<< Go Back

36th Annual Wyandotte River Run
Date: May. 17, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

36th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5K
5k
Age Group Results
May 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 262 42 1 17:51 5:45/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 151 43 6 20:50 6:43/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 209 46 2 19:31 6:18/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 282 41 16 22:12 7:10/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 84 0 21 23:03 7:26/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Larson Wyandotte MI 61 0 233 52:39 16:59/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 143 11 12 21:22 6:54/M
2 Matthew Siegrist Southgate MI 203 14 14 21:25 6:55/M
3 Andrew Murasky Wyandotte MI 115 13 20 22:50 7:22/M
4 Andreas Comsa Plymouth MI 289 13 28 23:47 7:40/M
5 Christian Lopez Riverview MI 51 10 29 23:47 7:40/M
6 Ethan Lopez Riverview MI 50 13 38 25:02 8:05/M
7 Aaron Mullins Riverview MI 291 14 48 25:38 8:16/M
8 Logan Guest Newport MI 10 9 74 27:40 8:55/M
9 Quinten Carver Taylor MI 250 13 88 28:57 9:20/M
10 Thomas Haber Southgate MI 92 10 123 32:22 10:26/M
11 Spenser Bridges Lincoln Park MI 109 13 205 43:12 13:56/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 142 10 23 23:08 7:28/M
2 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 56 13 50 25:47 8:19/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 176 11 56 26:04 8:25/M
4 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 94 14 147 33:59 10:58/M
5 Lauren Williams Taylor MI 154 12 152 34:43 11:12/M
6 Sarah Haber Southgate MI 93 12 213 46:03 14:51/M
7 Miranda Dokey Allen Park MI 220 8 221 48:53 15:46/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Smith Wyandotte MI 212 18 5 20:45 6:42/M
2 Nicholas Slusarczyk Brownstown MI 149 15 7 20:56 6:45/M
3 Michael Fiebig Lincoln Park MI 272 15 15 21:57 7:05/M
4 Calvin Bridges Lincoln Park MI 125 17 216 46:38 15:03/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacklyn Ballard Wyandotte MI 287 15 42 25:16 8:09/M
2 Patricia Hojnack Southgate MI 152 16 106 31:04 10:01/M
3 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 144 17 109 31:34 10:11/M
4 Holly Loginess Carleton MI 259 18 110 31:39 10:13/M
5 Nicki Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 245 15 113 31:45 10:15/M
6 Paige Murphy Southgate MI 189 16 140 33:27 10:47/M
7 Anna Dimaria Taylor MI 37 18 162 36:12 11:41/M
8 Brittni Bovair Southgate MI 87 19 176 37:19 12:02/M
9 Bella Comsa Plymouth MI 288 16 186 38:53 12:33/M
10 Julia Loria Wyandotte MI 33 15 208 43:40 14:05/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Offman Southgate MI 198 23 8 21:07 6:49/M
2 Eric Piazza Allen Park MI 83 23 19 22:41 7:19/M
3 Jordan Caverly Detroit MI 215 22 35 24:02 7:45/M
4 Eric Sams Allen Park MI 219 20 47 25:37 8:16/M
5 Anthony Richardson Wyandotte MI 79 23 63 26:51 8:40/M
6 Ian Moore Southgate MI 97 20 85 28:39 9:15/M
7 Paul Botu New Boston MI 214 24 92 29:35 9:33/M
8 Bryan Jewell New Boston MI 148 23 134 33:02 10:39/M
9 Keith Emond Wyandotte MI 146 23 148 33:59 10:58/M
10 Joseph Bennett Southgate MI 207 23 184 38:30 12:25/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Edge Brownstown MI 235 24 65 27:03 8:44/M
2 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 99 23 75 27:43 8:56/M
3 Courtney Riehle Riverview MI 168 24 77 27:50 8:59/M
4 Lisa Turner Riverview MI 104 21 93 29:36 9:33/M
5 Delayna Herndon Brownstown MI 118 22 101 30:45 9:55/M
6 Meagan Bolog Milan MI 117 23 105 31:03 10:01/M
7 Kaitlyn Bolla Southgate MI 162 23 115 31:57 10:18/M
8 Jennifer Groulx Riverview MI 163 20 122 32:20 10:26/M
9 Dayna Beaudrie Southgate MI 161 23 126 32:34 10:30/M
10 Laura Nickrand Southgate MI 202 24 127 32:37 10:31/M
11 Jenna Vestrand Riverview MI 135 24 150 34:05 11:00/M
12 Jackie Elytussef Dearborn Heights M 193 20 155 35:11 11:21/M
13 Michelle Donovan Royal Oak MI 156 24 156 35:13 11:22/M
14 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights M 24 23 164 36:21 11:44/M
15 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 17 21 165 36:22 11:44/M
16 Lindsay Sherwin Lincoln Park MI 82 20 166 36:22 11:44/M
17 Sara McGregor Riverview MI 137 24 169 36:46 11:52/M
18 Heather Fabris Dearborn Heights M 286 22 172 37:12 12:00/M
19 Angela Willis Roseville MI 266 24 173 37:13 12:00/M
20 Katie Michalak Southgate MI 157 22 177 37:20 12:03/M
21 Elizabeth Wallace Southgate MI 85 21 235 53:10 17:09/M
22 Kaitlyn O'Dell Woodhaven MI 100 22 237 53:40 17:19/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Marsh Woodhaven MI 228 27 32 23:54 7:43/M
2 Douglas Bonmon Wyandotte MI 127 25 40 25:11 8:07/M
3 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 140 27 64 27:02 8:43/M
4 Robert Sherwin Lincoln Park MI 265 25 68 27:15 8:47/M
5 William Bozzo Southgate MI 20 27 72 27:35 8:54/M
6 Ian Kennedy Dearborn Heights M 116 28 139 33:25 10:47/M
7 David Yee Trenton MI 19 28 231 50:40 16:21/M
8 Thomas Richett Jr. Southgate MI 72 26 239 54:42 17:39/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krystal Majewski Dearborn MI 167 25 82 28:12 9:06/M
2 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 281 29 83 28:24 9:10/M
3 Jenny Pollard Newport MI 173 29 89 29:01 9:22/M
4 Kimberly Diehl Southfield MI 208 26 103 30:52 9:57/M
5 Michelle Collett Dearborn Heights M 98 25 138 33:24 10:46/M
6 Erin Wallen Wyandotte MI 196 27 143 33:46 10:54/M
7 Carrie Sorensen Lincoln Park MI 138 27 149 33:59 10:58/M
8 Emily McGregor Southgate MI 136 26 157 35:14 11:22/M
9 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 131 26 163 36:18 11:43/M
10 Michelle Lewandowski Madison Heights MI 267 25 174 37:13 12:00/M
11 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 101 27 175 37:14 12:01/M
12 Audrey May Port Saint Lucie F 112 26 193 39:27 12:44/M
13 Jennifer Miruzzi Wyandotte MI 155 27 194 40:15 12:59/M
14 Marybeth Reed Lincoln Park MI 199 25 199 41:23 13:21/M
15 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 264 26 207 43:34 14:03/M
16 Ashlei Bradley Garden City MI 164 25 212 45:10 14:34/M
17 Maritza Henderson Dearborn MI 105 26 227 50:13 16:12/M
18 Jennifer Steele Lincoln Park MI 110 29 230 50:39 16:20/M
19 Lynnea Harabedian Southgate MI 71 28 238 54:40 17:38/M
20 Sharon Valascho Wyandotte MI 34 28 240 55:33 17:55/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ioan Nanea Southgate MI 191 34 3 20:20 6:34/M
2 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 23 33 22 23:04 7:26/M
3 Mark P Ferguson Wyandotte MI 236 34 27 23:23 7:33/M
4 Kevin Zuk Southgate MI 252 32 61 26:45 8:38/M
5 Jeffrey Niemeyer Allen Park MI 128 34 71 27:33 8:53/M
6 Larry Nieman Southgate MI 3 33 189 39:12 12:39/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Price Brownstown MI 60 31 24 23:14 7:30/M
2 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 141 34 37 24:15 7:49/M
3 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 246 33 55 26:03 8:24/M
4 Denise Stone Wyandotte MI 54 33 76 27:47 8:58/M
5 Rose Shuryan Lincoln Park MI 268 34 99 30:36 9:52/M
6 Dallas Dudzic Southgate MI 285 32 100 30:37 9:53/M
7 Dana Giorgi Flat Rock MI 172 30 114 31:50 10:16/M
8 Jera Monticello Trenton MI 171 32 124 32:33 10:30/M
9 Diana Radford Woodhaven MI 103 30 125 32:34 10:30/M
10 Stephanie McKeith Riverview MI 224 34 136 33:19 10:45/M
11 Lanie Offman Southgate MI 292 30 188 39:01 12:35/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Brandt Lathrup Village MI 121 36 9 21:11 6:50/M
2 Greg Hawkins Lathrup Village MI 133 38 18 22:34 7:17/M
3 Matt Hastings Wyandotte MI 123 37 33 23:59 7:44/M
4 Josh Kephart Allen Park MI 243 35 39 25:08 8:06/M
5 Joshua Guest Newport MI 11 38 73 27:39 8:55/M
6 Calin Sferdean Ann Arbor MI 67 39 90 29:02 9:22/M
7 Michael Hughes Wyandotte MI 232 37 132 32:56 10:37/M
8 Rick Labadie Wyandotte MI 180 35 192 39:26 12:43/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 284 35 36 24:13 7:49/M
2 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 89 37 41 25:16 8:09/M
3 Chrissy Ortega Carleton MI 218 35 46 25:28 8:13/M
4 Wendy Strauss Wyandotte MI 276 39 80 28:05 9:04/M
5 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 174 36 84 28:36 9:14/M
6 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 179 36 94 29:49 9:37/M
7 Hong Parshall Temperance MI 183 39 129 32:44 10:34/M
8 Christine Hughes Wyandotte MI 233 38 131 32:55 10:37/M
9 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 165 39 151 34:06 11:00/M
10 Valory Reams Carleton MI 130 37 153 34:54 11:15/M
11 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 166 39 160 35:52 11:34/M
12 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 185 36 170 37:02 11:57/M
13 Michelle Shenton Trenton MI 277 36 191 39:16 12:40/M
14 Trish Bell Riverview MI 280 38 197 40:47 13:09/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thad Alsobrooks Westland MI 147 43 26 23:21 7:32/M
2 Steve Novicki New Boston MI 283 41 34 24:00 7:45/M
3 Hugo Aboytes Southgate MI 62 44 51 25:52 8:21/M
4 Don Sabell Brownstown MI 275 42 60 26:43 8:37/M
5 Brian Downey Westland MI 278 43 62 26:46 8:38/M
6 Daniel Grubb Riverview MI 170 44 66 27:08 8:45/M
7 Gilberto Lopez Riverview MI 248 41 87 28:50 9:18/M
8 Peter Murasky Jr. Wyandotte MI 114 40 91 29:16 9:26/M
9 Jim Siegrist Southgate MI 204 43 96 29:52 9:38/M
10 Bill Kocsis Jr Riverview MI 290 42 104 31:03 10:01/M
11 Bart Reed Milford MI 251 43 108 31:31 10:10/M
12 Derek Fuciarezli Wyandotte MI 225 40 130 32:50 10:35/M
13 Bryan Buckner Southgate MI 58 43 145 33:58 10:57/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hanlon Huntington Woods M 134 43 25 23:20 7:32/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 178 44 45 25:23 8:11/M
3 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 52 44 58 26:37 8:35/M
4 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 46 41 59 26:38 8:35/M
5 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 49 43 81 28:07 9:04/M
6 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 88 43 86 28:48 9:17/M
7 Shaun Byrnes Brownstown MI 263 41 97 30:25 9:49/M
8 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 27 44 112 31:42 10:14/M
9 Holly Lutton Taylor MI 145 42 128 32:44 10:34/M
10 Christine Kelly-Williams Taylor MI 153 43 159 35:21 11:24/M
11 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 90 43 185 38:38 12:28/M
12 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 111 40 190 39:16 12:40/M
13 Noel Surma Dearborn MI 192 42 195 40:24 13:02/M
14 Violet Zieminski Dearborn Heights M 194 42 196 40:25 13:02/M
15 Angela Pelc Allen Park MI 59 40 202 41:33 13:24/M
16 Deanna Wasielewski Brownstown MI 120 43 206 43:28 14:01/M
17 Kelly Dokey Allen Park MI 221 43 222 48:54 15:46/M
18 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 169 43 250 57:31 18:33/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Potter New Boston MI 53 48 17 22:17 7:11/M
2 Tanner Wallace Riverview MI 95 46 44 25:23 8:11/M
3 Brian Hunt Lincoln Park MI 201 48 111 31:41 10:13/M
4 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 177 48 118 32:07 10:22/M
5 James Wallace Brownstown MI 187 48 141 33:38 10:51/M
6 Dan Naramor Riverview MI 279 46 198 40:48 13:10/M
7 Michael Loria Wyandotte MI 32 47 209 43:41 14:05/M
8 Gregory Campbell Lincoln Park MI 106 47 215 46:37 15:02/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Joslyn Southgate MI 7 49 52 25:53 8:21/M
2 Corina Vianueva Brownstown MI 257 48 53 25:57 8:22/M
3 Terri Floyd Taylor MI 5 46 79 27:59 9:02/M
4 Holly Siegrist Southgate MI 205 45 95 29:51 9:38/M
5 Lisa Lee Woodhaven MI 181 48 107 31:18 10:06/M
6 Denise Cashmer Southgate MI 240 47 121 32:16 10:25/M
7 Jeanette Bridges Lincoln Park MI 107 49 146 33:58 10:57/M
8 Lisa Wheeler Wyandotte MI 231 45 154 35:06 11:19/M
9 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 113 48 180 37:54 12:14/M
10 Lisa Marie Prysock New Boston MI 238 47 181 38:03 12:16/M
11 Delinda Laginess Temperance MI 175 47 187 38:56 12:34/M
12 Gail Bielewski Allen Park MI 182 49 201 41:33 13:24/M
13 Denise Herndon Brownstown MI 119 45 204 42:51 13:49/M
14 Tonya Dirks Woodhaven MI 73 48 210 43:56 14:10/M
15 Kimberly Carroll Lincoln Park MI 241 47 217 47:18 15:15/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Gromes Taylor MI 8 53 4 20:27 6:36/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 26 52 11 21:19 6:53/M
3 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 43 51 31 23:48 7:41/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 242 50 49 25:44 8:18/M
5 Thomas Martinelli St. Clair Shores M 258 51 69 27:21 8:49/M
6 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 239 54 116 32:02 10:20/M
7 Don Wallace Riverview MI 96 53 119 32:09 10:22/M
8 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 200 54 120 32:15 10:24/M
9 Robert McGregor Riverview MI 158 53 211 44:21 14:18/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Evich Wyandotte MI 213 53 78 27:55 9:00/M
2 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 129 54 102 30:46 9:55/M
3 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 126 54 135 33:14 10:43/M
4 Lori Sorenson Taylor MI 132 53 158 35:16 11:23/M
5 Margaret McGregor Riverview MI 159 51 168 36:44 11:51/M
6 Annette Phillips Brownstown MI 271 54 220 48:07 15:31/M
7 Victoria Plonski Dearborn MI 186 54 229 50:18 16:14/M
8 Carol Donovan Riverview MI 150 54 244 56:09 18:07/M
9 Jean Vestrand Riverview MI 124 50 247 56:11 18:07/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 86 55 10 21:17 6:52/M
2 Mark J Ferguson Flat Rock MI 237 57 43 25:21 8:11/M
3 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 75 59 57 26:19 8:29/M
4 Marty Bertera Wyandotte MI 234 56 70 27:29 8:52/M
5 Greg Phillips Brownstown MI 269 55 219 48:05 15:31/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 226 58 117 32:04 10:21/M
2 Theresa Dejana Wyandotte MI 195 55 142 33:39 10:51/M
3 Shelley Short Lincoln Park MI 273 58 144 33:56 10:57/M
4 Janet Gogolowski Lincoln Park MI 108 57 161 36:12 11:41/M
5 Barbara Jones Rocky Face GA 57 56 183 38:19 12:22/M
6 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 44 55 200 41:26 13:22/M
7 Anita Graham Taylor MI 197 57 243 56:08 18:06/M
8 Julie Parson Riverview MI 188 58 246 56:10 18:07/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 41 60 13 21:24 6:54/M
2 Bill Subutich Riverview MI 270 63 30 23:47 7:40/M
3 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 274 61 54 26:03 8:24/M
4 Michael Baldyga Brownstown Twp MI 247 61 67 27:13 8:47/M
5 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI 206 61 98 30:29 9:50/M
6 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park MI 249 63 137 33:21 10:45/M
7 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 254 62 171 37:09 11:59/M
8 Gary McDannel Southgate MI 12 64 203 41:49 13:29/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 139 62 178 37:51 12:13/M
2 Debby Rowl Wyandotte MI 81 60 179 37:54 12:14/M
3 Olga Deleon Riverview MI 6 61 224 49:55 16:06/M
4 Sandy Bentlet Dearborn Heights M 211 62 228 50:18 16:14/M
5 Maureen Valascho Newport MI 160 64 241 55:33 17:55/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Kolasa Woodhaven MI 230 66 133 32:59 10:38/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 2 65 167 36:37 11:49/M
3 Michael Herbert Riverview MI 38 67 182 38:10 12:19/M
4 Michael Smith Southgate MI 25 65 214 46:36 15:02/M
5 Robert Parker Romulus MI 77 66 234 53:09 17:09/M
6 Kenneth Larson Wyandotte MI 31 69 249 56:16 18:09/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonia Son Servacio Southgate MI 68 68 242 56:08 18:06/M
2 Pat Parker Romulus MI 76 66 245 56:10 18:07/M
3 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 91 67 248 56:16 18:09/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 253 70 218 47:46 15:25/M
2 Dale Lebeau Southgate MI 39 71 226 50:08 16:10/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelina Son Servacio Southgate MI 80 72 223 49:05 15:50/M
2 Janet Lebeau Southgate MI 40 70 225 50:02 16:08/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 74 78 236 53:12 17:10/M
2 Don Kush Southgate MI 55 76 251 59:33 19:13/M
3 Fred Karn Wyandotte MI 255 76 252 59:33 19:13/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freda Ditto Allen Park MI 22 77 232 51:30 16:37/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------