<< Go Back

2015 Road Runner Classic
Date: Jul. 25, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 2015 Road Runner Classic

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 25, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Prnahomme South Lyon MI 369 25 1 16:50 5:26/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Johnson Troy MI 13 26 5 21:02 6:47/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Whitmore Lake MI 349 42 2 19:03 6:09/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 360 43 6 22:08 7:08/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Andrews Canton MI 353 14 3 19:52 6:25/M
2 Nicholas Murray Berkley MI 362 14 4 20:00 6:27/M
3 Grant Hartman South Lyon MI 66 9 16 26:55 8:41/M
4 Samuel Craig Northville MI 22 12 21 27:51 8:59/M
5 Matt Morrell Northville MI 81 13 23 28:13 9:06/M
6 Langdon McGuire Canton MI 20 9 35 29:40 9:34/M
7 Chatham McGuire Canton MI 19 12 37 30:19 9:47/M
8 Griffin Turner Novi MI 84 13 39 30:56 9:59/M
9 Matthew Vink Ypsilanti MI 64 9 89 42:00 13:33/M
10 Jonathan Vink Ypsilanti MI 63 13 114 51:10 16:30/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Murray Berkley MI 361 14 12 25:07 8:06/M
2 Emily Ernst Northville MI 80 8 22 28:13 9:06/M
3 Haley Bennetts Commerce Twp MI 32 13 30 29:18 9:27/M
4 Alison Ernst Northville MI 79 6 33 29:23 9:29/M
5 Emma Fulk Livonia MI 71 12 49 32:05 10:21/M
6 Gretchen Fulk Livonia MI 72 10 53 32:32 10:30/M
7 Waverly Wilson 380 9 93 43:32 14:03/M
8 Emma Vink Ypsilanti MI 62 11 99 45:12 14:35/M
9 Jenny Hartman South Lyon MI 67 12 103 47:48 15:25/M
10 Susannah Vink Ypsilanti MI 65 7 105 48:01 15:29/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kotlinski Farmington Hills M 343 15 27 28:34 9:13/M
2 Mitchell Morrell Northville MI 82 17 29 28:57 9:20/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Gartner Redford MI 7 19 72 35:38 11:30/M
2 Hannah Craig Northville MI 21 17 80 39:58 12:54/M
3 Katie Craig Northville MI 8 15 82 40:00 12:54/M
4 Kaitlin Cornwell 52 19 126 1:03:02 20:20/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Kmiecik Roseville MI 50 23 14 25:49 8:20/M
2 Joshua Kmiecik Clinton Township M 49 21 124 59:51 19:18/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Hardy Redford MI 6 20 73 36:42 11:50/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bhavesh Paradkar Northville MI 83 28 11 24:54 8:02/M
2 Tejas Gadkari Rochester Hills MI 57 28 64 34:15 11:03/M
3 Tejaswi Nandam Ann Arbor MI 36 29 123 59:50 19:18/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 398 29 10 23:51 7:42/M
2 Anusha Mannepalli Farmington MI 346 26 69 35:30 11:27/M
3 Gitanjali Bajpai Farmington MI 68 27 83 40:23 13:02/M
4 Charlotte Collins Canton MI 59 25 92 42:43 13:47/M
5 Jennifer Christian Commerce Township 54 27 95 43:57 14:11/M
6 Namita Bahulekar Ypsilanti MI 38 27 113 50:31 16:18/M
7 Hiralkumari Patel Northville MI 75 26 120 54:59 17:44/M
8 Deepa Akkala Ann Arbor MI 34 27 121 55:31 17:55/M
9 Karianne Kennedy 53 26 125 1:00:07 19:24/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesus Ochoa Plymouth MI 31 33 9 23:34 7:36/M
2 Prasanna Nagabushan-Venkatesh Ann Arbor MI 78 33 17 27:12 8:46/M
3 Brian Sladewski Northville MI 387 30 32 29:20 9:28/M
4 Jonathan Christian Commerce Township 55 30 58 33:08 10:41/M
5 Harihara Ssudha Sri Karuppuchetty Rochester Hills MI 9 31 84 40:46 13:09/M
6 Mike Schuler Hudsonville MI 11 31 115 53:03 17:07/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krysten Sladewski Northville MI 386 30 31 29:19 9:27/M
2 Karla Fonseca Plymouth MI 95 33 38 30:50 9:57/M
3 Amanda Nicolussi Livonia MI 73 32 46 31:24 10:08/M
4 Jen Hornok St. Clair Shores M 372 32 50 32:17 10:25/M
5 Amanda Williams Northville MI 14 34 55 32:47 10:35/M
6 Lynn Hughes Birmingham MI 23 34 75 37:24 12:04/M
7 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 29 34 101 46:11 14:54/M
8 Christina Van Hoey Southfield MI 96 31 108 48:39 15:42/M
9 Katie Pawelski Northville MI 10 31 116 53:04 17:07/M
10 Priydarshini Joshi Ann Arbor MI 2 30 117 53:30 17:15/M
11 Dipti Daphale Troy MI 47 32 118 53:57 17:24/M
12 Yamini Raj Westland MI 381 33 122 59:44 19:16/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Monk Commerce Township 350 36 8 23:25 7:33/M
2 Jack Williams Northville MI 15 35 15 26:50 8:39/M
3 Jason Reith Dexter MI 382 39 20 27:42 8:56/M
4 Deepak Prabhakar Detroit MI 376 35 24 28:15 9:07/M
5 Srinivasan Veeraraghavan Canton MI 39 37 25 28:20 9:08/M
6 Bill Konkel Saint Clair Shores 371 35 51 32:17 10:25/M
7 Daniel Fulk Livonia MI 70 38 54 32:33 10:30/M
8 Gerrit Reepmeyer Novi MI 76 39 59 33:21 10:45/M
9 Mike Liberty Canton MI 89 37 68 35:14 11:22/M
10 Vijay Daphale Troy MI 48 35 88 41:50 13:30/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Salmu Livonia MI 86 37 34 29:33 9:32/M
2 Angel MacDougall Farmington MI 74 39 44 31:06 10:02/M
3 Nicole McCloud Livonia MI 400 37 48 32:04 10:21/M
4 Amy Morgan Birmingham MI 24 36 78 38:54 12:33/M
5 Elizabeth Peters South Lyon MI 337 39 102 46:30 15:00/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Turner Novi MI 85 41 40 30:57 9:59/M
2 Alejandro Olague Plymouth MI 99 40 96 44:36 14:23/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 348 42 13 25:27 8:13/M
2 Tracy Ernst Northville MI 1 41 43 31:05 10:02/M
3 Caroline Wright Wolverine Lake MI 394 41 74 36:53 11:54/M
4 Angela Blan Clinton Twp MI 51 42 98 45:02 14:32/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buyah Andrews Canton MI 352 45 7 22:09 7:09/M
2 Eric Wiidemau Tipton MI 359 45 19 27:35 8:54/M
3 Robert Koch Troy MI 12 46 56 32:52 10:36/M
4 Greg Schultz Bloomfield Hills M 61 46 66 34:33 11:09/M
5 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 354 45 67 34:35 11:09/M
6 Lindsey Wilson Northville MI 378 45 94 43:34 14:03/M
7 Christopher Vink Ypsilanti MI 69 45 104 47:49 15:25/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Kerr Troy MI 16 47 45 31:12 10:04/M
2 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake MI 37 46 57 32:57 10:38/M
3 Kim Garr Rochester Hills MI 5 48 63 33:56 10:57/M
4 Colleen Churchill Livonia MI 30 45 85 41:09 13:16/M
5 Molly Newcomb Livonia MI 46 49 91 42:39 13:45/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Prince Farmington MI 93 50 41 31:02 10:01/M
2 Steve Wright Wolverine Lake MI 392 52 62 33:50 10:55/M
3 John Baca South Lyon MI 26 54 86 41:46 13:28/M
4 Brian Mulldly Brighton MI 377 54 100 45:13 14:35/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Bealert Canton MI 399 54 18 27:25 8:51/M
2 Carol Snow Farmington Hills M 334 53 36 29:49 9:37/M
3 Fran Penn Oakland MI 366 51 42 31:04 10:01/M
4 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 77 50 61 33:45 10:53/M
5 Marcia Brauer Jackson MI 168 53 76 38:44 12:30/M
6 Diane Adamick Plymouth MI 4 52 79 39:41 12:48/M
7 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 25 54 87 41:47 13:29/M
8 Laurene Moncznik Farmington Hills M 90 52 106 48:03 15:30/M
9 Nanette Hall Canton MI 40 52 110 50:16 16:13/M
10 Paula Roach Canton MI 43 51 111 50:16 16:13/M
11 Christina Jarrell Howell MI 41 53 112 50:18 16:14/M
12 Martha James Plymouth MI 33 53 119 54:29 17:35/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Jones Howell MI 94 59 26 28:24 9:10/M
2 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 87 58 60 33:40 10:52/M
3 John Wilkerson Plymouth MI 60 55 65 34:33 11:09/M
4 James McAlpine Northville MI 114 57 77 38:52 12:32/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 88 57 28 28:55 9:20/M
2 Deb Benaglio New Hudson MI 388 58 97 44:53 14:29/M
3 Cindy Wilkerson Plymouth MI 98 56 107 48:28 15:38/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dallas Ahrens West Bloomfield MI 389 63 47 31:50 10:16/M
2 Joseph Hines Dearborn MI 18 62 70 35:31 11:27/M
3 Chris Danielson Mount Pleasant MI 363 62 81 39:59 12:54/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 28 61 52 32:31 10:29/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 391 76 71 35:33 11:28/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 56 82 109 48:48 15:45/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 390 72 90 42:30 13:43/M