<< Go Back

45th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
Date: Sep. 14, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
45th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational

September 14, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 1 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 833 Lillie Phelps Saline High School 19:55.4 6:25/M 10
2 2 811 Danielle Fillmore Saline High School 20:08.5 6:30/M 10
3 3 810 Katie Fedoronko Saline High School 20:13.3 6:31/M 10
4 4 835 Alexa Reyst Saline High School 20:29.0 6:36/M 10
5 5 1263 Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:42.6 6:41/M 12
6 6 836 Maria Romero Saline High School 20:46.5 6:42/M 12
7 7 820 Jenny Kise Saline High School 20:51.3 6:44/M 12
8 8 806 Emily Diehl Saline High School 21:18.9 6:52/M 11
9 (> 7) 809 Anna Fedoronko Saline High School 21:26.7 6:55/M 12
10 (> 7) 841 Athena Slawski Saline High School 21:34.7 6:57/M 9
11 (> 7) 845 Holly Treber Saline High School 21:43.7 7:00/M 10
12 9 1256 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:02.6 7:06/M 12
13 10 1264 Jenipher Olivares Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:08.3 7:08/M 12
14 11 242 Miajune Wurster Dearborn High School 22:17.2 7:11/M
15 12 320 Maggie Kondeck Farmington Hills Harrison 22:21.4 7:13/M 10
16 13 1254 Emily Czinski Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:46.2 7:21/M 12
17 14 204 Hamdi Ashkar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22:46.9 7:21/M 12
18 15 322 Maya Roberts Farmington Hills Harrison 22:47.8 7:21/M 10
19 16 325 Nia Solomon Farmington Hills Harrison 22:55.1 7:24/M 9
20 17 1260 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:57.3 7:24/M 12
21 18 313 Erika Abbott Farmington Hills Harrison 23:03.4 7:26/M 11
22 19 215 Lina Jebara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 23:39.4 7:38/M 10
23 20 238 Chloe Haag Dearborn High School 23:47.0 7:40/M
24 21 1250 Elaine Bradley Ypsilanti Lincoln 23:48.2 7:41/M 9
25 22 324 Jordan Scrimger Farmington Hills Harrison 23:52.0 7:42/M 11
26 23 321 Shayna Kotzian Farmington Hills Harrison 24:03.3 7:45/M 12
27 24 316 Emily Garcia Farmington Hills Harrison 24:05.7 7:46/M 11
28 (< 5) 50 Whitney Roll Belleville High School 24:11.2 7:48/M 11
29 25 216 Judi Siyaj Dearborn Heights Crestwood 24:16.2 7:50/M 11
30 26 218 Deanna Yassine Dearborn Heights Crestwood 24:32.2 7:55/M 12
31 27 235 Kristianna Ballnik Dearborn High School 24:48.6 8:00/M
32 (< 5) 44 Emily Mall Belleville High School 24:55.0 8:02/M 11
33 28 205 Heba Ashkar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 25:29.4 8:13/M 9
34 29 240 Jasmine Perez Dearborn High School 25:56.8 8:22/M
35 (< 5) 41 Rachel Connors Belleville High School 26:01.3 8:24/M 11
36 30 207 Eman Bazzi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 26:57.5 8:42/M 10
37 31 202 Dina Aldayheni Dearborn Heights Crestwood 27:43.2 8:56/M 10
38 (< 5) 45 Samantha Mall Belleville High School 28:01.5 9:02/M 12
39 (> 7) 200 Heba Abdallah Dearborn Heights Crestwood 28:22.3 9:09/M 9
40 32 234 Christina Aho Dearborn High School 29:10.2 9:25/M





Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 377 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile High School 19:57.4 6:26/M
2 2 1068 Hannah Weatherford Tecumseh High School 20:05.0 6:29/M 12
3 3 118 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea High School 20:19.2 6:33/M 11
4 4 127 Karana Wickens Chelsea High School 20:41.6 6:40/M 10
5 5 447 Catherine McLaurin Livonia Ladywood 20:42.1 6:41/M 9
6 6 119 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea High School 20:42.7 6:41/M 9
7 7 384 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile High School 20:57.6 6:45/M
8 8 374 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile High School 20:59.8 6:46/M
9 9 1067 Jessica Tebbetts Tecumseh High School 21:07.2 6:49/M 11
10 10 452 Sarah Wilson Livonia Ladywood 21:07.9 6:49/M 10
11 11 1061 Katie Kasper Tecumseh High School 21:28.7 6:55/M 12
12 12 780 Haley Reynolds Riverview High School 21:31.2 6:56/M 12
13 13 480 Chabrielle Gollman Milan High School 21:38.7 6:59/M
14 14 771 Marina Goocher Riverview High School 21:41.1 7:00/M 11
15 15 84 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 21:41.4 7:00/M 10
16 16 346 Katie Rainey Flat Rock High School 21:44.1 7:01/M 9
17 17 383 Megan Swick Grosse Ile High School 21:45.9 7:01/M
18 18 372 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile High School 21:47.5 7:02/M
19 19 124 Lauren O'Toole Chelsea High School 21:47.6 7:02/M 12
20 20 1412 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron High 22:11.9 7:09/M 11
21 21 116 Sandra Gofton Chelsea High School 22:19.7 7:12/M 10
22 22 81 Shelby Burnett Carleton Airport 22:20.2 7:12/M 11
23 23 772 Mackenzie Hand Riverview High School 22:23.3 7:13/M 10
24 24 478 Mikayla Bowerman Milan High School 22:25.5 7:14/M
25 25 1069 Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh High School 22:28.8 7:15/M 9
26 26 1062 Nicole Lipnichan Tecumseh High School 22:38.0 7:18/M 12
27 27 113 Makayla Bradley Chelsea High School 22:38.5 7:18/M 11
28 28 1411 Kati Sandum New Boston Huron High 22:45.5 7:20/M 11
29 29 83 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 22:52.5 7:23/M 11
30 30 352 Makayla Warren Flat Rock High School 23:00.5 7:25/M 10
31 31 1059 Kelsey Hammer Tecumseh High School 23:03.4 7:26/M 11
32 32 482 Abbie Moccio Milan High School 23:06.2 7:27/M
33 33 351 Lyndsey Warren Flat Rock High School 23:13.2 7:29/M 11
34 34 1409 Ruslana Gill New Boston Huron High 23:16.3 7:30/M 10
35 35 378 Karolina Kvasnickova Grosse Ile High School 23:22.9 7:32/M
36 36 382 Marie-Soliel Sawka Grosse Ile High School 23:23.6 7:33/M
37 37 774 Kaylee Kozlowski Riverview High School 23:28.9 7:34/M 11
38 38 1060 Elyssa Hedrick Tecumseh High School 23:30.5 7:35/M 10
39 39 122 Madison Nelson Chelsea High School 23:36.0 7:37/M 12
40 (> 7) 1063 Zoe Melnyk Tecumseh High School 23:41.8 7:38/M 12
41 40 90 Heather Woodrum Carleton Airport 23:43.1 7:39/M 11
42 41 773 Chambers Kirsten Riverview High School 23:44.5 7:39/M 12
43 42 489 Sarah Wachowicz Milan High School 23:46.3 7:40/M
44 (> 7) 1066 Kristin Randolph Tecumseh High School 23:47.5 7:40/M 10
45 43 446 Pilar Furlong Livonia Ladywood 23:52.8 7:42/M 12
46 (> 7) 381 Emily Reich Grosse Ile High School 23:54.4 7:43/M
47 (> 7) 373 Haley Eblin Grosse Ile High School 23:58.0 7:44/M
48 44 779 Margaret Rausch Riverview High School 23:58.9 7:44/M 12
49 45 450 Sydney Triest Livonia Ladywood 24:08.4 7:47/M 10
50 46 86 Courtney McVey Carleton Airport 24:09.2 7:47/M 12
51 47 80 Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 24:14.1 7:49/M 12
52 (> 7) 123 Maria Osentoski Chelsea High School 24:26.9 7:53/M 11
53 (< 5) 882 Sahdia Washington Summit Academy 24:30.8 7:54/M 12
54 (> 7) 371 Valerie Christou Grosse Ile High School 24:42.4 7:58/M
55 (> 7) 1065 Kelsey Randolph Tecumseh High School 24:44.4 7:59/M 12
56 48 445 Sinead Cox Livonia Ladywood 24:45.7 7:59/M 12
57 49 479 Phoebe Fink Milan High School 24:56.5 8:03/M
58 50 451 Alexis Vlademer Livonia Ladywood 25:14.9 8:08/M 9
59 51 347 Bethany Schalm Flat Rock High School 25:26.9 8:12/M 10
60 52 1410 Ana Perecki New Boston Huron High 25:31.5 8:14/M 9
61 (> 7) 112 Emi Asada Chelsea High School 25:34.6 8:15/M 12
62 53 1413 Samantha Yates New Boston Huron High 25:36.3 8:15/M 9
63 54 82 Bethany Corne Carleton Airport 25:41.4 8:17/M 12
64 55 344 Camille Hamet Flat Rock High School 26:09.5 8:26/M 10
65 56 449 Rachel Rykwalder Livonia Ladywood 26:31.7 8:33/M 9
66 (> 7) 448 Kayla Morgan Livonia Ladywood 26:33.5 8:34/M 9
67 57 481 Jessica Hartwick Milan High School 27:05.4 8:44/M
68 58 488 Olivia Tomecek Milan High School 27:12.5 8:46/M
69 59 345 Olivia Lawson Flat Rock High School 27:45.4 8:57/M 12
70 60 343 Ashley Bogosian Flat Rock High School 29:26.4 9:30/M 10
71 (> 7) 349 Athena Thacker Flat Rock High School 29:48.6 9:37/M 12
72 61 1408 Rachel Fowler New Boston Huron High 30:21.0 9:47/M 10
73 62 1405 Breanna Campbell New Boston Huron High 30:25.4 9:49/M 11
74 (> 7) 1406 Anna Crova New Boston Huron High 31:49.8 10:16/M 9
75 (> 7) 348 Sadie Searcy Flat Rock High School 34:05.7 11:00/M 11





Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 3 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 433 Ashley Sorge Ida High School 18:59.9 6:07/M 11
2 2 465 Jenna Wisner Lutheran Westland 19:51.5 6:24/M 10
3 3 3 Carolyn Ferraiuolo Allen Park Cabrini 19:58.0 6:26/M 11
4 4 290 Nicole Poca Erie-Mason 20:28.8 6:36/M
5 5 277 Sophie Bates Erie-Mason 20:39.9 6:40/M
6 6 432 Jamie Rose Ida High School 20:41.4 6:40/M 10
7 7 632 Abby Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:41.7 6:40/M 12
8 8 1 Hanna Burke Allen Park Cabrini 20:53.7 6:44/M 11
9 9 9 Jordan Powell Allen Park Cabrini 21:10.5 6:50/M 12
10 10 249 Abby Scharboneau Dundee High School 21:18.6 6:52/M 12
11 11 245 Holly Harnica Dundee High School 21:25.9 6:55/M 11
12 12 426 Gabrielle Blevins Ida High School 21:28.2 6:55/M 10
13 13 1123 Kennedi Showerman Vandercook Lake 21:37.6 6:58/M 12
14 14 629 Clairissa Pioch Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:50.9 7:03/M 11
15 15 281 Savannah Healey Erie-Mason 21:55.7 7:04/M
16 16 431 Kayandra Orwig Ida High School 21:58.6 7:05/M 11
17 17 428 Abby Faust Ida High School 22:15.2 7:11/M 12
18 (< 5) 22 Katelyn Bailey Arbor Preparatory High School 22:22.2 7:13/M 10
19 18 427 Alexa Brososky Ida High School 22:23.5 7:13/M 12
20 19 244 Cait Corie Dundee High School 22:24.3 7:14/M 12
21 20 861 Alex Worth St. Catherine of Siena 22:29.7 7:15/M 9
22 21 2 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 22:30.9 7:15/M 10
23 22 623 Michalea Brahaney Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:31.7 7:16/M 11
24 23 246 Hannah Homrich Dundee High School 22:35.3 7:17/M 12
25 24 454 Alana Hill Lutheran Westland 22:37.6 7:18/M 12
26 25 430 Angie Monnette Ida High School 22:38.0 7:18/M 9
27 26 628 Milaina Palazzolo Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:57.5 7:24/M 11
28 27 10 Allison Surma Allen Park Cabrini 23:03.3 7:26/M 12
29 28 278 Megan Bowman Erie-Mason 23:04.1 7:26/M
30 29 247 Aino Leino Dundee High School 23:07.6 7:27/M 12
31 30 453 Michelle Greening Lutheran Westland 23:18.0 7:31/M 11
32 31 288 Mckenna Mathis Erie-Mason 23:24.3 7:33/M
33 32 248 Paige Nolan Dundee High School 23:32.7 7:35/M 10
34 33 852 Colleen Herrmann St. Catherine of Siena 23:50.7 7:41/M 9
35 34 6 Paige Kulchinsky Allen Park Cabrini 23:57.0 7:44/M 12
36 35 631 Awbreigh Slagle Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:59.9 7:44/M 12
37 36 862 Alex Wyeth St. Catherine of Siena 24:07.5 7:47/M 10
38 (> 7) 429 Gretchen Faust Ida High School 24:22.5 7:52/M 10
39 (> 7) 434 Linnea Vicari Ida High School 24:24.8 7:52/M 12
40 37 630 Isabelle Pioch Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:55.7 8:02/M 9
41 38 464 Rachel Wiggins Lutheran Westland 24:56.2 8:03/M 11
42 (< 5) 580 Maria Tizedes Monroe Milers 24:58.4 8:03/M
43 39 243 Elise Borbely Dundee High School 25:01.9 8:04/M 10
44 40 1156 Rachel Fisher Whiteford High School 25:05.3 8:05/M 12
45 41 460 Noelle Pierce Lutheran Westland 25:08.2 8:06/M 11
46 42 456 Allison Johnson Lutheran Westland 25:08.9 8:06/M 11
47 43 458 Annalee Kuhr Lutheran Westland 25:13.4 8:08/M 12
48 44 8 Erin Lockard Allen Park Cabrini 25:16.8 8:09/M 12
49 45 282 Korena Hernandez Erie-Mason 25:22.4 8:11/M
50 46 856 Genevieve Lilley St. Catherine of Siena 25:28.3 8:13/M 9
51 47 850 Bridget Dolowy St. Catherine of Siena 25:30.3 8:14/M 10
52 48 294 Emma St. Marie Erie-Mason 25:38.0 8:16/M
53 (< 5) 553 Aly Canlas Monroe Milers 25:40.4 8:17/M
54 49 1155 Madyson Ewing Whiteford High School 25:40.4 8:17/M 10
55 50 1158 Grace Hojnacki Whiteford High School 26:01.7 8:24/M 12
56 (< 5) 24 Rebecca Grant Arbor Preparatory High School 26:04.2 8:25/M 9
57 (< 5) 27 Susannah Pakalah Arbor Preparatory High School 26:10.8 8:26/M 10
58 51 625 Rosemary Fedorowicz Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:17.9 8:29/M 12
59 (> 7) 627 Samantha Guth Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 26:44.4 8:37/M 12
60 52 1157 Haley Gazarek Whiteford High School 26:57.5 8:42/M 12
61 (< 5) 549 Abby Baldwin Monroe Milers 26:59.6 8:42/M
62 (> 7) 462 Gwen Ulrey Lutheran Westland 27:09.0 8:45/M 11
63 53 1122 Rachel Ritter Vandercook Lake 27:16.9 8:48/M 12
64 54 1163 Devon Wilkerson Whiteford High School 27:29.5 8:52/M 12
65 (> 7) 250 Abigal Yensch Dundee High School 27:42.7 8:56/M 12
66 (> 7) 461 Laura Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 27:48.4 8:58/M 10
67 (> 7) 289 Tarra Nieman Erie-Mason 28:24.3 9:10/M
68 (< 5) 557 Hannah Gibson Monroe Milers 28:29.7 9:11/M
69 (> 7) 457 Chelsea Kovacs Lutheran Westland 28:33.3 9:13/M 11
70 55 1161 Jessica Taylor Whiteford High School 28:44.1 9:16/M 11
71 (> 7) 624 Cynthia Echeveste Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 28:54.6 9:19/M 12
72 (< 5) 777 Belles Niz Riverview High School 29:02.3 9:22/M 9
73 56 1159 Paige Long Whiteford High School 29:09.7 9:24/M 12
74 (> 7) 276 Chloe Bates Erie-Mason 29:25.3 9:29/M
75 57 1126 Maddisan Warner Vandercook Lake 29:31.3 9:31/M 12
76 (> 7) 626 Allie Fluent Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29:51.1 9:38/M 10
77 58 1121 Skye Nicolai Vandercook Lake 29:59.3 9:40/M 11
78 59 1124 Lauren Steers Vandercook Lake 31:06.2 10:02/M 12
79 (> 7) 283 Olivia Johnson Erie-Mason 32:06.5 10:21/M
80 (> 7) 1162 Emily Whittum Whiteford High School 32:29.4 10:29/M 10
81 (> 7) 1153 Myrranda Adams Whiteford High School 35:22.1 11:25/M 10





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 1226 Alex Alvarado Wyandotte-Wilson Middle School 22:02.8 7:06/M 8





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 1 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 75 Billy Toth Canton High School 16:51.9 5:26/M 11
2 2 65 Evan Dunklee Canton High School 16:58.0 5:28/M 12
3 3 1437 Samuel Mousigian Dearborn High School 17:22.7 5:36/M
4 (< 5) 1396 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Track Club 17:32.3 5:39/M 12th
5 4 62 Evan Childs Canton High School 17:36.2 5:41/M 11
6 (< 5) 102 Cameron Cooper Cass Technical 17:44.0 5:43/M 9
7 5 63 Ammar Chishti Canton High School 17:44.8 5:43/M 11
8 6 1454 Craig Weaver Dearborn High School 18:04.8 5:50/M
9 7 1445 Christopher Sheridan Dearborn High School 18:06.6 5:50/M
10 8 1443 Riad Rababeh Dearborn High School 18:07.2 5:51/M
11 9 57 Devin Stevens Belleville High School 18:21.6 5:55/M 11
12 10 73 Mike Roberts Canton High School 18:23.6 5:56/M 11
13 11 61 Sean Carey Canton High School 18:27.7 5:57/M 11
14 12 1426 Zachary Brown Dearborn High School 18:33.4 5:59/M
15 13 1444 Benjamin Serratos Dearborn High School 18:34.4 5:59/M
16 14 74 Nick Socha Canton High School 18:38.1 6:01/M 9
17 (> 7) 70 Brendan Noble Canton High School 18:41.8 6:02/M 12
18 15 1281 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:51.0 6:05/M 11
19 16 1277 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:01.6 6:08/M 9
20 17 56 Joshua Sterly Belleville High School 19:05.9 6:09/M 10
21 18 333 Dakota Kelly Farmington Hills Harrison 19:12.2 6:12/M 9
22 19 227 Josh Lomuscio Dearborn Heights Crestwood 19:15.0 6:13/M 11
23 (> 7) 71 Isaac Pennock Canton High School 19:17.3 6:13/M 11
24 20 1453 Neal Warren Dearborn High School 19:26.1 6:16/M
25 (> 7) 64 Zac Clark Canton High School 19:33.0 6:18/M 9
26 21 1276 Angelo Bunker Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:36.2 6:19/M 11
27 22 1287 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:36.6 6:19/M 10
28 23 328 Daniel Farat Farmington Hills Harrison 19:37.1 6:20/M 11
29 (> 7) 1433 Ali Kadouh Dearborn High School 19:37.8 6:20/M
30 24 1275 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:55.6 6:25/M 10
31 25 335 Vojislav Ogarevic Farmington Hills Harrison 19:56.2 6:26/M 12
32 26 336 Dimitri Przeslawski Farmington Hills Harrison 20:08.8 6:30/M 11
33 27 334 Andrew Lyman Farmington Hills Harrison 20:44.7 6:41/M 10
34 28 222 Daniel Beagle-Staley Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20:51.1 6:44/M 10
35 29 341 Jacob Weschler Farmington Hills Harrison 20:53.1 6:44/M 12
36 30 1274 Aidan Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:53.9 6:44/M 10
37 31 229 Nabeel Salmossi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20:55.1 6:45/M 11
38 32 54 Sean Rimando Belleville High School 21:02.6 6:47/M -
39 33 58 Joel Testorelli Belleville High School 21:11.9 6:50/M 10
40 34 55 Aaron Schultz Belleville High School 21:23.2 6:54/M 11
41 35 1295 Jekovan Tinsley Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:36.5 6:58/M 11
42 36 53 David Dale Belleville High School 21:45.3 7:01/M 11
43 (> 7) 1289 Vincent Roncoli Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:46.1 7:01/M 9
44 (< 5) 104 Daniel Kirton Cass Technical 21:50.3 7:03/M 9
45 (< 5) 110 Malik Wynn Cass Technical 22:12.5 7:10/M 9
46 37 224 Fredo Haider Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22:34.3 7:17/M 9
47 (> 7) 1290 Corbett Schulz Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:38.8 7:18/M 9
48 38 226 Mustafa Jebara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 23:36.4 7:37/M 12





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 165 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea High School 16:15.4 5:15/M 12
2 2 497 Joey Humes Milan High School 16:31.4 5:20/M
3 3 167 David Trimas Chelsea High School 16:33.2 5:20/M 11
4 4 168 Joe Vermilye Chelsea High School 16:45.8 5:24/M 11
5 5 92 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 17:03.5 5:30/M 10
6 6 395 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile High School 17:06.3 5:31/M
7 7 184 Evan Oltman Dearborn Divine Child 17:09.7 5:32/M 12
8 8 402 Adam Sawacki Grosse Ile High School 17:16.6 5:34/M
9 9 1083 Ben Shaw Tecumseh High School 17:18.6 5:35/M 12
10 10 357 Jason Johnson Flat Rock High School 17:19.3 5:35/M 11
11 11 101 Brandon Urban Carleton Airport 17:20.4 5:35/M 11
12 12 180 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 17:22.8 5:36/M 10
13 13 500 Frank Kurtz Milan High School 17:25.7 5:37/M
14 14 192 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 17:26.9 5:37/M 12
15 15 128 Jack Abernethy Chelsea High School 17:28.3 5:38/M 12
16 16 131 Adam Bowersox Chelsea High School 17:28.8 5:38/M 12
17 17 141 Ben Koch Chelsea High School 17:30.4 5:39/M 12
18 18 366 Towfik Tayeb Flat Rock High School 17:35.3 5:40/M 12
19 19 493 Casey Bouse Milan High School 17:35.8 5:40/M
20 20 499 Josh Jarema Milan High School 17:37.8 5:41/M
21 21 196 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 17:39.9 5:42/M 12
22 22 134 Miles Fischer Chelsea High School 17:42.1 5:43/M 11
23 23 190 David Rose Dearborn Divine Child 17:45.5 5:44/M 11
24 24 96 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 17:49.8 5:45/M 10
25 25 901 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 17:51.1 5:45/M 9
26 26 494 Clint Cambell Milan High School 17:55.7 5:47/M
27 27 1085 Drake Vandenberg Tecumseh High School 17:55.8 5:47/M 12
28 28 182 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 17:57.0 5:47/M 11
29 29 358 Michael Mayberry Flat Rock High School 18:00.3 5:48/M 12
30 30 99 Ryan Publiski Carleton Airport 18:05.3 5:50/M 12
31 31 890 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy 18:06.5 5:50/M 11
32 32 171 Matthew Byrne Dearborn Divine Child 18:09.5 5:51/M 12
33 (> 7) 144 Bram Parkinson Chelsea High School 18:13.7 5:53/M 12
34 (> 7) 146 Matt Proegler Chelsea High School 18:16.5 5:54/M 11
35 33 1088 Jarred Waite Tecumseh High School 18:18.0 5:54/M 11
36 34 1070 Jeff Case Tecumseh High School 18:18.5 5:54/M 10
37 (< 5) 1416 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron High 18:19.7 5:55/M 9
38 (> 7) 189 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 18:23.0 5:56/M 12
39 35 100 Andrew Savel Carleton Airport 18:23.6 5:56/M 11
40 36 398 Sam Heilman Grosse Ile High School 18:24.0 5:56/M
41 37 353 Brandon Driscoll Flat Rock High School 18:30.2 5:58/M 11
42 (> 7) 194 Joseph Vanbuhler Dearborn Divine Child 18:31.4 5:58/M 11
43 38 368 Roth Thoms Flat Rock High School 18:33.0 5:59/M 10
44 (> 7) 181 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child 18:35.3 6:00/M 10
45 39 391 Zack Camileri Grosse Ile High School 18:42.6 6:02/M
46 40 796 Adam Skidmore Riverview High School 18:43.4 6:02/M 9
47 41 359 Kyle McWilliams Flat Rock High School 18:47.9 6:04/M 11
48 42 93 Dakota Bostic Carleton Airport 18:51.2 6:05/M 11
49 43 94 Devon Bruck Carleton Airport 18:51.5 6:05/M 11
50 44 393 Cameron Colwell Grosse Ile High School 18:54.7 6:06/M
51 45 400 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile High School 18:58.3 6:07/M
52 46 505 Nathan Pyle Milan High School 18:58.4 6:07/M
53 47 363 Ross Ripard Flat Rock High School 19:06.4 6:10/M 12
54 48 389 Joe Benjamin Grosse Ile High School 19:10.6 6:11/M
55 49 1072 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh High School 19:11.7 6:11/M 9
56 50 504 Taylor McLean Milan High School 19:12.4 6:12/M
57 51 1076 Drew Martin Tecumseh High School 19:13.0 6:12/M 9
58 52 1074 Gabe Lopez Tecumseh High School 19:17.6 6:13/M 11
59 53 895 James Maitland Summit Academy 19:24.5 6:15/M 9
60 54 795 Khalif Robinson Riverview High School 19:29.8 6:17/M 12
61 (> 7) 399 Matthew Hoying Grosse Ile High School 19:30.1 6:17/M
62 (> 7) 1086 Luke Vandenberg Tecumseh High School 19:31.3 6:18/M 10
63 (> 7) 388 Lyle Antieau Grosse Ile High School 19:54.7 6:25/M
64 (> 7) 1080 Clinton Olberg Tecumseh High School 19:55.1 6:25/M 10
65 (> 7) 496 Riley Griffis Milan High School 19:56.8 6:26/M
66 (> 7) 355 Brandon Goocher Flat Rock High School 20:05.0 6:29/M 11
67 (> 7) 356 Tyler Jackson Flat Rock High School 20:05.8 6:29/M 11
68 (> 7) 491 Pete Alfaro Milan High School 20:08.5 6:30/M
69 (> 7) 1075 Tommy Mammel Tecumseh High School 20:12.0 6:31/M 9
70 55 885 Andru Blackburn Summit Academy 20:14.8 6:32/M 12
71 56 902 Jeremy Novak Summit Academy 20:15.5 6:32/M 10
72 57 907 Micaiah Russell Summit Academy 20:16.9 6:32/M 11
73 (> 7) 354 Zach Dymon Flat Rock High School 20:38.7 6:39/M 10
74 58 794 Tim Rigotti Riverview High School 20:40.8 6:40/M 11
75 (> 7) 401 Dominik MacKowski Grosse Ile High School 20:46.1 6:42/M
76 (> 7) 502 Alex Lytle Milan High School 20:53.2 6:44/M
77 (> 7) 394 Chris Deangelis Grosse Ile High School 21:04.8 6:48/M
78 59 791 Dakota Nuttell Riverview High School 21:13.1 6:51/M 11
79 60 783 Cody Beasejour Riverview High School 21:53.0 7:04/M 10
80 61 785 Anthony Depaulis Riverview High School 22:13.5 7:10/M 9
81 62 886 Jared Crull Summit Academy 22:18.9 7:12/M 9
82 63 784 Jordan Chambers Riverview High School 22:36.3 7:17/M 10
83 (< 5) 1415 Adam Gregoire New Boston Huron High 23:01.1 7:25/M 10
84 (> 7) 790 Chico Jordan Riverview High School 23:25.8 7:33/M 10
85 (> 7) 788 Connor Harrison Riverview High School 23:29.5 7:35/M 9
86 (< 5) 1414 Daron Bigham New Boston Huron High 23:55.8 7:43/M 10
87 (< 5) 1417 William Loggie New Boston Huron High 27:37.0 8:55/M 9





Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 3 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 440 Garrett Madden Ida High School 16:47.9 5:25/M 12
2 2 255 Jeremy Clark Dundee High School 16:57.4 5:28/M 11
3 3 436 Cody Dixon Ida High School 17:12.3 5:33/M 12
4 4 443 Jarrod Sawasky Ida High School 17:27.3 5:38/M 12
5 5 641 Chris Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:33.7 5:40/M 12
6 6 270 Brennan Smith Dundee High School 17:40.4 5:42/M 11
7 7 261 Justin Kane Dundee High School 17:57.8 5:47/M 10
8 8 18 Jacob Seasock Allen Park Cabrini 18:01.2 5:49/M 12
9 9 640 Ben Roelant Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:05.3 5:50/M 12
10 10 301 Will Henkel Erie-Mason 18:05.7 5:50/M
11 11 265 Matt Ott Dundee High School 18:06.3 5:50/M 10
12 12 254 Jay Briggs Dundee High School 18:07.1 5:51/M 11
13 13 307 Andy McGarry Erie-Mason 18:09.2 5:51/M
14 14 256 Ronnie Clawson Dundee High School 18:23.9 5:56/M 11
15 15 474 Hunter Roedel Lutheran Westland 18:26.2 5:57/M 10
16 16 441 Logan Monaghan Ida High School 18:32.2 5:59/M 11
17 17 638 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:33.9 5:59/M 9
18 18 444 Joe Vicari Ida High School 18:37.2 6:00/M 10
19 19 634 Noah Gagnon Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:37.5 6:00/M 11
20 20 1166 Garrett Crozier Whiteford High School 18:41.3 6:02/M 11
21 21 268 Jonah Schultz Dundee High School 18:41.6 6:02/M 11
22 22 309 Devin Raymond Erie-Mason 18:46.8 6:03/M
23 23 1134 Ryan Scott Vandercook Lake 18:58.9 6:07/M 12
24 24 306 Robert Lefevre Erie-Mason 18:59.1 6:07/M
25 25 303 Jacob Huber Erie-Mason 18:59.3 6:07/M
26 26 297 Louis Flory Erie-Mason 19:02.6 6:08/M
27 (> 7) 257 Austin Dubes Dundee High School 19:05.9 6:09/M 10
28 27 1170 Alexei Groff Whiteford High School 19:06.0 6:10/M 11
29 (< 5) 618 James Tizedes Monroe Milers 19:06.7 6:10/M
30 28 16 Justin Querry Allen Park Cabrini 19:15.7 6:13/M 11
31 29 14 Bryan Giczewski Allen Park Cabrini 19:24.1 6:15/M 12
32 30 637 Matthew Mitchell Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:28.2 6:17/M 10
33 31 19 Zachary Seasock Allen Park Cabrini 19:36.1 6:19/M 12
34 32 312 Reid Southern Erie-Mason 19:39.6 6:20/M
35 (> 7) 273 Alex Stull Dundee High School 19:40.0 6:21/M 11
36 33 633 Alex Blanchett Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:40.8 6:21/M 12
37 34 439 Ian Lawson Ida High School 19:41.1 6:21/M 10
38 35 1168 Alan Gibson Whiteford High School 19:42.1 6:21/M 10
39 36 471 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 19:58.2 6:26/M 11
40 37 15 Jonah Globke Allen Park Cabrini 19:59.8 6:27/M 12
41 38 1167 Jacob Gibbs Whiteford High School 20:14.1 6:32/M 9
42 39 1169 Jon Gibson Whiteford High School 20:14.4 6:32/M 9
43 40 476 Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland 20:35.8 6:38/M 10
44 41 1164 Mitchell Brodbeck Whiteford High School 20:43.0 6:41/M 11
45 42 1132 Zack Keyes Vandercook Lake 20:46.3 6:42/M 9
46 43 17 Carlos Salcido Allen Park Cabrini 20:48.3 6:43/M 11
47 44 1131 Brody Hiller Vandercook Lake 21:01.0 6:47/M 9
48 45 435 Cole Asher Ida High School 21:04.1 6:48/M 10
49 (> 7) 262 Sean Keilitz Dundee High School 21:04.1 6:48/M 12
50 (> 7) 437 Luke Ely Ida High School 21:21.2 6:53/M 9
51 46 31 Marcanthony Davis Arbor Preparatory High School 21:40.0 6:59/M 10
52 47 472 Matthew Parent Lutheran Westland 21:42.9 7:00/M 11
53 (< 5) 590 Johnny Gibson Monroe Milers 21:49.8 7:02/M
54 48 1171 Tristan Mitchel Whiteford High School 22:11.8 7:09/M 12
55 (> 7) 442 Thomas Orourke Ida High School 22:24.6 7:14/M 10
56 49 20 Nikolai Tomassi Allen Park Cabrini 22:31.8 7:16/M 11
57 50 34 Bryce Guy Arbor Preparatory High School 22:36.6 7:17/M 10
58 51 636 Keaton Marks Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:53.6 7:23/M 9
59 52 1130 Aaron Finley Vandercook Lake 23:02.6 7:26/M 12
60 53 1133 Willard Murrell Vandercook Lake 23:04.6 7:26/M 12
61 (> 7) 311 Justin Simmons Erie-Mason 23:15.6 7:30/M
62 54 37 Patrice Scott Arbor Preparatory High School 23:32.6 7:35/M 10
63 55 473 Matt Reddeman Lutheran Westland 23:36.0 7:37/M 9
64 (< 5) 586 Gabe Baldwin Monroe Milers 23:43.1 7:39/M
65 56 468 Brandon Kruger Lutheran Westland 23:47.4 7:40/M 10
66 (> 7) 1165 Simone Compiani Whiteford High School 24:14.4 7:49/M 10
67 57 39 Devon Vail Arbor Preparatory High School 24:26.0 7:53/M 10
68 58 475 Owen Tague Lutheran Westland 25:04.0 8:05/M 10
69 (> 7) 469 Josiah Masey Lutheran Westland 26:34.0 8:34/M 11
70 (> 7) 1173 Kane Simms Whiteford High School 26:49.9 8:39/M 11
71 59 32 Joey Elerson Arbor Preparatory High School 26:55.6 8:41/M 10
72 (> 7) 1128 Jack Kabara Allen Park Cabrini 27:12.8 8:46/M
73 (> 7) 1172 Clark Simms Whiteford High School 30:56.9 9:59/M 12
74 (> 7) 1129 Justin Contreras Allen Park Cabrini 32:41.3 10:33/M