<< Go Back

38th Burns Park Run
Date: May. 1, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
38th Burns Park Run

10K

Age Group Results

May 01, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Taylor Ann Arbor MI 1224 1 36:15 5:51/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie MacKenzie Ann Arbor MI 1183 3 38:16 6:10/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Burgireno Ann Arbor MI 1263 4 38:48 6:15/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor MI 1158 44 49:00 7:54/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Du Charme Saginaw MI 1138 18 43:42 7:03/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Crosby Ann Arbor MI 1252 65 52:28 8:28/M


Girls Kindergarten
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Violet Ali Ann Arbor MI 872 15 42:59 6:56/M


Boys 5th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Lipuma Ann Arbor MI 1180 68 52:35 8:29/M


Boys 6th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Wallace Ann Arbor MI 1235 25 46:04 7:26/M
2 Calvin Paulick Ann Arbor MI 1199 89 57:00 9:12/M


Boys 7th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Shaw Ann Arbor MI 1210 28 46:25 7:29/M


Boys 9th - 12th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Burke Ann Arbor MI 1121 12 42:25 6:50/M
2 Joel Appel-Kraut Ann Arbor MI 1103 20 44:19 7:09/M
3 Avery Farmer Ann Arbor MI 1145 21 44:20 7:09/M
4 Will Norton Ann Arbor MI 1198 24 45:56 7:25/M
5 Ethan Giordano Ann Arbor MI 244 60 51:12 8:15/M
6 Nicholas Lange Ann Arbor MI 1175 61 51:14 8:16/M
7 Joseph Ferraro Ann Arbor MI 1146 92 58:12 9:23/M
8 Luke Merritt Ann Arbor MI 1190 121 1:05:55 10:38/M


Girls 9th - 12th Grade
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Millman Ann Arbor MI 1267 94 58:29 9:26/M
2 Eve Zikmund-Fisher Ann Arbor MI 1248 138 1:14:38 12:02/M


Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Tosteson Ann Arbor MI 1226 2 38:01 6:08/M
2 Josh Kurtz Ann Arbor MI 1174 42 48:32 7:50/M
3 Andrew Deeb Ann Arbor MI 1134 45 49:02 7:55/M
4 Ben MacIag Ann Arbor MI 1181 62 51:27 8:18/M


Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Remy Rincher Ann Arbor MI 1203 23 45:55 7:24/M
2 Anna Rode Somerville MA 1205 107 1:01:49 9:58/M
3 Nicole Ver Kuilen Ann Arbor MI 1231 110 1:02:27 10:04/M
4 Katie Beasley Ann Arbor MI 1106 113 1:04:34 10:25/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 John Depaul Northville MI 1135 8 41:34 6:42/M
2 Rob Silversmith Ann Arbor MI 1211 14 42:52 6:55/M
3 Jacob Berger Ann Arbor MI 1110 27 46:25 7:29/M
4 Ryan McGreal-Miller Ann Arbor MI 1256 36 47:06 7:36/M
5 Kevin Burek Somerville MA 1120 59 51:07 8:15/M
6 Sean Breeden Saline MI 1116 64 52:07 8:24/M
7 Marcus Berger Ann Arbor MI 1111 66 52:31 8:28/M
8 Daniel Van Strien Ypsilanti MI 1230 122 1:06:07 10:40/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin McMillan Bloomfield Hills M 1255 37 47:06 7:36/M
2 Alyssa Kody Ann Arbor MI 1171 83 55:53 9:01/M
3 Kathleen Wang Ann Arbor MI 1236 87 56:23 9:06/M
4 Rosie Morrison Ann Arbor MI 1195 101 59:55 9:40/M
5 Parrish Wright Ann Arbor MI 1244 103 1:00:28 9:45/M
6 Sara Fitzgerald Ann Arbor MI 1148 118 1:05:46 10:36/M
7 Hannah Cooley Ann Arbor MI 1251 128 1:08:23 11:02/M
8 Ana Buitron Lansing MI 1117 129 1:08:31 11:03/M
9 Tien Ho Ann Arbor MI 1254 132 1:11:51 11:35/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Zev Berger Ann Arbor MI 1112 47 49:29 7:59/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Heenan Ann Arbor MI 1163 6 39:40 6:24/M
2 Erica Solway Bloomfield Hills M 1213 19 43:51 7:04/M
3 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 1113 22 44:41 7:12/M
4 Nicole Harden Milan MI 1162 78 54:08 8:44/M
5 LuciìÁn Van Der Vlugt Ann Arbor MI 1229 123 1:06:21 10:42/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Fabian Pfeffer Ann Arbor MI 1200 69 52:45 8:30/M
2 Geoff Barnes Ann Arbor MI 1105 70 53:00 8:33/M
3 Muki Muthuswami Ann Arbor MI 1196 76 54:01 8:43/M
4 Grant Gorman Ann Arbor MI 1156 77 54:06 8:44/M
5 Jeffrey Williams Saline MI 1239 119 1:05:46 10:36/M
6 Jan Plokker Ann Arbor MI 1202 125 1:06:21 10:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Swanson Ann Arbor MI 1220 9 41:42 6:44/M
2 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 1128 30 46:31 7:30/M
3 Elizabeth Sweeney Ann Arbor MI 1221 35 46:50 7:33/M
4 Diana Ellis Ann Arbor MI 1143 56 50:47 8:11/M
5 Elizabeth Villiard Ann Arbor MI 1233 108 1:02:12 10:02/M
6 Courtney Heys Ann Arbor MI 1164 112 1:04:29 10:24/M
7 Jessica Beaubien Milford MI 1107 117 1:05:41 10:36/M
8 Devonie Townsend Ann Arbor MI 1227 120 1:05:47 10:37/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 1173 5 39:32 6:23/M
2 Stefan Nagel Ann Arbor MI 1197 7 40:46 6:35/M
3 Jason Buquet Ann Arbor MI 1119 10 42:13 6:49/M
4 Jamie D Phillips Ann Arbor MI 1201 11 42:24 6:50/M
5 Tobias Eckhause Ann Arbor MI 1141 13 42:45 6:54/M
6 Michael Emery Ann Arbor MI 1144 16 43:15 6:59/M
7 Jon Snow Wall THE 1258 34 46:50 7:33/M
8 Daniel Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 1160 39 47:43 7:42/M
9 Dan Southworth Ann Arbor MI 1215 50 50:05 8:05/M
10 Paul Straka Ann Arbor MI 1218 55 50:40 8:10/M
11 Sean Eddy Ann Arbor MI 1142 63 51:51 8:22/M
12 Justin Wolfers Ann Arbor MI 1242 73 53:23 8:37/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 1250 53 50:11 8:06/M
2 Amy Janowicz Ann Arbor MI 1169 57 50:52 8:12/M
3 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI 1176 80 54:16 8:45/M
4 Jessica Carter Ann Arbor MI 1265 86 56:07 9:03/M
5 Sarah Cookinham Petoskey MI 1260 99 59:49 9:39/M
6 Anjanette Bunce Ann Arbor MI 1118 124 1:06:21 10:42/M
7 Patricia Wittkopp Dexter MI 1241 131 1:10:34 11:23/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Stilber Dexter MI 1216 26 46:09 7:27/M
2 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 1127 29 46:27 7:30/M
3 Eric Straka Ann Arbor MI 1217 33 46:48 7:33/M
4 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 1219 41 48:16 7:47/M
5 Zhaohui Xu Ann Arbor MI 1245 43 48:35 7:50/M
6 Del Cornwell Chesterfield MI 1129 79 54:15 8:45/M
7 John Janevic Ann Arbor MI 1168 82 54:34 8:48/M
8 John Tesmer Ann Arbor MI 1225 88 56:38 9:08/M
9 Michael Furlough Ann Arbor MI 1151 90 57:48 9:19/M
10 Darren Millman Ann Arbor MI 1266 93 58:29 9:26/M
11 David Willson Ann Arbor MI 1240 111 1:03:32 10:15/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Wankel Ann Arbor MI 1237 48 49:46 8:02/M
2 Jennifer Fike Ann Arbor MI 1147 51 50:07 8:05/M
3 Allison Ryan Ann Arbor MI 1206 54 50:31 8:09/M
4 Kristen Johnson Ann Arbor MI 1253 58 50:53 8:12/M
5 Heidi Lewicki Durand MI 1249 84 56:03 9:02/M
6 Gianna Lete Ann Arbor MI 414 85 56:04 9:03/M
7 Maureen Grady Ann Arbor MI 1157 134 1:12:37 11:43/M
8 Colleen Kollman Ann Arbor MI 1172 136 1:13:06 11:47/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Eberts Saline MI 1140 17 43:26 7:00/M
2 Jim Olsen Ann Arbor MI 1259 38 47:32 7:40/M
3 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI 1139 40 47:54 7:44/M
4 Ben Mondloch Ann Arbor MI 1194 46 49:17 7:57/M
5 Rob French Dexter MI 1149 52 50:07 8:05/M
6 Benjamin Cohen Ann Arbor MI 1125 67 52:34 8:29/M
7 Michael Cicotte Westland MI 1124 71 53:21 8:36/M
8 Rich Allen Ann Arbor MI 1101 81 54:22 8:46/M
9 Derek Hunter Ann Arbor MI 1166 98 59:43 9:38/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1262 106 1:01:45 9:58/M
11 David Decker Ann Arbor MI 1133 114 1:05:20 10:32/M
12 Gregg Leshman West Bloomfield MI 1178 115 1:05:22 10:33/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Trish Koman Ann Arbor MI 1261 72 53:22 8:36/M
2 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 508 102 1:00:16 9:43/M
3 Ann Guttman Ann Arbor MI 1159 126 1:06:46 10:46/M
4 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI 1192 127 1:07:48 10:56/M
5 Elisabeth Gerber Ann Arbor MI 1154 135 1:13:05 11:47/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Caldwell Ann Arbor MI 1122 32 46:44 7:32/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 1114 49 49:50 8:02/M
3 Steve Bredernitz Ypsilanti MI 1115 95 58:31 9:26/M
4 Daniel Golze Ann Arbor MI 1155 100 59:50 9:39/M
5 Eric Diamond South Bend IN 1137 109 1:02:24 10:04/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mimi Takami Ann Arbor MI 1222 104 1:00:30 9:45/M
2 Annie Ritter Ypsilanti MI 1204 133 1:12:29 11:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 1191 31 46:32 7:30/M
2 Phillip Leja Northville MI 1177 75 53:53 8:41/M
3 William Crawforth Ann Arbor MI 1130 96 58:40 9:28/M
4 Quentin McMullen Ann Arbor MI 1189 137 1:14:33 12:01/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine De Lay Ann Arbor MI 1132 74 53:36 8:39/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville MI 1234 91 57:51 9:20/M
3 Nancy Solway Bloomfield Hills M 1214 97 59:29 9:36/M
4 Jennifer McCauley Milford MI 1187 116 1:05:40 10:35/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Grams Ann Arbor MI 1264 105 1:01:19 9:53/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Ann Armor MI 1126 130 1:09:45 11:15/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Vettorello Ann Arbor MI 1232 139 1:16:41 12:22/M
2 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 1257 140 1:18:43 12:42/M