<< Go Back

36th Allen Park 5k
Date: Aug. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

36th Allen Park 10K/5K Run
5K
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Parry London ON 271 21 6 18:43 6:02/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 442 50 1 17:08 5:32/M

Female 18 & Under Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 357 16 9 18:48 6:04/M

Male 18 & Under Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Karagitz Brownstown MI 413 16 2 17:48 5:45/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Henger Brighton MI 793 46 49 23:24 7:33/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 498 47 12 19:41 6:21/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Smith Ceresco MI 349 50 136 28:55 9:20/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 88 57 26 21:18 6:52/M

Missing Information
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Klein Allen Park MI 417 0 73 25:12 8:08/M

Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelynn Shannon Allen Park MI 292 9 197 33:08 10:41/M
2 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 430 10 225 34:57 11:16/M
3 Victoria King Allen Park MI 296 10 293 40:05 12:56/M
4 Marion Ferguson Dearborn MI 84 10 329 46:05 14:52/M
5 Emory Neukum Abington PA 824 9 350 52:38 16:59/M

Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McKee Northville MI 347 9 54 23:49 7:41/M
2 Noah Lemieux Dearborn MI 2 9 113 27:42 8:56/M
3 Niemer Hamood Dearborn MI 317 10 119 28:00 9:02/M
4 Alexander Marshall Allen Park MI 365 10 194 33:01 10:39/M
5 Joshua Behen Ypsilanti MI 495 9 277 38:32 12:26/M
6 Jack Oriley Allen Park MI 823 10 279 38:49 12:31/M
7 Trey Serazio Dearborn MI 313 10 301 41:07 13:16/M
8 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 441 8 312 43:02 13:53/M
9 Matthew Ferguson Dearborn MI 85 8 330 46:06 14:52/M
10 Jackson Surma Dearborn MI 396 3 333 46:50 15:06/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 149 13 57 23:52 7:42/M
2 Marta Grivins Allen Park MI 473 14 84 25:52 8:21/M
3 Jenna Serazio Dearborn MI 314 12 87 26:11 8:27/M
4 Melinda Dietz Taylor MI 256 14 94 26:45 8:38/M
5 Allia Hamood Dearborn MI 319 13 99 27:07 8:45/M
6 Ruth Franklin Allen Park MI 298 12 108 27:33 8:53/M
7 Courtney Murray Allen Park MI 220 14 115 27:51 8:59/M
8 Gabriella Garcia Bloomfield Hills M 335 13 128 28:31 9:12/M
9 Morgan Mydloski Monroe MI 257 11 146 29:37 9:33/M
10 Danya Hamood Dearborn MI 318 12 153 30:00 9:41/M
11 Rachel Caswell Allen Park MI 457 14 154 30:02 9:41/M
12 Madelyn Haas Allen Park MI 134 14 163 30:37 9:53/M
13 Erica Augustyniak Brownstown MI 45 14 168 30:54 9:58/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Randles Trenton MI 389 14 14 19:57 6:26/M
2 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park MI 820 14 17 20:16 6:32/M
3 Christian Deblois Brownstown MI 445 14 27 21:27 6:55/M
4 Alex Rieden Allen Park MI 204 14 55 23:52 7:42/M
5 Jared Rieden Allen Park MI 203 14 58 24:12 7:48/M
6 Dylan Greene Romulus MI 447 11 67 24:55 8:02/M
7 Benjamin Church Allen Park MI 816 11 88 26:12 8:27/M
8 Darren Cicala Dearborn Heights M 208 14 89 26:18 8:29/M
9 Logan Palshan Taylor MI 246 12 120 28:04 9:03/M
10 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 166 12 160 30:27 9:49/M
11 Zander Moore Lincoln Park MI 403 13 229 35:02 11:18/M
12 Frankie Boyd Lincoln Park MI 309 12 258 36:59 11:56/M
13 Jack Nugent Canton MI 153 12 266 37:26 12:05/M
14 Zane Surma Dearborn MI 398 11 338 47:15 15:15/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 206 16 36 22:10 7:09/M
2 Katelyn Parry London ON 272 18 39 22:18 7:12/M
3 Ryanna Ryan Riverview MI 846 17 40 22:31 7:16/M
4 Emily Eccleton Allen Park MI 192 16 59 24:21 7:51/M
5 Navica Colonna Hamtramck MI 835 16 64 24:42 7:58/M
6 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 238 19 75 25:17 8:09/M
7 Hallie Tingstad Southgate MI 236 15 93 26:45 8:38/M
8 Julia Brekke Minneapolis MN 804 19 127 28:26 9:10/M
9 Natasha Sanchez Allen Park MI 391 15 135 28:53 9:19/M
10 Ashley Raburn South Rockwood MI 344 18 148 29:47 9:36/M
11 Rebekah Kakos Southgate MI 439 16 212 34:05 11:00/M
12 Mandy Johns Allen Park MI 279 19 228 35:00 11:17/M
13 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 241 16 239 35:22 11:25/M
14 Gabriela Rosales Saline MI 833 17 290 39:53 12:52/M
15 Mara Schippling Lincoln Park MI 311 17 324 45:15 14:36/M
16 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 232 18 349 51:19 16:33/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 287 17 4 18:12 5:52/M
2 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 807 19 5 18:38 6:01/M
3 Dominic Davis Wyandotte MI 419 15 8 18:47 6:04/M
4 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 191 16 10 19:02 6:08/M
5 Jason Obrycki-Smith Allen Park MI 464 16 11 19:09 6:11/M
6 Joseph Yoakum Gibraltar MI 470 16 13 19:55 6:25/M
7 Dino Pereira Woodhaven MI 289 17 19 20:22 6:34/M
8 Scott Povish Lincoln Park MI 387 18 20 20:24 6:35/M
9 Bryan Giczewski Allen Park MI 434 15 25 21:18 6:52/M
10 Andrew Plaza Southgate MI 197 19 52 23:43 7:39/M
11 Tyler Long Wyandotte MI 405 16 53 23:43 7:39/M
12 Joshua Traylor Allen Park MI 436 17 56 23:52 7:42/M
13 Giuseppe Partipilo Trenton MI 150 16 70 25:04 8:05/M
14 Carlos Salcido Jr. Lincoln Park MI 255 15 105 27:27 8:51/M
15 Greg Buczynsky Brownstown MI 33 15 121 28:07 9:04/M
16 Lukas Lorincz Allen Park MI 251 16 129 28:31 9:12/M
17 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 388 16 221 34:26 11:06/M
18 Blake Grubb Melvendale MI 471 15 261 37:08 11:59/M
19 Cameron Mehregan Monroe MI 373 18 325 45:30 14:41/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Almanza Ann Arbor MI 448 20 28 21:32 6:57/M
2 Amanda Lewandowski Allen Park MI 293 22 101 27:15 8:47/M
3 Jessica Feistel Dearborn MI 481 22 107 27:31 8:53/M
4 Alexandra Goodrich Troy MI 216 23 114 27:47 8:58/M
5 Kaci Navarre Kalamazoo MI 212 23 171 31:04 10:01/M
6 Elizabeth Kakos Southgate MI 462 22 173 31:14 10:05/M
7 Kristin Nagle Farmington Hills M 602 20 200 33:29 10:48/M
8 Laura Lowrey Grosse Ile MI 392 20 280 38:59 12:35/M
9 Megan Michael Dearborn MI 26 24 305 41:45 13:28/M
10 Sarah Sparks Flat Rock MI 400 24 356 1:12:55 23:31/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Williamson Farmington Hills M 821 21 3 17:59 5:48/M
2 Benjamin Watson Warren MI 65 22 15 19:59 6:27/M
3 Christopher Cohen Detroit MI 109 24 32 21:50 7:03/M
4 Eric Turinsky Southgate MI 219 23 47 23:16 7:30/M
5 Evan Dahz Wyandotte MI 844 24 110 27:36 8:54/M
6 Alberto Lopez Ecorse MI 231 23 123 28:13 9:06/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 228 26 21 20:39 6:40/M
2 Emily Van Allen Dearborn MI 432 28 44 22:51 7:22/M
3 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 148 27 68 25:02 8:05/M
4 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 60 27 71 25:07 8:06/M
5 Margaret Hall Allen Park MI 68 26 109 27:35 8:54/M
6 Amanda Goodrich Rochester Hills MI 135 26 112 27:38 8:55/M
7 Marcie Scott Okemos MI 461 28 116 27:52 8:59/M
8 Jennifer Bradley Royal Oak MI 592 27 142 29:20 9:28/M
9 Mallory Fisher Brown Deer WI 328 25 149 29:47 9:36/M
10 Jennifer Dawson Allen Park MI 486 28 151 29:55 9:39/M
11 Brittany Andrews Trenton MI 114 28 174 31:27 10:09/M
12 Gabrielle Popp Wyandotte MI 496 26 175 31:27 10:09/M
13 Stacie Hunter Flat Rock MI 142 28 207 33:56 10:57/M
14 Lisa Lewandowski Allen Park MI 294 25 210 33:59 10:58/M
15 Rebecca Sexton Wyandotte MI 848 27 222 34:40 11:11/M
16 Megan Crane Wyandotte MI 62 27 268 37:49 12:12/M
17 Courtney Hale Westland MI 468 25 272 38:03 12:16/M
18 Julianne Maxwell Farmington Hills M 467 25 273 38:04 12:17/M
19 Erin Johnson Dearborn Heights M 25 25 304 41:45 13:28/M
20 Janelle Penisten Wharry Clawson MI 140 29 306 41:50 13:30/M
21 Jennifer Crabill Plymouth MI 111 27 318 44:15 14:16/M
22 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 202 26 319 44:16 14:17/M
23 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 146 27 320 44:17 14:17/M

Men 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Saxe Bloomfield Hills M 779 28 24 20:59 6:46/M
2 Mike Hall Lincoln Park MI 384 26 50 23:40 7:38/M
3 Anthony Messina Fair Haven MI 456 25 103 27:22 8:50/M
4 David Wassick Riverview MI 107 29 155 30:04 9:42/M
5 Luis Colon Dearborn Heights M 780 26 162 30:33 9:51/M
6 Nathan Wellman Flat Rock MI 21 28 176 31:37 10:12/M
7 Lee Kraft Allen Park MI 295 29 209 33:59 10:58/M
8 Thomas Crane Jr. Wyandotte MI 63 27 269 37:49 12:12/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 323 32 38 22:17 7:11/M
2 Alison Wancha Allen Park MI 281 32 78 25:23 8:11/M
3 Erin Taylor Ann Arbor MI 59 30 90 26:29 8:33/M
4 Katherine Schuur Pleasant Ridge MI 369 32 104 27:24 8:50/M
5 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 132 34 124 28:14 9:06/M
6 Dawn Vickery Roseville MI 44 30 138 29:02 9:22/M
7 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 102 33 140 29:08 9:24/M
8 Jeanette Braden Farmington NY 345 31 152 29:59 9:40/M
9 Bonnie Memering Wyandotte MI 81 32 156 30:06 9:43/M
10 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 13 31 178 31:43 10:14/M
11 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 225 32 179 31:44 10:14/M
12 Tina Phelps Northville MI 845 34 181 31:48 10:15/M
13 Kelly Hickey Wyandotte MI 188 32 184 32:03 10:20/M
14 Carrie Curry Wyandotte MI 158 30 195 33:01 10:39/M
15 Stephanie Barasa Ann Arbor MI 52 32 202 33:35 10:50/M
16 Melissa Farrell Ypsilanti MI 28 32 206 33:48 10:54/M
17 Aleta Demeester Garden City MI 607 31 237 35:17 11:23/M
18 Susan Thomas Lincoln Park MI 80 32 242 35:44 11:32/M
19 Christina Forth Allen Park MI 301 34 243 35:49 11:33/M
20 Jaclyn Spaulding Roseville MI 15 32 244 35:55 11:35/M
21 Katie Kreszyn Riverview MI 122 30 247 36:23 11:44/M
22 Ondrea Zalinski Toledo OH 30 32 248 36:35 11:48/M
23 Anne Kreszyn Riverview MI 121 30 250 36:39 11:49/M
24 Stephanie Zaddock Wyandotte MI 492 34 255 36:49 11:53/M
25 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 249 32 259 37:05 11:58/M
26 Rachel Kemp Lincoln Park MI 112 30 283 39:23 12:42/M
27 Julie Manor Allen Park MI 277 34 285 39:29 12:44/M
28 Amanda Zarazua Taylor MI 193 33 298 40:35 13:05/M
29 Amy Malvitz Allen Park MI 14 30 315 43:32 14:03/M
30 Jennifer Sackrison Allen Park MI 75 32 317 43:56 14:10/M
31 Sindi Parent Rochester Hills MI 426 32 328 45:46 14:46/M
32 Rebecca Norris Westland MI 131 31 332 46:42 15:04/M
33 Ryann Bednarz Brighton MI 828 34 337 47:01 15:10/M
34 Cynthia Koroly Lincoln Park MI 48 33 343 48:53 15:46/M
35 Molly Helms Redford MI 259 31 348 51:08 16:30/M
36 Maria Garcia-Mumford Dearborn MI 275 31 355 1:04:15 20:44/M

Men 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Ventline Filion MI 316 34 18 20:20 6:34/M
2 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 189 32 22 20:52 6:44/M
3 Neal Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 812 33 29 21:42 7:00/M
4 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 145 30 30 21:45 7:01/M
5 Scott Bell Allen Park MI 217 30 43 22:44 7:20/M
6 Stephen Orris Jr. New Boston MI 78 34 46 23:01 7:25/M
7 Carter May Dexter MI 49 34 61 24:29 7:54/M
8 Steve Wilk Taylor MI 47 34 83 25:42 8:17/M
9 Charles Helms Redford MI 260 34 85 25:58 8:23/M
10 Jeff Donofrio Allen Park MI 850 32 98 27:07 8:45/M
11 Jon Keller Royal Oak MI 786 31 130 28:40 9:15/M
12 Jason Shufeldt Allen Park MI 91 34 131 28:40 9:15/M
13 Jeremy Gohl New Haven MI 274 32 180 31:45 10:15/M
14 Sean Fineran Westland MI 139 34 190 32:32 10:30/M
15 Matthew Demeester Garden City MI 645 31 236 35:16 11:23/M
16 Caleb Ashley Southgate MI 248 33 260 37:07 11:58/M
17 Dan Mercer Brownstown MI 201 30 275 38:29 12:25/M
18 Joe Palazzolo Warren MI 18 34 314 43:30 14:02/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 243 39 41 22:34 7:17/M
2 Melissa Hool Allen Park MI 268 37 139 29:04 9:23/M
3 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 71 38 161 30:31 9:51/M
4 Michelle Lemieux Dearborn MI 1 37 164 30:38 9:53/M
5 Jaime Craig Allen Park MI 128 35 185 32:03 10:20/M
6 Jeanette Hanna Rockwood MI 776 35 189 32:18 10:25/M
7 Emily Shannon Allen Park MI 291 35 196 33:08 10:41/M
8 Rebecca George Eagle MI 12 35 203 33:35 10:50/M
9 Tracy Glover Toledo OH 36 39 216 34:09 11:01/M
10 Lisa Mullin Romulus MI 101 36 218 34:17 11:04/M
11 Carrie Weber Canton MI 105 39 220 34:18 11:04/M
12 Amy Colligan Redford MI 113 39 233 35:09 11:20/M
13 Jenny Hoban Taylor MI 8 35 234 35:12 11:21/M
14 Amy Sullivan Allen Park MI 411 37 241 35:29 11:27/M
15 Jennifer Garr Flat Rock MI 230 39 246 36:20 11:43/M
16 Brandy Shiveley Allen Park MI 488 39 254 36:46 11:52/M
17 Nicole Amonette Allen Park MI 61 36 270 37:54 12:14/M
18 Laura Redman Royal Oak MI 849 39 282 38:59 12:35/M
19 Marijane Arredondo Lansing MI 108 38 284 39:24 12:43/M
20 Kathryn Colligan Lincoln Park MI 106 39 287 39:34 12:46/M
21 Janie Kelp Taylor MI 425 35 295 40:17 13:00/M
22 Jamie Fineran Westland MI 138 35 307 42:08 13:35/M
23 Michelle Ambrosia Dearborn MI 363 37 308 42:15 13:38/M
24 Andy Mahoney Allen Park MI 29 37 310 42:49 13:49/M
25 Sarah Boyd Lincoln Park MI 312 37 313 43:13 13:56/M
26 Danielle Koerber Allen Park MI 125 38 345 49:38 16:01/M
27 Rhonda Ferguson Dearborn MI 83 36 351 52:51 17:03/M

Men 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 66 38 7 18:46 6:03/M
2 Jeremy Wahl Windber PA 794 38 37 22:17 7:11/M
3 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 476 36 42 22:39 7:18/M
4 David Durfee Chesterfield MI 566 37 48 23:18 7:31/M
5 Mark Buchanan Allen Park MI 341 37 66 24:53 8:02/M
6 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 407 39 72 25:11 8:07/M
7 Adam Schuur Pleasant Ridge MI 368 36 81 25:34 8:15/M
8 Sam Haddad Dearborn MI 330 37 92 26:38 8:35/M
9 Michael Sanchez Oxford MI 452 36 97 27:02 8:43/M
10 Daniel Balestrieri Dearborn MI 366 35 100 27:11 8:46/M
11 Kirk Bellia Royal Oak MI 475 35 125 28:17 9:07/M
12 Michael Clos Allen Park MI 137 36 126 28:17 9:07/M
13 Peter Murasky Jr Wyandotte MI 69 39 132 28:41 9:15/M
14 James Shaw Farmington Hills M 787 37 133 28:44 9:16/M
15 Mark Jenkins Livonia MI 465 35 157 30:17 9:46/M
16 Dennis Ebbitt Westland MI 483 35 165 30:39 9:53/M
17 Bill Serlin Taylor MI 252 37 192 32:55 10:37/M
18 Danny Kessler Allen Park MI 460 38 208 33:57 10:57/M
19 Rich Szabo Lincoln Park MI 247 38 232 35:04 11:19/M
20 Frank Boyd Lincoln Park MI 310 39 249 36:38 11:49/M
21 Tim Brady Allen Park MI 76 38 252 36:43 11:51/M
22 Joseph Rosales Saline MI 832 36 289 39:52 12:52/M
23 Gary Hool Allen Park MI 361 37 344 49:29 15:58/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 431 43 63 24:41 7:58/M
2 Melanie Mayberry Rochester Hills MI 603 43 80 25:28 8:13/M
3 Amy Markley Allen Park MI 133 40 167 30:54 9:58/M
4 Jessie Hill Allen Park MI 276 42 205 33:44 10:53/M
5 Jeannie Augustyniak Brownstown MI 46 44 213 34:07 11:00/M
6 Kim Jenkins Allen Park MI 327 43 215 34:09 11:01/M
7 Maureen Martin Allen Park MI 390 43 226 34:58 11:17/M
8 Cindy Yates Belleville MI 9 42 235 35:12 11:21/M
9 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 842 44 256 36:51 11:53/M
10 Ruby Nugent Canton MI 154 40 267 37:31 12:06/M
11 Marsha Salcido Lincoln Park MI 254 43 271 37:58 12:15/M
12 Angela Pelc Allen Park MI 179 40 299 40:37 13:06/M
13 Stacy Walker Taylor MI 837 41 303 41:33 13:24/M
14 Diana Bischer Northville MI 24 43 311 43:01 13:53/M
15 Stephanie Padden Allen Park MI 839 41 346 49:42 16:02/M
16 Adina Bodak Sterling Heights M 838 41 347 49:42 16:02/M

Men 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas Sterling Hgts MI 831 44 35 22:01 7:06/M
2 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 308 43 69 25:03 8:05/M
3 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 325 42 77 25:20 8:10/M
4 Kenneth Swartz Oak Park MI 97 41 102 27:16 8:48/M
5 Jeff Oerline Ann Arbor MI 67 42 141 29:10 9:25/M
6 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 288 42 159 30:20 9:47/M
7 Michael Argue Woodhaven MI 810 42 182 31:54 10:17/M
8 Dan Nugent Canton MI 152 41 183 31:59 10:19/M
9 Scott E. Webb Chesterfield MI 567 43 187 32:14 10:24/M
10 Adam Sharpe Galloway OH 38 40 223 34:43 11:12/M
11 Mark Daniels Allen Park MI 144 44 230 35:04 11:19/M
12 Joe Bolstrum Canton MI 90 43 231 35:04 11:19/M
13 Paul Cerroni 843 43 253 36:44 11:51/M
14 David Behen Ypsilanti MI 494 43 276 38:31 12:25/M
15 Kyle Fisher Westland MI 491 41 309 42:47 13:48/M
16 Noel Surma Dearborn MI 397 41 334 46:50 15:06/M
17 Jason Surma Dearborn MI 399 40 339 47:15 15:15/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Bollman Allen Park MI 117 45 91 26:37 8:35/M
2 Julie Lucas Allen Park MI 299 46 137 28:58 9:21/M
3 Laura Buczynsky Brownstown MI 32 49 143 29:23 9:29/M
4 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 235 45 145 29:32 9:32/M
5 Lisa Nagle Allen Park MI 386 49 188 32:14 10:24/M
6 Paula Breault Southgate MI 385 48 214 34:08 11:01/M
7 Debra Whyte Lincoln Park MI 143 45 227 34:59 11:17/M
8 Sandra Johnson Saint Clair Shores 186 48 262 37:08 11:59/M
9 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 370 48 274 38:19 12:22/M
10 Rose Gronda Grosse Ile MI 393 45 281 38:59 12:35/M
11 Gail Bielewski Allen Park MI 180 49 300 40:37 13:06/M
12 Sharon Berry Lincoln Park MI 401 48 302 41:25 13:22/M

Men 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hassan Irani Dearborn Heights M 801 45 16 20:07 6:29/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 382 45 23 20:54 6:45/M
3 Jeff Piunti Taylor MI 809 45 31 21:49 7:02/M
4 John McInnis Northville MI 234 48 45 22:56 7:24/M
5 Kevin Gilhool Wyandotte MI 409 46 51 23:40 7:38/M
6 Eric Bollman Allen Park MI 116 45 62 24:40 7:57/M
7 Chris Kapolnek Farmington Hills M 280 45 76 25:17 8:09/M
8 Bob Palmisano Westland MI 167 47 95 26:48 8:39/M
9 Steve Cicala Dearborn Heights M 207 45 117 27:52 8:59/M
10 Mark Wagenschutz Canton MI 338 48 122 28:10 9:05/M
11 Daniel Connors Allen Park MI 35 46 144 29:27 9:30/M
12 Michael Klein Allen Park MI 416 46 177 31:43 10:14/M
13 Frank Serazio Dearborn MI 315 45 193 32:57 10:38/M
14 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 428 47 211 34:00 10:58/M
15 Keith Johnson Saint Clair Shores 834 48 264 37:22 12:03/M
16 Wayne Carpenter Taylor MI 4 49 326 45:35 14:42/M
17 David Russell Holt MI 5 47 327 45:35 14:42/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 371 50 147 29:47 9:36/M
2 Marie Brown Taylor MI 286 53 169 30:54 9:58/M
3 Nancy Orban Gibraltar MI 421 54 191 32:37 10:31/M
4 Judy Puhl Dearborn Heights M 205 51 199 33:21 10:45/M
5 Janice Smith Milan MI 79 51 257 36:53 11:54/M
6 Gail Neukum Abington PA 826 53 263 37:20 12:03/M
7 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 601 52 286 39:31 12:45/M
8 Annamaria Maddock Brighton MI 136 52 292 40:00 12:54/M
9 Tracy Fitzgerald Livonia MI 508 51 294 40:16 12:59/M
10 Debbie Sitarski Trenton MI 182 51 340 47:30 15:19/M

Men 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 211 51 33 21:53 7:04/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 285 52 34 21:53 7:04/M
3 Mike Fisher Plymouth MI 847 51 65 24:46 7:59/M
4 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 449 50 74 25:14 8:08/M
5 Greg Traylor Allen Park MI 437 51 86 25:59 8:23/M
6 Joe Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 127 53 96 26:53 8:40/M
7 Michael Affeldt Macomb MI 147 51 111 27:37 8:55/M
8 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 358 51 150 29:50 9:37/M
9 Michael Yatcko Allen Park MI 785 54 166 30:44 9:55/M
10 Ken Humphries Burton MI 490 54 170 30:59 10:00/M
11 Brian Neukum Abington PA 827 53 172 31:08 10:03/M
12 Thomas Kakos Dearborn MI 406 52 186 32:11 10:23/M
13 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 239 51 198 33:20 10:45/M
14 Michael Kakos Southgate MI 440 50 217 34:12 11:02/M
15 Jeffrey Middleton Canton MI 307 51 240 35:23 11:25/M
16 Jim Diroff Carleton MI 92 51 251 36:42 11:50/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 351 56 278 38:40 12:28/M
2 Sandy Parent Allen Park MI 424 58 296 40:21 13:01/M
3 Marcia Miller Allen Park MI 284 59 316 43:45 14:07/M
4 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 270 58 321 44:19 14:18/M
5 Camilla Combs Allen Park MI 159 57 322 44:22 14:19/M
6 Sharon Shaw Dearborn, Mi 48124 82 59 335 46:53 15:07/M
7 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 16 56 341 48:02 15:30/M
8 Ann Lindberg Allen Park MI 168 57 342 48:03 15:30/M

Men 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 273 55 60 24:27 7:53/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 818 57 106 27:28 8:52/M
3 Michael Diroff Allen Park MI 99 57 118 27:59 9:02/M
4 Lawrence Hanbidge Plymouth MI 469 58 224 34:47 11:13/M
5 Christopher Diroff Troy MI 326 55 353 53:12 17:10/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naoko Hool Taylor MI 362 62 323 45:13 14:35/M

Men 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 70 63 158 30:19 9:47/M
2 Thomas Andrews Taylor MI 194 62 204 33:42 10:52/M
3 Daniel Miller Allen Park MI 283 60 219 34:17 11:04/M
4 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 266 61 238 35:21 11:24/M
5 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 811 62 265 37:22 12:03/M
6 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 783 62 288 39:37 12:47/M
7 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 265 61 291 39:55 12:53/M
8 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 340 61 297 40:22 13:01/M
9 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 606 63 331 46:11 14:54/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Monroe Dearborn MI 103 65 245 35:57 11:36/M
2 Ernesteen Argue Taylor MI 173 67 354 53:28 17:15/M

Men 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Horuczi Washington MI 187 66 79 25:25 8:12/M
2 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 199 65 82 25:37 8:16/M

Men 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 244 73 134 28:47 9:17/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 181 72 201 33:32 10:49/M

Men 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 184 79 336 46:59 15:09/M

Men 80 & Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Genzlinger Bloomfield Hills M 825 83 352 52:53 17:04/M