<< Go Back

44th Annual Huron Invite- Girls & Boys Varsity Overall Report
Date: Sep. 15, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

44th Annual Huron Cross Country Invitational
September 15, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls
Division 2 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 349 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile High School 19:58.1 6:26/M 9
2 2 104 Artemis Eyster Chelsea High School 20:10.2 6:30/M 10
3 3 611 Lillian Hill Riverview High School 20:25.4 6:35/M 11
4 4 829 Morgan Labert Trenton High School 20:26.7 6:35/M 11
5 5 346 Christina Hoelzle Grosse Ile High School 20:33.6 6:38/M 12
6 6 108 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea High School 20:34.2 6:38/M 10
7 7 789 Katie Kasper Tecumseh High School 20:38.3 6:39/M 11
8 8 509 Chabrielle Gollman Milan High School 20:41.9 6:40/M 11
9 9 796 Jessica Tebbetts Tecumseh High School 20:45.7 6:42/M 10
10 10 838 Zoe Vanauken Trenton High School 20:59.5 6:46/M 9
11 11 596 Kati Sandum New Boston Huron High School 21:03.5 6:47/M 10
12 12 115 Karana Wickens Chelsea High School 21:04.8 6:48/M 9
13 13 504 Lucia Alfaro Milan High School 21:17.5 6:52/M 12
14 14 107 Lindsey Hopkins Chelsea High School 21:23.2 6:54/M 12
15 15 100 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea High School 21:24.0 6:54/M 12
16 16 112 Maria Osentoski Chelsea High School 21:25.1 6:55/M 10
17 17 609 Marina Goocher Riverview High School 21:25.3 6:55/M 10
18 18 345 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile High School 21:28.3 6:55/M 9
19 19 357 Brittany Shaheen Grosse Ile High School 21:30.0 6:56/M 12
20 20 505 Danielle Anderson Milan High School 21:34.2 6:57/M 12
21 21 507 Mikayla Bowerman Milan High School 21:41.8 7:00/M 10
22 22 794 Kendra Randolph Tecumseh High School 21:48.7 7:02/M 12
23 23 353 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile High School 21:52.2 7:03/M 12
24 24 111 Madison Nelson Chelsea High School 21:52.8 7:03/M 11
25 25 616 Ryanna Ryan Riverview High School 21:53.5 7:04/M 11
26 (< 5) 303 Lyndsey Warren Flat Rock High School 22:00.9 7:06/M 10
27 26 84 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 22:02.1 7:06/M 9
28 27 506 Lindy Anderson Milan High School 22:04.1 7:07/M 9
29 28 797 Hannah Weatherford Tecumseh High School 22:07.0 7:08/M 11
30 29 833 Claudia Petrucco Trenton High School 22:08.8 7:08/M 10
31 30 597 Kali Williams New Boston Huron High School 22:10.5 7:09/M 12
32 31 343 Caroline Fleming Grosse Ile High School 22:12.4 7:10/M 9
33 (< 5) 748 Sahdia Washington Summit Academy High School 22:27.2 7:15/M 11
34 32 826 Barbara Czarnecki Trenton High School 22:29.1 7:15/M 12
35 33 594 Ruslana Gill New Boston Huron High School 22:36.5 7:17/M 9
36 34 514 Tess Odegard Milan High School 22:41.5 7:19/M 12
37 35 824 Aubree Baker Trenton High School 22:43.3 7:20/M 9
38 36 81 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 22:50.8 7:22/M 10
39 37 512 Abbie Moccio Milan High School 22:51.6 7:22/M 9
40 38 615 Haley Reynolds Riverview High School 22:54.4 7:23/M 11
41 39 358 Megan Swick Grosse Ile High School 23:02.3 7:26/M 11
42 (> 7) 351 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile High School 23:07.8 7:27/M 11
43 (> 7) 359 Morgan Swick Grosse Ile High School 23:12.5 7:29/M 10
44 40 598 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron High School 23:12.6 7:29/M 10
45 41 792 Zoe Melnyk Tecumseh High School 23:15.1 7:30/M 11
46 42 790 Nicole Lipnichan Tecumseh High School 23:19.8 7:31/M 11
47 43 784 Kelsey Hammer Tecumseh High School 23:23.6 7:33/M 10
48 44 82 Jenna Gadille Carleton Airport 23:26.5 7:34/M 10
49 (> 7) 793 Bailie Posten Tecumseh High School 23:31.1 7:35/M 9
50 45 88 Ashley Teets Carleton Airport 23:34.6 7:36/M 10
51 (> 7) 511 Nicole Lange Milan High School 23:40.1 7:38/M 11
52 46 825 Brielle Bashore Trenton High School 23:45.0 7:40/M 10
53 (> 7) 783 Anna Fabrii Tecumseh High School 23:45.2 7:40/M 11
54 (> 7) 348 Kaitlin Karrar Grosse Ile High School 23:46.0 7:40/M 12
55 47 612 Arianna Kissel Riverview High School 23:46.6 7:40/M 12
56 48 607 Alexis Czajka Riverview High School 23:49.5 7:41/M 12
57 49 839 Nikki Watson Trenton High School 23:59.2 7:44/M 11
58 (> 7) 517 Jessie Smith Milan High School 24:06.3 7:46/M 9
59 (> 7) 521 Sarah Wochowicz Milan High School 24:06.8 7:46/M 9
60 50 614 Margaret Rausch Riverview High School 24:10.3 7:48/M 11
61 (> 7) 610 Mackenzie Hand Riverview High School 24:14.7 7:49/M 9
62 (> 7) 781 Kassidy Connors Tecumseh High School 24:26.4 7:53/M 9
63 (> 7) 608 Miranda Fraley Riverview High School 24:28.7 7:54/M 9
64 51 86 Courtney McVey Carleton Airport 24:38.1 7:57/M 11
65 52 78 Chelsea Ball Carleton Airport 24:38.9 7:57/M 10
66 53 593 Gabby Gilinski New Boston Huron High School 24:40.0 7:57/M 9
67 (> 7) 832 Kourtney Nardone Trenton High School 24:45.8 7:59/M 9
68 (> 7) 834 Veronica Raft Trenton High School 24:51.8 8:01/M 9
69 54 80 Shelby Burnett Carleton Airport 25:00.3 8:04/M 10
70 (< 5) 745 Gabrielle Novak Summit Academy High School 25:45.4 8:18/M 12
71 (> 7) 613 Andrea MacKnacki Riverview High School 26:39.7 8:36/M 9
72 (> 7) 830 Chelsei LikiardopoulosTrenton High School 26:43.3 8:37/M 12
73 (< 5) 301 Katherine Stock Flat Rock High School 27:19.6 8:49/M 12
74 (> 7) 828 Amanda Kull Trenton High School 27:58.7 9:01/M 11
75 55 490 Sarah Priest Melvindale High School 28:38.8 9:14/M 10
76 56 485 Jennifer Gavia Melvindale High School 29:03.2 9:22/M 12
77 57 488 Adela Leon Melvindale High School 29:56.9 9:39/M 12
78 58 591 Jillian Farr New Boston Huron High School 30:20.5 9:47/M 9
79 59 484 Courtney Decamillo Melvindale High School 30:24.0 9:48/M 12
80 60 592 Rachel Fowler New Boston Huron High School 30:26.6 9:49/M 9
81 61 492 Vanessa Velasquez Melvindale High School 30:36.0 9:52/M 12
82 62 486 Megan Hautekeete Melvindale High School 30:36.9 9:52/M 12




Overall Finish List - Girls
Division 3 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 430 Ashley Sorge Ida High School 18:43.6 6:02/M 10
2 2 213 Amy Littlefield Dundee High School 19:43.2 6:22/M 12
3 3 458 Jenna Wisner Lutheran Westland 20:04.5 6:28/M 9
4 4 429 Jamie Rose Ida High School 20:43.5 6:41/M 9
5 5 242 Savannah Healey Erie Mason High School 20:48.1 6:43/M 9
6 6 28 Carolyn Ferraioullo Allen Park Cabrini 21:08.4 6:49/M 10
7 7 23 Hanna Burke Allen Park Cabrini 21:19.7 6:53/M 10
8 8 39 Jordan Powell Allen Park Cabrini 21:30.5 6:56/M 11
9 9 904 Ashley Daniels Whiteford High School 21:43.6 7:00/M 12
10 10 572 Claire Pioch Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:47.5 7:02/M 10
11 11 427 Kayandra Orwig Ida High School 22:03.4 7:07/M 10
12 12 428 Mikaela Pederson Ida High School 22:12.1 7:10/M 10
13 13 40 Allison Surma Allen Park Cabrini 22:13.2 7:10/M 11
14 (< 5) 547 Mae Martin Monroe Milers 22:19.5 7:12/M 10
15 14 575 Abby Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:30.1 7:15/M 11
16 15 245 Mckenna Mathis Erie Mason High School 22:34.8 7:17/M 11
17 16 241 Sophie Bates Erie Mason High School 22:49.6 7:22/M 9
18 17 36 Paige Kulchinsky Allen Park Cabrini 22:55.7 7:24/M 11
19 18 422 Gabrielle Blevins Ida High School 22:59.1 7:25/M 9
20 19 210 Holly Harnica Dundee High School 23:02.0 7:26/M 10
21 20 445 Jessica Drife Lutheran Westland 23:05.1 7:27/M 12
22 21 423 Alexa Brososky Ida High School 23:08.7 7:28/M 11
23 22 216 Abby Scharboneau Dundee High School 23:11.3 7:29/M 11
24 23 32 Marta Grivins Allen Park Cabrini 23:17.5 7:31/M 9
25 24 52 Katelyn Bailey Arbor Preparatory High School 23:18.3 7:31/M 9
26 25 209 Cait Corie Dundee High School 23:33.6 7:36/M 11
27 26 446 Michelle Greening Lutheran Westland 23:34.4 7:36/M 10
28 27 214 Miranda McClellan Dundee High School 23:35.1 7:36/M 12
29 28 911 Grace Hojnacki Whiteford High School 23:36.2 7:37/M 11
30 29 448 Alana Hill Lutheran Westland 23:36.6 7:37/M 11
31 30 447 Megan Heil Lutheran Westland 23:56.0 7:43/M 11
32 31 560 Michalea Brahaney Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:00.1 7:45/M 10
33 32 247 Lara Nonhoff Erie Mason High School 24:06.5 7:46/M 12
34 33 431 Linnea Vicari Ida High School 24:25.4 7:53/M 11
35 34 907 Rachel Fisher Whiteford High School 24:25.4 7:53/M 11
36 35 457 Rachel Wiggins Lutheran Westland 24:34.4 7:55/M 10
37 (< 5) 473 Elizabeth Burroughs Meadow Montessori High School 24:39.0 7:57/M 12
38 36 912 Paige Long Whiteford High School 24:45.9 7:59/M 11
39 37 207 Elise Borbely Dundee High School 25:02.2 8:05/M 9
40 38 453 Angela Morrison Lutheran Westland 25:04.2 8:05/M 12
41 (> 7) 450 Allison Johnson Lutheran Westland 25:06.4 8:06/M 10
42 39 867 Rachel Ritter Vandercook Lake High School 25:06.5 8:06/M 11
43 40 870 Maddisan Warner Vandercook Lake High School 25:12.5 8:08/M 11
44 41 917 Devon Wilkerson Whiteford High School 25:20.8 8:10/M 11
45 (> 7) 424 Libby Heil Ida High School 25:25.9 8:12/M 12
46 42 217 Kirstyn Slinker Dundee High School 25:32.7 8:14/M 10
47 43 37 Erin Lockard Allen Park Cabrini 25:32.9 8:14/M 11
48 44 871 Ciara Wertzbar Vandercook Lake High School 25:39.2 8:16/M 12
49 45 574 Awbreigh Slagle Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:41.4 8:17/M 11
50 46 563 Rose Mary Fedorowicz Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:41.6 8:17/M 11
51 (> 7) 215 Paige Nolan Dundee High School 25:45.0 8:18/M 9
52 47 561 Alyssa Cardella Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 25:49.3 8:20/M 12
53 48 905 Brandi Eischen Whiteford High School 25:51.8 8:20/M 12
54 49 869 Kennadi Warner Vandercook Lake High School 25:54.7 8:21/M 9
55 (> 7) 451 Chelsea Kovacs Lutheran Westland 26:05.8 8:25/M 10
56 (> 7) 212 Taylor Kinzel Dundee High School 26:09.0 8:26/M 9
57 50 906 Madison Ewing Whiteford High School 26:15.5 8:28/M 9
58 (> 7) 452 Annalee Kuhr Lutheran Westland 26:29.4 8:33/M 11
59 51 58 Kara Philipi Arbor Preparatory High School 26:42.6 8:37/M 9
60 52 240 Chloe Bates Erie Mason High School 27:04.0 8:44/M 11
61 53 565 Samantha Guth Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:07.6 8:45/M 11
62 (> 7) 564 Madeline Fogle Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27:23.6 8:50/M 9
63 (< 5) 543 Aly Canlas Monroe Milers 27:42.9 8:56/M 10
64 54 53 Victoria Boss Arbor Preparatory High School 28:04.1 9:03/M 9
65 (> 7) 908 Haley Gazarek Whiteford High School 28:07.5 9:04/M 11
66 (> 7) 902 Marissa Brodbeck Whiteford High School 28:21.8 9:09/M 12
67 55 864 Logan Bennett Vandercook Lake High School 28:56.3 9:20/M 11
68 (> 7) 903 Hannah Curtis Whiteford High School 29:56.1 9:39/M 10
69 56 55 Magdalene Elwell Arbor Preparatory High School 30:43.5 9:55/M 10
70 (> 7) 562 Cynthia Estevez Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 31:32.6 10:10/M 11
71 57 57 Peyton Marston Arbor Preparatory High School 31:32.9 10:10/M 9
72 58 866 Skye Nicolai Vandercook Lake High School 34:55.7 11:16/M 10
73 59 865 Alana Bushinski Vandercook Lake High School 34:55.9 11:16/M 11
74 60 56 Bethany Hoover Arbor Preparatory High School 37:13.6 12:00/M 9




Overall Finish List - Girls
Division 1 Girls Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 666 Haleigh Cummings Saline High School 19:25.2 6:16/M 9
2 2 676 Kelly Hall Saline High School 19:28.7 6:17/M 12
3 3 700 Lillie Phelps Saline High School 19:43.0 6:22/M 9
4 4 669 Anna Fedoronko Saline High School 20:17.1 6:33/M 11
5 5 708 Lindsay Walter Saline High School 20:25.0 6:35/M 12
6 6 277 Emily Burnett Farmington Harrison 20:33.9 6:38/M 9
7 7 707 Mara Vansickle Saline High School 20:46.0 6:42/M 12
8 8 325 Jessica Howarth Gibraltar Carlson 20:51.4 6:44/M 12
9 (< 5) 928 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:54.5 6:45/M 11
10 (< 5) 931 Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 20:54.9 6:45/M 11
11 9 686 Jenny Kise Saline High School 21:04.3 6:48/M 11
12 (> 7) 671 Danielle Fillmore Saline High School 21:17.8 6:52/M 9
13 (> 7) 702 Alexa Reyst Saline High School 21:30.7 6:56/M 9
14 10 70 Brianna Schofield Belleville High School 21:48.1 7:02/M 12
15 11 275 Catherine Barkach Farmington Harrison 22:09.9 7:09/M 12
16 (> 7) 703 Emily Reyst Saline High School 22:14.9 7:10/M 12
17 12 276 Victoria Blaga Farmington Harrison 22:29.5 7:15/M 9
18 13 715 Morgan Fantow Southgate Anderson High School 22:58.5 7:25/M 10
19 14 283 Jordan Scrimger Farmington Harrison 23:08.4 7:28/M 10
20 (< 5) 930 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 23:22.1 7:32/M 11
21 15 330 Kristina Torres Gibraltar Carlson 23:27.2 7:34/M 11
22 16 274 Erika Abbott Farmington Harrison 23:32.6 7:35/M 10
23 17 722 Rebecca Michalski Southgate Anderson High School 23:44.2 7:39/M 12
24 18 324 Maggie Herman Gibraltar Carlson 23:51.7 7:42/M 10
25 19 326 Alexandra Kaminske Gibraltar Carlson 24:04.4 7:46/M 9
26 20 726 Kayla Smith Southgate Anderson High School 24:05.0 7:46/M 12
27 21 69 Ryann Patton Belleville High School 24:05.2 7:46/M 12
28 22 281 Kaitlyn Heise Farmington Harrison 24:11.7 7:48/M 10
29 23 66 Rachel Connors Belleville High School 24:16.4 7:50/M 10
30 24 279 Emily Garcia Farmington Harrison 24:18.0 7:50/M 10
31 25 712 Megan Browe Southgate Anderson High School 24:34.4 7:55/M 11
32 26 725 Amber Simms Southgate Anderson High School 24:53.3 8:02/M 10
33 27 68 Katelyn McCafferty Belleville High School 24:54.7 8:02/M 12
34 (< 5) 929 Alexis Guziel Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 25:29.6 8:13/M 11
35 28 727 Hallie Tingstad Southgate Anderson High School 25:34.2 8:15/M 10
36 29 719 Kaitlyn Linnabarry Southgate Anderson High School 25:36.8 8:15/M 11
37 30 322 Juanita Gratowski Gibraltar Carlson 25:52.8 8:21/M 10
38 31 67 Samantha Mall Belleville High School 26:51.8 8:40/M 11
39 32 321 Samantha Glisson Gibraltar Carlson 27:39.1 8:55/M 12
40 33 327 Rachel March Gibraltar Carlson 29:01.7 9:22/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys
Division 2 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 195 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 16:10.2 5:13/M 12
2 2 125 Austin Horn Chelsea High School 16:32.9 5:20/M 12
3 3 624 Jonathon Houdek Riverview High School 16:40.5 5:23/M 12
4 4 136 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea High School 16:52.8 5:26/M 11
5 5 630 Ryan Pickell Riverview High School 17:00.7 5:29/M 12
6 6 852 Sean Nowak Trenton High School 17:01.3 5:29/M 12
7 7 99 Tyler Tomasik Carleton Airport 17:09.9 5:32/M 12
8 8 529 Joey Humes Milan High School 17:13.1 5:33/M 9
9 9 371 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile High School 17:14.1 5:34/M 11
10 10 201 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 17:14.4 5:34/M 11
11 11 140 Joe Vermilye Chelsea High School 17:16.0 5:34/M 10
12 12 856 Jacob Schoon Trenton High School 17:17.4 5:35/M 12
13 13 194 Dane Miller Dearborn Divine Child 17:20.1 5:35/M 10
14 14 849 Andrew Laws Trenton High School 17:21.4 5:36/M 12
15 15 139 David Trimas Chelsea High School 17:21.9 5:36/M 10
16 16 132 Bram Parkinson Chelsea High School 17:22.6 5:36/M 11
17 17 525 Robert Finkewicz Milan High School 17:23.6 5:36/M 11
18 18 621 Erik Davis Riverview High School 17:23.8 5:36/M 12
19 19 117 Jack Abernethy Chelsea High School 17:24.7 5:37/M 11
20 20 619 Riley Bohr Riverview High School 17:25.0 5:37/M 12
21 21 531 Frank Kurtz Milan High School 17:26.4 5:37/M 11
22 22 599 Jacob Ciolino New Boston Huron High School 17:27.4 5:38/M 12
23 23 841 Keegan Biegalski Trenton High School 17:33.1 5:40/M 11
24 24 205 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 17:35.7 5:40/M 11
25 25 141 Tony Vermilye Chelsea High School 17:41.4 5:42/M 12
26 (> 7) 129 Charlie Miller Chelsea High School 17:41.9 5:42/M 12
27 26 528 Carter Hayes Milan High School 17:47.3 5:44/M 12
28 27 527 Cory Gyulveszi Milan High School 17:47.8 5:44/M 12
29 28 317 Towfik Tayeb Flat Rock High School 17:50.6 5:45/M 11
30 29 848 Jonathan Kushner Trenton High School 17:51.0 5:45/M 11
31 30 362 Jack Adams Grosse Ile High School 17:51.1 5:45/M 12
32 31 530 Josh Jarema Milan High School 17:55.1 5:47/M 11
33 (> 7) 122 Miles Fischer Chelsea High School 18:00.4 5:48/M 10
34 32 308 Jason Johnson Flat Rock High School 18:00.8 5:48/M 10
35 33 97 Ryan Publiski Carleton Airport 18:04.9 5:50/M 11
36 34 311 Michael Mayberry Flat Rock High School 18:05.0 5:50/M 11
37 35 197 Evan Oltman Dearborn Divine Child 18:05.3 5:50/M 11
38 (> 7) 131 Avery Osentoski Chelsea High School 18:07.1 5:51/M 12
39 36 850 Samuel Martin Trenton High School 18:11.4 5:52/M 10
40 37 538 Nathan Pyle Milan High School 18:13.8 5:53/M 11
41 38 805 Anthony Lesko Tecumseh High School 18:13.8 5:53/M 12
42 39 808 Max Miller Tecumseh High School 18:16.1 5:54/M 12
43 40 199 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 18:18.3 5:54/M 11
44 41 96 Sean Konopka Carleton Airport 18:19.9 5:55/M 12
45 42 623 Jerry Hand Riverview High School 18:22.5 5:55/M 11
46 43 807 Matt Maki Tecumseh High School 18:36.9 6:00/M 12
47 (> 7) 524 Casey Bouse Milan High School 18:37.8 6:00/M 11
48 44 95 Austin Eby Carleton Airport 18:41.4 6:02/M 11
49 45 600 Joe Ferguson New Boston Huron High School 18:44.0 6:03/M 12
50 46 801 Will Collings Tecumseh High School 18:48.6 6:04/M 12
51 47 94 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 18:49.2 6:04/M 9
52 48 305 Brandon Driscoll Flat Rock High School 18:52.0 6:05/M 10
53 49 374 Kyle Karrar Grosse Ile High School 18:56.0 6:06/M 12
54 50 370 Cameron Colwell Grosse Ile High School 18:57.3 6:07/M 10
55 51 363 Ethan Ames Grosse Ile High School 18:57.8 6:07/M 12
56 52 372 Samuel Heilman Grosse Ile High School 18:58.6 6:07/M 10
57 53 750 Mac Carson Summit Academy High School 19:01.9 6:08/M 11
58 54 187 Michael Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 19:02.6 6:08/M 12
59 (> 7) 536 Taylor McLean Milan High School 19:06.7 6:10/M 11
60 55 364 Lyle Antieau Grosse Ile High School 19:07.5 6:10/M 11
61 56 858 Trevor Sparks Trenton High School 19:08.4 6:10/M 12
62 (> 7) 193 Daniel Mazor Dearborn Divine Child 19:08.5 6:10/M 9
63 (> 7) 854 Dane Roberts Trenton High School 19:10.4 6:11/M 11
64 (> 7) 845 Aaron Chuey Trenton High School 19:13.6 6:12/M 12
65 57 806 Gabe Lopez Tecumseh High School 19:15.1 6:13/M 10
66 (> 7) 843 Alex Boettner Trenton High School 19:16.4 6:13/M 10
67 58 498 Khaled Mousa Melvindale High School 19:18.1 6:14/M 10
68 59 312 Kyle McWilliams Flat Rock High School 19:20.1 6:14/M 10
69 60 92 Dakota Bostic Carleton Airport 19:24.7 6:15/M 10
70 61 751 Jay Gray Summit Academy High School 19:29.8 6:17/M 12
71 62 93 Devon Bruck Carleton Airport 19:31.3 6:18/M 10
72 (> 7) 365 Luke Barwikowski Grosse Ile High School 19:33.1 6:18/M 11
73 63 307 Tyler Jackson Flat Rock High School 19:37.4 6:20/M 10
74 64 752 Otto Kasbauer Summit Academy High School 19:49.1 6:24/M 10
75 65 749 Andru Blackburn Summit Academy High School 19:51.3 6:24/M 11
76 66 764 Alex Swiderski Summit Academy High School 19:53.5 6:25/M 12
77 (> 7) 91 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 19:55.3 6:25/M 9
78 67 819 Luke Vandenberg Tecumseh High School 20:01.2 6:27/M 9
79 68 499 Juan Munoz Melvindale High School 20:02.1 6:28/M 12
80 69 495 Hamza Hussein Melvindale High School 20:02.8 6:28/M 11
81 (> 7) 376 Josh Mizak Grosse Ile High School 20:04.9 6:28/M 12
82 70 823 Sam Wilson Tecumseh High School 20:04.9 6:28/M 12
83 71 501 Reynaldo Quintero Melvindale High School 20:09.1 6:30/M 10
84 (> 7) 191 Tyler Major Dearborn Divine Child 20:13.3 6:31/M 12
85 72 627 Dennis Kain Riverview High School 20:28.5 6:36/M 12
86 73 759 Jeremy Novak Summit Academy High School 20:30.1 6:37/M 9
87 74 763 Micaiah Russell Summit Academy High School 20:33.0 6:38/M 10
88 (> 7) 375 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile High School 20:37.4 6:39/M 9
89 75 306 Brandon Goocher Flat Rock High School 20:40.7 6:40/M 10
90 76 602 Kyle McKay New Boston Huron High School 21:07.0 6:49/M 12
91 77 502 Brian Rodriguez Melvindale High School 21:16.5 6:52/M 11
92 78 605 Colin Wilkinson New Boston Huron High School 21:52.0 7:03/M 12
93 79 494 Ruben Gonzalez Melvindale High School 22:15.3 7:11/M 11
94 80 620 Jordan Chambers Riverview High School 22:34.1 7:17/M 9
95 81 604 Christian Sobczak New Boston Huron High School 22:35.1 7:17/M 12
96 (> 7) 629 Zachary Phillips-BeiseRiverview High School 22:43.7 7:20/M 9
97 82 497 Dylan Mondak Melvindale High School 22:50.0 7:22/M 11
98 (> 7) 762 Jamieson Richardson Summit Academy High School 22:51.5 7:22/M 10
99 (> 7) 754 Garret Maitland Summit Academy High School 22:51.9 7:22/M 12
100 83 601 Anthony Larado New Boston Huron High School 23:05.5 7:27/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 757 Carter Noles Summit Academy High School 24:53.2 8:02/M 11
102 (> 7) 496 Moises Jimenez Melvindale High School 28:06.9 9:04/M 12
103 (> 7) 500 Noah Pemberton Melvindale High School 28:09.8 9:05/M 11




Overall Finish List - Boys
Division 3 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 258 Nick Raymond Erie Mason High School 15:28.2 4:59/M 12
2 2 233 Zach Scheich Dundee High School 16:17.3 5:15/M 12
3 3 440 Garrett Madden Ida High School 17:04.6 5:30/M 11
4 4 222 Jeremy Clark Dundee High School 17:28.7 5:38/M 10
5 5 442 Jarrod Sawasky Ida High School 17:31.3 5:39/M 11
6 6 434 Cody Dixon Ida High School 17:40.7 5:42/M 11
7 7 253 Logan Griffin Erie Mason High School 17:41.0 5:42/M 10
8 (< 5) 552 Nick Baldwin Monroe Milers 17:44.1 5:43/M 12
9 8 590 Chris Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:44.4 5:43/M 11
10 (< 5) 554 Thomas Martin Monroe Milers 17:51.4 5:45/M 12
11 9 254 Will Henkel Erie Mason High School 17:59.4 5:48/M 11
12 10 48 Jacob Seasock Allen Park Cabrini 18:15.8 5:53/M 11
13 11 471 Eric Smith Lutheran Westland 18:22.1 5:55/M 12
14 (< 5) 559 James Tizedes Monroe Milers 18:23.8 5:56/M 11
15 12 256 Andy McGarry Erie Mason High School 18:25.3 5:56/M 11
16 13 469 Hunter Roedel Lutheran Westland 18:26.7 5:57/M 9
17 14 586 Eric Morgel Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:28.0 5:57/M 12
18 15 251 Louis Flory Erie Mason High School 18:31.9 5:58/M 11
19 16 257 Devin Raymond Erie Mason High School 18:32.0 5:59/M 9
20 17 46 Justin Querry Allen Park Cabrini 18:37.0 6:00/M 10
21 18 230 Sean Keilitz Dundee High School 18:41.5 6:02/M 11
22 19 438 Jeremy Hendzel Ida High School 18:43.8 6:02/M 12
23 20 44 Seth Globke Allen Park Cabrini 18:46.9 6:03/M 12
24 21 459 Daniel Bunge Lutheran Westland 18:48.6 6:04/M 12
25 22 223 Ronnie Clawson Dundee High School 18:53.6 6:05/M 10
26 23 918 Garrett Crozier Whiteford High School 18:59.9 6:07/M 10
27 24 234 Jonah Schultz Dundee High School 19:01.9 6:08/M 10
28 25 588 Ben Roelant Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:06.5 6:10/M 11
29 26 580 Noah Gagnon Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:06.9 6:10/M 10
30 27 219 Jay Briggs Dundee High School 19:07.3 6:10/M 10
31 28 920 Alexei Groff Whiteford High School 19:08.1 6:10/M 10
32 29 252 John Grabitz Erie Mason High School 19:14.1 6:12/M 9
33 (< 5) 872 Cody Harvey Vandercook Lake High School 19:15.5 6:13/M 11
34 30 235 Audie Smith Dundee High School 19:17.0 6:13/M 11
35 31 441 Logan Monaghan Ida High School 19:24.3 6:15/M 10
36 32 470 Pete Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 19:35.9 6:19/M 12
37 33 42 Bryan Giczewski Allen Park Cabrini 19:39.5 6:20/M 11
38 34 437 Kevin Head Ida High School 19:41.3 6:21/M 12
39 35 467 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 19:47.4 6:23/M 10
40 (> 7) 231 Matt Ott Dundee High School 19:49.2 6:24/M 9
41 36 443 Tyler Woelmer Ida High School 19:52.1 6:25/M 12
42 37 49 Zachary Seasock Allen Park Cabrini 19:53.8 6:25/M 11
43 38 585 Matthew Mitchell Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 19:55.8 6:25/M 9
44 (> 7) 238 Alex Stull Dundee High School 20:02.9 6:28/M 10
45 (> 7) 220 Austin Camp Dundee High School 20:04.0 6:28/M 10
46 (< 5) 874 Ryan Scott Vandercook Lake High School 20:10.5 6:30/M 11
47 39 925 Elliot Wollam Whiteford High School 20:34.5 6:38/M 12
48 (< 5) 557 Andrew Pearigen Monroe Milers 20:36.9 6:39/M 11
49 40 924 Wyatt Schwanbeck Whiteford High School 20:37.6 6:39/M 12
50 41 43 Jonah Globke Allen Park Cabrini 21:00.2 6:46/M 11
51 (< 5) 606 Kyle McBee Newport Lutheran South 21:10.9 6:50/M 12
52 42 581 David Gaynier Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:18.6 6:52/M 11
53 43 919 Alan Gibson Whiteford High School 21:49.8 7:02/M 9
54 44 50 Nikolai Tomassi Allen Park Cabrini 22:07.7 7:08/M 10
55 (> 7) 47 Carlos Salcido Allen Park Cabrini 22:19.2 7:12/M 10
56 45 921 Jake Lenhart Whiteford High School 22:23.1 7:13/M 9
57 46 472 Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland 22:37.5 7:18/M 9
58 47 923 Kenny Schnipke Whiteford High School 22:47.1 7:21/M 12
59 48 61 Bryce Guy Arbor Preparatory High School 22:48.6 7:21/M 9
60 49 579 Steve Eason Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:57.6 7:24/M 12
61 50 64 Travis Smith Arbor Preparatory High School 22:59.2 7:25/M 9
62 (> 7) 250 Gerard Deland Erie Mason High School 23:55.7 7:43/M 12
63 (< 5) 475 Ehsen Abdul-Kabir Meadow Montessori High School 24:46.6 7:59/M 11
64 51 465 Josiah Masey Lutheran Westland 24:47.8 8:00/M 10
65 (> 7) 576 Nick Berns Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 24:50.5 8:01/M 12
66 (< 5) 474 Asim Abdul-Kabir Meadow Montessori High School 24:53.0 8:02/M 11
67 (> 7) 464 Brandon Kruger Lutheran Westland 25:06.2 8:06/M 9
68 (> 7) 468 Matthew Parent Lutheran Westland 25:23.5 8:11/M 10
69 52 65 Devon Vail Arbor Preparatory High School 25:36.3 8:15/M 9
70 (> 7) 51 Eric Yocum Allen Park Cabrini 25:45.6 8:18/M 12
71 (> 7) 439 David Kirkland Ida High School 26:34.6 8:34/M 9
72 (> 7) 255 Ryan McElyea Erie Mason High School 27:53.6 9:00/M 12
73 53 62 Basil Ritho Arbor Preparatory High School 29:39.4 9:34/M 9
74 54 63 Patrice Scott Arbor Preparatory High School 31:06.0 10:02/M 9
75 (> 7) 466 Ray Morrison Lutheran Westland 31:36.4 10:12/M 9
76 55 60 Joey Elerson Arbor Preparatory High School 38:21.9 12:22/M 9




Overall Finish List - Boys
Division 1 Boys Varsity

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 732 Thomas Jozwiak Southgate Anderson High School 17:18.6 5:35/M 11
2 2 296 James Weeklely Farmington Harrison 17:18.8 5:35/M 9
3 3 287 Joe Blair Farmington Harrison 17:40.2 5:42/M 12
4 4 735 Ryan Sander Southgate Anderson High School 17:47.7 5:44/M 10
5 5 75 Devin Stevens Belleville High School 17:59.1 5:48/M 10
6 6 339 Joe Yoakum Gibraltar Carlson 18:06.5 5:50/M 11
7 7 293 Marcus Reed Farmington Harrison 18:10.7 5:52/M 12
8 (< 5) 943 Brendan Pfeiffer Ypsilanti Lincoln High School 18:23.1 5:56/M 11
9 8 731 Austin Guyer Southgate Anderson High School 18:25.7 5:56/M 10
10 9 734 Anthony Kroll Southgate Anderson High School 18:38.9 6:01/M 10
11 10 729 Jacob Deibis Southgate Anderson High School 18:45.8 6:03/M 12
12 11 338 Mark Klingel Gibraltar Carlson 18:49.7 6:04/M 10
13 12 337 John Jackson Gibraltar Carlson 19:06.0 6:10/M 12
14 13 288 Joe Carter Farmington Harrison 19:09.2 6:11/M 12
15 14 290 Sam Finn Farmington Harrison 19:43.0 6:22/M 10
16 15 334 Justin Browne Gibraltar Carlson 19:51.2 6:24/M 12
17 16 294 Connor Rubin Farmington Harrison 19:51.4 6:24/M 12
18 17 74 Joshua Sterly Belleville High School 20:05.3 6:29/M 9
19 18 733 Tyler Knott Southgate Anderson High School 20:10.8 6:30/M 11
20 19 71 David Dale Belleville High School 20:31.5 6:37/M 10
21 20 72 Jacob McClinton Belleville High School 20:46.1 6:42/M 12
22 21 73 Aaron Schultz Belleville High School 21:09.1 6:49/M 10
23 22 738 Tyler Terteling Southgate Anderson High School 21:20.0 6:53/M 10
24 23 297 Jake Weschler Farmington Harrison 21:52.5 7:03/M 10
25 24 76 Joel Testorelli Belleville High School 23:46.8 7:40/M 9
26 25 335 Ryan Callahan Gibraltar Carlson 24:09.3 7:47/M 12
27 26 77 Josh Wooton Belleville High School 24:43.9 7:58/M 12