<< Go Back

46 Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
Date: Sep. 13, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
46th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational

September 13, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 467 Korey Szymaniak Garden City High School 20:13.7 6:31/M 11
2 2 1002 Maggie Finn Saline High School 20:38.3 6:39/M 9
3 3 1003 Hannah Fischer Saline High School 20:44.6 6:41/M 10
4 4 1000 Katie Fedoronko Saline High School 20:52.7 6:44/M 11
5 5 1001 Danielle Fillmore Saline High School 21:18.4 6:52/M 11
6 6 1034 Taelor Young Saline High School 21:29.2 6:56/M 11
7 7 1024 Regan Smith Saline High School 21:34.5 6:57/M 11
8 8 987 Regan Barsch Saline High School 21:38.3 6:59/M 10
9 (> 7) 1025 Holly Treber Saline High School 21:40.0 6:59/M 11
10 (< 5) 1367 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:45.1 7:01/M 10
11 (> 7) 989 Juliana Boyd Saline High School 22:05.3 7:07/M 10
12 9 373 Victoria Blaga Farmington Harrison 22:20.0 7:12/M
13 10 381 Maya Roberts Farmington Harrison 22:25.6 7:14/M
14 11 302 Lina Jebara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22:28.6 7:15/M 11
15 12 284 Heba Ashkar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22:31.6 7:16/M 10
16 (> 7) 1007 Gillian Hartley Saline High School 22:37.5 7:18/M 10
17 13 379 Maggie Kondeck Farmington Harrison 22:38.1 7:18/M
18 14 211 Layla Elmokadem Dearborn 22:39.1 7:18/M 9
19 15 400 Carolyn Chow Farmington Hills North Farmington 22:47.3 7:21/M 11
20 16 220 Miajune Wurster Dearborn 23:13.6 7:29/M 12
21 17 401 Abby Coleman Farmington Hills North Farmington 23:16.2 7:30/M 9
22 18 454 Gabby Castillo Garden City High School 23:24.0 7:33/M 12
23 19 215 Fatima Jomaa Dearborn 23:32.8 7:35/M 9
24 20 398 Elana Barth Farmington Hills North Farmington 24:01.7 7:45/M 10
25 21 383 Jordan Scrimger Farmington Harrison 24:31.3 7:55/M
26 22 406 Sophie Muller Farmington Hills North Farmington 24:36.1 7:56/M 10
27 23 277 Lina Abas Dearborn Heights Crestwood 24:36.5 7:56/M 11
28 24 403 Maya Goldman Farmington Hills North Farmington 24:57.4 8:03/M 11
29 25 217 Celine Nasser Dearborn 25:03.5 8:05/M 9
30 26 371 Erika Abbott Farmington Harrison 25:11.2 8:07/M
31 27 297 Jana Hosein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 25:15.5 8:09/M 9
32 28 282 Dina Aldayenni Dearborn Heights Crestwood 25:22.1 8:11/M 11
33 29 281 Nadia Alaweih Dearborn Heights Crestwood 25:24.7 8:12/M 10
34 30 377 Emily Garcia Farmington Harrison 25:25.4 8:12/M
35 31 279 Heba Abdallah Dearborn Heights Crestwood 25:35.2 8:15/M 10
36 32 205 Kristianna Ballnik Dearborn 25:45.6 8:18/M 12
37 33 405 Zosia Kolodziej Farmington Hills North Farmington 25:54.0 8:21/M 11
38 34 464 Victoria Ringvelski Garden City High School 26:07.4 8:25/M 11
39 35 462 Hayley Plummer Garden City High School 26:09.4 8:26/M 12
40 36 208 Noor Chehab Dearborn 26:10.6 8:26/M 9
41 37 210 Amani Dobbs Dearborn 26:11.7 8:27/M 12
42 38 465 Lauren Risner Garden City High School 26:19.8 8:29/M 12
43 (> 7) 219 Jasmine Perez Dearborn 26:24.5 8:31/M 11
44 (> 7) 278 Hala Abbas Dearborn Heights Crestwood 26:31.2 8:33/M 11
45 39 452 Chelsea Booker Garden City High School 26:48.4 8:39/M 11
46 (> 7) 298 Suzanne Irani Dearborn Heights Crestwood 26:57.8 8:42/M 10
47 40 466 Samantha Schwesing Garden City High School 27:04.7 8:44/M 11
48 (> 7) 285 Aya Bazzi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 27:30.4 8:52/M 10
49 41 376 Abbey Garcia Farmington Harrison 28:23.6 9:09/M





Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1196 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh High School 19:46.3 6:23/M 10
2 2 166 Artemis Eyster Chelsea High School 19:47.1 6:23/M 12
3 3 170 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea High School 20:01.2 6:27/M 12
4 4 482 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile High School 20:18.4 6:33/M 11
5 5 177 Karana Wickens Chelsea High School 20:25.6 6:35/M 11
6 6 89 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 20:44.3 6:41/M 9
7 7 901 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron 20:57.8 6:45/M 12
8 8 489 Madison Smith Grosse Ile High School 21:13.1 6:51/M 9
9 (< 5) 946 Mackenzie Hand Riverview High School 21:13.8 6:51/M 11
10 9 169 Caroline Hirth Chelsea High School 21:14.2 6:51/M 9
11 10 172 Sydney Matusik Chelsea High School 21:25.5 6:55/M 9
12 11 175 Alexa Quintana Chelsea High School 21:30.1 6:56/M 9
13 12 91 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 21:30.8 6:56/M 11
14 13 480 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile High School 21:30.9 6:56/M 11
15 14 1199 Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh High School 21:34.9 6:57/M 10
16 15 90 Shelby Burnett Carleton Airport 21:56.8 7:05/M 12
17 16 491 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile High School 22:04.5 7:07/M 12
18 17 1197 Jessica Tebbetts Tecumseh High School 22:11.5 7:09/M 12
19 18 165 Ellie Doman Chelsea High School 22:20.0 7:12/M 10
20 19 894 Ruslana Gill New Boston Huron 22:20.2 7:12/M 11
21 20 477 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile High School 22:38.6 7:18/M 10
22 21 478 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile High School 22:41.3 7:19/M 10
23 22 490 Madison Swick Grosse Ile High School 22:56.3 7:24/M 9
24 23 88 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 23:04.2 7:26/M 9
25 (> 7) 484 Diana Nunez Grosse Ile High School 23:04.9 7:26/M 9
26 24 707 Lindy Anderson Milan High School 23:04.9 7:26/M 11
27 25 1191 Kelsey Hammer Tecumseh High School 23:12.5 7:29/M 12
28 (> 7) 174 Leah Pifer Chelsea High School 23:20.2 7:32/M 9
29 (< 5) 947 Kaylee Kozlowski Riverview High School 23:21.8 7:32/M 12
30 (> 7) 479 Jilly Drzinski Grosse Ile High School 23:26.2 7:34/M 10
31 (> 7) 168 Maddy Goodin Chelsea High School 23:30.2 7:35/M 10
32 26 900 Katie Sandum New Boston Huron 23:30.5 7:35/M 12
33 (< 5) 950 Ani Purcell Riverview High School 23:51.0 7:42/M 10
34 (> 7) 163 Makayla Bradley Chelsea High School 24:13.0 7:49/M 12
35 27 709 Phoebe Fink Milan High School 24:21.2 7:51/M 10
36 (> 7) 486 Destini Pugh Grosse Ile High School 24:27.4 7:53/M 12
37 28 98 Ashley Teets Carleton Airport 24:30.6 7:54/M 12
38 29 1189 Emily Alderman Tecumseh High School 24:53.9 8:02/M 10
39 30 1194 Kristen Randolph Tecumseh High School 25:18.3 8:10/M 11
40 31 1192 Elyssa Hedrick Tecumseh High School 25:19.0 8:10/M 11
41 (< 5) 1113 Meagan Sindone Summit Academy 25:29.4 8:13/M 11
42 32 95 Lauren Pier Carleton Airport 25:59.2 8:23/M 11
43 33 902 Samantha Yates New Boston Huron 26:02.2 8:24/M 10
44 34 714 Sarah Wochowicz Milan High School 26:13.8 8:27/M 11
45 35 895 Sveta Gill New Boston Huron 26:30.2 8:33/M 9
46 36 87 Chelsea Ball Carleton Airport 26:33.6 8:34/M 12
47 37 711 Mary Racette Milan High School 26:39.0 8:36/M 9
48 38 898 Anastasia Perecki New Boston Huron 27:51.7 8:59/M 10
49 39 712 Jessie Smith Milan High School 28:30.7 9:12/M 11
50 40 899 Taylor Roberts New Boston Huron 28:48.1 9:17/M 9
51 (> 7) 893 Rachel Fowler New Boston Huron 32:07.7 10:22/M 11





Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 3 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 597 Ashley Sorge Ida High School 19:25.6 6:16/M 12
2 2 661 Jenna Wisner Lutheran Westland 20:25.7 6:35/M 11
3 3 330 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee High School 20:46.8 6:42/M 9
4 (< 5) 428 Katie Rainey Flat Rock High School 20:51.3 6:44/M 10
5 4 325 Holly Harnica Dundee High School 20:57.0 6:45/M 12
6 5 596 Jamie Rose Ida High School 21:19.2 6:53/M 11
7 6 1422 Carolyn Ferriauolo Allen Park Cabrini 21:32.7 6:57/M 12
8 7 349 Sophie Bates Erie Mason High School 21:37.1 6:58/M 11
9 (< 5) 1248 Allori Wright Vandercook Lake 21:51.3 7:03/M
10 8 1420 Hannah Burke Allen Park Cabrini 22:14.0 7:10/M 12
11 9 912 Lauren Goodrow Onsted High School 22:15.9 7:11/M 9
12 10 1421 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 22:23.1 7:13/M 11
13 11 353 Madeleine Kortsch Erie Mason High School 22:26.1 7:14/M 9
14 12 915 Ally Kope Onsted High School 22:31.6 7:16/M 11
15 13 595 Kayandra Orwig Ida High School 22:39.7 7:18/M 12
16 14 914 Kourtney Keranen Onsted High School 22:44.1 7:20/M 9
17 (< 5) 1352 Katelyn Bailey Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 22:46.2 7:21/M 11
18 15 348 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason High School 22:57.0 7:24/M 9
19 16 352 Korena Hernandez Erie Mason High School 23:06.0 7:27/M 10
20 17 589 Gabrielle Blevins Ida High School 23:25.0 7:33/M 11
21 18 351 Savannah Healey Erie Mason High School 23:28.7 7:34/M 11
22 19 591 Gretchen Faust Ida High School 23:40.2 7:38/M 11
23 20 978 Claire Greidanus Rudolf Steiner 23:49.8 7:41/M 9
24 21 655 Chelsea Kovacs Lutheran Westland 24:02.4 7:45/M 12
25 (< 5) 1354 Rebecca Grant Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 24:04.9 7:46/M 10
26 22 592 Kaitlin Lambert Ida High School 24:07.4 7:47/M 12
27 23 913 Danielle Hayes Onsted High School 24:33.8 7:55/M 12
28 24 329 Paige Nolan Dundee High School 24:51.2 8:01/M 11
29 25 593 Angie Monnette Ida High School 24:57.5 8:03/M 10
30 (< 5) 792 Isabelle Pioch Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:59.7 8:04/M 10
31 (< 5) 791 Claire Pioch Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:01.3 8:04/M 12
32 26 322 Elise Borbely Dundee High School 25:14.1 8:08/M 11
33 (< 5) 1355 Tori Hoffman Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 25:21.5 8:11/M 12
34 27 982 Katie Seguin Rudolf Steiner 25:31.6 8:14/M 11
35 28 1423 Mary Goodrich Allen Park Cabrini 25:41.3 8:17/M 12
36 29 328 Taylor Kinzel Dundee High School 25:56.8 8:22/M 11
37 30 660 Rachel Wiggins Lutheran Westland 26:08.5 8:26/M 12
38 (< 5) 1247 Haleigh Sanders Vandercook Lake 26:19.0 8:29/M
39 31 350 Megan Bowman Erie Mason High School 26:21.3 8:30/M 10
40 32 975 Georgie Andrews Rudolf Steiner 26:24.2 8:31/M 11
41 33 324 Kayla Halliday Dundee High School 27:00.5 8:43/M 11
42 34 354 Savana Lefevre Erie Mason High School 27:04.4 8:44/M 9
43 35 1426 Lindsey Lefebvre Allen Park Cabrini 27:08.1 8:45/M 10
44 (> 7) 594 April Murphy Ida High School 27:12.3 8:46/M 10
45 (< 5) 1282 Emma Lough Whiteford High School 27:48.0 8:58/M 9
46 36 650 Carina Anderson Lutheran Westland 27:59.8 9:02/M 10
47 (< 5) 427 August Pengelly Flat Rock High School 28:06.0 9:04/M 9
48 37 911 Brianna Denkins Onsted High School 28:14.6 9:06/M 12
49 38 659 Laura Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 28:29.5 9:11/M 11
50 39 984 Chloe Weise Rudolf Steiner 28:37.6 9:14/M 11
51 40 653 Lis Ivey Lutheran Westland 28:37.9 9:14/M 12
52 (< 5) 1284 Claire Simms Whiteford High School 29:08.8 9:24/M 9
53 (< 5) 1245 Skye Nicolai Vandercook Lake 29:27.0 9:30/M
54 (< 5) 1281 Hannah Curtis Whiteford High School 29:34.8 9:32/M 12
55 (> 7) 355 Tarra Nieman Erie Mason High School 29:56.1 9:39/M 12
56 41 651 Allison Crawford Lutheran Westland 30:09.2 9:44/M 11
57 (> 7) 356 Ericka Raymond Erie Mason High School 30:53.4 9:58/M 9
58 42 981 Julia Schuler Rudolf Steiner 31:35.6 10:11/M 11
59 (> 7) 656 Jillian Matasovsky Lutheran Westland 33:28.2 10:48/M 11
60 43 1425 Caroline Kurth Allen Park Cabrini 34:25.7 11:06/M 12
61 (< 5) 1280 Myrranda Adams Whiteford High School 34:57.9 11:16/M 11





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 396 James Weekley Farmington Harrison 16:38.0 5:22/M
2 2 202 Joe Vermilye Chelsea High School 16:51.0 5:26/M 12
3 3 1387 Tom Oates Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 16:54.7 5:27/M 9
4 4 186 Miles Fischer Chelsea High School 17:17.7 5:35/M 12
5 5 201 David Trimas Chelsea High School 17:25.7 5:37/M 12
6 6 472 Cody Hardrick Garden City High School 17:45.5 5:44/M 12
7 7 419 Robert Irwin Farmington Hills North Farmington 17:57.9 5:47/M 9
8 8 189 Liam Heaney Chelsea High School 18:02.8 5:49/M 10
9 9 185 Campbell Fahle Chelsea High School 18:07.1 5:51/M 11
10 10 240 Christopher Sheridan Dearborn 18:10.0 5:52/M 11
11 11 1382 Angelo Bunker Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:10.2 5:52/M 12
12 12 247 Craig Weaver Dearborn 18:20.0 5:55/M 11
13 13 194 Brian Jacobs Chelsea High School 18:28.2 5:57/M 10
14 14 1383 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:30.2 5:58/M 10
15 15 192 Nich Hoffman Chelsea High School 18:35.8 6:00/M 12
16 (> 7) 188 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea High School 18:35.9 6:00/M 9
17 16 1388 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:50.9 6:05/M 11
18 17 1391 Nick Straub Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:52.7 6:05/M 9
19 18 226 Christopher Brown Dearborn 18:55.7 6:06/M 12
20 19 1386 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:57.8 6:07/M 12
21 (> 7) 198 Matt Proegler Chelsea High School 19:00.8 6:08/M 12
22 20 227 Zachary Brown Dearborn 19:02.0 6:08/M 12
23 (> 7) 190 Mitchell Henschel Chelsea High School 19:03.1 6:09/M 12
24 21 225 Anthony Brown Dearborn 19:07.6 6:10/M 10
25 22 315 Josh Lomuscio Dearborn Heights Crestwood 19:16.2 6:13/M 12
26 23 389 Dakota Kelly Farmington Harrison 19:28.1 6:17/M
27 24 244 Christian Thibodeau Dearborn 19:28.7 6:17/M 10
28 25 223 Luke Armstrong Dearborn 19:29.5 6:17/M 10
29 26 1381 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:31.3 6:18/M 11
30 27 412 Jacob Barth Farmington Hills North Farmington 19:39.0 6:20/M 9
31 28 386 Sam Finn Farmington Harrison 19:47.6 6:23/M
32 29 391 Dimitri Przeslawski Farmington Harrison 20:07.7 6:29/M
33 (> 7) 222 Matthew Apostle Dearborn 20:11.6 6:31/M 9
34 30 411 Derek Abbott Farmington Hills North Farmington 20:17.5 6:33/M 9
35 31 416 Kyle Hammond Farmington Hills North Farmington 20:26.2 6:35/M 10
36 32 470 David Gausden Garden City High School 20:28.6 6:36/M 9
37 33 423 Justin Weber Farmington Hills North Farmington 20:31.0 6:37/M 11
38 34 414 Ryan Darnell Farmington Hills North Farmington 20:33.0 6:38/M 10
39 35 393 Cameron Sayor Farmington Harrison 20:34.4 6:38/M
40 36 417 Nick Harb Farmington Hills North Farmington 20:39.9 6:40/M 9
41 (> 7) 420 Ben Plotnick Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:06.3 6:48/M 9
42 37 390 Andrew Lyman Farmington Harrison 21:31.0 6:56/M
43 38 316 Kristian Manivilopski Dearborn Heights Crestwood 21:31.4 6:56/M 9
44 39 310 Daniel Beagle-Stabley Dearborn Heights Crestwood 21:45.7 7:01/M 11
45 40 475 Justin Sadowski Garden City High School 22:15.5 7:11/M 12
46 41 317 Mahdi Saab Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22:39.1 7:18/M 9
47 42 312 Fredo Haider Dearborn Heights Crestwood 23:01.5 7:25/M 10
48 43 474 Justin Outlaw Garden City High School 23:13.8 7:29/M 11
49 44 319 Matteo Tomassi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 23:15.3 7:30/M 9
50 45 469 Tanner Davis Garden City High School 23:18.4 7:31/M 10
51 (> 7) 413 Harrison Bloom Farmington Hills North Farmington 23:26.8 7:34/M 9
52 46 471 Jacob Green Garden City High School 25:52.0 8:21/M 11
53 47 476 Justin Wolkhamer-Romp Garden City High School 31:12.5 10:04/M 11
54 (> 7) 473 Justin Noble-Shankin Garden City High School 31:52.9 10:17/M 9





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 719 Joey Humes Milan High School 16:06.1 5:12/M 11
2 2 111 Brandon Urban Carleton Airport 17:09.0 5:32/M 12
3 3 512 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile High School 17:24.6 5:37/M 10
4 4 269 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 17:27.5 5:38/M 12
5 5 906 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 17:28.4 5:38/M 10
6 6 101 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 17:31.2 5:39/M 11
7 7 1219 Andrew Waite Tecumseh High School 17:32.9 5:39/M 12
8 8 1119 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy 17:42.7 5:43/M 12
9 9 265 Alex Petlichkoff Dearborn Divine Child 17:45.9 5:44/M 9
10 10 507 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile High School 17:57.3 5:47/M 11
11 11 1220 Jarred Waite Tecumseh High School 18:03.6 5:49/M 12
12 12 257 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 18:05.4 5:50/M 11
13 13 106 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 18:06.1 5:50/M 11
14 14 1126 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 18:06.3 5:50/M
15 15 1203 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh High School 18:14.0 5:53/M 10
16 16 256 Andrew Kohn Dearborn Divine Child 18:20.6 5:55/M 11
17 17 110 Andrew Savel Carleton Airport 18:24.7 5:56/M 12
18 18 972 Adam Skidmore Riverview High School 18:33.9 5:59/M 10
19 19 500 Cameron Colwell Grosse Ile High School 18:35.2 6:00/M 12
20 20 100 Joe Abel Carleton Airport 18:40.7 6:01/M 12
21 21 721 Micah Penhallegon Milan High School 18:44.5 6:03/M 11
22 22 499 Zack Camilleri Grosse Ile High School 18:45.3 6:03/M 10
23 23 509 Jacob Ochab Grosse Ile High School 18:53.2 6:05/M 10
24 24 102 Dakota Bostic Carleton Airport 18:54.4 6:06/M 12
25 25 103 Devon Bruck Carleton Airport 18:54.9 6:06/M 12
26 26 1207 Lucas Manuszak Tecumseh High School 18:57.0 6:07/M 9
27 27 1215 Ian Thomsen Tecumseh High School 19:07.0 6:10/M 9
28 28 1206 Gabe Lopez Tecumseh High School 19:07.3 6:10/M 12
29 29 1213 Nick Rutledge Tecumseh High School 19:09.1 6:11/M 10
30 (> 7) 1214 Collin Thompson Tecumseh High School 19:13.4 6:12/M 11
31 30 1123 James Maitland Summit Academy 19:14.8 6:12/M 10
32 (> 7) 1211 Clinton Olberg Tecumseh High School 19:23.8 6:15/M 11
33 31 496 Joseph Benjamin Grosse Ile High School 19:28.7 6:17/M 12
34 32 258 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child 19:29.4 6:17/M 11
35 33 1131 Sheldon Wheeler Summit Academy 19:33.6 6:18/M 10
36 34 1117 Dylan Greene Summit Academy 19:50.5 6:24/M 9
37 35 715 Pete Alfaro Milan High School 20:00.8 6:27/M 11
38 36 511 Aaron Plegue Grosse Ile High School 20:07.4 6:29/M 10
39 (> 7) 510 Joshua Ochab Grosse Ile High School 20:07.7 6:29/M 9
40 37 720 Alex Lytle Milan High School 20:15.7 6:32/M 11
41 38 959 Max Grahl Riverview High School 20:19.5 6:33/M 10
42 39 717 Riley Griffis Milan High School 20:35.6 6:38/M 11
43 (< 5) 78 Yafet Gebremariam Ann Arbor Track 20:37.3 6:39/M
44 (> 7) 495 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile High School 20:42.6 6:41/M 9
45 40 971 Roman Ruddy Riverview High School 20:42.9 6:41/M 9
46 41 1115 Jared Crull Summit Academy 20:50.5 6:43/M 10
47 42 266 Dominic Raona Dearborn Divine Child 20:54.1 6:45/M 11
48 43 964 Patrick Orawiec Riverview High School 21:03.1 6:47/M 10
49 44 716 Brendan Baker Milan High School 21:03.3 6:47/M 9
50 (> 7) 502 Jackson Farrell Grosse Ile High School 21:04.8 6:48/M 10
51 45 904 Noah Hamilton New Boston Huron 21:05.2 6:48/M 9
52 46 1121 Jared Lenart Summit Academy 21:05.3 6:48/M 10
53 47 907 William Loggie New Boston Huron 21:08.2 6:49/M 10
54 48 961 Andrew Hohmann Riverview High School 21:13.5 6:51/M 10
55 49 722 Antonio Walker Milan High School 21:16.6 6:52/M 9
56 50 957 Anthony Depaulis Riverview High School 21:31.4 6:56/M 10
57 51 909 Josh Stroupe New Boston Huron 21:41.1 7:00/M 10
58 52 903 Darren Bigham New Boston Huron 21:47.3 7:02/M 11
59 (> 7) 1122 Chevy Lond Summit Academy 22:09.6 7:09/M 11
60 (> 7) 1114 Alex Blackburn Summit Academy 22:09.6 7:09/M 10
61 (> 7) 1128 Jamieson Richardson Summit Academy 22:29.1 7:15/M 12
62 (> 7) 718 Nick Henry Milan High School 23:01.8 7:25/M 9
63 53 960 Connor Harrison Riverview High School 23:30.7 7:35/M 10
64 54 905 David Hayse New Boston Huron 25:03.4 8:05/M
65 55 908 Xavier Ryznar New Boston Huron 25:04.5 8:05/M 9





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 3 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 450 Roth Thoms Flat Rock High School 17:06.5 5:31/M 11
2 2 441 Jason Johnson Flat Rock High School 17:10.4 5:32/M 12
3 3 334 Jeremy Clark Dundee High School 17:52.7 5:46/M 12
4 4 341 Matt Ott Dundee High School 17:55.7 5:47/M 11
5 5 796 Noah Gagnon Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:58.0 5:48/M 12
6 6 799 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:59.5 5:48/M 10
7 7 344 Brennan Smith Dundee High School 18:09.6 5:51/M 12
8 8 431 Brandon Driscoll Flat Rock High School 18:11.7 5:52/M 12
9 9 337 Justin Kane Dundee High School 18:16.9 5:54/M 11
10 10 362 Devin Raymond Erie Mason High School 18:28.0 5:57/M 11
11 11 599 Cole Asher Ida High School 18:30.2 5:58/M 11
12 12 335 Austin Dubes Dundee High School 18:42.1 6:02/M 11
13 13 445 Kyle McWilliams Flat Rock High School 18:46.3 6:03/M 12
14 14 602 Logan Monaghan Ida High School 18:53.7 6:05/M 12
15 15 446 Justin Minnick Flat Rock High School 18:54.6 6:06/M 11
16 16 1289 Jacob Gibbs Whiteford High School 18:55.6 6:06/M 10
17 17 798 Keaton Marks Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:56.4 6:06/M 10
18 18 917 Matt Doyle Onsted High School 18:59.7 6:07/M 9
19 19 918 Hunter Johns Onsted High School 19:01.3 6:08/M 12
20 20 921 Isaac Westgate Onsted High School 19:02.9 6:08/M 12
21 21 360 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason High School 19:04.7 6:09/M 9
22 22 1292 Alexei Groff Whiteford High School 19:08.7 6:10/M 12
23 23 440 Tyler Jackson Flat Rock High School 19:15.0 6:13/M 12
24 24 443 Nick Kopp Flat Rock High School 19:15.3 6:13/M 9
25 25 1290 Alan Gibson Whiteford High School 19:18.2 6:14/M 11
26 26 605 Joe Vicari Ida High School 19:23.7 6:15/M 11
27 27 336 Noah Emery Dundee High School 19:26.0 6:16/M 10
28 (> 7) 448 Jacob Salter Flat Rock High School 19:26.2 6:16/M 12
29 (> 7) 444 Bobby Martinez Flat Rock High School 19:28.2 6:17/M 11
30 28 794 Jack Bess Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:30.8 6:17/M 10
31 29 1291 Jon Gibson Whiteford High School 19:33.7 6:18/M 10
32 30 1366 Jordan Watson Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 19:41.5 6:21/M 10
33 31 1434 Justin Querry Allen Park Cabrini 19:42.8 6:21/M 12
34 32 361 Robert Lefevre Erie Mason High School 19:44.6 6:22/M 10
35 33 1431 Michael Graf Allen Park Cabrini 19:59.1 6:27/M 9
36 34 346 Alex Stull Dundee High School 20:01.7 6:27/M 12
37 (> 7) 438 Jackson Hamet Flat Rock High School 20:02.8 6:28/M 9
38 (> 7) 342 Clay Scharboneau Dundee High School 20:04.2 6:28/M 11
39 (> 7) 333 Austin Camp Dundee High School 20:04.5 6:28/M 12
40 35 359 Corbin Healey Erie Mason High School 20:18.2 6:33/M 9
41 36 667 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 20:19.4 6:33/M 12
42 37 916 Brett Anderson Onsted High School 20:24.0 6:35/M 12
43 38 363 Justin Simmons Erie Mason High School 20:24.8 6:35/M 10
44 39 672 Doug Tishler Lutheran Westland 20:32.4 6:37/M 9
45 40 601 Joe Ferrara Ida High School 20:36.5 6:39/M 12
46 41 604 Zac Schafer Ida High School 20:36.7 6:39/M 10
47 42 1433 Michael Pomponio Allen Park Cabrini 20:50.1 6:43/M 10
48 43 600 Jacob Assell Ida High School 20:52.3 6:44/M 10
49 44 920 Sheldon Mozena Onsted High School 20:55.8 6:45/M 9
50 45 1364 Travis Smith Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 21:00.5 6:46/M 11
51 46 1286 Austin Asmus Whiteford High School 21:02.3 6:47/M 9
52 47 919 Logan Mikesell Onsted High School 21:09.6 6:49/M 11
53 48 364 Bradley Trancygier Erie Mason High School 21:22.5 6:54/M 9
54 (< 5) 1244 Caleb Weissman Rudolf Steiner 21:22.6 6:54/M 11
55 49 1360 Tyler Morawski Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 21:31.0 6:56/M 11
56 50 801 Dawson Vore Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:33.1 6:57/M 10
57 51 673 Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland 21:35.4 6:58/M 11
58 52 5 Omari Martin Advanced Technology Academy 21:36.8 6:58/M 11
59 53 1436 Wyatt Slaughter Allen Park Cabrini 21:37.6 6:58/M 9
60 54 669 Matt Reddeman Lutheran Westland 21:38.0 6:59/M 10
61 55 1435 Carlos Salcido Allen Park Cabrini 21:42.5 7:00/M 12
62 56 668 Matthew Parent Lutheran Westland 22:19.9 7:12/M 12
63 57 13 Alonte Wincher Advanced Technology Academy 22:19.9 7:12/M 9
64 58 12 Masamba Thiam Advanced Technology Academy 22:25.6 7:14/M 11
65 59 1 Dahmin Branch Advanced Technology Academy 22:28.7 7:15/M 10
66 60 1438 Nikolai Tomassi Allen Park Cabrini 22:30.1 7:15/M 12
67 61 1432 Jack Kabara Allen Park Cabrini 22:31.1 7:16/M 10
68 62 358 David Croley Erie Mason High School 22:41.0 7:19/M 10
69 63 1257 Jordan Rimert Vandercook Lake 22:45.5 7:20/M
70 64 1250 Isaiah Cram Vandercook Lake 22:46.2 7:21/M
71 65 1259 Seth Storm Vandercook Lake 22:47.0 7:21/M
72 66 603 Thomas Orourke Ida High School 22:57.0 7:24/M 11
73 (> 7) 357 Kyle Axel Erie Mason High School 23:07.0 7:27/M 9
74 67 662 Garrett Kempf Lutheran Westland 23:15.7 7:30/M 11
75 68 1256 Andrew Putman Vandercook Lake 23:20.6 7:32/M
76 (> 7) 1429 Joshua Berthiaume Allen Park Cabrini 24:07.8 7:47/M 9
77 69 1253 Alex Harmon Vandercook Lake 24:12.0 7:48/M
78 70 1294 Kane Simms Whiteford High School 24:20.5 7:51/M 12
79 71 3 Daniel Judd Advanced Technology Academy 24:22.5 7:52/M 11
80 72 1293 Mccarty Simmons Whiteford High School 24:27.1 7:53/M 9
81 73 1251 Jake Foster Vandercook Lake 24:32.7 7:55/M
82 74 1365 Devon Vail Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 24:47.7 8:00/M 11
83 (> 7) 1437 Matt Solodon Allen Park Cabrini 24:59.0 8:04/M 9
84 75 1362 Basil Ritho Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 25:08.8 8:06/M 11
85 76 6 Tre'Vion Moses-Stamps Advanced Technology Academy 25:16.0 8:09/M 10
86 77 10 Delano Robinson Advanced Technology Academy 25:20.0 8:10/M 9
87 78 671 Owen Tague Lutheran Westland 25:28.7 8:13/M 11
88 (> 7) 666 Ray Morrison Lutheran Westland 25:49.0 8:20/M 11
89 (> 7) 2 Demonique Branch Advanced Technology Academy 26:09.1 8:26/M 11
90 (> 7) 1430 Julian Campitelle Allen Park Cabrini 26:12.9 8:27/M 9
91 (> 7) 11 Devonta Spencer Advanced Technology Academy 26:36.4 8:35/M 11
92 79 800 Adam Pulter Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:48.1 8:39/M 10
93 80 1258 Hunter Storm Vandercook Lake 27:10.9 8:46/M
94 (> 7) 663 Brandon Kruger Lutheran Westland 27:17.9 8:48/M 11
95 (> 7) 1249 Devin Cowden Vandercook Lake 29:55.2 9:39/M