<< Go Back

2017 Northville Road Runner Classic
Date: Jul. 22, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
2017 Northville Road Runner Classic
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 22, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Ellsworth Brighton MI 17 27 1 22:24 7:14/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Masternak Plymouth MI 59 48 2 22:46 7:21/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 237 56 3 25:06 8:06/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Burke Canton MI 9 53 6 26:13 8:27/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Sparks Canton MI 99 7 18 32:16 10:25/M
2 Siddharth Srinivasan Canton MI 100 10 20 32:27 10:28/M
3 Calvin Hines Westland MI 36 9 46 38:01 12:16/M
4 Adrian Mendoza Taylor MI 62 13 65 44:16 14:17/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelyn Jenkins Novi MI 41 7 11 30:29 9:50/M
2 Anna Foote Southfield MI 20 9 21 32:31 10:29/M
3 Hannah Sondreal Northville MI 96 14 32 34:13 11:02/M
4 Elena Wheeler Plymouth MI 111 13 50 39:02 12:35/M
5 Sara Elizondo Novi MI 16 10 96 55:12 17:48/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Reece Livonia MI 84 19 94 53:41 17:19/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Kmiecik Clinton Township M 45 23 5 25:53 8:21/M
2 D'Shawn Stewart Milford MI 103 22 54 39:41 12:48/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariana Peres Plymouth MI 248 21 40 36:21 11:44/M
2 Stephanie Vonbehren Rochester Hills MI 110 22 55 39:53 12:52/M
3 Grace Lennon Bloomfield Hills M 51 22 99 55:14 17:49/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steele Fors-Klein Brighton MI 23 26 15 31:24 10:08/M
2 Derek Seeburger Farmington MI 87 28 106 57:33 18:34/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaiyan Shi Northville MI 91 26 27 33:42 10:52/M
2 Gitanjali Bajpai Farmington MI 4 29 56 40:31 13:04/M
3 Deepa Akkala Ann Arbor MI 1 29 59 41:00 13:14/M
4 Namita Bahulekar Canton MI 3 29 77 46:46 15:05/M
5 Jennifer Padwankar Northville MI 76 29 89 50:08 16:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bhavesh Paradkar Northville MI 77 30 4 25:52 8:21/M
2 Ganesh Selvaraj Farmington MI 88 31 13 30:53 9:58/M
3 Tejaswi Nandam Ann Arbor MI 70 31 52 39:32 12:45/M
4 Sanket Sirpotdar Canton MI 93 32 105 57:08 18:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Gillette Whitmore Lake MI 27 30 36 35:08 11:20/M
2 Rebekka Moran Monroe MI 65 33 45 36:52 11:54/M
3 Michelle Minor Dearborn Heights M 63 33 66 44:17 14:17/M
4 Carolyn Harrison Northville MI 30 34 71 44:32 14:22/M
5 Amanda Gibbs Farmington Hills M 26 34 108 58:23 18:50/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Willingham Wayne MI 229 37 25 33:37 10:51/M
2 Ian Morton Farmington Hills M 68 39 107 57:58 18:42/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Delaney Livonia MI 249 35 7 27:13 8:47/M
2 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 39 39 17 32:13 10:24/M
3 Rebecca Sparks Canton MI 98 36 19 32:19 10:25/M
4 Anke Siegmann Northville MI 92 35 48 38:39 12:28/M
5 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 53 36 57 40:35 13:05/M
6 Kara Steslicki Novi MI 102 39 61 42:28 13:42/M
7 Emily Mabry South Lyon MI 56 36 67 44:18 14:17/M
8 Katie Mueller Livonia MI 69 35 87 49:18 15:54/M
9 Nicolette Elizondo Novi MI 15 35 95 55:11 17:48/M
10 Katie Fallat Taylor MI 18 38 103 56:52 18:21/M
11 Suneetha Srinivasan Canton MI 101 39 111 1:00:55 19:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Fried Livonia MI 227 44 29 33:48 10:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Foote Southfield MI 21 40 22 32:32 10:30/M
2 Angel MacDougall Farmington MI 57 41 33 34:15 11:03/M
3 Kim Konuszewski Dexter MI 46 40 37 35:35 11:29/M
4 Sarah Rembiesa Northville MI 85 40 44 36:42 11:50/M
5 Erin Retelle Boise ID 86 40 49 38:59 12:35/M
6 Angela Blan Clinton Township M 6 44 64 43:04 13:54/M
7 Jaimee Szczotka Hamtramck MI 105 41 72 44:37 14:24/M
8 Aneisha Thurman Detroit MI 107 40 84 48:36 15:41/M
9 Jashunda Herron Detroit MI 33 42 104 56:58 18:23/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cesar De La Garza White Lake MI 14 46 9 29:19 9:27/M
2 Larry Jenkins Novi MI 40 46 12 30:31 9:51/M
3 David Lanier Canton MI 48 46 38 35:54 11:35/M
4 Matthew Hines Westland MI 37 47 47 38:02 12:16/M
5 Mike Morand Northville MI 67 49 85 49:07 15:51/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Ciamda Walled Lake MI 239 48 16 31:55 10:18/M
2 Karen Morand Northville MI 66 46 86 49:08 15:51/M
3 Angela Frederick Northville MI 24 49 91 50:42 16:21/M
4 Lynne Langna 220 45 102 56:02 18:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Barr Belleville MI 5 51 58 40:48 13:10/M
2 William McNeill South Lyon MI 61 54 76 46:20 14:57/M
3 David Snider Northville MI 95 53 90 50:42 16:21/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Slaoghter Highland Park MI 234 50 10 29:49 9:37/M
2 Maureen Daly Livonia MI 231 52 14 31:19 10:06/M
3 Roberta Brindley Livonia MI 8 54 30 33:51 10:55/M
4 Regina Jurkiewicz Novi MI 221 52 41 36:23 11:44/M
5 Laurie Kelly Grass Lake MI 44 51 53 39:39 12:47/M
6 Ann Gabhart Southfield MI 25 54 69 44:21 14:18/M
7 Laurene Moncznik Farmington MI 64 54 83 48:29 15:38/M
8 Kathy Reece Livonia MI 82 52 92 53:39 17:18/M
9 Mary Ellen Brennan Bloomfield Hills M 7 52 100 55:15 17:49/M
10 Laura Poma Westland MI 218 52 101 56:01 18:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Nelson Battle Creek MI 72 58 8 27:32 8:53/M
2 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 109 56 24 33:19 10:45/M
3 John Wilkerson Plymouth MI 113 57 34 34:30 11:08/M
4 Mike Reece Livonia MI 83 55 93 53:40 17:19/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 108 56 23 32:58 10:38/M
2 Janice Slattery Canton MI 94 55 43 36:40 11:50/M
3 Janice Larouere Northville MI 49 59 74 46:08 14:53/M
4 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 89 55 78 47:20 15:16/M
5 Cindy Wilkerson Plymouth MI 112 58 81 47:47 15:25/M
6 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 43 55 82 48:14 15:34/M
7 Karen Natiw Canton MI 71 56 88 49:56 16:06/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 80 62 62 42:30 13:43/M
2 Patrick Cannon Southfield MI 11 60 68 44:20 14:18/M
3 Michael Clowers Novi MI 12 64 98 55:14 17:49/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Nelson Battle Creek MI 73 63 26 33:38 10:51/M
2 Rhonda Burroughs Brownstown MI 10 61 28 33:47 10:54/M
3 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 52 63 31 34:07 11:00/M
4 Terri Malott Troy MI 162 60 39 36:10 11:40/M
5 Janet Rasmussen Rochester Hills MI 81 64 60 42:27 13:42/M
6 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 47 63 70 44:23 14:19/M
7 Terry Jewell Westland MI 42 64 97 55:12 17:48/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Fallat Taylor MI 19 69 80 47:43 15:24/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 13 65 51 39:06 12:37/M
2 Margo Hebert Milford MI 31 69 73 44:49 14:27/M
3 Christine Melville Northville MI 240 68 109 58:54 19:00/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles MacIver Northville MI 58 72 35 34:45 11:13/M
2 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 252 78 42 36:39 11:49/M
3 Paul Leece Northville MI 50 75 63 43:03 13:53/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 32 84 75 46:10 14:54/M
5 Tim Little Ann Arbor MI 54 73 79 47:40 15:23/M
6 Prabhakaran M K Canton MI 55 74 112 1:00:56 19:39/M
Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Fried Livonia MI 255 75 110 59:58 19:21/M