<< Go Back

Back to the Wild
Date: Nov. 2, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Back to the Wild

5k Run

Age Group Results

November 02, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Humza Waheed Harrison Township 310 18 1 21:15 6:51/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 304 22 6 22:43 7:20/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 229 55 8 23:26 7:34/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Twp. MI 210 42 7 23:22 7:32/M


NO AGE PROVIDED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Weier Clinton Township M 235 0 23 27:17 8:48/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cooper Serrill Harrison Township 273 14 3 21:21 6:53/M
2 Hashim Waheed Harrison Township 309 14 9 23:58 7:44/M
3 Ethan Wyatt Lenox MI 358 13 24 27:47 8:58/M
4 Cade Dunn Harrison Township 356 10 33 28:44 9:16/M
5 Cole Dunn Harrison Township 355 12 37 29:35 9:33/M
6 Adam Kaiser Harrison Twp. MI 228 11 44 30:30 9:50/M
7 Cartlon Davis Harrison Township 240 14 50 31:42 10:14/M
8 John Gregor Harrison Township 281 14 53 32:34 10:30/M
9 Thomas Wegrzyn Mt. Clemens MI 306 14 54 33:32 10:49/M
10 Tyler Shore St. Clair Shores M 243 13 65 36:27 11:45/M
11 Nathan Champ Mt. Clemens MI 357 8 67 37:24 12:04/M
12 Kyle Wisniewski Harrison Township 325 14 87 49:35 16:00/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julieene Kiehl New Baltimore MI 289 14 13 25:47 8:19/M
2 Rachel Jacobson Chesterfield MI 329 12 15 25:57 8:22/M
3 Alyse Weisenberger Harrison Township 308 14 27 28:18 9:08/M
4 Madison Dyke Harrison Township 305 14 28 28:19 9:08/M
5 Natalia De Decker 376 14 47 31:14 10:05/M
6 Sami Mitchell Clinton Township M 300 14 74 39:34 12:46/M
7 Rutu Patel Harrison Township 313 14 82 45:52 14:48/M
8 Breanna Ventimiglia Clinton Township M 303 14 83 45:53 14:48/M
9 Mackenzie Wagberg Harrison Township 321 14 84 45:53 14:48/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon McNamara Harrison Township 328 16 2 21:17 6:52/M
2 Noah Hagood Livonia MI 219 15 4 21:26 6:55/M
3 Carson Garner Clinton Twp MI 203 15 14 25:54 8:21/M
4 Nicholas Jacobson Chesterfield MI 293 16 36 29:23 9:29/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Margaret Payne Troy MI 211 17 34 29:01 9:22/M
2 Madison Dunn Harrison Township 324 15 52 32:13 10:24/M
3 Veronica Budnick Clinton Township M 216 15 75 39:35 12:46/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Umair Waheed Harrison Township 272 22 31 28:28 9:11/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Kotenko Macomb MI 215 23 10 24:07 7:47/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Zyrowski Chesterfield MI 205 27 5 22:25 7:14/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Arnold Harrison Township 207 28 70 38:20 12:22/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Goulette Harrison Township 374 32 41 30:07 9:43/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Ernst Chesterfield MI 217 31 11 24:35 7:56/M
2 Erin Marshall Troy MI 380 33 77 40:40 13:07/M
3 Jennifer Colagiovanni Royal Oak MI 311 31 91 51:33 16:38/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Coletti Macomb MI 212 36 22 26:55 8:41/M
2 Jennifer Osterman Waterford MI 214 36 26 28:08 9:05/M
3 Lori Wilkialis Chesterfield MI 200 39 59 35:52 11:34/M
4 Sue Paternoster Chesterfield MI 249 37 63 36:10 11:40/M
5 Laurie Chrostowski Chesterfield MI 208 38 68 37:39 12:09/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Chesney Macomb MI 202 41 21 26:50 8:39/M
2 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 246 42 86 48:18 15:35/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Medley Clinton Township M 379 44 43 30:17 9:46/M
2 Cathi Kosmala Fort Gratiot MI 294 43 49 31:33 10:11/M
3 Melissa Gronowski Mount Clemens MI 218 40 58 35:17 11:23/M
4 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 242 42 66 37:23 12:04/M
5 Connie Koch Harrison Township 245 43 69 37:57 12:15/M
6 Shawauna Robinson Clinton Township M 209 42 71 39:07 12:37/M
7 Tina Proulx Shelby Twp MI 220 40 80 42:01 13:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 296 45 30 28:27 9:11/M
2 Carl Langham Fraser MI 224 47 62 36:09 11:40/M
3 Rob Didia Chesterfield MI 239 45 88 50:40 16:21/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Schuler Clinton Township M 250 46 32 28:42 9:15/M
2 Michelle Sowerby 385 49 35 29:22 9:28/M
3 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 198 45 39 29:47 9:36/M
4 Lori Hill Clinton Township M 387 49 42 30:17 9:46/M
5 Karen Barbera Clinton Township M 206 47 46 30:53 9:58/M
6 Kim Argiri Fraser MI 199 46 61 36:07 11:39/M
7 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 223 49 73 39:10 12:38/M
8 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 333 47 79 41:54 13:31/M
9 Linda Wyatt Lenox MI 360 47 89 50:41 16:21/M
10 Anissa Didia Chesterfield MI 277 45 90 50:41 16:21/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 336 52 16 25:57 8:22/M
2 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 201 53 19 26:27 8:32/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Gullett Clinton Twp. MI 372 53 29 28:20 9:08/M
2 Eileen Clark China Twp MI 222 53 56 34:24 11:06/M
3 Tina Roach Harrison Township 234 50 60 36:07 11:39/M
4 Cheryl Murray Armada MI 271 50 78 41:03 13:15/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 204 56 12 25:30 8:14/M
2 Curt Briggs Harrison Township 238 55 25 28:03 9:03/M
3 Joe Szymczak Troy MI 375 55 48 31:19 10:06/M
4 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 236 56 51 32:01 10:20/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Alton Clinton Township M 348 58 72 39:08 12:37/M
2 Peggy Ferro Sterling Heights M 275 58 92 51:33 16:38/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Picken Harrison Twp MI 226 62 17 26:05 8:25/M
2 Warren Roosen Chesterfield MI 241 63 18 26:19 8:29/M
3 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 341 61 20 26:31 8:33/M
4 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 227 61 45 30:37 9:53/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Woodall Harrison Township 307 64 55 33:46 10:54/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 367 68 40 29:49 9:37/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 230 69 57 34:53 11:15/M
2 Gail Starzynski East Pointe MI 282 66 64 36:11 11:40/M
3 Mary Nassar Sterling Heights M 237 67 85 48:03 15:30/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Beatie Sterling Heights M 370 70 38 29:43 9:35/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 366 79 81 44:38 14:24/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 274 80 76 40:28 13:03/M