<< Go Back

44th Annual Huron Invite- JV all divisions- 7&8 grade Boys Varsity Overall Report
Date: Sep. 15, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

44th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 15, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Boys
J.V. Boys (all division)

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 120 Adam Bowersox Chelsea High School 18:53.1 6:05/M 11
2 2 133 Matt Proegler Chelsea High School 19:17.7 6:13/M 10
3 3 118 Jack Baylis Chelsea High School 19:21.0 6:15/M 10
4 4 811 Clinton Olberg Tecumseh High School 19:39.6 6:20/M 9
5 5 200 George Sawaya Dearborn Divine Child 19:40.4 6:21/M 10
6 6 366 Joe Benjamin Grosse Ile High School 19:40.7 6:21/M 10
7 7 942 Michael Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 19:44.5 6:22/M 12
8 8 124 Mitchell Henschel Chelsea High School 19:46.5 6:23/M 10
9 9 861 Michael Vanpaepeghem Trenton High School 19:49.3 6:24/M 12
10 10 285 Bailey Allshouse Farmington Harrison 19:49.4 6:24/M 12
11 11 846 David Kallgren Trenton High School 19:49.6 6:24/M 11
12 12 135 Roy Schmidt Chelsea High School 19:49.8 6:24/M 10
13 13 842 Jacob Blythe Trenton High School 19:53.6 6:25/M 10
14 14 192 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child 19:55.1 6:25/M 9
15 15 128 Kyle McGregor Chelsea High School 19:57.2 6:26/M 11
16 16 185 Matthew Byrne Dearborn Divine Child 20:01.0 6:27/M 11
17 17 816 Collin Thompson Tecumseh High School 20:04.8 6:28/M 9
18 (< 5) 737 Alex Stegbauer Southgate Anderson High School 20:08.5 6:30/M 12
19 18 138 Sebastian Suntheimer Chelsea High School 20:19.9 6:33/M 10
20 19 202 David Totten Dearborn Divine Child 20:20.9 6:34/M 10
21 20 810 Drew Morgan Tecumseh High School 20:27.3 6:36/M 10
22 (< 5) 526 Riley Griffis Milan High School 20:28.1 6:36/M 9
23 21 938 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:32.1 6:37/M 9
24 (< 5) 736 Chris Sprinkle Southgate Anderson High School 20:34.5 6:38/M 12
25 22 369 Tony Christou Grosse Ile High School 20:39.9 6:40/M 11
26 23 857 Ben Sieloff Trenton High School 20:44.6 6:41/M 12
27 24 820 Andrew Waite Tecumseh High School 20:48.1 6:43/M 10
28 25 198 Domonic Raona Dearborn Divine Child 20:48.4 6:43/M 9
29 26 237 Steven Smith Dundee High School 20:49.9 6:43/M 10
30 27 295 Malik Salaam Farmington Harrison 20:52.6 6:44/M 10
31 28 218 Zach Blevins Dundee High School 20:53.1 6:44/M 9
32 29 847 Samuel Kane Trenton High School 20:54.6 6:45/M 12
33 30 859 Tyler Stawowczk Trenton High School 20:54.8 6:45/M 11
34 31 229 Justin Kane Dundee High School 20:58.7 6:46/M 9
35 32 189 Andrew Khon Dearborn Divine Child 20:59.5 6:46/M 9
36 33 224 Jacob Corie Dundee High School 21:05.6 6:48/M 9
37 34 941 Lucas Johns Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:07.6 6:49/M 12
38 (< 5) 631 Kahlif Robinson Riverview High School 21:10.0 6:50/M 11
39 35 239 Zach Symanns Dundee High School 21:10.7 6:50/M 9
40 36 314 Ross Rainey Flat Rock High School 21:13.5 6:51/M 11
41 (> 7) 130 Evan Mongrie Chelsea High School 21:15.6 6:51/M 11
42 37 367 Nick Camilleri Grosse Ile High School 21:20.1 6:53/M 10
43 (< 5) 523 Pete Alfaro Milan High School 21:21.9 6:53/M 9
44 38 318 Calvin Thayer Flat Rock High School 21:24.9 6:54/M 11
45 39 809 Trevor Moore Tecumseh High School 21:28.2 6:55/M 11
46 40 821 Jarred Waite Tecumseh High School 21:32.3 6:57/M 10
47 41 937 Aiden Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 21:35.3 6:58/M 9
48 42 232 Clay Scharboneau Dundee High School 21:36.9 6:58/M 9
49 43 373 Matthew Hoying Grosse Ile High School 21:37.7 6:58/M 10
50 44 802 Blaine Cytlak Tecumseh High School 21:39.6 6:59/M 10
51 (< 5) 534 Daniel McCall Milan High School 21:47.3 7:02/M 12
52 45 186 Andrew Crawford Dearborn Divine Child 21:48.9 7:02/M 10
53 (> 7) 804 Noah Lane Tecumseh High School 21:53.4 7:04/M 9
54 46 368 Michael Cantley Grosse Ile High School 22:01.2 7:06/M 12
55 (< 5) 625 Jake Jackson Riverview High School 22:13.2 7:10/M 12
56 47 313 Sallah Mohamed Flat Rock High School 22:16.0 7:11/M 11
57 48 292 Dimitri Przeslawski Farmington Harrison 22:19.0 7:12/M 10
58 (> 7) 123 Conor Heaney Chelsea High School 22:20.9 7:12/M 12
59 49 225 Austin Dubes Dundee High School 22:38.4 7:18/M 9
60 50 758 William Noles Summit Academy High School 22:39.2 7:18/M 9
61 51 948 Rick Wegryn Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 22:42.7 7:19/M 11
62 (> 7) 196 Richard Nguyen Dearborn Divine Child 22:54.2 7:23/M 10
63 (> 7) 799 Alex Brehmer Tecumseh High School 22:59.7 7:25/M 12
64 52 851 Charles Neubecker Trenton High School 23:02.5 7:26/M 11
65 53 945 Conner Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 23:03.0 7:26/M 9
66 (> 7) 134 Austin Reardon Chelsea High School 23:11.2 7:29/M 11
67 (> 7) 815 Alex Swindle Tecumseh High School 23:17.7 7:31/M 12
68 54 944 Chase Piach Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 23:18.4 7:31/M 9
69 55 377 Matthew Verdun Grosse Ile High School 23:27.0 7:34/M 12
70 56 286 Kain Tschudi Farmington Harrison 23:31.4 7:35/M 9
71 (< 5) 628 Dakota Nuttell Riverview High School 23:31.9 7:35/M 10
72 (> 7) 121 Josh Cole Chelsea High School 23:32.2 7:35/M 9
73 57 13 Kevin Migisha Advanced Technology Academy 23:44.0 7:39/M 12
74 (< 5) 587 Tyler Robinson Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:45.4 7:40/M 9
75 58 9 Daniel Coleman Advanced Technology Academy 23:48.7 7:41/M 12
76 59 315 Andy Salazar Flat Rock High School 23:52.7 7:42/M 10
77 (> 7) 119 Luke Blough Chelsea High School 24:03.6 7:45/M 9
78 60 760 Riley Pigott Summit Academy High School 24:20.8 7:51/M 9
79 (> 7) 127 Sean Lyons Chelsea High School 24:22.4 7:52/M 10
80 61 765 Tyrell Wheeler Summit Academy High School 24:29.1 7:54/M 9
81 (> 7) 137 Drew Sujek Chelsea High School 24:30.6 7:54/M 10
82 (> 7) 853 Ryan Quinn Trenton High School 24:36.8 7:56/M 9
83 (> 7) 227 Drew Groves Dundee High School 25:20.2 8:10/M 9
84 62 10 Clarence Gaudy Advanced Technology Academy 25:21.1 8:11/M 10
85 (> 7) 182 Luke Antonczak Dearborn Divine Child 25:32.8 8:14/M 11
86 63 753 Quinn Kenward Summit Academy High School 25:35.1 8:15/M 9
87 64 309 Austin Litner Flat Rock High School 25:39.5 8:16/M 10
88 65 755 Kenneth McGlory Summit Academy High School 25:43.0 8:18/M 9
89 (< 5) 584 John McGrath Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:59.0 8:23/M 9
90 (< 5) 535 Gavin McLeam Milan High School 26:37.1 8:35/M 10
91 (< 5) 626 Chico Jordan Riverview High School 28:05.7 9:04/M 9
92 (< 5) 45 Gavin Holler Allen Park Cabrini 28:28.8 9:11/M 9
93 (< 5) 462 Garrett Kempf Lutheran Westland 28:55.9 9:20/M 9
94 66 8 Raul Carrion Advanced Technology Academy 29:36.8 9:33/M 10
95 (< 5) 463 Adam Kohtz Lutheran Westland 29:41.0 9:35/M 10
96 (< 5) 476 Grayson Bacarella-LowlMeadow Montessori High School 31:08.9 10:03/M 9
97 67 7 Derrick Barksdale Advanced Technology Academy 33:16.2 10:44/M 10
98 (< 5) 478 Carson Richardson Meadow Montessori High School 33:52.4 10:55/M 9
99 68 298 Mitchell Cressman Farmington Harrison 35:50.3 11:34/M 11
100 (< 5) 461 Ethan Frank Lutheran Westland 36:28.2 11:46/M 9




Overall Finish List - Boys
7-8 Grade Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 405 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile Middle School 10:53.3 5:47/M 8
2 2 778 Garrett Novak Summit Academy Middle School 10:59.0 5:51/M 8
3 3 174 Joshua Kowalski Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 11:29.9 6:06/M 8
4 (< 5) 555 Dominic Paoletti Monroe Milers 11:31.5 6:08/M 8
5 4 777 James Maitland Summit Academy Middle School 11:36.3 6:10/M 8
6 (< 5) 553 Nicholas Ghareeb Monroe Milers 11:43.9 6:14/M 8
7 (< 5) 556 Matthew Parran Monroe Milers 11:45.1 6:15/M 7
8 5 961 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 11:46.7 6:16/M 8
9 6 655 Sam Wojtowicz Riverview Seitz Middle School 11:48.9 6:17/M 8
10 7 658 Justin Barnes Saint Pius Pirates 11:51.9 6:18/M 8
11 (< 5) 271 Robert Lefevre Erie Mason Middle School 11:58.8 6:22/M 8
12 8 659 Nicholas Hammond Saint Pius Pirates 12:00.0 6:23/M 8
13 9 402 Joey Lepidi Grosse Ile Middle School 12:00.6 6:23/M 8
14 10 663 Jacques Sirois Saint Pius Pirates 12:01.3 6:24/M 8
15 11 661 Andrew Holten Saint Pius Pirates 12:05.0 6:26/M 8
16 12 175 Cullen Lindsay Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 12:11.4 6:29/M 8
17 (< 5) 273 Reid Southern Erie Mason Middle School 12:15.8 6:31/M 8
18 (< 5) 972 Samuel Jyawook Ann Arbor Track Club 12:20.6 6:34/M 7
19 13 940 Rocco Jelsomeno Wilson Middle School 12:29.1 6:38/M 7
20 14 571 Justin Doute Wilson Middle School 12:30.2 6:39/M 8
21 (< 5) 970 Maxwell Johnson Ann Arbor Track Club 12:31.8 6:39/M 7
22 (< 5) 269 Corbin Healey Erie Mason Middle School 12:32.5 6:40/M 7
23 15 170 Liam Heaney Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 12:33.9 6:41/M 8
24 16 397 Zack Camilleri Grosse Ile Middle School 12:46.8 6:47/M 8
25 (< 5) 435 Luke Eby Ida High School 12:51.8 6:50/M 8
26 17 922 Nolan Guten-Schwajer Wilson Middle School 12:54.6 6:52/M 8
27 18 178 Cole Phillips Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 12:55.7 6:52/M 8
28 19 835 Turner Mann Wilson Middle School 12:56.3 6:53/M 8
29 20 775 Dylan Greene Summit Academy Middle School 12:57.2 6:53/M 7
30 21 401 Jason Kopp Grosse Ile Middle School 12:57.8 6:53/M 8
31 22 649 Dennis Oskarek Riverview Seitz Middle School 12:58.1 6:54/M 8
32 23 642 Robert Diebold Riverview Seitz Middle School 12:58.3 6:54/M 8
33 24 577 Ian Robertson Wilson Middle School 13:02.6 6:56/M 8
34 25 947 Alex Hickey Wilson Middle School 13:06.0 6:58/M 7
35 26 898 Colin Mieden Wagar Middle School 13:06.2 6:58/M 7
36 27 660 Sean Hand Saint Pius Pirates 13:07.7 6:59/M 7
37 28 968 Corbett Schulz Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 13:23.9 7:07/M 8
38 29 967 Jacob Pollock Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 13:24.5 7:08/M 7
39 30 969 Nick Staub Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 13:25.3 7:08/M 7
40 31 776 Jared Lenart Summit Academy Middle School 13:29.2 7:10/M 8
41 32 662 Jonathan Patton Saint Pius Pirates 13:29.6 7:10/M 8
42 33 899 Patrick O'Rourke Wagar Middle School 13:31.4 7:11/M 8
43 34 773 Jarred Crull Summit Academy Middle School 13:33.0 7:12/M 8
44 35 169 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 13:33.3 7:12/M 8
45 36 900 Grayson Souva Wagar Middle School 13:34.8 7:13/M 8
46 37 840 Brian Shuryan Wilson Middle School 13:38.8 7:15/M 8
47 38 771 Donovan Bender Summit Academy Middle School 13:42.5 7:17/M 7
48 39 897 Erik Frey Wagar Middle School 13:43.5 7:18/M 7
49 40 177 Jack Pedlow Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 13:44.0 7:18/M 8
50 (< 5) 418 Noah Hamilton Huron Renton Middle School 13:46.6 7:19/M 7
51 41 962 Sean Daugherty Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 13:57.2 7:25/M 7
52 42 779 Daniel Rehfeldt Summit Academy Middle School 14:04.0 7:29/M 7
53 (> 7) 772 Alex Blackburn Summit Academy Middle School 14:14.3 7:34/M 8
54 (< 5) 971 Marcus Martin Ann Arbor Track Club 14:14.4 7:34/M 7
55 43 641 Michael Breaux Riverview Seitz Middle School 14:22.0 7:39/M 8
56 (> 7) 932 Mathew Harris Wilson Middle School 14:23.9 7:39/M 8
57 44 964 Atabong Khunbah Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 14:33.7 7:44/M 7
58 45 399 Jackson Farrell Grosse Ile Middle School 14:38.6 7:47/M 8
59 (< 5) 558 Corey Pearigen Monroe Milers 14:40.8 7:48/M 8
60 46 966 Renard Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School 14:50.5 7:53/M 7
61 (> 7) 901 Max Beardon Wilson Middle School 14:59.4 7:58/M 7
62 47 396 Steven Brantly Grosse Ile Middle School 15:14.5 8:06/M 8
63 (> 7) 780 Seth Robbins Summit Academy Middle School 15:30.2 8:15/M 7
64 48 644 Jimmy Frisbee Riverview Seitz Middle School 15:33.5 8:16/M 8
65 (> 7) 939 Adam Koladowski Wilson Middle School 15:33.5 8:16/M 8
66 49 171 Zach Hinderer Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 15:36.1 8:18/M 8
67 50 651 Josh Polgar Riverview Seitz Middle School 16:00.0 8:31/M 8
68 51 648 Gary O'Brien Riverview Seitz Middle School 16:02.3 8:32/M 8
69 (> 7) 179 Matt Rosolowski Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 16:14.0 8:38/M 8
70 (> 7) 774 Andrew Gillon Summit Academy Middle School 16:14.3 8:38/M 8
71 52 403 Alex Mazany Grosse Ile Middle School 16:20.9 8:41/M 8
72 (< 5) 483 Alex Sanders Meadow Montessori MiddleSchool 16:30.0 8:47/M 8
73 (< 5) 272 Justin Simmons Erie Mason Middle School 16:42.2 8:53/M 8
74 (< 5) 415 Jamell Christensen Huron Renton Middle School 16:58.6 9:01/M 7
75 53 896 Devin Finnerty Wagar Middle School 16:59.0 9:02/M 7
76 (> 7) 167 Marc Dehoorne Chelsea/ Beach Middle School 18:41.6 9:56/M 8
77 (< 5) 482 Zane Piedmonte-Lang Meadow Montessori MiddleSchool 21:34.4 11:28/M 8
78 (< 5) 481 Austin Clark Meadow Montessori MiddleSchool 22:06.1 11:45/M 7