<< Go Back

Aquathlon 1 Mile Open Swim
Date: Jul. 1, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Aquathlon 1 Mile open swim Open Swim
Age Group Results
July 01, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Tarske Pinckney MI 944 16 3 23:09.7 23:09/M
2 Spenser Swanton Saginaw MI 932 19 7 24:47.2 24:47/M
3 Mack Bradford Baton Rough LA 970 20 40 31:38.5 31:38/M

Female 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Hanisch East Lansing MI 937 21 9 25:30.2 25:30/M
2 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 973 24 19 28:28.7 28:28/M

Male 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Russeau Lasalae MI 984 23 11 27:29.4 27:29/M
2 Cory Heid Luna Pier MI 957 23 23 28:39.0 28:39/M

Female 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne McCullough Bloomfield Hills M 634 29 13 27:58.5 27:58/M
2 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 603 30 36 30:03.6 30:03/M
3 Lea Plato Shorewood WI 992 26 41 31:41.3 31:41/M

Male 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 638 27 17 28:24.0 28:24/M
2 Chris Matulis Saint Joseph MI 632 30 30 29:15.1 29:15/M
3 Xiao Feng East Lansing MI 962 28 64 37:40.8 37:40/M

Female 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick Ann Arbor MI 643 31 1 22:34.3 22:34/M

Male 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 644 35 4 23:19.4 23:19/M
2 Peter Swanton Canton MI 928 33 10 26:04.3 26:04/M
3 Daniel Davis Linden MI 624 35 33 29:53.5 29:53/M
4 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 636 34 39 31:35.7 31:35/M
5 Mark Klem Haslett MI 647 35 69 38:13.6 38:13/M

Female 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Haney Fenton MI 601 40 22 28:35.3 28:35/M
2 Ella MacArthur Brighton MI 993 39 27 28:58.9 28:58/M
3 Kerry Swanton Canton MI 929 37 28 29:08.9 29:08/M
4 Arianne Faunt Redford MI 999 38 51 35:18.4 35:18/M
5 Amy Yanz Perry MI 987 38 52 35:26.3 35:26/M
6 Antje Mueller Plymouth MI 940 36 61 37:28.4 37:28/M

Male 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Jyawooh Ann Arbor MI 628 38 12 27:31.1 27:31/M
2 Adam Beltz Lansing MI 605 39 16 28:22.0 28:22/M
3 Gabe Crowner Ann Arbor MI 611 40 35 30:02.2 30:02/M
4 Kirby Perrault Okemos MI 998 40 43 31:56.3 31:56/M

Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 938 44 14 28:14.5 28:14/M
2 Nancy Lange Birmingham MI 953 41 29 29:12.6 29:12/M
3 Raina Korbakis East Lansing MI 943 42 67 37:49.4 37:49/M

Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 642 44 5 24:31.6 24:31/M
2 Mark Savedes South Lyon MI 640 43 18 28:25.9 28:25/M
3 Tim Shepard West Bloomfield MI 616 44 26 28:50.8 28:50/M
4 Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsberg PA 991 42 37 30:06.3 30:06/M
5 Roman Kreyzanowiki Plymouth MI 615 41 47 32:15.8 32:15/M
6 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 602 44 53 35:32.6 35:32/M
7 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 630 42 55 36:10.7 36:10/M

Female 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 946 50 20 28:31.5 28:31/M
2 Judy Riben West Bloomfield MI 975 46 31 29:21.8 29:21/M
3 Marianne Maxim Grand Rapids MI 612 49 34 29:56.3 29:56/M
4 Sandra Allen Westland MI 985 50 42 31:44.6 31:44/M
5 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 933 48 48 32:37.6 32:37/M
6 Nathalie Gardon Novi MI 936 49 58 37:16.4 37:16/M
7 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 951 49 66 37:47.1 37:47/M

Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 631 49 24 28:42.0 28:42/M
2 John Gajola Fenton MI 626 47 25 28:46.8 28:46/M
3 John Mong Linden MI 625 48 38 31:10.8 31:10/M
4 Greg Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 958 47 46 32:12.3 32:12/M
5 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 967 50 62 37:31.1 37:31/M

Female 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 926 55 44 31:59.8 31:59/M
2 Ann Ray Westland MI 952 54 59 37:18.7 37:18/M
3 Deb Sarosy Fenton MI 971 54 60 37:24.2 37:24/M
4 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 968 55 63 37:38.1 37:38/M
5 Elizabeth Tidd Ann Arbor MI 623 53 75 46:28.0 46:28/M

Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI 617 51 2 23:06.5 23:06/M
2 Jim Ringer Midland MI 618 52 8 24:53.6 24:53/M
3 Kirk Heskitt Dewitt MI 942 54 21 28:33.0 28:33/M
4 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 966 51 32 29:43.4 29:43/M
5 James D'Amour Ann Arbor MI 997 51 45 32:04.6 32:04/M
6 Daniel Ickes Canton MI 606 53 49 33:45.5 33:45/M
7 Chris Chekan Bloomfield Hills M 609 51 50 34:59.3 34:59/M
8 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 610 54 57 37:13.3 37:13/M
9 Larry Fletcher Greenville MI 614 51 65 37:43.6 37:43/M
10 Kevin Shopshire Howell MI 956 54 73 42:46.3 42:46/M

Female 56 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 979 57 54 35:45.0 35:45/M
2 Kathleen Stillane Chelsea MI 941 56 71 41:36.9 41:36/M

Male 56 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 622 58 6 24:43.7 24:43/M

Female 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 977 63 68 37:51.8 37:51/M

Male 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Olson Ann Arbor MI 633 64 72 42:43.7 42:43/M
2 Bruce McCullen Ann Arbor MI 646 61 74 44:26.7 44:26/M

Male 66 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis West Bloomfield Hills M 649 66 15 28:20.5 28:20/M
2 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake MI 608 70 56 37:06.0 37:06/M
3 Chuck Timison Howell MI 980 67 70 40:07.4 40:07/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Howell Independence Aquathlon
Date: Jul. 3, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Aquathlon 1 Mile open swim Open Swim
Age Group Results
July 03, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Montesanti Howell MI 5861 12 15 25:45.2 25:45/M

Female 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Montesanti Howell MI 5848 17 10 24:34.6 24:34/M
2 Michelle Contos Corunna MI 345 20 19 26:33.2 26:33/M
3 Shelby Allbright Howell MI 352 18 27 27:37.1 27:37/M

Male 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenser Swanton Saginaw MI 5862 18 3 21:22.8 21:22/M
2 Steven Tarske Pinckney MI 5874 15 6 23:00.6 23:00/M
3 Mack Bradford Baton Rouge LA 324 19 54 32:40.8 32:40/M

Female 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Willson Commerce Twp MI 325 23 9 23:47.0 23:47/M
2 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 5512 23 25 27:30.4 27:30/M
3 Sha Buttermore Howell MI 5849 23 28 27:40.4 27:40/M

Male 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Stone Westland MI 5555 23 8 23:08.5 23:08/M
2 Adam Plaunt South Bend IN 5857 24 21 27:16.4 27:16/M

Female 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick Saginaw MI 338 30 4 21:36.5 21:36/M
2 Shanna Gustafson Plymouth MI 5868 30 17 26:24.8 26:24/M
3 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 301 29 45 30:12.3 30:12/M
4 Kate Salvadore Northville MI 5859 27 57 33:04.8 33:04/M
5 Kathryn Stark Plymouth MI 5871 30 76 38:33.4 38:33/M

Male 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Sinsheimc Plymouth MI 341 29 31 28:21.2 28:21/M
2 Robert Flotkoetter Novi MI 348 29 60 33:35.7 33:35/M

Female 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 5876 33 39 29:12.9 29:12/M
2 Molly Lynch Ann Arbor MI 337 34 49 31:27.5 31:27/M
3 Jamie Barnes Pinckney MI 310 33 59 33:24.3 33:24/M
4 Antje Mueller Plymouth MI 309 35 77 38:41.5 38:41/M

Male 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 319 31 7 23:04.2 23:04/M
2 Eric Adelmcy Ann Arbor MI 332 32 11 24:55.1 24:55/M

Female 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Syd Latina Indianapolis IN 5872 37 12 25:15.7 25:15/M
2 Amy Gluck Westland MI 344 40 34 28:40.7 28:40/M
3 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 582 37 35 28:45.1 28:45/M
4 Heather Witt Midland MI 5535 40 37 28:51.5 28:51/M
5 Maureen Lang Howell MI 333 38 38 28:54.9 28:54/M
6 Elizabeth Trapp Ann Arbor MI 5544 36 41 29:28.5 29:28/M
7 Jeannette Stawski Whitmore Lake MI 5529 36 43 29:32.7 29:32/M
8 Kara Priehs Lathrup Village MI 5548 39 46 30:29.8 30:29/M
9 Kimberly Jess Highland MI 5855 36 56 33:02.7 33:02/M
10 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 5867 36 58 33:06.8 33:06/M
11 Amy Yanz Perry MI 5873 37 74 37:23.7 37:23/M

Male 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 5551 36 2 21:13.2 21:13/M
2 Roman Krzyzanomivi Plymouth MI 306 40 13 25:22.9 25:22/M
3 Gary Meyers South Lyon MI 331 39 16 25:56.6 25:56/M
4 August Miller Midland MI 315 39 18 26:28.3 26:28/M
5 Bernie Brosnan Howell MI 5869 40 22 27:20.0 27:20/M
6 Paul Scheele Rochester Hills MI 5553 40 26 27:33.9 27:33/M
7 Jack Hoover Tipton IN 5884 37 36 28:47.8 28:47/M

Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 5540 43 24 27:27.2 27:27/M
2 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 5870 45 53 32:34.3 32:34/M
3 Raina Korbakis East Lansing MI 346 41 73 37:16.8 37:16/M
4 Michelle Balancio Birmingham MI 5860 45 79 40:06.8 40:06/M

Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 5877 43 5 22:56.2 22:56/M
2 Tim Shepard Orchard Lake MI 329 43 14 25:29.0 25:29/M
3 Bruce Franke Essexville MI 323 45 23 27:23.2 27:23/M
4 Brent Bartnan Farmington MI 5864 41 30 28:10.6 28:10/M
5 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 5547 43 61 33:46.3 33:46/M
6 Allen Murphy Flushing MI 5883 43 63 34:22.2 34:22/M
7 Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsburg PA 5550 41 64 34:29.7 34:29/M
8 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 330 41 69 36:33.4 36:33/M

Female 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 5528 49 20 26:58.5 26:58/M
2 Stacey Dehnbostel White Lake MI 5856 46 44 30:09.8 30:09/M
3 Nathalie Gardon Novi MI 5536 48 66 36:02.1 36:02/M
4 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 5518 48 80 40:31.1 40:31/M
5 Julie Ledford Howell MI 340 48 82 43:03.8 43:03/M

Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Baker Bay City MI 320 49 1 21:07.5 21:07/M
2 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 307 48 29 27:43.1 27:43/M
3 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 327 50 33 28:38.2 28:38/M
4 James D'Amour Ann Arbor MI 5520 50 47 30:39.0 30:39/M
5 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 5853 46 55 33:00.7 33:00/M
6 Steven Bailey Milford MI 328 50 71 36:55.9 36:55/M

Female 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 5508 54 32 28:26.8 28:26/M
2 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 5516 55 52 32:19.2 32:19/M
3 Cindy Foster Ypsilanti MI 5525 55 70 36:40.1 36:40/M
4 Ann Ray Westland MI 5517 53 72 37:07.6 37:07/M
5 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 5513 54 75 37:59.3 37:59/M

Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pratt East Lansing MI 316 53 42 29:29.7 29:29/M
2 Daniel Ickes Canton MI 317 52 48 31:24.8 31:24/M
3 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 5546 53 51 31:38.4 31:38/M
4 Michael Mitchell Fowlerville MI 311 51 81 42:45.0 42:45/M

Male 56 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Shirey Wacousta MI 5527 56 40 29:26.5 29:26/M
2 Bruce McWllen Ann Arbor MI 349 60 83 45:04.4 45:04/M

Female 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 5523 62 67 36:22.3 36:22/M

Male 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Schroder Hartland MI 5534 64 65 35:25.7 35:25/M
2 Wayne Crowther Toledo OH 342 61 78 39:16.4 39:16/M

Male 66 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH 336 67 50 31:35.7 31:35/M
2 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake MI 5521 69 62 34:17.6 34:17/M
3 Chuck Timison Howell MI 5533 66 68 36:28.7 36:28/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------