<< Go Back

4th Annual Buscemi's Big House Cancer Kickers
Date: May. 12, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

4th Annual Buscemi's Big House Cancer Kickers
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 12, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes McKee 498 45 1 19:02 6:08/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Merkel 413 40 10 22:57 7:24/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Myers 421 0 56 27:51 8:59/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Lake 393 14 19 24:20 7:51/M
2 Noah Merkel 89 11 29 25:23 8:11/M
3 Isaac Merkel 90 9 36 25:51 8:20/M
4 Tanner Eshenroder 352 10 58 27:54 9:00/M
5 Donovan Vitale 477 11 68 29:25 9:29/M
6 Kyle Hoffner 378 8 70 29:36 9:33/M
7 Ryan Sieler 496 7 72 29:47 9:36/M
8 Dylan Lewis 399 8 88 32:07 10:22/M
9 James Hawkins 372 11 94 32:43 10:33/M
10 Griffin Lewis 400 10 108 34:13 11:02/M
11 Austin Foley 358 13 110 34:45 11:13/M
12 Andrew Schneider 446 13 114 35:02 11:18/M
13 Jacob Scndeider 450 14 115 35:03 11:18/M
14 Zach Desbrough 347 10 123 36:32 11:47/M
15 Jonathan Brant 313 14 124 36:32 11:47/M
16 Cole Hoffner 376 8 130 37:56 12:14/M
17 Durke Venier 475 10 147 41:11 13:17/M
18 Eli Mason 405 7 149 42:01 13:33/M
19 Trevor Vitale 479 10 154 42:42 13:46/M
20 Dylan Clinton 333 14 215 58:35 18:54/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson Myers 420 13 60 28:01 9:02/M
2 Anna Tedora 93 7 79 30:33 9:51/M
3 Niclole Sieler 493 13 99 33:08 10:41/M
4 Macy Collette 335 10 135 39:52 12:52/M
5 Mary Tedora 94 6 138 40:13 12:58/M
6 Alexa Foley 357 9 148 41:27 13:22/M
7 Ellie Sieler 495 10 155 42:47 13:48/M
8 Makenzee Drew 349 13 189 50:47 16:23/M
9 Mary Masserant 114 6 200 52:55 17:04/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys 312 16 9 22:54 7:23/M
2 Zack Fletcher 356 17 16 24:11 7:48/M
3 Brandon Potcova 99 18 85 31:09 10:03/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandria Robinson 106 15 37 26:07 8:25/M
2 Charlotte Clark 107 15 38 26:07 8:25/M
3 Samantha Myers 426 16 111 34:46 11:13/M
4 Danielle Sport 103 18 129 37:55 12:14/M
5 Kyla Hunt 381 19 151 42:07 13:35/M
6 Kyleigh Smith 460 15 166 46:20 14:57/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrisrtopher Lada 392 28 3 19:39 6:20/M
2 Jacob Baron 307 29 6 21:54 7:04/M
3 Sean Howell 380 25 21 24:43 7:58/M
4 Justin Gross 369 21 75 30:24 9:48/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Baron 306 28 14 24:05 7:46/M
2 Kay McLaughlin 112 25 33 25:44 8:18/M
3 Jamie Newcomer 428 22 47 27:14 8:47/M
4 Angelisa Arocha 304 23 65 29:13 9:25/M
5 Megan Gross 371 22 77 30:28 9:50/M
6 Ashley Voss 480 23 91 32:16 10:25/M
7 Stacey Wigman 482 27 159 44:02 14:12/M
8 Dana Hicks 375 29 160 44:02 14:12/M
9 Danielle Schenavar 444 29 161 44:07 14:14/M
10 Amy Phillips 434 29 170 46:46 15:05/M
11 Steffi Howell 97 24 198 52:03 16:47/M
12 Jamie Thompson 111 26 206 55:21 17:51/M
13 Natilie Bellmer 110 22 207 55:21 17:51/M
14 Liz Eipperle 499 26 208 55:22 17:52/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Laskaska 490 37 7 22:02 7:06/M
2 Richard Avalos 500 35 11 23:51 7:42/M
3 Joshua Williams 484 32 12 23:55 7:43/M
4 Jarod Calkins 330 36 32 25:41 8:17/M
5 James Hester 79 37 39 26:09 8:26/M
6 Pete Larrow 397 37 41 26:18 8:29/M
7 Deric Tedora 96 38 80 30:34 9:52/M
8 Jay Lake 394 34 101 33:12 10:43/M
9 Steve Loveland 403 38 102 33:13 10:43/M
10 Dave Desbrough 345 37 112 34:48 11:14/M
11 Brad Schndeider 445 37 116 35:04 11:19/M
12 Bruce Broman 488 35 121 36:30 11:46/M
13 Nathan McCarty 409 32 169 46:41 15:04/M
14 Phil Masserant 113 39 201 52:57 17:05/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Simpson 455 34 15 24:08 7:47/M
2 Jill Calkins 331 33 25 25:07 8:06/M
3 Jessica Hoffner 377 37 30 25:27 8:13/M
4 Stacey Roof 443 31 34 25:46 8:19/M
5 Tracey Bowen 311 36 40 26:10 8:26/M
6 Jessica Horne 379 34 42 26:29 8:33/M
7 Kelly Lake 395 34 46 27:09 8:45/M
8 Christie Benvenuto 491 36 57 27:51 8:59/M
9 Michele Kinsey 388 32 66 29:15 9:26/M
10 Racheal Brant 315 36 67 29:22 9:28/M
11 Wendy Strauss 116 39 71 29:39 9:34/M
12 Monica Wagner 115 35 74 30:06 9:43/M
13 Shannon Lackner 391 30 82 30:56 9:59/M
14 Amy Bittle 309 32 89 32:07 10:22/M
15 Beth Lechy 398 32 92 32:17 10:25/M
16 Jeannie Brott 318 37 93 32:21 10:26/M
17 Shasta Panza 431 38 97 32:56 10:37/M
18 Jill Sieler 494 39 100 33:12 10:43/M
19 Stacy Benardo 308 31 105 33:45 10:53/M
20 Bethany Paolino 433 30 106 34:11 11:02/M
21 Tara St. Bernard 464 38 113 35:01 11:18/M
22 Sherry Hunt 383 38 118 35:32 11:28/M
23 Heather Broman 489 31 122 36:31 11:47/M
24 Dana Shankleton 451 32 126 37:00 11:56/M
25 Autumn Schneider 447 37 132 39:04 12:36/M
26 Vicky Loveland 404 38 133 39:06 12:37/M
27 Kendra Monday 418 30 136 39:53 12:52/M
28 Vonna Cooper 336 36 137 39:55 12:53/M
29 Angela Tedora 92 33 139 40:13 12:58/M
30 Kacy Myers 423 32 140 40:17 13:00/M
31 Brandi Foley 359 36 142 40:26 13:03/M
32 Kim Desbrough 346 38 145 40:54 13:12/M
33 Jules Venier 476 36 146 41:09 13:16/M
34 Lori Smith 461 37 167 46:24 14:58/M
35 Jody Will 483 31 168 46:38 15:03/M
36 Kristen Lietaert 402 30 174 47:57 15:28/M
37 Carol Allard 302 31 186 50:10 16:11/M
38 Lindsey Cover 339 33 187 50:10 16:11/M
39 Lisa Zitek 487 38 193 51:04 16:28/M
40 Dana Brown 319 33 196 51:50 16:43/M
41 Laura Winkleman 486 37 212 57:38 18:35/M
42 Leigh Kegerries 386 38 213 57:39 18:36/M
43 Triua Cooper 84 34 216 58:51 18:59/M
44 Stacy Aldridge 86 39 217 58:52 18:59/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Garrett 365 40 2 19:08 6:10/M
2 Dave Merkel 91 43 4 20:05 6:29/M
3 Craig Sauer 102 43 13 23:59 7:44/M
4 Billy Sieler 492 41 20 24:33 7:55/M
5 Ken Ballard 305 48 23 24:47 8:00/M
6 Chris Idukas 384 49 28 25:21 8:11/M
7 Marc Calandra 329 45 44 26:58 8:42/M
8 Aaron Schultz 448 49 49 27:23 8:50/M
9 Chris Garrett 104 47 50 27:29 8:52/M
10 Scott Migano 415 47 51 27:38 8:55/M
11 Jeff Myers 422 41 61 28:07 9:04/M
12 Al Bussell 325 44 64 28:51 9:18/M
13 William Foley 360 41 76 30:25 9:49/M
14 John Hennessey 374 40 78 30:32 9:51/M
15 Richard Potcova 98 49 86 31:09 10:03/M
16 Paul Brant 314 40 127 37:20 12:03/M
17 Bryan Brewer 316 42 128 37:44 12:10/M
18 Jim Goins 366 44 131 38:11 12:19/M
19 Aaron Mason 81 42 205 55:08 17:47/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Manausso 87 48 18 24:18 7:50/M
2 Janice Fletcher 355 43 22 24:45 7:59/M
3 Wendi Sauer 101 41 24 24:57 8:03/M
4 Denise Dashner 343 43 26 25:16 8:09/M
5 April Neff 427 41 31 25:33 8:15/M
6 Sherry Bussell 326 41 35 25:50 8:20/M
7 Kim Fitzpatrick 354 46 48 27:23 8:50/M
8 Cathy Van Stone 474 43 52 27:39 8:55/M
9 Danielle Lambert 83 40 55 27:49 8:58/M
10 Sherri Schultz 449 45 83 31:06 10:02/M
11 Lori Eshenroder 351 41 84 31:08 10:03/M
12 Stephanie Hawkins 373 41 95 32:43 10:33/M
13 Nicole Lewis 401 40 109 34:42 11:12/M
14 Kathy Myers 424 41 119 35:34 11:28/M
15 Debbie Bordeau 310 42 120 35:48 11:33/M
16 Michele Bruck 321 47 125 36:39 11:49/M
17 Shannon Sieler 453 41 143 40:27 13:03/M
18 Sue Vitale 478 43 144 40:48 13:10/M
19 Tiffany Mason 406 42 150 42:02 13:34/M
20 Stacie Ciacelli 332 44 153 42:31 13:43/M
21 Sheri Thompson 470 42 162 44:08 14:14/M
22 De-Lite Carson-Mckee 497 45 177 49:29 15:58/M
23 Anita Piasecki 435 44 181 49:34 15:59/M
24 Vicky Fowler 362 40 182 49:34 15:59/M
25 Cris Drew 348 46 190 50:48 16:23/M
26 Sarah Olson 430 49 191 51:03 16:28/M
27 Stephanie Pride 436 43 194 51:34 16:38/M
28 Rhonda Bryan 322 48 199 52:04 16:48/M
29 Sue Stamm 465 49 203 54:11 17:29/M
30 Pam Metdepenningen 414 46 211 55:36 17:56/M
31 Lisa Sovey 463 46 220 58:57 19:01/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes 367 53 5 20:36 6:39/M
2 Michael Fisher 353 51 8 22:06 7:08/M
3 Domingo Valadez 473 53 17 24:13 7:49/M
4 Gary Swathell 469 58 43 26:49 8:39/M
5 Jim Zittel 109 50 53 27:48 8:58/M
6 David Anderson 303 53 54 27:48 8:58/M
7 Jim Rains 438 57 59 27:55 9:00/M
8 Bruce Berndt 88 54 103 33:22 10:46/M
9 Dave Gross 368 55 179 49:31 15:58/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Mignano 416 54 45 27:07 8:45/M
2 Kelly McWilliams 410 50 63 28:37 9:14/M
3 Debbie Kuehnlein 389 54 81 30:36 9:52/M
4 Karen Ree 440 50 87 31:52 10:17/M
5 Deborah Morgan 419 52 96 32:54 10:37/M
6 Jennifer Trombey 471 56 104 33:25 10:47/M
7 Rhonda Hunt 382 53 107 34:12 11:02/M
8 Donna Melvin 412 56 117 35:04 11:19/M
9 Michele Chakmakian 95 56 134 39:28 12:44/M
10 Kathy Costello 337 52 158 43:51 14:09/M
11 Debra Steffes 467 55 175 48:28 15:38/M
12 Joy Watkins 481 56 176 48:31 15:39/M
13 Carol Garrett 105 50 178 49:29 15:58/M
14 Kellie Gross 370 50 180 49:32 15:59/M
15 Cheryl Cover 338 58 185 50:09 16:11/M
16 Cathy Netter 108 53 188 50:38 16:20/M
17 Brenda Swathell 468 55 192 51:04 16:28/M
18 Valynda Mathis 407 55 195 51:49 16:43/M
19 Connie Eipperte 350 57 209 55:23 17:52/M
20 Becky Somers 462 56 214 58:35 18:54/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski 459 61 27 25:20 8:10/M
2 Len Constantine 80 60 62 28:34 9:13/M
3 Douglas Larrow 396 63 73 30:02 9:41/M
4 James Coyne 340 65 98 32:58 10:38/M
5 Stan Sieler 454 66 141 40:26 13:03/M
6 Ronald Sims 458 68 163 46:12 14:54/M
7 Joseph Cutajar 342 64 171 47:08 15:12/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake 82 62 69 29:32 9:32/M
2 Linda Regelin 441 63 90 32:08 10:22/M
3 Joyce Dashner 344 66 152 42:27 13:42/M
4 Lavetta Bullock 323 67 156 43:12 13:56/M
5 Dottie Burkey 324 69 157 43:26 14:01/M
6 Kathy Sims 457 65 164 46:13 14:55/M
7 Dolores Cutajar 341 60 172 47:09 15:13/M
8 Bev Sieler 452 66 173 47:46 15:25/M
9 Phyllis Gillispie 100 61 184 50:02 16:08/M
10 Judy Cadle 328 68 197 52:02 16:47/M
11 Melinda Kettinger 387 60 202 53:02 17:06/M
12 Pam Aldridge 85 61 218 58:53 19:00/M
13 Wanda Winger 485 68 219 58:57 19:01/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fowler 361 71 183 50:01 16:08/M
2 James Cadle 327 72 210 55:35 17:56/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Mellberg 411 71 165 46:14 14:55/M
2 Sally Norman 429 71 204 54:13 17:29/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------