<< Go Back

BCBSM Riverfront Run
Date: Jun. 6, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 

Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99


Top

Female No Age Provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hurt Detroit MI 961 0 561 59:07 19:04/M
2 Helen Orr Birmingham MI 435 0 629 1:06:16 21:23/M
Top


Female 14 and Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana White Loves Park IL 867 14 41 25:06 8:06/M
2 Danielle Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 354 11 177 32:54 10:37/M
3 Emily Chrostowski Chesterfield MI 104 10 184 33:13 10:43/M
4 Olivia Abraham Canton MI 7 8 202 33:57 10:57/M
5 Lauren Morris Birmingham MI 948 11 232 35:28 11:26/M
6 Vianny Rojas Detroit MI 750 10 282 37:34 12:07/M
7 Vianca Garza Detroit MI 190 11 284 37:35 12:07/M
8 Sydney Hill Detroit MI 240 11 291 38:01 12:16/M
9 Amelia Hambrick Pleasant Ridge MI 959 10 347 40:45 13:09/M
10 Isabella Abraham Canton MI 4 10 356 41:35 13:25/M
11 Destiny Rodney Beverly Hills MI 946 11 438 48:13 15:33/M
12 Eva Mara Jaku Sterling Heights M 276 9 492 53:17 17:11/M
13 Tabitha Good Plymouth MI 201 9 504 54:56 17:43/M
14 Donna Davis Southfield MI 134 8 508 55:08 17:47/M
15 Regan Wirtanen Troy MI 885 8 542 57:56 18:41/M
Top


Male 14 and Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward White Loves Park IL 870 13 5 20:50 6:43/M
2 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 919 13 23 23:45 7:40/M
3 Noah Hayes Farmington MI 920 11 28 24:24 7:52/M
4 Malachi Ford Eastpointe MI 185 7 78 28:17 9:07/M
5 Andrew Szewc Livoina MI 821 14 107 29:39 9:34/M
6 Nicholas Borkowski Macomb MI 75 10 108 29:52 9:38/M
7 Luc Michaud 973 10 147 31:27 10:09/M
8 Max Spradlin Troy MI 802 12 193 33:27 10:47/M
9 Cameron Jones Westland MI 285 1 200 33:47 10:54/M
10 Jace Danielewicz Huntington Woods M 131 11 260 36:39 11:49/M
11 Jacob Schewe Brownstown MI 771 10 307 38:40 12:28/M
12 Shaun Doogal Birmingham MI 151 12 387 44:20 14:18/M
13 Benjamin Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 62 11 489 53:04 17:07/M
14 Nicholas Robinson Evart MI 746 12 607 1:03:20 20:26/M
Top


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erinne Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 356 16 37 24:52 8:01/M
2 Irene Breneau Dooley Detroit MI 81 18 44 25:32 8:14/M
3 Tylar Lewis Detroit MI 339 16 225 35:08 11:20/M
4 Nicole Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 358 19 256 36:33 11:47/M
5 Amy Tulip Dearborn Heights M 843 17 285 37:36 12:08/M
6 Treasure Bell Detroit MI 53 18 380 43:37 14:04/M
7 Madeleine Holsinger Warren MI 245 19 431 47:48 15:25/M
8 Mikayla Adams Romulus MI 10 15 527 56:53 18:21/M
Top


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Lebelt Sterling Heights M 331 15 2 20:42 6:41/M
2 Jacob Tokarczyk Romeo MI 836 18 10 21:42 7:00/M
3 Alexander Rizer Grosse Pointe Farms 743 15 16 22:33 7:16/M
4 Matt Michuta Plymouth MI 399 17 19 22:47 7:21/M
5 Mateusz Lubanski Grosse Pointe Park 353 18 25 23:57 7:44/M
6 Dominik Lubanski Grosse Pointe Park 352 16 40 25:03 8:05/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Tokarczyk Romeo MI 835 20 31 24:28 7:54/M
2 Dayna Johnson Bloomfield Hills M 279 24 92 28:43 9:16/M
3 Destiny Moore Warren MI 412 24 95 28:50 9:18/M
4 Ross McCormick Linden MI 388 22 104 29:19 9:27/M
5 Rachael Reed Sterling Heights M 732 24 152 31:45 10:15/M
6 Kara Folas Northville MI 183 24 157 32:18 10:25/M
7 Samantha Shelley Goodrich MI 782 22 188 33:20 10:45/M
8 Rachel Lucas Onsted MI 361 21 189 33:22 10:46/M
9 Vasiliki Giannopoulos Detroit MI 194 24 212 34:20 11:05/M
10 Megan Michuta Plymouth MI 400 22 221 34:52 11:15/M
11 Francheska Juncaj Bruce Township MI 293 24 249 36:04 11:38/M
12 Tiara Heard Detroit MI 232 21 251 36:07 11:39/M
13 Patty Battersby Farmington Hills M 42 22 257 36:34 11:48/M
14 Veronica Battersby Farmington Hills M 43 21 274 37:12 12:00/M
15 Anna Felgenauer Harrison Township 174 22 278 37:22 12:03/M
16 Nicole Bates Dearborn MI 38 22 372 42:54 13:50/M
17 Tina Berisha Warren MI 57 24 373 42:58 13:52/M
18 Lauren Buchko Wyandotte MI 86 20 426 47:24 15:17/M
19 Abeer Yassine Dearborn MI 900 21 429 47:42 15:23/M
20 Rebecca Holsinger Warren MI 246 21 432 47:49 15:25/M
21 Stefanie-Ann Strong Warren MI 817 21 544 58:00 18:43/M
22 Alyssa Schafer Clay MI 766 20 547 58:02 18:43/M
23 Larriesha Copeland Roseville MI 122 24 565 59:18 19:08/M
24 Kara Ford Highalnd Park MI 184 20 647 1:12:03 23:15/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Clough Ann Arbor MI 113 23 1 19:50 6:24/M
2 Camden Gowler Ann Arbor MI 204 24 8 21:37 6:58/M
3 Tyler Kineh Armada MI 956 23 39 25:00 8:04/M
4 Srron Graham Detroit MI 207 23 43 25:26 8:12/M
5 Anthony Carinali Sterling Heights M 968 20 68 27:32 8:53/M
6 Cooper Hartman Grosse Pointe Park 228 22 168 32:37 10:31/M
7 Michael Ackley Harrison Twp MI 8 21 190 33:23 10:46/M
8 Samantha Arabbo Bloomfield Hills M 26 22 231 35:27 11:26/M
9 Ryan Knox Cleves OH 313 22 335 40:10 12:57/M
10 Alan Mardini Canton MI 376 24 430 47:43 15:24/M
11 Martez Poke Detroit MI 969 22 460 49:58 16:07/M
12 James Ulmer Detroit MI 845 24 497 53:37 17:18/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lucas Royal Oak MI 359 27 3 20:48 6:43/M
2 Kristen Slack Detroit MI 792 26 7 21:34 6:57/M
3 Kristen Dondzila Canton MI 150 25 15 22:24 7:14/M
4 Krysten Eldridge Royal Oak MI 166 28 56 26:34 8:34/M
5 Dana Cicotte Ypsilanti MI 108 28 65 27:22 8:50/M
6 Heather Murphy Canton MI 417 26 101 29:14 9:26/M
7 Justine Omalley Wixom MI 433 26 118 30:13 9:45/M
8 Carla Beaver Westland MI 45 27 122 30:16 9:46/M
9 Caitlyn Carollo Berkley MI 97 26 144 31:22 10:07/M
10 Andrea-Mae Singley Dearborn MI 791 25 159 32:20 10:26/M
11 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 383 27 160 32:21 10:26/M
12 Christina Cheng Ferndale MI 102 29 167 32:34 10:30/M
13 Erica Palmer Westland MI 439 25 172 32:39 10:32/M
14 Elsa Yim Bloomfield MI 901 29 195 33:34 10:50/M
15 Sarah Schleicher Clinton Township M 774 27 201 33:55 10:56/M
16 Federica Cuomo Ann Arbor MI 127 27 242 35:48 11:33/M
17 Michelle Stone Harrison Township 815 28 254 36:24 11:45/M
18 Abby Beydoun Dearborn MI 59 27 281 37:27 12:05/M
19 Brittany Kelly Fraser MI 301 27 289 37:52 12:13/M
20 Kelsey Hilbers Detroit MI 239 27 294 38:14 12:20/M
21 Molly Zolianbawi Bloomfield Hills M 908 28 298 38:17 12:21/M
22 Helen Carlisle Ferndale MI 94 26 300 38:25 12:24/M
23 Caitlin Koehlinger Detroit MI 315 26 308 38:41 12:29/M
24 Sarah Delcomyn Brownstown MI 141 25 309 38:41 12:29/M
25 Erica Conley Ferndale MI 119 29 316 38:59 12:35/M
26 Sarah Hamza Saint Clair Shores 219 29 408 45:58 14:50/M
27 Noel Hand Riverview MI 222 25 421 47:08 15:12/M
28 April Przybranowski Warren MI 723 26 422 47:10 15:13/M
29 Donya Armstrong Highland Park MI 28 29 439 48:15 15:34/M
30 Alisa Gokhman Atlanta GA 200 27 445 48:41 15:42/M
31 Lindsay Zasada Plymouth MI 905 29 469 50:28 16:17/M
32 Tooba Mansoor Dearborn MI 372 28 471 50:51 16:24/M
33 Talita Yamaguchi De Oliveir Troy MI 898 27 512 55:21 17:51/M
34 Julie Blaisdell Redford MI 67 27 514 55:34 17:55/M
35 Hannah Sarnacki Detroit MI 761 26 517 56:15 18:09/M
36 Erica Espere Oak Park MI 168 28 529 57:04 18:25/M
37 Megan Kallenbach Lincoln Park MI 296 28 557 58:57 19:01/M
38 Heather Menna Lincoln Park MI 397 29 605 1:03:13 20:24/M
39 Jennifer Saldanha Detroit MI 757 26 609 1:03:35 20:31/M
40 Stephanie Felgenauer Harrison Township 178 27 634 1:07:04 21:38/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Farr Detroit MI 173 25 48 25:55 8:22/M
2 Eric Hart Rochester Hills MI 227 26 57 26:36 8:35/M
3 Scott Gittins Detroit MI 197 28 58 26:40 8:36/M
4 Emanuel Killebrew Farmington Hills M 305 27 62 26:56 8:41/M
5 Dan Newman Canton MI 426 26 74 28:10 9:05/M
6 Brian Battersby Farmington Hills M 40 25 116 30:10 9:44/M
7 Jason Bandy Pleasant Ridge MI 33 29 145 31:23 10:07/M
8 Tara Taylor Royal Oak MI 828 25 153 31:45 10:15/M
9 Randy Mallari Allen Park MI 371 25 179 33:04 10:40/M
10 Dane Poppenger Livonia MI 716 26 247 35:57 11:36/M
11 Noah Jacob Farmington Hills M 272 25 258 36:34 11:48/M
12 Katie Yamoty Fraser MI 899 28 286 37:40 12:09/M
13 Bryan Kelly Detroit MI 302 27 296 38:15 12:20/M
14 Patrick Huarng Bloomfield Hills M 260 26 297 38:15 12:20/M
15 Joshua Carlisle Ferndale MI 95 27 301 38:26 12:24/M
16 Adam Knox Cleves OH 310 25 327 39:35 12:46/M
17 Brian Eldridge Royal Oak MI 165 29 374 43:02 13:53/M
18 Derrel Watt Detroit MI 856 29 389 44:28 14:21/M
19 Chad Bednar Dearborn MI 47 26 442 48:38 15:41/M
20 Nick Jallos Plymouth MI 277 29 468 50:26 16:16/M
21 Ethan Clemons Detroit MI 110 28 478 51:58 16:46/M
22 Leonard Alford III Farmington Hills M 13 27 528 57:03 18:24/M
23 Matthew Aaron Taylor MI 991 28 632 1:06:26 21:26/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Morgan Clarkston MI 413 33 22 23:38 7:37/M
2 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 945 30 27 24:12 7:48/M
3 Kate Barlow Dearborn Heights M 36 33 45 25:36 8:15/M
4 Lorena Olvera Dearborn MI 432 30 50 26:19 8:29/M
5 Marschol Forwell Detroit MI 955 34 60 26:47 8:38/M
6 Marcy Kozsey Toledo MI 318 33 64 27:05 8:44/M
7 Elizabeth Wood Huntington Woods M 889 34 72 27:53 9:00/M
8 Dana Brown Allen Park MI 982 31 81 28:19 9:08/M
9 Kristin Vogelei Grosse Pointe Woods 848 31 88 28:36 9:14/M
10 Mikai Green Detroit MI 210 32 90 28:39 9:15/M
11 Leslie Dwyer Harrison Township 160 34 98 29:09 9:24/M
12 Dana Lazaro Canton MI 327 34 99 29:11 9:25/M
13 Lara Catrell West Bloomfield MI 100 33 105 29:21 9:28/M
14 Andrea Hoyumpa Saint Clair Shores 259 32 109 29:52 9:38/M
15 Mallory Bandy Pleasant Ridge MI 34 31 124 30:37 9:53/M
16 Meghan Sawdon Grosse Pointe Woods 764 31 127 30:44 9:55/M
17 Daniele Gabriel Detroit MI 912 30 128 30:47 9:56/M
18 Sarah Leach Ferndale MI 329 32 143 31:20 10:06/M
19 Jenny Grace Berkley MI 205 32 161 32:25 10:27/M
20 Adriana Cole Sterling Heights M 114 31 176 32:49 10:35/M
21 Kerri Pfaffenberger Royal Oak MI 445 33 186 33:17 10:44/M
22 Alanna Stockley Clawson MI 814 32 198 33:42 10:52/M
23 Melissa Loggans Harper Woods MI 343 34 219 34:46 11:13/M
24 Sushma Shrestha Southfield MI 953 34 263 36:46 11:52/M
25 Michelle Simon New Boston MI 788 30 268 36:59 11:56/M
26 Rashelle Groulx Royal Oak MI 213 31 271 37:08 11:59/M
27 Audrey Zwirner Harrison Twp MI 2 31 276 37:15 12:01/M
28 Linsday Cleveland Chesterfield MI 111 33 283 37:34 12:07/M
29 Tina Tokarski Troy MI 838 30 293 38:14 12:20/M
30 Sarah McGregor Ferndale MI 389 32 295 38:15 12:20/M
31 Jamie Hiner Royal Oak MI 242 34 302 38:28 12:25/M
32 Shannon Wilson Caledonia MI 882 34 305 38:33 12:26/M
33 Candice Wilson Farmington MI 879 34 330 39:56 12:53/M
34 Diana Gambino Macomb MI 188 33 332 39:59 12:54/M
35 Alysia Ritter Clinton Twp MI 742 32 333 40:05 12:56/M
36 Tricia Devries Commerce Twp. MI 145 31 343 40:37 13:06/M
37 Laura Aronson Southfield MI 29 31 395 44:51 14:28/M
38 Luz Rojas Bloomfield Hills M 749 30 399 45:08 14:34/M
39 Wahida Ali Ann Arbor MI 14 30 400 45:15 14:36/M
40 Katrina Zackery Caledonia MI 904 32 401 45:16 14:36/M
41 Lorianne Dedomenico Royal Oakl MI 138 31 402 45:23 14:38/M
42 Shana Lynn Sterling Heights M 364 31 405 45:27 14:40/M
43 Billie Howie Wolverine Lake MI 256 33 411 46:03 14:51/M
44 Carrie Candela Imlay City MI 91 34 419 47:01 15:10/M
45 Amy Bowman Clinton Township M 76 32 446 48:50 15:45/M
46 Alia Butler Detroit MI 87 31 455 49:24 15:56/M
47 Jennifer Benedict Allen Park MI 55 33 461 50:02 16:08/M
48 Danielle Benedict Wyandotte MI 54 30 462 50:04 16:09/M
49 Holly Harp Oxford MI 224 31 472 51:17 16:33/M
50 Melissa Johnson Sterling Heights M 282 30 482 52:07 16:49/M
51 Carla Smith Detriot MI 793 31 483 52:17 16:52/M
52 Monela Jaki Sterling Hts MI 275 30 491 53:17 17:11/M
53 Lajoi Wilson Livonia MI 881 32 531 57:11 18:27/M
54 Stephanie Shepard Grosse Pointe Park 784 31 549 58:16 18:48/M
55 Lina Bell Clinton Township M 52 33 552 58:22 18:50/M
56 Leigh Wayna Madison Heights MI 858 32 580 1:00:21 19:28/M
57 Alanna Johnson Detroit MI 278 30 598 1:02:17 20:05/M
58 Kristin Felgenauer Harrison Township 177 30 618 1:04:19 20:45/M
59 Lisa Orr Birmingham MI 436 32 630 1:06:19 21:24/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philipp Koldewey Ann Arbor MI 975 30 4 20:50 6:43/M
2 Erik Abraham Royal Oak MI 3 32 11 21:43 7:00/M
3 Charlie Han Clinton Township M 220 33 12 21:58 7:05/M
4 Tyler Mischel Berkley MI 407 32 34 24:40 7:57/M
5 Luis Alarcon Dearborn MI 11 33 63 26:57 8:42/M
6 Anthony Soave Clinton Township M 799 33 73 28:04 9:03/M
7 Ryan Kinch Waterford MI 308 31 75 28:13 9:06/M
8 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 726 32 76 28:15 9:07/M
9 Donald McMullen Royal Oak MI 393 31 89 28:38 9:14/M
10 Bennie Arini Oak Park MI 27 31 126 30:44 9:55/M
11 Joseph Brown Detroit MI 83 31 132 30:56 9:59/M
12 Ramsey Saab Canton MI 977 34 139 31:07 10:02/M
13 Ken Beech Troy MI 48 31 140 31:08 10:03/M
14 Adam Blumenschein Clinton Twp MI 69 31 173 32:43 10:33/M
15 Ben Brown Allen Park MI 981 33 178 32:57 10:38/M
16 Carlos Diaz De Leon Detroit MI 146 31 211 34:20 11:05/M
17 Matthew Turner Detroit MI 844 32 227 35:16 11:23/M
18 Ryan Makarski Shelby Two MI 369 31 241 35:48 11:33/M
19 Chetan Shrestha Southfield MI 954 32 264 36:46 11:52/M
20 Lee Shuckerow Harrison Township 786 34 279 37:25 12:04/M
21 Matthew Chatlin Birmingham MI 101 32 315 38:58 12:34/M
22 David Mindham Walled Lake MI 405 33 325 39:28 12:44/M
23 Krishna Allam Warren MI 15 30 371 42:51 13:49/M
24 John Wohlgemuth Novi MI 886 30 417 46:54 15:08/M
25 Rade Trbovic Sterling Heights M 840 30 484 52:48 17:02/M
26 Kushtrim Shaqiri Grosse Pointe Park 778 30 550 58:17 18:48/M
27 Winston Dsouza Detroit MI 157 30 610 1:03:36 20:31/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greta Houlahan West Bloomfield MI 951 38 18 22:40 7:19/M
2 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 740 35 26 24:11 7:48/M
3 Erin Ferris Madison Heights MI 181 37 112 29:56 9:39/M
4 Jill Grunenwald Mount Clemens MI 215 39 113 29:59 9:40/M
5 David Mouser Birmingham MI 415 37 163 32:26 10:28/M
6 Lynn Mouser Birmingham MI 416 38 164 32:27 10:28/M
7 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods 12 36 174 32:44 10:34/M
8 Holly Hughes Sterling Heights M 989 35 175 32:46 10:34/M
9 Alicia Merkerson Bloomfield Hills M 398 35 182 33:07 10:41/M
10 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 552 35 204 34:00 10:58/M
11 Theresa Weiler Farmington Hills M 862 35 205 34:03 10:59/M
12 Rikki Puzzuoli Bloomield Hills MI 1 37 210 34:18 11:04/M
13 Shameka Woodson Southfield MI 891 37 215 34:31 11:08/M
14 Sarah Hana Madison Heights MI 221 38 228 35:18 11:23/M
15 Rebecca Himm Northville MI 241 36 229 35:23 11:25/M
16 Christine Schmidutz Warren MI 776 36 234 35:37 11:29/M
17 Sue Lee Grosse Pointe MI 333 35 236 35:39 11:30/M
18 Elizabeth Kmetz Detroit MI 309 36 237 35:40 11:30/M
19 Laurie Chrostowski Chesterfield MI 105 38 243 35:50 11:34/M
20 Erica White Detroit MI 871 36 252 36:09 11:40/M
21 Beth Oates Brownstown MI 429 35 253 36:10 11:40/M
22 Melissa Long Wyandotte MI 347 37 255 36:26 11:45/M
23 Rashida Tlaib Detroit MI 833 38 261 36:39 11:49/M
24 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 299 37 262 36:41 11:50/M
25 Cristina McKay Brownstown MI 391 39 266 36:52 11:54/M
26 Anissa Noakes Harrison Township 428 38 280 37:25 12:04/M
27 Jennifer Stys Grosse Pointe Woods 818 35 311 38:51 12:32/M
28 Gina Standlick Shelby Two MI 807 38 312 38:52 12:32/M
29 Renee Vasser Grosse Pointe Woods 847 35 313 38:53 12:33/M
30 Autumn Horton Southgate MI 249 36 322 39:11 12:38/M
31 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 303 38 328 39:51 12:51/M
32 Constandina Borkowski Macomb MI 73 39 329 39:55 12:53/M
33 Kelli Schaefer Chelsea MI 765 37 338 40:27 13:03/M
34 Erika Hedalen Berkley MI 233 39 339 40:29 13:04/M
35 Jamie Garcia St. Clair Shores M 189 37 345 40:42 13:08/M
36 Lauren Dennis Saint Clair Shores 143 35 346 40:42 13:08/M
37 Lakisha Wade Warren MI 850 35 352 41:07 13:16/M
38 Nicole Rasheed Canton MI 727 35 362 42:17 13:38/M
39 Danelle Watts Detroit MI 857 37 368 42:48 13:48/M
40 Yatesha Robinson Ann Arbor MI 747 37 378 43:22 13:59/M
41 Elizabeth Schmidt Shelby Twp MI 775 38 406 45:37 14:43/M
42 Sara Pickup Romulus MI 448 37 414 46:39 15:03/M
43 Jennifer R Canton MI 725 39 425 47:17 15:15/M
44 Leigh Wolf Commerce MI 705 39 433 47:54 15:27/M
45 Latisha Preston Holly MI 720 36 435 48:02 15:30/M
46 Aderika McClain Westland MI 387 37 452 49:03 15:49/M
47 Andrea Cole Redford MI 115 36 464 50:12 16:12/M
48 Sharma Smith Dearborn MI 797 38 507 55:01 17:45/M
49 Shanon Babbage Meyer Ave MI 30 36 515 56:09 18:07/M
50 Jacquelyn Adams Romulus MI 9 39 533 57:11 18:27/M
51 Emily Juocys Rochester MI 295 37 540 57:52 18:40/M
52 Natalie Aon Birmingham MI 24 38 586 1:00:56 19:39/M
53 Tameka Taylor Sterling Heights M 827 37 594 1:01:12 19:45/M
54 Tara Cichewicz Evart MI 107 38 606 1:03:17 20:25/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Brender Clinton Twp. MI 80 37 13 22:02 7:06/M
2 Rodney Wallace Novi MI 976 37 20 22:50 7:22/M
3 Roy Champion Detroit 971 39 32 24:28 7:54/M
4 Demetrius Nabors 965 39 36 24:51 8:01/M
5 Ruben Lazaro Canton MI 328 35 38 24:56 8:03/M
6 Jeff Pike Clay MI 449 38 46 25:40 8:17/M
7 Eric Wojno Royal Oak MI 887 35 49 26:13 8:27/M
8 Jason Laimonis Holly MI 324 37 66 27:27 8:51/M
9 Jose Tabares Dearborn MI 822 37 79 28:17 9:07/M
10 Jason Ellenburg Ferndale MI 167 39 86 28:28 9:11/M
11 Doug Patterson Shelby Township MI 441 36 97 29:08 9:24/M
12 Roger Bowman Romulus MI 78 38 100 29:14 9:26/M
13 Chris Hunter Detroit MI 263 39 114 30:04 9:42/M
14 William Cook Birmingham MI 499 35 129 30:49 9:56/M
15 Marcus Taylor Sterling Heights M 826 38 138 31:05 10:02/M
16 Matthew Cleveland Chesterfield MI 112 39 150 31:38 10:12/M
17 George Pitchford Farmington Hills M 451 37 192 33:25 10:47/M
18 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 777 38 217 34:45 11:13/M
19 Michael Whetstone Detroit MI 866 36 230 35:23 11:25/M
20 Christopher Skope Shelby Township MI 914 39 235 35:37 11:29/M
21 Matt Wagner Fraser MI 851 35 288 37:41 12:09/M
22 Anwar Gulati Royal Oak MI 217 37 292 38:14 12:20/M
23 Joseph Lewis West Bloomfield MI 930 38 336 40:20 13:01/M
24 Carlos Sandoval Bloomfield Hills M 758 39 355 41:22 13:21/M
25 Jason Wrobel Sterling Heights M 894 39 358 41:49 13:29/M
26 Theron Carlson Sterling Heights M 96 35 603 1:02:38 20:12/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie White Loves Park IL 869 42 54 26:32 8:34/M
2 Marchel Staley Harper Woods MI 805 43 77 28:16 9:07/M
3 Jen Burke Detroit MI 911 40 80 28:18 9:08/M
4 Denise Melton Philadelphia PA 395 40 85 28:27 9:11/M
5 Megan Nishibori Birmingham MI 427 40 130 30:53 9:58/M
6 Amy Byer Birmingham MI 88 40 146 31:26 10:08/M
7 Susan Combs Madison Heights MI 118 42 165 32:29 10:29/M
8 Laura Shiltz Ann Arbor MI 785 43 183 33:09 10:42/M
9 Jodi Quisling Huntington Woods M 724 40 185 33:16 10:44/M
10 Anna Spradlin Troy MI 801 44 196 33:36 10:50/M
11 Christina Michaud Grosse Pointe MI 974 44 208 34:13 11:02/M
12 Karyn Leland Birmingham MI 335 42 267 36:56 11:55/M
13 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 89 40 273 37:12 12:00/M
14 Shelly Fenner Roseville MI 180 42 299 38:23 12:23/M
15 Rhonda Morris Birmingham MI 950 40 318 39:06 12:37/M
16 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 19 42 319 39:08 12:37/M
17 Angela Long Detroit MI 345 42 331 39:57 12:53/M
18 Desiree Carroll Detroit MI 99 43 337 40:23 13:02/M
19 Chekenna Hunter Oak Park MI 262 40 349 40:57 13:13/M
20 Shane Stevens Fair Haven MI 812 42 350 40:59 13:13/M
21 Jennifer Abraham Canton MI 5 40 357 41:36 13:25/M
22 Stephanie Paree Canton MI 440 41 369 42:49 13:49/M
23 Tammy Parham Royal Oak MI 923 42 377 43:14 13:57/M
24 Tammy Kulka Westland MI 323 43 383 44:08 14:14/M
25 Rinku Singh Birmingham MI 790 40 386 44:20 14:18/M
26 Jacqueline Kapilango Southfield MI 298 44 394 44:50 14:28/M
27 Dionne Shell Detroit MI 780 43 412 46:06 14:52/M
28 Shawn Wood Clarkston MI 890 42 434 48:00 15:29/M
29 Tamera White Eastpointe MI 875 41 436 48:03 15:30/M
30 Nikki Call Oak Park MI 90 44 441 48:32 15:39/M
31 Chequela Stinson New Boston MI 813 40 449 48:55 15:47/M
32 Latonya Marks Southfield MI 377 40 473 51:21 16:34/M
33 Wilhelmina Willingham Wear Bloomfield MI 878 44 480 52:01 16:47/M
34 Lakeisha Bowers Westland MI 929 42 481 52:04 16:48/M
35 Dez Houston Clinton Twp MI 252 44 487 52:52 17:03/M
36 Paula Fair Detroit MI 172 43 503 54:55 17:43/M
37 Anne Ebright Bowling Green OH 161 44 520 56:26 18:12/M
38 Tara Lukas Detroit MI 362 44 523 56:33 18:15/M
39 Kyra Lewis Detroit MI 337 44 526 56:38 18:16/M
40 Jennifer Majcher Dearborn MI 368 40 538 57:45 18:38/M
41 Lelanee Harrison Warren MI 226 41 545 58:01 18:43/M
42 Nichole Hunter Detroit MI 265 41 546 58:02 18:43/M
43 Latisha Tippett Southfield MI 832 44 553 58:23 18:50/M
44 Leslie Pochodaj Westland MI 715 40 572 59:46 19:17/M
45 Lisa Vuolo Warren MI 849 44 595 1:01:49 19:56/M
46 Susan Dorton Warren MI 153 43 604 1:02:41 20:13/M
47 Jandi Baker Livonia MI 32 41 624 1:05:00 20:58/M
48 Kerry Drobek Clinton Twp MI 156 42 625 1:05:01 20:58/M
49 Danielle Stephens Detroit MI 811 41 627 1:05:12 21:02/M
50 Kara Kaminski Pontiac MI 297 44 628 1:05:15 21:03/M
51 Jorie Wy Farmington Hills M 895 44 635 1:07:21 21:44/M
52 Antoinette White Detroit MI 868 44 640 1:08:15 22:01/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Trice Clinton Township M 841 40 17 22:39 7:18/M
2 Greg Pacholek Casco MI 437 41 52 26:27 8:32/M
3 Ryan Solecki Clinton Township M 800 40 82 28:19 9:08/M
4 Ed Cardenas Detroit MI 913 41 93 28:48 9:17/M
5 Gary Coe West Bloomfield MI 936 40 94 28:50 9:18/M
6 Josef Nagy Macomb MI 421 42 123 30:37 9:53/M
7 Gianluca Prato Fenton MI 719 44 141 31:17 10:05/M
8 Gregory Borkowski Macomb MI 74 40 156 32:14 10:24/M
9 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 753 44 199 33:43 10:53/M
10 Joseph Abraham Canton MI 6 44 203 33:58 10:57/M
11 William Morris Birmingham MI 947 43 206 34:04 10:59/M
12 Ryan Rayner 937 40 240 35:45 11:32/M
13 Haidar Douglah Farmington Hills M 154 43 317 39:00 12:35/M
14 Robert Long Detroit MI 349 41 323 39:12 12:39/M
15 Chris Hambrick Pleasant Ridge MI 958 43 348 40:46 13:09/M
16 Louis White Detroit MI 873 43 367 42:37 13:45/M
17 Don Kulka Westland MI 322 43 384 44:08 14:14/M
18 Jeff Oconnor Inkster MI 430 42 608 1:03:35 20:31/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 918 45 83 28:21 9:09/M
2 Gina Hunter Redford MI 264 47 106 29:25 9:29/M
3 Margaret Bubeck Eastpointe MI 84 49 149 31:34 10:11/M
4 Dawn Zonca Grosse Pointe Woods 909 46 155 32:09 10:22/M
5 Nikki Makowski Saint Clair Shores 370 48 166 32:34 10:30/M
6 Carolyn Marr Farmington MI 379 46 194 33:30 10:48/M
7 Carolyn Miranda Lincoln Park MI 406 47 197 33:39 10:51/M
8 Pam Taiariol Warren MI 823 45 213 34:23 11:05/M
9 Ladawn Barnette Westland MI 37 45 214 34:26 11:06/M
10 Jennifer Lobsinger Royal Oak MI 342 46 216 34:33 11:09/M
11 Cindy Bigelow Livonia MI 61 48 220 34:50 11:14/M
12 Tricia Dooley Berkley MI 152 46 222 34:57 11:16/M
13 Lynn Mastrianni Livnoia MI 381 47 250 36:05 11:38/M
14 Laura Kobylas Clarkston MI 314 46 310 38:49 12:31/M
15 Ewonnie Thomas Detroit MI 830 49 320 39:09 12:38/M
16 Jackie Stout Woodhaven MI 816 48 341 40:36 13:06/M
17 Susan White Harrison Twp. MI 874 49 344 40:38 13:06/M
18 Charmaine Gauvin Oak Park MI 191 47 354 41:17 13:19/M
19 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 829 47 363 42:21 13:40/M
20 Carol Riker Clalwson MI 741 49 364 42:21 13:40/M
21 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 773 48 365 42:32 13:43/M
22 Carolyn Brierly Livonia MI 82 46 376 43:12 13:56/M
23 Marietta Jones Farmington Hills M 289 45 388 44:24 14:19/M
24 Rose Rhinehart Pontiac MI 736 48 393 44:32 14:22/M
25 Jeanette Edward Redford MI 163 46 415 46:44 15:05/M
26 Heather Price Pittsburgh PA 721 45 423 47:13 15:14/M
27 Doreen Dankerlui Detroit MI 133 49 424 47:16 15:15/M
28 Vonda Shell Romulus MI 781 45 427 47:27 15:18/M
29 Denise Perry Farmington Hills M 444 48 463 50:07 16:10/M
30 Wanda Wright Harper Woods MI 893 46 465 50:12 16:12/M
31 Dawn Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 355 47 466 50:18 16:14/M
32 Lynn Herzog Westland MI 237 49 467 50:19 16:14/M
33 Michelle Milanowski Berkley MI 403 45 470 50:45 16:22/M
34 Michelle Hyland Warren MI 268 45 476 51:55 16:45/M
35 Rosa Wojtylko Monroe MI 888 45 479 52:01 16:47/M
36 Rissa Long Detroit MI 348 49 486 52:52 17:03/M
37 Monique Bolding Canton MI 71 45 493 53:20 17:12/M
38 Felicia Jones Wayne MI 287 47 498 53:58 17:25/M
39 Felice Jones Detroit MI 980 45 522 56:31 18:14/M
40 Kathy Manuszak Westland MI 373 49 524 56:38 18:16/M
41 Holly Evans Westland MI 170 45 525 56:38 18:16/M
42 Clarisse Barber Bloomfield Hills M 35 48 573 59:46 19:17/M
43 Diana Maxwell Commerce Twp. MI 385 46 574 59:52 19:19/M
44 Christine Grippi Warren MI 212 46 582 1:00:32 19:32/M
45 Cynthia Allen Southfield MI 16 47 587 1:00:57 19:40/M
46 Kimberly Ingram Detroit MI 270 49 602 1:02:32 20:10/M
47 Vialet Hoye Sterling Heights M 258 48 619 1:04:21 20:45/M
48 Tracey Anderson Roseville MI 21 45 622 1:04:25 20:47/M
49 Veronica Rivera Southgate MI 990 48 631 1:06:24 21:25/M
50 Ann Bingham Sterling Heights M 65 46 646 1:10:33 22:45/M
51 Latonya Lowery Highalnd Park MI 350 49 648 1:12:04 23:15/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan Leonardo Grosse Pointe MI 336 45 6 21:30 6:56/M
2 Scott Jagod Woodhaven MI 273 46 9 21:41 7:00/M
3 David Green Kingston MI 209 47 30 24:28 7:54/M
4 James Rizer Grosse Pointe Farms 744 47 33 24:36 7:56/M
5 Mark Monk Marshall MI 409 45 70 27:42 8:56/M
6 Kirk Phipps Millington MI 446 47 71 27:47 8:58/M
7 Chris Prout Sterling Heights M 722 46 96 29:05 9:23/M
8 Derek Triplett Detroit MI 972 48 102 29:18 9:27/M
9 James Lynch Warren MI 363 47 117 30:11 9:44/M
10 David Lubanski Grosse Pointe Park 351 48 148 31:33 10:11/M
11 Carl Williams Harper Woods MI 876 47 224 35:02 11:18/M
12 Stephen Dave Redford MI 966 48 239 35:41 11:31/M
13 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 859 46 245 35:53 11:35/M
14 Donald Long Millington MI 346 47 259 36:35 11:48/M
15 John Mosley Wixom MI 414 45 306 38:35 12:27/M
16 Kent Jones Ypsilanti MI 288 48 340 40:30 13:04/M
17 Thomas Harrell Southfield MI 967 45 353 41:13 13:18/M
18 Robert Wyatt Westland MI 897 46 392 44:30 14:21/M
19 Jeff Stachnik Detroit MI 803 49 499 54:35 17:36/M
20 Paul Berry Livonia MI 58 48 539 57:46 18:38/M
21 Robert Pejas Sterling Heights M 443 45 564 59:13 19:06/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glynis Talley Dearborn MI 824 51 84 28:24 9:10/M
2 Jill Belfore Troy MI 51 52 110 29:53 9:38/M
3 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe Park 123 53 120 30:15 9:45/M
4 Lynn Carollo Clinton Township M 98 51 136 31:00 10:00/M
5 Michelle Sowerby Clinton Township M 978 50 180 33:05 10:40/M
6 Teresa Gittins Beverly Hills MI 198 53 207 34:08 11:01/M
7 Linda Schaible Waterford MI 768 51 244 35:52 11:34/M
8 Kathy Omara Brooklyn MI 434 54 265 36:49 11:53/M
9 Sandy Scheppler Grosse Pointe Farms 770 52 290 37:53 12:13/M
10 Linda Wolyniel Grosse Pointe MI 932 54 303 38:30 12:25/M
11 Caren Denson Ann Arbor MI 144 51 324 39:25 12:43/M
12 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 85 54 366 42:33 13:44/M
13 Diane Stanton Livnoia MI 808 50 370 42:49 13:49/M
14 Sharon Simpson Farmington Hills M 789 52 381 43:38 14:05/M
15 Michelle Williams Harper Woods MI 877 52 385 44:11 14:15/M
16 Janie Schafer Clay MI 767 54 428 47:40 15:23/M
17 Mary Thomas Livoina MI 831 50 440 48:17 15:35/M
18 Lisa Johnson Roseville MI 281 50 447 48:51 15:45/M
19 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 291 53 453 49:20 15:55/M
20 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 783 53 454 49:21 15:55/M
21 Charlotte Boyer Clinton Township M 79 52 457 49:48 16:04/M
22 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 64 50 494 53:22 17:13/M
23 Thyawana Dixon Southfield MI 148 50 509 55:10 17:48/M
24 Tina Bellamy Canton MI 957 51 510 55:20 17:51/M
25 Debbie Sarnacki Detroit MI 760 54 516 56:14 18:08/M
26 Karen Graham Detroit MI 206 52 518 56:16 18:09/M
27 Gerry Gordon Redford MI 203 51 548 58:08 18:45/M
28 Patrice Houston Detroit MI 253 52 554 58:24 18:50/M
29 Dionne Freeman Detroit MI 952 50 560 59:04 19:03/M
30 Angela Siegmon Shelby Township MI 787 53 578 1:00:08 19:24/M
31 Victoria Edwards Detroit MI 164 50 585 1:00:52 19:38/M
32 Michelle Battice Troy MI 44 51 588 1:00:58 19:40/M
33 Fatima Joshua Detroit MI 292 53 589 1:01:02 19:41/M
34 Sherrie Johnson Detroit MI 283 52 599 1:02:20 20:06/M
35 Selina Boggon Southfield MI 70 52 616 1:04:02 20:39/M
36 Katy Neuenfeldt Grosse Pointe Woods 425 50 638 1:07:49 21:53/M
37 Connie Leannais Grosse Pointe Woods 330 52 639 1:07:54 21:54/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captian America Royal Oak MI 18 53 14 22:20 7:12/M
2 Robert Tokarczyk Romeo MI 837 54 29 24:26 7:53/M
3 Avery G. Cooper Toledo OH 121 51 35 24:45 7:59/M
4 Mark Lubienski Grosse Pointe Woods 357 50 42 25:12 8:08/M
5 Elliot Lerner Beverly Hills MI 910 51 47 25:44 8:18/M
6 Herbert White Loves Park IL 872 54 53 26:31 8:33/M
7 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 772 52 55 26:33 8:34/M
8 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 142 53 61 26:50 8:39/M
9 John Davis Sr West Bloomfield MI 135 53 69 27:39 8:55/M
10 Charles Loney Royal Oak MI 344 52 91 28:39 9:15/M
11 Scott Felkey Royal Oak MI 179 54 135 31:00 10:00/M
12 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 63 53 137 31:02 10:01/M
13 Keith Duchnicki Troy MI 158 54 246 35:56 11:35/M
14 Mark Smith Canton MI 796 50 314 38:57 12:34/M
15 Douglas Stanton Livnoia MI 809 54 375 43:10 13:55/M
16 Thomas McInerney Bloomfield Hills M 390 54 506 54:59 17:44/M
17 Gordon Ebright Bowling Green OH 162 52 521 56:27 18:13/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valarie Martin Farmington Hills M 380 57 87 28:31 9:12/M
2 Barb Belfore Grosse Pointe Park 50 55 111 29:53 9:38/M
3 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 171 56 119 30:13 9:45/M
4 Cyndi Essian Clinton Township M 169 55 218 34:45 11:13/M
5 Joanne Tocco Macomb MI 834 56 223 35:01 11:18/M
6 Beatrice Birdsong-Edwards Commerce Township 66 55 226 35:10 11:21/M
7 Joan Weidner Ferndale MI 861 57 269 37:06 11:58/M
8 Debra Knox Cleves OH 312 56 321 39:10 12:38/M
9 Becky Weber Oxford MI 860 58 334 40:08 12:57/M
10 Ann Battersby Farmington Hills M 39 55 360 42:03 13:34/M
11 Karen Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 140 58 391 44:30 14:21/M
12 Susan Kessler Huntington Woods M 304 56 398 45:00 14:31/M
13 Bonnie Altenburg Allen Park MI 17 59 413 46:25 14:58/M
14 Barbara Marchel Eastpointe MI 374 59 416 46:46 15:05/M
15 Shelia Montgomery Detroit MI 411 56 418 47:00 15:10/M
16 Anita Standiford Sterling Heights M 806 56 474 51:27 16:36/M
17 Judy MacKsoud Harrison Township 366 55 475 51:29 16:36/M
18 Karen Collins Utica MI 116 57 485 52:49 17:02/M
19 Joyce Anderson Detroit MI 20 56 488 52:53 17:04/M
20 Linda Nabozny Utica MI 420 55 496 53:34 17:17/M
21 Elizabeth Maxwell Washington MI 386 59 500 54:49 17:41/M
22 Theresa Good Plymouth MI 202 59 502 54:54 17:43/M
23 Teresa Holtrop Beverly Hills MI 247 59 511 55:21 17:51/M
24 Nancy Blaisdell Redford MI 68 57 530 57:11 18:27/M
25 Veronica Wilson Detroit MI 883 58 532 57:11 18:27/M
26 Ruth Gilshire Howell MI 195 57 536 57:41 18:36/M
27 Deb Roels Munith MI 748 55 537 57:41 18:36/M
28 Linda Mejaly Richmond MI 394 56 543 57:56 18:41/M
29 Debra Carmichael Detroit MI 941 58 555 58:31 18:53/M
30 La Donne Andrews Detroit MI 22 59 556 58:39 18:55/M
31 Deeanna Piccolo Rochester Hills MI 447 55 562 59:10 19:05/M
32 Joy Hotchkiss Troy MI 251 58 568 59:22 19:09/M
33 Denise Miller Sterling Heights M 404 57 569 59:34 19:13/M
34 Mary Swoboda Livonia MI 820 55 575 59:53 19:19/M
35 Lisa Roberts Livonia MI 745 56 577 59:57 19:20/M
36 Linda Korovesis Livonia MI 317 58 591 1:01:08 19:43/M
37 Kim Marlowe Livonia MI 378 57 593 1:01:09 19:44/M
38 Helen Huseltine St. Clair Shores M 266 58 600 1:02:23 20:07/M
39 Loretta Rountree Detroit MI 752 58 601 1:02:31 20:10/M
40 Kathy Kuhn Grosse Pointe Woods 321 56 611 1:03:49 20:35/M
41 Diavet Hoye Detroit MI 257 58 620 1:04:22 20:46/M
42 Helene Felgenauer Harrison Township 176 59 621 1:04:23 20:46/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Hall Brooklyn MI 218 57 51 26:23 8:31/M
2 Derrick Dugeon Southfield MI 927 55 59 26:43 8:37/M
3 John Kinch Armada MI 307 59 103 29:19 9:27/M
4 Greg Scheppler Grosse Pointe Farms 769 55 115 30:05 9:42/M
5 Mike Lambie Lake Orion MI 325 58 121 30:15 9:45/M
6 Terrance Grimes Detroit MI 211 58 133 30:56 9:59/M
7 James Rayis Troy MI 728 57 154 31:57 10:18/M
8 John Hartman Grosse Pointe Park 229 55 169 32:37 10:31/M
9 Martin Beaver Westland MI 46 56 171 32:38 10:32/M
10 Timothy Hubert Ferndale MI 261 56 270 37:07 11:58/M
11 Josh Jaime Berkley MI 274 59 272 37:08 11:59/M
12 Edward Wolyniel Grosse Pointe MI 933 57 304 38:32 12:26/M
13 Edmund Battersby Farmington Hills M 41 57 359 42:02 13:34/M
14 Thomas Reed Sterling Heights M 733 59 379 43:28 14:01/M
15 Donald Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 139 57 390 44:28 14:21/M
16 James Johnson Westland MI 280 56 396 44:52 14:28/M
17 Jim Clarke Bloomfield Hills M 109 58 451 49:00 15:48/M
18 Larry Navoy Aurora IL 423 59 459 49:53 16:05/M
19 Carl Rhodes Sterling Hghts MI 738 58 558 59:00 19:02/M
20 Michael Walsh Warren MI 852 56 559 59:02 19:03/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms 367 64 142 31:19 10:06/M
2 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 231 64 170 32:38 10:32/M
3 Midge York Shelby Twp MI 903 61 191 33:25 10:47/M
4 Angie Danielewicz Huntington Woods M 130 62 277 37:19 12:02/M
5 Nancy Conley Ferndale MI 120 60 382 43:51 14:09/M
6 Vicki Potter Northville MI 718 61 409 46:02 14:51/M
7 Laurie Gogowski White Lake MI 199 62 410 46:02 14:51/M
8 Kathryn Winters Ypsilanti MI 884 63 443 48:40 15:42/M
9 Janice Rhines Berkley MI 737 64 444 48:40 15:42/M
10 Margo Bowman Clinton Township M 77 60 448 48:54 15:46/M
11 Joan Bolus Sterling Hts MI 72 63 477 51:55 16:45/M
12 Elaine Foster Plymouth MI 186 60 519 56:23 18:11/M
13 Joan Watson Chesterfield MI 855 64 534 57:27 18:32/M
14 Missy Neff Rochester MI 424 60 541 57:54 18:41/M
15 Carol Marchwinski Warren MI 375 61 563 59:11 19:05/M
16 Raquel Palady Dearborn MI 438 60 567 59:21 19:09/M
17 Ewa Matuszewski Rochester MI 384 63 571 59:42 19:15/M
18 Margery Gudes Livonia MI 216 63 576 59:56 19:20/M
19 Linda Dodd Livonia MI 149 63 590 1:01:08 19:43/M
20 Carla Walters Livonia MI 854 64 592 1:01:09 19:44/M
21 Patricia Arnell Grosse Pointe MI 921 61 596 1:01:50 19:57/M
22 Mary Lewis Sylvan Lake MI 338 61 642 1:08:16 22:01/M
23 Wanda Szumera Sylvan Lake MI 935 62 643 1:08:19 22:02/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 731 64 24 23:57 7:44/M
2 Steve Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 92 62 67 27:29 8:52/M
3 James Grubbs Ann Arbor MI 214 60 158 32:19 10:25/M
4 Bruce Shaw Huntington Woods M 779 60 162 32:25 10:27/M
5 Michael Pawelski Hartland MI 442 64 181 33:06 10:41/M
6 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 360 60 187 33:18 10:45/M
7 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 250 61 209 34:17 11:04/M
8 Alex Folas Northville MI 182 61 233 35:29 11:27/M
9 Ralph McMinn Southgate MI 392 63 275 37:13 12:00/M
10 Mark Danielewicz Farmington Hills M 132 62 287 37:41 12:09/M
11 Bill Knox Cleves OH 311 60 326 39:35 12:46/M
12 Fred MacKsoud Harrison Township 365 61 361 42:07 13:35/M
13 Jack Potter Northville MI 717 61 407 45:48 14:46/M
14 Harold Gittins Franklin MI 970 62 458 49:51 16:05/M
15 Richard H Stacy Ferndale MI 804 64 513 55:24 17:52/M
16 George Felgenauer Harrison Township 175 62 633 1:07:03 21:38/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Howard Leamington ON CA 254 67 134 30:57 9:59/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 906 65 151 31:39 10:13/M
3 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 962 69 404 45:24 14:39/M
4 Marie Kerr Taylor MI 949 69 420 47:01 15:10/M
5 Cheryl Cardelli Dearborn Heights M 93 65 437 48:07 15:31/M
6 Beverly Cuzick Livonia MI 128 69 490 53:11 17:09/M
7 Patricia Traskos Keego Harbor MI 839 67 495 53:29 17:15/M
8 Rosemary Beiermeister Farmington Hills M 49 68 501 54:51 17:42/M
9 Joyce Harris Detroit MI 225 65 505 54:57 17:44/M
10 Susan Koleczko New Baltimore MI 316 66 535 57:31 18:33/M
11 Linda Wright Detroit MI 892 67 551 58:21 18:49/M
12 Dianne Deangelis Dearobrn MI 136 65 570 59:38 19:14/M
13 Penny Howard Madison Heights MI 255 67 581 1:00:24 19:29/M
14 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 320 69 584 1:00:51 19:38/M
15 Christine C. Redmond Southfield MI 729 67 597 1:01:56 19:59/M
16 Mary Heppner St. Clair Shores M 236 69 614 1:03:55 20:37/M
17 Josette Drobek Sterling Heights M 155 66 626 1:05:02 20:59/M
18 Charlotte R Smith Detroit MI 794 68 637 1:07:49 21:53/M
19 Suzanne Serghei Sylvan Lake MI 934 65 641 1:08:16 22:01/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 735 68 125 30:38 9:53/M
2 Ralph Safford Birmingham MI 756 66 131 30:55 9:58/M
3 Jess Fennie Detroit MI 963 66 248 36:01 11:37/M
4 Edmund Deangelis Dearborn MI 137 66 342 40:37 13:06/M
5 Ed Cibor Rochester MI 106 68 450 48:56 15:47/M
6 `johnny Reffigee Warren MI 734 66 579 1:00:21 19:28/M
7 John Giorgio Eastpointe MI 196 69 617 1:04:04 20:40/M
8 Rudy Redmond Southfield MI 730 67 623 1:04:35 20:50/M
9 Al Juocys Rochester MI 294 68 645 1:08:47 22:11/M
Top


Female 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 248 71 238 35:40 11:30/M
2 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Township 271 70 351 41:02 13:14/M
3 Joann Gazzarato Armada MI 192 70 566 59:20 19:08/M
4 Elizabeth Ronewicz Dearborn Heights M 751 70 583 1:00:49 19:37/M
5 Nancy Collins Saint Vlair Shores 117 72 612 1:03:53 20:36/M
6 Margaret Baer St. Clair Shores M 31 71 613 1:03:54 20:37/M
7 Marcie Dudeck Grosse Pointe Woods 159 70 615 1:03:57 20:38/M
8 Lillie Wyatt Las Vegas NV 896 72 636 1:07:23 21:44/M
9 Venette Hysmith Sylvan Lake MI 269 73 644 1:08:19 22:02/M
10 Lynne Krieg Grosse Pointe Woods 319 72 649 1:13:31 23:43/M
11 Margie Smith Grosse Pointe MI 795 74 650 1:13:32 23:43/M
Top


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 450 71 21 23:19 7:31/M
2 Fred Sarmiento Clarkston MI 759 72 397 44:57 14:30/M
3 William Smith III Detroit MI 798 73 456 49:28 15:57/M
Top


Female 75 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Steudbaker Fraser MI 964 79 403 45:24 14:39/M