<< Go Back

Adams Invite Boys & Girls JV Overall Report
Date: Aug. 30, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Adams Cross Country Invite
August 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1561 Emily Esper 4-Eisenhower Eagles 24:17.0 7:50/M 10
2 2 474 Samantha Stevons 1-Adams Highlanders 24:39.0 7:57/M 10
3 3 428 Cailin Murphy 1-Adams Highlanders 24:58.8 8:03/M 10
4 4 1559 Miranda Debellis 4-Eisenhower Eagles 25:24.3 8:12/M 11
5 5 1577 Shelby Oakes 4-Eisenhower Eagles 25:26.2 8:12/M 11
6 6 1567 Allison Kulka 4-Eisenhower Eagles 25:31.3 8:14/M 12
7 7 682 Mikaela Cantu 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 25:38.0 8:16/M 10
8 8 686 Angie Delacruz 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 25:41.2 8:17/M 11
9 9 1560 Krista Defelice 4-Eisenhower Eagles 25:49.5 8:20/M 10
10 10 477 Camille Wolanin 1-Adams Highlanders 25:56.6 8:22/M 10
11 11 688 Madison Gomez 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 26:00.0 8:23/M 10
12 12 1591 Katie Vanhevel 4-Eisenhower Eagles 26:03.3 8:24/M 12
13 13 294 Luba Cocozzo 1-Adams Highlanders 26:05.5 8:25/M 9
14 14 1555 Emily Bednar 4-Eisenhower Eagles 26:17.4 8:29/M 9
15 15 20 Rachel Eble 1-Adams Highlanders 26:19.1 8:29/M 10
16 (> 7) 1568 Emily Langford 4-Eisenhower Eagles 26:25.4 8:31/M 12
17 16 438 Dani Newport 1-Adams Highlanders 26:34.6 8:34/M 9
18 (> 7) 1569 Genna Larocca 4-Eisenhower Eagles 26:46.5 8:38/M 10
19 (> 7) 1570 Sierra Leonard 4-Eisenhower Eagles 26:46.8 8:38/M 11
20 17 475 Marie Szilard 1-Adams Highlanders 27:01.3 8:43/M 11
21 (> 7) 1583 Amy Salter 4-Eisenhower Eagles 27:03.4 8:44/M 10
22 (> 7) 454 Jesse Revenaugh 1-Adams Highlanders 27:19.5 8:49/M 10
23 (> 7) 1589 Sadie Trichler 4-Eisenhower Eagles 27:42.3 8:56/M 11
24 (> 7) 1566 Kathleen Kauffman 4-Eisenhower Eagles 27:46.2 8:57/M 11
25 (> 7) 1557 Moira Dahm 4-Eisenhower Eagles 27:59.8 9:02/M 12
26 18 693 Anna Nawrocki 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 28:17.7 9:07/M 11
27 19 694 Alli Piro 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 28:25.3 9:10/M 10
28 20 690 Alexandra Loyd 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 28:27.3 9:11/M 10
29 (> 7) 298 Theresa Floyd 1-Adams Highlanders 28:35.7 9:13/M 12
30 (> 7) 1580 Hayley Penn 4-Eisenhower Eagles 28:46.4 9:17/M 12
31 (> 7) 297 Christina Eusebio 1-Adams Highlanders 28:48.5 9:17/M 10
32 (> 7) 376 Jamie Hunter 1-Adams Highlanders 28:50.4 9:18/M 9
33 (> 7) 1593 Julie Yasoni 4-Eisenhower Eagles 29:29.4 9:31/M 12
34 21 695 Lauren See 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 29:31.9 9:31/M 12
35 (> 7) 1691 Rachel Scharp 1-Adams Highlanders 29:46.5 9:36/M 10
36 (> 7) 1554 Victoria Angeles 4-Eisenhower Eagles 29:53.5 9:38/M 11
37 (> 7) 1581 Emily Poirier 4-Eisenhower Eagles 29:55.8 9:39/M 10
38 (> 7) 1586 Lilian Schmidt 4-Eisenhower Eagles 30:13.3 9:45/M 9
39 (> 7) 1585 Katelyn Schade 4-Eisenhower Eagles 31:12.4 10:04/M 11
40 (> 7) 1551 Emily Allen 4-Eisenhower Eagles 31:29.5 10:09/M 9
41 (> 7) 416 Kelly Martin 1-Adams Highlanders 31:52.2 10:17/M 9
42 (> 7) 422 Abigail McDonald 1-Adams Highlanders 32:30.5 10:29/M 9
43 (> 7) 1582 Erica Rohall 4-Eisenhower Eagles 33:49.9 10:55/M 9
44 (> 7) 1579 Nicole Papas 4-Eisenhower Eagles 37:01.5 11:56/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1646 Richard Dvorak 6-Oxford 18:48.1 6:04/M 11
2 2 1539 Ethan Thomas 3-Brighton 19:10.3 6:11/M 11
3 3 1658 Edwin Schlicken 6-Oxford 19:31.5 6:18/M 11
4 4 492 Michael Gray 1-Adams Highlanders 19:35.6 6:19/M 12
5 5 1506 Brett Bunton 3-Brighton 19:45.7 6:22/M 12
6 6 1617 Jason Weaver 4-Eisenhower Eagles 19:56.3 6:26/M 12
7 7 1516 Nick Lantis 3-Brighton 20:01.4 6:27/M 10
8 8 1550 Jay Zidkowski 3-Brighton 20:14.5 6:32/M 12
9 9 1645 Jacob Cutler 6-Oxford 20:34.7 6:38/M 10
10 10 671 Jake Seitz 1-Adams Highlanders 20:46.5 6:42/M 11
11 11 1529 Collin Schafer 3-Brighton 20:49.0 6:43/M 12
12 12 1504 Josh Bostwick 3-Brighton 20:54.1 6:45/M 9
13 13 1687 Marcos Alderman 6-Oxford 20:57.5 6:45/M 10
14 14 677 Diego Toral 1-Adams Highlanders 21:00.3 6:46/M 9
15 15 1526 Tim Osborne III 3-Brighton 21:05.0 6:48/M 9
16 16 482 Carlos Basurto 1-Adams Highlanders 21:12.6 6:50/M 11
17 17 1616 Mickey Veach 4-Eisenhower Eagles 21:13.4 6:51/M 11
18 18 497 Dan Jordan 1-Adams Highlanders 21:14.5 6:51/M 10
19 19 1638 Linus Balicki 6-Oxford 21:16.9 6:52/M 10
20 (> 7) 1508 Doug Carruthers 3-Brighton 21:24.8 6:54/M 11
21 (> 7) 1525 Joe Mulvihill 3-Brighton 21:38.5 6:59/M 10
22 20 1656 David Rodriguez 6-Oxford 21:42.0 7:00/M 9
23 (> 7) 1519 Evan Litch 3-Brighton 21:42.5 7:00/M 9
24 21 481 Marcus Alcala 1-Adams Highlanders 21:56.5 7:05/M 11
25 22 669 Andrew Sabuda 1-Adams Highlanders 22:05.2 7:07/M 12
26 (> 7) 1535 Joe Seitz 3-Brighton 22:14.3 7:10/M 12
27 23 1608 Connor Masini 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:20.8 7:12/M 10
28 (> 7) 485 Sam Briskin 1-Adams Highlanders 22:21.3 7:13/M 9
29 (> 7) 1528 Jacob Pollock 3-Brighton 22:26.0 7:14/M 11
30 24 1602 Richard Caretti 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:29.6 7:15/M 9
31 (> 7) 1521 Travis Mattice 3-Brighton 22:31.7 7:16/M 10
32 25 1618 Alex Williams 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:44.0 7:20/M 12
33 (> 7) 679 Mitch Walsh 1-Adams Highlanders 22:51.2 7:22/M 12
34 (> 7) 673 Jack Siragusa 1-Adams Highlanders 22:52.7 7:23/M 12
35 (> 7) 1510 Jeremy Flammersfeld 3-Brighton 22:55.1 7:24/M 12
36 (> 7) 1530 Kevin Schuett 3-Brighton 22:57.7 7:24/M 11
37 (> 7) 565 Yuho Kozu 1-Adams Highlanders 22:58.7 7:25/M 11
38 26 1601 Alex Brunk 4-Eisenhower Eagles 22:59.1 7:25/M 10
39 (> 7) 680 Joey Woodman 1-Adams Highlanders 22:59.8 7:25/M 9
40 (> 7) 658 Steven Lott 1-Adams Highlanders 23:00.5 7:25/M 12
41 27 1659 Austin Simat 6-Oxford 23:08.3 7:28/M 12
42 (> 7) 659 Josh Matthews 1-Adams Highlanders 23:11.7 7:29/M 10
43 (> 7) 1639 Anthony Bruce 6-Oxford 23:19.4 7:31/M 11
44 28 1619 Peter Yasoni 4-Eisenhower Eagles 23:30.6 7:35/M 9
45 (> 7) 488 Collin Duggan 1-Adams Highlanders 23:36.5 7:37/M 12
46 (> 7) 660 Ryan Mayer 1-Adams Highlanders 23:38.7 7:37/M 9
47 (> 7) 480 Mason Williams 1-Adams Highlanders 23:39.3 7:38/M 9
48 (> 7) 667 Vishnu Rengaraj 1-Adams Highlanders 23:42.5 7:39/M 9
49 (> 7) 661 Mike Mazza 1-Adams Highlanders 23:49.1 7:41/M 10
50 (> 7) 487 Evan Drew 1-Adams Highlanders 23:55.5 7:43/M 9
51 29 1684 Anthony Trandell 8-Stevenson Titans 23:57.6 7:44/M 12
52 (> 7) 1611 Robert Rider 4-Eisenhower Eagles 24:00.5 7:45/M 9
53 30 1672 Christian Dondonan 8-Stevenson Titans 24:04.8 7:46/M 10
54 (> 7) 662 Anthony Nardone 1-Adams Highlanders 24:11.5 7:48/M 10
55 (> 7) 1540 Gage Wenzel 3-Brighton 24:14.0 7:49/M 9
56 (> 7) 672 Charlie Siragusa 1-Adams Highlanders 24:16.6 7:50/M 10
57 (> 7) 1643 Casey Conley 6-Oxford 24:21.0 7:51/M 9
58 (> 7) 1637 Leo Baldiga 6-Oxford 24:23.9 7:52/M 9
59 31 1675 Jon Michael Grabowski 8-Stevenson Titans 24:26.4 7:53/M 9
60 (> 7) 1613 Connor Stevenson 4-Eisenhower Eagles 24:29.2 7:54/M 10
61 (> 7) 1598 Brendan Berryman 4-Eisenhower Eagles 24:29.7 7:54/M 9
62 (> 7) 1549 Connor Zebley 3-Brighton 24:47.3 8:00/M 11
63 (< 5) 1401 Chris McClellan 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 24:56.2 8:03/M 11
64 (> 7) 1523 Noah Miller 3-Brighton 25:00.1 8:04/M 11
65 (> 7) 1518 Ryan Lewis 3-Brighton 25:02.6 8:05/M 9
66 (> 7) 498 Vincent Kania 1-Adams Highlanders 25:11.0 8:07/M 10
67 (> 7) 479 Joe Nakfoor 1-Adams Highlanders 25:19.8 8:10/M 10
68 (> 7) 1652 Harrison Lavins 6-Oxford 25:31.5 8:14/M 10
69 (> 7) 665 Joey Prizlow 1-Adams Highlanders 25:38.5 8:16/M 11
70 (> 7) 1507 Zach Button 3-Brighton 25:41.3 8:17/M 9
71 (> 7) 499 Josh Kapolka 1-Adams Highlanders 25:59.8 8:23/M 10
72 (> 7) 1651 Tyler Kwapis 6-Oxford 26:06.7 8:25/M 10
73 (> 7) 1688 Jacob Alexander 6-Oxford 26:15.6 8:28/M 9
74 (> 7) 1597 Noah Bednar 4-Eisenhower Eagles 26:22.0 8:30/M 11
75 (< 5) 1336 Jeremy Logar 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 26:25.2 8:31/M 11
76 (> 7) 1642 Nathan Coffman 6-Oxford 26:39.0 8:36/M 9
77 (> 7) 1548 Nick Williamsen 3-Brighton 26:50.7 8:39/M 9
78 (< 5) 1409 Tyler Pitts 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 27:08.8 8:45/M 12
79 (> 7) 500 Trevor Klaus 1-Adams Highlanders 27:10.6 8:46/M 10
80 (> 7) 489 Tom Floyd 1-Adams Highlanders 28:27.0 9:11/M 9
81 32 1671 Joshua Chores 8-Stevenson Titans 29:15.0 9:26/M 10
82 33 1679 Hank Kennedy-Cobb 8-Stevenson Titans 29:36.7 9:33/M 10
83 (< 5) 1404 Nate Monday 2-Avondale Yellowjackets 29:59.9 9:40/M 9