<< Go Back

44th Annual Huron Invite- JV all divisions- 7&8 grade Girls Varsity Overall Report
Date: Sep. 15, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

44th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 15, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls
J.V. Girls (all division)

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 694 Brittany Nagel Saline High School 21:27.4 6:55/M 9
2 2 675 Kristin Green Saline High School 21:34.7 6:57/M 12
3 3 670 Katie Fedoronko Saline High School 21:35.0 6:58/M 9
4 4 668 Emily Diehl Saline High School 21:49.6 7:02/M 10
5 5 701 Danielle Rathfon Saline High School 21:53.7 7:04/M 10
6 6 664 Alexis Ammon Saline High School 21:59.2 7:05/M 11
7 7 706 Holly Treber Saline High School 22:11.9 7:09/M 9
8 (> 7) 685 Kaileigh Keller Saline High School 22:16.0 7:11/M 11
9 8 105 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea High School 22:18.5 7:12/M 12
10 9 114 Dana Porter Chelsea High School 22:25.1 7:14/M 9
11 10 106 Sandra Gofton Chelsea High School 22:28.7 7:15/M 9
12 (> 7) 690 Natasha Meinecke Saline High School 22:50.1 7:22/M 9
13 (> 7) 687 Aubrey Loftus Saline High School 23:11.0 7:29/M 10
14 11 113 Lauren O'Toole Chelsea High School 23:18.9 7:31/M 11
15 12 33 Sarah Hill Allen Park Cabrini 23:49.2 7:41/M 12
16 13 356 Emily Reich Grosse Ile High School 23:50.2 7:41/M 9
17 14 109 Gwen Hubbard Chelsea High School 23:56.1 7:43/M 12
18 15 29 Hanna Formella Allen Park Cabrini 23:58.1 7:44/M 12
19 16 35 Shannon Kitz Allen Park Cabrini 24:04.5 7:46/M 11
20 17 22 Emily Bishop Allen Park Cabrini 24:07.9 7:47/M 12
21 18 110 Emma Mathis Chelsea High School 24:10.9 7:48/M 12
22 19 278 Emma Freeman Farmington Harrison 24:12.2 7:48/M 11
23 20 38 Melissa Nelson Allen Park Cabrini 24:14.8 7:49/M 12
24 21 102 Mykala Bradley Chelsea High School 24:22.3 7:52/M 10
25 22 350 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile High School 24:29.5 7:54/M 12
26 23 347 Lydia Hsu Grosse Ile High School 24:37.2 7:56/M 9
27 (< 5) 79 Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 24:45.4 7:59/M 11
28 24 344 Laurel Galecki Grosse Ile High School 24:49.0 8:00/M 12
29 25 280 Jamie Garcia Farmington Harrison 25:24.5 8:12/M 12
30 26 785 Elyssa Hedrick Tecumseh High School 25:33.6 8:15/M 9
31 (> 7) 103 Nora Dobos Chelsea High School 25:41.7 8:17/M 9
32 27 740 Andrea Batchev Summit Academy High School 25:44.6 8:18/M 10
33 (< 5) 915 Brooke Maher Riverview High School 25:56.5 8:22/M 9
34 (< 5) 617 Alyssa Uselton Riverview High School 25:58.2 8:23/M 9
35 28 354 Destini Pugh Grosse Ile High School 26:06.0 8:25/M 10
36 (< 5) 89 Heather Woodrum Carleton Airport 26:06.4 8:25/M 10
37 29 786 Payton Hertel Tecumseh High School 26:06.8 8:25/M 10
38 30 520 Olivia Tomecek Milan High School 26:10.8 8:26/M 10
39 31 340 Rachel Antieau Grosse Ile High School 26:15.5 8:28/M 9
40 32 782 Nicole Cote Tecumseh High School 26:23.5 8:31/M 11
41 33 361 Hannah Whitaker Grosse Ile High School 26:24.5 8:31/M 10
42 34 510 Jessica Hartwick Milan High School 26:25.8 8:31/M 11
43 35 728 Abbie Waidelich Southgate Anderson High School 26:28.5 8:32/M 11
44 36 724 Leanna Richards Southgate Anderson High School 26:28.8 8:32/M 10
45 37 788 Abby Janeczek Tecumseh High School 26:31.9 8:33/M 11
46 38 714 Sierra Clauss Southgate Anderson High School 26:37.5 8:35/M 10
47 (< 5) 934 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 26:38.1 8:35/M 9
48 (> 7) 352 Mary-Kate McShane Grosse Ile High School 26:42.2 8:37/M 12
49 (< 5) 208 Taylor Carpenter Dundee High School 26:43.7 8:37/M 9
50 (> 7) 360 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile High School 26:53.9 8:40/M 10
51 39 26 Julie Engel Allen Park Cabrini 26:59.8 8:42/M 12
52 40 513 Hayley Moran Milan High School 27:01.3 8:43/M 9
53 41 41 Alexa Van Scyoc Allen Park Cabrini 27:05.2 8:44/M 11
54 (< 5) 455 Gwen Ulrey Lutheran Westland 27:22.6 8:50/M 10
55 (< 5) 926 Cali Curlee Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 27:36.3 8:54/M 10
56 42 716 Kyra Goeller Southgate Anderson High School 27:37.3 8:55/M 10
57 (< 5) 935 Holly Tumbarello Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 27:50.7 8:59/M 9
58 (< 5) 211 Hannah Homrich Dundee High School 28:01.1 9:02/M 11
59 (< 5) 454 Laura Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 28:14.2 9:06/M 9
60 43 795 Alexi Schnur Tecumseh High School 28:17.1 9:07/M 12
61 (> 7) 34 Abigal Iglesias Allen Park Cabrini 28:20.2 9:08/M 12
62 (< 5) 2 Christian Gardner Advanced Technology Academy 28:27.8 9:11/M 9
63 (> 7) 342 Kelly Farrell Grosse Ile High School 29:01.4 9:22/M 11
64 (< 5) 933 Leila Smith Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 29:20.0 9:28/M 10
65 (< 5) 323 Brook Harvey Gibraltar Carlson 29:22.4 9:28/M 12
66 44 723 Chelsea Pingston Southgate Anderson High School 29:25.2 9:29/M 12
67 (< 5) 569 Madeleine Laprad Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29:32.2 9:32/M 11
68 45 717 Rebekah Kakos Southgate Anderson High School 29:35.6 9:33/M 11
69 (< 5) 329 Carly Roberts Gibraltar Carlson 30:07.7 9:43/M 12
70 46 721 Jessica Martin Southgate Anderson High School 30:08.1 9:43/M 11
71 47 522 Sarah Zajac Milan High School 30:13.1 9:45/M 11
72 (< 5) 910 Makayla Hildabrandt Whiteford High School 30:20.8 9:47/M 10
73 (> 7) 25 Nicole Cieslik Allen Park Cabrini 30:29.7 9:50/M 12
74 (> 7) 718 Cassidy Keskeny Southgate Anderson High School 30:33.5 9:51/M 11
75 (< 5) 567 Jill Kramner Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 30:43.6 9:55/M 9
76 48 747 Nina Walker Summit Academy High School 30:47.4 9:56/M 9
77 49 744 Brooke Lenart Summit Academy High School 30:55.3 9:58/M 10
78 50 284 Veronica Harte Farmington Harrison 30:58.4 9:59/M 12
79 51 518 Dana Sowards Milan High School 31:04.1 10:01/M 10
80 52 746 Katy Okler Summit Academy High School 31:05.7 10:02/M 11
81 (< 5) 570 Lauryn Larnhart Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 31:06.7 10:02/M 11
82 (< 5) 246 Tarra Nieman Erie Mason High School 31:09.9 10:03/M 10
83 53 787 Melanie Hilderley Tecumseh High School 31:12.3 10:04/M 9
84 54 791 Abby Marko Tecumseh High School 31:21.8 10:07/M 9
85 (> 7) 341 Gabi Cruciani Grosse Ile High School 31:47.4 10:15/M 9
86 (< 5) 913 Lizzi Phalen Whiteford High School 31:51.5 10:16/M 9
87 (< 5) 573 Haley Roecker Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 32:10.4 10:23/M 9
88 (> 7) 116 Cassidy Wilson-KlapperChelsea High School 32:15.3 10:24/M 10
89 (< 5) 319 Alexis Apolloni Gibraltar Carlson 32:16.4 10:25/M 11
90 (> 7) 101 Liz Boyce Chelsea High School 32:22.0 10:26/M 12
91 (< 5) 83 Maleigha Jackson Carleton Airport 32:27.5 10:28/M 11
92 (> 7) 713 Molly Browe Southgate Anderson High School 32:38.8 10:32/M 11
93 (< 5) 916 Emily Whittum Whiteford High School 32:54.2 10:37/M 9
94 (< 5) 87 Ashley Simon Carleton Airport 32:54.4 10:37/M 11
95 55 743 Kennede Fischer Summit Academy High School 33:51.0 10:55/M 10
96 (< 5) 249 Emily Winkelman Erie Mason High School 34:12.4 11:02/M 10
97 (< 5) 244 Sarah Kohler Erie Mason High School 34:13.2 11:02/M 12
98 56 583 Emily Keys Farmington Harrison 34:34.6 11:09/M 10
99 57 742 Jasmine Fails Summit Academy High School 34:56.1 11:16/M 9
100 (< 5) 444 Allison Crawford Lutheran Westland 35:08.2 11:20/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 58 741 Kaitlynn Bortz Summit Academy High School 35:10.9 11:21/M 10
102 (> 7) 24 Caitlin Byars Allen Park Cabrini 35:18.8 11:23/M 11
103 (< 5) 328 Hannah McLean Gibraltar Carlson 36:09.1 11:40/M 9
104 (< 5) 206 Aynur Atug Dundee High School 36:14.3 11:41/M 11
105 59 519 Liza Throne Milan High School 37:58.0 12:15/M 11
106 60 516 Ashley Schrock Milan High School 40:04.6 12:55/M 10
107 61 282 Maya Haynes Farmington Harrison 50:10.9 16:11/M 12




Overall Finish List - Girls
7-8 Grade Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 973 Alexa Spaanstra Ann Arbor Track Club 12:00.6 6:23/M 7
2 (< 5) 545 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe Milers 12:19.0 6:33/M 7
3 (< 5) 657 Mary Sirois Saint Pius Pirates 12:28.6 6:38/M 7
4 1 152 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 12:30.6 6:39/M 8
5 2 503 Robyn Loselle Wilson Middle School 12:40.2 6:44/M 8
6 3 414 Stephanie Yeager Huron Renton Middle School 12:43.8 6:46/M 7
7 4 393 Maddie Smith Grosse Ile Middle School 12:59.0 6:54/M 7
8 5 487 Maggie Pawelczyk Wilson Middle School 13:03.5 6:56/M 8
9 6 263 Madeleine Kortsch Erie Mason Middle School 13:04.6 6:57/M 7
10 7 259 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason Middle School 13:16.3 7:03/M 7
11 (< 5) 936 Katie Rainey Christ the King 13:21.6 7:06/M 8
12 8 880 Miranda Banks Wagar Middle School 13:23.4 7:07/M 7
13 9 261 Valerie Hempel Erie Mason Middle School 13:29.1 7:10/M 8
14 (< 5) 656 Angelina Luppino Saint Pius Pirates 13:29.9 7:10/M 7
15 10 382 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile Middle School 13:33.3 7:12/M 8
16 11 267 Kayla Taylor Erie Mason Middle School 13:33.5 7:12/M 8
17 12 436 Melanie Farley Wilson Middle School 13:44.6 7:18/M 8
18 13 394 Madison Swick Grosse Ile Middle School 13:54.6 7:24/M 7
19 14 145 Ellie Doman Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 13:57.5 7:25/M 8
20 15 953 Jenna Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 14:06.8 7:30/M 8
21 16 157 Clara Nelsen Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 14:14.5 7:34/M 8
22 17 956 Kirsten Thomas Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 14:14.9 7:34/M 8
23 18 163 Anna Vanneste Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 14:21.0 7:38/M 8
24 19 155 Sydney Matusik Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 14:21.9 7:38/M 8
25 20 950 Elaine Bradlee Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 14:22.1 7:39/M 8
26 21 392 Marie-Soleil Sawka Grosse Ile Middle School 14:29.2 7:42/M 8
27 22 151 Caroline Hirth Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 14:32.4 7:44/M 8
28 23 890 Jada McBee Wagar Middle School 14:33.0 7:44/M 7
29 24 160 Ayla Raye-Leonard Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 14:34.0 7:45/M 8
30 25 888 Leah Livermore Wagar Middle School 14:39.9 7:48/M 7
31 26 855 Olivia Greene Wilson Middle School 14:42.5 7:49/M 7
32 27 411 Anastasia Perecki Huron Renton Middle School 14:44.2 7:50/M 8
33 28 265 Ericka Raymond Erie Mason Middle School 14:49.7 7:53/M 7
34 29 882 Emily Deline Wagar Middle School 14:58.8 7:58/M 7
35 30 433 Natalie Walsh Wilson Middle School 15:06.8 8:02/M 7
36 31 264 Savana Lefevre Erie Mason Middle School 15:12.6 8:05/M 7
37 32 266 Kyah St. Marie Erie Mason Middle School 15:15.2 8:07/M 8
38 33 860 Moria Hall Wilson Middle School 15:18.8 8:08/M 8
39 34 949 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 15:21.7 8:10/M 8
40 35 387 Abbey McNeill Grosse Ile Middle School 15:26.7 8:13/M 7
41 (< 5) 548 Morgan Mydloski Monroe Milers 15:27.7 8:13/M 7
42 36 844 Chelsey Fritz Wilson Middle School 15:31.6 8:15/M 7
43 37 879 Madison Bank Wagar Middle School 15:37.6 8:18/M 7
44 (< 5) 425 April Murphy Ida High School 15:45.1 8:23/M 8
45 38 885 Taylor Ellison Wagar Middle School 15:54.3 8:27/M 7
46 39 884 Hunter Duscheck Wagar Middle School 15:59.7 8:30/M 7
47 40 768 Jennifer Leigh Summit Academy Middle School 16:05.0 8:33/M 7
48 (< 5) 480 Elaina Karpenko Meadow Montessori MiddleSchool 16:10.5 8:36/M 7
49 41 954 Madeline Leidlein Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 16:12.4 8:37/M 8
50 (> 7) 143 Kathyrn Beauchamp Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 16:34.2 8:49/M 8
51 (> 7) 881 Justina Bartel Wagar Middle School 16:46.9 8:55/M 7
52 (> 7) 148 Nora Fahle Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 16:47.9 8:56/M 8
53 (> 7) 887 Brianna Holliday Wagar Middle School 16:48.8 8:56/M 7
54 (< 5) 546 Jessica Marimpietri Monroe Milers 16:50.5 8:57/M 8
55 (< 5) 432 Jada Assell Ida High School 16:53.5 8:59/M 8
56 42 952 Michelle Goss Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 16:54.3 8:59/M 7
57 43 767 Nicole Gabriel Summit Academy Middle School 17:00.1 9:03/M 8
58 (> 7) 158 Kaia Newman Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 17:04.5 9:05/M 8
59 44 957 Hannah Walker Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 17:14.8 9:10/M 7
60 45 412 Taylor Roberts Huron Renton Middle School 17:19.3 9:13/M 7
61 (> 7) 951 Veronica Gammage Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 17:20.6 9:13/M 7
62 (< 5) 862 Erica Berns Trinity Lutheran Middle School 17:22.5 9:14/M 7
63 (> 7) 893 Alana Schafer Wagar Middle School 17:31.3 9:19/M 8
64 (> 7) 426 Athena Flaishans Wilson Middle School 17:44.7 9:26/M 7
65 (> 7) 262 Korena Hernandez Erie Mason Middle School 17:49.5 9:29/M 8
66 46 383 Katie Graver Grosse Ile Middle School 18:00.6 9:34/M 8
67 (> 7) 491 Cassidy Medrano Wilson Middle School 18:01.6 9:35/M 7
68 47 413 Sierra Sandum Huron Renton Middle School 18:18.9 9:44/M 7
69 48 766 Lauren Druyor Summit Academy Middle School 18:19.2 9:45/M 7
70 (> 7) 891 Bailee Ray Wagar Middle School 18:22.2 9:46/M 8
71 (> 7) 892 Allison Salo Wagar Middle School 18:40.7 9:56/M 8
72 49 770 Jaysa Wegrzyn Summit Academy Middle School 18:43.5 9:57/M 8
73 (> 7) 886 Carolyn Fitzgerald Wagar Middle School 19:21.6 10:18/M 7
74 (> 7) 894 Cara Taylor Wagar Middle School 19:30.4 10:22/M 7
75 50 408 Sevta Gill Huron Renton Middle School 19:43.8 10:29/M 7
76 51 406 Anah Choletta Huron Renton Middle School 19:54.8 10:35/M 8
77 (> 7) 883 Alexis Dillon Wagar Middle School 20:06.1 10:41/M 7
78 (> 7) 958 Skylar Wolfenbarger Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 20:34.6 10:56/M 7
79 (> 7) 955 Katherine Schmidt Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 20:59.1 11:10/M 7
80 (> 7) 493 Yasmin Uresti Wilson Middle School 22:12.4 11:49/M 7
81 (> 7) 889 Lexi Mauritz Wagar Middle School 22:33.8 12:00/M 7
82 (> 7) 221 Megan Jackson Wilson Middle School 23:37.2 12:34/M 7
83 52 769 Jannah Maazza Summit Academy Middle School 25:04.4 13:20/M 8