<< Go Back

44th Annual Huron Invite- JV all divisions- 7&8 grade Boys Varsity Detailed Report
Date: Sep. 15, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

44th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 15, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detail Team Results - Boys
J.V. Boys (all division)
Chelsea High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:37:08.3 Average Time: 19:25.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 120 Adam Bowersox 11 1 1 18:53.1 18:53.1 0:00.0
2 133 Matt Proegler 10 2 3 19:17.7 38:10.8 0:24.5
3 118 Jack Baylis 10 3 6 19:21.0 57:31.9 0:27.8
4 124 Mitchell Henschel 10 8 14 19:46.5 1:17:18.5 0:53.4
5 135 Roy Schmidt 10 12 26 19:49.8 1:37:08.3 0:56.6
6 128 Kyle McGregor 11 15 41 19:57.2 1:57:05.6 1:04.1
7 138 Sebastian Suntheimer 10 18 59 20:19.9 2:17:25.5 1:26.7
8 130 Evan Mongrie 11 More Than 7 21:15.6 2:38:41.1 2:22.4
9 123 Conor Heaney 12 More Than 7 22:20.9 3:01:02.1 3:27.8
10 134 Austin Reardon 11 More Than 7 23:11.2 3:24:13.4 4:18.1
11 121 Josh Cole 9 More Than 7 23:32.2 3:47:45.6 4:39.1
12 119 Luke Blough 9 More Than 7 24:03.6 4:11:49.3 5:10.4
13 127 Sean Lyons 10 More Than 7 24:22.4 4:36:11.7 5:29.2
14 137 Drew Sujek 10 More Than 7 24:30.6 5:00:42.3 5:37.4

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:40:46.0 Average Time: 20:09.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 200 George Sawaya 10 5 5 19:40.4 19:40.4 0:00.0
2 192 Ryan Manglabnan 9 14 19 19:55.1 39:35.6 0:14.7
3 185 Matthew Byrne 11 16 35 20:01.0 59:36.6 0:20.5
4 202 David Totten 10 19 54 20:20.9 1:19:57.5 0:40.4
5 198 Domonic Raona 9 25 79 20:48.4 1:40:46.0 1:08.0
6 189 Andrew Khon 9 32 111 20:59.5 2:01:45.5 1:19.0
7 186 Andrew Crawford 10 45 156 21:48.9 2:23:34.4 2:08.4
8 196 Richard Nguyen 10 More Than 7 22:54.2 2:46:28.7 3:13.8
9 182 Luke Antonczak 11 More Than 7 25:32.8 3:12:01.6 5:52.4

Trenton High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:41:11.9 Average Time: 20:14.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 861 Michael Vanpaepeghem 12 9 9 19:49.3 19:49.3 0:00.0
2 846 David Kallgren 11 11 20 19:49.6 39:38.9 0:00.3
3 842 Jacob Blythe 10 13 33 19:53.6 59:32.6 0:04.3
4 857 Ben Sieloff 12 23 56 20:44.6 1:20:17.3 0:55.3
5 847 Samuel Kane 12 29 85 20:54.6 1:41:11.9 1:05.3
6 859 Tyler Stawowczk 11 30 115 20:54.8 2:02:06.7 1:05.5
7 851 Charles Neubecker 11 52 167 23:02.5 2:25:09.3 3:13.2
8 853 Ryan Quinn 9 More Than 7 24:36.8 2:49:46.1 4:47.5

Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:42:28.0 Average Time: 20:29.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 811 Clinton Olberg 9 4 4 19:39.6 19:39.6 0:00.0
2 816 Collin Thompson 9 17 21 20:04.8 39:44.4 0:25.2
3 810 Drew Morgan 10 20 41 20:27.3 1:00:11.7 0:47.6
4 820 Andrew Waite 10 24 65 20:48.1 1:20:59.8 1:08.4
5 809 Trevor Moore 11 39 104 21:28.2 1:42:28.0 1:48.5
6 821 Jarred Waite 10 40 144 21:32.3 2:04:00.4 1:52.7
7 802 Blaine Cytlak 10 44 188 21:39.6 2:25:40.0 1:59.9
8 804 Noah Lane 9 More Than 7 21:53.4 2:47:33.4 2:13.7
9 799 Alex Brehmer 12 More Than 7 22:59.7 3:10:33.2 3:20.1
10 815 Alex Swindle 12 More Than 7 23:17.7 3:33:50.9 3:38.0

Dundee High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:44:58.3 Average Time: 20:59.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 237 Steven Smith 10 26 26 20:49.9 20:49.9 0:00.0
2 218 Zach Blevins 9 28 54 20:53.1 41:43.1 0:03.1
3 229 Justin Kane 9 31 85 20:58.7 1:02:41.8 0:08.8
4 224 Jacob Corie 9 33 118 21:05.6 1:23:47.5 0:15.7
5 239 Zach Symanns 9 35 153 21:10.7 1:44:58.3 0:20.7
6 232 Clay Scharboneau 9 42 195 21:36.9 2:06:35.2 0:46.9
7 225 Austin Dubes 9 49 244 22:38.4 2:29:13.6 1:48.4
8 227 Drew Groves 9 More Than 7 25:20.2 2:54:33.9 4:30.2

Ypsilanti Lincoln High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:45:42.4 Average Time: 21:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 942 Michael Myles 12 7 7 19:44.5 19:44.5 0:00.0
2 938 Chris Brower 9 21 28 20:32.1 40:16.6 0:47.6
3 941 Lucas Johns 12 34 62 21:07.6 1:01:24.3 1:23.1
4 937 Aiden Boterenbrood 9 41 103 21:35.3 1:22:59.7 1:50.8
5 948 Rick Wegryn 11 51 154 22:42.7 1:45:42.4 2:58.2
6 945 Conner Raines 9 53 207 23:03.0 2:08:45.5 3:18.5
7 944 Chase Piach 9 54 261 23:18.4 2:32:03.9 3:33.9

Grosse Ile High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:45:19.8 Average Time: 21:03.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 366 Joe Benjamin 10 6 6 19:40.7 19:40.7 0:00.0
2 369 Tony Christou 11 22 28 20:39.9 40:20.6 0:59.2
3 367 Nick Camilleri 10 37 65 21:20.1 1:01:40.8 1:39.4
4 373 Matthew Hoying 10 43 108 21:37.7 1:23:18.6 1:57.0
5 368 Michael Cantley 12 46 154 22:01.2 1:45:19.8 2:20.5
6 377 Matthew Verdun 12 55 209 23:27.0 2:08:46.8 3:46.3

Farmington Harrison Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 2:02:22.9 Average Time: 24:28.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 285 Bailey Allshouse 12 10 10 19:49.4 19:49.4 0:00.0
2 295 Malik Salaam 10 27 37 20:52.6 40:42.1 1:03.1
3 292 Dimitri Przeslawski 10 48 85 22:19.0 1:03:01.1 2:29.5
4 286 Kain Tschudi 9 56 141 23:31.4 1:26:32.5 3:41.9
5 298 Mitchell Cressman 11 68 209 35:50.3 2:02:22.9 16:00.9

Flat Rock High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:54:26.8 Average Time: 22:53.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 314 Ross Rainey 11 36 36 21:13.5 21:13.5 0:00.0
2 318 Calvin Thayer 11 38 74 21:24.9 42:38.4 0:11.4
3 313 Sallah Mohamed 11 47 121 22:16.0 1:04:54.5 1:02.5
4 315 Andy Salazar 10 59 180 23:52.7 1:28:47.2 2:39.2
5 309 Austin Litner 10 64 244 25:39.5 1:54:26.8 4:26.0

Summit Academy High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 2:02:47.3 Average Time: 24:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 758 William Noles 9 50 50 22:39.2 22:39.2 0:00.0
2 760 Riley Pigott 9 60 110 24:20.8 47:00.0 1:41.6
3 765 Tyrell Wheeler 9 61 171 24:29.1 1:11:29.2 1:49.9
4 753 Quinn Kenward 9 63 234 25:35.1 1:37:04.3 2:55.8
5 755 Kenneth McGlory 9 65 299 25:43.0 2:02:47.3 3:03.8

Advanced Technology Academy Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 2:15:47.1 Average Time: 27:09.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 13 Kevin Migisha 12 57 57 23:44.0 23:44.0 0:00.0
2 9 Daniel Coleman 12 58 115 23:48.7 47:32.8 0:04.7
3 10 Clarence Gaudy 10 62 177 25:21.1 1:12:54.0 1:37.0
4 8 Raul Carrion 10 66 243 29:36.8 1:42:30.8 5:52.7
5 7 Derrick Barksdale 10 67 310 33:16.2 2:15:47.1 9:32.1

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 45 Gavin Holler 9 Less Than 5 28:28.8 28:28.8 0:00.0

Lutheran Westland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 462 Garrett Kempf 9 Less Than 5 28:55.9 28:55.9 0:00.0
2 463 Adam Kohtz 10 Less Than 5 29:41.0 58:37.0 0:45.1
3 461 Ethan Frank 9 Less Than 5 36:28.2 1:35:05.3 7:32.3

Meadow Montessori High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 476 Grayson Bacarella-Lowle9 Less Than 5 31:08.9 31:08.9 0:00.0
2 478 Carson Richardson 9 Less Than 5 33:52.4 1:05:01.4 2:43.5

Milan High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 526 Riley Griffis 9 Less Than 5 20:28.1 20:28.1 0:00.0
2 523 Pete Alfaro 9 Less Than 5 21:21.9 41:50.1 0:53.7
3 534 Daniel McCall 12 Less Than 5 21:47.3 1:03:37.4 1:19.1
4 535 Gavin McLeam 10 Less Than 5 26:37.1 1:30:14.5 6:08.9

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 587 Tyler Robinson 9 Less Than 5 23:45.4 23:45.4 0:00.0
2 584 John McGrath 9 Less Than 5 25:59.0 49:44.4 2:13.5

Riverview High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 631 Kahlif Robinson 11 Less Than 5 21:10.0 21:10.0 0:00.0
2 625 Jake Jackson 12 Less Than 5 22:13.2 43:23.3 1:03.1
3 628 Dakota Nuttell 10 Less Than 5 23:31.9 1:06:55.2 2:21.9
4 626 Chico Jordan 9 Less Than 5 28:05.7 1:35:01.0 6:55.7

Southgate Anderson High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 737 Alex Stegbauer 12 Less Than 5 20:08.5 20:08.5 0:00.0
2 736 Chris Sprinkle 12 Less Than 5 20:34.5 40:43.1 0:26.0




Detail Team Results - Boys
7-8 Grade Varsity Boys

Saint Pius Pirates Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:01:06.0 Average Time: 12:13.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 658 Justin Barnes 8 7 7 11:51.9 11:51.9 0:00.0
2 659 Nicholas Hammond 8 8 15 12:00.0 23:51.9 0:08.0
3 663 Jacques Sirois 8 10 25 12:01.3 35:53.3 0:09.3
4 661 Andrew Holten 8 11 36 12:05.0 47:58.3 0:13.0
5 660 Sean Hand 7 27 63 13:07.7 1:01:06.0 1:15.7
6 662 Jonathan Patton 8 32 95 13:29.6 1:14:35.7 1:37.6

Chelsea/ Beach Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:02:44.5 Average Time: 12:32.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 174 Joshua Kowalski 8 3 3 11:29.9 11:29.9 0:00.0
2 175 Cullen Lindsay 8 12 15 12:11.4 23:41.4 0:41.4
3 170 Liam Heaney 8 15 30 12:33.9 36:15.3 1:03.9
4 178 Cole Phillips 8 18 48 12:55.7 49:11.1 1:25.7
5 169 Connor Gilbreath 8 35 83 13:33.3 1:02:44.5 2:03.4
6 177 Jack Pedlow 8 40 123 13:44.0 1:16:28.5 2:14.0
7 171 Zach Hinderer 8 49 172 15:36.1 1:32:04.6 4:06.1
8 179 Matt Rosolowski 8 More Than 7 16:14.0 1:48:18.7 4:44.0
9 167 Marc Dehoorne 8 More Than 7 18:41.6 2:07:00.4 7:11.6

Wilson Middle School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:03:52.9 Average Time: 12:46.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 940 Rocco Jelsomeno 7 13 13 12:29.1 12:29.1 0:00.0
2 571 Justin Doute 8 14 27 12:30.2 24:59.3 0:01.1
3 922 Nolan Guten-Schwajer 8 17 44 12:54.6 37:53.9 0:25.5
4 835 Turner Mann 8 19 63 12:56.3 50:50.3 0:27.2
5 577 Ian Robertson 8 24 87 13:02.6 1:03:52.9 0:33.5
6 947 Alex Hickey 7 25 112 13:06.0 1:16:59.0 0:36.9
7 840 Brian Shuryan 8 37 149 13:38.8 1:30:37.9 1:09.7
8 932 Mathew Harris 8 More Than 7 14:23.9 1:45:01.8 1:54.8
9 901 Max Beardon 7 More Than 7 14:59.4 2:00:01.3 2:30.3
10 939 Adam Koladowski 8 More Than 7 15:33.5 2:15:34.8 3:04.4

Summit Academy Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:02:34.8 Average Time: 12:30.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 778 Garrett Novak 8 2 2 10:59.0 10:59.0 0:00.0
2 777 James Maitland 8 4 6 11:36.3 22:35.3 0:37.2
3 775 Dylan Greene 7 20 26 12:57.2 35:32.6 1:58.2
4 776 Jared Lenart 8 31 57 13:29.2 49:01.8 2:30.1
5 773 Jarred Crull 8 34 91 13:33.0 1:02:34.8 2:33.9
6 771 Donovan Bender 7 38 129 13:42.5 1:16:17.3 2:43.4
7 779 Daniel Rehfeldt 7 42 171 14:04.0 1:30:21.3 3:04.9
8 772 Alex Blackburn 8 More Than 7 14:14.3 1:44:35.7 3:15.3
9 780 Seth Robbins 7 More Than 7 15:30.2 2:00:05.9 4:31.1
10 774 Andrew Gillon 8 More Than 7 16:14.3 2:16:20.3 5:15.2

Grosse Ile Middle School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:03:17.2 Average Time: 12:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 405 Adam Sawicki 8 1 1 10:53.3 10:53.3 0:00.0
2 402 Joey Lepidi 8 9 10 12:00.6 22:53.9 1:07.2
3 397 Zack Camilleri 8 16 26 12:46.8 35:40.7 1:53.4
4 401 Jason Kopp 8 21 47 12:57.8 48:38.6 2:04.5
5 399 Jackson Farrell 8 45 92 14:38.6 1:03:17.2 3:45.3
6 396 Steven Brantly 8 47 139 15:14.5 1:18:31.8 4:21.2
7 403 Alex Mazany 8 52 191 16:20.9 1:34:52.7 5:27.6

Ypsilanti Lincoln Middle School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:05:57.8 Average Time: 13:11.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 961 Miles Caine 8 5 5 11:46.7 11:46.7 0:00.0
2 968 Corbett Schulz 8 28 33 13:23.9 25:10.6 1:37.1
3 967 Jacob Pollock 7 29 62 13:24.5 38:35.2 1:37.7
4 969 Nick Staub 7 30 92 13:25.3 52:00.5 1:38.5
5 962 Sean Daugherty 7 41 133 13:57.2 1:05:57.8 2:10.5
6 964 Atabong Khunbah 7 44 177 14:33.7 1:20:31.6 2:47.0
7 966 Renard Myles 7 46 223 14:50.5 1:35:22.1 3:03.8

Riverview Seitz Middle School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:07:41.0 Average Time: 13:32.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 655 Sam Wojtowicz 8 6 6 11:48.9 11:48.9 0:00.0
2 649 Dennis Oskarek 8 22 28 12:58.1 24:47.1 1:09.1
3 642 Robert Diebold 8 23 51 12:58.3 37:45.4 1:09.3
4 641 Michael Breaux 8 43 94 14:22.0 52:07.4 2:33.0
5 644 Jimmy Frisbee 8 48 142 15:33.5 1:07:41.0 3:44.5
6 651 Josh Polgar 8 50 192 16:00.0 1:23:41.0 4:11.0
7 648 Gary O'Brien 8 51 243 16:02.3 1:39:43.3 4:13.3

Wagar Middle School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:10:55.0 Average Time: 14:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 898 Colin Mieden 7 26 26 13:06.2 13:06.2 0:00.0
2 899 Patrick O'Rourke 8 33 59 13:31.4 26:37.6 0:25.2
3 900 Grayson Souva 8 36 95 13:34.8 40:12.4 0:28.6
4 897 Erik Frey 7 39 134 13:43.5 53:55.9 0:37.3
5 896 Devin Finnerty 7 53 187 16:59.0 1:10:55.0 3:52.8

Erie Mason Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 271 Robert Lefevre 8 Less Than 5 11:58.8 11:58.8 0:00.0
2 273 Reid Southern 8 Less Than 5 12:15.8 24:14.7 0:16.9
3 269 Corbin Healey 7 Less Than 5 12:32.5 36:47.3 0:33.6
4 272 Justin Simmons 8 Less Than 5 16:42.2 53:29.5 4:43.3

Huron Renton Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Noah Hamilton 7 Less Than 5 13:46.6 13:46.6 0:00.0
2 415 Jamell Christensen 7 Less Than 5 16:58.6 30:45.2 3:11.9

Ida High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 435 Luke Eby 8 Less Than 5 12:51.8 12:51.8 0:00.0

Meadow Montessori MiddleSchool Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 483 Alex Sanders 8 Less Than 5 16:30.0 16:30.0 0:00.0
2 482 Zane Piedmonte-Lang 8 Less Than 5 21:34.4 38:04.5 5:04.3
3 481 Austin Clark 7 Less Than 5 22:06.1 1:00:10.6 5:36.0

Monroe Milers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 555 Dominic Paoletti 8 Less Than 5 11:31.5 11:31.5 0:00.0
2 553 Nicholas Ghareeb 8 Less Than 5 11:43.9 23:15.4 0:12.4
3 556 Matthew Parran 7 Less Than 5 11:45.1 35:00.5 0:13.6
4 558 Corey Pearigen 8 Less Than 5 14:40.8 49:41.3 3:09.3

Ann Arbor Track Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 972 Samuel Jyawook 7 Less Than 5 12:20.6 12:20.6 0:00.0
2 970 Maxwell Johnson 7 Less Than 5 12:31.8 24:52.5 0:11.2
3 971 Marcus Martin 7 Less Than 5 14:14.4 39:06.9 1:53.8