<< Go Back

2016 Road Runner Classic
Date: Jul. 23, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
2016 Road Runner Classic

8K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 23, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sergi Anderson Ypsilanti MI 209 26 1 29:35 5:57/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 139 26 5 34:07 6:52/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 148 48 2 30:52 6:13/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 152 47 16 40:40 8:11/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Langdon McGuire Canton MI 167 10 31 49:30 9:58/M
2 Eric Beamish Redford MI 118 13 85 1:15:45 15:14/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Waverly Wilson Northville MI 221 10 53 58:26 11:45/M
2 Rylee Beamish Livonia MI 120 11 84 1:15:44 15:14/M
3 Alexandria Beamish Redford MI 117 11 86 1:15:49 15:15/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Hartman South Lyon MI 153 15 23 45:42 9:12/M
2 Simran Brar Bloomfield Hills M 127 19 68 1:03:21 12:45/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Axalan Belleville MI 112 24 32 49:32 9:58/M
2 Patrick Wilkerson Plymouth MI 203 23 35 51:07 10:17/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth White Plymouth MI 202 28 4 33:19 6:42/M
2 Adam Peterson Ann Arbor MI 179 25 12 39:17 7:54/M
3 Joseph Rothert Canton MI 186 29 24 46:50 9:25/M
4 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 180 29 61 59:24 11:57/M
5 Adrien Cossa Northville MI 135 27 62 59:24 11:57/M
6 Daniel Hagerman Canton MI 150 29 67 1:03:08 12:42/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liza Haugh Waterford MI 155 29 20 44:04 8:52/M
2 Laura Ambers Plymouth MI 110 27 48 56:44 11:25/M
3 Kelsey Ferrucci South Lyon MI 143 27 55 58:38 11:48/M
4 Adela Spulber Northville MI 195 29 63 59:25 11:57/M
5 Angel Swaynie Eaton Rapids MI 197 26 65 1:01:59 12:28/M
6 Nikki Richman Plymouth MI 184 27 72 1:06:07 13:18/M
7 Charlotte Collins Canton MI 133 26 73 1:06:28 13:22/M
8 Kelsey O'Connor Plymouth MI 174 27 76 1:07:48 13:39/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 231 31 3 32:34 6:33/M
2 Patrick Williams South Lyon MI 204 30 56 58:38 11:48/M
3 Jean Simard Northville MI 192 30 60 59:24 11:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Boucher Ann Arbor MI 123 32 34 50:55 10:15/M
2 Feng Xiong Northville MI 205 30 59 59:23 11:57/M
3 Jennifer Clark Grand Blanc MI 132 33 77 1:07:50 13:39/M
4 Keri Rogers Novi MI 185 33 79 1:11:56 14:28/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 188 37 11 38:10 7:41/M
2 Mike Skitzki Livonia MI 230 39 19 43:20 8:43/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Csrron Canton MI 218 38 38 52:28 10:33/M
2 Sarah Bernhardt Plymouth MI 121 37 44 53:29 10:46/M
3 Jennifer Meyer Fowlerville MI 168 39 57 59:04 11:53/M
4 Anngie Enriquez- Axalan Belleville MI 142 38 78 1:10:04 14:06/M
5 Laura Dodson Leslie MI 140 36 81 1:12:57 14:41/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Bernhardt Plymouth MI 122 42 43 53:29 10:46/M
2 Steven Meyer Fowlerville MI 169 44 45 53:34 10:47/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carina Berg Plymouth MI 217 40 37 52:27 10:33/M
2 Tracy Bragiel Livonia MI 125 44 66 1:02:26 12:34/M
3 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 130 41 69 1:03:44 12:49/M
4 Carol Smiley Grand Blanc MI 194 41 71 1:05:13 13:07/M
5 Olga Martinez Farmington MI 166 40 74 1:06:43 13:25/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Nelsen Chelsea MI 172 47 10 37:49 7:37/M
2 Shawn Wehrly Northville MI 224 47 13 39:27 7:56/M
3 John J. Gilbert Commerce Township 146 46 15 40:20 8:07/M
4 Craig Peters South Lyon MI 178 46 17 41:29 8:21/M
5 Mike Agnello Waterford MI 109 49 21 44:47 9:01/M
6 James Beamish Redford MI 119 49 22 45:11 9:05/M
7 Lie Parcival Grosse Pointe MI 175 46 25 48:15 9:42/M
8 Michael Perovich South Lyon MI 177 46 26 48:26 9:45/M
9 Lindsey Wilson Northville MI 222 46 54 58:27 11:46/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Nelsen Chelsea MI 173 46 28 48:48 9:49/M
2 Melissa Chapman Ypsilanti MI 131 47 30 49:14 9:54/M
3 Jen Hamilton Northville MI 151 46 40 52:41 10:36/M
4 Karen Morand Northville MI 170 45 87 1:21:40 16:26/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 189 54 18 42:50 8:37/M
2 Edward Bartone Northville MI 116 51 29 49:08 9:53/M
3 Jeff Morris Saline MI 171 50 33 50:51 10:14/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 176 52 36 51:14 10:19/M
2 Patricia Rathwell Commerce Township 182 51 39 52:38 10:35/M
3 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 156 50 42 53:10 10:42/M
4 Jodie Reece Novi MI 183 51 50 57:28 11:34/M
5 Lori Brauer Livonia MI 128 51 64 1:01:50 12:26/M
6 Indira Brar Bloomfield Hills M 126 51 75 1:07:47 13:38/M
7 Caryn Bartone Northville MI 115 50 88 1:23:59 16:54/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 187 55 6 34:54 7:01/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 149 56 8 37:05 7:28/M
3 Edward Green Livonia MI 147 57 9 37:32 7:33/M
4 John Baca South Lyon MI 114 55 82 1:15:40 15:13/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Lerner Northville MI 164 57 52 57:44 11:37/M
2 Linda Kucinski Canton MI 163 56 70 1:04:32 12:59/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 113 55 83 1:15:43 15:14/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 198 63 7 36:02 7:15/M
2 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 211 60 14 40:11 8:05/M
3 David Auwers Farmington Hills M 111 62 27 48:28 9:45/M
4 Richard Steinmetz Plymouth MI 196 63 46 55:49 11:14/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 129 60 47 56:06 11:17/M
2 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 193 62 58 59:23 11:57/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 162 66 49 56:56 11:27/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 191 69 51 57:40 11:36/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James L Braunreiter Livonia MI 210 74 41 53:01 10:40/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Dennis Ennismore ON 138 70 80 1:12:16 14:32/M