<< Go Back

Back to the Wild
Date: Nov. 3, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Back to the Wild

5k Run

Age Group Results

November 03, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 898 29 1 18:35 6:00/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Hackett Saint Clair Shores 445 29 2 19:23 6:15/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 427 54 6 21:11 6:50/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Township 455 41 14 22:50 7:22/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Myers Chesterfield Twp M 485 12 7 21:16 6:52/M
2 David Megge Harrison Township 483 14 10 22:23 7:13/M
3 Joey Haynes Harrison Twp. MI 903 10 12 22:44 7:20/M
4 Trevor Gordon Harrison Township 438 12 20 24:38 7:57/M
5 Hashim Waheed Harrison Township 885 13 33 25:57 8:22/M
6 Joseph Couture Clinton Township M 422 14 50 27:17 8:48/M
7 Anjelo Hana Clinton Township M 904 11 51 27:30 8:52/M
8 Jacob Keller Harrison Township 459 14 59 28:57 9:20/M
9 Adam Kaiser Harrison Township 454 10 61 29:51 9:38/M
10 Nathan Champ Mt. Clemens MI 414 7 66 31:08 10:03/M
11 Alex Kucharek Harrison Township 468 14 79 32:55 10:37/M
12 Aaron Couture Harper Woods MI 419 12 98 36:42 11:50/M
13 Evan Couture Harper Woods MI 421 12 115 45:46 14:46/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julienne Kiehl New Baltimore MI 460 13 15 23:15 7:30/M
2 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 473 13 29 25:54 8:21/M
3 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 894 13 36 26:01 8:24/M
4 Amanda Zonca Chesterfield MI 891 13 43 26:42 8:37/M
5 Taylor Hadsall Clinton Township M 447 14 46 27:01 8:43/M
6 Sydney Fowler Harrison Township 434 14 47 27:01 8:43/M
7 Kayla Evans Clinton Township M 457 14 60 29:07 9:24/M
8 Rachel Jacobson Chesterfield MI 451 11 63 29:58 9:40/M
9 Alexis Parmentier Clinton Township M 487 14 86 34:12 11:02/M
10 Jenna Quinn New Haven MI 494 13 87 34:37 11:10/M
11 Kayla Conigliaro Chesterfield MI 896 13 92 35:02 11:18/M
12 Morgan Eigemann Harper Woods MI 432 13 97 36:41 11:50/M
13 Claire Crane St Clair Shores MI 425 10 101 38:06 12:17/M
14 Sarah Scott Mount Clemens MI 689 14 103 39:12 12:39/M
15 Marissa Duvall China Twp MI 429 13 113 45:09 14:34/M
16 Laila Alexander Clinton Township M 905 14 114 45:16 14:36/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Humza Waheed Harrison Township 886 17 3 19:40 6:21/M
2 Nicholas McNamara Harrison Township 482 15 16 23:29 7:35/M
3 Jonathan McNamara Harrison Township 481 15 19 24:37 7:56/M
4 Nicholas Jacobson Chesterfield MI 450 15 48 27:13 8:47/M
5 Clinton Eigemann Harper Woods MI 431 16 116 45:47 14:46/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Township 453 17 13 22:46 7:21/M
2 Leigha Filips Harrison Township 433 15 18 24:06 7:46/M
3 Amela Kekic St. Clair Shores M 458 15 93 35:06 11:19/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Sellers Harrison Twp. MI 897 23 21 24:54 8:02/M
2 Umair Waheed Harrison Township 887 21 32 25:56 8:22/M
3 Ansab Waheed Harrison Township 884 22 54 27:42 8:56/M
4 Zach Walker Clinton Twp MI 888 22 72 32:07 10:22/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Gresh Clinton Twp MI 443 24 71 32:06 10:21/M
2 Jennifer Barry Grosse Pointe Farms 405 22 88 34:42 11:12/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddie Johns Houghton Lake MI 452 26 5 21:08 6:49/M
2 Brendan Harms New Baltimore MI 410 29 8 21:53 7:04/M
3 Vincent Schraub Ferndale MI 585 29 75 32:35 10:31/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 899 27 9 21:56 7:05/M
2 Michelle Adams Clawson MI 901 28 38 26:06 8:25/M
3 Gina Harms New Baltimore MI 437 29 44 26:45 8:38/M
4 Jennifer Lowell Clawson MI 474 28 57 28:08 9:05/M
5 Jill Piasecki Royal Oak MI 490 28 73 32:16 10:25/M
6 Lisa Kleist Ferndale MI 462 28 74 32:35 10:31/M
7 Cassie Littrel Saint Clair MI 906 27 77 32:52 10:36/M
8 Cheri Niemczycki Clinton Twp MI 486 28 78 32:53 10:36/M
9 Katy Gozalka Harrison Township 440 27 81 33:13 10:43/M
10 Montana Green Clinton Township M 442 29 95 35:46 11:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Hackett Saint Clair Shores 446 30 4 19:42 6:21/M
2 Matt Krakowski Chesterfield MI 466 30 22 24:55 8:02/M
3 Ryan MacIk Harrison Township 475 34 28 25:47 8:19/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Eckelberry Clinton Twp MI 430 34 17 23:44 7:39/M
2 Jennifer Haynes Harrison Twp MI 902 32 26 25:30 8:14/M
3 Susan Bartlett Chesterfield MI 406 33 83 33:49 10:55/M
4 Amanda Kolos Macomb MI 464 31 84 33:52 10:55/M
5 Delena Lampton Allenton MI 469 34 109 40:36 13:06/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Bartlett Chesterfield MI 407 35 30 25:54 8:21/M
2 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp. 493 35 49 27:15 8:47/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Boyle-Osterbeck Chesterfield MI 409 38 40 26:24 8:31/M
2 Gloria Trombley New Haven MI 881 39 65 31:01 10:00/M
3 Michelle King Harper Woods MI 461 39 80 33:04 10:40/M
4 Shawna Gurgul Sterling Heights M 444 35 89 34:47 11:13/M
5 Catherine Coletti Clinton Twp MI 418 35 107 39:59 12:54/M
6 Angela Crane St Clair Shores MI 424 37 108 40:21 13:01/M
7 Melissa Truman New Baltimore MI 882 36 117 46:20 14:57/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Chesney Macomb MI 415 40 52 27:35 8:54/M
2 Mark Azar Harrison Township 404 42 90 35:00 11:17/M
3 David Gray Macomb MI 441 40 106 39:59 12:54/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Brunt Macomb MI 413 42 45 26:58 8:42/M
2 Letty Azar Harrison Township 403 40 58 28:08 9:05/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 428 43 62 29:55 9:39/M
4 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 480 41 67 31:09 10:03/M
5 Nicole McCarver Clinton Township M 478 42 70 31:45 10:15/M
6 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 471 42 94 35:38 11:30/M
7 Tia Carriere Chesterfield MI 893 40 102 38:28 12:25/M
8 Amy Couture Clinton Township M 420 44 111 41:46 13:28/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Couture Harper Woods MI 423 45 31 25:55 8:22/M
2 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 472 47 37 26:03 8:24/M
3 Timothy Lenont Lenox MI 470 47 55 27:50 8:59/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Schuler Clinton Township M 687 45 56 27:52 8:59/M
2 Cheryl Murray Armada MI 484 49 96 36:11 11:40/M
3 Loree Pastine Harrison Township 488 47 100 38:05 12:17/M
4 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 500 46 110 40:50 13:10/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Briggs Harrison Township 412 54 23 25:15 8:09/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 883 54 24 25:20 8:10/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MICHIGAN 900 50 34 26:00 8:23/M
4 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 499 51 35 26:00 8:23/M
5 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 465 52 39 26:11 8:27/M
6 Ron Weier Clinton Township M 889 52 41 26:26 8:32/M
7 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 895 54 64 30:30 9:50/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Clark China Twp. MI 417 52 69 31:36 10:12/M
2 Paula Peters Clinton Township M 489 50 76 32:50 10:35/M
3 Kelly Kohut Oxford MI 463 52 112 42:36 13:45/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Markie Roseville MI 476 58 11 22:31 7:16/M
2 Michael Goree Royal Oak MI 439 55 91 35:00 11:17/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Alton Clinton Township M 401 58 85 34:11 11:02/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 699 61 25 25:25 8:12/M
2 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 880 60 27 25:41 8:17/M
3 Rich Krakowski Troy MI 467 63 42 26:29 8:33/M
4 Bill Picken Harrison Township 491 61 53 27:38 8:55/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Woodall Harrison Township 890 63 68 31:26 10:08/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 477 68 82 33:15 10:44/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 892 78 99 37:16 12:01/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 479 79 104 39:14 12:39/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 448 81 105 39:16 12:40/M