<< Go Back

4th Annual Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 25, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 

Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Top

Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey 713 29 1 35:51 5:47/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 592 25 8 41:30 6:42/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson 734 46 4 39:30 6:22/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 111 43 19 43:56 7:05/M
Top


No Age Provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anil Rai Novi MI 600 0 268 1:20:30 12:59/M
Top


Male 13 & Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Karbel Commerce Twp MI 85 9 99 53:57 8:42/M
2 Ryan Patterson West Bloomfield MI 145 12 116 56:09 9:03/M
3 Koki Miyoshi Novi MI 127 8 177 1:02:44 10:07/M
4 Brady Heron 783 9 232 1:09:22 11:11/M
Top


Male 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giuliano Daniel Northville MI 32 15 5 40:13 6:29/M
2 Brock Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 168 17 25 46:01 7:25/M
3 Oliver Daniel Northville MI 35 17 26 46:01 7:25/M
4 Kenneth Borkowski Lansing MI 13 17 72 51:48 8:21/M
5 Nathan McLean Commerce Twp MI 116 19 82 52:50 8:31/M
Top


Female 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Schram Novi MI 180 19 35 47:23 7:39/M
2 Megan Forgacs Wixom MI 52 18 36 47:23 7:39/M
3 Cecile Baeza Novi MI 9 17 97 53:48 8:41/M
4 Alexa Alati Novi MI 3 18 113 56:03 9:02/M
5 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 57 19 243 1:12:01 11:37/M
6 Sarena Lanyon Novi MI 91 16 261 1:18:07 12:36/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Rieth 722 23 14 43:02 6:56/M
2 Miles Smith Wixom MI 190 24 53 49:46 8:02/M
3 Josh Gluba Westland MI 646 23 56 50:01 8:04/M
4 Cory Burres West Bloomfield MI 632 22 66 51:07 8:15/M
5 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 22 22 120 56:24 9:06/M
6 Brett Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 167 21 125 57:09 9:13/M
7 Kellen Collison Westland MI 636 22 132 58:03 9:22/M
8 Daniel Lynch Troy MI 103 24 159 1:00:58 9:50/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Smith Wixom MI 186 24 55 49:53 8:03/M
2 Tracie Green Farmington Hills M 60 23 135 58:16 9:24/M
3 Allison Kloc Belleville MI 650 24 194 1:04:47 10:27/M
4 Meghan Smith Grosse Pointe Woods 189 22 276 1:21:34 13:09/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Cahill Novi MI 19 27 75 52:01 8:23/M
2 Elpidio Sancen Detroit MI 173 25 87 53:19 8:36/M
3 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 154 28 207 1:06:17 10:41/M
4 Robert Dellapelle 729 26 223 1:08:09 11:00/M
5 Pradeep Raghupathy Farmington Hills M 163 29 240 1:11:08 11:28/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Girard Commerce Twp. MI 53 28 52 49:45 8:01/M
2 Brittany Szczepanik Ann Arbor MI 201 28 112 56:00 9:02/M
3 Adrianne Schmidt Oxford MI 178 25 119 56:12 9:04/M
4 Kaylie McLeay Canton MI 718 26 130 57:53 9:20/M
5 Lauren Lapka Novi MI 92 26 154 1:00:35 9:46/M
6 Brittany Cutler Rockford MI 30 29 181 1:03:13 10:12/M
7 Sheila Reeves Battle Creek MI 165 26 188 1:04:07 10:20/M
8 Lindsay Voorheis 763 29 190 1:04:29 10:24/M
9 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 131 29 196 1:05:04 10:30/M
10 Tori Steely Augusta MI 196 29 198 1:05:05 10:30/M
11 Kelly Kapler Royal Oak MI 82 28 206 1:06:12 10:41/M
12 Sarah Clark Birmingham MI 634 29 211 1:06:51 10:47/M
13 Kimberly Maes Macomb MI 105 29 222 1:07:58 10:58/M
14 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores M 660 26 246 1:12:24 11:41/M
15 Kristin Price Belleville MI 655 28 250 1:14:23 12:00/M
16 Jillian Finch Commerce MI 641 25 251 1:14:25 12:00/M
17 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 80 26 254 1:15:13 12:08/M
18 Emily Leffler Battle Creek MI 93 25 263 1:18:15 12:37/M
19 Liz Abrams Clarkston MI 1 29 282 1:30:04 14:32/M
20 Mandy Pawczuk Plymouth MI 146 26 289 1:37:49 15:47/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David De Steiger Rochester MI 638 32 2 36:58 5:58/M
2 Brian Pruitt Hilo HI 159 31 3 38:33 6:13/M
3 Shaun Hill Lincoln Park MI 68 32 20 44:28 7:10/M
4 Lee Fowler 715 31 22 45:11 7:17/M
5 Matt Piper South Lyon MI 654 33 23 45:17 7:18/M
6 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 639 31 30 46:49 7:33/M
7 Brad Michael Novi MI 121 33 57 50:06 8:05/M
8 Chad Holton Walled Lake MI 629 33 70 51:36 8:19/M
9 Satoshi Ishizuka Novi MI 73 31 83 52:55 8:32/M
10 Steve Tracey Plymouth MI 209 32 149 59:47 9:39/M
11 Elias Brotchner Commerce MI 16 31 202 1:05:45 10:36/M
12 Nick Iyengar Novi MI 74 30 221 1:07:57 10:58/M
13 Masaki Yamamoto Novi MI 230 34 235 1:09:49 11:16/M
14 John Parsell Westland MI 142 33 236 1:10:27 11:22/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miho Demura Royal Oak MI 42 34 47 49:09 7:56/M
2 Sara Johnson Soquel CA 648 30 69 51:20 8:17/M
3 Nicole Harden Milan MI 64 32 76 52:17 8:26/M
4 Vanessa Wilson Canton MI 625 30 77 52:25 8:27/M
5 Hebah Hefzy Franklin MI 66 32 79 52:31 8:28/M
6 Renee Sokolowski Birmingham MI 191 34 80 52:33 8:29/M
7 Angelica Vredeveld Royal Oak MI 214 34 81 52:34 8:29/M
8 Melissa Livanos Chicago IL 101 33 102 54:17 8:45/M
9 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 67 30 105 54:42 8:49/M
10 Kelli Blamer Westland MI 12 30 146 59:34 9:36/M
11 Elizabeth Michalik Howell MI 123 30 151 59:50 9:39/M
12 Kristy Mallory White Lake MI 107 34 161 1:01:02 9:51/M
13 Ya-Ting Liang Brighton MI 96 33 164 1:01:24 9:54/M
14 Monica Michael Novi MI 122 32 192 1:04:37 10:25/M
15 Erin Perkovich Commerce MI 149 32 203 1:05:47 10:37/M
16 Nessreen Rizvi Novi MI 657 32 212 1:06:51 10:47/M
17 Stephanie Johnson Dearborn MI 78 33 216 1:07:32 10:54/M
18 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton MI 232 33 226 1:08:49 11:06/M
19 Joy Kapera Novi MI 81 31 228 1:09:13 11:10/M
20 Marlena Taylor Redford MI 205 33 230 1:09:21 11:11/M
21 Kim Sanders Dearborn Heights M 174 32 241 1:11:31 11:32/M
22 Colleen McLean Wolverine Lake MI 114 33 244 1:12:09 11:38/M
23 Elizabeth Jones Flint MI 79 32 274 1:21:32 13:09/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Wilson Canton MI 224 37 11 42:22 6:50/M
2 Junichiro Sakai Novi MI 172 37 12 42:26 6:51/M
3 Aaron Boynton 732 39 15 43:04 6:57/M
4 Takashi Yamada Novi MI 229 37 24 45:34 7:21/M
5 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 29 39 27 46:02 7:25/M
6 Kirk Pebley Novi MI 148 39 31 46:51 7:33/M
7 Danny Riley Bloomfield Hills M 656 36 40 48:10 7:46/M
8 Graham Smith Sioux Falls SD 188 39 41 48:10 7:46/M
9 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 62 38 42 48:11 7:46/M
10 Shane Morgan Waterford MI 653 37 60 50:52 8:12/M
11 Mutsuo Honda Walled Lake MI 69 39 86 53:15 8:35/M
12 Scott Carpenter Canton MI 21 37 91 53:26 8:37/M
13 Sebastian Leung Novi MI 94 37 127 57:26 9:16/M
14 Raghu Rayar Farmington Hills M 164 36 138 58:32 9:26/M
15 Alok Warey Novi MI 219 36 158 1:00:56 9:50/M
16 Masayoshi Miyoshi Novi MI 128 38 176 1:02:44 10:07/M
17 Sandeep Krishnan Birmingham MI 651 35 200 1:05:25 10:33/M
18 Jason McMullen Royal Oak MI 712 35 213 1:06:56 10:48/M
19 Hirofumi Kawakubo Novi MI 87 36 225 1:08:28 11:03/M
20 Matt Heron 781 39 231 1:09:22 11:11/M
21 Jon Platz Westland MI 155 39 237 1:10:48 11:25/M
22 Venugopal Pochhareddy Northville MI 602 39 245 1:12:24 11:41/M
23 Nathaniel Wrice Southfield MI 227 37 247 1:13:23 11:50/M
24 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 8 38 252 1:15:03 12:06/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Phillips Royal Oak MI 761 35 13 42:45 6:54/M
2 Rebecca Dragan Canton MI 44 39 54 49:53 8:03/M
3 Winnie Wong Novi MI 226 38 71 51:42 8:20/M
4 Erica Gorsegner Garden City MI 58 35 74 51:59 8:23/M
5 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 635 38 88 53:19 8:36/M
6 Brenna Karbel Commerce Twp MI 83 35 100 53:59 8:42/M
7 Carole Hawke Detroit MI 65 38 123 56:35 9:08/M
8 Amy Pagett Howell MI 141 39 141 59:08 9:32/M
9 Danielle Turner-Lawrence 724 37 148 59:40 9:37/M
10 Demetra Floros Windsor ONT 642 36 150 59:48 9:39/M
11 Becky Montroy 756 38 175 1:02:33 10:05/M
12 Julie Talovich Ypsilanti MI 203 38 178 1:03:02 10:10/M
13 Amy Shanks Ypsilanti MI 183 38 195 1:05:00 10:29/M
14 Bethanie St Louis Madison Heights MI 195 37 199 1:05:22 10:33/M
15 Josie Turner Madison Heights MI 662 37 205 1:06:10 10:40/M
16 Nikki Taylor Redford MI 206 37 229 1:09:20 11:11/M
17 Elizabeth Quirk Livonia MI 162 39 255 1:15:28 12:10/M
18 Rashel Kwasny Novi MI 89 39 257 1:16:43 12:22/M
19 Priya Marwah Northville MI 110 38 260 1:17:51 12:33/M
20 Kelly James Wayne MI 75 39 262 1:18:08 12:36/M
21 Kelly Oetzel Livonia MI 138 37 265 1:19:05 12:45/M
22 Nikki McGrady Waterford MI 112 38 272 1:21:30 13:09/M
23 Angelique Pischl Novi MI 153 39 280 1:25:00 13:43/M
24 Talia Bryant Commerce Twp MI 17 39 281 1:29:41 14:28/M
25 Priya Iyer 760 39 283 1:30:27 14:35/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor MI 184 43 6 40:34 6:33/M
2 Bassel Atala Livonia MI 7 43 21 44:33 7:11/M
3 Ken Rozenboom Novi MI 728 41 48 49:13 7:56/M
4 Mark Zahradnik Novi MI 624 40 61 50:56 8:13/M
5 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 774 41 63 50:58 8:13/M
6 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 649 40 73 51:56 8:23/M
7 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 640 43 92 53:28 8:37/M
8 Todd Kwasny Novi MI 90 42 104 54:27 8:47/M
9 Dan Levinson Livonia MI 95 43 117 56:11 9:04/M
10 Marlon Glenn Taylor MI 54 44 126 57:19 9:15/M
11 John Campbell Rochester Hills MI 20 42 131 57:53 9:20/M
12 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills M 175 41 152 1:00:27 9:45/M
13 John Montroy 757 44 173 1:02:26 10:04/M
14 T.l. Summerville 768 44 209 1:06:34 10:44/M
15 Ashok Madhuranath Novi MI 601 40 227 1:09:03 11:08/M
16 Norm Armstrong Livonia MI 6 40 266 1:19:14 12:47/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Bowman Farmington MI 15 41 33 47:11 7:37/M
2 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 38 41 51 49:37 8:00/M
3 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 97 43 64 51:00 8:14/M
4 Sarah Wedepohl Huntington Woods M 221 44 89 53:21 8:36/M
5 Jodi Ross Commerce MI 659 41 90 53:25 8:37/M
6 Vesela Obese-Jecty Novi MI 137 42 111 55:58 9:02/M
7 Laura Meyer Oxford MI 120 44 118 56:12 9:04/M
8 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 598 44 136 58:25 9:25/M
9 Nikki Horn Plymouth MI 71 44 137 58:25 9:25/M
10 Carrin Tunney Novi MI 210 43 166 1:01:30 9:55/M
11 Carla Morrin Ypsilanti MI 130 41 168 1:01:43 9:57/M
12 Lina Daniel Northville MI 34 44 174 1:02:31 10:05/M
13 Shaun Summerville West Bloomfield MI 199 44 201 1:05:28 10:34/M
14 Paulette Watson Belleville IL 220 41 238 1:10:49 11:25/M
15 Tami Wittenberg Three Rivers MI 665 41 256 1:16:42 12:22/M
16 Misty Armstrong Livonia MI 5 41 258 1:17:17 12:28/M
17 Maria Villarreal Ann Arbor MI 212 41 259 1:17:24 12:29/M
18 Tamara Garnett Canton MI 645 40 264 1:18:21 12:38/M
19 Kristal Johnson Livonia MI 77 42 269 1:21:08 13:05/M
20 Deanna Pirtle Davison MI 152 40 273 1:21:32 13:09/M
21 Jabea Hamzau 969 44 277 1:22:10 13:15/M
22 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 197 44 285 1:33:58 15:09/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Atsuyuki Wakamatsu Ann Arbor MI 218 46 9 41:58 6:46/M
2 Dennis Younkin Pinckney MI 231 47 32 46:52 7:34/M
3 Dean Therriault Grosse Pointe Woods 207 46 34 47:15 7:37/M
4 Mark Hyduk 741 45 37 47:55 7:44/M
5 Mike Silvio 717 49 45 48:17 7:47/M
6 Matthew Blamy 726 45 59 50:45 8:11/M
7 Jean-Paul Guiboux Novi MI 63 48 109 55:45 9:00/M
8 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 47 129 57:45 9:19/M
9 Peter Waeltermann Novi MI 217 48 134 58:11 9:23/M
10 Mike Hidalgo 745 47 153 1:00:33 9:46/M
11 David Williamson Plymouth MI 223 48 165 1:01:25 9:54/M
12 Stephen Meier Livonia MI 118 49 171 1:02:20 10:03/M
13 Craig Schlaufman Waterford MI 177 49 180 1:03:12 10:12/M
14 Jim Chasse Novi MI 789 46 187 1:04:02 10:20/M
15 Rajan Alagarsamy Troy MI 2 49 193 1:04:37 10:25/M
16 Mike Cooper West Bloomfield MI 28 45 215 1:07:00 10:48/M
17 Bill Patterson West Bloomfield MI 144 47 233 1:09:36 11:14/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Schmidt Suttons Bay MI 179 48 58 50:08 8:05/M
2 Jennifer Newman White Lake MI 136 46 68 51:14 8:16/M
3 Yohalice Rodriguez Alpena MI 658 45 93 53:33 8:38/M
4 Jennifer Lipinski Canton MI 98 49 144 59:29 9:36/M
5 Cynthia Robertson Harrison Twp MI 166 47 160 1:01:02 9:51/M
6 Kathleen Cook Oxford MI 27 49 169 1:02:11 10:02/M
7 Kim Drake Bloomfield Hills M 45 45 204 1:05:52 10:37/M
8 Karen Slayton Livonia MI 185 48 208 1:06:30 10:44/M
9 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 46 45 214 1:07:00 10:48/M
10 Judy Miller Farmington Hills M 125 47 248 1:14:07 11:57/M
11 Charlotte White-Smith Belleville MI 222 45 290 1:39:54 16:07/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Davidge Canton MI 36 50 16 43:10 6:58/M
2 Paul Lipinski Canton MI 99 50 17 43:48 7:04/M
3 David Phillips Novi MI 150 50 18 43:53 7:05/M
4 Pusheng Chen Novi MI 25 52 28 46:28 7:30/M
5 George Sveda Westland MI 200 54 29 46:35 7:31/M
6 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 39 53 46 48:55 7:53/M
7 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 208 51 50 49:32 7:59/M
8 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 787 50 62 50:56 8:13/M
9 Radhakrishnan Mariappasamy Troy MI 109 50 95 53:41 8:40/M
10 Jeff Van Demark Perrysburg OH 663 54 96 53:44 8:40/M
11 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 43 51 108 55:01 8:52/M
12 Joseph Daniel Northville MI 33 50 115 56:08 9:03/M
13 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 748 52 121 56:28 9:06/M
14 Dave Mann Detroit MI 108 54 122 56:29 9:07/M
15 Nate Morgan Sterling Heights M 129 52 156 1:00:47 9:48/M
16 Bill Friske Plymouth MI 799 52 162 1:01:17 9:53/M
17 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 76 50 186 1:04:01 10:20/M
18 Joe Baeza Novi MI 10 50 224 1:08:12 11:00/M
19 Glenn Visbeck Walled Lake MI 213 50 249 1:14:22 12:00/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Bloomfield Hills M 630 53 43 48:11 7:46/M
2 Cheryl Fairbrother Commerce Township 49 54 67 51:11 8:15/M
3 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 61 51 84 53:06 8:34/M
4 Beth Kelley 777 53 103 54:26 8:47/M
5 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 647 50 140 58:43 9:28/M
6 Kimberlyn Fortino Canton MI 643 53 147 59:35 9:37/M
7 Diane Storrs Oaxford MI 198 51 170 1:02:12 10:02/M
8 Terry Onica Novi MI 139 52 172 1:02:23 10:04/M
9 Vicki Rondeau Dearborn MI 170 53 182 1:03:18 10:13/M
10 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 169 53 197 1:05:05 10:30/M
11 Patricia Greenwood 764 52 217 1:07:32 10:54/M
12 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 664 50 218 1:07:42 10:55/M
13 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 661 51 271 1:21:20 13:07/M
14 Caroline Smith Grosse Pointe Woods 187 50 275 1:21:34 13:09/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Sova 723 58 49 49:16 7:57/M
2 Kenneth McLean Commerce Twp MI 115 56 65 51:02 8:14/M
3 Mark Szczepanik Alpena MI 202 57 78 52:29 8:28/M
4 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 228 58 107 54:58 8:52/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 11 56 124 56:47 9:10/M
6 Harry Miller Canton MI 124 57 179 1:03:12 10:12/M
7 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 135 59 185 1:03:58 10:19/M
8 Hong Qiao Novi MI 160 56 219 1:07:43 10:55/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 737 58 94 53:37 8:39/M
2 Sue Filauro 731 57 106 54:48 8:50/M
3 Barb Casler Mikulski Canton MI 23 56 110 55:53 9:01/M
4 Monica Borkowski Warren MI 14 55 114 56:03 9:02/M
5 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 708 58 139 58:34 9:27/M
6 Juditha Osgood Algonac MI 610 57 142 59:14 9:33/M
7 Maryann Chupa Wixom MI 705 59 155 1:00:41 9:47/M
8 Maureen Valeri Farmington Hills M 211 59 157 1:00:55 9:50/M
9 Susie Lixey Oxford MI 102 57 163 1:01:23 9:54/M
10 Diane Mitchell Walled Lake MI 126 56 191 1:04:32 10:25/M
11 Sylvia Gorte Livonia MI 59 57 234 1:09:42 11:15/M
12 Martita Wells 775 55 242 1:11:41 11:34/M
13 Diane Chartier MI 24 57 270 1:21:13 13:06/M
14 Patricia Demorest Birmingham MI 41 55 279 1:23:58 13:33/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 204 62 7 41:23 6:40/M
2 Michael McGuire Plymouth MI 113 61 38 48:01 7:45/M
3 Calvin Taylor Jr Redford MI 606 60 39 48:06 7:45/M
4 Mark Squires MI 194 64 44 48:13 7:47/M
5 Steve Spalding 735 60 98 53:56 8:42/M
6 James Pike Waterford MI 151 62 145 59:29 9:36/M
7 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 637 62 183 1:03:26 10:14/M
8 Dave Mabry Rochester Hills MI 104 62 189 1:04:15 10:22/M
9 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 192 64 239 1:10:53 11:26/M
10 Phil Wade Belleville GA 215 61 267 1:19:39 12:51/M
11 Ronald Hong Livonia MI 70 64 278 1:23:31 13:28/M
12 Marshall Cyrlin West Bloomfield MI 31 64 288 1:36:34 15:35/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 644 64 85 53:10 8:35/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville GA 216 60 128 57:31 9:17/M
3 Mary Byrd 730 60 133 58:09 9:23/M
4 Mary Mudie West Bloomfield MI 133 62 287 1:35:04 15:20/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Potter Howell MI 158 68 101 54:13 8:45/M
2 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 86 65 220 1:07:49 10:56/M
3 Robert Hyde Canton MI 72 67 284 1:33:02 15:00/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 18 66 143 59:20 9:34/M
2 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 56 68 167 1:01:38 9:56/M
3 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 181 68 184 1:03:52 10:18/M
4 Patricia Davis Bloomfield Hills M 37 67 286 1:35:03 15:20/M
Top


Male 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 612 73 10 42:11 6:48/M
Top


Female 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Magee Ann Arbor MI 652 72 210 1:06:42 10:45/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 40 73 253 1:15:08 12:07/M