<< Go Back

Adams Invite Boys & Girls Varsity Overall Report
Date: Aug. 30, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Adams Cross Country Invite
August 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity - Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1631 Brooke Kovacic 6-Oxford 18:12.8 5:52/M 12
2 2 425 Jamie Morrissey 1-Adams Highlanders 19:15.9 6:13/M 12
3 3 476 Gabby Thivierge 1-Adams Highlanders 19:36.8 6:19/M 12
4 4 1552 Samantha Allmacher 4-Eisenhower Eagles 19:44.8 6:22/M 10
5 5 473 Lydia Stanley 1-Adams Highlanders 20:32.0 6:37/M 12
6 6 1629 Jenna Feeney 6-Oxford 21:10.2 6:50/M 10
7 7 1633 Sabrina Smith 6-Oxford 21:19.5 6:53/M 10
8 8 1575 Brianna Mozariwskyj 4-Eisenhower Eagles 21:33.3 6:57/M 9
9 9 443 Monica Rasmussen 1-Adams Highlanders 21:42.7 7:00/M 12
10 10 1632 Hannah Long 6-Oxford 21:47.6 7:02/M 9
11 11 1571 Megan MacCiomei 4-Eisenhower Eagles 21:59.6 7:05/M 12
12 12 394 Caroline Kletzien 1-Adams Highlanders 22:01.4 7:06/M 11
13 13 1573 Colleen McCarthy 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:03.5 7:07/M 10
14 14 1564 Rizpah Gray 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:11.7 7:09/M 11
15 15 461 Meghan Santella 1-Adams Highlanders 22:13.3 7:10/M 11
16 16 1634 Reilly Squarcia 6-Oxford 22:20.5 7:12/M 9
17 17 1666 Kayla Keyes 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 22:24.3 7:14/M 10
18 18 1578 Alexa Panourgias 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:27.0 7:15/M 10
19 19 1584 Jessica Sauber 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:29.5 7:15/M 12
20 (> 7) 1558 Alexandra Davis 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:34.8 7:17/M 10
21 (> 7) 1588 Allison Thomas 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:37.4 7:18/M 9
22 20 689 Anna Haritos 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 22:44.1 7:20/M 11
23 (> 7) 1592 Michalla Veach 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:44.5 7:20/M 11
24 21 299 Mackenzie Ginste 1-Adams Highlanders 22:50.5 7:22/M 11
25 (> 7) 330 Alexis Gorman 1-Adams Highlanders 23:03.6 7:26/M 12
26 22 1626 Cristiana Bruce 6-Oxford 23:05.6 7:27/M 9
27 23 1628 Summer Desotell 6-Oxford 23:10.0 7:28/M 10
28 24 1664 Anna Burley 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 23:12.3 7:29/M 10
29 25 700 Suzanne Wdowik 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 23:18.2 7:31/M 11
30 (> 7) 399 Lauren Lowes 1-Adams Highlanders 23:29.5 7:35/M 11
31 (> 7) 290 Maura Bayagich 1-Adams Highlanders 23:46.2 7:40/M 10
32 26 699 Ginny Vincent 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 24:00.1 7:45/M 12
33 (> 7) 1576 Emily Oakes 4-Eisenhower Eagles 24:05.6 7:46/M 10
34 (> 7) 1572 Caitlyn Maniaci 4-Eisenhower Eagles 24:25.4 7:53/M 10
35 (> 7) 1636 Abby Wrobel 6-Oxford 24:26.0 7:53/M 12
36 (> 7) 362 Maureen Halpin 1-Adams Highlanders 24:37.1 7:56/M 11
37 (> 7) 456 Serena Sabuda 1-Adams Highlanders 24:40.4 7:57/M 10
38 27 684 Navica Colonna 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 24:43.3 7:58/M 12
39 28 685 Jessie Creech 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 24:48.3 8:00/M 11
40 (> 7) 1574 Liv Metty 4-Eisenhower Eagles 24:51.4 8:01/M 9
41 (> 7) 1635 Lauren Ubbing 6-Oxford 24:53.5 8:02/M 12
42 (> 7) 471 Natalie Stadwick 1-Adams Highlanders 25:03.7 8:05/M 10
43 (> 7) 470 Sydney Slyfield 1-Adams Highlanders 25:09.0 8:07/M 10
44 29 692 Tailor Mathes 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 25:16.1 8:09/M 11
45 30 687 Carly Gomez 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 25:24.1 8:12/M 10
46 (> 7) 697 Allison Silverman 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 25:37.8 8:16/M 10
47 31 1668 Maria Nehan 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 25:41.0 8:17/M 10
48 (> 7) 292 Shanna Buller 1-Adams Highlanders 25:56.0 8:22/M 12
49 (> 7) 691 Maddie Mahnick 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 26:23.5 8:31/M 11
50 (> 7) 696 Hannah Shoemaker 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 27:06.2 8:45/M 10
51 (> 7) 683 Alyssa Chapman 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 28:20.9 9:08/M 11
52 32 1669 Sarah Ross 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 28:49.6 9:18/M 11
53 33 1690 Marla Nazee 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 28:55.4 9:20/M 12
54 (> 7) 1627 Kristen Deighton 6-Oxford 29:15.5 9:26/M 12
55 (> 7) 698 Takiyah Smith 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 29:51.4 9:38/M 12
56 34 1667 Lea Lasak 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 31:39.8 10:13/M 11
57 35 1665 Stephanie Close 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 32:29.4 10:29/M 11
58 (> 7) 1689 Valerie Kachnij 7-Sterling Heights Stallions 36:02.6 11:37/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity - Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 484 Stephen Biebelhausen 1-Adams Highlanders 16:32.9 5:20/M 12
2 2 1612 Kevin Salter 4-Eisenhower Eagles 16:49.1 5:25/M 12
3 3 1647 Ryan Gillespie 6-Oxford 16:53.9 5:27/M 12
4 4 1513 Jack Kosaian 3-Brighton 16:57.2 5:28/M 12
5 5 1503 Jim Birney 3-Brighton 17:07.8 5:31/M 12
6 6 675 Conner Stevons 1-Adams Highlanders 17:09.5 5:32/M 12
7 (< 5) 1621 Trevor Creagh 5-L'Anse Creuse North Crusaders 17:22.1 5:36/M 12
8 7 1527 Sean Poliquin 3-Brighton 17:32.3 5:39/M 12
9 8 1614 Nathan Titus 4-Eisenhower Eagles 17:58.9 5:48/M 12
10 9 1511 Blake Harrity 3-Brighton 18:01.8 5:49/M 11
11 10 1410 James Saylor 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 18:03.8 5:49/M 11
12 11 1649 Noah Jenkins 6-Oxford 18:04.8 5:50/M 11
13 12 670 Justin Schofield 1-Adams Highlanders 18:07.0 5:51/M 12
14 13 676 Peter Tkac 1-Adams Highlanders 18:09.0 5:51/M 10
15 14 1522 Zach Mayfield 3-Brighton 18:11.8 5:52/M 12
16 15 483 Adam Beck 1-Adams Highlanders 18:11.9 5:52/M 10
17 16 1515 Ryan Kruzel 3-Brighton 18:18.9 5:54/M 12
18 17 678 Charlie Turcotte 1-Adams Highlanders 18:21.2 5:55/M 12
19 18 1640 Logan Bruni 6-Oxford 18:27.7 5:57/M 10
20 19 1653 Aaron Pletta 6-Oxford 18:31.5 5:58/M 12
21 20 664 Alex Potoniec 1-Adams Highlanders 18:40.5 6:01/M 12
22 21 1509 Josh Fenwick 3-Brighton 18:47.9 6:04/M 11
23 (< 5) 1624 David Walter 5-L'Anse Creuse North Crusaders 18:48.3 6:04/M 12
24 22 1661 Joseph Ufolla 6-Oxford 18:48.7 6:04/M 11
25 (> 7) 1538 Tom Terns 3-Brighton 18:49.4 6:04/M 10
26 23 1677 Zechariah Jean 8-Stevenson Titans 18:58.0 6:07/M 10
27 (> 7) 1502 Nick Berry 3-Brighton 19:01.4 6:08/M 10
28 (> 7) 1536 Chris Snider 3-Brighton 19:04.6 6:09/M 11
29 (> 7) 490 Michael Gaduski 1-Adams Highlanders 19:08.2 6:10/M 12
30 (> 7) 1517 Josh Lazzari 3-Brighton 19:11.1 6:11/M 10
31 24 1615 Chris Vancoillie 4-Eisenhower Eagles 19:13.3 6:12/M 10
32 (> 7) 1524 Andy Mitchell 3-Brighton 19:20.3 6:14/M 10
33 (> 7) 1512 Tim Knittle 3-Brighton 19:20.8 6:14/M 12
34 25 1648 Gabriel Hogan 6-Oxford 19:21.3 6:15/M 9
35 26 1657 Jacob Schenten 6-Oxford 19:22.1 6:15/M 11
36 27 1501 Geoff Williston 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 19:22.5 6:15/M 12
37 (> 7) 1514 Aaron Kruzel 3-Brighton 19:24.3 6:15/M 9
38 28 1683 Gary Snyder 8-Stevenson Titans 19:25.5 6:16/M 11
39 (> 7) 1662 Bradley Vandecar 6-Oxford 19:26.1 6:16/M 9
40 29 1676 Jeremian Jean 8-Stevenson Titans 19:28.3 6:17/M 10
41 (> 7) 1654 Jonathan Pletta 6-Oxford 19:30.2 6:17/M 12
42 30 1603 Eric Esper 4-Eisenhower Eagles 19:35.9 6:19/M 11
43 31 1682 Nathan Schneider 8-Stevenson Titans 19:38.5 6:20/M 11
44 32 1686 Justin Winters 8-Stevenson Titans 19:41.8 6:21/M 10
45 (> 7) 1641 Ross Chapman 6-Oxford 19:42.8 6:21/M 12
46 33 1673 Dylan Gaines 8-Stevenson Titans 19:47.7 6:23/M 9
47 (< 5) 1622 Mike Krantz 5-L'Anse Creuse North Crusaders 19:52.6 6:25/M 12
48 34 1609 Timothy McCarthy 4-Eisenhower Eagles 19:57.2 6:26/M 11
49 (> 7) 491 Mitch Gehrke 1-Adams Highlanders 19:58.0 6:26/M 10
50 (> 7) 1650 Adam Kemp 6-Oxford 19:58.6 6:26/M 11
51 35 1596 Dominic Aluia 4-Eisenhower Eagles 20:03.6 6:28/M 10
52 (> 7) 1505 Erik Bouwhuis 3-Brighton 20:05.8 6:29/M 12
53 (> 7) 588 Sean Leblanc 1-Adams Highlanders 20:06.3 6:29/M 12
54 (> 7) 1644 Christian Corrion 6-Oxford 20:07.9 6:29/M 10
55 36 1674 Trevor Garland 8-Stevenson Titans 20:10.5 6:30/M 11
56 (> 7) 495 . Colin Imlay 1-Adams Highlanders 20:20.3 6:34/M 12
57 (> 7) 494 Ben Iaderosa 1-Adams Highlanders 20:45.2 6:42/M 11
58 (> 7) 666 Robert Rauschendorfer 1-Adams Highlanders 20:46.6 6:42/M 12
59 37 1604 Mark Garza 4-Eisenhower Eagles 20:50.1 6:43/M 10
60 (> 7) 1600 Kyle Bruce 4-Eisenhower Eagles 20:59.6 6:46/M 11
61 (> 7) 1610 Victor Mondine 4-Eisenhower Eagles 21:01.3 6:47/M 11
62 (> 7) 681 Michael Wright 1-Adams Highlanders 21:03.4 6:47/M 10
63 (> 7) 1607 Kevin Kulka 4-Eisenhower Eagles 21:09.0 6:49/M 10
64 38 1207 Brendan Foley 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:10.9 6:50/M 10
65 (> 7) 1606 Jacob Kablak 4-Eisenhower Eagles 21:19.0 6:53/M 9
66 (> 7) 1663 Graham Wellens 6-Oxford 21:21.7 6:53/M 11
67 (> 7) 1605 A.j. Gietzen 4-Eisenhower Eagles 21:26.9 6:55/M 12
68 39 1408 Nik Pinjarkar 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:40.2 6:59/M 10
69 40 1248 George Fonville 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:42.6 7:00/M 10
70 41 1406 Connor O'Hora 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:55.0 7:04/M 11
71 42 1302 Ben Hoffman 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:56.9 7:05/M 10
72 (> 7) 1407 Steven Perri 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 21:57.5 7:05/M 10
73 (> 7) 1405 Keri Moorehead 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 22:03.9 7:07/M 12
74 (> 7) 496 Jack Isaacson 1-Adams Highlanders 22:05.4 7:07/M 11
75 (> 7) 1655 James Pollard 6-Oxford 22:17.6 7:11/M 12
76 (> 7) 1411 Zarrick Sturgis 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 22:41.7 7:19/M 11
77 (< 5) 1623 Nick Vance 5-L'Anse Creuse North Crusaders 22:54.6 7:23/M 9
78 (> 7) 1323 Alex Larson 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 23:03.1 7:26/M 9
79 (> 7) 1206 Jacob Crabtree 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 23:13.8 7:29/M 11
80 (> 7) 1660 Alex Sutherland 6-Oxford 23:25.2 7:33/M 10