<< Go Back

4th Annual Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 25, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Top

Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Popielarz Ann Arbor MI 691 23 1 15:38 5:03/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 292 39 19 20:39 6:40/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ovi Olteanu Commerce Twp MI 773 44 10 17:10 5:32/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Boran Novi MI 269 49 42 23:17 7:31/M
Top


Female No Age Provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Maholesc 972 0 304 37:16 12:01/M
Top


Male 13 & Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenden Cwiek White Lake MI 673 11 27 21:22 6:54/M
2 Matthew Shehab Northville MI 522 9 35 22:35 7:17/M
3 Thomas Allain Plymouth MI 242 12 44 23:22 7:32/M
4 Josh Milbrandt Commerce MI 459 11 48 23:36 7:37/M
5 Peyton McLean Northville MI 595 12 55 24:04 7:46/M
6 Gavin McLean Northville MI 596 12 66 24:46 7:59/M
7 Brett Leidal Novi MI 415 10 73 25:26 8:12/M
8 Luke Montgomery Novi MI 468 10 75 25:29 8:13/M
9 Mason Montgomery Novi MI 469 8 90 26:36 8:35/M
10 Eric Johnson Novi MI 388 11 91 26:38 8:35/M
11 Nathan Cipolla Fenton MI 286 11 92 26:39 8:36/M
12 Ashton Lescoe Novi MI 417 11 96 26:48 8:39/M
13 Benjamin Leavitt Novi MI 412 12 99 26:56 8:41/M
14 Jaxon Lippert Wixom MI 423 9 103 27:09 8:45/M
15 Jason Shehab Northville MI 520 8 105 27:14 8:47/M
16 Collin Shinohara Novi MI 524 10 161 29:26 9:30/M
17 Nathan Hubbell Milford MI 378 11 188 30:17 9:46/M
18 Logan Hargest Milford MI 683 12 198 30:44 9:55/M
19 Louis Allain Plymouth MI 239 9 214 31:43 10:14/M
20 Ethan Tunney Novi MI 549 12 216 31:55 10:18/M
21 Rohan Devis Novi MI 315 7 224 32:09 10:22/M
22 Aidan Hayek Novi MI 628 13 226 32:14 10:24/M
23 Adam Goindi Novi MI 678 13 227 32:22 10:26/M
24 Sota Miyoshi Novi MI 465 6 256 34:18 11:04/M
25 Colin Tunney Novi MI 548 7 262 34:33 11:09/M
26 Dorian Damboiu Howell MI 305 9 287 36:38 11:49/M
27 Joey Acha Waterford MI 236 11 323 39:10 12:38/M
28 Jared Bierkcamp 974 12 352 41:37 13:25/M
29 Brayden Zasada Novi MI 587 5 385 45:49 14:47/M
30 Devin Sears Southgate MI 517 5 400 47:03 15:11/M
31 Logan Taylor Waterford MI 539 13 424 51:57 16:45/M
32 Abhinav Athreya Northville MI 244 12 429 53:42 17:19/M
Top


Female 13 and Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Fortman 739 11 107 27:17 8:48/M
2 Sarah Katinas Novi MI 394 12 111 27:21 8:49/M
3 Emily Gurecki Northville MI 679 12 124 28:03 9:03/M
4 Audrey Gonzales Novi MI 356 9 163 29:33 9:32/M
5 Anna Hayek Novi MI 626 10 165 29:33 9:32/M
6 Elizabeth Hoy Farmington Hills M 374 11 176 29:56 9:39/M
7 Jennifer Lypka Novi MI 428 12 189 30:20 9:47/M
8 Maya Baptist Novi MI 254 11 219 31:58 10:19/M
9 Zelie Bellavoine Novi MI 264 8 229 32:35 10:31/M
10 Brynn Bauman Birmingham MI 257 6 239 32:57 10:38/M
11 Kendall Heron 784 7 281 36:03 11:38/M
12 Makyla Glenn Taylor MI 351 12 283 36:13 11:41/M
13 Meaghan Tunney Novi MI 550 10 303 37:16 12:01/M
14 Kate Flagel Englewood FL 234 10 327 39:21 12:42/M
15 Abigail Rush Novi MI 695 13 349 41:08 13:16/M
16 Allee Galvin Wixom MI 340 8 357 42:08 13:35/M
17 Olivia Hubbell Milford MI 379 13 391 46:20 14:57/M
18 Kennedy Israel Canton MI 623 10 431 53:51 17:22/M
Top


Male 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McCullough Northville MI 448 18 3 15:51 5:07/M
2 Ben Cracraft Northville MI 295 16 4 16:02 5:10/M
3 Peter Bejin Northville MI 262 16 11 17:23 5:36/M
4 Nick Gapp Highland MI 343 18 12 17:31 5:39/M
5 Logan Georing Northville MI 348 16 15 19:14 6:12/M
6 Ian Klann Novi MI 402 19 30 21:49 7:02/M
7 Ryan Yergin Novi MI 584 19 31 21:58 7:05/M
8 Thomas Groechel 769 19 155 29:17 9:27/M
9 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 326 17 337 40:00 12:54/M
10 Kyle Makin 736 17 339 40:01 12:55/M
11 Noah Chasse 788 18 405 48:01 15:29/M
Top


Female 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Lypka Novi MI 429 16 26 21:22 6:54/M
2 Justine Rose Novi MI 509 15 89 26:36 8:35/M
3 Korrine Stevens 975 14 121 27:56 9:01/M
4 Sanjana Ramakrishna Novi MI 609 16 129 28:19 9:08/M
5 Alison Jamrog Novi MI 381 17 141 28:49 9:18/M
6 Sarah Groechel Novi MI 361 15 156 29:17 9:27/M
7 Olivia Kowalski Dearborn Heights M 684 19 200 30:50 9:57/M
8 Lizzie Milbrandt Commerce MI 460 14 209 31:24 10:08/M
9 Linda Burgess Farmington Hills M 274 18 232 32:44 10:34/M
10 Erin Day Novi MI 309 17 243 33:11 10:42/M
11 Hailey Cwiek White Lake MI 675 15 271 35:07 11:20/M
12 Tiffany Teng Novi MI 698 18 312 38:26 12:24/M
13 Britta Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 508 14 320 39:06 12:37/M
14 Sofia Mansoor Livonia MI 436 14 348 41:08 13:16/M
15 Sangita Sriram Novi MI 529 18 390 46:16 14:55/M
16 Melanie Green Portage MI 359 15 392 46:38 15:03/M
17 Hannah Milbrandt Commerce MI 458 17 421 51:56 16:45/M
18 Kerry Day Novi MI 310 14 441 56:15 18:09/M
19 Paige Newman White Lake MI 477 16 446 57:13 18:27/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kousei Yajima Allendale MI 582 23 2 15:38 5:03/M
2 Evan Ling Birmingham MI 420 23 95 26:47 8:38/M
3 Luke Stanton 797 22 130 28:20 9:08/M
4 Phil Baeza Novi MI 796 20 205 31:01 10:00/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 307 23 25 21:17 6:52/M
2 April Newberry Farmington Hills M 475 24 56 24:11 7:48/M
3 Lauren Osmialowski Livonia MI 485 21 64 24:39 7:57/M
4 Julia McLean Commerce Twp MI 450 23 122 28:01 9:02/M
5 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 569 21 136 28:43 9:16/M
6 Devin Corcray 779 24 190 30:24 9:48/M
7 Katie Young 719 21 196 30:36 9:52/M
8 Hayley Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 370 24 206 31:09 10:03/M
9 Megan Jamrog Novi MI 383 20 212 31:41 10:13/M
10 Erin Lixie Plymouth MI 425 23 282 36:04 11:38/M
11 Bethany Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 507 23 335 39:54 12:52/M
12 Morgan Michaels Milford MI 455 20 439 55:26 17:53/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Taitas Csutak 749 26 5 16:08 5:12/M
2 Jason Bigelow Royal Oak MI 667 28 7 16:50 5:26/M
3 Tim Rowland 744 28 13 17:33 5:40/M
4 Constantiw Bogdan Redford MI 971 29 14 19:01 6:08/M
5 Patrick Sarver Royal Oak MI 696 27 16 20:15 6:32/M
6 Matthew Armelagos 742 29 39 23:09 7:28/M
7 Ronson Webster 966 26 51 23:42 7:39/M
8 Nick Pumford Troy MI 692 28 57 24:11 7:48/M
9 George Kern 704 27 62 24:38 7:57/M
10 Nick Levinson 967 25 63 24:38 7:57/M
11 Matthew Kerekes Wyandotte MI 397 26 399 47:03 15:11/M
12 Suhant Ranga 786 27 407 48:01 15:29/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Carion Royal Oak MI 280 26 36 22:46 7:21/M
2 Alexis Shull Wolverine Lake MI 526 29 52 23:45 7:40/M
3 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 518 26 126 28:04 9:03/M
4 Chelsea Jones Royal Oak MI 390 25 154 29:17 9:27/M
5 Jasmine Csutau 750 27 185 30:12 9:45/M
6 Tanya Cripps Novi MI 672 26 203 30:56 9:59/M
7 Stephanie Cripps MI 671 25 204 30:57 9:59/M
8 Katie Higgins 778 29 217 31:57 10:18/M
9 Jennifer MacDonald Novi MI 432 28 233 32:44 10:34/M
10 Melissa Gregorio Boston MA 360 29 252 34:04 10:59/M
11 Jeanette Uhley Commerce Township 553 26 296 37:01 11:56/M
12 Lynda McCarron White Lake MI 447 26 300 37:15 12:01/M
13 Kelsey O'Connor Plymouth MI 480 26 305 37:22 12:03/M
14 Allison Gasorski Livonia MI 345 27 332 39:44 12:49/M
15 Sri Adiraju 785 25 406 48:01 15:29/M
16 Ali Janke Farmington Hills M 384 26 418 50:16 16:13/M
17 Lyssa Ray Royal Oak MI 499 26 433 54:00 17:25/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bruschn 755 34 9 17:03 5:30/M
2 Jared Stanton 707 30 23 20:57 6:45/M
3 Matthew Wojczynski Howell MI 573 33 24 21:16 6:52/M
4 Gernot Hacker Novi MI 681 32 29 21:39 6:59/M
5 Andrew Carpenter Chicago IL 281 31 53 23:46 7:40/M
6 Eduardo Aguin Farmington Hills M 238 34 115 27:34 8:54/M
7 Josh Rigney VA 505 30 167 29:39 9:34/M
8 Robert Daigneau Boston MA 303 30 193 30:32 9:51/M
9 Cortney Byron Northville MI 278 32 259 34:24 11:06/M
10 Jason See Redford MI 519 33 264 34:39 11:11/M
11 Craig Welko Southfield MI 563 34 279 36:01 11:37/M
12 Keith Cooney Belleville MI 289 32 302 37:15 12:01/M
13 Daniel Sears Southgate MI 516 31 403 47:05 15:11/M
14 Justin Michael Redford MI 453 34 416 49:46 16:03/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kerr Novi MI 398 34 21 20:46 6:42/M
2 Ashley Tukes-Karnick Ferndale MI 547 30 32 22:07 7:08/M
3 Ana Corby Novi MI 293 32 41 23:13 7:29/M
4 Kristen Wheeler Troy MI 702 32 58 24:12 7:48/M
5 Cary Aurand Hilo HI 245 32 61 24:34 7:55/M
6 Nicole Barclay Commerce Twp MI 970 33 78 25:44 8:18/M
7 Kim Herron Novi MI 368 31 80 25:51 8:20/M
8 Kim Nguyen Wolverine Lake MI 478 32 81 25:54 8:21/M
9 Marianne Grant South Lyon MI 357 30 83 26:03 8:24/M
10 Beth Sics 747 34 85 26:09 8:26/M
11 Agnieszka Pullukat Chicago IL 492 31 137 28:47 9:17/M
12 Hannah Bivins Livonia MI 668 31 153 29:15 9:26/M
13 Cara Milburn Rochester MI 462 33 166 29:37 9:33/M
14 Andrea Batchelor Milford MI 256 33 179 30:01 9:41/M
15 Darcy Shirey Farmington MI 525 31 207 31:17 10:05/M
16 Kara Martini Wolverine Lake MI 438 33 221 32:01 10:20/M
17 Sara Bauman Birmingham MI 258 34 238 32:55 10:37/M
18 Erin Katz East Lansing MI 395 32 240 32:59 10:38/M
19 Ikjot Kaur Novi MI 396 32 247 33:25 10:47/M
20 Millie Thomas Shelby Township MI 542 34 253 34:11 11:02/M
21 Naomi Honda Walled Lake MI 372 32 267 34:47 11:13/M
22 Kimberly McCain Royal Oak MI 446 34 269 34:58 11:17/M
23 Jamie Fitzgibbon Canton MI 334 31 317 38:37 12:27/M
24 Melissa Schneider Novi MI 514 32 366 44:08 14:14/M
25 Karen Gibbons Novi MI 349 33 413 49:41 16:02/M
26 Sarah Schulte 965 33 435 54:31 17:35/M
27 Lisa Ruiz MI 694 33 451 1:01:02 19:41/M
28 Apryl Harris Redford MI 725 31 458 1:20:21 25:55/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camillari 711 36 6 16:12 5:14/M
2 Rod Corby Rochester MI 294 38 8 16:53 5:27/M
3 Bob Koller Novi MI 403 37 28 21:26 6:55/M
4 Nicholas Bayma Novi MI 260 35 34 22:24 7:14/M
5 Luke Hugel West Bloomfield MI 380 37 45 23:28 7:34/M
6 David Tsang Canton MI 543 37 68 25:06 8:06/M
7 Michael Palmer Novi MI 486 38 79 25:47 8:19/M
8 James Bryant Charleston SC 599 39 113 27:23 8:50/M
9 Devis Baby Novi MI 249 37 114 27:31 8:53/M
10 Scott Ventline Plymouth MI 557 39 133 28:31 9:12/M
11 Steven Matthews Westland MI 442 37 173 29:53 9:38/M
12 Jeff Kerr Novi MI 399 35 201 30:54 9:58/M
13 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 302 38 245 33:21 10:45/M
14 Mihoko Miyoshi Novi MI 464 35 257 34:18 11:04/M
15 Sean Zasada Novi MI 589 35 386 45:49 14:47/M
16 Matthew Kestian Fishers IN 401 39 410 48:18 15:35/M
17 Chris Schneider Novi MI 513 37 414 49:42 16:02/M
18 Steven Lane Washington MI 686 36 450 1:00:55 19:39/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills M 247 38 67 24:58 8:03/M
2 Audrey Verla Brighton MI 790 36 94 26:41 8:36/M
3 Devin Lippert Wixom MI 422 37 106 27:14 8:47/M
4 Jessica Shehab Northville MI 521 39 110 27:19 8:49/M
5 Jennifer Egli Novi MI 590 37 112 27:22 8:50/M
6 Stacy McLean Northville MI 597 37 116 27:41 8:56/M
7 Nicole McLeod Novi MI 451 35 123 28:02 9:03/M
8 Amanda Pullukat Bloomfield Hills M 493 37 140 28:48 9:17/M
9 Wilhelmine Tsang VA 544 35 170 29:47 9:36/M
10 Valerie Christopherson Novi MI 284 37 210 31:32 10:10/M
11 Ruth Zasada Novi MI 588 35 242 33:08 10:41/M
12 Jaime White Walled Lake MI 566 36 250 33:50 10:55/M
13 Andrea Hartwell Novi MI 364 38 261 34:30 11:08/M
14 Sarah Litwin West Bloomfield MI 424 36 263 34:34 11:09/M
15 Angel MacDougall Farmington MI 687 39 273 35:15 11:22/M
16 Jennifer Bellavoine Nico MI 263 35 275 35:26 11:26/M
17 Stacy Blerkamp 973 35 276 35:33 11:28/M
18 Niveditha Mavatoor Novi MI 443 36 299 37:15 12:01/M
19 Lynn Mc Gowan MI 444 38 321 39:10 12:38/M
20 Jessica Lampinen Wixom MI 409 36 322 39:10 12:38/M
21 Jennifer Laroche Wixom MI 410 36 324 39:11 12:38/M
22 Stephanie Jurva Warren MI 391 38 333 39:44 12:49/M
23 Angela Quandt Brown City MI 495 39 340 40:19 13:00/M
24 Kathleen Welko Southfield MI 564 36 342 40:30 13:04/M
25 Deepa Jillellamudi Novi MI 387 38 344 40:39 13:07/M
26 Jody Galvin Wixom MI 341 37 356 42:07 13:35/M
27 Christine Hubbell Milford MI 376 39 367 44:08 14:14/M
28 Kelly Custard West Bloomfield MI 299 37 371 44:48 14:27/M
29 Takiyah Davis Novi MI 308 37 374 44:57 14:30/M
30 Nicole Monthei Southgate MI 470 39 383 45:32 14:41/M
31 Sethi Manishi 964 39 393 46:44 15:05/M
32 Cassi Schmitt Walled Lake MI 620 39 398 47:02 15:10/M
33 Pattie Bill Madison Heights MI 266 36 404 47:26 15:18/M
34 Heather Kestian Fishers IN 400 36 411 48:24 15:37/M
35 Srujana Pingili 709 37 420 50:41 16:21/M
36 Vidya Hariharan Northville MI 363 39 432 53:54 17:23/M
37 Julie Williams South Lyon MI 570 37 445 57:10 18:26/M
38 Shanon Babbage Allen Park MI 248 36 448 58:58 19:01/M
39 Katie Fallat Canton MI 329 36 455 1:04:00 20:39/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Church Novi MI 776 40 18 20:25 6:35/M
2 Andrew Phelka Ann Arbor MI 489 40 22 20:56 6:45/M
3 Jeffrey Fedewa Plymouth MI 332 44 37 22:47 7:21/M
4 Randy Lee 721 40 59 24:18 7:50/M
5 Cristian Damboiu Howell MI 304 44 72 25:22 8:11/M
6 Brian Glover Livonia MI 353 44 131 28:26 9:10/M
7 Gary Coe 751 40 134 28:34 9:13/M
8 Todd O'Donnell 746 44 144 28:53 9:19/M
9 Akira Tsunezawa Ann Arbor MI 545 43 146 28:55 9:20/M
10 Mark Perilills 766 41 191 30:29 9:50/M
11 Brad Hargest Milford MI 682 40 199 30:45 9:55/M
12 Alan Baptist Novi MI 253 40 220 31:58 10:19/M
13 Clark Rhoades La Sallen MI 502 43 223 32:05 10:21/M
14 Marc Allain Plymouth MI 240 41 237 32:55 10:37/M
15 Geoffrey Clarke Dearborn Heights M 287 41 255 34:17 11:04/M
16 Jeremy Hubbell Milford MI 377 42 258 34:23 11:05/M
17 Tony Brutz Belleville MI 272 40 277 35:37 11:29/M
18 Paul Tunney Novi MI 551 43 301 37:15 12:01/M
19 John Castle North Adams MI 282 40 307 37:35 12:07/M
20 Bryan Zarosley Canton MI 586 40 314 38:28 12:25/M
21 Thomas Taylor Waterford MI 540 44 422 51:57 16:45/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 327 41 93 26:41 8:36/M
2 Beth Lescoe Novi MI 418 40 97 26:48 8:39/M
3 Barb Remington Novi MI 501 42 104 27:12 8:46/M
4 Cindy Benedick Northville MI 265 44 125 28:04 9:03/M
5 Sharmila Rajan Troy MI 498 41 169 29:42 9:35/M
6 Amy Gluck Howell MI 355 43 178 30:00 9:41/M
7 Janet Leidal Novi MI 416 44 195 30:35 9:52/M
8 Sandra Allain Plymouth MI 241 40 213 31:43 10:14/M
9 Kimberly Keith 765 44 234 32:48 10:35/M
10 Carrie Cipolla Fenton MI 285 41 249 33:46 10:54/M
11 Lynette Delaca Canton MI 313 41 254 34:17 11:04/M
12 Leah Plotkin Southfield MI 156 41 266 34:41 11:11/M
13 Kelly Flynn Clarkston MI 336 44 278 35:48 11:33/M
14 Shannon Heron 782 40 280 36:02 11:37/M
15 Sridevi Mariappasamy Troy MI 437 41 284 36:29 11:46/M
16 Sonja Glover Livonia MI 354 40 285 36:32 11:47/M
17 Nicole Urhahn-Schmitt Novi MI 700 41 308 37:48 12:12/M
18 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 279 40 315 38:28 12:25/M
19 Becky Newman Novi MI 476 40 316 38:36 12:27/M
20 Shelley Cooper West Bloomfield MI 290 43 328 39:24 12:43/M
21 Kristine Dreyer Northville MI 322 40 334 39:45 12:49/M
22 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 235 40 341 40:24 13:02/M
23 Karen Dreyer Pittsburgh PA 321 42 363 43:06 13:54/M
24 Kelly Castle North Adams MI 283 44 369 44:16 14:17/M
25 Liza Mansoor Livonia MI 435 44 372 44:48 14:27/M
26 Carolyn Blaszkowski Plymouth MI 268 44 379 45:09 14:34/M
27 Prasanna Magal Novi MI 434 42 381 45:26 14:39/M
28 Sailaja Karnam Novi MI 392 41 382 45:27 14:40/M
29 Rhonda Byberg Garden City MI 277 43 384 45:37 14:43/M
30 Erin Damon Highland MI 621 44 396 46:58 15:09/M
31 Kristin Hatcher Howell MI 365 43 401 47:04 15:11/M
32 Melissa Israel Canton MI 622 44 402 47:05 15:11/M
33 Kimberly Salyers Clinton Twp MI 510 42 409 48:13 15:33/M
34 Preethi Ganesan Northville MI 342 42 428 53:42 17:19/M
35 Alisa Bridges Farmington Hills M 669 42 440 55:27 17:53/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 771 47 20 20:41 6:40/M
2 Tom Kelly 758 48 38 22:55 7:24/M
3 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 271 46 60 24:23 7:52/M
4 Rick Watson Belleville IL 562 49 76 25:37 8:16/M
5 Joel Nachman 710 47 82 26:03 8:24/M
6 Mark Yergin Novi MI 583 49 86 26:19 8:29/M
7 Chris Crawford Novi MI 738 46 88 26:24 8:31/M
8 David McWilliams Commerce Twp MI 117 48 109 27:18 8:48/M
9 Sam Baker Livonia MI 666 49 118 27:45 8:57/M
10 Todd Kuzma Novi MI 406 49 120 27:48 8:58/M
11 Sriram Vaidyanathan Novi MI 556 49 135 28:39 9:15/M
12 Charlie Grose Hazel Park MI 619 45 138 28:47 9:17/M
13 Tomohiko Okuda Novi MI 481 46 142 28:50 9:18/M
14 Robert Gurecki Northville MI 680 47 149 29:08 9:24/M
15 Joe Fortman 740 45 150 29:09 9:24/M
16 Phil Milbrandt Commerce MI 461 48 208 31:24 10:08/M
17 Ryan Adams South Lyon MI 237 48 211 31:39 10:13/M
18 Giulio Fantasia Alpena MI 677 47 222 32:04 10:21/M
19 John Mosley Wixom MI 472 45 294 36:55 11:55/M
20 Michael Leavitt Novi MI 413 48 319 39:03 12:36/M
21 Dennis Radford Southfield MI 497 49 376 45:06 14:33/M
22 Ilkfat Hamzau 968 45 419 50:25 16:16/M
23 Sathya Vaidyanathan Troy MI 555 48 430 53:48 17:21/M
24 Firoz Ghandi 706 46 447 57:42 18:37/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Georing Northville MI 347 49 77 25:39 8:16/M
2 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 306 49 100 27:06 8:45/M
3 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills M 375 48 101 27:08 8:45/M
4 Cathy Kelly 754 48 102 27:09 8:45/M
5 Dawn Smith Novi MI 780 47 127 28:06 9:04/M
6 Dawn Collins Canton MI 288 49 128 28:17 9:07/M
7 Sukanya Ramakrishna Novi MI 613 45 132 28:27 9:11/M
8 Bonnie White Brighton MI 565 49 158 29:18 9:27/M
9 Shannon Damron Sterling Heights M 676 45 160 29:21 9:28/M
10 Jackie. Lypka Novi MI 427 48 168 29:41 9:35/M
11 Karen Katinas Novi MI 393 45 182 30:08 9:43/M
12 Kelly Hayek Novi MI 627 48 183 30:10 9:44/M
13 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 325 46 192 30:30 9:50/M
14 Kim Garr Rochester Hills MI 344 48 197 30:41 9:54/M
15 Linda Quakenbush Clawson MI 161 45 265 34:40 11:11/M
16 Gordana Cwiek White Lake MI 674 45 290 36:45 11:51/M
17 Christine Quane Milford MI 496 45 292 36:48 11:52/M
18 Debra Mason Holly MI 439 46 295 36:58 11:55/M
19 Susan Sarkisian Northville MI 512 48 297 37:06 11:58/M
20 Lynn Mastrianni Livonia MI 440 47 336 39:59 12:54/M
21 Chris Rigney Whitmore Lake MI 503 48 375 45:01 14:31/M
22 Angela Green Portage MI 358 46 394 46:47 15:05/M
23 Jennifer Durocher Clinton Township M 324 48 408 48:12 15:33/M
24 Aruna Vaidyanathan Novi MI 554 45 434 54:27 17:34/M
25 Mary Michaels Milford MI 454 49 437 55:25 17:53/M
26 Melissa Baeza 795 49 443 57:06 18:25/M
27 Marie Young Belleville MI 585 47 453 1:02:35 20:11/M
28 Christy Milbrandt Commerce MI 457 45 457 1:04:33 20:49/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 733 50 17 20:23 6:35/M
2 Dan Georing Northville MI 346 53 54 23:57 7:44/M
3 Daniel Prather Novi MI 491 51 70 25:17 8:09/M
4 Daniel Lixie 792 53 74 25:27 8:13/M
5 Steve Bacon Farmington Hills M 250 53 98 26:54 8:41/M
6 Terry Whitfield Northville MI 762 53 108 27:17 8:48/M
7 Matt Niles Canton MI 479 54 117 27:45 8:57/M
8 Daniel Limer Brighton MI 419 51 157 29:17 9:27/M
9 Chuck Voydanoff Garden City MI 558 51 172 29:50 9:37/M
10 Luigi Folino Novi MI 337 54 241 33:03 10:40/M
11 Bill Young Northville MI 703 51 244 33:13 10:43/M
12 Homero Hinojosa 727 50 248 33:35 10:50/M
13 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 720 54 260 34:30 11:08/M
14 Ted Flagel Englewood FL 335 50 329 39:24 12:43/M
15 James Montgomery Livonia MI 467 54 331 39:37 12:47/M
16 Douglas Stanton Livonia MI 531 54 338 40:00 12:54/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Smith Milford MI 591 52 143 28:51 9:18/M
2 Anne Lewis Novi MI 604 51 148 29:06 9:23/M
3 Camille Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 567 54 171 29:49 9:37/M
4 Susan Arlin Farmington Hills M 243 51 175 29:55 9:39/M
5 Rose Friske Plymouth MI 800 51 187 30:12 9:45/M
6 Carol Digiuseppe Novi MI 319 53 194 30:32 9:51/M
7 Kathleen Osmialowski Livonia MI 484 50 236 32:54 10:37/M
8 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 538 50 246 33:22 10:46/M
9 Diane Jamrog Novi MI 382 51 272 35:12 11:21/M
10 Patricia Tesner Croswell MI 541 52 286 36:37 11:49/M
11 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 466 51 288 36:41 11:50/M
12 Karen Morgan Davison MI 471 54 313 38:27 12:24/M
13 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 530 50 343 40:35 13:05/M
14 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 574 52 346 41:06 13:15/M
15 Lisa McGinn 793 54 377 45:06 14:33/M
16 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 605 53 388 46:06 14:52/M
17 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 523 53 389 46:07 14:53/M
18 Heidi McLean Commerce Twp MI 449 52 425 52:51 17:03/M
19 Yvette Jackson 743 51 438 55:25 17:53/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bert Leib Lilburn GA 414 56 40 23:09 7:28/M
2 Geoffrey Osgood Algonac MI 611 56 46 23:28 7:34/M
3 Ed Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 568 57 49 23:37 7:37/M
4 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 578 58 84 26:05 8:25/M
5 Douglas Scott Novi MI 697 59 145 28:55 9:20/M
6 John Ling Birmingham MI 421 55 151 29:12 9:25/M
7 Dale Kretunski Livonia MI 404 58 181 30:05 9:42/M
8 Rick Klann Novi MI 798 55 225 32:12 10:23/M
9 Mark Demorest Birmingham MI 314 58 325 39:18 12:41/M
10 Mark Dietrich Novi MI 317 58 347 41:07 13:16/M
11 Yue-Bei Teng Novi MI 699 56 359 42:24 13:41/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 511 59 65 24:41 7:58/M
2 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 579 57 71 25:20 8:10/M
3 Connie Nunham Howell MI 688 58 174 29:54 9:39/M
4 Linda Burke Novi MI 276 55 184 30:12 9:45/M
5 Jackie Fullenkamp Bloomfield MI 338 59 215 31:44 10:14/M
6 Elizabeth Kretunski Livonia MI 405 56 218 31:58 10:19/M
7 Joan Janks Novi MI 385 56 228 32:34 10:30/M
8 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 618 57 289 36:42 11:50/M
9 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 580 55 291 36:45 11:51/M
10 Carol Purdy Farmington Hills M 494 57 293 36:50 11:53/M
11 Marge Fitzpatrick 770 55 311 37:59 12:15/M
12 Kathleen Douglas Plymouth MI 320 56 353 41:40 13:26/M
13 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 473 58 355 42:07 13:35/M
14 Cindy Young 714 57 361 42:46 13:48/M
15 Patti Lawler 753 58 378 45:06 14:33/M
16 Paula Tucker Westland MI 546 59 387 46:06 14:52/M
17 Marlene Ring Walled Lake MI 506 56 426 52:54 17:04/M
18 Kathy Miller Canton MI 463 55 427 52:56 17:05/M
19 Peggy Stapleton Royal Oak MI 532 57 436 55:16 17:50/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 500 64 47 23:35 7:36/M
2 Leon Niebrzydowski 759 60 50 23:37 7:37/M
3 Michael Burk Novi MI 275 62 87 26:20 8:30/M
4 Michael Kloeckner 716 62 119 27:47 8:58/M
5 Leif Engles Novi MI 328 60 139 28:47 9:17/M
6 Hank Burgess Farmington Hills M 273 60 147 29:02 9:22/M
7 David Szalka Berkley MI 603 62 177 29:56 9:39/M
8 Hughes Turner Alexandria VA 552 63 180 30:03 9:42/M
9 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 441 62 230 32:41 10:33/M
10 Craig Spangler 794 60 251 34:01 10:58/M
11 Wayne Fullenkamp Bloomfield MI 339 60 268 34:55 11:16/M
12 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 373 61 274 35:25 11:25/M
13 Richard Steinmetz Plymouth MI 535 61 298 37:09 11:59/M
14 Scott McAnally Lake Orion MI 445 64 306 37:27 12:05/M
15 Michael Daigneau Howell MI 301 62 318 38:42 12:29/M
16 Chuck. Wilson Canton MI 571 64 326 39:20 12:41/M
17 Richard Bowen Novi MI 270 61 354 41:53 13:31/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester Hills MI 259 62 69 25:12 8:08/M
2 Susan Loos Canton MI 426 63 162 29:26 9:30/M
3 Margaret Daigneau Howell MI 300 61 164 29:33 9:32/M
4 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 752 62 270 35:04 11:19/M
5 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 560 61 309 37:49 12:12/M
6 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 561 61 351 41:37 13:25/M
7 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 528 62 358 42:10 13:36/M
8 Jaya Wilson Canton MI 572 62 362 43:01 13:53/M
9 Patricia Schneider Novi MI 515 62 368 44:09 14:15/M
10 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti MI 431 62 373 44:49 14:27/M
11 Joanne Steele Novi MI 533 62 397 46:58 15:09/M
12 Eileen Corbin Redford MI 291 62 415 49:43 16:02/M
13 Marcia Stringer Livonia MI 537 60 456 1:04:00 20:39/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 297 68 33 22:15 7:11/M
2 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 581 66 43 23:19 7:31/M
3 Dan Balon Washington MI 251 66 186 30:12 9:45/M
4 Charles Paul Farmington MI 488 67 202 30:56 9:59/M
5 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 559 65 231 32:41 10:33/M
6 Art MacKie Belleville MI 433 65 345 40:51 13:11/M
7 Larry Fallat Canton MI 330 67 370 44:26 14:20/M
8 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 311 67 412 48:40 15:42/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 252 66 159 29:20 9:28/M
2 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 323 69 235 32:50 10:35/M
3 Mary Ann Hoffman Plymouth MI 371 67 360 42:26 13:41/M
4 Karen Cundari Novi MI 298 67 395 46:58 15:09/M
5 Mollie Debandt Troy MI 312 68 442 56:49 18:20/M
6 Cathy Lane MI 685 65 452 1:01:03 19:42/M
Top


Male 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Hanson Grosse Pointe Farms 362 70 152 29:12 9:25/M
2 Don Butts 767 74 310 37:58 12:15/M
3 Patrick Neighbors Novi MI 474 76 330 39:26 12:43/M
4 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 261 83 364 43:07 13:55/M
5 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 331 77 365 43:56 14:10/M
6 Larry Maas Ypsilanti Twp. MI 430 75 380 45:24 14:39/M
7 Charles Bates Highland MI 593 74 423 51:57 16:45/M
8 Barry Hoffman Plymouth MI 369 73 444 57:08 18:26/M
9 Carlton Milbrandt Northville MI 456 82 454 1:03:40 20:32/M
Top


Female 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 527 77 350 41:10 13:17/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 296 78 417 50:13 16:12/M
3 Cynthia Bates Highland MI 594 74 449 1:00:44 19:35/M