine Heck Woodhaven MI 542 34 174 1:06:37 10:45/M
16 Jessica Johnson Birmingham MI 559 32 187 1:09:02 11:08/M
17 Leann Konrad Chesterfield MI 572 33 194 1:11:21 11:30/M
18 Audrey Dulude Royal Oak MI 518 30 205 1:13:10 11:48/M
19 Kristin Ramsey Harbor Beach MI 642 31 208 1:13:18 11:49/M
20 Charlotte Jourdain Detroit MI 564 30 209 1:13:25 11:50/M
21 Jessica Tomlinson Ferndale MI 690 31 235 1:21:59 13:13/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Chandler Livonia MI 491 34 3 40:13 6:29/M
2 Steven Watson Detroit MI 701 31 17 45:43 7:22/M
3 Christopher Hudak San Antonio TX 551 34 19 45:48 7:23/M
4 Doug Millson Clawson MI 596 34 21 46:11 7:27/M
5 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 713 30 28 48:21 7:48/M
6 Purna Shrestha Farmington MI 669 31 60 51:56 8:23/M
7 Adam Selzer Detroit MI 662 31 69 53:03 8:33/M
8 Walter Hanel Ann Arbor MI 537 31 74 53:13 8:35/M
9 Tony Gray Woodhaven MI 533 33 93 54:57 8:52/M
10 David Prince St Clair Shores MI 638 31 100 55:18 8:55/M
11 Dave Laura Livonia MI 577 30 101 55:19 8:55/M
12 Trey Zackery Caledonia MI 712 32 142 1:00:13 9:43/M
13 Jeremy Pryor Royal Oak MI 639 34 155 1:02:35 10:06/M
14 Chih Chuang Troy MI 494 34 171 1:06:13 10:41/M
15 Subhadra Tiwary Farmington Hills M 689 34 184 1:08:10 11:00/M
16 Michael Essian Detroit MI 521 31 202 1:12:59 11:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hasler Trenton MI 539 35 5 41:39 6:43/M
2 Andrea Moss Berkley MI 606 36 8 42:52 6:55/M
3 Meghan York Shelby Twp MI 709 36 76 53:51 8:41/M
4 Elizabeth Towner Detroit MI 692 35 77 53:52 8:41/M
5 Catherine Stockdale Flat Rock MI 926 35 87 54:37 8:49/M
6 Gloria Zhao Canton MI 714 39 121 57:49 9:20/M
7 Ginger Connor Troy MI 498 35 139 59:34 9:36/M
8 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Ferndale MI 625 36 158 1:02:57 10:09/M
9 Valerie Culler Dearborn MI 502 39 172 1:06:23 10:42/M
10 Maile Ilac Boeder Aurora NE 555 36 196 1:11:41 11:34/M
11 Dragana Bjelobrk Clawson MI 475 38 201 1:12:34 11:42/M
12 Rhonda Steward China Twp MI 678 38 214 1:13:42 11:53/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods 628 38 11 44:26 7:10/M
2 Ryan Rosevear Royal Oak MI 655 36 18 45:43 7:22/M
3 Lee Arrington Flat Rock MI 460 39 30 48:32 7:50/M
4 Edward Latour Sterling Heights M 576 39 42 50:10 8:05/M
5 Alvin Lewis Detroit MI 580 38 51 51:05 8:14/M
6 John Boeder Aurora NE 477 35 70 53:05 8:34/M
7 Angel Porras Dearborn MI 632 39 84 54:28 8:47/M
8 Zackary Stockdale Flat Rock MI 925 35 86 54:36 8:48/M
9 Ali Fawaz Dearborn Heights M 522 35 91 54:55 8:51/M
10 Matthew Dibble Clarkston MI 515 38 119 57:44 9:19/M
11 Steven Banaszak Warren MI 467 36 134 58:55 9:30/M
12 Jeffrey Harrison Warren MI 538 39 178 1:07:10 10:50/M
13 Larry Nieman Southgate MI 615 35 179 1:07:12 10:50/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 581 43 34 48:54 7:53/M
2 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 510 41 39 49:40 8:01/M
3 Jennifer Nowicki Chicago IL 618 44 52 51:11 8:15/M
4 Janie Dean Oak Park MI 508 40 107 56:01 9:02/M
5 Mary Sauger Metamora MI 659 41 112 56:54 9:11/M
6 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 520 41 114 57:16 9:14/M
7 Amy Byrne Toronto ONT 485 41 122 57:49 9:20/M
8 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 684 43 130 58:41 9:28/M
9 Marie Lee Center Line MI 579 42 169 1:05:57 10:38/M
10 Latonya Davis Detroit MI 505 42 215 1:13:44 11:54/M
11 Patty Moesner Detroit MI 600 41 217 1:13:50 11:55/M
12 Poco Kernsmith Canton MI 566 42 225 1:16:00 12:15/M
13 Yvonne Taylor Detroit MI 686 42 226 1:16:49 12:23/M
14 Jennifer Ostheimer White Lake MI 623 42 228 1:17:08 12:26/M
15 Sheryl Carpenter Detroit MI 489 43 232 1:20:35 13:00/M
16 Sharima Bulchak Bloomfield MI 482 41 238 1:31:53 14:49/M
17 Kisha Morgan Sterling Heights M 604 42 243 1:38:24 15:52/M
18 La Shawn Thomas Southfield MI 688 43 244 1:39:00 15:58/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chang Highland MI 492 40 12 44:35 7:11/M
2 Scott Delcomyn Brownstown MI 511 42 36 49:01 7:54/M
3 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 565 40 37 49:17 7:57/M
4 Derek Decloet Toronto ONT 509 42 59 51:51 8:22/M
5 David Murray Troy MI 607 40 79 54:00 8:43/M
6 Chris Koning Royal Oak MI 571 41 106 55:50 9:00/M
7 John Sauger Metamora MI 658 41 108 56:06 9:03/M
8 Scott Wolf Commerce MI 706 44 163 1:04:34 10:25/M
9 Roderick Galanto Macomb MI 527 40 182 1:07:57 10:58/M
10 Jermel Jones Southfield MI 928 40 220 1:14:45 12:03/M
11 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 944 41 229 1:19:20 12:48/M
12 Vipul Desai Clinton Township M 514 42 245 1:39:26 16:02/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Locher Clark MI 584 47 6 41:44 6:44/M
2 Michelle Alamo Rochester MI 453 45 10 44:16 7:08/M
3 Mara Geiger Birmingham MI 531 46 46 50:43 8:11/M
4 Sarah Green Kingston MI 534 46 58 51:50 8:22/M
5 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 682 45 117 57:28 9:16/M
6 Sue Stone St. Clair MI 680 47 152 1:01:39 9:57/M
7 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 528 45 165 1:04:40 10:26/M
8 Donna Mleczko Clinton Township M 598 47 198 1:11:43 11:34/M
9 Angela Tyler Farmington Hills M 696 48 200 1:12:29 11:41/M
10 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 697 48 218 1:13:53 11:55/M
11 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 471 49 227 1:16:50 12:24/M
12 Heather Carney Troy MI 487 47 230 1:20:00 12:54/M
13 Deborah McNutt Livonia MI 591 49 233 1:21:38 13:10/M
14 Rhoda Jones 938 49 236 1:22:43 13:20/M
15 Jacqueline Lovelady Detroit MI 585 46 237 1:26:08 13:54/M
16 Pamela Smith Detroit MI 670 48 251 1:43:20 16:40/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb Twp MI 700 45 2 38:25 6:12/M
2 Charles Davis Beverly Hills MI 504 47 26 47:50 7:43/M
3 Doug Williams Warren MI 704 45 27 48:18 7:47/M
4 Ken Hecht Holly MI 924 45 40 49:45 8:01/M
5 Robert Roper Southfield MI 654 45 49 50:55 8:13/M
6 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 594 45 53 51:16 8:16/M
7 Keith Finley Grosse Pointe Woods 524 46 75 53:46 8:40/M
8 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores 582 45 98 55:12 8:54/M
9 Stephen Ritchey Grand Blanc MI 649 49 99 55:16 8:55/M
10 Tamil Arunachalam Canton MI 462 48 109 56:26 9:06/M
11 Michael Stoller Grosse Pointe Farms 679 45 123 57:52 9:20/M
12 James Miller Sterling Heights M 595 49 131 58:45 9:29/M
13 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 592 49 138 59:22 9:35/M
14 Chris Aldrich Troy MI 454 48 147 1:00:31 9:46/M
15 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 529 46 164 1:04:40 10:26/M
16 Keith Brown Northville MI 479 45 219 1:13:54 11:55/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celeste Tremel Livonia MI 693 52 89 54:51 8:51/M
2 Theresa Onica Novi MI 622 52 125 57:54 9:20/M
3 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 543 51 185 1:08:28 11:03/M
4 Vera Ogletree Livonia MI 621 51 204 1:13:02 11:47/M
5 Hattie Wyatt Taylor MI 707 54 223 1:14:56 12:05/M
6 Sandy Nolan Troy MI 616 53 231 1:20:00 12:54/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 548 50 1 36:39 5:55/M
2 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 480 52 15 45:02 7:16/M
3 Terry Aikin Royal Oak MI 452 50 31 48:36 7:50/M
4 Drryl Daniels Walled Lake MI 943 53 66 52:38 8:29/M
5 John Huseltine St. Clair Shores M 554 51 68 52:54 8:32/M
6 Kenneth Hollowell Chesterfield MI 546 54 73 53:09 8:34/M
7 Rainer Storbeck Bloomfield Hills M 681 50 105 55:28 8:57/M
8 Nate Morgan Sterling Heghts MI 605 52 116 57:25 9:16/M
9 Kevin Culler Dearborn MI 501 50 212 1:13:33 11:52/M
10 Reuben Pye Farmington Hills M 640 51 246 1:39:27 16:02/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spring Clarke Bloomfield Hills M 497 58 35 48:59 7:54/M
2 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Township M 597 55 132 58:47 9:29/M
3 Dina McMullin Howell MI 590 55 151 1:01:23 9:54/M
4 Catherine Young Ferndale MI 710 56 153 1:01:49 9:58/M
5 Veronika Shatsman Beverly Hills MI 667 56 183 1:08:04 10:59/M
6 Carolyn Romzick Farmington Hill MI 653 57 188 1:09:22 11:11/M
7 Maria Powell Detroit MI 635 55 222 1:14:55 12:05/M
8 Loretta Moore Detroit MI 602 59 239 1:31:57 14:50/M
9 Mary Light Sterling Heights M 583 58 248 1:43:17 16:40/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 931 55 7 42:42 6:53/M
2 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 694 55 9 43:49 7:04/M
3 Michael Roche Dearborn MI 651 57 38 49:32 7:59/M
4 Mark Davis Perrysburg OH 506 57 82 54:14 8:45/M
5 Kurt Wilfinger Macomb MI 703 56 88 54:47 8:50/M
6 Ronald Ramirez Madison MI 641 56 140 59:35 9:37/M
7 Paul Berisha Warren MI 473 56 157 1:02:56 10:09/M
8 Mark Nagle Livonia MI 608 55 161 1:03:15 10:12/M
9 Damon MacKey Southfield MI 586 57 242 1:33:11 15:02/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Key Detroit MI 567 60 221 1:14:54 12:05/M
2 Rhonda Rhodes-Grant Bloomfield MI 646 60 234 1:21:43 13:11/M
3 Cristiana Andreescu West Bloomfield MI 456 61 241 1:32:02 14:51/M
4 Margaret Coughlin Rochester Hills MI 500 64 249 1:43:18 16:40/M
5 Nancy Greenia Royal Oak MI 535 60 252 1:43:20 16:40/M
6 Susan Rickerby St. Clair Shores M 647 60 253 1:45:34 17:02/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 674 60 63 52:16 8:26/M
2 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 523 62 177 1:07:04 10:49/M
3 Marty Moran Sterling Heights M 603 63 192 1:11:09 11:29/M
4 Dorin Andreescu West Bloomfield MI 457 60 240 1:32:01 14:50/M
5 Rick Hester Southgate MI 544 62 254 1:45:39 17:02/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Johnston Farmington Hills M 561 68 41 49:57 8:03/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Johnston Farmington Hills M 562 67 181 1:07:38 10:55/M
2 Richard Kroopnick West Bloomfield MI 573 65 199 1:12:27 11:41/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Benedict Detroit MI 470 70 210 1:13:26 11:51/M
2 George Raub Rochester MI 644 70 247 1:41:46 16:25/M
3 Tom Vandermey Ann Arbor MI 979 70 250 1:43:19 16:40/M