<< Go Back

38th Annual Wyandotte River Run
Date: May. 15, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
38th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 15, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 103 24 1 17:36 5:41/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartarian Toledo OH 312 45 8 21:04 6:48/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 92 48 2 18:51 6:05/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Colaluca La Salle MI 81 41 33 24:44 7:59/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Couvreur Allen Park MI 214 0 88 31:16 10:05/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sulkowski Wyandotte MI 220 14 15 22:44 7:20/M
2 Jake Baker Wyandotte MI 308 14 17 23:06 7:27/M
3 Tommy Pastor Dearborn MI 246 11 18 23:17 7:31/M
4 Alec Brovont Wyandotte MI 244 11 50 26:19 8:29/M
5 Rowan Gomez Wyandotte MI 304 10 51 26:19 8:29/M
6 Finn Gomez Wyandotte MI 302 12 63 27:54 9:00/M
7 Reilly Gomez Wyandotte MI 303 12 68 28:39 9:15/M
8 Connor Binge Taylor MI 313 9 71 28:47 9:17/M
9 Shane Nation Wyandotte MI 209 11 95 31:55 10:18/M
10 Benjamin Belozo Taylor MI 213 13 162 43:22 13:59/M
11 Sigmund Hevron Taylor MI 185 7 173 44:52 14:28/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tylee Hunter Riverview MI 18 11 40 25:21 8:11/M
2 Haley Boik Trenton MI 239 14 64 27:55 9:00/M
3 Brieannne Cholette Wyandotte MI 59 11 134 37:45 12:11/M
4 Josephine Hevron Taylor MI 186 13 146 40:45 13:09/M
5 Lillian Hevron Taylor MI 184 10 155 41:36 13:25/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Doute Lincoln Park MI 11 17 101 32:34 10:30/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Gonzalez Riverview MI 207 19 47 26:06 8:25/M
2 Julia Loria Wyandotte MI 148 17 142 38:54 12:33/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian McCracken Livonia MI 230 21 4 19:56 6:26/M
2 Adam Sanno Allen Park MI 217 23 6 20:34 6:38/M
3 Travis Grubb Lincoln Park MI 35 23 54 26:42 8:37/M
4 Joeseph Lewis Lincoln Park MI 49 24 122 35:54 11:35/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 129 20 21 23:49 7:41/M
2 Shannon Fasca Wyandotte MI 30 24 28 24:25 7:53/M
3 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 93 20 72 28:50 9:18/M
4 Irene St. Charles Southgate MI 221 22 89 31:20 10:06/M
5 Bridget Reidy Wyandotte MI 66 23 112 33:26 10:47/M
6 Kayla Chinchak Dearborn Heights M 50 20 121 35:53 11:35/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb Monroe MI 250 26 3 19:41 6:21/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 58 25 5 20:20 6:34/M
3 Joshua McClanahan Lincoln Park MI 194 26 11 21:17 6:52/M
4 Maurice Zylla Newport MI 40 29 53 26:39 8:36/M
5 Daniel Marsh Trenton MI 208 29 56 27:12 8:46/M
6 Erik Browe Taylor MI 99 28 83 30:35 9:52/M
7 Martin Reed Lincoln Park MI 146 26 109 33:00 10:39/M
8 Chris St. Charles Southgate MI 222 27 127 36:44 11:51/M
9 Carl Thomas Wyandotte MI 181 28 181 47:22 15:17/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 75 25 30 24:30 7:54/M
2 Mara Calabrese Monroe MI 7 25 34 24:45 7:59/M
3 Marisol Saucedo Southgate MI 255 28 67 28:33 9:13/M
4 Gabrielle Popp Lincoln Park MI 14 29 74 29:28 9:30/M
5 Maria Pecci Taylor MI 98 27 82 30:34 9:52/M
6 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 52 25 93 31:35 10:11/M
7 Hope Springstead Wyandotte MI 3 27 105 32:48 10:35/M
8 Holly Luplow Newport MI 70 27 107 32:50 10:35/M
9 Kellie Aho Southgate MI 219 25 126 36:44 11:51/M
10 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights M 67 29 132 37:22 12:03/M
11 Sara Denton Flat Rock MI 76 28 143 39:24 12:43/M
12 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights M 91 25 149 40:59 13:13/M
13 Kara Rybinski Brownstown Twp MI 87 28 161 42:56 13:51/M
14 Katie McKee Wyandotte MI 180 28 182 47:24 15:17/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 109 30 26 24:19 7:51/M
2 Robert Caywood Southgate MI 89 34 29 24:29 7:54/M
3 Patrick Danz Trenton MI 80 31 35 24:50 8:01/M
4 Marvin Popyk 4 34 92 31:29 10:09/M
5 Jonathan Yamoty Brownstown Twp MI 86 30 118 35:22 11:25/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Price Brownstown MI 197 33 45 25:54 8:21/M
2 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 43 33 60 27:38 8:55/M
3 Jenica Allman Wyandotte MI 140 31 77 29:56 9:39/M
4 Erica McClain Wyandotte MI 245 31 99 32:17 10:25/M
5 Katherine Kreszyn Southgate MI 33 30 102 32:42 10:33/M
6 Pamela Watts Wyandotte MI 25 34 104 32:46 10:34/M
7 Donna Pierson Lincoln Park MI 2 32 106 32:48 10:35/M
8 Christina Gurtowsky Riverview MI 1 30 113 33:31 10:49/M
9 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 53 32 117 34:06 11:00/M
10 Carrie Chandler Trenton MI 243 34 119 35:39 11:30/M
11 Andrea Bartolotta Southgate MI 110 33 120 35:43 11:31/M
12 Jenny Messinger Melvindale MI 88 34 157 41:39 13:26/M
13 Lauren Tilley Flat Rock MI 69 32 163 43:34 14:03/M
14 Sarah Coates Riverview MI 301 34 171 44:28 14:21/M
15 Andrea McManus Allen Park MI 137 31 185 49:58 16:07/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Allman Wyandotte MI 232 35 16 22:58 7:25/M
2 Ryan Terwilliger Canton MI 226 37 19 23:18 7:31/M
3 Anthony Colaluca La Salle MI 82 38 25 24:11 7:48/M
4 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 242 38 27 24:23 7:52/M
5 Jeffrey Niemeyer Allen Park MI 126 36 44 25:51 8:20/M
6 Ryan Kulhanek Trenton MI 9 35 94 31:51 10:16/M
7 Mike Austin Riverview MI 47 37 144 39:33 12:45/M
8 Jason Mendus Dearborn MI 241 37 222 1:00:19 19:27/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Tluczek Southgate MI 166 36 31 24:32 7:55/M
2 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 19 39 37 25:10 8:07/M
3 Karen Carnago Rochester MI 20 39 42 25:39 8:16/M
4 Jillian Balduf Temperance MI 117 35 55 26:59 8:42/M
5 Karen Terwilliger Canton MI 227 37 62 27:50 8:59/M
6 Beth Wrona Wyandotte MI 159 37 70 28:45 9:16/M
7 April Kulhanek Trenton MI 10 36 76 29:44 9:35/M
8 Heather Platt Dearborn Heights M 57 39 96 31:56 10:18/M
9 Theresa Doute Lincoln Park MI 12 38 124 36:12 11:41/M
10 Julie Myers Taylor MI 251 37 129 36:54 11:54/M
11 Jennifer West Woodhaven MI 61 39 136 38:05 12:17/M
12 Carrie Andrews Allen Park MI 46 38 145 40:16 12:59/M
13 Rya Lawrence 306 39 147 40:46 13:09/M
14 Misti Martin Riverview MI 48 39 152 41:13 13:18/M
15 Nicole Zakaria Lincoln Park MI 134 38 159 42:14 13:37/M
16 Katie Rios Monroe MI 68 35 165 43:42 14:06/M
17 Tana Brenner Flat Rock MI 84 39 180 46:19 14:56/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Piotrowski Ypsilanti MI 94 42 20 23:40 7:38/M
2 Scott Bazzani Southgate MI 106 42 41 25:34 8:15/M
3 Toby Alsobrook Melvindale MI 44 44 46 25:58 8:23/M
4 Calin Sferdean Ann Arbor MI 177 41 57 27:20 8:49/M
5 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 108 43 114 34:01 10:58/M
6 Matt Hevron Taylor MI 182 42 174 44:54 14:29/M
7 Chris Brenner Flat Rock MI 85 44 179 46:19 14:56/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Nuttell Southgate MI 238 44 43 25:48 8:19/M
2 Michele Paris-Binge Taylor MI 314 41 58 27:26 8:51/M
3 Jacqueline Meyers Grosse Pointe MI 236 42 73 28:54 9:19/M
4 Cheryl Bing Lincoln Park MI 127 43 80 30:10 9:44/M
5 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 54 41 115 34:03 10:59/M
6 Heather Baker Trenton MI 56 44 128 36:50 11:53/M
7 Stefanie Younglove Southgate MI 193 44 131 37:15 12:01/M
8 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 119 41 133 37:27 12:05/M
9 Christina Varady Southgate MI 135 43 139 38:26 12:24/M
10 Lorena Hand Riverview MI 38 43 140 38:38 12:28/M
11 Joy Hevron Taylor MI 183 43 156 41:37 13:25/M
12 Noel Surma Dearborn MI 6 44 202 54:23 17:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Wener Monroe MI 195 45 13 21:33 6:57/M
2 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 125 46 22 23:53 7:42/M
3 Robert Horn Wyandotte MI 254 46 24 23:59 7:44/M
4 Anthony Biasi Wyandotte MI 237 47 38 25:11 8:07/M
5 Daniel Grubb Lincoln Park MI 36 46 59 27:37 8:55/M
6 Todd Lince Riverview MI 8 49 66 28:16 9:07/M
7 Michael Csmpe Southgate MI 305 47 78 29:57 9:40/M
8 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 188 45 85 30:56 9:59/M
9 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 16 46 98 32:16 10:25/M
10 Donald Cholette Wyandotte MI 60 45 135 37:49 12:12/M
11 Michael Loria Wyandotte MI 149 49 183 49:02 15:49/M
12 Christopher Tsakiris Trenton MI 223 49 200 52:33 16:57/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 307 46 87 31:12 10:04/M
2 Sandra Jones Milford MI 309 45 90 31:24 10:08/M
3 Nell Potter New Boston MI 210 46 91 31:25 10:08/M
4 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 15 45 97 32:15 10:24/M
5 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 51 49 125 36:40 11:50/M
6 Marta Frost Southgate MI 34 46 138 38:10 12:19/M
7 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 28 45 141 38:39 12:28/M
8 Kimberly Ingersoll Taylor MI 73 47 170 44:22 14:19/M
9 Andrea Grubb Lincoln Park MI 37 45 172 44:52 14:28/M
10 Kelly Ann Mann Southgate MI 130 47 184 49:14 15:53/M
11 Wendy Tsakiris Trenton MI 224 47 193 51:09 16:30/M
12 Michelle Crossman Taylor MI 71 45 198 52:17 16:52/M
13 Violet Zieminski Dearborn Heights M 41 45 203 54:23 17:33/M
14 Kimberly Hayes Westland MI 42 45 204 54:24 17:33/M
15 Julie Weekly Lincoln Park MI 132 45 208 55:06 17:46/M
16 Kathy Baird Taylor MI 131 49 214 58:04 18:44/M
17 Chris Chapman Dearborn MI 74 47 215 58:05 18:44/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 124 54 9 21:08 6:49/M
2 David Potter New Boston MI 211 50 12 21:21 6:53/M
3 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 24 51 14 22:28 7:15/M
4 Darren Perkins Warren MI 29 51 205 54:25 17:33/M
5 Chris Robey Southgate MI 128 50 219 59:20 19:08/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Joslyn Southgate MI 121 51 39 25:16 8:09/M
2 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 23 50 154 41:22 13:21/M
3 Janine Rossman Allen Park MI 138 54 164 43:40 14:05/M
4 Karen Larson Wyandotte MI 63 53 166 44:02 14:12/M
5 Theresa Tompa Southgate MI 144 54 169 44:12 14:15/M
6 Dena Rasmussen Lincoln Park MI 133 54 175 45:00 14:31/M
7 Roxanne Bowdler Southgate MI 175 53 177 45:24 14:39/M
8 Tonya Dirks Woodhaven MI 115 50 186 50:20 16:14/M
9 Kim Reluzo Taylor MI 212 52 194 51:30 16:37/M
10 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 32 54 216 58:20 18:49/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 102 57 7 20:47 6:42/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 157 55 10 21:13 6:51/M
3 Rick Joynt Dearborn MI 160 59 48 26:07 8:25/M
4 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 147 56 81 30:33 9:51/M
5 Don Wallace Riverview MI 247 55 103 32:45 10:34/M
6 Rudy Ciantarani Riverview MI 256 55 137 38:09 12:18/M
7 Frank Tompa Southgate MI 145 55 167 44:02 14:12/M
8 Dave Mendus Wyandotte MI 187 58 220 1:00:17 19:27/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Serement Grosse Ile MI 104 55 75 29:37 9:33/M
2 Anne Koroly Dearborn MI 17 58 84 30:51 9:57/M
3 Annette Hildebrandt Brownstown MI 55 56 168 44:03 14:13/M
4 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 22 56 178 45:42 14:45/M
5 Laura Andrews Allen Park MI 45 58 195 51:41 16:40/M
6 Linda Hamilton New Boston MI 72 57 199 52:17 16:52/M
7 Dee-Ann Gniewek Lincoln Park MI 136 58 211 55:22 17:52/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Auwers Farmington MI 229 61 32 24:38 7:57/M
2 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 13 61 36 24:51 8:01/M
3 Dennis Sabasowich Detroit MI 168 61 52 26:30 8:33/M
4 Daniel Allman Wyandotte MI 233 63 65 28:05 9:04/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 228 61 79 30:07 9:43/M
6 Gary Kapp Southgate MI 21 60 108 32:59 10:38/M
7 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 116 64 148 40:50 13:10/M
8 John Lewandowski Allen Park MI 204 61 212 55:24 17:52/M
9 Daniel Darling Wyandotte MI 31 60 217 58:21 18:49/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Wyandotte MI 310 60 49 26:17 8:29/M
2 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 201 60 111 33:19 10:45/M
3 Lucy Drews Trenton MI 234 64 130 37:14 12:01/M
4 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 100 61 150 41:03 13:15/M
5 Nancy Sanno Allen Park MI 218 60 158 41:56 13:32/M
6 Bonnie Adams Lincoln Park MI 79 62 190 50:52 16:25/M
7 Janet Mix Wyandotte MI 191 62 209 55:16 17:50/M
8 Donna Lewandowski Allen Park MI 205 61 213 55:25 17:53/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 26 66 23 23:55 7:43/M
2 Russ Cox Wyandotte MI 248 67 69 28:41 9:15/M
3 William Bujak Southgate MI 202 65 100 32:18 10:25/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 151 67 110 33:07 10:41/M
5 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 189 66 116 34:04 10:59/M
6 James Coyne Monroe MI 118 67 123 36:01 11:37/M
7 Jack Green Inkster MI 158 66 151 41:12 13:17/M
8 Gary McDannel Southgate MI 107 66 176 45:20 14:37/M
9 Gary Adams Lincoln Park MI 78 68 191 50:54 16:25/M
10 Dennis Rutkowski Woodhaven MI 153 68 221 1:00:18 19:27/M
11 Robert Parker Romulus MI 172 68 224 1:03:34 20:30/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Berendt Allen Park MI 216 66 61 27:45 8:57/M
2 Beverly Smith Detroit MI 97 67 187 50:28 16:17/M
3 Jackie Thomas Lincoln Park MI 171 67 189 50:46 16:23/M
4 Doris Nester Riverview MI 105 69 196 52:01 16:47/M
5 Geraldine Brown Taylor MI 163 66 197 52:02 16:47/M
6 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 27 69 218 58:44 18:57/M
7 Elizabeth Nolan Southgate MI 203 68 223 1:03:03 20:20/M
8 Patricia Parker Romulus MI 173 68 225 1:03:35 20:31/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Solosy Wyandotte MI 215 71 153 41:16 13:19/M
2 Joan Grill Wyandotte MI 154 73 188 50:42 16:21/M
3 Angelina Son Servacio Southgate MI 167 74 192 51:08 16:30/M
4 Antonia Son Servacio Southgate MI 174 70 206 54:46 17:40/M
5 Carmen Barragan Melvindale MI 200 71 207 55:05 17:46/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 64 77 86 30:59 10:00/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 143 82 160 42:45 13:47/M
3 Fred Karn Grosse Ile MI 235 78 210 55:16 17:50/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freda Ditto Allen Park MI 178 79 201 53:30 17:15/M