<< Go Back

40th Annual Wyandotte River Run
Date: May. 19, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

40th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5k
5k
Age Group Results
May 19, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 37 50 1 20:32 20:35 6:37/M
Female Overall Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katie Lakin Wyandotte MI 140 30 3 20:58 21:03 6:46/M
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 109 57 5 21:38 21:46 6:59/M
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marie-Eve Pepin Flat Rock MI 112 41 6 21:45 21:48 7:01/M
No age provided/Unknowns
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jared Doyle Woodhaven MI 141 0 23 26:10 26:24 8:26/M
2 Gary Grunwald Riverview MI 99 114 53:34 53:37 17:17/M
Male 14 & under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Isaiah Clark Lincoln Park MI 128 9 32 27:10 27:13 8:46/M
2 Luke Hurliman Wyandotte MI 38 8 56 34:46 34:49 11:13/M
3 Michael Halasz Jr. Southgate MI 115 13 58 34:54 35:03 11:15/M
4 Brenden Caywood Southgate MI 46 7 66 35:54 36:10 11:35/M
5 Ibrahim Al-Zrouf Lincoln Park MI 27 7 69 36:36 36:38 11:48/M
6 Austin Bowling Allen Park MI 50 10 103 49:46 49:59 16:03/M
7 Karl Bing Lincoln Park MI 58 6 120 55:58 56:01 18:03/M
Female 14 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sophie Cleland Lincoln Park MI 20 14 63 35:29 35:48 11:27/M
2 Samantha Requilme Southgate MI 139 13 89 45:43 45:48 14:45/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 George Cini Wyandotte MI 125 18 4 21:30 21:34 6:56/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 114 18 25 26:29 26:35 8:33/M
2 Julianne Elipse Southgate MI 138 16 92 45:44 45:50 14:45/M
Male 20 to 30
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Stuart Allen Park MI 22 27 2 20:47 20:52 6:42/M
2 Aaron Anspaugh Wyandotte MI 33 28 8 21:59 22:07 7:05/M
3 Thomas Helka Taylor MI 32 25 11 22:37 22:44 7:18/M
4 Ronald Ramoz II Southgate MI 10 28 24 26:22 26:38 8:30/M
5 Matthew Furman South Rockwood MI 94 26 34 27:57 28:07 9:01/M
6 Andre' Paulini Southgate MI 132 29 59 35:12 35:21 11:21/M
Female 20 to 30
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 126 21 7 21:47 21:52 7:02/M
2 Shannon Esper Wyandotte MI 51 26 14 23:45 23:53 7:40/M
3 Caitlin Siegel Wyandotte MI 40 28 29 26:43 26:48 8:37/M
4 Ashley Cloutier Taylor MI 44 25 30 26:49 26:55 8:39/M
5 Mackenzie Keathley Rockwood MI 118 21 36 28:02 28:09 9:03/M
6 Angela Borg Romulus MI 43 24 39 28:26 28:44 9:10/M
7 Holly Luplow Newport MI 41 29 41 28:35 28:40 9:13/M
8 Amber Zavicar Allen Park MI 130 25 44 29:58 30:09 9:40/M
9 Jacqueline Holdren Grosse Ile MI 42 26 48 30:25 30:42 9:49/M
10 Tessa Wolfenbarger Southgate MI 34 24 49 30:53 31:11 9:58/M
11 Kristina Kalfayan Southgate MI 117 26 51 31:25 31:37 10:08/M
12 Erica Nerowski Southgate MI 124 26 52 31:26 31:38 10:08/M
13 Amanda Bower Redford MI 142 22 60 35:13 35:29 11:22/M
14 Marissa Budris-Bryant Allen Park MI 74 25 71 37:17 37:28 12:02/M
15 Jennifer Heaney Brownstown Township 4 30 74 37:48 38:08 12:12/M
16 Rachel Bawol Southgate MI 5 25 88 45:40 45:55 14:44/M
17 Annelyse Bawol Southgate MI 9 29 91 45:44 46:00 14:45/M
Male 31 to 40
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael King Livonia MI 119 35 9 22:17 22:22 7:11/M
2 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 26 39 15 24:23 24:57 7:52/M
3 Jason Zakhar Southgate MI 45 32 26 26:32 26:52 8:34/M
4 Michael Halasz Sr. Southgate MI 116 31 53 33:12 33:22 10:43/M
5 Robert Caywood Southgate MI 23 36 65 35:53 36:09 11:35/M
6 Todd Grabowski Allen Park MI 133 39 70 36:41 36:50 11:50/M
Female 31 to 40
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 56 37 18 25:17 25:21 8:09/M
2 Rose Shuryan Riverview MI 57 38 27 26:35 26:45 8:35/M
3 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 36 33 40 28:28 28:34 9:11/M
4 Nellie Monks Detroit MI 49 39 45 29:59 30:09 9:40/M
5 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 21 34 55 34:32 34:43 11:08/M
6 Kate Zammit Allen Park MI 143 31 62 35:21 36:01 11:24/M
7 Melissa Gazdecki Riverview MI 53 39 68 36:05 36:26 11:38/M
8 Holly Williams Southgate MI 52 31 72 37:19 37:35 12:02/M
9 Christina Van Hoey Southfield MI 28 32 86 45:10 45:42 14:34/M
10 Dorothy Fleming Brownstown Township 77 36 108 50:25 50:46 16:16/M
11 Andrea McManus Taylor MI 60 33 111 52:39 53:00 16:59/M
Male 41 to 50
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Downey Westland MI 131 47 22 25:58 26:15 8:23/M
2 Keith Lehman Taylor MI 105 47 54 33:15 33:32 10:44/M
Female 41 to 50
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 134 45 12 22:57 23:03 7:24/M
2 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 75 43 20 25:39 25:43 8:16/M
3 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 54 45 28 26:42 27:02 8:37/M
4 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 48 47 38 28:13 28:20 9:06/M
5 Cheryl Bing Lincoln Park MI 70 45 67 35:56 36:00 11:35/M
6 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 55 43 79 39:01 39:22 12:35/M
7 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 79 43 84 43:03 43:13 13:53/M
8 Lisa Clark Wyandotte MI 25 43 106 50:17 50:39 16:13/M
9 Sarah Sullivan Taylor MI 63 46 116 54:11 54:43 17:29/M
10 Terri Havlicsek Wyandotte MI 12 41 125 57:28 58:00 18:32/M
11 Karen Sadanowicz Southgate MI 83 50 126 57:31 58:02 18:33/M
Male 51 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Grosse Ile MI 35 53 10 22:33 22:36 7:16/M
2 David Oshinsky Trenton MI 93 54 13 23:27 23:36 7:34/M
3 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 68 59 19 25:39 25:46 8:16/M
4 Jeff Lemmer Rockwood MI 121 51 31 27:00 27:08 8:43/M
5 Mark Lemmer Rockwood MI 122 51 35 28:01 28:09 9:02/M
6 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 89 58 47 30:11 30:26 9:44/M
7 Robert Nenciarini Livonia MI 30 57 61 35:18 35:58 11:23/M
8 Jeff Clark Taylor MI 61 54 78 38:46 39:10 12:30/M
9 Frank Tompa Southgate MI 98 58 90 45:44 46:13 14:45/M
10 Ed Balogl Wyandotte MI 129 56 98 48:25 48:40 15:37/M
11 Ken Davis Taylor MI 110 55 104 49:49 49:59 16:04/M
12 Bobbie Williams Monroe MI 65 52 107 50:18 50:39 16:14/M
Female 51 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 29 56 16 24:34 24:40 7:55/M
2 Cynthia Joslyn Southgate MI 86 53 33 27:38 27:43 8:55/M
3 Colleen Bennard Lincoln Park MI 39 55 43 29:28 29:34 9:30/M
4 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 31 52 46 30:03 30:13 9:42/M
5 Shari Nemchek Southgate MI 47 57 82 41:50 42:03 13:30/M
6 Teresa Delduca Brownstown MI 2 51 87 45:19 45:42 14:37/M
7 Theresa Tompa Southgate MI 97 56 93 45:45 46:13 14:45/M
8 Diane Little Lincoln Park MI 1 54 97 47:33 47:56 15:20/M
9 Sandra Siegel Grosse Ile MI 11 52 100 49:16 49:30 15:54/M
10 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 3 58 102 49:28 49:43 15:57/M
11 Kathryn Davis Taylor MI 111 57 105 49:54 50:04 16:06/M
12 Patsy Earl Trenton MI 7 52 115 54:09 54:41 17:28/M
13 Mary Ormandy Dearborn Heights M 80 59 117 54:12 54:39 17:29/M
14 Mary Roberts River Rouge MI 62 52 130 1:04:42 1:05:09 20:52/M
Male 61 to 70
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bill Subotich Riverview MI 113 67 17 25:02 25:07 8:05/M
2 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 100 68 21 25:50 25:55 8:20/M
3 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 82 63 37 28:06 28:14 9:04/M
4 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 73 64 42 28:45 28:51 9:16/M
5 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 92 69 57 34:54 35:05 11:15/M
6 Richard Wroblewski Lincoln Park MI 14 65 64 35:29 35:48 11:27/M
7 Gary Kolasa Trenton MI 106 70 73 37:30 37:44 12:06/M
8 Ronald Krzesniak Taylor MI 120 68 75 37:50 38:03 12:12/M
9 Ronald Ramoz Sr Southgate MI 19 69 76 38:14 38:32 12:20/M
10 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 127 63 80 39:22 39:44 12:42/M
11 Dan Delduca Brownstown MI 13 64 95 46:38 47:03 15:03/M
12 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 107 66 96 46:40 46:53 15:03/M
13 William Stacy River Rouge MI 71 63 131 1:04:53 1:05:21 20:56/M
Female 61 to 70
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 59 63 77 38:35 38:55 12:27/M
2 Brenda Morton Woodhaven MI 78 67 85 43:05 43:15 13:54/M
3 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Hts MI 18 62 94 46:11 46:25 14:54/M
4 Larson Linda Wyandotte MI 136 70 99 49:00 49:13 15:48/M
5 Patti Vance Taylor MI 90 67 101 49:25 49:34 15:56/M
6 Helen Thomas Wyandotte MI 84 67 110 52:04 52:23 16:48/M
7 Jeannette Foster Woodhaven MI 101 69 112 52:46 53:09 17:01/M
8 Anne Zaragoza Grosse Ile MI 104 65 113 52:46 53:09 17:01/M
9 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 15 64 119 55:30 55:46 17:54/M
10 Lorraine Jankowski Allen Park MI 16 63 121 56:10 56:25 18:07/M
11 Deborah Grunwald Riverview MI 103 63 122 56:24 56:27 18:12/M
12 Diane Goluban Riverview MI 102 70 123 56:24 56:27 18:12/M
13 Darla Van Hoey Southfield MI 72 65 124 56:35 57:07 18:15/M
14 Carole Belletini Wyandotte MI 91 68 127 59:53 1:00:23 19:19/M
15 Lois Lane Southgate MI 88 68 128 59:53 1:00:23 19:19/M
Male 71 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 17 79 50 31:24 31:31 10:08/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 108 84 81 41:25 41:48 13:22/M
3 Jimmie Word Taylor MI 85 72 83 42:52 43:01 13:50/M
4 Louis Rastovac Dearborn Heights M 81 73 118 54:13 54:41 17:29/M
Female 71 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joan Grill Wyandotte MI 95 75 109 52:01 52:13 16:47/M
2 Helen Karmanos Southgate MI 87 78 129 1:00:06 1:00:20 19:23/M