<< Go Back

9th Annual Headless Horseman
Date: Oct. 28, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
9th Headless Horseman Run
5k
Age Group Results
October 28, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Hough Fenton MI 212 14 1 17:27 5:38/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiersten Waineo Plymouth MI 506 25 6 19:26 6:16/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Stuk Pinckney MI 466 49 7 19:44 6:22/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J Spodarek Okemos MI 452 64 47 24:44 7:59/M
Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Bond Fenton MI 645 14 2 17:54 5:46/M
2 Connor Joyce Howell MI 234 14 4 18:38 6:01/M
3 Gabriel Dansereau Milford MI 92 14 9 20:10 6:30/M
4 Chris Clover Haslett MI 64 14 17 21:07 6:49/M
5 Lucas Ewing Brighton MI 117 13 21 21:37 6:58/M
6 Daniel Gartner Royal Oak MI 160 13 24 22:04 7:07/M
7 Liam Trembath Howell MI 487 14 33 23:15 7:30/M
8 Dillon Wieas Fowlerville MI 520 11 34 23:17 7:31/M
9 Owen Farmer Fowlerville MI 125 14 36 23:20 7:32/M
10 Adam Kopasz Farmington MI 254 11 42 23:52 7:42/M
11 Nathan Westover Whitmore Lake MI 518 12 43 23:57 7:44/M
12 James Anderson Gregory MI 5 14 52 25:43 8:18/M
13 Nicholas Learman Linden MI 271 13 57 26:05 8:25/M
14 Lucas Anderson Gregory MI 7 12 65 26:21 8:30/M
15 Jack Hernandez Howell MI 199 13 69 26:30 8:33/M
16 Travis St Martin Fowlerville MI 453 11 70 26:31 8:33/M
17 Nicholas Kopasz Farmington MI 255 8 99 28:03 9:03/M
18 Ryan Armstrong Plymouth MI 709 10 103 28:18 9:08/M
19 Jacob Esch Fowlerville MI 114 11 105 28:22 9:09/M
20 Gatesman Blake Highland MI 712 9 110 28:42 9:15/M
21 Elijah Belanger Lansing MI 26 13 122 28:58 9:21/M
22 Connor Armstrong Plymouth MI 708 14 124 29:05 9:23/M
23 Evan Rose Byron MI 404 12 130 29:13 9:25/M
24 Graydon Kirkland Howell MI 248 13 134 29:20 9:28/M
25 Mitchell McMath Midland MI 308 13 142 29:33 9:32/M
26 Isaiah Beach Fowlerville MI 22 12 145 29:46 9:36/M
27 Ryder Lukasik Fowlerville MI 286 11 146 29:49 9:37/M
28 Jackson Dukes Howell MI 690 14 177 30:47 9:56/M
29 Karl Reusze Brighton MI 391 11 184 31:04 10:01/M
30 Joseph Westover Whitmore Lake MI 517 10 187 31:05 10:02/M
31 Tanner McNair Portland MI 663 9 215 32:34 10:30/M
32 Walker Jess Highland MI 230 9 232 33:05 10:40/M
33 Lucas Wood Howell MI 529 10 259 34:22 11:05/M
34 Jack Stanalajczo Whitmore Lake MI 455 13 285 35:10 11:21/M
35 Oliver Farmer Fowlerville MI 124 11 290 35:22 11:25/M
36 Johnathon Truxal Howell MI 488 13 319 36:59 11:56/M
37 Isaac Farmer Fowlerville MI 121 12 335 38:12 12:19/M
38 Skylar Seagraves Howell MI 681 14 351 39:23 12:42/M
39 Gavin Bassin Highland MI 18 8 372 41:50 13:30/M
40 Alex Cotton Howell MI 79 10 415 45:07 14:33/M
41 Luke Trujillo South Lyon MI 714 6 416 45:13 14:35/M
42 Nolan Field Highland MI 656 10 426 45:51 14:47/M
43 Jeffrey Stimson Howell MI 461 9 450 48:07 15:31/M
44 Ralph Walter Highland MI 654 9 478 51:53 16:44/M
45 Noah Ykimoff Fowlerville MI 541 8 491 54:25 17:33/M
46 Cameron Palmer White Lake MI 649 9 524 1:01:05 19:42/M
Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Shaw Howell MI 433 13 28 22:29 7:15/M
2 Julia Watson Berkley MI 510 11 39 23:38 7:37/M
3 Jillian Hennessey Berkley MI 194 11 55 25:52 8:21/M
4 Annie Beach Fowlerville MI 21 13 68 26:30 8:33/M
5 Avery Copeland Fowlerville MI 75 12 76 26:38 8:35/M
6 Olivia McMath Midland MI 309 13 84 27:17 8:48/M
7 Zoe Gartner Royal Oak MI 163 11 89 27:29 8:52/M
8 Amber Lademann Morrice MI 263 13 101 28:06 9:04/M
9 Sarah Learman Linden MI 273 10 102 28:16 9:07/M
10 Nikki Siciliano Howell MI 441 13 109 28:33 9:13/M
11 Alaina Stoyak Howell MI 463 13 137 29:28 9:30/M
12 Erika Turnbull Howell MI 492 12 148 29:50 9:37/M
13 Nyla Kantola Howell MI 239 13 167 30:22 9:48/M
14 Aliana Pietila Howell MI 369 13 168 30:23 9:48/M
15 Aleah Kantola Howell MI 238 13 169 30:24 9:48/M
16 Kailey Parks Howell MI 361 13 170 30:30 9:50/M
17 Emma Taylor Howell MI 473 13 171 30:31 9:51/M
18 Lily Fieder Highland MI 135 10 182 31:00 10:00/M
19 Paige Fiedler Highland MI 137 8 186 31:05 10:02/M
20 Lena Tomakich Howell MI 483 13 239 33:22 10:46/M
21 Madelyn Moore Howell MI 324 13 240 33:22 10:46/M
22 Makenzie Cude Howell MI 89 12 258 34:18 11:04/M
23 Cherise Owens Howell MI 354 12 261 34:25 11:06/M
24 Lexi Chilton Milford MI 59 12 262 34:26 11:06/M
25 Chloe Owens Howell MI 355 10 264 34:31 11:08/M
26 Miya Fillinger Perry MI 138 14 349 39:19 12:41/M
27 Mea Pingle Webberville MI 371 14 353 39:56 12:53/M
28 Brielle Bowring Redford MI 34 5 355 40:11 12:58/M
29 Olivia Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 220 9 360 40:33 13:05/M
30 Dacey Warner Howell MI 507 14 383 42:39 13:45/M
31 Brooke Thurston Commerce Township 481 11 385 42:40 13:46/M
32 Camille Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 218 7 390 43:04 13:54/M
33 Isabella Fournier Howell MI 147 11 410 44:18 14:17/M
34 Serena Meinke Howell MI 311 12 425 45:41 14:44/M
35 Allison Oconnor-Foss Clarkston MI 345 8 428 45:51 14:47/M
36 Violet Karfonta Howell MI 242 6 430 46:00 14:50/M
37 Allison Patton Howell MI 363 6 439 46:51 15:07/M
38 Lily Woodmancy Holly MI 537 9 479 52:35 16:58/M
39 Avery Gargalino Howell MI 158 12 483 53:19 17:12/M
40 Morgan Woodmancy Holly MI 538 11 489 54:24 17:33/M
41 Lena Stanalajczo Whitmore Lake MI 456 10 504 57:12 18:27/M
42 Carissa Owens Howell MI 353 14 507 57:22 18:30/M
43 Elizabeth Atkinson Howell MI 10 13 528 1:01:43 19:55/M
44 Danielle Atkinson Howell MI 9 12 529 1:01:44 19:55/M
45 Angel Shanburn Redford MI 428 12 531 1:02:02 20:01/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Beres Howell MI 28 15 3 18:04 5:50/M
2 Jack Ross Brighton MI 405 15 5 19:06 6:10/M
3 Zachary Gartner Royal Oak MI 162 16 12 20:39 6:40/M
4 Jarrett Mulligan Brighton MI 331 17 19 21:35 6:58/M
5 Joshua McKinley Howell MI 305 17 32 23:00 7:25/M
6 Caleb Learman Linden MI 269 15 120 28:58 9:21/M
7 Brenden Pogrmich Howell MI 375 18 123 28:59 9:21/M
8 Gregory Waineo Howell MI 505 19 157 30:03 9:42/M
9 Justin Marsack Ypsilanti MI 293 18 206 31:57 10:18/M
10 Cameron Vaughen Jenison MI 650 15 222 32:47 10:35/M
11 Hunter Muffley Fenton MI 327 17 282 35:05 11:19/M
12 Trevor King Howell MI 246 17 291 35:27 11:26/M
13 Matthew Burch Howell MI 50 16 320 37:01 11:56/M
14 Ben Althouse Howell MI 693 16 386 42:43 13:47/M
15 Kyle Wheaton Flint MI 519 15 534 1:02:34 20:11/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Learman Linden MI 272 17 104 28:18 9:08/M
2 Melina Mattila Pinckney MI 299 18 112 28:44 9:16/M
3 Jamie Turnbull Howell MI 493 15 147 29:50 9:37/M
4 Kylie Shuh Howell MI 440 18 155 29:56 9:39/M
5 Wendy Tormanen Howell MI 485 17 190 31:13 10:04/M
6 Elizabeth Patton Howell MI 364 15 201 31:37 10:12/M
7 Kylie Ogrodowski Howell MI 347 18 210 32:11 10:23/M
8 Paige Karbowski Commerce MI 240 17 217 32:38 10:32/M
9 Shannon Vaughen Jenison MI 651 17 224 32:51 10:36/M
10 Jillian Russell Howell MI 412 19 230 32:59 10:38/M
11 Autumn Muffley Fenton MI 326 19 266 34:32 11:08/M
12 Mckenna Fetters Howell MI 134 17 274 34:56 11:16/M
13 Colette Owens Howell MI 356 16 284 35:09 11:20/M
14 Lexie Somers Howell MI 448 18 344 38:54 12:33/M
15 Abigail Husic Howell MI 224 17 387 42:44 13:47/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Rosa East Lansing MI 401 21 30 22:56 7:24/M
2 Josh Brown Brighton MI 41 24 37 23:21 7:32/M
3 Jared Cude Howell MI 86 23 48 25:18 8:10/M
4 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 165 23 56 25:52 8:21/M
5 Jordan Inman Howell MI 226 21 87 27:27 8:51/M
6 Mackenzie Krupsky Howell MI 261 23 114 28:45 9:16/M
7 Zach Hollenbeck Howell MI 209 23 172 30:31 9:51/M
8 Jordan Locklear Howell MI 277 24 219 32:42 10:33/M
9 Andrew Steffes Sterling Heights M 459 20 235 33:11 10:42/M
10 Chris Begick Brighton MI 25 23 352 39:35 12:46/M
11 Corbin Fetters Howell MI 131 24 392 43:17 13:58/M
12 Brian Lewandowski Howell MI 275 23 405 44:07 14:14/M
13 Turner Lotts-Fetters Howell MI 281 23 431 46:13 14:55/M
14 Jacob Opsahl Howell MI 349 23 514 58:09 18:45/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Szewczyk Howell MI 471 23 71 26:34 8:34/M
2 Morgan McFaul Hudson MI 302 24 73 26:34 8:34/M
3 Jess O'Brien Grand Ledge MI 341 24 92 27:51 8:59/M
4 Katie Thurshman Howell MI 480 23 133 29:18 9:27/M
5 Taylor Cole Howell MI 70 22 159 30:05 9:42/M
6 Kate Harig Howell MI 181 22 195 31:22 10:07/M
7 Josie Hunter Howell MI 223 22 199 31:33 10:11/M
8 Jocelyn Marsack Ypsilanti MI 292 20 207 31:59 10:19/M
9 Hannah Floto Brighton MI 143 23 247 33:34 10:50/M
10 Emily Merucci Howell MI 316 23 248 33:34 10:50/M
11 Molly Myska Brighton MI 332 22 273 34:54 11:15/M
12 Tracey Burch Howell MI 51 22 323 37:03 11:57/M
13 Amber Cleary Howell MI 62 23 345 38:54 12:33/M
14 Haley Hlady Howell MI 205 22 346 39:03 12:36/M
15 Mackenzie Haslock Howell MI 187 22 347 39:03 12:36/M
16 Neely Haslock Howell MI 188 20 432 46:17 14:56/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Witjes Howell MI 527 26 11 20:21 6:34/M
2 Nathaniel Shaffer East Lansing MI 426 28 25 22:10 7:09/M
3 Matt Hunt Howell MI 222 27 29 22:44 7:20/M
4 Joshua Harper White Lake MI 572 27 51 25:41 8:17/M
5 Drew Thompson Frankenmuth MI 478 29 118 28:53 9:19/M
6 Billy Cruse Howell MI 83 25 139 29:30 9:31/M
7 Derek Miller Auburn Hills MI 319 29 185 31:04 10:01/M
8 Russell Losey Detroit MI 280 29 241 33:24 10:46/M
9 David Block Westland MI 30 29 254 34:05 11:00/M
10 Jesse Patterson Fenton MI 362 25 265 34:32 11:08/M
11 David Dilley Saint Johns MI 105 27 317 36:52 11:54/M
12 Jacob Derbeck Luna Pier MI 100 26 357 40:17 13:00/M
13 Michael Jones Fowlerville MI 232 29 468 49:51 16:05/M
14 Dylan Martinez Dearborn Heights M 295 25 500 56:50 18:20/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Foss Brighton MI 146 28 61 26:12 8:27/M
2 Jane Wells Fenton MI 513 28 66 26:30 8:33/M
3 Brittany Hess Webberville MI 200 25 115 28:47 9:17/M
4 Suzanne Hubbard Howell MI 215 28 119 28:55 9:20/M
5 Rachel Doman Canton MI 106 29 126 29:08 9:24/M
6 Anna Dekoninck Fowlerville MI 98 26 127 29:11 9:25/M
7 Meghan Dean Howell MI 93 26 138 29:29 9:31/M
8 Sommer Conley Howell MI 73 29 141 29:33 9:32/M
9 Kyrsten Buck Howell MI 48 25 153 29:56 9:39/M
10 Erica Sinelli New Hudson MI 680 25 166 30:22 9:48/M
11 Jordan Lewis Howell MI 276 26 175 30:42 9:54/M
12 Savannah Spanke Howell MI 449 26 196 31:22 10:07/M
13 Kelly Lovin Howell MI 283 29 220 32:45 10:34/M
14 Ashley Dubiel Howell MI 111 26 226 32:52 10:36/M
15 Ashley Knific Flushing MI 250 29 233 33:08 10:41/M
16 Erin Gahagan Detroit MI 156 27 243 33:25 10:47/M
17 Lindsay Block Westland MI 31 27 260 34:25 11:06/M
18 Nicole Ewald Howell MI 116 28 263 34:28 11:07/M
19 Amber Rahill Livonia MI 384 25 275 34:56 11:16/M
20 Deanna Johnston Howell MI 705 29 280 35:03 11:18/M
21 Amanda Geiger Ann Arbor MI 166 27 287 35:19 11:24/M
22 Lucy Wines Jackson MI 526 28 292 35:28 11:26/M
23 Nikki Chambers Pinckney MI 57 28 299 35:42 11:31/M
24 Laurie Fahndrich Fenton MI 119 28 307 36:09 11:40/M
25 Molly Schoenberg Whitmore Lake MI 421 26 310 36:18 11:43/M
26 Samantha Kramer Saint Johns MI 258 25 316 36:52 11:54/M
27 Kalee Grothe Howell MI 175 29 328 37:28 12:05/M
28 Olivia Nixon Fraser MI 601 26 329 37:32 12:06/M
29 Shellbie Raber Fraser MI 611 26 330 37:33 12:07/M
30 Valerie Derbeck Luna Pier MI 101 25 356 40:17 13:00/M
31 Annie Krupsky Howell MI 259 25 367 41:02 13:14/M
32 Rachel Melching Howellhowell MI 312 26 402 44:06 14:14/M
33 Kalynne Defever Brighton MI 96 25 403 44:06 14:14/M
34 Julie Lewandowski Howell MI 642 28 413 44:42 14:25/M
35 Shayna Palinkas Ann Arbor MI 360 28 419 45:27 14:40/M
36 Amanda Warson Howell MI 509 28 424 45:39 14:44/M
37 Emily Stahl Saint Johns MI 655 28 434 46:33 15:01/M
38 Amy Brandt Saline MI 39 29 461 49:35 16:00/M
39 Dana Jones Fowlerville MI 231 29 469 49:55 16:06/M
40 Christina Buck Howell MI 47 28 481 52:51 17:03/M
41 Shalyn Poisson Howell MI 377 29 485 53:45 17:20/M
42 Kimberly Kaercher Ann Arbor MI 236 26 498 55:59 18:04/M
43 Christa Harvatt Whitmore Lake MI 185 25 510 58:07 18:45/M
44 Danielle Hicks Brighton MI 675 26 511 58:08 18:45/M
45 Pamela Kletzka Linden MI 249 29 536 1:05:04 20:59/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble Pinckney MI 338 32 10 20:12 6:31/M
2 Jason Rutherford Rochester Hills, Mi 415 34 22 21:49 7:02/M
3 James Aulette Howell MI 12 34 26 22:27 7:15/M
4 Andrew Krupsky Howell MI 673 33 82 26:53 8:40/M
5 Scott Whiting Hartland MI 679 33 121 28:58 9:21/M
6 Colby Hubbard Howell MI 214 32 179 30:48 9:56/M
7 David Lacey Howell MI 262 34 180 30:49 9:56/M
8 Michael Fletcher Oxford MI 142 30 183 31:00 10:00/M
9 Matthew Hannah Novi MI 180 33 193 31:17 10:05/M
10 James Hannah Howell MI 641 31 208 32:01 10:20/M
11 Aaron Foss Brighton MI 144 30 211 32:18 10:25/M
12 Andrew Ketchum Howell MI 244 34 223 32:49 10:35/M
13 Matthew Johnston Howell MI 704 32 242 33:25 10:47/M
14 Stephen Alberty Royal Oak MI 3 34 245 33:27 10:47/M
15 John Fitzpatrick Columbiaville MI 140 34 278 34:59 11:17/M
16 James Browne Howell MI 45 34 304 36:02 11:37/M
17 Aaron Foss Clarkston MI 145 31 427 45:51 14:47/M
18 Zak Ramirez Howell MI 386 33 455 48:19 15:35/M
19 Robert Buck Howell MI 49 30 482 52:54 17:04/M
20 Paul Knific Flushing MI 251 31 516 58:27 18:51/M
21 Andrew Mars Flushing MI 291 33 523 1:00:01 19:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Noble Pinckney MI 339 32 13 20:43 6:41/M
2 Katie Salyers Highland MI 416 33 40 23:38 7:37/M
3 Mary Braun Howell MI 640 31 63 26:17 8:29/M
4 Stacey West Brighton MI 697 32 94 27:53 9:00/M
5 Jenna Pelfrey Howell MI 684 32 111 28:43 9:16/M
6 Amber Martinez Dearborn Heights M 595 30 128 29:12 9:25/M
7 Abigail Kaikati Ann Arbor MI 582 34 131 29:14 9:26/M
8 Christie Wilson Fentonnton MI 524 30 150 29:53 9:38/M
9 Dana Kinney Pinckney MI 247 34 158 30:05 9:42/M
10 Angelina Bandurski Howell MI 14 31 160 30:05 9:42/M
11 Nicole Ortiz Ypsilanti MI 352 30 173 30:33 9:51/M
12 Andrea Hannah Novi MI 179 33 192 31:17 10:05/M
13 Tiffany Reed Howell MI 388 33 194 31:22 10:07/M
14 Amy Groesbeck Ypsilanti MI 174 33 200 31:36 10:12/M
15 Megan Bays Ferndale MI 549 32 205 31:44 10:14/M
16 Clara Alberty Royal Oak MI 544 33 236 33:19 10:45/M
17 Jaimie Wagner Brighton MI 504 34 251 33:58 10:57/M
18 Misty Fitzpatrick Columbiaville MI 141 34 277 34:58 11:17/M
19 Stacey Ferrans Howell MI 128 30 295 35:33 11:28/M
20 Jessica Norris Sylvania OH 340 33 315 36:52 11:54/M
21 Sarah Riley Mears MI 395 32 318 36:52 11:54/M
22 Jackie Monson Howell MI 321 33 343 38:54 12:33/M
23 Chelsie Plotner Howell MI 372 32 393 43:22 13:59/M
24 Dana Plotner Howell MI 373 32 394 43:26 14:01/M
25 Sarah Francis Troy MI 150 33 396 43:27 14:01/M
26 Niccole Adams Howell MI 2 32 414 45:05 14:33/M
27 Chelsea Oestreich Canton MI 346 30 440 46:52 15:07/M
28 Lindsay Barnett Southfield MI 15 33 441 46:52 15:07/M
29 Stephanie Allen Howell MI 4 33 447 47:44 15:24/M
30 Ashleigh Harris Webberville MI 664 31 452 48:09 15:32/M
31 Alex Mengel Howell MI 314 31 453 48:11 15:33/M
32 Christina Ramirez Howell MI 385 34 457 48:19 15:35/M
33 Amanda Joseph Fowlerville MI 233 31 465 49:45 16:03/M
34 Jessica Shoner Howell MI 438 32 486 53:46 17:21/M
35 Jessica Buttermore Howell MI 53 32 487 53:46 17:21/M
36 Amy Ykimoff Fowlerville MI 540 30 490 54:25 17:33/M
37 Shelby Jensen Westland MI 228 31 496 55:46 17:59/M
38 Abbie Mars Flushing MI 290 31 522 59:56 19:20/M
39 Sarah George Howell MI 167 32 538 1:07:27 21:45/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Rutherford Milford MI 414 37 8 19:46 6:23/M
2 Jonathan Milligan Howell MI 320 38 16 20:53 6:44/M
3 Michael Mantua Highland MI 289 37 20 21:36 6:58/M
4 Anthony Hernandez Howell MI 198 38 67 26:30 8:33/M
5 Neil Dreffs Howell MI 109 37 80 26:47 8:38/M
6 Devon Cole Adrian MI 67 38 135 29:26 9:30/M
7 Chris Renny Howell MI 390 39 161 30:15 9:45/M
8 Nick Fiedler Highland MI 136 38 188 31:05 10:02/M
9 Joseph Moore Highland MI 323 36 204 31:42 10:14/M
10 Sam Cole Howell MI 69 37 214 32:32 10:30/M
11 Robert Vaughen Farmington Hills M 499 39 225 32:51 10:36/M
12 Brian Wood Howell MI 528 38 268 34:35 11:09/M
13 John Runyan Howell MI 411 38 270 34:41 11:11/M
14 David Bassin Highland MI 16 36 373 41:51 13:30/M
15 Jeremy Thurston Commerce Township 482 37 381 42:39 13:45/M
16 Trevor Francis Troy MI 151 35 395 43:26 14:01/M
17 Brett Martin Brighton MI 294 35 397 43:28 14:01/M
18 Jed Harrington Howell MI 183 35 421 45:33 14:42/M
19 Patrick Mengel Howell MI 315 37 451 48:08 15:32/M
20 Andrew Roman South Lyon MI 399 37 501 56:57 18:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lora Schulwitz Ann Arbor MI 422 37 46 24:37 7:56/M
2 Jodie Lademann Morrice MI 264 39 72 26:34 8:34/M
3 Yuliya Reusze Brighton MI 393 39 78 26:46 8:38/M
4 Karrie Lukasik Fowlerville MI 285 38 83 27:09 8:45/M
5 Elizabeth Oconnor Clarkston MI 343 36 95 27:55 9:00/M
6 Ali Clover Haslett MI 63 36 98 28:01 9:02/M
7 Heather McAllister Howell MI 686 38 117 28:51 9:18/M
8 Becky Higgs Howell MI 201 36 151 29:55 9:39/M
9 Jamie Sultana Dexter MI 653 35 165 30:21 9:47/M
10 Rebecca Cassell Howell MI 689 37 178 30:48 9:56/M
11 Nicole Fouty White Lake MI 149 39 212 32:23 10:27/M
12 Missy Shepherd Galesburg MI 437 39 218 32:40 10:32/M
13 Sarah McNair Portland MI 662 35 229 32:58 10:38/M
14 Nickole Smelis Fenton MI 445 36 271 34:47 11:13/M
15 Renae Muzer Durand MI 706 39 279 35:01 11:18/M
16 Laura Rozek Pinckney MI 410 39 286 35:18 11:23/M
17 Kristine Esch Fowlerville MI 115 39 288 35:20 11:24/M
18 Liz Neun Berkley MI 335 39 293 35:29 11:27/M
19 Crystal McMann Fowlerville MI 306 37 294 35:31 11:27/M
20 Laura Weber Holt MI 512 39 297 35:41 11:31/M
21 Catherine Collins Lansing MI 71 36 298 35:41 11:31/M
22 Cathy Robertson Cleveland OH 397 37 300 35:42 11:31/M
23 Sarah Middleton Milford MI 318 38 301 35:42 11:31/M
24 Tara Kopasz Farmington MI 256 39 305 36:02 11:37/M
25 Linnea Bassin Grand Blanc MI 19 39 311 36:26 11:45/M
26 Stacy Nickerson Howell MI 337 39 321 37:01 11:56/M
27 Angela Zahn Brighton MI 542 39 331 37:37 12:08/M
28 Kristen Collins Brighton MI 72 35 341 38:36 12:27/M
29 Jennifer Howe Davisburg MI 213 36 366 40:59 13:13/M
30 Tammy Wilkinson Fowlerville MI 521 39 369 41:33 13:24/M
31 Keri Rogers Walled Lake MI 398 35 371 41:48 13:29/M
32 Sarah Fournier Howell MI 148 39 409 44:18 14:17/M
33 Jamie Harrington Howell MI 182 36 422 45:34 14:42/M
34 Erica Karfonta Howell MI 241 39 429 46:00 14:50/M
35 Melissa Stone Mason MI 462 37 454 48:18 15:35/M
36 Melissa Abfalter Howell MI 1 39 458 48:51 15:45/M
37 Fallon Bassin Highland MI 17 35 470 50:08 16:10/M
38 April Danish Howell MI 91 39 497 55:46 17:59/M
39 Heather Roman South Lyon MI 400 35 502 56:58 18:23/M
40 Laura Atkinson Howell MI 11 35 530 1:01:47 19:56/M
41 Melissa Spaulding Flint MI 450 38 533 1:02:33 20:11/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew West Brighton MI 699 42 15 20:50 6:43/M
2 Brian Cosgrove Howell MI 78 42 45 24:16 7:50/M
3 Jason Bedford Howell MI 23 40 74 26:37 8:35/M
4 Patrick Taylor Howell MI 474 40 100 28:03 9:03/M
5 Eric Matlack Howell MI 298 44 143 29:33 9:32/M
6 Scott Shaw Howell MI 434 44 149 29:53 9:38/M
7 Matt Laura Jackson MI 268 44 163 30:17 9:46/M
8 Brian King Howell MI 245 42 164 30:21 9:47/M
9 Ryan Bradford Howell MI 38 43 198 31:31 10:10/M
10 Tommy Coy Peoria IL 562 41 244 33:25 10:47/M
11 Erick Nickerson Howell MI 336 44 250 33:51 10:55/M
12 Shayn Crabtree Fowlerville MI 81 43 256 34:15 11:03/M
13 Robert Hennessey Berkley MI 195 42 306 36:04 11:38/M
14 Ricardo Bowring Redford MI 36 43 377 42:27 13:42/M
15 Stephen Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 221 43 389 42:58 13:52/M
16 Jeff Stimson Howell MI 460 42 456 48:19 15:35/M
17 Jon Hill Royal Oak MI 204 41 459 49:23 15:56/M
18 David Woodmancy Holly MI 535 41 480 52:35 16:58/M
19 John Westover Whitmore Lake MI 516 42 505 57:14 18:28/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 300 43 50 25:35 8:15/M
2 Michelle Bradford Howell MI 37 43 81 26:50 8:39/M
3 Lenora Fuller Brighton MI 155 43 96 27:58 9:01/M
4 Jennifer Ogrodowski Howell MI 685 44 132 29:15 9:26/M
5 Christina Somers Howell MI 447 41 181 30:59 10:00/M
6 Wendy Caverly Howell MI 56 43 202 31:37 10:12/M
7 Kim Jess Highland MI 229 41 234 33:08 10:41/M
8 Amy MacGregor Howell MI 694 40 237 33:20 10:45/M
9 Kristin Raap Fenton MI 383 42 253 34:04 10:59/M
10 Amy Watters Howell MI 511 44 257 34:16 11:03/M
11 Danielle Rogers Howell MI 639 41 269 34:40 11:11/M
12 Lynne Cude Howell MI 88 43 324 37:06 11:58/M
13 Denise Clarey Linden MI 60 40 327 37:17 12:02/M
14 Sarah Berntsen Howell MI 691 43 333 37:50 12:12/M
15 Tara Vandewarker Howell MI 495 43 342 38:46 12:30/M
16 Cheri Taylor South Lyon MI 472 44 350 39:20 12:41/M
17 Marcelle Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 219 42 359 40:25 13:02/M
18 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township M 164 42 380 42:33 13:44/M
19 Tarah Hebner Howell MI 192 40 391 43:14 13:57/M
20 Tasha Farmer Fowlerville MI 126 42 406 44:08 14:14/M
21 Jacqui Waltman Swartz Creek MI 707 43 407 44:17 14:17/M
22 Nikki Hankins Brighton MI 178 40 408 44:18 14:17/M
23 Julie Cotton Howell MI 80 44 420 45:28 14:40/M
24 Michelle Husic Howell MI 225 44 435 46:34 15:01/M
25 Caryn Gargalino Howell MI 159 42 436 46:35 15:02/M
26 Shannon Heckman Howell MI 193 43 445 46:55 15:08/M
27 Heather Oconnor Clarkston MI 344 44 446 47:41 15:23/M
28 Danielle Hill Royal Oak MI 203 41 462 49:36 16:00/M
29 Kimberly Morrison Howell MI 325 42 463 49:44 16:03/M
30 Angela Delvero Howell MI 99 40 466 49:46 16:03/M
31 Melissa Baur Commerce Township 674 43 471 50:09 16:11/M
32 Laurie Clausen Pinckney MI 61 42 495 55:13 17:49/M
33 Christy Stanalajczo Whitmore Lake MI 454 43 506 57:18 18:29/M
34 Robin Sweet Howell MI 678 43 519 59:32 19:12/M
35 Nicole Palmer White Lake MI 648 40 526 1:01:14 19:45/M
36 Wendy Hayse Redford MI 190 43 532 1:02:03 20:01/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Benson Howell MI 27 48 14 20:44 6:41/M
2 Jeff Hough Fenton MI 211 48 18 21:28 6:55/M
3 Steve Ewing Brighton MI 118 47 23 21:57 7:05/M
4 Steve Shaffer Brighton MI 427 45 27 22:29 7:15/M
5 Kevin Learman Linden MI 270 46 35 23:19 7:31/M
6 Jason McKinley Howell MI 304 47 38 23:38 7:37/M
7 Vincent Vasely Hartland MI 637 47 41 23:46 7:40/M
8 Derik Balogh Wyandotte MI 644 47 54 25:49 8:20/M
9 Curt Owens Howell MI 357 48 58 26:06 8:25/M
10 Joel Larue Whitehall MI 267 49 77 26:40 8:36/M
11 Don Rose Byron MI 403 48 129 29:13 9:25/M
12 Chris Matlack Northwood OH 297 48 140 29:33 9:32/M
13 Todd Stearn-Raskin Howell MI 643 46 174 30:40 9:54/M
14 Joseph Joyce Howell MI 235 47 197 31:30 10:10/M
15 Kevin Dyke Howell MI 112 47 252 34:04 10:59/M
16 Jon Curtis Howell MI 563 46 267 34:34 11:09/M
17 Brian Hebner Howell MI 191 47 296 35:36 11:29/M
18 Jared Farmer Fowlerville MI 122 46 334 38:11 12:19/M
19 Sam Vukonich Howell MI 660 47 339 38:23 12:23/M
20 David Schaubroeck Howell MI 420 46 348 39:04 12:36/M
21 Scott Vyse Howell MI 502 46 378 42:31 13:43/M
22 Clark Brown Brighton MI 40 47 418 45:14 14:35/M
23 Kurtis Weslock Howell MI 514 48 423 45:38 14:43/M
24 Mark Fetters Howell MI 133 46 476 51:26 16:35/M
25 Jerry Opsahl Howell MI 350 49 512 58:08 18:45/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Hollenbeck Howell MI 208 48 79 26:46 8:38/M
2 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 475 49 88 27:28 8:52/M
3 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie Howell MI 20 48 97 27:58 9:01/M
4 Jennifer Pokriefka Howell MI 378 47 113 28:44 9:16/M
5 Shannon Friedman Howell MI 154 47 136 29:26 9:30/M
6 Carri Irby Newport MI 227 48 152 29:55 9:39/M
7 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 407 45 216 32:35 10:31/M
8 Jennifer Daniels Howell MI 90 48 227 32:53 10:36/M
9 Kerri McCuaig Howell MI 598 47 249 33:45 10:53/M
10 Heather Mulligan Brighton MI 330 45 255 34:11 11:02/M
11 Nancy Muffley Fenton MI 328 48 283 35:05 11:19/M
12 Debbie Strahle Grass Lake MI 464 48 289 35:21 11:24/M
13 Julie Archinal Howell MI 8 49 303 35:49 11:33/M
14 Sharyn Tormanen Howell MI 484 49 309 36:13 11:41/M
15 Mickey Truxal Howell MI 489 46 314 36:50 11:53/M
16 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 661 49 340 38:24 12:23/M
17 Heidi Underwood Rockwood MI 703 48 358 40:22 13:01/M
18 Rebecca Bowring Redford MI 35 45 361 40:34 13:05/M
19 Deborah Gartner Royal Oak MI 161 49 362 40:45 13:09/M
20 Janie Haslock Howell MI 186 47 364 40:52 13:11/M
21 Gina Ondovcsik Fenton MI 348 45 374 41:52 13:30/M
22 Amy Vyse Howell MI 501 46 379 42:31 13:43/M
23 Nadine Warner Howell MI 508 48 382 42:39 13:45/M
24 Christina Holmes Fowlerville MI 210 48 388 42:54 13:50/M
25 Kellie Brown Brighton MI 42 48 417 45:13 14:35/M
26 Gudrun Patton Howell MI 365 45 443 46:53 15:07/M
27 Darcy Rippetoe Howell MI 396 46 444 46:54 15:08/M
28 Michelle Hildebrant Dewitt MI 202 45 448 48:05 15:31/M
29 Kim Varana Dewitt MI 496 47 449 48:06 15:31/M
30 Stacey Steakley Howell MI 458 45 475 51:14 16:32/M
31 Lisa Fetters Howell MI 132 48 477 51:27 16:36/M
32 Kari Woodmancy Holly MI 536 47 488 54:23 17:33/M
33 Noreen Owens Howell MI 358 45 508 57:22 18:30/M
34 Karen Opsahl Howell MI 351 48 515 58:09 18:45/M
35 Jenny Draeger Canton MI 108 47 517 59:31 19:12/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Henry Fenton MI 196 54 44 24:05 7:46/M
2 Duane Farmer Howell MI 120 54 49 25:27 8:13/M
3 Brett Dechy Howell MI 94 51 53 25:47 8:19/M
4 Kevin Griffin Pinckney MI 173 54 62 26:16 8:28/M
5 Scott Reusze Brighton MI 392 54 86 27:22 8:50/M
6 Chris Fisher Linden MI 139 50 91 27:45 8:57/M
7 Todd Wilson Howell MI 652 54 107 28:24 9:10/M
8 Scott Monte Brighton MI 322 52 156 29:57 9:40/M
9 Stan Ross Brighton MI 406 53 221 32:46 10:34/M
10 Michael Peters Milford MI 368 54 336 38:12 12:19/M
11 John Cude Howell MI 87 54 363 40:50 13:10/M
12 James Tulpa Milford MI 491 54 464 49:45 16:03/M
13 Mark Stanalajczo Whitmore Lake MI 457 54 503 57:09 18:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teri Thomas Dryden MI 476 54 90 27:38 8:55/M
2 Judy O'Brien Grand Ledge MI 342 52 93 27:52 8:59/M
3 Lisa Armstrong Plymouth MI 710 50 108 28:26 9:10/M
4 Rae-Anne Galarneau Linden MI 157 50 176 30:42 9:54/M
5 Virginia Willey Dexter MI 523 53 213 32:25 10:27/M
6 Angela McMath Midland MI 307 52 231 33:03 10:40/M
7 Laura Ferree Dexter MI 129 51 238 33:20 10:45/M
8 Elayne Peters Milford MI 367 54 337 38:12 12:19/M
9 Stacey Dehnbostel Highland MI 97 52 368 41:16 13:19/M
10 Faith Simsick Novi MI 444 54 370 41:42 13:27/M
11 Valerie Shaver Howell MI 432 50 384 42:40 13:46/M
12 Lynn Hearl Fowlerville MI 713 53 401 43:46 14:07/M
13 Doris Pillars Fowlerville MI 370 51 460 49:33 15:59/M
14 Deborah Tulpa Milford MI 490 53 467 49:47 16:04/M
15 Teresa Boike Howell MI 33 50 474 50:45 16:22/M
16 Julie Endebrock Howell MI 113 52 492 54:55 17:43/M
17 Jane Huhn Fowlerville MI 217 54 494 55:12 17:48/M
18 Carmen McMenemy Howell MI 677 53 518 59:32 19:12/M
19 Kris Copes Flushing MI 77 51 527 1:01:27 19:49/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Rosa East Lansing MI 402 58 31 23:00 7:25/M
2 Dan Sweet Haslett MI 468 59 59 26:08 8:26/M
3 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 646 59 60 26:08 8:26/M
4 Joe Copes Flushing MI 76 55 106 28:24 9:10/M
5 Richard Wade Canton MI 503 57 125 29:07 9:24/M
6 Kevin Shopshire Howell MI 439 59 189 31:05 10:02/M
7 Gary Losey Howell MI 279 56 246 33:27 10:47/M
8 John Wysocki Livonia MI 539 59 272 34:54 11:15/M
9 Jim Leedle Fenton MI 274 55 326 37:10 11:59/M
10 James Scott South Lyon MI 423 58 332 37:40 12:09/M
11 Timothy Cruse Howell MI 85 57 535 1:04:58 20:57/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar Howell MI 525 59 85 27:17 8:48/M
2 Elaine Pohl Howell MI 376 58 162 30:17 9:46/M
3 Lisa Rowley Pinckney MI 409 57 191 31:16 10:05/M
4 Kim Sweet Haslett MI 469 58 209 32:11 10:23/M
5 Pam Russell Howell MI 413 57 228 32:58 10:38/M
6 Pati Burson Howell MI 636 57 276 34:57 11:16/M
7 Vickie Plotner Pinckney MI 374 57 398 43:29 14:02/M
8 Diane Griffin Pinckney MI 172 58 400 43:46 14:07/M
9 Jeannine Pratt Howell MI 380 56 412 44:37 14:24/M
10 Linda Mahlmeister Brighton MI 287 58 442 46:53 15:07/M
11 Beth Kelly Troy MI 243 56 499 56:08 18:06/M
12 Susan Kaercher Ann Arbor MI 237 55 509 57:47 18:38/M
13 Kelly Kopec Fenton MI 257 55 513 58:08 18:45/M
14 Donna McQueen Grand Blanc MI 310 58 525 1:01:13 19:45/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Krupsky Howell MI 260 62 64 26:20 8:30/M
2 Brian Boeving Howell MI 32 62 75 26:37 8:35/M
3 Cliff Rowley Pinckney MI 408 63 154 29:56 9:39/M
4 Rick Gall Brighton MI 700 63 302 35:46 11:32/M
5 Mike Scott Howell MI 425 63 308 36:11 11:40/M
6 Norm Pratt Howell MI 381 62 411 44:36 14:23/M
7 Mark Conroy Canton MI 74 63 520 59:45 19:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Louisell-Mcfawn Howell MI 282 61 144 29:45 9:36/M
2 Mary C Scott Howell MI 424 61 325 37:08 11:59/M
3 Geri Rauch Howell MI 387 64 376 42:16 13:38/M
4 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 465 62 404 44:07 14:14/M
5 Sandra Koen Canton MI 252 61 521 59:45 19:16/M
6 Susan Cruse Howell MI 84 60 537 1:05:04 20:59/M
7 Patricia Komjathy Brighton MI 253 64 539 1:07:28 21:46/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Haas Brighton MI 176 67 203 31:39 10:13/M
2 Joseph McFawn Howell MI 303 68 281 35:03 11:18/M
3 James Cole Howell MI 68 67 338 38:15 12:20/M
4 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 288 68 438 46:50 15:06/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Simpkins Howell MI 443 65 312 36:38 11:49/M
2 Connie Portalatin Eaton Rapids MI 379 68 322 37:01 11:56/M
3 Chris Ferris Lansing MI 130 68 365 40:54 13:12/M
4 Joan Gilligan Howell MI 169 68 437 46:49 15:06/M
5 Terri Parker Howell MI 638 68 472 50:10 16:11/M
6 Camilla Cole Howell MI 66 66 484 53:19 17:12/M
7 Mary Sturgis Fenton MI 467 65 493 54:55 17:43/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frederick Cross Howell MI 82 71 116 28:48 9:17/M
2 Carl Gretzinger Nov1 MI 695 71 313 36:45 11:51/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 110 72 354 40:06 12:56/M
2 Christine Thurber Leroy MI 479 70 375 42:11 13:36/M
3 Olive Hayden-Moore Howell MI 189 70 399 43:45 14:07/M
4 Bev Mellberg Ida MI 313 74 433 46:33 15:01/M
Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 197 85 473 50:18 16:14/M