<< Go Back

Arts in Motion
Date: Aug. 31, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Arts in Motion

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 31, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Barnett Ferndale MI 20 39 1 16:12 5:14/M
2 Keith Erichsen Farmington MI 376 15 2 16:31 5:20/M
3 Chad Thiel Pleasant Ridge MI 315 40 3 17:35 5:40/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Kaiser Ypsilanti MI 161 40 20 22:24 7:14/M
2 Michelle Sabourin Royal Oak MI 267 24 25 23:12 7:29/M
3 Natasha Watt Huntington Woods M 337 36 30 23:52 7:42/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noelle Foco Royal Oak MI 464 0 229 52:50 17:03/M
2 Becky Shaver Oxford MI 372 0 242 1:01:51 19:57/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McKee Northville MI 202 10 9 20:17 6:33/M
2 Quinn Ramstedt Libertyville IL 255 9 79 27:58 9:01/M
3 Lucas Whiteley Royal Oak MI 82 3 228 52:34 16:57/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alina Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 303 9 151 33:18 10:45/M
2 Sarah Scheck Troy MI 280 10 173 37:01 11:56/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Gartner Royal Oak MI 114 12 39 24:53 8:02/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Chen Franklin MI 51 14 45 25:15 8:09/M
2 Ava Short Farmington MI 291 11 129 31:22 10:07/M
3 Orienda Franchi Farmington MI 105 11 130 31:22 10:07/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ciaran Carr Royal Oak MI 49 16 15 21:20 6:53/M
2 Evan Dixon Royal Oak MI 88 18 24 23:06 7:27/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Ringvette West Bloomfield MI 399 16 87 28:29 9:11/M
2 Kelsey Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 304 17 96 28:51 9:18/M
3 Emily Gauronskas Sterling Heights M 115 19 120 30:55 9:58/M
4 Lily Chen Franklin MI 54 18 128 31:20 10:06/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Yocum Royal Oak MI 346 23 5 17:50 5:45/M
2 Daniel Keil Clawson MI 383 24 16 21:47 7:02/M
3 Nicolas Sanders Troy MI 270 24 21 22:49 7:22/M
4 Areg Azatyan Rochester Hills MI 13 24 22 22:50 7:22/M
5 Justin Klausmeier Royal Oak MI 169 23 50 25:37 8:16/M
6 Tom Klimkoski Royal Oak MI 170 22 61 26:24 8:31/M
7 Carter Bundy Royal Oak MI 42 23 68 27:15 8:47/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Bollas West Bloomfield MI 30 22 84 28:24 9:10/M
2 Danielle Ager Royal Oak MI 3 24 121 30:57 9:59/M
3 Jessica Irwin Royal Oak MI 156 24 141 32:09 10:22/M
4 Gina Cipriani Clawson MI 59 24 145 32:44 10:34/M
5 Allyson Scheck Troy MI 277 20 167 35:37 11:29/M
6 Wendelin Diab Plymouth MI 86 24 169 36:00 11:37/M
7 Sarah Piepszowski Detroit MI 248 23 170 36:02 11:37/M
8 Kristin Dayag Auburn Hills MI 74 24 178 37:20 12:03/M
9 Lauren Deporre Royal Oak MI 81 22 188 39:22 12:42/M
10 Tess Hosier Birmingham MI 149 21 192 39:30 12:45/M
11 Kaylee Lawcock Grosse Ile MI 179 23 203 41:28 13:23/M
12 Danielle Cannon Farmington Hills M 45 22 234 52:59 17:05/M
13 Chanel Hernandez Waterford MI 143 22 240 57:42 18:37/M
14 Jade Weathers Southfield MI 338 20 244 1:02:04 20:01/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Haines Royal Oak MI 131 27 4 17:48 5:45/M
2 Chris Arnold Royal Oak MI 10 27 51 25:37 8:16/M
3 Brandon Decaluwe New Baltimore MI 76 25 75 27:49 8:58/M
4 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 325 27 82 28:15 9:07/M
5 Sokol Sulejmani Sterling Heights M 311 28 105 29:08 9:24/M
6 Enrique Mendez Clarkston MI 209 27 116 30:18 9:46/M
7 Reid Cuddy Allen Park MI 69 26 158 34:41 11:11/M
8 David Mincel Clawson MI 211 27 164 35:28 11:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Eisner Ferndale MI 92 28 35 24:38 7:57/M
2 Kali Bock Clinton Township M 29 27 53 25:38 8:16/M
3 Kayla Loch Edwardsville IL 189 25 59 26:11 8:27/M
4 Stephanie Wilt Berkley MI 343 26 63 26:30 8:33/M
5 Ashley Moljewski Royal Oak MI 216 26 66 27:01 8:43/M
6 Diana Fluegge Shelby Township MI 102 25 72 27:35 8:54/M
7 Leah Diponio Livonia MI 381 28 86 28:25 9:10/M
8 Heather Spiteri Royal Oak MI 301 29 90 28:33 9:13/M
9 Bethany Rydzewski Livonia MI 265 27 91 28:36 9:14/M
10 Jennifer Lovequist Royal Oak MI 192 28 104 29:03 9:22/M
11 Ashley Heyes Warren MI 145 25 108 29:25 9:29/M
12 Amanda Frederick Rochester Hills MI 108 27 131 31:22 10:07/M
13 Nicole Knapp Grand Rapids MI 172 28 134 31:35 10:11/M
14 Jennifer Gordon Clinton Township M 124 28 143 32:24 10:27/M
15 Suzanne Vermeulen Royal Oak MI 329 27 159 34:43 11:12/M
16 Lauren Angel Allen Park MI 6 28 161 34:45 11:13/M
17 Janice Marchetti Dearborn Heights M 195 26 165 35:28 11:26/M
18 Molly Zaleski Royal Oak MI 347 26 189 39:27 12:44/M
19 Lynsey Fiskars Bloomfield Hills M 100 29 191 39:29 12:44/M
20 Nicole Marem Royal Oak MI 196 28 226 52:21 16:53/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Bryce Royal Oak MI 37 33 8 20:07 6:29/M
2 John Oliver Ferndale MI 236 31 18 22:10 7:09/M
3 Peter Hudson Rochester Hills MI 154 32 29 23:39 7:38/M
4 Chris Frederick Rochester Hills MI 109 30 33 24:18 7:50/M
5 Dario Nalli Royal Oak MI 226 30 34 24:37 7:56/M
6 Christopher Vieau Shelby Township MI 330 32 56 25:41 8:17/M
7 Adam Hayes Sterling Heights M 137 31 57 25:48 8:19/M
8 Christopher Smith Ferndale MI 297 33 85 28:25 9:10/M
9 Erik Meier Royal Oak MI 208 31 95 28:43 9:16/M
10 Rob Snar Sterling Heights M 298 34 99 28:59 9:21/M
11 Oscar Calzad Guevara Clarkston MI 44 32 115 30:18 9:46/M
12 Steve Lichtsinn Fort Wayne IN 186 33 166 35:31 11:27/M
13 Patrick Wozniak Clawson MI 387 33 175 37:06 11:58/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayme Aschemeyer Ferndale MI 11 31 47 25:22 8:11/M
2 Shannon Nelson Holly MI 231 33 78 27:57 9:01/M
3 Martha Elisa Rodriguez Zulueta Clarkston MI 261 30 80 28:00 9:02/M
4 Amy Claerhout Bay City MI 61 34 81 28:07 9:04/M
5 Anna Meier Royal Oak MI 207 31 93 28:42 9:15/M
6 Abigail Smith Royal Oak MI 296 34 97 28:54 9:19/M
7 Sara Rydzewski Royal Oak MI 266 33 98 28:55 9:20/M
8 Katharine Murphy Woodhaven MI 224 34 100 28:59 9:21/M
9 Renee Dare New Boston MI 72 33 126 31:19 10:06/M
10 Mary Schwartz Lake Orion MI 282 32 132 31:32 10:10/M
11 Jessica Wilder Royal Oak MI 341 32 135 31:46 10:15/M
12 Elizabeth Bondie Novi MI 32 30 142 32:23 10:27/M
13 Karalyn Snay Royal Oak MI 299 32 156 34:05 11:00/M
14 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 327 32 179 37:32 12:06/M
15 Brooke Ujvari Royal Oak MI 320 33 181 37:57 12:15/M
16 Loni Zasadny Royal Oak MI 349 30 187 38:58 12:34/M
17 Leah Sands Lake Orion MI 272 32 200 40:42 13:08/M
18 Emily Gottschling Sterling Heights M 125 30 205 41:32 13:24/M
19 April Sanford Troy MI 360 32 207 42:02 13:34/M
20 Pam Ansell Macomb MI 7 33 208 43:50 14:08/M
21 Olga Zizelman Pontiac MI 352 30 221 51:59 16:46/M
22 Debbie Colombo Pontiac MI 63 30 222 51:59 16:46/M
23 Sophie Griesbeck Pontiac MI 126 30 224 52:15 16:51/M
24 April Humphries Utica MI 155 32 231 52:57 17:05/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Munoz Royal Oak MI 221 36 7 20:00 6:27/M
2 Jeremy Watt Huntington Woods M 336 36 10 20:18 6:33/M
3 Jeff Mira Richmond MI 213 39 12 20:46 6:42/M
4 Alex Serieax Oak Park MI 354 36 27 23:25 7:33/M
5 Philip Utley Oak Park MI 382 35 28 23:32 7:35/M
6 Randy Lee Northville MI 182 38 36 24:42 7:58/M
7 Ted Arens Berkley MI 9 39 55 25:39 8:16/M
8 Duane Wilder Royal Oak MI 340 35 58 26:02 8:24/M
9 Georg Kneipp Clinton Township M 173 39 70 27:21 8:49/M
10 David Diponio Livonia MI 378 38 89 28:32 9:12/M
11 Jed Scott Rockford MI 283 35 94 28:42 9:15/M
12 Christopher Pratt Dearborn MI 250 36 149 33:17 10:44/M
13 Michael Shaver Hyattsville MD 374 36 155 33:51 10:55/M
14 David Rhee Royal Oak MI 258 36 174 37:02 11:57/M
15 Jason Hamel Flat Rock MI 132 36 195 39:45 12:49/M
16 Nathan Foco Royal Oak MI 465 35 230 52:50 17:03/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Scott Rockford MI 284 36 92 28:42 9:15/M
2 Kristin Golden Royal Oak MI 119 35 103 29:03 9:22/M
3 Kelley Rak Livonia MI 253 36 124 31:13 10:04/M
4 Andrea Sigars Royal Oak MI 292 36 136 31:52 10:17/M
5 Jennifer Bolte Royal Oak MI 31 38 137 31:57 10:18/M
6 Lilian Kisuke Rochester Hills MI 168 36 138 31:59 10:19/M
7 Christina Hampton Royal Oak MI 134 38 147 32:53 10:36/M
8 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 205 39 150 33:18 10:45/M
9 M Lee Wood Alexandria VA 370 36 154 33:51 10:55/M
10 Michelle Wade Waterford MI 461 38 157 34:39 11:11/M
11 Chandra Broadnax Dearborn MI 35 39 180 37:38 12:08/M
12 Brandy Beseau Washington Dc MD 27 38 186 38:58 12:34/M
13 Shannon Hamel Flat Rock MI 133 37 193 39:42 12:48/M
14 Danelle Aboud Clawson MI 2 36 199 40:28 13:03/M
15 Jessica Quick Warren MI 252 36 232 52:59 17:05/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Shick Royal Oak MI 400 41 23 22:51 7:22/M
2 Douglas Gordon Livonia MI 123 42 40 24:53 8:02/M
3 Joel Butkiewicz Berkley MI 43 42 46 25:16 8:09/M
4 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 65 42 60 26:13 8:27/M
5 Dan Pyykkonnon Royal Oak MI 470 43 62 26:25 8:31/M
6 David Salerno Royal Oak MI 268 41 64 26:40 8:36/M
7 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 313 43 69 27:18 8:48/M
8 Dermott Carr Royal Oak MI 50 42 73 27:36 8:54/M
9 James Buza Warren MI 365 43 76 27:56 9:01/M
10 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 235 40 182 37:58 12:15/M
11 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 394 42 184 38:12 12:19/M
12 Michael Moore Berkley MI 219 42 190 39:28 12:44/M
13 Steve Mitchell Lincoln Park MI 215 41 220 51:59 16:46/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Ramstedt Libertyville IL 256 41 38 24:48 8:00/M
2 Nancy Richard Grosse Pte. Park M 397 41 44 25:12 8:08/M
3 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 244 44 67 27:12 8:46/M
4 Nicole Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 305 41 71 27:26 8:51/M
5 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 150 40 74 27:49 8:58/M
6 Julie Murphy Berkly MI 223 44 83 28:17 9:07/M
7 Debbie Saro Royal Oak MI 274 43 112 29:43 9:35/M
8 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 286 41 113 29:57 9:40/M
9 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 312 40 119 30:53 9:58/M
10 Katie Salerno Royal Oak MI 269 41 140 32:09 10:22/M
11 Debbie Gartner Royal Oak MI 113 44 144 32:28 10:28/M
12 Heather Wagenschutz Plymouth MI 333 43 148 33:04 10:40/M
13 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 157 43 163 35:10 11:21/M
14 Jennifer Baumgartner Royal Oak MI 21 44 172 36:41 11:50/M
15 Ann McGaffey Berkley MI 200 42 196 39:54 12:52/M
16 Melissa Scheck Troy MI 278 40 206 41:54 13:31/M
17 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren MI 275 44 210 45:33 14:42/M
18 Julie Olson Livonia MI 237 42 225 52:20 16:53/M
19 Cathleen Lovejoy Southfield MI 191 43 233 52:59 17:05/M
20 Micaela Hernandez Waterford MI 144 43 241 57:42 18:37/M
21 Dana Golden Detroit MI 118 42 245 1:03:42 20:33/M
22 Andrea Hollingshed Detroit MI 147 42 246 1:03:42 20:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Saperstein Huntington Woods M 273 46 13 21:10 6:50/M
2 Edward Pavlica Macomb Twp. MI 242 48 32 24:11 7:48/M
3 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 47 49 37 24:43 7:58/M
4 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 245 45 43 25:11 8:07/M
5 Michael Ringvette West Bloomfield MI 398 48 146 32:45 10:34/M
6 Changsi Chen Franklin MI 52 49 194 39:44 12:49/M
7 John Mathews Clinton Township M 197 47 213 46:18 14:56/M
8 Richard Scheck Troy MI 279 47 247 1:06:15 21:22/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 73 47 41 25:06 8:06/M
2 Betty Palaj Troy MI 241 45 110 29:34 9:32/M
3 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 289 49 127 31:19 10:06/M
4 Mary Grodus Troy MI 127 49 133 31:34 10:11/M
5 Linglong He Franklin MI 138 48 152 33:25 10:47/M
6 Huilan Chen Franklin MI 53 45 168 35:59 11:36/M
7 Sherri Patrick Ferndale MI 359 45 177 37:12 12:00/M
8 Danette Valentino Farmington MI 466 45 185 38:14 12:20/M
9 Linda Hasley Royal Oak MI 136 47 201 40:56 13:12/M
10 Robin Lawcock Grosse Ile MI 180 49 202 41:27 13:22/M
11 Lynne Lawerence Farmington MI 181 45 209 44:14 14:16/M
12 Becky Hanel Royal Oak MI 135 46 214 48:04 15:30/M
13 Kristy Blake Westland MI 28 45 216 48:34 15:40/M
14 Lisa Hermann Canton MI 142 47 218 50:21 16:15/M
15 Deanna Jones Canton MI 158 45 219 50:21 16:15/M
16 Michelle Howle Berkley MI 153 45 223 52:09 16:49/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 364 52 6 19:41 6:21/M
2 Kevin Captain America Sher Royal Oak MI 1 51 11 20:24 6:35/M
3 Bill McKee Northville MI 201 50 19 22:11 7:09/M
4 Alan Hahn Waterford MI 392 54 106 29:17 9:27/M
5 Daniel Fox, Jr. Farmington MI 103 51 198 40:20 13:01/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Collier Royal Oak MI 62 53 49 25:33 8:15/M
2 Terry Onica Novi MI 238 50 52 25:37 8:16/M
3 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Oxford MI 160 52 54 25:39 8:16/M
4 Darla Lacroix Royal Oak MI 178 54 65 26:49 8:39/M
5 Allison Berent Novi MI 23 54 101 29:02 9:22/M
6 Sandy Kalinowsky Novi MI 162 54 102 29:02 9:22/M
7 Cathy Serafinski Ypsilanti MI 287 53 118 30:45 9:55/M
8 Joan Budden Bloomfield Hills M 40 52 139 32:05 10:21/M
9 Melida Vela Lincoln Park MI 326 50 227 52:22 16:54/M
10 Julaine Weathers Southfield MI 339 51 235 54:20 17:32/M
11 Sandra Fringer Warren MI 110 53 236 54:26 17:34/M
12 Judy Pourcho Berkley MI 249 52 237 54:27 17:34/M
13 Linda Stinson Berkley MI 308 53 239 57:10 18:26/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 463 55 14 21:14 6:51/M
2 Tom Loch Edwardsville IL 190 55 17 22:04 7:07/M
3 Bob Secord Rochester Hills MI 384 55 26 23:15 7:30/M
4 Anthony Weaver West Bloomfield MI 363 55 31 24:05 7:46/M
5 Michael Yocum Royal Oak MI 345 58 42 25:09 8:07/M
6 Thomas Dixon Royal Oak MI 89 55 77 27:56 9:01/M
7 Brian Frost Walled Lake MI 111 55 211 46:10 14:54/M
8 Larry Flessland Hutchinson MN 101 57 238 57:07 18:25/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Knapp Grand Rapids MI 171 58 88 28:30 9:12/M
2 Denise Banyai Royal Oak MI 17 55 122 31:02 10:01/M
3 Mary Ellen Turk Livonia MI 319 57 125 31:17 10:05/M
4 Krista Bajoka West Bloomfield MI 14 56 153 33:33 10:49/M
5 Laura Nawrocki St Clair Shores MI 229 57 171 36:28 11:46/M
6 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 128 55 183 38:05 12:17/M
7 Diane Childress Utica MI 56 57 212 46:17 14:56/M
8 Pat Zitkus Troy MI 351 57 217 49:28 15:57/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 396 63 48 25:30 8:14/M
2 Dan Balon Washington MI 386 64 111 29:41 9:35/M
3 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 389 63 160 34:43 11:12/M
4 Michael Coons Manitou Beach MI 67 63 176 37:12 12:00/M
5 Bob Sandler Southfield MI 271 63 204 41:30 13:23/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 385 64 109 29:31 9:31/M
2 Regina Forbes Bloomfield Hills M 393 61 114 30:00 9:41/M
3 Debra Neirinck Clarkston MI 230 60 123 31:07 10:02/M
4 Janet Vermeulen Troy MI 328 60 162 34:52 11:15/M
5 Deborah Coons Manitou Beach MI 66 63 197 40:10 12:57/M
6 Helen Shaver Dryden MI 373 64 243 1:01:56 19:59/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 358 65 107 29:22 9:28/M
2 William Allen Royal Oak MI 5 67 117 30:26 9:49/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy McClish Royal Oak MI 199 70 215 48:05 15:31/M