<< Go Back

47th Annual Huron XC Invitational
Date: Sep. 19, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
47th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational

September 19, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Girls Varsity

All Teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 618 Whitney Reid North Farmington 19:43.1 6:22/M
2 2 391 Korey Szymaniak Garden City High School 20:21.8 6:34/M 12
3 3 767 Gillian Hartley Saline High School 20:54.3 6:45/M 11
4 4 183 Jana Hossein Crestwood HIgh School 20:54.6 6:45/M 10
5 5 782 Juliana Romero Saline High School 21:05.8 6:48/M 10
6 6 759 Katie Fedoronko Saline High School 21:12.9 6:50/M 12
7 7 757 Katie Clark Saline High School 21:16.2 6:52/M 10
8 8 752 Becky Cantrell Saline High School 21:18.0 6:52/M 10
9 9 896 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:24.6 6:54/M 11
10 10 784 Kyra Ross Saline High School 21:27.1 6:55/M 12
11 11 791 Abby Wilson Saline High School 21:28.6 6:55/M 10
12 12 329 Anya Turner Farmington Hills Harrison 21:40.0 6:59/M 9
13 13 172 Heba Ashkar Crestwood HIgh School 21:43.1 7:00/M 11
14 (> 7) 746 Regan Barsch Saline High School 22:03.9 7:07/M 11
15 (> 7) 781 Alexa Reyst Saline High School 22:11.6 7:09/M 12
16 14 608 Karlie Cummins North Farmington 22:16.4 7:11/M
17 15 188 Lina Jebara Crestwood HIgh School 22:22.2 7:13/M 12
18 16 220 Fatima Jomaa Dearborn High School 22:27.4 7:15/M 10
19 (> 7) 783 Rachel Rosati Saline High School 22:41.4 7:19/M 10
20 17 323 Maggie Kondek Farmington Hills Harrison 22:55.4 7:24/M 12
21 18 313 Victoria Blaga Farmington Hills Harrison 22:59.2 7:25/M 12
22 19 901 Victorica Horne-StewarYpsilanti Lincoln High School 23:03.2 7:26/M 11
23 20 214 Mary Kate Abraham Dearborn High School 23:06.2 7:27/M 12
24 21 184 Elissa Ibraham Crestwood HIgh School 23:08.6 7:28/M 10
25 22 222 Alex McIntosh Dearborn High School 23:13.2 7:29/M 9
26 23 381 Erin Marshall Garden City High School 23:14.2 7:30/M 10
27 24 175 Nadine Elayan Crestwood HIgh School 23:27.2 7:34/M 11
28 25 173 Dana Bazzi Crestwood HIgh School 23:35.5 7:36/M 10
29 26 168 Lina Abbas Crestwood HIgh School 23:44.9 7:39/M 12
30 27 223 Celine Nasser Dearborn High School 23:54.5 7:43/M 10
31 28 607 Carolyn Chow North Farmington 23:56.4 7:43/M
32 29 616 Sophie Muller North Farmington 23:58.4 7:44/M
33 30 218 Layla Elmokadam Dearborn High School 24:01.0 7:45/M 10
34 31 605 Elana Barth North Farmington 24:12.0 7:48/M
35 32 224 Jasmine Perez Dearborn High School 24:15.2 7:49/M 12
36 33 377 Caitlyn Hynek Garden City High School 24:20.7 7:51/M 11
37 34 609 Maya Goldman North Farmington 24:37.3 7:56/M
38 35 390 Kacee Szymaniak Garden City High School 24:40.1 7:57/M 9
39 36 387 Victoria Ringvelski Garden City High School 24:45.0 7:59/M 12
40 37 314 Haley Chene Farmington Hills Harrison 24:55.6 8:02/M 10
41 38 367 Molly Borg Garden City High School 25:04.2 8:05/M 9
42 39 908 Holly Tumbarello Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 25:34.1 8:15/M 12
43 40 622 Sierra Willnus North Farmington 25:35.0 8:15/M
44 (> 7) 185 Suzanne Irani Crestwood HIgh School 25:49.2 8:20/M 11
45 41 903 Jenna Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 25:54.1 8:21/M 11
46 (> 7) 169 Nadia Alaweih Crestwood HIgh School 25:54.4 8:21/M 11
47 42 216 Diana Ahmed Dearborn High School 25:58.5 8:23/M 12
48 (> 7) 170 Dina Aldayyeni Crestwood HIgh School 26:12.2 8:27/M 12
49 (> 7) 221 Grace Kolongowski Dearborn High School 26:57.7 8:42/M 10
50 43 897 Grace Czachorski Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 27:50.5 8:59/M 10
51 44 393 Faith Wolfrom Garden City High School 27:54.1 9:00/M 9
52 (> 7) 219 Hannah Greenwell Dearborn High School 28:13.4 9:06/M 9
53 45 322 Afeefah Khan Farmington Hills Harrison 28:33.6 9:13/M 12
54 46 319 Chase Hurley Farmington Hills Harrison 28:51.8 9:18/M 12
55 47 324 Speck Luciana Farmington Hills Harrison 29:07.4 9:24/M 11





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Boys Varsity

All Teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 240 Riad Rababeh Dearborn High School 16:31.4 5:20/M 11
2 2 344 James Weekley Farmington Hills Harrison 16:52.6 5:26/M 12
3 3 635 Robert Irwin North Farmington 17:10.9 5:32/M 10
4 4 914 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 17:31.7 5:39/M 11
5 5 21 Drew Johnson Allen Park High School 17:39.8 5:42/M 10
6 6 27 Jared Rieden Allen Park High School 17:41.1 5:42/M 12
7 7 28 Matt Skarbinski Allen Park High School 17:41.6 5:42/M 12
8 8 243 Craig Weaver Dearborn High School 17:43.7 5:43/M 12
9 9 535 Matt Wholihan Grosse Pointe South 17:54.6 5:46/M 12
10 10 473 Earl Allard III Grosse Pointe South 18:00.6 5:48/M 12
11 11 517 Ethan Sloan Grosse Pointe South 18:06.2 5:50/M 12
12 12 501 Griffin Murray Grosse Pointe South 18:06.8 5:50/M 12
13 13 623 Derek Abbott North Farmington 18:08.4 5:51/M 10
14 14 335 Dakota Kelly Farmington Hills Harrison 18:14.7 5:53/M 11
15 15 23 Ryan Lafferty Allen Park High School 18:16.2 5:54/M 11
16 16 227 Luke Armstrong Dearborn High School 18:24.6 5:56/M 11
17 17 26 Alex Rieden Allen Park High School 18:26.0 5:57/M 12
18 18 488 Matt Gross Grosse Pointe South 18:34.2 5:59/M 12
19 19 237 Mohamad Osman Dearborn High School 18:34.8 5:59/M 10
20 20 29 Devin Tenerowicz Allen Park High School 18:41.6 6:02/M 11
21 21 239 Micheal Prosi Dearborn High School 18:50.3 6:05/M 12
22 22 530 Justin Vorhees Grosse Pointe South 18:51.4 6:05/M 12
23 23 921 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:52.6 6:05/M 12
24 24 346 Hanting Wong Farmington Hills Harrison 18:56.4 6:06/M 9
25 25 625 Jacob Barth North Farmington 18:58.5 6:07/M 10
26 26 915 Sean Dougherty Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:58.7 6:07/M 10
27 27 228 Anthony Brown Dearborn High School 19:00.9 6:08/M 10
28 28 204 Basil Nasser Crestwood HIgh School 19:05.3 6:09/M 12
29 29 485 Bradley Geist Grosse Pointe South 19:07.8 6:10/M 10
30 30 229 Jacob Depper Dearborn High School 19:08.1 6:10/M 12
31 31 207 Umor Samad Crestwood HIgh School 19:17.9 6:13/M 9
32 32 341 Cameron Sayer Farmington Hills Harrison 19:19.2 6:14/M 10
33 (> 7) 523 Alexander Szura Grosse Pointe South 19:23.6 6:15/M 11
34 33 399 Jacob Sadowski Garden City High School 19:24.5 6:15/M 11
35 34 195 Adam Elayan Crestwood HIgh School 19:28.9 6:17/M 10
36 35 643 Ben Plotnick North Farmington 19:29.3 6:17/M 10
37 36 628 Ryan Darnell North Farmington 19:30.9 6:17/M 11
38 37 334 Jacob Honer Farmington Hills Harrison 19:43.7 6:22/M 11
39 38 917 Trevor Hackney Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:44.1 6:22/M 10
40 39 398 Justin Outlaw Garden City High School 19:48.0 6:23/M 12
41 40 624 Justin Baker North Farmington 19:49.6 6:24/M 9
42 41 913 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:50.2 6:24/M 12
43 42 642 Sean Montgomery North Farmington 19:55.0 6:25/M 9
44 43 339 Caleb Salaam Farmington Hills Harrison 19:59.0 6:27/M 11
45 44 192 Rafik Batamouni Crestwood HIgh School 20:10.1 6:30/M 10
46 45 200 Kristian Manivilopski Crestwood HIgh School 20:18.4 6:33/M 10
47 (> 7) 632 Nick Harb North Farmington 20:22.1 6:34/M 10
48 (> 7) 637 Parker Kent North Farmington 20:41.5 6:40/M 9
49 46 394 David Gausden Garden City High School 20:41.5 6:40/M 10
50 47 197 Fredo Haidar Crestwood HIgh School 20:43.3 6:41/M 11
51 48 912 Aidan Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:44.7 6:41/M 12
52 (> 7) 649 Justin Weber North Farmington 21:00.3 6:46/M 12
53 49 918 Garron Little Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:28.2 6:55/M 9
54 50 401 Gabriel Stephenson Garden City High School 22:19.9 7:12/M 10
55 51 400 Jordan Schema Garden City High School 22:46.6 7:21/M 10
56 52 402 Robert Ujkaj Garden City High School 23:52.8 7:42/M 11
57 53 397 Justin Noble-Shankin Garden City High School 26:39.2 8:36/M 10
58 (> 7) 395 Lucas Geimer Garden City High School 26:40.5 8:36/M 9
59 (> 7) 396 Andrew Hynek Garden City High School 26:52.8 8:40/M 9