<< Go Back

36th Allen Park 10k
Date: Aug. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

36th Allen Park 10K/5K Run
10K
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 427 28 5 38:09 6:09/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Folk Perrysburg OH 796 36 1 32:42 5:16/M

Female 18 & Under Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Cayo Allen Park MI 378 13 72 55:43 8:59/M

Male 18 & Under Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown MI 404 17 12 44:29 7:10/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe Woods 784 46 59 53:25 8:37/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chomet Berkley MI 376 43 3 35:21 5:42/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 303 59 95 58:03 9:22/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Kurtis San Jose CA 815 58 4 37:45 6:05/M

Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Martin Carleton MI 791 13 163 1:10:13 11:20/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Krauss Ann Arbor MI 805 15 88 57:12 9:14/M
2 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 394 19 96 58:12 9:23/M
3 Emily Somerset Wyandotte MI 120 17 176 1:13:51 11:55/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 213 15 15 44:54 7:15/M
2 Billy Cayo Allen Park MI 381 17 27 47:47 7:42/M
3 Curtiss Johnson Allen Park MI 172 16 31 48:33 7:50/M
4 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 196 15 39 50:07 8:05/M
5 John Debono Allen Park MI 253 17 64 54:15 8:45/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 242 21 14 44:52 7:14/M
2 Brigid Rojas Allen Park MI 781 22 140 1:03:27 10:14/M
3 Olivia Rojas Allen Park MI 782 24 141 1:03:27 10:14/M
4 Christina Garza Southgate MI 221 22 177 1:15:53 12:14/M
5 Amanda Garcia Dearborn Heights M 352 24 190 1:27:23 14:06/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith Chelsea MI 359 21 7 40:36 6:33/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 322 23 22 46:30 7:30/M
3 Domingo Guzman Melvindale MI 336 24 29 47:57 7:44/M
4 Spencer Ray Carleton MI 300 24 164 1:10:17 11:20/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Milligan Livonia MI 93 29 50 52:45 8:30/M
2 Miranda Undem Muncie IN 7 26 56 53:10 8:35/M
3 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 459 26 68 55:26 8:56/M
4 Camille Lynch Plymouth MI 802 29 74 55:51 9:00/M
5 Stephanie Scott Chesterfield MI 798 29 81 56:30 9:07/M
6 Tiffany Keith Allen Park MI 126 29 98 58:22 9:25/M
7 Amanda Less Grosse Ile MI 343 25 101 58:48 9:29/M
8 Christina Deangelis Center Line MI 453 26 123 1:00:52 9:49/M
9 Laura Johnson Taylor MI 367 29 127 1:01:09 9:52/M
10 Rachael Boonie Woodhaven MI 374 25 129 1:01:19 9:53/M
11 Julie Frascarelli Westland MI 96 29 150 1:04:49 10:27/M
12 Allison Lacson Farmington MI 41 25 152 1:05:26 10:33/M
13 Abigail Saak Royal Oak MI 356 29 161 1:08:43 11:05/M
14 Shannon Bell Royal Oak MI 355 28 167 1:10:53 11:26/M
15 Katie Johns Allen Park MI 209 26 168 1:11:13 11:29/M
16 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 444 27 172 1:12:57 11:46/M

Men 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 418 29 13 44:29 7:10/M
2 Steven Blake Allen Park MI 829 26 26 47:21 7:38/M
3 Matthew Speck Allen Park MI 198 29 33 48:40 7:51/M
4 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 267 27 38 50:00 8:04/M
5 Ben Dawson Allen Park MI 487 28 46 51:29 8:18/M
6 Christopher Lucier Wyandotte MI 792 28 66 54:34 8:48/M
7 Scott Marinski Canton MI 123 27 76 55:53 9:01/M
8 Justin Steckle Detroit MI 320 28 135 1:02:05 10:01/M
9 Daniel Cornell Woodhaven MI 446 29 146 1:03:53 10:18/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Smith Lincoln Park MI 420 32 18 45:15 7:18/M
2 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 329 33 20 46:12 7:27/M
3 Rosemary Trahey Canton MI 795 34 21 46:14 7:27/M
4 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 165 34 42 50:27 8:08/M
5 Mandy Mercer Trenton MI 200 34 48 52:05 8:24/M
6 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 353 34 62 53:51 8:41/M
7 Mariana Flatt Dearborn MI 129 34 73 55:50 9:00/M
8 Janel Somerset Wyandotte MI 119 30 104 58:59 9:31/M
9 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 482 33 105 59:13 9:33/M
10 Laura Miles Flat Rock MI 215 32 114 59:44 9:38/M
11 Christin Anthony Brownstown MI 229 34 115 59:44 9:38/M
12 Nicole Piechocki Allen Park MI 110 31 116 59:46 9:38/M
13 Rose Wroblewski Lincoln Park MI 282 33 119 1:00:11 9:42/M
14 Emily Rottinghaus Brighton MI 53 33 120 1:00:21 9:44/M
15 Sarah Cicotte Dearborn MI 50 34 132 1:01:35 9:56/M
16 Allison Harris Detroit MI 463 32 147 1:04:00 10:19/M
17 Lauri Baker Allen Park MI 157 34 149 1:04:11 10:21/M
18 Jennifer Bremmer Dearborn MI 42 33 151 1:05:25 10:33/M
19 Brandie Hagaman Ypsilanti MI 480 33 158 1:08:18 11:01/M
20 Julie Abshire Wyandotte MI 72 32 170 1:11:41 11:34/M
21 Sarah Smith Shelby Township MI 454 31 181 1:19:07 12:46/M
22 Melissa McAdam Shelby Township MI 455 32 182 1:19:07 12:46/M
23 Angela Serpetti Allen Park MI 261 34 183 1:19:50 12:53/M
24 Kimberly Gregory Trenton MI 360 30 184 1:21:47 13:11/M
25 Nina Martin Taylor MI 789 30 187 1:23:44 13:30/M
26 Lea Quinit Canton MI 6 34 189 1:25:32 13:48/M

Men 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Howell MI 227 33 2 34:53 5:38/M
2 Joe Borg Chesterfield MI 682 31 9 43:31 7:01/M
3 Jason Martin Taylor MI 788 31 28 47:49 7:43/M
4 David Burke Taylor MI 19 34 35 49:20 7:57/M
5 Tony Kan Sterling Heights M 240 34 36 49:27 7:59/M
6 Robert Roy Trenton MI 836 31 43 50:40 8:10/M
7 Daniel Day Fraser MI 485 34 61 53:43 8:40/M
8 Gregory Kastelan Clinton Township M 302 34 69 55:30 8:57/M
9 Erik Egerer Troy MI 87 34 92 57:27 9:16/M
10 Greg Hunter Flat Rock MI 141 30 113 59:44 9:38/M
11 Jerry Foster Carleton MI 790 31 133 1:01:43 9:57/M
12 Chris Richardson Westland MI 223 33 134 1:02:04 10:01/M
13 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 337 33 148 1:04:02 10:20/M
14 Nick Soliz Chesterfield MI 797 33 185 1:22:08 13:15/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Ream Canton MI 354 38 30 48:12 7:46/M
2 Cheryl Parks Wyandotte MI 89 37 55 53:06 8:34/M
3 Tracey Broglin Garden City MI 222 38 65 54:22 8:46/M
4 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe Park 477 37 79 56:24 9:06/M
5 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 55 35 111 59:41 9:38/M
6 Erin Wort Taylor MI 58 35 112 59:42 9:38/M
7 Anna Crider Riverview MI 278 36 117 59:53 9:40/M
8 Chris Benson Taylor MI 414 39 131 1:01:28 9:55/M
9 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park MI 429 36 153 1:05:38 10:35/M

Men 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlton Taylor Trenton MI 497 35 6 39:15 6:20/M
2 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 269 36 11 43:56 7:05/M
3 Nathan Johnson Belleville MI 822 37 24 47:02 7:35/M
4 Daniel Perttula Allen Park MI 500 39 32 48:36 7:50/M
5 Brian Worley Allen Park MI 412 35 37 49:55 8:03/M
6 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 817 36 51 52:50 8:31/M
7 James Shannon Allen Park MI 290 37 63 53:59 8:42/M
8 Michael Cieslelski Browstown MI 161 35 67 55:25 8:56/M
9 Tim Johnson Flat Rock MI 331 36 86 56:53 9:10/M
10 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 377 38 87 56:54 9:11/M
11 Jason Cicotte Dearborn MI 51 35 100 58:30 9:26/M
12 Douglas Gatto Allen Park MI 305 36 103 58:58 9:31/M
13 Jeffrey Marshall Allen Park MI 364 37 145 1:03:48 10:17/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Nixon-Wesserling Southgate MI 73 43 78 56:17 9:05/M
2 Tracey Sasson Birmingham MI 814 44 94 57:51 9:20/M
3 Debbie Buszka Romulus MI 451 42 154 1:06:59 10:48/M
4 Rosalie Behen Ypsilanti MI 493 42 159 1:08:18 11:01/M
5 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 806 41 174 1:13:15 11:49/M

Men 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan McCammon Ann Arbor MI 95 41 8 42:33 6:52/M
2 Michael Mendez Ann Arbor MI 819 40 19 45:26 7:20/M
3 Jim Mydloski Monroe MI 258 41 44 50:41 8:10/M
4 Karl Knas Bloomfield Hills M 226 40 45 50:52 8:12/M
5 Pat Franklin Allen Park MI 297 44 47 52:01 8:23/M
6 Michael Miville Redford Twp. MI 218 41 58 53:24 8:37/M
7 Jeff Koerber Allen Park MI 124 42 77 56:02 9:02/M
8 Chris Richards Allen Park MI 443 43 84 56:38 9:08/M
9 Jim Buza Warren MI 224 42 85 56:53 9:10/M
10 David Allie Brownstown Twp MI 163 43 89 57:13 9:14/M
11 Karl Blythe Southfield MI 472 42 93 57:45 9:19/M
12 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 478 44 97 58:22 9:25/M
13 Eric Buszka Romulus MI 450 41 128 1:01:13 9:52/M
14 William Anderson Taylor MI 130 42 137 1:02:40 10:06/M
15 Alan Benson Taylor MI 415 41 139 1:03:18 10:13/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 350 46 60 53:29 8:38/M
2 Kathleen Taylor Fraser MI 813 46 126 1:01:04 9:51/M
3 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 380 48 138 1:02:47 10:08/M
4 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 94 49 171 1:11:44 11:34/M
5 Laurie Drivinski Allen Park MI 10 49 186 1:23:34 13:29/M

Men 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Sevon Dearborn Hts. MI 458 47 40 50:08 8:05/M
2 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 164 47 53 52:55 8:32/M
3 Paul Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 435 49 54 53:03 8:33/M
4 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 830 46 57 53:24 8:37/M
5 Vince Garcia Bloomfield Hills M 334 49 70 55:35 8:58/M
6 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 422 47 71 55:38 8:58/M
7 Harold Gaston Dundee MI 474 46 80 56:26 9:06/M
8 Elbert Rhodes Flat Rock MI 210 45 109 59:27 9:35/M
9 Bill Cayo Allen Park MI 379 48 110 59:31 9:36/M
10 Mark Hartleb Allen Park MI 383 49 122 1:00:31 9:46/M
11 Roger Philipi Ypsilanti MI 840 47 143 1:03:32 10:15/M
12 Reginald Russell Redford MI 43 45 144 1:03:36 10:15/M
13 Tim Fressel Allen Park MI 489 48 166 1:10:44 11:25/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 262 50 102 58:54 9:30/M
2 Nancy Mills Newport MI 74 50 118 59:56 9:40/M
3 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 37 54 156 1:07:18 10:51/M
4 Michelle Cooley Allen Park MI 100 50 169 1:11:14 11:29/M
5 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 56 54 178 1:16:28 12:20/M

Men 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 800 51 10 43:53 7:05/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 162 52 17 45:03 7:16/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 466 50 23 46:58 7:35/M
4 David Prange Plymouth MI 799 54 25 47:12 7:37/M
5 Mike Bechard Essex ON 410 50 34 49:08 7:55/M
6 John Krauss Ann Arbor MI 803 52 41 50:15 8:06/M
7 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 438 50 49 52:20 8:26/M
8 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 372 50 107 59:18 9:34/M
9 Jim Murray Allen Park MI 190 52 121 1:00:21 9:44/M
10 Tony Bradford Eastpointe MI 808 51 124 1:00:55 9:50/M
11 David Boonie Woodhaven MI 375 52 130 1:01:20 9:54/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 233 57 125 1:01:01 9:50/M
2 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 342 58 157 1:08:07 10:59/M

Men 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 183 56 52 52:52 8:32/M
2 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 395 59 90 57:26 9:16/M
3 Allen Martineau Lansing MI 57 55 106 59:14 9:33/M
4 Ken Riley Galesburg IL 348 58 108 59:20 9:34/M
5 Willard Jenkins Allen Park MI 306 55 155 1:07:01 10:49/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rottinghaus Brighton MI 54 63 162 1:10:12 11:19/M
2 Annette Bousamra Riverview MI 175 60 180 1:17:53 12:34/M

Men 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 304 61 16 44:58 7:15/M
2 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 39 64 75 55:53 9:01/M
3 Ron Williams Canton MI 552 60 82 56:30 9:07/M
4 James Beale Royal Oak MI 156 60 83 56:33 9:07/M
5 David Sliwinski Newport MI 195 60 99 58:29 9:26/M
6 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woods 479 61 142 1:03:28 10:14/M
7 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 484 64 165 1:10:22 11:21/M
8 Raymond Mote Redford MI 151 64 173 1:13:09 11:48/M
9 George Troia Romulus MI 64 60 175 1:13:48 11:54/M
10 David Bousamra Riverview MI 174 60 179 1:17:53 12:34/M
11 Ronald Harper Belleville MI 321 63 188 1:23:50 13:31/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Cranfield Dearborn MI 263 67 160 1:08:31 11:03/M

Men 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 171 67 91 57:26 9:16/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 237 67 136 1:02:25 10:04/M
3 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 408 69 191 1:49:15 17:37/M